MEN's 100 Yards INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
     
             UNITED  STATES  MASTERS  SWIMMING  SHORT  COURSE  NATIONAL  CHAMPIONSHIPS  
                           De ANZA  COMMUNITY  COLLEGE  AQUATIC  CENTER                 
                                    CUPERTINO,   CALIFORNIA                             
                                         MAY  12, 1996

EVENT:  44    MEN's     100  Yards   INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY       

          AGES  19  THROUGH  24                           AGES  30  THROUGH  34              
  1) BUNDEY, BRAD         24 TOC       :54.68     1) ENNIS, STEVEN        32 WCM       :53.76
  2) EVANS, SCOTT         24 SNM       :56.56     2) CADEMATORI, DAVID    30 WCM       :53.79
  3) LATHI, VIJAY         23 STAN      :56.73     3) LAWRENCE, DIETRICH   30 KONA      :54.80
  4) BENEDICK,CHRISTOPHER 24 TERR      :57.21     4) DUGGAN, PATRICK      32 WCM       :54.90
  5) BANNAI, YUSUKE       24 MNLO      :57.66     5) SCOTTOLINE, BRIAN    31 STAN      :55.18
  6) HAYNES, SETH         19 WCM       :57.78     6) CAMPBELL, ALEC       30 BEAC      :55.63
  7) HOLM, BRIAN          24 WCM       :58.02     7) CAVANAUGH, KEVIN     32 WACM      :55.87
  8) KEYES, GREG          21 SLOM      :58.20     8) KASTIGAR, DAVID      31 VEN       :56.27
  9) CLARATY, BILLY       20 WCM       :58.38     9) DIXON, TERRY         31 WCM       :56.67
 10) EVA, SHANE           22 UTAH      :59.92    10) SCHWENGER, JOHN      30 WCM       :56.88
 11) WILLIAMS, LAMAR      19 WCM      1:00.08    11) GENDREAU, EDMUND     33 NEM       :56.95
 12) MUNDELIUS, MATTHEW   23 WCM      1:01.36    12) CAIN, THOMAS         33 DOC       :56.98
 13) McMILLAN, JOHN       24 PETT     1:03.45    13) LAWRENCE, JAMES      30 WCM       :57.04
 14) NICHELINI, MATTHEW   20 MAM      1:03.66    14) FLOOD, CHRISTOPHER   33 VMST      :57.66
 15) DAWKINS, RYAN        20 STAN     1:06.05    15) BROWN, MIKE          32 CMS       :58.07
                                                 16) BOLSTER, BRIAN       33 RINC      :58.22
          AGES  25  THROUGH  29                  17) CAMPION, BRIAN       34 SDSM      :59.06
  1) WILLIAMS, NEILL      28 DCAC      :52.07    18) SHANDREW, JERRY      30 SCAQ      :59.29
  2) PRIOR, JEFF          29 CMS       :52.97    19) GREEN, PATRICK       34 NOVA      :59.30
  3) SANTOS, ROGUE        28 ARIZ      :53.79    20) PIETERS-KWIERS,EUGEN 33 SCAM      :59.58
  4) LICHTENWALTER,BRIAN  29 SCSC      :54.30    21) MILLER, GEORGE       31 RMM       :59.63
  5) GRAVES, RICK         28 SLOM      :54.34    22) FRANKE, RANDY        30 LJCC      :59.78
  6) PATRICK, JAMIE       25 TOC       :54.78    23) WANDERER, JAMES      30 RINC      :59.90
  7) KELLY, ANDREW        27 DAM       :55.06    24) SNODGRASS, ROBERT    33 SANR      :59.99
  8) HOLLES, GAVIN        29 TOC       :55.20    25) HERZER, TIM          32 UTAH     1:00.81
  9) RODGERS, JEFFREY     29 WCM       :55.31    26) GIROD, MICHAEL       33 WAWA     1:00.85
 10) WAGNER, DOUG         29 BEAC      :55.77    27) BRYANT, JOHN         34 PNA      1:01.17
 11) RODGERS, MATT        26 TOC       :56.35    28) WILSON, TODD         31 MSC      1:01.74
 12) VELASCO, TIM         29 CRUZ      :57.02    29) NAVARRO, TOMAS       30 MVM      1:01.77
 13) LYNCH, TIM           25 DAM       :57.08    30) WESTLAKE, ROBERT     33 OREG     1:02.10
 14) WOOD, CHRISTOPHER    28 NEM       :57.32    31) MAYER, LLOYD         33 UTAH     1:02.66
 15) KOHLMEIER, BRIAN     26 MNLO      :57.39    32) BELIN, THOMAS        34 RMM      1:02.82
 16) FORTUNE, GARY        28 SDSM      :57.47    33) ALANDT, ROBERT       34 SMMM     1:03.08
 17) SORENSEN, MICHAEL    28 AKMS      :57.71    34) DOUR, DAVID          30 WEST     1:03.24
 18) CRITCHLOW, ANTHONY   28 WH2O      :58.03    35) PERONETTO, FRANK     30 TAM      1:03.30
 19) RAAB, GREGG          26 RINC      :58.26    36) GILMORE, BRIAN       30 AAM      1:03.89
 20) CHRISTIAN, JIM       29 UNAT      :58.83    37) JACQUES, JON         34 WCM      1:04.28
 21) DANESI, CHRISTOPHER  27 TERA      :58.88    38) GRACE, MIKE          34 AAM      1:05.13
 22) ROGERS, DANIEL       26 RINC      :59.09    39) SPIRE, GREG          30 FCMC     1:05.31
 23) BROWN, CLAYTON       26 SCSC      :59.14    40) PRASIFKA, DAVID      32 WAWA     1:05.67
 24) WALSH, TODD          26 MVM       :59.22        MURPHY, SEAN         32 TOC      DISQUAL
 25) CHONZENA, DIRK       26 SRM       :59.32   
 26) WAUD, TIMOTHY        28 OREG      :59.34             AGES  35  THROUGH  39              
 27) HENSCH, TAKAO        29 USF       :59.51     1) BRITT, CLAY          35 ANCM      :52.93
 28) DONNELLY, TERENCE    27 RUBA      :59.57     2) LUNDBERG, DAVID      35 TOC       :53.10
 29) LATTA, STEVE         28 VEN       :59.93     3) BANK, HOLDEN         36 RMM       :55.07
 30) BAILEY, TODD         25 WCM      1:00.02     4) KELCA, BRIAN         35 UNAT      :55.52
 31) RANKIN, MATTHEW      29 ARIZ     1:00.21     5) KATSOULEAS, TOM      38 SCAQ      :55.98
 32) TAVAKOLI, KIAN       27 UNAT     1:00.49     6) GOLDBLOOM, ROBERT    36 EMP       :56.29
 33) RAIFF, STEVE         27 MVM      1:02.09     7) MAKARCZYK, MIKE      36 UTAH      :56.65
 34) JANSEN, TONY         28 WMAC     1:03.51     8) PATTERSON, GARY      36 WCM       :56.97
 35) LINNANE, ERIK        27 NEM      1:03.78     9) RING, JOHN           37 WCM       :57.34
 36) COSGROVE, RONALD     28 C-1776   1:03.87    10) PAULSEN, MORI        38 UTAH      :57.49
 37) BARANY, JEFFREY      27 EMP      1:04.32    11) DOYLE, BENN          37 RUBA      :57.52
 38) LIVESEU, MARTIN      29 CRUZ     1:04.53    12) DOZER, GREGORY       38 ARIZ      :57.67
 39) BROWN, JASON         26 LJCC     1:05.01    13) RANDOLPH, RANDY      37 DYNA      :57.72
 40) LAPP, JOHN           26 LMM      1:05.26    14) BURESH, BOB          37 SPM       :58.05
 41) CATON, PAUL          29 SDSM     1:06.64    15) ARNESON, TONY        37 WMAC      :58.40
     DANIELS, RICHARD     28 LJCC     DISQUAL    16) LEMIRE, MARK         37 LCRC      :58.49
     MURRAY, BRIAN        25 TAM      DISQUAL    17) PICKETT, TOD         35 SANR      :58.69
                                                 18) MORALES, VINCENT     39 SRM       :59.29
                                                 19) CASCIATO, MICHAEL    36 C-1776    :59.32
                                                 20) NUNAN, PETER         38 ARIZ      :59.36

EVENT:  44      MEN's     100  Yards   INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY           (continued)

 21) BLISS, ROBERT        35 TRIG      :59.45             AGES  45  THROUGH  49              
 22) OSHIRO, CHRISTOPHER  39 WCM       :59.73     1) McPHERSON, ANDREW    49 DAM       :56.82
 23) MORALES, JOHN        39 SRM       :59.80     2) BRODERICK, TIM       45 STAN      :57.97
 24) BIHLMAN, FRANK       38 AKMS      :59.94     3) HECK, STEVEN         46 CRAW      :58.81
 25) MAGIERA, JOSEPH      39 NASA     1:00.30     4) THOMAS, DICK         48 LAM      1:00.77
 26) CUSTER, JOHN         35 WCM      1:00.48     5) WRIGHT, LARRY        47 PNA      1:01.29
 27) DAVIS, ROBERT        38 CAN-CMSC 1:00.50     6) WHITLEY, ROBERT      46 ELSM     1:01.81
 28) BORDOVSKY, MAURO     39 WH2O     1:01.06     7) SULTAN, JOHN         48 CRUZ     1:02.13
 29) NOLTE, CHRISTOPHER   39 RMM      1:01.11     8) LANDERS, PAUL        46 DAM      1:02.46
 30) PEAIRS, JOHN         38 TAM      1:01.31     9) SELTZER, BOB         45 NEM      1:03.03
 31) FREDERICK, PETER     36 ARIZ     1:01.37    10) OLIVER, MATTHEW      45 SMMM     1:03.68
 32) YEO, GARY            38 SLOM     1:01.41    11) TYSON, MABRY         47 LAM      1:03.70
 33) GRECCO, PAUL         35 NOVA     1:01.48    12) SMYERS, JESSE        49 WCM      1:04.30
 34) STILING, DOUGLAS     38 SRM      1:01.79    13) SALVATORE, JACK      45 ARIZ     1:04.69
 35) GROBECK, DAN         36 WCM      1:01.94    14) COLLINS, GREG        46 UNAT     1:04.75
 36) WRIGHT, STEVEN       35 RMM      1:02.05    15) BEGLINGER, JAMES     49 TOC      1:05.09
 37) KIRWAN, PETER        37 LYN      1:02.39    16) DOWNER, JOHN         45 WCM      1:05.54
 38) SIHNER, CRAIG        36 SMMM     1:02.60    17) COHEN, JEREMY        47 SCAM     1:05.74
 39) DALE, CHRISTOPHER    39 SCAQ     1:02.65    18) HERRMANN, EBERHARD   45 SUI-SFA  1:06.20
 40) RAINE, CHARLIE       36 LAPS     1:02.66    19) EINSIDLER, JON       45 EMP      1:06.24
 41) WHEELER, JIM         35 SANR     1:03.21    20) VARNER, TIM          45 RMM      1:08.14
 42) BOEDER, STEVE        36 BAY      1:04.48    21) WOELFEL, BRAD        46 GOST     1:09.14
 43) FISHER, DENNIS       36 GCMT     1:04.96    22) SCHNEIDER, RUDY      46 SCSC     1:11.32
 44) BUCHNER, CHRIS       35 RMST     1:08.58    23) MILLER, JIM          45 VMST     1:11.72
 45) TSUTSUMI, PAUL       38 SCAQ     1:08.88    24) SALTZMAN, EDWARD     45 DYNA     1:12.56
     GIBSON, GARY         38 RINC     DISQUAL    25) FRANCIS, WILLIAM     48 ARIZ     1:14.11
                                                 26) SANDS, TRUMAN        47 MVM      1:14.85
          AGES  40  THROUGH  44                  27) GUM, PETER           48 AAM      1:19.12
  1) EVANS, CLAY          42 SCAQ      :55.41        HENDERSHOT, ROGER    46 RMM      DISQUAL
  2) ABBOTT, RICK         41 AKMS      :55.91   
  3) MARVIN, STU          40 C-1776    :56.17             AGES  50  THROUGH  54              
  4) CORLESS, STUART      40 TOC       :56.26     1) STRAND, ROBERT       50 TOC       :58.14 N 
  5) HESS, RICHARD        41 BLS       :56.33     2) GARTON, TIMOTHY      53 VS        :59.02
  6) SCHUMAN, MARK        40 C-1776    :56.67     3) CLARK, STEPHEN       52 TOC      1:01.26
  7) MILTENBERGER,CHESTER 44 ORLM      :57.07     4) ELDER, JAMES         53 TOC      1:01.68
  8) COLVARD, CARL        40 STAN      :57.18     5) BURNS, RICHARD       52 DOC      1:02.39
  9) HORNER, BRAD         41 WMAC      :57.31     6) JEFFERS, PAUL        50 WCM      1:03.30
 10) ROEMER, JOHN         40 WCM       :57.33     7) VAN BAALEN, VINUS    53 CAN-UNAT 1:03.31
 11) KRAGE, GARY          40 CRUZ      :59.06     8) RICHARDS, CHARLES    51 DOC      1:03.48
 12) JOHNSON, BRIAN       40 SCAQ      :59.70     9) STACH, RICHARD       50 NMMS     1:03.86
 13) RYERSON, DOUGLAS     42 UNAT      :59.83    10) BROWN, BILL          52 WCM      1:04.92
 14) MUNDSCHAU, STEVE     42 USF       :59.92    11) LANCE, JACK          53 WCM      1:05.56
 15) KELLY, MARC          41 ELSM     1:00.20    12) GARIBALDI, MIKE      50 TOC      1:06.65
 16) FARLEY, FRED         42 RINC     1:00.21    13) OLSON, BOB           51 DOC      1:06.92
 17) LEWIN, DAN'L         42 MVM      1:00.37    14) DODGE, DAVID         50 NMMS     1:07.49
 18) ADKISON, BILL        40 RHMS     1:00.74    15) HORST, MICHAEL       50 MGAM     1:07.70
 19) VANDER BOGART, KURT  41 TOC      1:01.25    16) NOVELL, KENNETH      53 VMST     1:08.27
 20) HOFFMANN, PAUL       40 EMP      1:01.59    17) VIGUIE, GEORGE       51 RHMS     1:08.71
 21) SCHOUWEILER, PETER   41 SNM      1:01.88    18) GILDEA, DAVID        52 STAN     1:09.69
 22) HART, GENE           43 WCM      1:02.00    19) ARTHUR, BILL         50 UTAH     1:09.72
 23) MARSH, RUSSELL       40 RMM      1:02.04    20) WILSON, JOHN         50 ARIZ     1:09.80
 24) GOODMAN, DOUG        40 WCM      1:02.51    21) EVANS, RICKY         54 SDSM     1:09.94
 25) STAGER, JOEL         43 DOC      1:02.62    22) CLEVENGER, ROBERT    51 TOC      1:10.86
 26) STEWART, CHRIS       44 WCM      1:02.66    23) O'CONNELL, JERRY     50 ORLM     1:12.19
 27) STAMM, MICHAEL       43 DOC      1:03.17    24) MORTENSEN, CARL      52 MNLO     1:12.84
 28) SMITH, DOUGLAS       44 UTAH     1:03.20    25) WRIGHT, BEN          53 TAM      1:13.19
 29) SANDER, DAVID        43 SANR     1:03.27    26) FRASER, BROCK        53 LMM      1:13.57
 30) BACCI, DONALD        43 CRUZ     1:03.48    27) CASSIDY, ANDREW      50 SCAM     1:14.55
 31) VAN NORT, STEVEN     44 LAPS     1:04.19        MOHL, BRUCE          50 NEM      DISQUAL
 32) MULVIHILL, JAMES     44 UMSC     1:04.25   
 33) SKINNER, PETER       41 STAN     1:05.41             AGES  55  THROUGH  59              
 34) KEERAN, NILES        41 ARIZ     1:05.49     1) FARRELL, JEFF        59 OSB      1:02.85
 35) FALLA, KERRY         41 RINC     1:05.59     2) McCOY, JACK          55 CONN     1:05.81
 36) HALE, DAVE           40 SRM      1:05.89     3) McLACHLAN, MURRAY    55 MNLO     1:07.09
 37) JOHNSON, PETE        40 CMSC     1:07.71     4) FRESHLEY, MIKE       55 SDSM     1:07.67
 37) LEVINE, ARNOLD       42 MSC      1:07.71     5) STEUART, BILL        59 SMMM     1:08.02
 39) MEINHOLD, ROSS       43 SLAM     1:08.02     6) TIMKEN, WILLIAM      57 TOC      1:08.24
 40) REEDER, BILL         43 SNM      1:08.78     7) PETERSON, DICK       59 SMMM     1:08.61
     BENEZRA, PHILIP      42 TAM      DISQUAL     8) GOLDSTEIN, MEL       57 DOC      1:09.38

EVENT:  44      MEN's     100  Yards   INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY           (continued)

  9) EARLEY, BILL         59 SDSM     1:09.44
 10) WENDELKEN,FREDERICK  57 RMM      1:10.08
 11) VAN-NOY, GEORGE      56 SCAQ     1:10.68
 12) DABOLL, DAVID        59 IEM      1:11.19
 13) COOK, LEWIS          58 DOC      1:11.40
 14) WOTHINGTON, GEORGE   58 SDSM     1:13.94
 15) TOENSING, TRENT      57 DOC      1:16.88
 16) DELUCCHI, PHIL       57 UNAT     1:17.07
 17) STUHR, DAVID         55 WEST     1:20.36
 18) TISCH, THOMAS        57 LAM      1:24.07
     HUNTER, BRUCE        56 NEM      DISQUAL

          AGES  60  THROUGH  64              
  1) JOHNSON, RONALD      64 ARIZ     1:08.25
  2) JOHNSTON, GRAHAM     64 DADS     1:09.97
  3) BROWN, DONALD        62 WCM      1:10.01
  4) CAVANAUGH, CAV       60 GOLD     1:10.08
  5) THAYER, GEORGE       60 OREG     1:11.46
  6) BEST, BOB            63 IMS      1:11.84
  7) GOOD, LARRY          62 DOC      1:13.09
  8) OSBORNE, DANIEL      62 USF      1:14.80
  9) RAPPERPORT, ALAN     62 GOLD     1:14.85
 10) SULZBACH, JOHN       62 MNLO     1:18.29
 11) ILLICK, JOE          61 USF      1:18.72
 12) BRUGGEMAN, GEORGE    60 LLDO     1:20.87
 13) ALLEN, GEORGE        64 KSCM     1:22.82
     ROUSE, RICHARD       62 SCAQ     DISQUAL

          AGES  65  THROUGH  69              
  1) BALDWIN, CHUCK       65 UNAT     1:11.52
  2) WOLF, WALLACE        65 OSB      1:14.52
  3) LEIPZIGER, FRED      68 LVM      1:15.68
  4) BAKER, DONALD        65 SDSM     1:15.95
  5) HAARTZ, TED          68 NEM      1:16.62
  6) KNOWLTON, HORACE     66 UTAH     1:17.20
  7) WEBBER, DICK         66 NCMS     1:19.22
  8) GILLIN, GORDON       65 SDSM     1:19.50
  9) JONES, JIM           68 SDSM     1:23.10
 10) PERRY, RALPH         69 TOC      1:26.07
 11) STUPFEL, DON         68 SMMM     1:34.46
 12) HOCH, ROY            68 CRUZ     1:35.63
 13) HARNEY, THOMAS       66 UNAT     2:38.90

          AGES  70  THROUGH  74              
  1) HUTINGER, PAUL       71 SPM      1:18.43
  2) GRANNIS, FRANK       71 TOC      1:27.65
  3) BARNES, CALVIN       72 VMST     1:32.48
  4) SCHWAB, DORE         74 TAM      1:38.55
  5) McDERMOTT, ROBERT    73 RMM      2:17.47
  6) HALL, ROBERT         74 WCM      2:40.01

          AGES  75  THROUGH  79              
  1) TAFT, RAYMOND        76 SMMM     1:21.02
  2) MERRICK, BOB         75 SCAQ     1:24.84
  3) VonISSER, MAX        76 ARIZ     1:28.81
  4) PEARSON, WHITNEY     75 SDSM     1:33.35
  5) WELLS, WALTER        78 SMMM     2:11.20

          AGES  80  THROUGH  84              
  1) KANE, RICHARD        84 GOLD     3:11.74

          AGES  85  THROUGH  89              
  1) BODINE, ROY          85 LACK     2:16.72

          AGES  90  THROUGH  94              
  1) KALLUNKI, ANDREW     91 WCM      2:49.76

              



To Return to the 1996 USMS SCY Championships

To Return to the Pacific Masters Swimming Home Page

© Copyright 1996 Michael W. Moore