Pacific Masters Top Ten Long Course
Pacific Masters Swimming
Top Ten
Men 70+
70-74
50m freestyle
1.WESTERMAN, DANIEL J 7000:40.85
2.SCHOMBURG, RICHARD D 7000:43.85
3.ROGERS, FRED T 7300:47.53
4.GRANETT, BILL 7200:49.18
100m freestyle
1.MC CALL, TOM A 7301:36.12
2.WESTERMAN, DANIEL J 7001:38.18
3.SCHOMBURG, RICHARD D 7001:44.63
4.ROGERS, FRED T 7301:51.80
200m freestyle
1.MC CALL, TOM A 7303:44.53
2.WESTERMAN, DANIEL J 7004:08.12
3.ROGERS, FRED T 7304:15.56
400m freestyle
1.MC CALL, TOM A 7308:00.08
2.SCHOMBURG, RICHARD D 7008:18.87
3.ROGERS, FRED T 7309:15.89
4.GRANETT, BILL 7210:23.53
800m freestyle
1.MC CALL, TOM A 7316:33.56
2.ROGERS, FRED T 7318:41.13
1500m freestyle
1.MC CALL, TOM A 7331:00.80
2.SCHOMBURG, RICHARD D 7033:40.05
3.ROGERS, FRED T 7335:58.84
50m backstroke
1.WESTERMAN, DANIEL J 7000:48.73
2.ROGERS, FRED T 7301:07.31
100m backstroke
1.WESTERMAN, DANIEL J 7001:59.67
2.MC CALL, TOM A 7302:06.34
3.ROGERS, FRED T 7302:15.35
4.SCHOMBURG, RICHARD D 7002:22.96
5.DE KALB, VICTOR M 7102:43.25
200m backstroke
1.ROGERS, FRED T 7304:41.17
2.DE KALB, VICTOR M 7105:40.10
50m breastroke
1.MC CALL, TOM A 7300:54.03
2.WESTERMAN, DANIEL J 7000:56.00
3.CUNNINGHAM, GEORGE 7100:58.92
4.GRANETT, BILL 7201:05.29
100m breastroke
1.MC CALL, TOM A 7302:01.78
2.CUNNINGHAM, GEORGE 7102:09.68
3.WESTERMAN, DANIEL J 7002:25.52
200m breastroke
1.MC CALL, TOM A 7304:24.17
2.CUNNINGHAM, GEORGE 7104:55.85
50m butterfly
1.SCHOMBURG, RICHARD D 7001:03.57
2.DE KALB, VICTOR M 7101:26.62
100m butterfly
1.DE KALB, VICTOR M 7103:27.50
200m butterfly
1.DE KALB, VICTOR M 7107:18.55
200m IM
1.DE KALB, VICTOR M 7105:51.13
75-79
50m freestyle
1.JOHNSTON, WILLIAM H 7800:40.39
2.WALKER, LLOYD A 7900:46.68
100m freestyle
1.TAFT, RAYMOND F 7701:21.85
2.WALKER, LLOYD A 7901:56.97
100m freestyle
1.HALL, ROBERT R 7502:35.69
200m freestyle
1.TAFT, RAYMOND F 7603:05.60
2.DA ROSA, ALDO V 7803:11.04
3.TAIOLI, FRED 7503:20.22
4.SMITH, RICHARD T 7603:23.57
5.WALKER, LLOYD A 7904:23.66
6.HALL, ROBERT R 7506:05.14
400m freestyle
1.TAFT, RAYMOND F 7606:31.09
2.DA ROSA, ALDO V 7806:52.20
3.TAIOLI, FRED 7507:00.64
4.SMITH, RICHARD T 7607:07.09
800m freestyle
1.TAIOLI, FRED 7514:24.91
2.DA ROSA, ALDO V 7814:28.06
1500m freestyle
1.DA ROSA, ALDO V 7826:49.29
2.TAIOLI, FRED 7527:19.60
3.SMITH, RICHARD T 7628:10.99
50m backstroke
1.TAFT, RAYMOND F 7700:42.71
2.JOHNSTON, WILLIAM H 7801:03.17
100m backstroke
1.TAFT, RAYMOND F 7601:33.27
2.DA ROSA, ALDO V 7801:42.84
3.STRINGHAM, ROBERT 7702:13.28
4.HALL, ROBERT R 7503:14.17
200m backstroke
1.TAFT, RAYMOND F 7603:25.32
2.DA ROSA, ALDO V 7803:48.60
3.STRINGHAM, ROBERT 7704:50.42
4.HALL, ROBERT R 7506:49.71
50m breastroke
1.DA ROSA, ALDO V 7800:45.24
100m breastroke
1.DA ROSA, ALDO V 7801:44.55
2.WALKER, LLOYD A 7902:24.27
3.STRINGHAM, ROBERT 7702:28.29
200m breastroke
1.DA ROSA, ALDO V 7803:52.50
2.STRINGHAM, ROBERT 7705:22.85
50m butterfly
1.TAFT, RAYMOND F 7700:41.54
2.JOHNSTON, WILLIAM H 7800:50.19
3.SMITH, RICHARD T 7600:53.37
100m butterfly
1.TAFT, RAYMOND F 7701:48.73
2.SMITH, RICHARD T 7601:57.34
3.JOHNSTON, WILLIAM H 7802:12.90
4.STRINGHAM, ROBERT 7702:43.69
5.HALL, ROBERT R 7504:09.71
200m butterfly
1.SMITH, RICHARD T 7604:35.09
2.JOHNSTON, WILLIAM H 7805:58.41
3.STRINGHAM, ROBERT 7706:12.45
200m IM
1.TAFT, RAYMOND F 7703:34.48
2.DA ROSA, ALDO V 7803:40.38
3.SMITH, RICHARD T 7603:58.72
4.STRINGHAM, ROBERT 7704:42.60
5.JOHNSTON, WILLIAM H 7805:11.11
400m IM
1.TAFT, RAYMOND F 7607:36.27
2.SMITH, RICHARD T 7608:32.96
3.JOHNSTON, WILLIAM H 7811:04.85
80-84
50m freestyle
1.ERLANDSON, ROY M 8201:03.73
200m freestyle
1.TRIOLO, JIM S 8204:17.49
400m freestyle
1.TRIOLO, JIM S 8208:49.49
800m freestyle
1.TRIOLO, JIM S 8217:23.79
1500m freestyle
1.TRIOLO, JIM S 8233:59.63
100m backstroke
1.TRIOLO, JIM S 8202:02.53
2.ERLANDSON, ROY M 8202:29.88
200m backstroke
1.TRIOLO, JIM S 8204:24.54
2.ERLANDSON, ROY M 8205:30.84
85-89
50m freestyle
1.IRVINE, JOE S 8500:48.59
100m freestyle
1.IRVINE, JOE S 8501:56.76
200m freestyle
1.IRVINE, JOE S 8504:37.16
400m freestyle
1.IRVINE, JOE S 8509:48.83
800m freestyle
1.IRVINE, JOE S 8521:58.41
1500m freestyle
1.IRVINE, JOE S 8539:57.60
50m backstroke
1.IRVINE, JOE S 8501:06.73
2.PERRY, HAROLD O 8501:16.51
100m backstroke
1.IRVINE, JOE S 8502:35.33
200m backstroke
1.IRVINE, JOE S 8505:45.42
200m breastroke
1.PERRY, HAROLD O 8504:36.86
90-94
50m freestyle
1.KAUFMAN, JOE 9101:06.94
100m freestyle
1.KAUFMAN, JOE 9102:26.17
200m freestyle
1.KAUFMAN, JOE 9105:22.66
50m backstroke
1.KAUFMAN, JOE 9101:14.42
100m backstroke
1.KAUFMAN, JOE 9102:53.94
200m backstroke
1.KAUFMAN, JOE 9105:46.55


Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage

This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

1/18/1997

Copyright © 1997 Michael W. Moore

http://www.pacificmasters.org/comp/97/tt/lc/lm70+.html