1996 Pacific Masters Long Course Championship

1996 Pacific Masters Long Course Championship


S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1036
MEET SANCTION NUMBER  PC96-00                         07/26/96  THRU  07/28/96          LONG COURSE
                                          Pacific Masters Swimming Long Course Championships


EVENT  38  MENS    OPEN  50 FREE             EVENT  44  MENS    OPEN  800 FREE            EVENT  28  MENS    OPEN  50 BREAST


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

VAN BOER, ERIC D.      41 RHMS    26.30      HARRIS, SCOTT          42 DAM  10:03.78      KRAGE, GARY W.         40 CRUZ    34.93
DRULIAS, WILLIAM       44 WCM     27.21      ADKISON, BILL          41 RHMS 10:31.99      VAN BOER, ERIC D.      41 RHMS    34.94
RASCH, DAVID A.        43 AHSM    27.27      DRULIAS, WILLIAM       44 WCM  10:44.32      JONCKHEER, PHILIP W.   44 TAM     35.05
ADKISON, BILL          41 RHMS    27.28                                                   EDMONDS, MICHAEL D.    42 UN      35.51
SKUSE, BRIAN           40 USF     28.56                                                   FARLEY, FRED           42 RINC    35.85
FALLA, KERRY B.        41 RINC    30.12                                                   SKUSE, BRIAN           40 USF     37.71
KERKHOVE, JOHAN        43 SWYM    30.36                                                   MILLS, MARK C.         42 CVM     40.09
                                             EVENT   2  MENS    OPEN  1500 FREE           WAGMAN, KEN S.         41 CRUZ    40.12


                                             SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
EVENT  32  MENS    OPEN  100 FREE
                                             HARRIS, SCOTT          42 DAM  19:07.28      EVENT  40  MENS    OPEN  100 BREAST
                                             SKUSE, BRIAN           40 USF  20:56.49
SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
                                                                                          SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
DRULIAS, WILLIAM       44 WCM     59.53
ADKISON, BILL          41 RHMS  1:00.24                                                   KRAGE, GARY W.         40 CRUZ  1:18.01
EDMONDS, MICHAEL D.    42 UN    1:03.16      EVENT  10  MENS    OPEN  50 BACK             JONCKHEER, PHILIP W.   44 TAM   1:18.09
RASCH, DAVID A.        43 AHSM  1:03.45                                                   FARLEY, FRED           42 RINC  1:20.36
SKUSE, BRIAN           40 USF   1:03.69                                                   VAN BOER, ERIC D.      41 RHMS  1:21.70
INMAN, GRANT M.        44 MAM   1:04.04      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      MURRAY, STEVE          41 SFRP  1:27.46
FOREAKER, DON C.       44 SRM   1:05.19                                                   SKUSE, BRIAN           40 USF   1:27.60
HARRIS, SCOTT          42 DAM   1:06.19      SCOTT, JOSHUA W.       40 BAM     32.46      WAGMAN, KEN S.         41 CRUZ  1:28.95
FALLA, KERRY B.        41 RINC  1:07.61      FARLEY, FRED           42 RINC    33.78
WAGMAN, KEN S.         41 CRUZ  1:08.91      FREED, JEFF            40 UN      34.55
                                             FALLA, KERRY B.        41 RINC    40.27

                                                                                          EVENT  12  MENS    OPEN  200 BREAST

EVENT  18  MENS    OPEN  200 FREE
                                             EVENT  26  MENS    OPEN  100 BACK            SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME                                                   KRAGE, GARY W.         40 CRUZ  2:52.19
                                             SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      COYE, HOWARD B.        41 SCSC  2:54.53
COYE, HOWARD B.        41 SCSC  2:15.13                                                   FARLEY, FRED           42 RINC  2:58.12
DRULIAS, WILLIAM       44 WCM   2:15.72      SCOTT, JOSHUA W.       40 BAM   1:10.90      JONCKHEER, PHILIP W.   44 TAM   3:01.11
HARRIS, SCOTT          42 DAM   2:17.74      FARLEY, FRED           42 RINC  1:14.77      MURRAY, STEVE          41 SFRP  3:14.38
GARRETT, RICHARD S.    43 USF   2:22.05      KERKHOVE, JOHAN        43 SWYM  1:20.36
FOREAKER, DON C.       44 SRM   2:24.50      INMAN, GRANT M.        44 MAM   1:24.73
FALLA, KERRY B.        41 RINC  2:30.41      FALLA, KERRY B.        41 RINC  1:29.79
FREED, JEFF            40 UN    2:33.69
                                                                                          EVENT  20  MENS    OPEN  50 FLY


                                             EVENT  22  MENS    OPEN  200 BACK            SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
EVENT   8  MENS    OPEN  400 FREE
                                                                                          ADKISON, BILL          41 RHMS    28.69
                                             SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      KRAGE, GARY W.         40 CRUZ    30.49
SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME                                                   COYE, HOWARD B.        41 SCSC    30.97
                                             SCOTT, JOSHUA W.       40 BAM   2:40.69      OCHMAN, JAMES T.       42 USF     43.75
COYE, HOWARD B.        41 SCSC  4:46.20      GARRETT, RICHARD S.    43 USF   2:42.19
HARRIS, SCOTT          42 DAM   4:52.83      FARLEY, FRED           42 RINC  2:44.12
FOREAKER, DON C.       44 SRM   5:14.85      FREED, JEFF            40 UN    2:51.35
MILLS, MARK C.         42 CVM   5:55.67      FALLA, KERRY B.        41 RINC  3:05.88
MURRAY, STEVE          41 SFRP  6:19.21                                                   EVENT  14  MENS    OPEN  100 FLY


                                                                                          SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

                                                                                          ADKISON, BILL          41 RHMS  1:07.62
                                                                                          MILLS, MARK C.         42 CVM   1:16.29
                                                                                          MURRAY, STEVE          41 SFRP  1:26.09
                                                                                          OCHMAN, JAMES T.       42 USF   1:46.11

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1036
MEET SANCTION NUMBER  PC96-00                         07/26/96  THRU  07/28/96          LONG COURSE
                                          Pacific Masters Swimming Long Course Championships


EVENT  30  MENS    OPEN  200 FLY


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

MURRAY, STEVE          41 SFRP  3:43.32
OCHMAN, JAMES T.       42 USF   4:00.85




EVENT  36  MENS    OPEN  200 I.M.


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

FARLEY, FRED           42 RINC  2:41.01
INMAN, GRANT M.        44 MAM   2:44.75
MILLS, MARK C.         42 CVM   2:59.17
MURRAY, STEVE          41 SFRP  3:02.64
OCHMAN, JAMES T.       42 USF   3:54.31




EVENT   6  MENS    OPEN  400 I.M.


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

MURRAY, STEVE          41 SFRP  6:53.83




EVENT  24  MENS    OPEN  400 FREE RELAY


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

WCM 200+, A            40 WCM   4:27.03
SMMM 200+, A           40 SMMM  4:36.59




EVENT  16  MENS    OPEN  200 MED RELAY


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

DAM 200+, A            40 DAM   2:22.45
WCM 200+, A            40 WCM   2:24.60

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1036
MEET SANCTION NUMBER  PC96-00                         07/26/96  THRU  07/28/96          LONG COURSE
                                          Pacific Masters Swimming Long Course Championships


EVENT  38  MENS    OPEN  50 FREE             EVENT  44  MENS    OPEN  800 FREE            EVENT  28  MENS    OPEN  50 BREAST


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

THOMAS, DICK W.        48 LAM     28.22      BRODERICK, TIM         45 STAN  9:16.09      MCKENZIE, DON W.       49 SNM     33.17
KING, JAMES P.         49 WCM     28.45      PURYEAR, STEPHEN B.    47 WCM  11:19.68      UGARKOVICH, DAVID M.   48 SAC     37.92
LEAR, GEORGE           46 UN      29.80      SANDS, R. TRUMAN       47 MVM  12:17.00      LEAR, GEORGE           46 UN      39.67
MILLS, JOHN            49 DAM     30.15      PETERSON, RICHARD A.   49 MNLO 12:38.85      KING, JAMES P.         49 WCM     41.92
PARKER, JAMES D.       45 TERA    30.23                                                   RUDA, JEFFREY          48 DAM     48.84
PASTOR, ALVARO         49 ECAM    31.70
PETERSON, RICHARD A.   49 MNLO    35.38
SHEAFFER, DOUGLAS A.   49 LAM     40.69
                                             EVENT   2  MENS    OPEN  1500 FREE
                                                                                          EVENT  40  MENS    OPEN  100 BREAST

                                             SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
EVENT  32  MENS    OPEN  100 FREE                                                         SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
                                             WILLIAMS, RANDY        45 TOC  18:02.51
                                             PARKER, JAMES D.       45 TERA 21:06.20      BRODERICK, TIM         45 STAN  1:14.79
SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      PURYEAR, STEPHEN B.    47 WCM  21:49.63      MCKENZIE, DON W.       49 SNM   1:15.40
                                             MILLS, JOHN            49 DAM  22:49.47      UGARKOVICH, DAVID M.   48 SAC   1:22.92
KING, JAMES P.         49 WCM   1:03.88      SANDS, R. TRUMAN       47 MVM  23:10.75      RUDA, JEFFREY          48 DAM   1:47.68
SULTAN, JOHN R.        49 CRUZ  1:04.38      KASSNER, MICHAEL E.    45 WCM  23:32.93
PARKER, JAMES D.       45 TERA  1:05.40      RUDA, JEFFREY          48 DAM  24:06.42
UGARKOVICH, DAVID M.   48 SAC   1:06.06
MILLS, JOHN            49 DAM   1:06.30
LEAR, GEORGE           46 UN    1:08.44                                                   EVENT  12  MENS    OPEN  200 BREAST
PURYEAR, STEPHEN B.    47 WCM   1:10.49
PETERSON, RICHARD A.   49 MNLO  1:18.77      EVENT  10  MENS    OPEN  50 BACK
SHEAFFER, DOUGLAS A.   49 LAM   1:31.87                                                   SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

                                             SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      UGARKOVICH, DAVID M.   48 SAC   3:04.59
                                                                                          SULTAN, JOHN R.        49 CRUZ  3:10.58
                                             MATHEWSON, EDWARD P.   49 MVM     32.67      RUDA, JEFFREY          48 DAM   3:39.83
EVENT  18  MENS    OPEN  200 FREE            FOOTE, JOHN T.         45 TAM     35.23
                                             UGARKOVICH, DAVID M.   48 SAC     36.33
                                             ENSOR, RICHARD E.      48 USF     52.40
SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
                                                                                          EVENT  20  MENS    OPEN  50 FLY
SULTAN, JOHN R.        49 CRUZ  2:24.21
HENDREY, TOM D.        49 WCM   2:25.66
PARKER, JAMES D.       45 TERA  2:26.30      EVENT  26  MENS    OPEN  100 BACK            SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
PURYEAR, STEPHEN B.    47 WCM   2:35.04
SANDS, R. TRUMAN       47 MVM   2:47.88                                                   FOOTE, JOHN T.         45 TAM     28.32
PETERSON, RICHARD A.   49 MNLO  2:55.36      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      BRODERICK, TIM         45 STAN    29.23
                                                                                          YOUNG, JULIUS W.       49 USF     30.21
                                             KING, JAMES P.         49 WCM   1:13.93      UGARKOVICH, DAVID M.   48 SAC     33.25
                                             MATHEWSON, EDWARD P.   49 MVM   1:15.24      PASTOR, ALVARO         49 ECAM    33.56
                                             THOMAS, DICK W.        48 LAM   1:15.46      PARKER, JAMES D.       45 TERA    34.38
EVENT   8  MENS    OPEN  400 FREE            SULTAN, JOHN R.        49 CRUZ  1:17.53      MILLS, JOHN            49 DAM     37.02
                                                                                          SANDS, R. TRUMAN       47 MVM     38.72
                                                                                          ENSOR, RICHARD E.      48 USF     47.64
SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

BRODERICK, TIM         45 STAN  4:24.37      EVENT  22  MENS    OPEN  200 BACK
HENDREY, TOM D.        49 WCM   5:04.99
PARKER, JAMES D.       45 TERA  5:19.33                                                   EVENT  14  MENS    OPEN  100 FLY
PURYEAR, STEPHEN B.    47 WCM   5:36.43      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
MILLS, JOHN            49 DAM   5:44.16
SANDS, R. TRUMAN       47 MVM   5:54.94      KING, JAMES P.         49 WCM   2:40.71      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
PETERSON, RICHARD A.   49 MNLO  6:03.94      SULTAN, JOHN R.        49 CRUZ  2:50.97
RUDA, JEFFREY          48 DAM   6:09.98      ENSOR, RICHARD E.      48 USF   4:23.72      FOOTE, JOHN T.         45 TAM   1:13.19
ENSOR, RICHARD E.      48 USF   8:14.15                                                   HENDREY, TOM D.        49 WCM   1:15.91
                                                                                          SANDS, R. TRUMAN       47 MVM   1:42.64
                                                                                          ENSOR, RICHARD E.      48 USF   1:56.77

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1036
MEET SANCTION NUMBER  PC96-00                         07/26/96  THRU  07/28/96          LONG COURSE
                                          Pacific Masters Swimming Long Course Championships


EVENT  36  MENS    OPEN  200 I.M.


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

BRODERICK, TIM         45 STAN  2:24.89
SULTAN, JOHN R.        49 CRUZ  2:42.94
THOMAS, DICK W.        48 LAM   2:48.58
UGARKOVICH, DAVID M.   48 SAC   2:52.75
PARKER, JAMES D.       45 TERA  2:56.79
SANDS, R. TRUMAN       47 MVM   3:13.61




EVENT   6  MENS    OPEN  400 I.M.


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

BRODERICK, TIM         45 STAN  5:10.08
CLEMMONS, JIM          46 BAY   5:35.17
LEVINSON, DAVID A.     46 RINC  5:53.15
SULTAN, JOHN R.        49 CRUZ  5:53.89




EVENT  24  MENS    OPEN  400 FREE RELAY


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

WCM 240+, A            45 WCM   5:38.94




EVENT  16  MENS    OPEN  200 MED RELAY


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

WCM 240+, A            45 WCM   2:26.13
SMMM 240+, A           45 SMMM  2:34.27