1996 Pacific Masters Short Course Championship

1996 Pacific Masters Short Course Championship

MEET SANCTION NUMBER  PC 38-12                        04/12/96  THRU  04/14/96          SHORT COURSE
                                             PACIFIC MASTERS SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIP


EVENT  17  WOMENS  OPEN  50 FREE                           EVENT  29  WOMENS  OPEN  500 FREE


SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME          SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME

SCOTT, SHARON          386-03080 24 TOC     25.15          FRYER, BONNIE          386-04640 24 SNM   5:17.27
HARTUNG, KRISTINA      386-04304 24 ACFM    25.46          MARCOUX, SLONAINN      386-04082 23 FCMC  5:18.81
HARTNETT, KATHLEEN     386-01277 23 WCM     25.57          STRONG, SUSAN          386-04031 24 WCM   5:30.37
KENNELL, KRISTA        386-03787 23 USF     26.48          BRANDI, SYLVIA         PENDING   22 SCSC  5:38.35
OBERG, ANNE            386-02428 24 WCM     26.64          WONG, CHRISTINA        386-00130 21 STAN  5:42.54
ELLIOTT, ELIZABETH     PENDING   21 USF     26.99          THIRION, LAURA         386-02593 20 DAM   5:49.43
COLLINS, JENNIFER (USF 386-01448 24 USF     27.08
CRAWFORD, DENISE       386-04451 23 SMMM    27.28
WONG, CHRISTINA        386-00130 21 STAN    27.39
MARKS, HEATHER         PENDING   24 STAN    27.52
CHAM, CANDACE          386-02032 23 FCMC    27.60          EVENT   9  WOMENS  OPEN  1000 FREE
HOFMANN, ELKE          PENDING   24 FCMC    28.37
HANCHER, JESSICA       PENDING   21 CRUZ    28.71
BAKER, JAMIE           386-03407 24 WCM     29.45          SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME
SARMENT, CYNTHIA       386-04954 20 ACFM    32.66
HEINO, JILL            386-03219 22 MVM     36.14          MARCOUX, SLONAINN      386-04082 23 FCMC 10:57.88
                                                           THOMPSON, DENISE       386-02434 24 WCM  12:25.48



EVENT  39  WOMENS  OPEN  100 FREE
                                                           EVENT  43  WOMENS  OPEN  50 BACK

SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME
                                                           SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME
HARTUNG, KRISTINA      386-04304 24 ACFM    54.88
SCOTT, SHARON          386-03080 24 TOC     55.10          HARTNETT, KATHLEEN     386-01277 23 WCM     29.12
HARTNETT, KATHLEEN     386-01277 23 WCM     55.66          KENNELL, KRISTA        386-03787 23 USF     30.76
MARCOUX, SLONAINN      386-04082 23 FCMC    55.91          HANCHER, JESSICA       PENDING   21 CRUZ    30.89
OBERG, ANNE            386-02428 24 WCM     56.76          BISSELL, JENNIFER      386-02789 24 BAY     31.51
CRAWFORD, DENISE       386-04451 23 SMMM    57.98          BRANDON, CARLY         386-00780 23 SFSU    33.07
BARRERA, JENNIFER      PENDING   23 SCSC    58.32          ELLIOTT, ELIZABETH     PENDING   21 USF     34.61
COLLINS, JENNIFER (USF 386-01448 24 USF     58.58          CERDA, BRENDA          386-04666 19 USF     38.32
CHAM, CANDACE          386-02032 23 FCMC    58.93
KENNELL, KRISTA        386-03787 23 USF     59.66
HOFMANN, ELKE          PENDING   24 FCMC  1:00.23
ELLIOTT, ELIZABETH     PENDING   21 USF   1:00.42
HANCHER, JESSICA       PENDING   21 CRUZ  1:00.92          EVENT  35  WOMENS  OPEN  100 BACK
STRONG, SUSAN          386-04031 24 WCM   1:00.92
COULSELL, CAROLINE     PENDING   22 USF   1:05.45
SARMENT, CYNTHIA       386-04954 20 ACFM  1:13.18          SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME
MOLL, JESSICA          386-04425 23 TEME  1:16.69
                                                           HARTNETT, KATHLEEN     386-01277 23 WCM   1:01.81
                                                           HANCHER, JESSICA       PENDING   21 CRUZ  1:06.38
                                                           KENNELL, KRISTA        386-03787 23 USF   1:07.44
                                                           BRANDON, CARLY         386-00780 23 SFSU  1:10.27
EVENT   7  WOMENS  OPEN  200 FREE                          CERDA, BRENDA          386-04666 19 USF   1:22.37


SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME

STRONG, SUSAN          386-04031 24 WCM   2:04.48          EVENT  19  WOMENS  OPEN  200 BACK
SCHULTZ, CHRISTINE     386-03038 24 DAM   2:07.71
THIRION, LAURA         386-02593 20 DAM   2:10.64
SHIBUYA, KANA          386-00069 23 STAN  2:12.08          SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME
HOFMANN, ELKE          PENDING   24 FCMC  2:13.65
CERDA, BRENDA          386-04666 19 USF   2:29.12          BIRNIE, TATE           386-01716 21 DAM   2:11.86
                                                           HARTNETT, KATHLEEN     386-01277 23 WCM   2:14.92
                                                           KENNELL, KRISTA        386-03787 23 USF   2:29.09
                                                           BRANDON, CARLY         386-00780 23 SFSU  2:33.19


EVENT  13  WOMENS  OPEN  50 BREAST                         EVENT  11  WOMENS  OPEN  100 FLY


SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME          SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME

SCOTT, SHARON          386-03080 24 TOC     33.21          OBERG, ANNE            386-02428 24 WCM   1:03.85
COLLINS, JENNIFER (USF 386-01448 24 USF     34.13          STRONG, SUSAN          386-04031 24 WCM   1:05.73
HARTUNG, KRISTINA      386-04304 24 ACFM    34.32          SCHULTZ, CHRISTINE     386-03038 24 DAM   1:06.39
MCLACHLAN, TRACEY      386-02811 23 MNLO    35.42          MARCOUX, SLONAINN      386-04082 23 FCMC  1:06.47
WONG, CHRISTINA        386-00130 21 STAN    36.09          THIRION, LAURA         386-02593 20 DAM   1:07.43
NOGA, AMY              386-02788 24 FCMC    36.13          MCLACHLAN, TRACEY      386-02811 23 MNLO  1:07.74
BRANDI, SYLVIA         PENDING   22 SCSC    36.91          GILLILAND, ELIZABETH   386-00267 23 ECAM  1:15.76
ANICICH, EMILY         386-03932 24 USF     40.46
SARMENT, CYNTHIA       386-04954 20 ACFM    43.79
HEINO, JILL            386-03219 22 MVM     45.47

                                                           EVENT  33  WOMENS  OPEN  200 FLY


EVENT  31  WOMENS  OPEN  100 BREAST                        SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME

                                                           FRYER, BONNIE          386-04640 24 SNM   2:14.21
SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME          BISSELL, JENNIFER      386-02789 24 BAY   2:18.89
                                                           CHAM, CANDACE          386-02032 23 FCMC  2:27.32
SCOTT, SHARON          386-03080 24 TOC   1:12.81          SCHULTZ, CHRISTINE     386-03038 24 DAM   2:31.03
HARTUNG, KRISTINA      386-04304 24 ACFM  1:14.30
COLLINS, JENNIFER (USF 386-01448 24 USF   1:14.59
BISSELL, JENNIFER      386-02789 24 BAY   1:15.16
SCHULTZ, CHRISTINE     386-03038 24 DAM   1:16.49
NOGA, AMY              386-02788 24 FCMC  1:18.91          EVENT  25  WOMENS  OPEN  100 I.M.
BRANDI, SYLVIA         PENDING   22 SCSC  1:19.52
HUNN, AMY              386-00255 23 STAN  1:20.12
SARMENT, CYNTHIA       386-04954 20 ACFM  1:33.91          SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME

                                                           HARTNETT, KATHLEEN     386-01277 23 WCM   1:03.64
                                                           BIRNIE, TATE           386-01716 21 DAM   1:05.03
                                                           WONG, CHRISTINA        386-00130 21 STAN  1:06.71
EVENT  23  WOMENS  OPEN  200 BREAST                        KENNELL, KRISTA        386-03787 23 USF   1:07.36
                                                           STRONG, SUSAN          386-04031 24 WCM   1:07.40
                                                           BARRERA, JENNIFER      PENDING   23 SCSC  1:07.50
SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME          CHAM, CANDACE          386-02032 23 FCMC  1:07.76
                                                           OBERG, ANNE            386-02428 24 WCM   1:08.06
SCHULTZ, CHRISTINE     386-03038 24 DAM   2:41.12          COLLINS, JENNIFER (USF 386-01448 24 USF   1:08.42
COLLINS, JENNIFER (USF 386-01448 24 USF   2:46.00          MCLACHLAN, TRACEY      386-02811 23 MNLO  1:08.70
BRANDI, SYLVIA         PENDING   22 SCSC  2:46.87          MARKS, HEATHER         PENDING   24 STAN  1:09.68
ANICICH, EMILY         386-03932 24 USF   3:10.23          HANCHER, JESSICA       PENDING   21 CRUZ  1:10.52
                                                           ELLIOTT, ELIZABETH     PENDING   21 USF   1:12.24
                                                           NOGA, AMY              386-02788 24 FCMC  1:14.63
                                                           BRANDON, CARLY         386-00780 23 SFSU  1:15.21
                                                           BAKER, JAMIE           386-03407 24 WCM   1:16.39
EVENT  21  WOMENS  OPEN  50 FLY                            GILLILAND, ELIZABETH   386-00267 23 ECAM  1:19.48
                                                           CERDA, BRENDA          386-04666 19 USF   1:19.64
                                                           ANICICH, EMILY         386-03932 24 USF   1:21.22
SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME          SARMENT, CYNTHIA       386-04954 20 ACFM  1:24.11

HARTUNG, KRISTINA      386-04304 24 ACFM    28.24
STRONG, SUSAN          386-04031 24 WCM     28.53
HARTNETT, KATHLEEN     386-01277 23 WCM     28.68
BARRERA, JENNIFER      PENDING   23 SCSC    28.96          EVENT  41  WOMENS  OPEN  200 I.M.
CRAWFORD, DENISE       386-04451 23 SMMM    29.45
THIRION, LAURA         386-02593 20 DAM     29.96
OBERG, ANNE            386-02428 24 WCM     29.99          SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME
WONG, CHRISTINA        386-00130 21 STAN    30.07
COLLINS, JENNIFER (USF 386-01448 24 USF     30.29          FRYER, BONNIE          386-04640 24 SNM   2:11.70
MCLACHLAN, TRACEY      386-02811 23 MNLO    30.55          BIRNIE, TATE           386-01716 21 DAM   2:19.59
HANCHER, JESSICA       PENDING   21 CRUZ    30.84          BISSELL, JENNIFER      386-02789 24 BAY   2:21.32
ELLIOTT, ELIZABETH     PENDING   21 USF     32.26          BARRERA, JENNIFER      PENDING   23 SCSC  2:22.19
HOFMANN, ELKE          PENDING   24 FCMC    33.79          WONG, CHRISTINA        386-00130 21 STAN  2:22.93
GILLILAND, ELIZABETH   386-00267 23 ECAM    34.16          STRONG, SUSAN          386-04031 24 WCM   2:23.09
CERDA, BRENDA          386-04666 19 USF     34.27          OBERG, ANNE            386-02428 24 WCM   2:23.87
SARMENT, CYNTHIA       386-04954 20 ACFM    39.26          CHAM, CANDACE          386-02032 23 FCMC  2:25.04
                                                           BRANDI, SYLVIA         PENDING   22 SCSC  2:28.49
                                                           CERDA, BRENDA          386-04666 19 USF   2:48.26

MEET SANCTION NUMBER  PC 38-12                        04/12/96  THRU  04/14/96          SHORT COURSE
                                             PACIFIC MASTERS SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIP


EVENT  41 (CONTINUED)                                      EVENT  37  WOMENS  OPEN  200 F. R.

ANICICH, EMILY         386-03932 24 USF   2:51.88
                                                           SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME

                                                           WCM,  A  19+                     19 WCM   1:44.06
                                                           USF,  A  19+                     19 USF   1:44.76
EVENT   5  WOMENS  OPEN  400 I.M.                          FCMC,  A  19                     19 FCMC  1:46.21
                                                           TOC,  A  19+                     19 TOC   1:48.71
                                                           STAN,  A  19+                    19 STAN  1:48.92
SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME          SNM,  A  19+                     19 SNM   1:50.16
                                                           USF,  B  19+                     19 USF   1:50.69
SCHULTZ, CHRISTINE     386-03038 24 DAM   5:02.08          DAM,  A  19+                     19 DAM   1:51.14
                                                           USF,  C  19+                     19 USF   1:58.25
                                                           WCM,  B  19+                     19 WCM   2:05.50
                                                           DAM,  B  19+                     19 DAM   2:28.74

EVENT  27  WOMENS  OPEN  200 MX MED RLY


SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME          EVENT   3  WOMENS  OPEN  800 F. R.

USF,  B  19+                     19 USF   1:48.31
TOC,  A  19+                     19 TOC   1:49.14          SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME
WCM,  A  19+                     19 WCM   1:49.65
ACFM,  A  19+                    19 ACFM  1:50.59          DAM,  A  19+                     19 DAM   8:48.07
DAM,  A  19+                     19 DAM   1:52.61          USF,  A  19+                     19 USF  10:14.49
USF,  A  19+                     19 USF   1:52.61
FCMC,  A  19                     19 FCMC  1:54.16
WCM,  B  19+                     19 WCM   1:55.77
STAN,  B  19+                    19 STAN  1:57.12
MNLO,  A  19+                    19 MNLO  1:57.32
USF,  C  19+                     19 USF   1:58.29
STAN,  A  19+                    19 STAN  2:04.92
DAM,  B  19+                     19 DAM   2:05.58
WCM,  C  19+                     19 WCM   2:10.41




EVENT  15  WOMENS  OPEN  400 MX FREE RL


SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME

TOC,  A  19+                     19 TOC   3:30.56
STAN,  A  19+                    19 STAN  3:35.44
USF,  A  19+                     19 USF   3:35.72
DAM,  A  19+                     19 DAM   3:36.31
WCM,  A  19+                     19 WCM   3:36.50
WCM,  B  19+                     19 WCM   3:39.55
USF,  B  19+                     19 USF   3:40.42
FCMC,  A  19                     19 FCMC  3:43.08
STAN,  B  19+                    19 STAN  3:51.64
DAM,  B  19+                     19 DAM   4:03.96
MVM,  B  19+                     19 MVM   4:43.38




EVENT  45  WOMENS  OPEN  400 M. R.


SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME

WCM,  A  19+                     19 WCM   4:14.52
USF,  A  19+                     19 USF   4:20.19
STAN,  A  19+                    19 STAN  4:24.04
FCMC,  A  19                     19 FCMC  4:35.10
DAM,  A  19+                     19 DAM   4:39.26
FCMC,  B  19+                    19 FCMC  4:47.46
USF,  B  19+                     19 USF   4:52.71