1996 Pacific Masters Short Course Championship

1996 Pacific Masters Short Course Championship

MEET SANCTION NUMBER  PC 38-12                        04/12/96  THRU  04/14/96          SHORT COURSE
                                             PACIFIC MASTERS SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIP


EVENT  17  WOMENS  OPEN  50 FREE                           EVENT   9  WOMENS  OPEN  1000 FREE


SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME          SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME

MILLER, CELESTE        386-00175 46 SNM     28.27          MILLER, CELESTE        386-00175 46 SNM  11:50.40
SHAPS, RUTH            386-00850 48 MAM     28.55          TUKUA, KAREN           386-01872 46 TERA 15:08.27
JONES, GERRE           386-04533 47 CLOV    28.86
BONDURANT, GAYLE       386-02670 49 DAM     31.39
BLISA, MARILYN         386-02109 49 ACFM    31.62
BRINKERHOFF, BARBARA   386-01131 45 USF     32.12
TUKUA, KAREN           386-01872 46 TERA    32.29          EVENT   1  WOMENS  OPEN  1650 FREE
TEVIS, MAGGIE          386-03363 48 RHMS    32.33
ATAMANIUK, SUSAN       386-03172 47 RHMS    34.66
MCGRAVE, SHERRILL      386-02041 48 USF     34.84          SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME
BREWER, JAN            386-03472 46 USF     38.79
RUDY, MC               386-01218 45 USF     44.51          LITMAN, JACKLYN        386-00601 45 WACM 24:32.32
BOWEN, LUCEY           386-01663 49 MNLO    45.76          PETERSON, RUTH         386-00676 49 RINC 24:45.49
                                                           BRINKERHOFF, BARBARA   386-01131 45 USF  25:03.94
                                                           MCNALLY, ROSEMARY      386-00989 48 SMMM 27:29.26
                                                           BLENDE, SUNNY          386-01826 45 USF  28:06.59
                                                           TROST, CHRISTINE       386-05122 47 UN   30:21.44
EVENT  39  WOMENS  OPEN  100 FREE


SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME
                                                           EVENT  43  WOMENS  OPEN  50 BACK
MILLER, CELESTE        386-00175 46 SNM   1:00.81
JONES, GERRE           386-04533 47 CLOV  1:05.03
BONDURANT, GAYLE       386-02670 49 DAM   1:10.31          SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME
BRINKERHOFF, BARBARA   386-01131 45 USF   1:10.35
KELLY, SUE             386-00680 48 RINC  1:11.15          SHAPS, RUTH            386-00850 48 MAM     33.30
TUKUA, KAREN           386-01872 46 TERA  1:13.49          HANSEN, MARGUERITE     386-03515 45 LAM     35.16
TEVIS, MAGGIE          386-03363 48 RHMS  1:13.62          BONDURANT, GAYLE       386-02670 49 DAM     40.38
WACHTEL, MARY          386-02784 45 AHSM  1:14.34          TEVIS, MAGGIE          386-03363 48 RHMS    40.82
KRUTH, LESLIE          386-03022 45 AHSM  1:19.24          ATAMANIUK, SUSAN       386-03172 47 RHMS    42.72
MICHAELS, JAN          386-01816 48 SFRP  1:21.77          LOMBARDI, SUSAN        386-01132 46 USF     43.57
BREWER, JAN            386-03472 46 USF   1:27.82          CAMPBELL, MARTHA       386-01176 47 USF     47.51
                                                           MICHAELS, JAN          386-01816 48 SFRP    48.23



EVENT   7  WOMENS  OPEN  200 FREE
                                                           EVENT  35  WOMENS  OPEN  100 BACK

SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME
                                                           SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME
MILLER, CELESTE        386-00175 46 SNM   2:10.82
TUKUA, KAREN           386-01872 46 TERA  2:39.01          SHAPS, RUTH            386-00850 48 MAM   1:10.96
BONDURANT, GAYLE       386-02670 49 DAM   2:39.55          HANSEN, MARGUERITE     386-03515 45 LAM   1:17.69
BRINKERHOFF, BARBARA   386-01131 45 USF   2:40.48          BLISA, MARILYN         386-02109 49 ACFM  1:31.99
LOMBARDI, SUSAN        386-01132 46 USF   2:58.35          LOMBARDI, SUSAN        386-01132 46 USF   1:34.39
BLENDE, SUNNY          386-01826 45 USF   3:07.18          ATAMANIUK, SUSAN       386-03172 47 RHMS  1:37.13
                                                           CAMPBELL, MARTHA       386-01176 47 USF   1:37.16
                                                           MICHAELS, JAN          386-01816 48 SFRP  1:44.11


EVENT  29  WOMENS  OPEN  500 FREE

                                                           EVENT  19  WOMENS  OPEN  200 BACK
SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME

MILLER, CELESTE        386-00175 46 SNM   5:46.76          SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME
BRINKERHOFF, BARBARA   386-01131 45 USF   7:12.49
TUKUA, KAREN           386-01872 46 TERA  7:28.77          SHAPS, RUTH            386-00850 48 MAM   2:41.21
CAMPBELL, MARTHA       386-01176 47 USF   8:06.04          CAMPBELL, MARTHA       386-01176 47 USF   3:21.25
BOWEN, LUCEY           386-01663 49 MNLO  9:19.31          LOMBARDI, SUSAN        386-01132 46 USF   3:31.53

MEET SANCTION NUMBER  PC 38-12                        04/12/96  THRU  04/14/96          SHORT COURSE
                                             PACIFIC MASTERS SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIP


EVENT  13  WOMENS  OPEN  50 BREAST                         EVENT  25  WOMENS  OPEN  100 I.M.


SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME          SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME

JONES, GERRE           386-04533 47 CLOV    37.49          MILLER, CELESTE        386-00175 46 SNM   1:10.08
BLISA, MARILYN         386-02109 49 ACFM    40.83          SHAPS, RUTH            386-00850 48 MAM   1:13.70
ATAMANIUK, SUSAN       386-03172 47 RHMS    45.16          JONES, GERRE           386-04533 47 CLOV  1:17.82
                                                           BONDURANT, GAYLE       386-02670 49 DAM   1:20.36
                                                           BLISA, MARILYN         386-02109 49 ACFM  1:27.19
                                                           TEVIS, MAGGIE          386-03363 48 RHMS  1:32.02
                                                           CAMPBELL, MARTHA       386-01176 47 USF   1:34.50
EVENT  31  WOMENS  OPEN  100 BREAST                        LOMBARDI, SUSAN        386-01132 46 USF   1:36.69
                                                           RUDY, MC               386-01218 45 USF   1:51.80
                                                           BREWER, JAN            386-03472 46 USF   DQUED
SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME

JONES, GERRE           386-04533 47 CLOV  1:21.46
HANSEN, MARGUERITE     386-03515 45 LAM   1:23.96
BLISA, MARILYN         386-02109 49 ACFM  1:31.79          EVENT  41  WOMENS  OPEN  200 I.M.
ATAMANIUK, SUSAN       386-03172 47 RHMS  1:34.52
TUKUA, KAREN           386-01872 46 TERA  1:35.92
BOZORA, KATHERINE      386-01341 45 AHSM  1:42.50          SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME

                                                           MILLER, CELESTE        386-00175 46 SNM   2:31.64
                                                           SHAPS, RUTH            386-00850 48 MAM   2:42.21
                                                           BLISA, MARILYN         386-02109 49 ACFM  3:12.03
EVENT  23  WOMENS  OPEN  200 BREAST                        CAMPBELL, MARTHA       386-01176 47 USF   3:29.56
                                                           LOMBARDI, SUSAN        386-01132 46 USF   3:36.70
                                                           BREWER, JAN            386-03472 46 USF   3:43.04
SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME

BLISA, MARILYN         386-02109 49 ACFM  3:19.82
ATAMANIUK, SUSAN       386-03172 47 RHMS  3:24.34
RUDY, MC               386-01218 45 USF   3:25.70          EVENT   5  WOMENS  OPEN  400 I.M.
TUKUA, KAREN           386-01872 46 TERA  3:28.06

                                                           SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME

                                                           LITMAN, JACKLYN        386-00601 45 WACM  6:24.02
EVENT  21  WOMENS  OPEN  50 FLY                            PETERSON, RUTH         386-00676 49 RINC  6:35.36
                                                           CAMPBELL, MARTHA       386-01176 47 USF   7:25.28

SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME

SHAPS, RUTH            386-00850 48 MAM     30.93
BONDURANT, GAYLE       386-02670 49 DAM     34.42          EVENT  27  WOMENS  OPEN  200 MX MED RLY
KELLY, SUE             386-00680 48 RINC    36.56
TEVIS, MAGGIE          386-03363 48 RHMS    42.45
BREWER, JAN            386-03472 46 USF     46.86          SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME
RUDY, MC               386-01218 45 USF     50.10
BOWEN, LUCEY           386-01663 49 MNLO    53.50          DAM,  A  45+                     45 DAM   2:05.44
                                                           RINC,  A  45+                    45 RINC  2:13.47
                                                           USF,  A  45+                     45 USF   2:17.40
                                                           USF,  B  45+                     45 USF   2:19.26
                                                           RINC,  B  45+                    45 RINC  2:24.92
EVENT  33  WOMENS  OPEN  200 FLY                           USF,  C  45+                     45 USF   2:32.66
                                                           WCM,  A  45+                     45 WCM   2:36.91
                                                           ACFM,  A  45+                    45 ACFM  2:39.78
SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME

PETERSON, RUTH         386-00676 49 RINC  3:31.72

MEET SANCTION NUMBER  PC 38-12                        04/12/96  THRU  04/14/96          SHORT COURSE
                                             PACIFIC MASTERS SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIP


EVENT  15  WOMENS  OPEN  400 MX FREE RL


SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME

DAM,  A  45+                     45 DAM   4:08.94
RINC,  A  45+                    45 RINC  4:17.11
USF,  A  45+                     45 USF   4:31.92
RINC,  B  45+                    45 RINC  4:39.61
USF,  B  45+                     45 USF   4:56.48
USF,  C  45+                     45 USF   5:29.67




EVENT  45  WOMENS  OPEN  400 M. R.


SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME

LAM,  A  45+                     45 LAM   5:36.40
USF,  A  45+                     45 USF   6:41.03
USF,  B  45+                     45 USF   6:59.22
WCM,  A  45+                     45 WCM   7:08.07
DAM,  A  45+                     45 DAM   DQUED




EVENT  37  WOMENS  OPEN  200 F. R.


SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME

LAM,  A  45+                     45 LAM   2:11.09
DAM,  A  45+                     45 DAM   2:14.27
USF,  A  45+                     45 USF   2:24.83
WCM,  A  45+                     45 WCM   2:41.63
USF,  B  45+                     45 USF   2:49.15




EVENT   3  WOMENS  OPEN  800 F. R.


SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME

DAM,  A  45+                     45 DAM  11:11.41
USF,  A  45+                     45 USF  11:47.73