1996 Pacific Masters Short Course Championship

1996 Pacific Masters Short Course Championship


MEET SANCTION NUMBER  PC 38-12                        04/12/96  THRU  04/14/96          SHORT COURSE
                                             PACIFIC MASTERS SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIP


EVENT  18  MENS    OPEN  50 FREE                           EVENT   8  MENS    OPEN  200 FREE


SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME          SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME

PHILLIPS, CARR         386-00248 30 STAN    22.20                                                           
STAHL, STEPHEN         386-00330 31 WCM     22.44          STAHL, STEPHEN         386-00330 31 WCM   1:47.41
DIXON, TERRY           386-03181 31 WCM     22.75          PHILLIPS, CARR         386-00248 30 STAN  1:49.03
PANZICA, DEAN          386-02009 33 USF     22.76          MOORE, MICHAEL (SCSC)  386-03445 32 SCSC  1:50.28
CASTILLO, VICTOR       386-1220  31 USF     22.94          PANZICA, DEAN          386-02009 33 USF   1:51.04
BOLSTER, BRIAN         386-04458 33 RINC    22.96          CASTILLO, VICTOR       386-1220  31 USF   1:54.23
DAWKINS, DOUGLAS       386-01438 33 USF     23.08          DAVIS, BROCK           386-03882 30 STAN  1:55.46
FOGG, BJ               386-02192 32 STAN    23.14          BRANCAMP, DAVID        386-00176 34 SNM   1:58.31
BOND, HERMAN           386-01138 33 USF     23.17          ENDRES, PAUL           386-03887 32 SCAM  2:01.19
WASHBURNE, BRENT       386-03289 34 SMMM    23.47          GOODRIDGE, ALAN        386-04371 31 SCSC  2:02.70
SUTLIFF, BRIAN         386-03386 32 UN      23.68          MACDONALD, PETER       386-01889 33 STAN  2:03.60
DAVIS, BROCK           386-03882 30 STAN    23.82          FOSTER, DWIGHT         386-01449 33 USF   2:05.82
ALANDT, ROBERT         386-00203 34 SMMM    23.93          HENNESSY, LIAM         386-03471 32 USF   2:05.88
STEWART, GLEN          386-01267 31 SAC     24.02          FARLEY, RICHARD        386-03222 32 RINC  2:06.73
GACHOWSKI, CHRIS       386-04766 30 MM      24.72          SLYTER, MIKE           386-02836 33 USF   2:09.32
SCHATZ, STEPHEN        386-03433 30 USF     24.75          OBOYLE, KEVIN          386-01177 31 USF   2:10.28
PARKER, JOHN           386-03946 33 CRUZ    24.94          RAZNJEVIC, IVO         386-00290 34 RINC  2:11.88
OXENDINE, JEFF         PENDING   33 USF     25.00          MCCORMICK, MATT        PENDING   33 USF   2:13.11
MANSFIELD, PAUL        386-00504 33 CPM     25.01
DOUR, DAVID            386-02518 30 WEST    25.03
BEERLINE, BRENTLEY     386-03014 30 SCSC    25.19
BARAJAS, DOMINIC       386-03461 30 SFRP    25.23
NORGAARD, JOEL         386-03081 33 SMMM    25.28          EVENT  30  MENS    OPEN  500 FREE
GILLBANKS, PAUL        386-03373 34 MSC     25.38
FORGY, FRITZ           386-03996 33 MAM     25.63
MCCORMICK, MATT        PENDING   33 USF     25.66          SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME
DIGNEO, VINCEENT       386-02250 32 STAN    25.67
FARLEY, RICHARD        386-03222 32 RINC    25.69          VEATCH, DANIEL         386-03497 30 USF   4:45.84
FOSTER, DWIGHT         386-01449 33 USF     25.70          MOORE, MICHAEL (SCSC)  386-03445 32 SCSC  4:57.29
PATTERSON, JACK        386-02978 31 FCMC    25.90          STAHL, STEPHEN         386-00330 31 WCM   4:57.68
CURRAN, PATRICK        386-02533 34 MNLO    28.20          BRANCAMP, DAVID        386-00176 34 SNM   5:14.21
LAWRENCE, JAMES        386-04740 30 WCM   DQUED            ARRIS, TODD            386-00364 30 TOC   5:15.99
                                                           ATKINS, STEVEN         386-02131 33 STAN  5:16.16
                                                           MACDONALD, PETER       386-01889 33 STAN  5:26.16
                                                           GOODRIDGE, ALAN        386-04371 31 SCSC  5:32.58
                                                           SLYTER, MIKE           386-02836 33 USF   5:38.19
EVENT  40  MENS    OPEN  100 FREE                          MURAKAMI, GARY         386-01818 32 USF   5:45.61
                                                           BARAJAS, DOMINIC       386-03461 30 SFRP  5:58.73
                                                           GRUENDER, PETER        386-01610 33 USF   6:02.32
SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME

PHILLIPS, CARR         386-00248 30 STAN    48.77
WORDER, SAM            386-01925 33 STAN    48.93
STAHL, STEPHEN         386-00330 31 WCM     49.04          EVENT  10  MENS    OPEN  1000 FREE
LAWRENCE, JAMES        386-04740 30 WCM     50.09
DAWKINS, DOUGLAS       386-01438 33 USF     50.18
MOORE, MICHAEL (SCSC)  386-03445 32 SCSC    50.93          SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME
WASHBURNE, BRENT       386-03289 34 SMMM    51.38
STEWART, GLEN          386-01267 31 SAC     52.02          MOORE, MICHAEL (SCSC)  386-03445 32 SCSC 10:31.88
ARRIS, TODD            386-00364 30 TOC     52.43          ATKINS, STEVEN         386-02131 33 STAN 10:53.09
SCHWENGER, JOHN        386-04033 30 WCM     52.69          BRANCAMP, DAVID        386-00176 34 SNM  11:00.74
ALANDT, ROBERT         386-00203 34 SMMM    54.05          ARRIS, TODD            386-00364 30 TOC  11:05.36
NORGAARD, JOEL         386-03081 33 SMMM    54.67          MACDONALD, PETER       386-01889 33 STAN 11:06.70
ENDRES, PAUL           386-03887 32 SCAM    54.97          COLLINS, MICHAEL       386-02600 30 DAM  11:24.97
BARAJAS, DOMINIC       386-03461 30 SFRP    55.84          HENNESSY, LIAM         386-03471 32 USF  11:27.98
OXENDINE, JEFF         PENDING   33 USF     56.32          GOODRIDGE, ALAN        386-04371 31 SCSC 11:34.79
DENAULT, CHARLES       386-03898 32 LAM     56.46          ENDRES, PAUL           386-03887 32 SCAM 11:39.49
FOSTER, DWIGHT         386-01449 33 USF     56.52          SLYTER, MIKE           386-02836 33 USF  11:41.60
FARLEY, RICHARD        386-03222 32 RINC    56.59          MATTHEWS, DAVID        386-02426 32 WCM  11:59.55
DOUR, DAVID            386-02518 30 WEST    57.73          KRAFT, STEVEN          PENDING   32 BAM  12:10.91
WOLLESEN, MARTIN       386-02953 34 CRUZ    58.29          COSMOS, CHRIS          PENDING   31 USF  12:39.20
MACDONALD, PETER       386-01889 33 STAN    59.14
RAZNJEVIC, IVO         386-00290 34 RINC  1:00.39
 
MEET SANCTION NUMBER  PC 38-12                        04/12/96  THRU  04/14/96          SHORT COURSE
                                             PACIFIC MASTERS SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIP


EVENT   2  MENS    OPEN  1650 FREE                         EVENT  14  MENS    OPEN  50 BREAST


SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME          SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME

MOORE, MICHAEL (SCSC)  386-03445 32 SCSC 17:16.06          DIXON, TERRY           386-03181 31 WCM     28.40
BRANCAMP, DAVID        386-00176 34 SNM  18:24.58          DAVIS, BROCK           386-03882 30 STAN    28.44
SHEEPER, TIM           386-02903 32 MNLO 19:24.75          FOGG, BJ               386-02192 32 STAN    28.69
HENNESSY, LIAM         386-03471 32 USF  19:25.45          JACQUES, JON           386-01992 34 WCM     31.16
COLLINS, MICHAEL       386-02600 30 DAM  19:40.62          STEWART, GLEN          386-01267 31 SAC     31.17
DIGNEO, VINCEENT       386-02250 32 STAN 20:09.39          REUSS, SCOTT           386-00978 34 SAC     31.59
COSMOS, CHRIS          PENDING   31 USF  21:18.93          ALANDT, ROBERT         386-00203 34 SMMM    31.68
                                                           DOUR, DAVID            386-02518 30 WEST    32.04
                                                           GOODRIDGE, ALAN        386-04371 31 SCSC    32.10
                                                           OBOYLE, KENNETH        386-02193 33 STAN    32.32
                                                           PATTERSON, JACK        386-02978 31 FCMC    33.64
EVENT  44  MENS    OPEN  50 BACK                           SMITH, CURTICE         386-02837 31 USF     33.83
                                                           OBOYLE, KEVIN          386-01177 31 USF     34.33
                                                           HENNESSY, LIAM         386-03471 32 USF     34.73
SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME          MURAKAMI, GARY         386-01818 32 USF     35.74
                                                           CURRAN, PATRICK        386-02533 34 MNLO    36.22
PHILLIPS, CARR         386-00248 30 STAN    27.00          DIGNEO, VINCEENT       386-02250 32 STAN  DQUED
SCOTTOLINE, BRIAN      PENDING   31 STAN    27.52
STEWART, GLEN          386-01267 31 SAC     28.94
WASHBURNE, BRENT       386-03289 34 SMMM    28.99
BRANCAMP, DAVID        386-00176 34 SNM     29.08
MANSFIELD, PAUL        386-00504 33 CPM     29.48          EVENT  32  MENS    OPEN  100 BREAST
FARLEY, RICHARD        386-03222 32 RINC    30.22
BARAJAS, DOMINIC       386-03461 30 SFRP    33.56
                                                           SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME

                                                           DIXON, TERRY           386-03181 31 WCM   1:01.14
                                                           DAVIS, BROCK           386-03882 30 STAN  1:02.35
EVENT  36  MENS    OPEN  100 BACK                          MURPHY, JOHN           386-04532 32 WCM   1:04.67
                                                           SCHWENGER, JOHN        386-04033 30 WCM   1:06.82
                                                           JACQUES, JON           386-01992 34 WCM   1:08.07
SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME          ALANDT, ROBERT         386-00203 34 SMMM  1:08.14
                                                           STEWART, GLEN          386-01267 31 SAC   1:08.55
VEATCH, DANIEL         386-03497 30 USF     53.47          REUSS, SCOTT           386-00978 34 SAC   1:08.57
ENNIS, STEVEN          386-04563 32 WCM     54.08          GOODRIDGE, ALAN        386-04371 31 SCSC  1:09.38
PHILLIPS, CARR         386-00248 30 STAN    57.41          ENDRES, PAUL           386-03887 32 SCAM  1:11.75
BRANCAMP, DAVID        386-00176 34 SNM   1:01.32          DOUR, DAVID            386-02518 30 WEST  1:11.84
LAWRENCE, JAMES        386-04740 30 WCM   1:01.48          GRUENDER, PETER        386-01610 33 USF   1:12.97
WASHBURNE, BRENT       386-03289 34 SMMM  1:01.91          MURAKAMI, GARY         386-01818 32 USF   1:13.57
FARLEY, RICHARD        386-03222 32 RINC  1:06.01
MACDONALD, PETER       386-01889 33 STAN  1:06.79


                                                           EVENT  24  MENS    OPEN  200 BREAST

EVENT  20  MENS    OPEN  200 BACK
                                                           SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME

SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME          DAVIS, BROCK           386-03882 30 STAN  2:20.90
                                                           FISCHER, NIEL          386-01502 31 UMSC  2:20.91
FISCHER, NIEL          386-01502 31 UMSC  2:02.73          ADAMS, SCOTT           386-01141 31 USF   2:28.77
ENNIS, STEVEN          386-04563 32 WCM   2:04.22          JACQUES, JON           386-01992 34 WCM   2:28.82
PHILLIPS, CARR         386-00248 30 STAN  2:05.86          GOODRIDGE, ALAN        386-04371 31 SCSC  2:31.40
BRANCAMP, DAVID        386-00176 34 SNM   2:14.29          REUSS, SCOTT           386-00978 34 SAC   2:33.93
SMITH, CURTICE         386-02837 31 USF   2:24.35          ENDRES, PAUL           386-03887 32 SCAM  2:34.91
MACDONALD, PETER       386-01889 33 STAN  2:25.93          GRUENDER, PETER        386-01610 33 USF   2:35.62
ANDERSON, SCOTT        386-00159 34 SCSC  2:27.42          MURAKAMI, GARY         386-01818 32 USF   2:36.76
SLYTER, MIKE           386-02836 33 USF   2:31.04          HENNESSY, LIAM         386-03471 32 USF   2:41.59
KRAFT, STEVEN          PENDING   32 BAM   2:31.27
 
MEET SANCTION NUMBER  PC 38-12                        04/12/96  THRU  04/14/96          SHORT COURSE
                                             PACIFIC MASTERS SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIP


EVENT  22  MENS    OPEN  50 FLY                            EVENT  34  MENS    OPEN  200 FLY


SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME          SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME

DAWKINS, DOUGLAS       386-01438 33 USF     24.88          STAHL, STEPHEN         386-00330 31 WCM   2:02.22
STAHL, STEPHEN         386-00330 31 WCM     24.97          DAWKINS, DOUGLAS       386-01438 33 USF   2:05.84
CASTILLO, VICTOR       386-1220  31 USF     25.01          CASTILLO, VICTOR       386-1220  31 USF   2:05.98
FOGG, BJ               386-02192 32 STAN    25.12          ATKINS, STEVEN         386-02131 33 STAN  2:07.60
DIXON, TERRY           386-03181 31 WCM     25.28          KUBICKI, GREG          386-01436 34 BAY   2:16.47
BOND, HERMAN           386-01138 33 USF     25.53          MANSFIELD, PAUL        386-00504 33 CPM   2:20.23
PANZICA, DEAN          386-02009 33 USF     26.00          ANDERSON, SCOTT        386-00159 34 SCSC  2:25.08
WASHBURNE, BRENT       386-03289 34 SMMM    26.11
STEWART, GLEN          386-01267 31 SAC     26.29
MANSFIELD, PAUL        386-00504 33 CPM     26.30
OBOYLE, KENNETH        386-02193 33 STAN    26.41
REUSS, SCOTT           386-00978 34 SAC     26.50          EVENT  26  MENS    OPEN  100 I.M.
SCHATZ, STEPHEN        386-03433 30 USF     26.55
PARKER, JOHN           386-03946 33 CRUZ    26.59
ADAMS, SCOTT           386-01141 31 USF     26.81          SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME
SUTLIFF, BRIAN         386-03386 32 UN      26.90
BOLSTER, BRIAN         386-04458 33 RINC    26.92          ENNIS, STEVEN          386-04563 32 WCM     55.69
ALANDT, ROBERT         386-00203 34 SMMM    27.05          CASTILLO, VICTOR       386-1220  31 USF     57.31
NORGAARD, JOEL         386-03081 33 SMMM    27.18          DIXON, TERRY           386-03181 31 WCM     57.49
FORGY, FRITZ           386-03996 33 MAM     27.30          DAWKINS, DOUGLAS       386-01438 33 USF     57.75
MCCORMICK, MATT        PENDING   33 USF     27.30          DAVIS, BROCK           386-03882 30 STAN    58.14
SMITH, CURTICE         386-02837 31 USF     27.74          STEWART, GLEN          386-01267 31 SAC     59.63
OBOYLE, KEVIN          386-01177 31 USF     27.75          WASHBURNE, BRENT       386-03289 34 SMMM    59.66
FARLEY, RICHARD        386-03222 32 RINC    27.99          LAWRENCE, JAMES        386-04740 30 WCM   1:00.04
DOUR, DAVID            386-02518 30 WEST    28.29          BOLSTER, BRIAN         386-04458 33 RINC  1:01.08
FOSTER, DWIGHT         386-01449 33 USF     28.41          BOND, HERMAN           386-01138 33 USF   1:01.10
DIGNEO, VINCEENT       386-02250 32 STAN    28.42          SCHATZ, STEPHEN        386-03433 30 USF   1:01.52
BARAJAS, DOMINIC       386-03461 30 SFRP    29.38          SUTLIFF, BRIAN         386-03386 32 UN    1:01.71
RAZNJEVIC, IVO         386-00290 34 RINC    29.86          ADAMS, SCOTT           386-01141 31 USF   1:03.04
GILLBANKS, PAUL        386-03373 34 MSC     30.03          OBOYLE, KENNETH        386-02193 33 STAN  1:03.09
                                                           MANSFIELD, PAUL        386-00504 33 CPM   1:03.13
                                                           OXENDINE, JEFF         PENDING   33 USF   1:03.17
                                                           PARKER, JOHN           386-03946 33 CRUZ  1:03.45
                                                           SMITH, CURTICE         386-02837 31 USF   1:03.54
EVENT  12  MENS    OPEN  100 FLY                           OBOYLE, KEVIN          386-01177 31 USF   1:04.19
                                                           MCCORMICK, MATT        PENDING   33 USF   1:05.68
                                                           GRUENDER, PETER        386-01610 33 USF   1:05.93
SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME          MURAKAMI, GARY         386-01818 32 USF   1:06.18
                                                           DENAULT, CHARLES       386-03898 32 LAM   1:06.74
ENNIS, STEVEN          386-04563 32 WCM     53.04          JACQUES, JON           386-01992 34 WCM   1:07.22
STAHL, STEPHEN         386-00330 31 WCM     54.94          FORGY, FRITZ           386-03996 33 MAM   1:07.43
DAWKINS, DOUGLAS       386-01438 33 USF     55.12          DOUR, DAVID            386-02518 30 WEST  1:07.57
CASTILLO, VICTOR       386-1220  31 USF     55.55          BARAJAS, DOMINIC       386-03461 30 SFRP  1:08.14
PANZICA, DEAN          386-02009 33 USF     56.96          GACHOWSKI, CHRIS       386-04766 30 MM    1:08.30
FISCHER, NIEL          386-01502 31 UMSC    57.30          SLYTER, MIKE           386-02836 33 USF   1:08.54
MANSFIELD, PAUL        386-00504 33 CPM     58.27          GILLBANKS, PAUL        386-03373 34 MSC   1:09.33
ADAMS, SCOTT           386-01141 31 USF     58.87          KRAFT, STEVEN          PENDING   32 BAM   1:09.97
PARKER, JOHN           386-03946 33 CRUZ    59.11          CURRAN, PATRICK        386-02533 34 MNLO  1:12.38
BOND, HERMAN           386-01138 33 USF     59.60          HENNESSY, LIAM         386-03471 32 USF   1:18.94
MOORE, MICHAEL (SCSC)  386-03445 32 SCSC  1:00.54
NORGAARD, JOEL         386-03081 33 SMMM  1:00.89
GORDON, JAMES          386-04623 34 WCM   1:01.06
REUSS, SCOTT           386-00978 34 SAC   1:01.12
GRUENDER, PETER        386-01610 33 USF   1:01.66          EVENT  42  MENS    OPEN  200 I.M.
RASIMUS, ERICH         PENDING   31 SMMM  1:01.86
OBOYLE, KEVIN          386-01177 31 USF   1:03.92
ANDERSON, SCOTT        386-00159 34 SCSC  1:04.08          SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME
MCCORMICK, MATT        PENDING   33 USF   1:04.45
MACDONALD, PETER       386-01889 33 STAN  1:06.85          VEATCH, DANIEL         386-03497 30 USF   1:56.96
MURAKAMI, GARY         386-01818 32 USF   1:07.71          ENNIS, STEVEN          386-04563 32 WCM   1:59.85
KRAFT, STEVEN          PENDING   32 BAM   1:10.80          DIXON, TERRY           386-03181 31 WCM   2:08.47
                                                           ATKINS, STEVEN         386-02131 33 STAN  2:09.60
                                                           KUBICKI, GREG          386-01436 34 BAY   2:14.31
                                                           OXENDINE, JEFF         PENDING   33 USF   2:20.75
                                                           OBOYLE, KEVIN          386-01177 31 USF   2:23.29
                                                           MURAKAMI, GARY         386-01818 32 USF   2:23.51
                                                           ANDERSON, SCOTT        386-00159 34 SCSC  2:23.62
                                                           MANSFIELD, PAUL        386-00504 33 CPM   2:23.91
 
MEET SANCTION NUMBER  PC 38-12                        04/12/96  THRU  04/14/96          SHORT COURSE
                                             PACIFIC MASTERS SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIP


EVENT  42 (CONTINUED)

DENAULT, CHARLES       386-03898 32 LAM   2:32.09




EVENT   6  MENS    OPEN  400 I.M.


SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME

FISCHER, NIEL          386-01502 31 UMSC  4:31.76
ATKINS, STEVEN         386-02131 33 STAN  4:36.03
DAWKINS, DOUGLAS       386-01438 33 USF   4:37.92
ANDERSON, SCOTT        386-00159 34 SCSC  5:05.70