MEN's 100 Yards FREESTYLE
     
             UNITED  STATES  MASTERS  SWIMMING  SHORT  COURSE  NATIONAL  CHAMPIONSHIPS  
                           De ANZA  COMMUNITY  COLLEGE  AQUATIC  CENTER                 
                                    CUPERTINO,   CALIFORNIA                             
                                         MAY  11, 1996

EVENT:  30    MEN's     100  Yards   FREESTYLE               

          AGES  19  THROUGH  24                  34) KENNELLY, SCOTT      25 ACFM      :50.85
  1) ROAT, CHRISTOPHER    21 STAN      :46.61    35) ELWYN, JAMES         29 UTAH      :51.01
  2) HALL, GARY Jr.       21 ARIZ      :46.63    36) HAN, FRANK           26 DACM      :51.06
  3) FENTON, DWIGHT       24 USF       :46.80    37) GILL, MARK           27 VMST      :51.08
  4) WINSOR, BRAD         24 DAM       :47.77    38) LATTA, STEVE         28 VEN       :51.17
  5) PEARCE, CASEY        24 IHAC      :48.72    39) BENNETT, DAVID       25 CONN      :51.21
  6) FELDMAN, ROSS        23 STAN      :48.96    40) HOFTYZER, ERNIE      26 DAM       :51.24
  7) ANDERSON, KENT       24 WCM       :49.29    41) WOOD, CHRISTOPHER    28 NEM       :51.69
  8) KRAUSS, TRENTIN      19 WCM       :49.31    42) BAILEY, TODD         25 WCM       :51.84
  9) ZORTMAN, MARK        19 UTAH      :49.42    43) GOTH, STEPHEN        27 TOC       :51.89
 10) BENEDICK,CHRISTOPHER 24 TERR      :49.43    44) CHADWICK, TIM        26 WEST      :52.37
 11) MACK, CHRIS          20 WCM       :49.46    45) McRAE, THOMAS        28 MNLO      :52.74
 12) HAYNES, SETH         19 WCM       :49.48    46) CRAIG, MATTHEW       25 NEM       :52.82
 13) EVANS, SCOTT         24 SNM       :49.75    47) TAVAKOLI, KIAN       27 UNAT      :52.85
 14) HOWE, TREVOR         24 SANR      :49.91    48) SPEARING, DANE       29 STAN      :52.87
 15) TOBEY, JOHN          24 UTAH      :49.92    49) VELTMAN, MAX         28 WAWA      :52.92
 16) BAKER, JASON         23 ACFM      :49.93    50) BROWN, CLAYTON       26 SCSC      :53.34
 17) HERNANDEZ, MARK      20 STAN      :50.05    51) BARANY, JEFFREY      27 EMP       :53.43
 18) TUCKER, SHANNON      24 STAN      :50.18    52) LAPP, JOHN           26 LMM       :54.05
 19) MORGAN, CHRISTOPHER  24 STAN      :50.21    53) McNEAL, COLE         25 BEAC      :54.22
 20) CLARATY, BILLY       20 WCM       :50.41    54) JANSEN, TONY         28 WMAC      :54.61
 21) BANNAI, YUSUKE       24 MNLO      :50.84    55) ERENSTOFT, ERIC      26 SCAQ      :55.25
 22) EVA, SHANE           22 UTAH      :51.36    56) LINNANE, ERIK        27 NEM       :55.51
 23) MUNDELIUS, MATTHEW   23 WCM       :52.22    57) MACHADO, SCOTT       25 ACFM      :55.66
 24) HIEMKE, SCOTT        24 AAAA      :52.51    58) COHEN-HADRIA,PASCAL  29 TXAM      :55.89
 25) KOPP, JAMES          21 SLOM      :52.63    59) ASCHER, BRIAN        29 MNLO      :56.44
 26) MORSE, BEN           24 MESC      :52.92    60) CATON, PAUL          29 SDSM      :57.49
 27) McMILLAN, JOHN       24 PETT      :53.37    61) MINCHER, FREDERICK   26 SMMM      :59.11
 28) NICHELINI, MATTHEW   20 MAM       :55.44    62) BROWN, JASON         26 LJCC      :59.55
                                                
          AGES  25  THROUGH  29                           AGES  30  THROUGH  34              
  1) KEPPELER, JOHN       29 DAM       :45.41     1) CROCKER, STEPHEN     33 CMS       :45.06 N 
  2) DALBEY, TROY         27 ARIZ      :46.43     2) BOYD, DOUGLAS        31 DOC       :45.57
  3) PRIOR, JEFF          29 CMS       :46.87     3) GREEN, MICHAEL       32 MICH      :46.76
  4) HOBSON, CHIP         28 SNM       :46.89     4) CAVANAUGH,CHRISTOPHR 33 UNAT      :46.85
  5) LICHTENWALTER,BRIAN  29 SCSC      :47.16     5) STAHL, STEPHEN       31 WCM       :47.41
  6) LARSON, GREG         26 TOC       :47.36     6) PHILLIPS, CARR       30 STAN      :47.53
  7) REED, STEVE          27 BLS       :47.39     7) ENNIS, STEVEN        32 WCM       :47.91
  8) RODGERS, JEFFREY     29 WCM       :48.31     8) LAWRENCE, JAMES      30 WCM       :47.98
  8) BARTON, STUART       28 DSMC      :48.31     9) VAZHENIN, IGOR       32 DYNA      :48.06
 10) SANCHEZ, ART         25 UNAT      :48.37    10) LUM, BRYANT          34 VAC       :48.14
 11) NIELSEN, JASON       29 TULS      :48.51    11) WORDEN, SAM          33 STAN      :48.47
 12) PATRICK, JAMIE       25 TOC       :48.54    12) FRANKE, RANDY        30 LJCC      :48.55
 13) BERGEN, JAMES        28 BEAC      :48.67    13) COX, RANDY           33 STAN      :48.61
 14) MONTOYA, TOM         29 WCM       :48.68    14) LAIRD, STEPHEN       30 ELSM      :48.67
 15) MAYFIELD, CHRIS      26 UNAT      :49.13    15) CAVANAUGH, KEVIN     32 WACM      :48.87
 16) DANESI, CHRISTOPHER  27 TERA      :49.14    16) SCHWENGER, JOHN      30 WCM       :49.35
 17) FARRELL, ANDREW      25 NCMS      :49.35    16) KINTNER, AVERY       34 CMS       :49.35
 18) DANIELS, RICHARD     28 LJCC      :49.38    18) FLOOD, CHRISTOPHER   33 VMST      :49.48
 19) McCARY, MICHAEL      25 KONA      :49.39    19) SHANDREW, JERRY      30 SCAQ      :49.56
 20) KELLY, ANDREW        27 DAM       :49.45    20) FEGAN, JAMES         32 SDSM      :49.62
 21) MURRAY, BRIAN        25 TAM       :49.54    21) RODRIGUES, GERRY     33 UCLA      :49.67
 22) DONNELLY, TERENCE    27 RUBA      :49.75    22) REMMERT, GREG        33 WCM       :49.74
 23) LEE, DEREK           27 GLD       :49.81    23) PATTEN, BOBBY        33 BLS       :49.80
 24) MURRAY, JIM          26 TOC       :49.82    24) DOLL, DAVE           32 ORLM      :49.84
 25) FORDYCE, PAUL        26 MAM       :49.91    25) DiSALLE, JOHN        31 DOC       :49.93
 26) CHILDS, ROBERT       26 TOC       :50.16    26) VAN LANINGHAM,CRAIG  33 SCAQ      :50.07
 27) VELASCO, TIM         29 CRUZ      :50.37    27) MURPHY, JOHN         32 WCM       :50.13
 28) McKISSACK, JOHN      27 BAY       :50.46    28) McLEAN, SCOTT        30 WMST      :50.24
 29) ZIMSEN, JOSEPH       26 PNA       :50.48    29) FITCH, KENNETH       31 RUBA      :50.50
 30) RAAB, GREGG          26 RINC      :50.49    30) OZUN, SABRI          32 ES        :50.72
 31) GRAF, JOHN           28 SCSC      :50.64    31) CADEMATORI, DAVID    30 WCM       :50.77
 32) CHRISTIAN, JIM       29 UNAT      :50.74    32) PIETERS-KWIERS,EUGEN 33 SCAM      :50.87
 33) WALSH, TODD          26 MVM       :50.82    33) SCHUSTER, FRED       32 DOC       :51.17

EVENT:  30      MEN's     100  Yards   FREESTYLE                   (continued)

 34) HULL, TIMOTHY        31 NVAC      :51.36    30) YATES, MICHAEL       38 WACM      :51.73
 35) FELIX, JOHN          33 TOC       :51.47    31) MAGIERA, JOSEPH      39 NASA      :51.74
 36) WASHBURNE, BRENT     34 SMMM      :51.56    32) MEADE, THOMAS        38 C-1776    :51.87
 37) CARTER, ROBERT       32 MCM       :51.57    33) BLISS, ROBERT        35 TRIG      :51.89
 38) COLLINS, EVAN        33 MVM       :51.63    34) YODER, BRET          37 UNAT      :51.93
 39) ARRIS, TODD          30 TOC       :51.89    35) FISCHER, PHILLIP     38 TERA      :52.12
 40) CAMPION, BRIAN       34 SDSM      :51.90    36) BRETSCHNEIDER, BILL  35 WACM      :52.38
 41) DAVIS, BROOK         31 STAN      :52.14    37) TARPINIAN, STEPHEN   35 EMP       :52.40
 42) BONEHAM, CHRIS       31 DOC       :52.44    38) KINGSLY, BERNARD     37 PNA       :52.47
 43) KING, JOHN           33 DOC       :52.56    39) CLARK, PHILIP        37 OREG      :52.48
 44) CATANIA, BILL        33 LJCC      :53.06    40) HERMAN, BRUCE        36 UTAH      :52.60
 45) ANDERSON, STEVEN     31 OREG      :53.43    41) MORALES, JOHN        39 SRM       :52.81
 46) ARRINGTON, CHRISTIAN 30 WACM      :53.65    42) NEY, JAMES           37 SDSM      :52.96
 47) BEERLINE, BRENTLEY   30 SCSC      :53.71    43) PENCE, JOHN          38 NCMS      :52.98
 48) NORGAARD, JOEL       33 SMMM      :53.80    44) HARGER, STEPHEN      36 OREG      :53.04
 49) BELIN, THOMAS        34 RMM       :53.87    45) DOUGHERTY, JOHN      39 ARIZ      :53.15
 50) FERGUSON, DAVID      33 MVM       :53.95    46) KENNEDY, TIMOTHY     39 SPM       :53.61
 51) ENDRES, PAUL         32 SCAM      :54.00    47) CUSTER, JOHN         35 WCM       :53.66
 52) MITCHELL, TODD       34 SCAQ      :54.06    48) NOLTE, CHRISTOPHER   39 RMM       :53.82
 53) GILMORE, BRIAN       30 AAM       :54.54    49) GRISMER, MARK        37 DAM       :53.97
 54) GILLBANKS, PAUL      34 MSC       :54.71    50) FREDERICK, PETER     36 ARIZ      :54.12
 55) BARAJAS, DOMINIC     30 SFRP      :55.20    51) GORDON, JAMES        35 WCM       :54.17
 56) SPIRE, GREG          30 FCMC      :55.29    52) KEGLEY, JAMES        38 DOC       :54.23
 57) MARTIN, JIM          30 UCI       :55.48    53) YEO, GARY            38 SLOM      :54.36
 58) GOODRIDGE, ALAN      31 SCSC      :55.56    54) JOHN, LARRY          35 CLAM      :54.52
 59) WESTLAKE, ROBERT     33 OREG      :55.63    55) WOLFF, ERIC          35 MVM       :54.56
 60) SHUCK, JAMES         31 DOC       :55.79    56) STILING, DOUGLAS     38 SRM       :54.67
 61) GARDNER, NICK        30 WH2O      :55.88    57) DENES, THOMAS        38 ANCM      :54.70
 62) DUFFY, CHRIS         33 CMS       :56.20    58) FUSELIER, STEPHEN    36 STAN      :55.10
 63) FARLEY, RICHARD      32 RINC      :56.41    59) SCHLEELEIN, ERIC     38 TOC       :55.14
 64) PARADIS, PAUL        32 TOC       :56.62    60) SIHNER, CRAIG        36 SMMM      :55.21
 65) DOUR, DAVID          30 WEST      :56.83    61) BOEDER, STEVE        36 BAY       :55.45
 66) GOROVE, ADAM         34 RMM       :57.18    62) CROTTY, MIKE         35 ARIZ      :55.53
 67) BATTAGLIA, GARY      30 SMMM      :57.46    63) WINKLE, TIGER        35 OREG      :55.54
 68) RAZNJEVIC, IVO       34 RINC      :59.32    64) METHVEN, MARK        36 UNAT      :55.58
 69) CURRAN, PATRICK      34 MNLO     1:01.63    65) FISHER, DENNIS       36 GCMT      :55.97
 70) GREGORY, DAVID       34 AHSM     1:03.51    66) BENNETT, JEFFREY     37 RMM       :56.14
 71) ANDERSON, RICHARD    33 MVM      1:04.35    67) SCHILLING, ANDY      36 TOC       :56.21
                                                 68) RIZZO, JOHN          39 MVM       :56.31
          AGES  35  THROUGH  39                  69) McCARLEY, ANTHONY    36 SNM       :56.34
  1) LILLEY, JAMES        36 RMM       :47.93    70) LLACH, EDUARDO       37 MNLO      :56.49
  2) PLACAK, ROBERT       37 TOC       :48.29    71) BUCHNER, CHRIS       35 RMST      :56.62
  3) KATSOULEAS, TOM      38 SCAQ      :48.65    72) BUCKINGHAM, MARK     39 SNM       :56.99
  4) RING, JOHN           37 WCM       :48.70    73) MARKER, DAVID        38 RINC      :57.23
  5) KOZLOWSKI, KIRK      38 MVM       :48.89    74) PERREAULT, GEORGE    37 SCSC      :57.37
  6) TACK, JOSEPH         38 WCM       :48.99    75) GRAHAM, ERROL        36 WH2O      :58.17
  7) BANK, HOLDEN         36 RMM       :49.01    76) BEZA, ION            37 STAN      :59.00
  8) PETERSEN, CRAIG      36 RMM       :49.15    77) WILTGEN, MICHAEL     38 SDSM      :59.22
  9) NUNAN, PETER         38 ARIZ      :49.24    78) PLUEMER, ANDREAS     38 SCSC      :59.73
 10) JENSEN, KIRK         35 TOC       :49.44    79) STOPPER, SCOTT       36 CRAM     1:00.24
 11) RANDOLPH, RANDY      37 DYNA      :49.47    80) JACKSON, JOSEPH      37 SMMM     1:01.29
 12) GOLDBLOOM, ROBERT    36 EMP       :49.78    81) TSUTSUMI, PAUL       38 SCAQ     1:01.85
 13) HOWARD, VANCE        35 RMM       :49.96    82) JAY, JOHN            39 RINC     1:02.33
 14) DOZER, GREGORY       38 ARIZ      :50.20    83) MYERS, BRADLEY       35 SNM      1:03.47
 15) ARNESON, TONY        37 WMAC      :50.31    84) KNIGHT, SANDY        38 MVM      1:03.80
 16) BUTLER, CHRISTOPHER  39 SMMM      :50.43    85) PIRUZMAND, FRANK     35 WCM      1:05.32
 17) ERICKSEN, KIRK       37 PRO       :50.44    86) DORNAN, EARLE        36 ARIZ     1:09.49
 18) McCABE, THOMAS       38 NASA      :50.53    87) WALSH, MARK          37 BAY      1:10.68
 19) BARTLETT, DANIEL     35 IM        :50.54    88) WILLIAMS, DAVID      39 OSB      1:11.00
 20) KNAUER, DANIEL       35 OREG      :50.67   
 21) KLEIN, JONATHAN      38 NCMS      :50.70             AGES  40  THROUGH  44              
 22) MAXTONE-GRAHAM, IAN  36 UCLA      :50.76     1) NORELLI, CHARLES     40 C-1776    :47.66
 23) COOL, DAVID          35 WCM       :50.93     2) MARVIN, STU          40 C-1776    :47.67
 24) SHAKE, JOE           37 PALM      :50.96     3) ABBOTT, RICK         41 AKMS      :48.17
 25) STAVROS, JACK        36 DOC       :51.10     4) HESS, RICHARD        41 BLS       :48.90
 26) HOWE, TAYLOR         39 HUMU      :51.24     5) HEDRICK, TRIP        42 C-1776    :48.97
 27) WALL, JOSEPH         36 WACM      :51.53     6) CROWDER, ROBERT      40 NEM       :49.97
 28) PECK, RAY            36 TAM       :51.70     7) LINDEROTH, BRIAN     40 SNM       :50.12
 28) DAVIS, THOMAS        38 NCMS      :51.70     8) MILTENBERGER,CHESTER 44 ORLM      :50.18

EVENT:  30      MEN's     100  Yards   FREESTYLE                   (continued)

  9) REEDER, RICHARD      43 NOVA      :50.20    78) STOCKSLAGER, JAMES   41 MGAM      :59.78
 10) HORNER, BRAD         41 WMAC      :50.34    79) FRONCEK, PAUL        41 NEM       :59.92
 11) CORLESS, STUART      40 TOC       :50.49    80) LANCER, KEVIN        41 SCSC     1:00.53
 12) VAN BOER, ERIC       41 RHMS      :51.33    81) LIOTTA, ROBERT       44 ARIZ     1:00.67
 13) STAGER, JOEL         43 DOC       :51.56    82) MERRITT, FRANK       40 UMSC     1:01.18
 14) ROURKE, TIMOTHY      41 NASA      :51.84    83) EMHOFF, RON          41 SANR     1:01.82
 15) BOVARD, RALPH        43 ARIZ      :51.85    84) VAN SYOC, ROBERT     44 SFSU     1:07.51
 16) PIECUCH, JOHN        40 ARIZ      :51.86   
 17) DRULIAS, WILLIAM     44 WCM       :51.90             AGES  45  THROUGH  49              
 18) GOODMAN, DOUG        40 WCM       :52.04     1) McPHERSON, ANDREW    49 DAM       :49.93
 19) BARTON, JIM          40 CMS       :52.15     1) BRODERICK, TIM       45 STAN      :49.93
 20) LEWIN, DAN'L         42 MVM       :52.17     3) McCONICA, JIM        45 VAC       :51.43
 21) JOHNSON, BRIAN       40 SCAQ      :52.20     4) HECK, STEVEN         46 CRAW      :51.80
 22) VANDER BOGART, KURT  41 TOC       :52.37     5) McCORMICK, PAUL      49 RMM       :52.44
 22) HEATHER, MICHAEL     42 BEAC      :52.37     6) BROCKHAHN, LEONARD   45 MICH      :52.51
 24) WILLIAMS, SCOTT      41 FCMC      :52.45     7) TANNER, DAVID        46 DOC       :52.93
 25) BLISS, THOMAS        41 ARIZ      :52.87     8) OLSON, LYNN          49 DOC       :53.05
 26) BACCI, DONALD        43 CRUZ      :52.88     9) BRYAN, TODD          45 RMM       :53.15
 27) ADKISON, BILL        40 RHMS      :52.97    10) QUINN, JOHN          45 SCAQ      :53.28
 28) NEEDHAM, JOHN        42 EMP       :53.02    11) LINTZ, STEVEN        45 SNM       :53.34
 29) SCHRADER, DAVID      40 OSB       :53.04    11) WHITLEY, ROBERT      46 ELSM      :53.34
 30) PURCELL, JAMES       40 TOC       :53.06    13) WRIGHT, LARRY        47 PNA       :53.64
 31) KENT, CARY           44 WCM       :53.67    14) NELSON, BUTCH        48 SNM       :54.11
 32) MARSH, RUSSELL       40 RMM       :53.71    15) KING, JAMES          49 WCM       :54.63
 33) FRAZIER, RUSS        41 DSMC      :53.74    16) BARTHOLD, BILL       47 TOC       :54.65
 34) HALE, DAVE           40 SRM       :53.83    17) MORRILL, GREG        46 LYN       :55.56
 35) CLARK, VICTOR        40 SLAM      :53.87    18) KAUFFMAN, JIM        48 STAN      :55.66
 36) HERSEY, JAY          40 DOC       :53.94    19) COHEN, JEREMY        47 SCAM      :55.82
 37) SCHOUWEILER, PETER   41 SNM       :53.96    20) PYLE, STEVEN         45 LVM       :56.14
 38) GILBERTSON, RUSSELL  40 LAPS      :53.98    21) DAHLIN, DUKE         47 USF       :56.18
 38) FISHER, DANIEL       44 MOVY      :53.98    22) BRENNER, GARY        48 SMMM      :56.22
 38) RYDER, MIKE          41 SNM       :53.98    23) COLLINS, GREG        46 UNAT      :56.49
 41) KELLY, MARC          41 ELSM      :54.06    24) LEAR, GEORGE         45 UNAT      :56.57
 42) TAGGESELL, LARRY     43 SCSC      :54.07    25) KRISS, JAMES         46 BEAC      :56.72
 43) DIETRICH, JOE        43 TOC       :54.10    26) MONTGOMERY, WILLIAM  47 SCAQ      :56.96
 44) AHLMAN, DAVID        44 WCM       :54.19    27) PARKER, JAMES        45 TERA      :57.06
 45) STRICKER, ED         43 SCSC      :54.21    28) PURYEAR, STEPHEN     47 WCM       :57.40
 46) WESLEY, DAVID        43 ORLM      :54.29    29) SALVATORE, JACK      45 ARIZ      :57.59
 47) SMITH, DOUGLAS       44 UTAH      :54.33    30) MILLS, JOHN          49 DAM       :57.74
 48) HARRIS, SCOTT        42 DAM       :54.41    31) BOWERS, GEORGE       48 UNAT      :57.99
 49) WEBB, SEAN           44 VMST      :54.54    32) BLY, JAMES           49 ARIZ      :58.43
 50) CAHOON, BRADLEY      40 ARIZ      :54.74    32) PEARCE, JIM          45 NAQ       :58.43
 51) HARPER, DEAN         43 WCM       :54.77    34) CERNY, WILLIAM       48 DADS      :58.91
 52) INMAN, GRANT         44 MAM       :54.81    35) MILLER, JIM          45 VMST      :59.20
 53) ROURKE, JONATHAN     41 NEM       :55.01    36) VARNER, TIM          45 RMM       :59.44
 54) EDMONDS, MICHAEL     42 UNAT      :55.59    37) ANSERT, WILLIAM      48 SNM       :59.80
 55) SKINNER, PETER       41 STAN      :55.62    38) CAMPBELL, TOM        45 UNAT      :59.86
 56) DiTOLLA, ROBERT      41 RMM       :55.69    39) WHITE, DEAN          46 SOLO      :59.94
 57) FALLA, KERRY         41 RINC      :56.02    40) MONROE, CRAIG        45 WMAC     1:00.31
 58) WALKER, JOHN         40 RINC      :56.16    41) CLASS, PATRICK       47 SNM      1:01.60
 59) MEINHOLD, ROSS       43 SLAM      :56.24    42) RADETITCH, LARRY     47 SMMM     1:01.72
 60) GIBB, GARY           40 WCM       :56.26    43) CAZIARC, STEVEN      46 MAM      1:01.73
 61) SENAY, DAVE          40 SLAM      :56.30    44) SALTZMAN, EDWARD     45 DYNA     1:01.97
 62) LEONARD, DAVID       41 AKMS      :56.37    45) FLICKINGER, TOM      48 WCM      1:01.98
 63) OTTO, DONOVAN        41 SNM       :56.38    46) TULL, WILLIAM        45 USF      1:02.58
 64) HOLMES, DAVIE        42 TOC       :56.67    47) BEHLER, ROGER        47 VS       1:03.82
 65) BASTIEN, ROB         43 CVM       :56.70    48) STANDARD, RICHARD    49 RHMS     1:03.85
 66) BONTE, ANDRE         42 NEM       :56.97    49) LEVINSON, ALAN       45 MAM      1:03.93
 67) HEYES, GREG          41 LAPS      :57.06    50) STEINER, JONATHAN    45 TAM      1:04.28
 68) LOBDELL, JOHN        41 OSB       :57.23    51) PETERSON, RICHARD    49 MNLO     1:10.72
 69) BRICKER, WALTER      42 UNAT      :57.32    52) CHERTOFF, KENNETH    45 EMP      1:27.32
 70) LACAMPAGNE, RICHARD  42 LAM       :57.48   
 71) NELSON, BROOKS       42 STAN      :57.75             AGES  50  THROUGH  54              
 72) REEDER, BILL         43 SNM       :57.85     1) GARTON, TIMOTHY      53 VS        :51.78
 73) LANSBERG,CHRISTOPHER 42 ELSM      :58.65     2) CLARK, STEPHEN       52 TOC       :51.92
 74) WASILAK, JOHN        44 DOC       :59.07     3) WOODROW, RICHARD     52 SOLO      :52.14
 75) CHRISTIANSEN, KEN    40 UNAT      :59.37     4) LODWIG, KEEFE        52 NM        :52.34
 76) KENNEDY, DAVID       43 MONT      :59.56     5) ARLUCK, RICHARD      50 TRIG      :52.49
 77) CITRON, JEFF         41 YCRC      :59.71     6) ELDER, JAMES         53 TOC       :52.55

EVENT:  30      MEN's     100  Yards   FREESTYLE                   (continued)

  7) GARIBALDI, MIKE      50 TOC       :52.56             AGES  65  THROUGH  69              
  8) GALINE, DONALD       50 SMMM      :54.05     1) BALDWIN, CHUCK       65 UNAT     1:00.43
  9) MOHL, BRUCE          50 NEM       :54.83     2) BENNETT, RICHARD     65 RINC     1:00.96
 10) LANCE, JACK          53 WCM       :56.02     3) BAKER, DONALD        65 SDSM     1:01.85
 11) VAN BAALEN, VINUS    53 CAN-UNAT  :56.39     4) PHILLIPS, WILLIAM    68 SDSM     1:02.31
 12) VIGUIE, GEORGE       51 RHMS      :56.89     5) CHAPMAN, PHILIP      65 TOC      1:02.89
 13) VAN SCOYK, JONATHAN  50 DUST      :57.25     6) WEBBER, DICK         66 NCMS     1:03.60
 14) PARKER, BARRETT      53 AAM       :57.32     7) WOLF, WALLACE        65 OSB      1:03.86
 15) OLSON, BOB           51 DOC       :57.86     8) BOWER, DICK          65 BOLT     1:04.00
 16) WYSER, CHIP          50 NEM       :58.10     9) JONES, JIM           68 SDSM     1:06.12
 17) BELDING, BILL        51 SCAQ      :58.17    10) TRASK, FRED          68 WCM      1:08.86
 18) STITZ, DOUGLAS       53 UNAT      :58.51    11) STUPFEL, DON         68 SMMM     1:17.09
 19) STACH, RICHARD       50 NMMS      :58.62    12) ACHEE, EMILE         69 CM       1:19.96
 20) WHITTEN, PHILLIP     52 ARIZ      :58.69   
 21) WILSON, JOHN         50 ARIZ      :59.05             AGES  70  THROUGH  74              
 22) NEUMAN, CARL         52 DOC      1:00.08     1) PIEMME, FRANK        71 OSB      1:01.93
 23) LYON, MARK           52 TAM      1:00.34     2) KERSWILL, ED         70 RINC     1:07.22
 24) RIDLEY, JACK         51 WCM      1:00.41     3) GRANNIS, FRANK       71 TOC      1:12.29
 25) HAYASHI, STEPHEN     50 STAN     1:00.75     4) EDWARDS, JAMES       73 NEM      1:16.69
 26) HOWELL, RICHARD      50 TAM      1:01.36     5) BRINTON, GEORGE      71 SCAQ     1:18.90
 27) BURR, KEN            51 WCM      1:01.68     6) SCHWAB, DORE         74 TAM      1:19.36
 28) FALLWELL, JOHN       54 DOC      1:02.37     7) CARMICHAEL, ALAN     71 RMM      1:25.95
 29) PIERCE, DONALD       50 RHMS     1:03.18     8) WYNN, WILLIS         73 UTAH     1:26.97
 30) McGEE, RICHARD       51 ARIZ     1:04.79   
 31) OAKLEY, STEPHEN      50 RMM      1:06.46             AGES  75  THROUGH  79              
 32) FRANK, HOWARD        54 CPM      1:08.56     1) CRADDOCK, JAY        75 RINC     1:10.09
 33) STRATTON, NEIL       54 WCM      1:08.59     2) CARLSON, STEVE       76 DAM      1:14.01
 34) BOSCOVICH, HAROLD    53 WCM      1:15.10     3) PEARSON, WHITNEY     75 SDSM     1:17.90
 35) GOODRICH, JAMES      53 OREG     1:22.60     4) WALKER, LLOYD        79 SMMM     1:37.61
                                                  5) LASSINS, EDGAR       76 C-1776   1:42.71
          AGES  55  THROUGH  59                   6) KELLER, WALTER       77 RINC     1:49.53
  1) FARRELL, JEFF        59 OSB       :52.84   
  2) LIEB, BOB            55 RMM       :55.44             AGES  80  THROUGH  84              
  3) RAVEN, CHARLES       57 TOC       :55.78     1) OKUMOTO, PETE        80 HUMU     1:20.13
  4) BASSI, RICHARD       55 TOC       :56.32     2) NAKAMURA, EDWARD     81 KONA     1:25.00
  5) VAN HORN, WILLIAM    57 TOC       :56.87     3) PEARCE, JAMES        82 NAQ      1:32.87
  6) FRESHLEY, MIKE       55 SDSM      :57.35     4) KANE, RICHARD        84 GOLD     2:04.06
  7) HUNTER, BRUCE        56 NEM       :57.44     5) ROSENAUR, LOUIS      82 TOC      2:34.54
  8) GORMLY, JOHN         55 RUBA      :57.84     6) GIBBS, JOHN          81 TOC      3:04.50
  9) KRUEGER, JAMES       57 TOC       :57.90   
 10) ANGELL, TOM          56 SCAQ      :57.91             AGES  85  THROUGH  89              
 11) GLANCY, JERRY        58 ORLM     1:00.36     1) ROBERTSON, TEX       87 TXAM     1:41.89
 12) VAN-NOY, GEORGE      56 SCAQ     1:00.63     2) IRVINE, JOE          85 RINC     1:42.87
 13) EARLEY, BILL         59 SDSM     1:00.92   
 14) FITZHUGH, LEE        58 DAM      1:01.10             AGES  90  THROUGH  94              
 15) DULEY, JAMES         57 LAM      1:01.23     1) KAUFMAN, JOE         91 SMMM     2:09.35
 16) FULOP, JOHN          55 NEM      1:01.86   
 17) VERTH, TOM           57 DOC      1:03.30   
 18) TOENSING, TRENT      57 DOC      1:03.86   
 19) STUHR, DAVID         55 WEST     1:04.95   
 20) INGALLS, DONALD      58 WACM     1:08.05   
                                                
          AGES  60  THROUGH  64                 
  1) CAVANAUGH, CAV       60 GOLD      :57.28   
  2) TAFT, PETER          60 SCAQ      :58.82   
  3) RADCLIFF, DAVID      62 OREG      :59.45   
  4) JOHNSON, RONALD      64 ARIZ     1:01.34   
  5) THAYER, GEORGE       60 OREG     1:01.66   
  6) KOOISTRA, SAM        60 IM       1:01.83   
  7) OSBORNE, DANIEL      62 USF      1:02.24   
  8) ILLICK, JOE          61 USF      1:02.58   
  9) McGILL, JOHN         60 VMST     1:03.55   
 10) COOPER, JOHN         63 TAM      1:05.35   
 11) SULZBACH, JOHN       62 MNLO     1:05.70   
 12) ROUS, BILL           62 NEM      1:07.19   
 13) POTTS, CHARLIE       60 IMS      1:07.86   
 14) SCHOFIELD, STEVEN    64 SWM      1:09.66   
 15) PEDDER, STAN         61 WCM      1:09.85   
 16) EULER, KONRAD        60 SPM      1:10.12   
 17) PATTERSON, WILL      63 ACFM     1:11.14   
 18) COOKE, RICHARD       60 SAWT     1:13.98   
 19) MORETTO, BOB         64 TOC      1:23.45   




To Return to the 1996 USMS SCY Championships

To Return to the Pacific Masters Swimming Home Page

© Copyright 1996 Michael W. Moore