1996 Pacific Masters Long Course Championship

1996 Pacific Masters Long Course Championship




S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1036
MEET SANCTION NUMBER  PC96-00                         07/26/96  THRU  07/28/96          LONG COURSE
                                          Pacific Masters Swimming Long Course Championships


EVENT  37  WOMENS  OPEN  50 FREE             EVENT  43  WOMENS  OPEN  800 FREE            EVENT  27  WOMENS  OPEN  50 BREAST


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

COOK, SHERRY A.        31 CRUZ    30.46      ROSE, NANCY            34 SNM  10:16.29      SHEEPER, LISA          32 MNLO    42.44
CHALMERS, MAUREEN S.   30 WCM     30.77      COOK, SHERRY A.        31 CRUZ 10:36.62      HAZLETT, COLLEEN M.    33 WCM     42.77
WOEHRLE, KATHY D.      33 WCM     31.15      BENEDICT, ANITA L.     33 RA   10:42.28
HAZLETT, COLLEEN M.    33 WCM     31.63      CHALMERS, MAUREEN S.   30 WCM  10:51.29
DRUFFEL, ALLIS A.      32 SWYM    33.84      SHEEPER, LISA          32 MNLO 11:33.98
GOLDSMITH, LOUISE E.   33 MSAM    36.39
REVON, FRANCOISE J.    32 MNLO    40.23                                                   EVENT  39  WOMENS  OPEN  100 BREAST
KELLEHER, NOIRIN       34 SRM   1:02.45

                                             EVENT   1  WOMENS  OPEN  1500 FREE           SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

                                                                                          SHEEPER, LISA          32 MNLO  1:37.58
EVENT  31  WOMENS  OPEN  100 FREE            SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

                                             ROSE, NANCY            34 SNM  19:16.30
SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      KIRSCH, ANDREA         33 DAM  22:29.84
                                                                                          EVENT  11  WOMENS  OPEN  200 BREAST
COOK, SHERRY A.        31 CRUZ  1:06.22
CHALMERS, MAUREEN S.   30 WCM   1:06.76
WOEHRLE, KATHY D.      33 WCM   1:08.56                                                   SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
BENEDICT, ANITA L.     33 RA    1:10.15      EVENT   9  WOMENS  OPEN  50 BACK
LEWIS, ANNIKA          30 MVM   1:17.46                                                   KIRSCH, ANDREA         33 DAM   4:21.31
GOLDSMITH, LOUISE E.   33 MSAM  1:22.87
PARKER, CATHERINE C.   34 MVM   1:25.23      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
REVON, FRANCOISE J.    32 MNLO  1:28.76
                                             BOSCOVICH, PAMELA M.   33 WCM     34.19
                                             WOEHRLE, KATHY D.      33 WCM     38.26      EVENT  19  WOMENS  OPEN  50 FLY
                                             ANDERSON, MEREDITH C.  32 ECAM    40.81
                                             HAZLETT, COLLEEN M.    33 WCM     41.30
EVENT  17  WOMENS  OPEN  200 FREE            LEVINE, HT             34 CMSC    44.29      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

                                                                                          WOEHRLE, KATHY D.      33 WCM     35.13
SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME                                                   CHALMERS, MAUREEN S.   30 WCM     35.50
                                                                                          ANDERSON, MEREDITH C.  32 ECAM    36.40
ROSE, NANCY            34 SNM   2:22.22      EVENT  25  WOMENS  OPEN  100 BACK            BENEDICT, ANITA L.     33 RA      36.95
CHALMERS, MAUREEN S.   30 WCM   2:24.77                                                   LEVINE, HT             34 CMSC    41.71
BOSCOVICH, PAMELA M.   33 WCM   2:26.11                                                   WEBSTER, KRISTIN M.    33 LAM     43.98
BENEDICT, ANITA L.     33 RA    2:29.48      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
KIRSCH, ANDREA         33 DAM   2:46.07
WEBSTER, KRISTIN M.    33 LAM   2:54.33      BOSCOVICH, PAMELA M.   33 WCM   1:16.49
LEVINE, HT             34 CMSC  2:58.31      COOK, SHERRY A.        31 CRUZ  1:23.83
HEHER, JUDITH M.       32 UN    3:33.83      WOEHRLE, KATHY D.      33 WCM   1:26.50      EVENT  13  WOMENS  OPEN  100 FLY
VINSEL, ELIZABETH      31 UN    3:52.60

                                                                                          SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

                                             EVENT  21  WOMENS  OPEN  200 BACK            ROSE, NANCY            34 SNM   1:13.26
EVENT   7  WOMENS  OPEN  400 FREE                                                         BENEDICT, ANITA L.     33 RA    1:23.17
                                                                                          ANDERSON, MEREDITH C.  32 ECAM  1:26.83
                                             SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      KIRSCH, ANDREA         33 DAM   1:43.74
SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
                                             BOSCOVICH, PAMELA M.   33 WCM   2:43.61
ROSE, NANCY            34 SNM   4:58.33      KIRSCH, ANDREA         33 DAM   3:39.42
BOSCOVICH, PAMELA M.   33 WCM   5:08.00
CHALMERS, MAUREEN S.   30 WCM   5:09.47                                                   EVENT  29  WOMENS  OPEN  200 FLY
BENEDICT, ANITA L.     33 RA    5:12.67
WOEHRLE, KATHY D.      33 WCM   5:29.99
KIRSCH, ANDREA         33 DAM   5:50.88                                                   SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

                                                                                          ROSE, NANCY            34 SNM   2:40.23
                                                                                          SHEEPER, LISA          32 MNLO  3:18.72


 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1036
MEET SANCTION NUMBER  PC96-00                         07/26/96  THRU  07/28/96          LONG COURSE
                                          Pacific Masters Swimming Long Course Championships


EVENT  35  WOMENS  OPEN  200 I.M.            EVENT  41  WOMENS  OPEN  400 MED. RELAY


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

ROSE, NANCY            34 SNM   2:44.92      WCM 120+, A            30 WCM   4:42.62
BOSCOVICH, PAMELA M.   33 WCM   2:45.32      CRUZ 120+, A           30 CRUZ  4:49.81
COOK, SHERRY A.        31 CRUZ  2:50.47      SWYM 120+, A           30 SWYM  5:26.32
WOEHRLE, KATHY D.      33 WCM   2:58.32      MVM 120+, A            30 MVM   5:59.46
                                             SWYM 120+, B           30 SWYM  6:30.63
                                             MVM 120+, B            30 MVM   6:36.54
                                             MNLO 120+, A           30 MNLO  DQUED

EVENT   5  WOMENS  OPEN  400 I.M.


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      EVENT   3  WOMENS  OPEN  800 MIX F R

ROSE, NANCY            34 SNM   5:42.35
KIRSCH, ANDREA         33 DAM   7:20.10      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

                                             WCM 120+, A            30 WCM   9:20.37
                                             DAM 120+, A            30 DAM  10:12.02
                                             CRUZ 120+, B           30 CRUZ 10:12.21
EVENT  33  WOMENS  OPEN  200 FREE RELAY      CRUZ 120+, A           30 CRUZ 10:16.03


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

WCM 120+, A            30 WCM   1:51.54
CRUZ 120+, A           30 CRUZ  1:56.88
DAM 120+, A            30 DAM   2:02.45
SWYM 120+, A           30 SWYM  2:03.39
MNLO 120+, A           30 MNLO  2:04.48
ECAM 120+, A           30 ECAM  2:05.17
WCM 120+, B            30 WCM   2:06.57
SWYM 120+, B           30 SWYM  2:26.55
MVM 120+, A            30 MVM   2:32.95




EVENT  23  WOMENS  OPEN  400 FREE RELAY


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

WCM 120+, A            30 WCM   4:31.67




EVENT  15  WOMENS  OPEN  200 MED RELAY


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

WCM 120+, A            30 WCM   2:14.30
WCM 120+, C            30 WCM   2:24.11
WCM 120+, B            30 WCM   2:24.17
ECAM 120+, A           30 ECAM  3:52.72


 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1036
MEET SANCTION NUMBER  PC96-00                         07/26/96  THRU  07/28/96          LONG COURSE
                                          Pacific Masters Swimming Long Course Championships


EVENT  37  WOMENS  OPEN  50 FREE             EVENT  43  WOMENS  OPEN  800 FREE            EVENT  27  WOMENS  OPEN  50 BREAST


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

CONROY, SANDY R.       37 TERA    31.84      HEIM, SUZANNE M.       38 TERA  9:49.17      WALL, EILEEN A.        38 STAN    39.83
HAMWAY, MINDY A.       37 WCM     31.90      HUTTLESTON, KATE       36 TOC  11:22.02      LEPINSKI, COKIE        37 RHMS    41.25
DABROWSKI, MIRA C.     38 LAM     32.38      KEMP, CINDY            39 SWYM 12:10.01      DABROWSKI, MIRA C.     38 LAM     43.61
JOHNSON, MARISA        38 SWYM    32.71      MCKINLEY, JULIE M.     38 WCM  12:26.19      MNCAMARA, CAREN A.     36 WCM     43.90
KEMP, CINDY            39 SWYM    33.17                                                   TICE, ANIETTA R.       35 DAM     43.98
MCKINLEY, JULIE M.     38 WCM     34.35                                                   HOLAN, JERRI           37 ECAM    51.58
HOLAN, JERRI           37 ECAM    37.16                                                   FOCHA, TERESA M.       35 UN      55.90
STOWE, SANDI L.        37 SRM     39.25
                                             EVENT   1  WOMENS  OPEN  1500 FREE


                                             SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      EVENT  39  WOMENS  OPEN  100 BREAST
EVENT  31  WOMENS  OPEN  100 FREE
                                             HEIM, SUZANNE M.       38 TERA 18:33.35
                                             KEMP, CINDY            39 SWYM 22:46.72      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
                                                                                          WALL, EILEEN A.        38 STAN  1:26.21
MNCAMARA, CAREN A.     36 WCM   1:07.46                                                   BADGER, CAROL M.       36 TOC   1:28.73
HAMWAY, MINDY A.       37 WCM   1:07.97                                                   TICE, ANIETTA R.       35 DAM   1:33.30
CONROY, SANDY R.       37 TERA  1:09.56      EVENT   9  WOMENS  OPEN  50 BACK             HOLAN, JERRI           37 ECAM  1:54.64
LEPINSKI, COKIE        37 RHMS  1:11.20                                                   FOCHA, TERESA M.       35 UN    1:59.59
JOHNSON, MARISA        38 SWYM  1:11.94
DABROWSKI, MIRA C.     38 LAM   1:12.09      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
KEMP, CINDY            39 SWYM  1:13.62
TICE, ANIETTA R.       35 DAM   1:16.16      LANDERS, PATTY         39 WCM     35.62
MCKINLEY, JULIE M.     38 WCM   1:18.00      CONROY, SANDY R.       37 TERA    35.90      EVENT  11  WOMENS  OPEN  200 BREAST
STOWE, SANDI L.        37 SRM   1:28.66      MNCAMARA, CAREN A.     36 WCM     36.49
HOLAN, JERRI           37 ECAM  1:30.71      ULEN, LESLIE A.        39 TAM     37.08
                                             KREPS, MARTA L.        36 SFRP    40.90      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
                                             TICE, ANIETTA R.       35 DAM     43.65
                                             FOCHA, TERESA M.       35 UN      47.36      WALL, EILEEN A.        38 STAN  3:03.87
                                             STOWE, SANDI L.        37 SRM     47.76      LEPINSKI, COKIE        37 RHMS  3:07.06
EVENT  17  WOMENS  OPEN  200 FREE                                                         BADGER, CAROL M.       36 TOC   3:08.32
                                                                                          TICE, ANIETTA R.       35 DAM   3:23.46
                                                                                          LUCERO, BLYTHE A.      39 ECAM  3:37.77
SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME                                                   KREPS, MARTA L.        36 SFRP  4:03.44
                                             EVENT  25  WOMENS  OPEN  100 BACK
HEIM, SUZANNE M.       38 TERA  2:17.40
OBRIEN, CHARLENE       39 WCM   2:23.77
HAMWAY, MINDY A.       37 WCM   2:30.31      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
BADGER, CAROL M.       36 TOC   2:33.87                                                   EVENT  19  WOMENS  OPEN  50 FLY
CONROY, SANDY R.       37 TERA  2:34.01      LANDERS, PATTY         39 WCM   1:16.67
LEPINSKI, COKIE        37 RHMS  2:40.11      CONROY, SANDY R.       37 TERA  1:17.15
GORLEY, HEATHER J.     38 WAC   3:02.02      MNCAMARA, CAREN A.     36 WCM   1:22.38      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
ZWIERLEIN, MARY E.     36 SMMM  3:15.99      OBRIEN, CHARLENE       39 WCM   1:23.40
                                                                                          MNCAMARA, CAREN A.     36 WCM     31.75
                                                                                          OBRIEN, CHARLENE       39 WCM     32.95
                                                                                          ULEN, LESLIE A.        39 TAM     34.26
                                                                                          WALL, EILEEN A.        38 STAN    34.99
EVENT   7  WOMENS  OPEN  400 FREE            EVENT  21  WOMENS  OPEN  200 BACK            HAMWAY, MINDY A.       37 WCM     36.70
                                                                                          TICE, ANIETTA R.       35 DAM     36.83
                                                                                          FOCHA, TERESA M.       35 UN      42.48
SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      GORLEY, HEATHER J.     38 WAC     45.57

HEIM, SUZANNE M.       38 TERA  4:47.84      LANDERS, PATTY         39 WCM   2:45.17
OBRIEN, CHARLENE       39 WCM   5:05.12      CONROY, SANDY R.       37 TERA  2:52.22
LANDERS, PATTY         39 WCM   5:17.44      BADGER, CAROL M.       36 TOC   2:52.54
HAMWAY, MINDY A.       37 WCM   5:24.50      ULEN, LESLIE A.        39 TAM   2:54.34
HUTTLESTON, KATE       36 TOC   5:32.29      ZWIERLEIN, MARY E.     36 SMMM  3:54.94
GORLEY, HEATHER J.     38 WAC   6:25.72
KREPS, MARTA L.        36 SFRP  6:30.25


 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1036
MEET SANCTION NUMBER  PC96-00                         07/26/96  THRU  07/28/96          LONG COURSE
                                          Pacific Masters Swimming Long Course Championships


EVENT  13  WOMENS  OPEN  100 FLY             EVENT  41  WOMENS  OPEN  400 MED. RELAY


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

HEIM, SUZANNE M.       38 TERA  1:12.04      SMMM 160+, A           35 SMMM  5:34.64
MNCAMARA, CAREN A.     36 WCM   1:13.68      ECAM 160+, A           35 ECAM  6:07.29
ULEN, LESLIE A.        39 TAM   1:19.97      CRUZ 160+, A           35 CRUZ  6:59.75
FOCHA, TERESA M.       35 UN    1:36.54
STOWE, SANDI L.        37 SRM   1:49.90
KREPS, MARTA L.        36 SFRP  1:55.74




EVENT  29  WOMENS  OPEN  200 FLY


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

HEIM, SUZANNE M.       38 TERA  2:41.49
WALL, EILEEN A.        38 STAN  2:59.40
BADGER, CAROL M.       36 TOC   3:12.50
FOCHA, TERESA M.       35 UN    3:37.36




EVENT  35  WOMENS  OPEN  200 I.M.


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

BADGER, CAROL M.       36 TOC   2:48.55
WALL, EILEEN A.        38 STAN  2:52.79
CONROY, SANDY R.       37 TERA  2:53.33
HAMWAY, MINDY A.       37 WCM   2:59.33
TICE, ANIETTA R.       35 DAM   3:03.81
HUTTLESTON, KATE       36 TOC   3:07.43
STOWE, SANDI L.        37 SRM   DQUED




EVENT   5  WOMENS  OPEN  400 I.M.


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

HEIM, SUZANNE M.       38 TERA  5:42.97
WALL, EILEEN A.        38 STAN  6:01.91
LUCERO, BLYTHE A.      39 ECAM  7:05.03




EVENT  33  WOMENS  OPEN  200 FREE RELAY


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

SNM 160+, A            35 SNM   2:00.76
WCM 160+, B            35 WCM   2:01.21
DAM 160+, A            35 DAM   2:06.36
SMMM 160+, A           35 SMMM  2:06.91
CRUZ 160+, A           35 CRUZ  DQUED
ECAM 160+, A           35 ECAM  DQUED