1996 Pacific Masters Short Course Championship

1996 Pacific Masters Short Course Championship


MEET SANCTION NUMBER  PC 38-12                        04/12/96  THRU  04/14/96          SHORT COURSE
                                             PACIFIC MASTERS SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIP


EVENT  18  MENS    OPEN  50 FREE                           EVENT   8  MENS    OPEN  200 FREE


SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME          SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME

HOBSON, CHIP           386-00174 28 SNM     22.09          RAAB, GREGG            386-03774 26 RINC  1:54.79
KELLY, ANDREW          386-01800 27 DAM     22.60          FORDYCE, PAUL          386-00230 26 MAM   1:56.30
GELLER, ANDREW         PENDING   27 USF     22.70          MCRAE, THOMAS          386-03958 28 MNLO  1:58.58
GRAF, JOHN             386-04755 28 SCSC    22.74          ANDERSON, THORSTEN     386-01145 29 USF   1:59.72
DANESI, CHRISTOPHER    386-02569 27 TERA    22.89          HALVORSON, TODD        386-02506 27 WCM   1:59.83
PATRICK, JAMIE         386-00436 25 TOC     22.91          RIORDAN, DAN           386-01207 27 USF   2:16.27
HAN, FRANK             386-01481 26 DACM    22.98
RODGERS, JEFFREY       386-02430 29 WCM     23.03
KENNELLY, SCOTT        386-02115 26 ACFM    23.10
MURRAY, JIM            386-00429 26 TOC     23.27
RAAB, GREGG            386-03774 26 RINC    23.48          EVENT  30  MENS    OPEN  500 FREE
VELASCO, TIM           PENDING   29 CRUZ    23.49
CHADWICK, TIM          386-04431 26 WEST    23.58
HANNENIAN, CRAIG       386-01186 29 USF     23.99          SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME
CEVALLOS, MATTHEW      386-03779 25 USF     24.07
BAILEY, TODD           386-03406 25 WCM     24.23          HOBSON, CHIP           386-00174 28 SNM   4:41.67
LANE, VINCENT          386-05029 25 WCM     24.27          MELTON, JONATHAN       386-04714 27 USF   4:54.46
MCRAE, THOMAS          386-03958 28 MNLO    24.29          NENAD, RODIC           386-04103 25 SNM   5:00.02
ABRAMS, SCOTT          386-04311 28 WACM    24.33          LICHTENWALTER, BRIAN   386-02916 29 SCSC  5:05.21
ANDERSON, THORSTEN     386-01145 29 USF     24.49          ROGERS, DANIEL         386-00703 26 RINC  5:07.70
WANDERER, JAMES        386-00671 29 RINC    24.52          DANESI, CHRISTOPHER    386-02569 27 TERA  5:17.01
SPEARING, DANE         386-02198 29 STAN    24.56          HOFTYZER, ERNIE        386-02652 26 DAM   5:17.91
HOFTYZER, ERNIE        386-02652 26 DAM     24.68          MURRAY, JIM            386-00429 26 TOC   5:18.32
FAYEMI, WOLE           PENDING   27 USF     25.67          ANDERSON, THORSTEN     386-01145 29 USF   5:18.55
CANDELARIA, DANIEL     386-03342 28 USF     25.68          CHADWICK, TIM          386-04431 26 WEST  5:18.72
SMITH, BRUCE           386-00996 27 STAN    25.89          CEVALLOS, MATTHEW      386-03779 25 USF   5:23.69
ASCHER, BRIAN          386-02986 29 MNLO    25.98          CANDELARIA, DANIEL     386-03342 28 USF   5:26.90
MORGANLAEDER, MARK     386-04715 29 UN      26.20          WANDERER, JAMES        386-00671 29 RINC  5:29.33
LIVESEY, MARTIN        386-02288 29 CRUZ    26.60          MCRAE, THOMAS          386-03958 28 MNLO  5:33.56
TAORMINA, STEVE        386-02152 29 ACFM    27.70          LONDEREE, JOE          386-03588 28 CSSR  5:38.49
DOWNING, DAVE          386-04323 29 CSSR    28.10          RIORDAN, DAN           386-01207 27 USF   6:20.01
HUNTER, CHRIS          386-01199 29 USF     28.59          WOLFE, MICHEAL         386-01823 27 USF   6:21.92
CADILE, MATTHEW        386-02156 29 ACFM    29.29          TAMIYA, MASAKAZU       386-03811 26 SFSU  6:34.12
                                                           FOY, PATRICK           386-04565 26 LCRC  6:36.50



EVENT  40  MENS    OPEN  100 FREE
                                                           EVENT  10  MENS    OPEN  1000 FREE

SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME
                                                           SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME
HOBSON, CHIP           386-00174 28 SNM     47.78
MELTON, JONATHAN       386-04714 27 USF     49.20          LICHTENWALTER, BRIAN   386-02916 29 SCSC 10:34.52
PATRICK, JAMIE         386-00436 25 TOC     49.50          ANDERSON, THORSTEN     386-01145 29 USF  11:01.60
GELLER, ANDREW         PENDING   27 USF     49.52          DANESI, CHRISTOPHER    386-02569 27 TERA 11:06.27
GRAF, JOHN             386-04755 28 SCSC    50.20          WANDERER, JAMES        386-00671 29 RINC 11:33.21
KELLY, ANDREW          386-01800 27 DAM     50.41          SMITH, BRUCE           386-00996 27 STAN 11:41.43
DANESI, CHRISTOPHER    386-02569 27 TERA    50.57          WILLIAMS, KEVIN        386-00731 26 WCM  11:48.00
HAN, FRANK             386-01481 26 DACM    50.74          HANNENIAN, CRAIG       386-01186 29 USF  12:12.08
KENNELLY, SCOTT        386-02115 26 ACFM    50.77          WOLFE, MICHEAL         386-01823 27 USF  13:24.50
RUSSELL, BRAD          386-02110 25 ACFM    50.77
ARMSTRONG, MARTIN      386-04802 25 DACM    50.83
RAAB, GREGG            386-03774 26 RINC    51.11
MURRAY, JIM            386-00429 26 TOC     51.55
VELASCO, TIM           PENDING   29 CRUZ    51.56          EVENT   2  MENS    OPEN  1650 FREE
CEVALLOS, MATTHEW      386-03779 25 USF     52.48
HOFTYZER, ERNIE        386-02652 26 DAM     52.64
LANE, VINCENT          386-05029 25 WCM     53.01          SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME
ABRAMS, SCOTT          386-04311 28 WACM    53.64
MCRAE, THOMAS          386-03958 28 MNLO    53.74          CARTER, BRANDON        386-01780 25 DAM  18:25.23
LONDEREE, JOE          386-03588 28 CSSR    54.68          FORDYCE, PAUL          386-00230 26 MAM  19:09.36
CANDELARIA, DANIEL     386-03342 28 USF     55.23          WANDERER, JAMES        386-00671 29 RINC 19:16.77
SMITH, BRUCE           386-00996 27 STAN    55.66          RIORDAN, DAN           386-01207 27 USF  22:12.18
SPEARING, DANE         386-02198 29 STAN    56.44          WOLFE, MICHEAL         386-01823 27 USF  22:51.48
LIVESEY, MARTIN        386-02288 29 CRUZ    57.78
FOY, PATRICK           386-04565 26 LCRC    58.72
HUNTER, CHRIS          386-01199 29 USF   1:04.03
 
MEET SANCTION NUMBER  PC 38-12                        04/12/96  THRU  04/14/96          SHORT COURSE
                                             PACIFIC MASTERS SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIP


EVENT  44  MENS    OPEN  50 BACK                           EVENT  14  MENS    OPEN  50 BREAST


SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME          SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME

GLASER, DARRELL        386-03633 25 USF     25.72          PATRICK, JAMIE         386-00436 25 TOC     27.99
RUSSELL, BRAD          386-02110 25 ACFM    26.03          GRAF, JOHN             386-04755 28 SCSC    28.85
VELASCO, TIM           PENDING   29 CRUZ    26.03          KELLY, ANDREW          386-01800 27 DAM     29.57
GELLER, ANDREW         PENDING   27 USF     26.11          KOHLMEIER, BRIAN       386-02045 26 MNLO    30.28
MACKEN, GREG           386-01183 27 USF     26.12          LIVESEY, MARTIN        386-02288 29 CRUZ    31.64
NENAD, RODIC           386-04103 25 SNM     26.31          WILLIAMS, KEVIN        386-00731 26 WCM     31.67
HANSON, JOHN           PENDING   26 USF     27.37          TAVAKOLI, KIAN         386-04505 27 UN      31.99
ROGERS, DANIEL         386-00703 26 RINC    27.54          ABRAMS, SCOTT          386-04311 28 WACM    32.11
LANE, VINCENT          386-05029 25 WCM     28.11          HENSCH, TAKAO          386-01187 29 USF     32.22
MCRAE, THOMAS          386-03958 28 MNLO    28.77          OREILLY, ROBERT        386-04669 29 WACM    32.95
HALVORSON, TODD        386-02506 27 WCM     28.83          ANDERSON, THORSTEN     386-01145 29 USF     33.75
HENSCH, TAKAO          386-01187 29 USF     30.20          ASCHER, BRIAN          386-02986 29 MNLO    34.22
                                                           FAYEMI, WOLE           PENDING   27 USF     35.58
                                                           HUNTER, CHRIS          386-01199 29 USF     37.50


EVENT  36  MENS    OPEN  100 BACK

                                                           EVENT  32  MENS    OPEN  100 BREAST
SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME

GLASER, DARRELL        386-03633 25 USF     54.57          SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME
NENAD, RODIC           386-04103 25 SNM     55.46
RUSSELL, BRAD          386-02110 25 ACFM    56.20          PATRICK, JAMIE         386-00436 25 TOC   1:02.46
VELASCO, TIM           PENDING   29 CRUZ    56.56          GRAF, JOHN             386-04755 28 SCSC  1:03.56
GELLER, ANDREW         PENDING   27 USF     56.64          KELLY, ANDREW          386-01800 27 DAM   1:05.06
LICHTENWALTER, BRIAN   386-02916 29 SCSC    56.91          RAIFF, STEVE           386-03854 26 MVM   1:05.49
ROGERS, DANIEL         386-00703 26 RINC    58.18          KOHLMEIER, BRIAN       386-02045 26 MNLO  1:06.49
HOBSON, CHIP           386-00174 28 SNM     59.24          LIVESEY, MARTIN        386-02288 29 CRUZ  1:09.01
PETERSON, ETHAN        386-00795 26 CPM     59.57          ASCHER, BRIAN          386-02986 29 MNLO  1:14.78
KOHLMEIER, BRIAN       386-02045 26 MNLO  1:00.10
HENSCH, TAKAO          386-01187 29 USF   1:00.43
MCRAE, THOMAS          386-03958 28 MNLO  1:00.79
HANSON, JOHN           PENDING   26 USF   1:01.86
HALVORSON, TODD        386-02506 27 WCM   1:02.65          EVENT  24  MENS    OPEN  200 BREAST
RAIFF, STEVE           386-03854 26 MVM   1:10.92
SMITH, BRUCE           386-00996 27 STAN  DQUED
                                                           SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME

                                                           RAIFF, STEVE           386-03854 26 MVM   2:27.73
                                                           LIVESEY, MARTIN        386-02288 29 CRUZ  2:30.56
EVENT  20  MENS    OPEN  200 BACK                          WILLIAMS, KEVIN        386-00731 26 WCM   2:30.61
                                                           ANDERSON, THORSTEN     386-01145 29 USF   2:32.30
                                                           OREILLY, ROBERT        386-04669 29 WACM  2:43.67
SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME

NENAD, RODIC           386-04103 25 SNM   2:00.18
LICHTENWALTER, BRIAN   386-02916 29 SCSC  2:02.25
RUSSELL, BRAD          386-02110 25 ACFM  2:03.15          EVENT  22  MENS    OPEN  50 FLY
ROGERS, DANIEL         386-00703 26 RINC  2:03.70
HOBSON, CHIP           386-00174 28 SNM   2:04.47
MURRAY, JIM            386-00429 26 TOC   2:09.36          SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME
PETERSON, ETHAN        386-00795 26 CPM   2:11.70
HENSCH, TAKAO          386-01187 29 USF   2:12.71          GELLER, ANDREW         PENDING   27 USF     24.65
                                                           ROLL, RICHARD          386-02743 29 USF     24.77
                                                           MACKEN, GREG           386-01183 27 USF     24.82
                                                           RODGERS, JEFFREY       386-02430 29 WCM     24.85
                                                           GLASER, DARRELL        386-03633 25 USF     24.92
                                                           MELTON, JONATHAN       386-04714 27 USF     25.06
                                                           KELLY, ANDREW          386-01800 27 DAM     25.07
                                                           VELASCO, TIM           PENDING   29 CRUZ    25.61
                                                           RAAB, GREGG            386-03774 26 RINC    25.62
                                                           RUSSELL, BRAD          386-02110 25 ACFM    25.77
                                                           LANE, VINCENT          386-05029 25 WCM     25.97
                                                           TAVAKOLI, KIAN         386-04505 27 UN      26.23
                                                           BAILEY, TODD           386-03406 25 WCM     26.82
                                                           WANDERER, JAMES        386-00671 29 RINC    26.89
                                                           HOFTYZER, ERNIE        386-02652 26 DAM     26.93
 
MEET SANCTION NUMBER  PC 38-12                        04/12/96  THRU  04/14/96          SHORT COURSE
                                             PACIFIC MASTERS SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIP


EVENT  22 (CONTINUED)                                      EVENT  26 (CONTINUED)

SPEARING, DANE         386-02198 29 STAN    27.30          PETERSON, ETHAN        386-00795 26 CPM     59.43
LOSKAMP, POWELL        PENDING   29 MNLO    27.46          ROGERS, DANIEL         386-00703 26 RINC    59.50
ASCHER, BRIAN          386-02986 29 MNLO    28.32          RAAB, GREGG            386-03774 26 RINC    59.62
MORGANLAEDER, MARK     386-04715 29 UN      31.37          HENSCH, TAKAO          386-01187 29 USF     59.90
TAORMINA, STEVE        386-02152 29 ACFM    32.76          LANE, VINCENT          386-05029 25 WCM   1:00.94
CADILE, MATTHEW        386-02156 29 ACFM    34.65          DANESI, CHRISTOPHER    386-02569 27 TERA  1:01.04
WOLFE, MICHEAL         386-01823 27 USF     35.62          ABRAMS, SCOTT          386-04311 28 WACM  1:01.58
DOWNING, DAVE          386-04323 29 CSSR  DQUED            MCRAE, THOMAS          386-03958 28 MNLO  1:01.78
                                                           BAILEY, TODD           386-03406 25 WCM   1:02.00
                                                           SPEARING, DANE         386-02198 29 STAN  1:02.66
                                                           TAVAKOLI, KIAN         386-04505 27 UN    1:03.01
                                                           CANDELARIA, DANIEL     386-03342 28 USF   1:03.34
EVENT  12  MENS    OPEN  100 FLY                           RAIFF, STEVE           386-03854 26 MVM   1:04.18
                                                           LOSKAMP, POWELL        PENDING   29 MNLO  1:05.14
                                                           LIVESEY, MARTIN        386-02288 29 CRUZ  1:06.58
SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME          ASCHER, BRIAN          386-02986 29 MNLO  1:07.62
                                                           MORGANLAEDER, MARK     386-04715 29 UN    1:09.71
HOLLES, GAVIN          386-04171 29 TOC     53.14          CADILE, MATTHEW        386-02156 29 ACFM  DQUED
MELTON, JONATHAN       386-04714 27 USF     54.11          HUNTER, CHRIS          386-01199 29 USF   DQUED
MACKEN, GREG           386-01183 27 USF     54.40
RODGERS, JEFFREY       386-02430 29 WCM     54.68
ROLL, RICHARD          386-02743 29 USF     55.11
GELLER, ANDREW         PENDING   27 USF     55.26
GLASER, DARRELL        386-03633 25 USF     55.97          EVENT  42  MENS    OPEN  200 I.M.
RUSSELL, BRAD          386-02110 25 ACFM    57.03
KOHLMEIER, BRIAN       386-02045 26 MNLO    57.05
HOFTYZER, ERNIE        386-02652 26 DAM     57.37          SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME
ARMSTRONG, MARTIN      386-04802 25 DACM    57.43
HAN, FRANK             386-01481 26 DACM    57.58          HOBSON, CHIP           386-00174 28 SNM   2:02.05
CHADWICK, TIM          386-04431 26 WEST    58.52          MACKEN, GREG           386-01183 27 USF   2:05.29
SPEARING, DANE         386-02198 29 STAN    59.34          LICHTENWALTER, BRIAN   386-02916 29 SCSC  2:07.86
LANE, VINCENT          386-05029 25 WCM     59.74          KOHLMEIER, BRIAN       386-02045 26 MNLO  2:08.10
HANNENIAN, CRAIG       386-01186 29 USF     59.77          HAN, FRANK             386-01481 26 DACM  2:10.00
LOSKAMP, POWELL        PENDING   29 MNLO  1:00.27          HENSCH, TAKAO          386-01187 29 USF   2:10.01
WANDERER, JAMES        386-00671 29 RINC  1:01.34          LANE, VINCENT          386-05029 25 WCM   2:10.11
SMITH, BRUCE           386-00996 27 STAN  1:08.61          PETERSON, ETHAN        386-00795 26 CPM   2:11.15
WOLFE, MICHEAL         386-01823 27 USF   1:15.43          ABRAMS, SCOTT          386-04311 28 WACM  2:17.94
                                                           RAIFF, STEVE           386-03854 26 MVM   2:21.63
                                                           LIVESEY, MARTIN        386-02288 29 CRUZ  2:31.23
                                                           SMITH, BRUCE           386-00996 27 STAN  2:35.69
                                                           FOY, PATRICK           386-04565 26 LCRC  2:41.26
EVENT  34  MENS    OPEN  200 FLY                           HANSON, JOHN           PENDING   26 USF   DQUED


SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME

HOLLES, GAVIN          386-04171 29 TOC   2:00.73          EVENT   6  MENS    OPEN  400 I.M.
MACKEN, GREG           386-01183 27 USF   2:06.33
ROLL, RICHARD          386-02743 29 USF   2:06.75
RUSSELL, BRAD          386-02110 25 ACFM  2:11.53          SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME
SPEARING, DANE         386-02198 29 STAN  2:12.28
WANDERER, JAMES        386-00671 29 RINC  2:30.59          MACKEN, GREG           386-01183 27 USF   4:25.63
                                                           HENSCH, TAKAO          386-01187 29 USF   4:45.84
                                                           PETERSON, ETHAN        386-00795 26 CPM   4:54.04


EVENT  26  MENS    OPEN  100 I.M.

                                                           EVENT  46  MENS    OPEN  400 M. R.
SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME

LICHTENWALTER, BRIAN   386-02916 29 SCSC    55.65          SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME
GLASER, DARRELL        386-03633 25 USF     56.10
HOLLES, GAVIN          386-04171 29 TOC     56.12          WCM, A 25                        25 WCM   3:42.13
HOBSON, CHIP           386-00174 28 SNM     56.65          STAN, C 25                       25 STAN  3:43.36
MACKEN, GREG           386-01183 27 USF     56.85          SNM, A 25                        25 SNM   3:49.56
ROLL, RICHARD          386-02743 29 USF     57.65          USF, B 25                        25 USF   3:56.23
KOHLMEIER, BRIAN       386-02045 26 MNLO    58.16          USF, A 25                        25 USF   4:00.22
KELLY, ANDREW          386-01800 27 DAM     58.61          TERA, A 25                       25 TERA  4:05.63

ARMSTRONG, MARTIN      386-04802 25 DACM    58.87          STAN, E 25                       25 STAN  4:09.49
VELASCO, TIM           PENDING   29 CRUZ    59.08          CRUZ, A 25                       25 CRUZ  4:12.79
 
MEET SANCTION NUMBER  PC 38-12                        04/12/96  THRU  04/14/96          SHORT COURSE
                                             PACIFIC MASTERS SHORT COURSE CHAMPIONSHIP


EVENT  46 (CONTINUED)

RINC, A 25                       25 RINC  4:15.35
CSSR, A 25                       25 CSSR  4:20.96




EVENT  38  MENS    OPEN  200 F. R.


SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME

WCM, A 25                        25 WCM   1:28.42
TOC, A 25                        25 TOC   1:28.79
USF, A 25                        25 USF   1:29.55
STAN, B 25                       25 STAN  1:31.01
TERA, A 25                       25 TERA  1:33.59
SNM, A 25                        25 SNM   1:34.14
SMMM,  A  25                     25 SMMM  1:34.54
USF, B 25                        25 USF   1:35.94
RINC, A 25                       25 RINC  1:36.31
BAY, A 25                        25 BAY   1:37.80
FCMC, A 25                       25 FCMC  1:38.77
CRUZ, A 25                       25 CRUZ  1:40.75
STAN, E 25                       25 STAN  1:41.55
MNLO, A 25                       25 MNLO  1:42.63




EVENT   4  MENS    OPEN  800 F. R.


SWIMMERS NAME           REG NBR AGE CLUB     TIME

USF, 25 A                        25 USF   7:28.77
RINC, A 25                       25 RINC  8:24.05
USF, 25 B                        25 USF   8:52.03
DAM, A 25                        25 DAM   9:10.25