The Olympic Club

Trans Tahoe Relay Results
           Team Name and Number                              Time
 
 1)   The Olympic Club - A                             #503  3:30.01
 2)   Blue Lips  (Mango Madness)                       #504  3:36.59
 3)   Sandy & the Dam Kids                             #701  3:38.18
 4)   Mermaids By Finis                                #202  3:34.10
 5)   Arden Hills                                      #500  3:41.36
 6)   Valeriy's Girls                                  #100  3:46.32
 7)   The Olympic Club - C                             #903  3:47.41
 8)   Creekers                                         #200  3:48.00
 9)   Holly Heros                                     #1000  3:51.52
 10)  Sierra Nevada Masters                            #901  3:52.16
 11)  Fast Freight                                     #602  3:52.43
 12)  The Olympic Club - E                             #704  3:54.34
 13)  Team Left At Albequerque                         #505  3:55.07
 14)  Motley Crew                                      #803  3:55.20
 15)  Tiburon                                          #802  3:58.36
 16)  Sierra Nevada Masters Open                      #1002  3:59.22
 17)  Los Cerros                                       #603  3:59.44
 18)  Ictalurus Punctatus                              #400  4:00.56
 19)  Lalala Alalbob                                   #801  4:02.54
 20)  Geezers & Gals                                   #900  4:04.40
 21)  San Mateo Marlins "A"                            #606  4:04.48
 22)  San Diego Women's Masters                        #203  4:05.51
 23)  Rock Bottom                                      #605  4:06.12
 24)  Jet Boys                                         #502  4:07.52
 25)  Forty Too Soon                                   #302  4:07.58
 26)  Skip & Go Naked                                  #401  4:10.05
 27)  No Wake                                          #700  4:11.14
 28)  The Olympic Club - B                             #609  4:12.20
 29)  Los Altos Masters Elite                          #303  4:15.20
 30)  San Ramon Masters/Female Flying Fins             #204  4:19.44
 31)  One Broken Thumb                                 #604  4:25.31
 32)  Wave Riders                                      #206  4:30.41
 33)  Vacaville Aquatic Masters                        #902  4:36.54
 34)  Pig Busters                                     #1001  4:37.12
 35)  Bottom Draggers                                  #501  4:37.20
 36)  4F Club                                          #600  4:37.24
 37)  San Mateo Master Marlins                         #702  4:37.58
 38)  Sierra Nevada Masters/This Side Up               #607  4:39.49
 39)  Manatee Madams                                   #201  4:41.01
 40)  Dolphin Club Mens 'B'                            #601  4:47.25
 41)  Blue Dolphins                                    #300  4:52.40
 42)  The Olympic Club - Spin & Swim                   #610  4:56.50
 43)  Sierra Scooners                                  #205  4:58.04
 44)  ECAM                                             #800  5:00.01
 45)  Tuolumne Co. Aquatic Masters                    #1004  5:06.01
 46)  South End Sea Lions                             #1003  5:08.27
 47)  Colonel Rapp's Sea Niles                         #301  5:11.09
 48)  South End Rowing Club                            #608  5:11.32
 
 
                                Unofficial Teams
 
 1)   Crazy Cruzers                                    #U2   4:08.45
 2)   Electric Cruzers                                 #U1   4:09.23
 3)   Meadow Masters                                   #904 4:30.28