Pacific Masters Top Ten Long Course
Pacific Masters Swimming
Top Ten
Men 30-34
30-34
50m freestyle
1.BOATWRIGHT, DAVID E 3400:24.85
2.SUTLIFF, BRIAN T 3200:26.04
3.SCHWENGER, JOHN 3100:26.06
4.STAHL, STEPHEN A 3100:26.10
5.WASHBURNE, BRENT C 3400:26.59
6.PIETERS-KWIERS, EUGENE C 3300:27.16
7.ALANDT, ROBERT F 3400:27.32
8.STEWART, GLEN A 3100:27.40
9.BARAJAS, DOMINIC A 3000:27.64
10.TOMKO, BRADLEY A 3200:28.20
100m freestyle
1.BOATWRIGHT, DAVID E 3400:54.06
2.STAHL, STEPHEN A 3100:56.54
3.MOORE, MICHAEL R 3200:58.34
4.SUTLIFF, BRIAN T 3200:58.48
5.SCHWENGER, JOHN 3100:58.60
6.WASHBURNE, BRENT C 3401:00.02
7.BEERLINE, BRENTLEY T 3001:00.14
8.COLLINS, MICHAEL D 3001:00.90
9.SMITH, DOUG 3401:01.10
10.TOMKO, BRADLEY A 3201:02.09
200m freestyle
1.SUTLIFF, BRIAN T 3202:10.42
2.PIETERS-KWIERS, EUGENE C 3302:15.21
3.SMITH, DOUG 3402:16.12
4.HICKMAN, MARK D 3002:16.29
5.BRANCAMP, DAVID J 3402:19.11
6.WANDERER, JAMES M 3002:21.62
7.FARLEY, RICHARD I 3302:22.35
8.BARAJAS, DOMINIC A 3002:23.19
9.MACDONALD, PETER S 3302:23.55
10.GOODRIDGE, ALAN G 3102:25.71
400m freestyle
1.MOORE, MICHAEL R 3204:27.21
2.COLLINS, MICHAEL D 3004:35.89
3.BRANCAMP, DAVID J 3404:49.08
4.STENZ, BOB D 3404:55.90
5.MACDONALD, PETER S 3304:56.03
6.HICKMAN, MARK D 3004:56.38
7.BARAJAS, DOMINIC A 3005:14.95
8.ANDERSON, SCOTT T 3405:19.79
9.FONG, VINCENT S 3005:31.26
10.ROMANCZUK, ALEX 3306:14.59
800m freestyle
1.MOORE, MICHAEL R 3209:25.48
2.STAHL, STEPHEN A 3109:40.76
3.BRANCAMP, DAVID J 3409:57.94
4.SUTLIFF, BRIAN T 3210:01.36
5.GUTIERREZ, LUIS A 3213:08.62
1500m freestyle
1.CAVANAUGH, CHRISTOPHER C 3317:43.25
2.MOORE, MICHAEL R 3217:43.47
3.COLLINS, MICHAEL D 3018:29.22
4.BRANCAMP, DAVID J 3419:14.29
5.SMITH, DOUG 3420:34.04
6.ANDERSON, SCOTT T 3421:35.24
7.BARICHIEVICH, MARK D 3122:58.76
50m backstroke
1.STAHL, STEPHEN A 3100:31.93
2.SMITH, DOUG 3400:32.31
3.BRANCAMP, DAVID J 3400:33.62
4.STEWART, GLEN A 3100:34.13
5.FARLEY, RICHARD I 3300:34.78
6.TASHIRO, PAUL K 3000:35.90
7.BARAJAS, DOMINIC A 3000:37.90
8.CLARK, JAY C 3400:37.90
9.ANDERSON, SCOTT T 3400:38.24
100m backstroke
1.SMITH, DOUG 3401:11.89
2.BRANCAMP, DAVID J 3401:12.84
3.WASHBURNE, BRENT C 3401:14.54
4.REED, DAVID F 3401:14.88
5.COLLINS, MICHAEL D 3001:14.98
6.STEWART, GLEN A 3101:16.06
7.FARLEY, RICHARD I 3301:17.89
8.CLARK, JAY C 3301:21.88
9.TASHIRO, PAUL K 3001:22.28
200m backstroke
1.BRANCAMP, DAVID J 3402:37.68
2.COLLINS, MICHAEL D 3002:40.62
3.STEWART, GLEN A 3102:47.02
4.SMITH, DOUG 3402:48.25
5.CLARK, JAY C 3403:12.93
50m breastroke
1.STAHL, STEPHEN A 3100:32.64
2.SCHWENGER, JOHN 3100:33.76
3.STEWART, GLEN A 3100:35.40
4.LIVESEY, MARTIN L 3000:35.86
5.ALANDT, ROBERT F 3400:35.92
6.REED, DAVID F 3400:37.26
7.WASHBURNE, BRENT C 3400:38.02
8.BARAJAS, DOMINIC A 3000:39.02
9.BARICHIEVICH, MARK D 3100:39.85
10.TASHIRO, PAUL K 3000:39.89
100m breastroke
1.SCHWENGER, JOHN 3101:17.79
2.LIVESEY, MARTIN L 3001:19.66
3.REUSS, SCOTT J 3401:22.00
4.STEWART, GLEN A 3101:22.13
5.BARICHIEVICH, MARK D 3101:24.80
6.WASHBURNE, BRENT C 3401:25.09
7.CLARK, JAY C 3301:28.47
200m breastroke
1.LIVESEY, MARTIN L 3002:52.84
2.MOSER, AL N 3102:54.70
3.GOODRIDGE, ALAN G 3102:56.14
4.HICKMAN, MARK D 3002:59.17
5.REUSS, SCOTT J 3403:02.40
6.GUTIERREZ, LUIS A 3203:21.42
50m butterfly
1.STAHL, STEPHEN A 3100:28.20
2.MANSFIELD, PAUL B 3300:28.68
3.STEWART, GLEN A 3100:29.62
4.REUSS, SCOTT J 3400:30.09
5.SUTLIFF, BRIAN T 3200:30.41
6.WANDERER, JAMES M 3000:30.72
7.TOMKO, BRADLEY A 3200:31.13
8.FARLEY, RICHARD I 3300:31.49
9.ANDERSON, SCOTT T 3400:33.06
10.RAZNJEVIC, IVO 3400:33.27
100m butterfly
1.STAHL, STEPHEN A 3101:02.20
2.MANSFIELD, PAUL B 3301:05.84
3.COLLINS, MICHAEL D 3001:09.54
4.SUTLIFF, BRIAN T 3201:10.31
5.REUSS, SCOTT J 3401:10.80
6.WANDERER, JAMES M 3001:11.02
7.TUCKER, BENJAMIN D 3401:12.65
8.FARLEY, RICHARD I 3301:13.31
9.TOMKO, BRADLEY A 3201:14.37
10.MACDONALD, PETER S 3301:15.62
200m butterfly
1.COLLINS, MICHAEL D 3002:39.24
2.MANSFIELD, PAUL B 3302:42.10
200m IM
1.COLLINS, MICHAEL D 3002:31.89
2.STEWART, GLEN A 3102:35.99
3.SUTLIFF, BRIAN T 3202:37.28
4.REUSS, SCOTT J 3402:42.46
5.GOODRIDGE, ALAN G 3102:42.76
6.MOSER, AL N 3102:43.80
7.REED, DAVID F 3402:51.72
8.BARICHIEVICH, MARK D 3102:59.11
9.CLARK, JAY C 3303:05.44
400m IM
1.STAHL, STEPHEN A 3105:17.47
2.COLLINS, MICHAEL D 3005:23.27
3.BRANCAMP, DAVID J 3405:47.57
4.ANDERSON, SCOTT T 3406:06.26


Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage

This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

1/18/1997

Copyright © 1997 Michael W. Moore

http://www.pacificmasters.org/comp/97/tt/lc/lm30-34.html