MEN's 100 Yards BREASTSTROKE
     
             UNITED  STATES  MASTERS  SWIMMING  SHORT  COURSE  NATIONAL  CHAMPIONSHIPS  
                           De ANZA  COMMUNITY  COLLEGE  AQUATIC  CENTER                 
                                    CUPERTINO,   CALIFORNIA                             
                                         MAY  11, 1996

EVENT:  22    MEN's     100  Yards   BREASTSTROKE            

          AGES  19  THROUGH  24                  15) GOODRIDGE, ALAN      31 SCSC     1:05.05
  1) RADEL, TODD          23 GOST      :58.25    16) GIROD, MICHAEL       33 WAWA     1:05.13
  2) CLARATY, BILLY       20 WCM      1:00.29    17) JACQUES, JON         34 WCM      1:05.48
  3) REDDAM, CHRIS        23 WCM      1:02.45    18) CAMPION, BRIAN       34 SDSM     1:05.78
  4) SMYERS, GUS          20 WCM      1:02.46    19) NEILSEN, ERIC        30 SDSM     1:06.17
  5) TARBELL, ERIC        24 TOC      1:03.09    20) ALANDT, ROBERT       34 SMMM     1:06.37
  6) KAZAKS, ALEX         22 STAN     1:03.40    21) MITCHELL, TODD       34 SCAQ     1:06.61
  7) BAKER, JASON         23 ACFM     1:04.34    22) BARBER, JEFF         34 RMM      1:07.45
  8) KOPP, JAMES          21 SLOM     1:04.40    23) KNIGHT, MATTHEW      34 WH2O     1:07.53
  9) MORGAN, CHRISTOPHER  24 STAN     1:05.90    24) ENDRES, PAUL         32 SCAM     1:08.91
 10) PRICE, NATHANIAL     23 FCMC     1:06.82    25) WILSON, TODD         31 MSC      1:09.23
 11) TUCKER, SHANNON      24 STAN     1:06.88    26) DOUR, DAVID          30 WEST     1:09.86
 12) LIU, ALAN            23 MVM      1:08.01    27) GAMBLE, JAMES        33 SCAQ     1:09.89
 13) WEBER, WILLIAM       24 DAM      1:08.49    28) PERRET, CHRISTOPHER  33 OREG     1:10.07
 14) DAWKINS, RYAN        20 STAN     1:09.91    29) BONPUA, JOSE         30 UNAT     1:15.61
 15) AHEARN, KEVIN        23 RMST     1:09.93    30) BONGI, MARK          33 MVM      1:16.49
     NICHELINI, MATTHEW   20 MAM      DISQUAL    31) CURRAN, PATRICK      34 MNLO     1:18.95
                                                     WILD, WARREN         32 WCM      DISQUAL
          AGES  25  THROUGH  29                      SCOTTOLINE, BRIAN    31 STAN     DISQUAL
  1) SANTOS, ROGUE        28 ARIZ      :57.96   
  2) WILLIAMS, NEILL      28 DCAC      :58.00             AGES  35  THROUGH  39              
  3) PATRICK, JAMIE       25 TOC      1:00.06     1) SCHAFER, RON         38 HSAM     1:00.81
  4) THOMAS, JOE          26 LAM      1:00.17     2) BANK, HOLDEN         36 RMM      1:00.95
  5) BERGEN, JAMES        28 BEAC     1:00.93     3) DOYLE, BENN          37 RUBA     1:01.03
  6) RODDIN, JEFFREY      27 ANCM     1:01.37     4) PAULSEN, MORI        38 UTAH     1:01.67
  7) KELLY, ANDREW        27 DAM      1:01.48     5) PATTERSON, GARY      36 WCM      1:01.79
  8) GRAF, JOHN           28 SCSC     1:02.32     6) HOWELL, BRUCE        39 BEAC     1:02.09
  9) HAYES, BRIAN         28 SCAQ     1:02.75     7) HAMM, MICHAEL        38 LAPS     1:03.30
 10) FORTUNE, GARY        28 SDSM     1:03.02     8) HOLLAND, DAVID       37 WMAC     1:04.05
 11) WALSH, TODD          26 MVM      1:03.30     9) CASCIATO, MICHAEL    36 C-1776   1:04.09
 12) KING, PHILLIP        29 OREG     1:03.49    10) SCHLATTER, MARC      37 DOC      1:04.27
 13) KOHLMEIER, BRIAN     26 MNLO     1:04.88    11) AMMANN, JEFFREY      35 UNAT     1:04.36
 14) BROWN, CLAYTON       26 SCSC     1:05.03    12) GOLDBLOOM, ROBERT    36 EMP      1:04.80
 15) RAIFF, STEVE         27 MVM      1:05.23    13) JOHN, LARRY          35 CLAM     1:05.15
 16) LINNANE, ERIK        27 NEM      1:05.80    14) TONGATE, TERRY       35 IEM      1:05.23
 17) FORDYCE, PAUL        26 MAM      1:05.99    15) MAGIERA, JOSEPH      39 NASA     1:05.37
 18) ZIMSEN, JOSEPH       26 PNA      1:06.12    16) BIHLMAN, FRANK       38 AKMS     1:05.43
 19) TAVAKOLI, KIAN       27 UNAT     1:06.27    17) DAVIS, ROBERT        38 CAN-CMSC 1:06.02
 20) WAUD, TIMOTHY        28 OREG     1:06.42    18) FARRAR, KENNETH      38 NVAC     1:06.16
 21) LIVESEU, MARTIN      29 CRUZ     1:06.90    19) DALE, CHRISTOPHER    39 SCAQ     1:06.18
 22) JANSEN, TONY         28 WMAC     1:07.51    20) YODER, BRET          37 UNAT     1:06.70
 23) WILLIAMS, KEVIN      26 WCM      1:08.18    21) EWING, JACK          35 USF      1:06.74
 24) BROWN, JASON         26 LJCC     1:10.78    22) OWSIANY, JOHN        35 GOST     1:06.75
 25) MILLER, PATRICK      28 UNAT     1:10.79    23) SIHNER, CRAIG        36 SMMM     1:06.76
 26) VELTMAN, MAX         28 WAWA     1:11.16    24) DIXON, CHRIS         38 SDSM     1:06.81
 27) ASCHER, BRIAN        29 MNLO     1:13.75    25) NELSON, DAVID        35 SCAQ     1:07.74
 28) MINCHER, FREDERICK   26 SMMM     1:16.19    26) BORDOVSKY, MAURO     39 WH2O     1:07.89
     GOLDMAN, JONATHAN    28 EMP      DISQUAL    27) YEO, GARY            38 SLOM     1:08.11
                                                 28) LAMBERT, MARK        38 DOC      1:08.68
          AGES  30  THROUGH  34                  29) RAINE, CHARLIE       36 LAPS     1:08.88
  1) DOLL, DAVE           32 ORLM      :59.95    30) HARGER, STEPHEN      36 OREG     1:08.89
  2) LAWRENCE, DIETRICH   30 KONA     1:00.45    31) CHINN, COLIN         37 SDSM     1:10.16
  3) MURPHY, JOHN         32 WCM      1:00.52    32) ECKARD, DAVID        38 MVM      1:10.76
  4) DIXON, TERRY         31 WCM      1:01.15    33) MARTIN, MICHAEL      35 C-1776   1:12.51
  5) COX, RANDY           33 STAN     1:01.72    34) BARTHOLOMEW, DAVID   36 LAPS     1:12.93
  6) MILLER, GEORGE       31 RMM      1:01.82    35) LEE, STANLEY         39 YCRC     1:12.94
  7) CADEMATORI, DAVID    30 WCM      1:02.08    36) WATSON, DAVID        36 IAMA     1:13.67
  8) FISCHER, NIEL        31 UMSC     1:02.22    37) RAGAINS, JOSEPH      37 MNLO     1:13.77
  9) KIRKLAND, STEPHEN    30 ELSM     1:02.39    38) PLUEMER, ANDREAS     38 SCSC     1:13.98
 10) SMITH, JERRY         30 VMST     1:02.91    39) WOOD, DANIEL         37 DAM      1:14.58
 11) SCHWENGER, JOHN      30 WCM      1:03.09    40) METHVEN, MARK        36 UNAT     1:16.77
 12) MOSER, AL            31 SCSC     1:03.65    41) JACKSON, JOSEPH      37 SMMM     1:17.96
 13) WOLFF, THORSTEN      33 EMP      1:03.75    42) JAY, JOHN            39 RINC     1:21.11
 14) DAVIS, BROOK         31 STAN     1:04.08        ESPINOSA, LEO        35 DCAC     DISQUAL
                                                     LADD, KEVIN          35 SMMM     DISQUAL
                                                     STILING, DOUGLAS     38 SRM      DISQUAL

EVENT:  22      MEN's     100  Yards   BREASTSTROKE                (continued)

          AGES  40  THROUGH  44                   7) FITSCHEN, GARY       50 MAM      1:10.97
  1) MILTENBERGER,CHESTER 44 ORLM     1:01.00     8) GILDEA, DAVID        52 STAN     1:11.11
  2) CORLESS, STUART      40 TOC      1:02.00     9) BROWN, BILL          52 WCM      1:12.17
  3) ROEMER, JOHN         40 WCM      1:02.29    10) LANCE, JACK          53 WCM      1:13.08
  4) SCHUMAN, MARK        40 C-1776   1:02.48    11) FUSSELL, JAMES       51 TOC      1:13.88
  5) RYERSON, DOUGLAS     42 UNAT     1:03.35    12) KENDRICK, RALPH      52 DOC      1:14.56
  6) REUDY, TOM           41 UNAT     1:04.00    13) MORTENSEN, CARL      52 MNLO     1:14.87
  7) KRAGE, GARY          40 CRUZ     1:04.88    14) HAMILTON, RAYMOND    52 AKMS     1:15.62
  8) COYE, HOWARD         41 SCSC     1:05.26    15) CLEVENGER, ROBERT    51 TOC      1:16.07
  9) WESLEY, DAVID        43 ORLM     1:05.72    16) OLSON, BOB           51 DOC      1:16.12
 10) KELLY, MARC          41 ELSM     1:05.91    17) RIDLEY, JACK         51 WCM      1:16.74
 11) HAUFLER, STEVEN      43 MSC      1:06.03    18) WRIGHT, BEN          53 TAM      1:17.55
 12) BOVARD, RALPH        43 ARIZ     1:06.26    19) FRASER, BROCK        53 LMM      1:18.46
 13) MARSH, RUSSELL       40 RMM      1:06.49    20) NORLING, TIMOTHY     54 IM       1:19.62
 14) PEASE, JEFF          42 CMS      1:06.52    21) WOODRUFF, DENNIS     50 MAM      1:20.27
 15) SCHOUWEILER, PETER   41 SNM      1:07.23    22) HARWOOD, JAMES       54 TOC      1:42.88
 16) PHILPOT, RANDY       41 UTAH     1:07.49        DAVIS, DON           51 WCM      DISQUAL
 17) FARLEY, FRED         42 RINC     1:07.61   
 18) GIBB, GARY           40 WCM      1:07.64             AGES  55  THROUGH  59              
 19) FRONCEK, PAUL        41 NEM      1:08.52     1) McCOY, JACK          55 CONN     1:09.57
 20) WEBB, SEAN           44 VMST     1:09.11     2) DABOLL, DAVID        59 IEM      1:11.24
 21) STRICKER, ED         43 SCSC     1:09.26     3) MULLIKEN, BILL       56 IM       1:14.54
 22) SCHILLING, ANDREW    40 MGAM     1:10.79     4) FRESHLEY, MIKE       55 SDSM     1:14.66
 23) SANDER, DAVID        43 SANR     1:11.29     5) HALLIDAY, JACK       59 RINC     1:15.50
 24) MULVIHILL, JAMES     44 UMSC     1:11.53     6) KILBOURNE, CHARLIE   56 AAAA     1:15.84
 25) INMAN, GRANT         44 MAM      1:11.65     7) PETERSON, DICK       59 SMMM     1:17.29
 26) WASILAK, JOHN        44 DOC      1:12.96     8) GEE, MILTON          59 NCMS     1:17.58
 27) LAVELLE, MICHAEL     43 TOC      1:15.48     9) DELUCCHI, PHIL       57 UNAT     1:22.47
 28) KENNEDY, JAMES       44 AAM      1:16.73    10) RIDDLE, PETER        58 SDSM     1:25.91
 29) MILLS, MARK          42 CVM      1:16.82    11) FOX, ROBERT          59 TOC      1:28.53
 30) EMHOFF, RON          41 SANR     1:18.17   
 31) VAN SYOC, ROBERT     44 SFSU     1:29.06             AGES  60  THROUGH  64              
     DiBIASE, PATRICK     40 NM       DISQUAL     1) PATTEN, BOB          61 RMM      1:14.99
     CARROLL, BILL        40 LVM      DISQUAL     2) BEST, BOB            63 IMS      1:17.73
     NIBOUAR, DOUGLAS     44 TXAM     DISQUAL     3) CLAYSON, BARR        60 NEM      1:17.92
     HEYES, GREG          41 LAPS     DISQUAL     4) MORNER, STAN         61 WCM      1:19.24
                                                  5) THAYER, GEORGE       60 OREG     1:21.12
          AGES  45  THROUGH  49                   6) BRUGGEMAN, GEORGE    60 LLDO     1:21.55
  1) HENNE, PAUL          49 SCAQ     1:03.94     7) ROUS, BILL           62 NEM      1:22.33
  2) McKENZIE, DON        49 SNM      1:04.32     8) JEFFERS, JIM         62 UNAT     1:39.06
  3) WHITLEY, ROBERT      46 ELSM     1:05.38   
  4) DAHLBERG, PEDER      46 DOC      1:06.77             AGES  65  THROUGH  69              
  5) GRIFFITH, BILL       49 VS       1:06.95     1) BALDWIN, CHUCK       65 UNAT     1:19.07
  6) JESTER, MAL          47 WCM      1:07.20     2) LEIPZIGER, FRED      68 LVM      1:21.31
  7) LEE, TERRENCE        46 NCMS     1:07.28     3) HAARTZ, TED          68 NEM      1:25.13
  8) MENYHARTH, PAUL      49 USF      1:07.34     4) BAKER, DONALD        65 SDSM     1:25.44
  9) DERR, JOHN           47 VAC      1:07.41     5) MOTMANS, AUGUST      68 RINC     1:30.99
 10) SELTZER, BOB         45 NEM      1:08.57     6) HEMEON, ROSSE        65 ACFM     1:32.46
 11) SMYERS, JESSE        49 WCM      1:08.69     7) SUTTON, LUMAN        69 SAC      1:33.43
 12) McCAULEY, WAYNE      47 ELSM     1:08.74     8) JONES, JIM           68 SDSM     1:35.11
 13) PARLAPIANO, GARY     49 TAM      1:08.75     9) CALLENDER, WILLIAM   67 TOC      1:35.68
 14) TYSON, MABRY         47 LAM      1:08.94   
 15) SKAGGS, PAUL         49 GOLD     1:11.05             AGES  70  THROUGH  74              
 16) CZERWINSKI, CHARLES  45 SJAM     1:12.49     1) RUDLOFF, EDWARD Sr.  72 TOC      1:28.76
 17) DOWNER, JOHN         45 WCM      1:12.60     2) STERN, JOHN          72 OSB      1:34.19
 18) COLLINS, GREG        46 UNAT     1:12.71     3) MELICK, GEORGE       71 C-1776   1:34.61
 19) LAWRIE, JIM          49 SNM      1:16.32     4) McCALL, TOM          73 SCAM     1:42.74
 20) CARNEY, KENT         48 RMM      1:16.51     5) WYNN, WILLIS         73 UTAH     1:49.80
 21) PEARCE, JIM          45 NAQ      1:20.10     6) CUNNINGHAM, GEORGE   70 CRUZ     1:50.55
     SHIELDS, SCOTT       46 UTAH     DISQUAL   
     COOK, CRAIG          49 UNAT     DISQUAL             AGES  75  THROUGH  79              
                                                  1) VonISSER, MAX        76 ARIZ     1:29.34
          AGES  50  THROUGH  54                   2) MERRICK, BOB         75 SCAQ     1:30.19
  1) STRAND, ROBERT       50 TOC      1:01.87 N   3) KELLER, WALTER       77 RINC     2:11.18
  2) MOHL, BRUCE          50 NEM      1:08.45   
  3) JEFFERS, PAUL        50 WCM      1:09.36             AGES  80  THROUGH  84              
  4) FROST, KEN           51 DOC      1:09.85     1) PEARCE, JAMES        82 NAQ      2:26.41
  5) WHITTEN, PHILLIP     52 ARIZ     1:09.94   
  6) ANDERSEN, PETE       52 DOC      1:10.24             AGES  90  THROUGH  94              
                                                  1) KALLUNKI, ANDREW     91 WCM      2:44.61
                                                           

To Return to the 1996 USMS SCY Championships

To Return to the Pacific Masters Swimming Home Page

© Copyright 1996 Michael W. Moore