1996 Pacific Masters Long Course Championship

1996 Pacific Masters Long Course Championship

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1036
MEET SANCTION NUMBER  PC96-00                         07/26/96  THRU  07/28/96          LONG COURSE
                                          Pacific Masters Swimming Long Course Championships


EVENT  38  MENS    OPEN  50 FREE             EVENT   8  MENS    OPEN  400 FREE            EVENT  22  MENS    OPEN  200 BACK


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

BOATWRIGHT, DAVID E.   34 TERA    24.85      COLLINS, MICHAEL       30 DAM   4:35.89      BRANCAMP, DAVID J.     34 SNM   2:37.68
SUTLIFF, BRIAN T       32 UN      26.04      BRANCAMP, DAVID J.     34 SNM   4:49.08      COLLINS, MICHAEL       30 DAM   2:40.62
SCHWENGER, JOHN        31 WCM     26.06      MACDONALD, PETER S.    33 STAN  4:56.03      SMITH, DOUG            34 DAM   2:48.25
STAHL, STEPHEN A.      31 WCM     26.10      HICKMAN, MARK D.       30 ECAM  4:56.38      CLARK, JAY C.          34 UN    3:12.93
WASHBURNE, BRENT C.    34 SMMM    26.59      BARAJAS, DOMINIC A.    30 SFRP  5:14.95
ALANDT, ROBERT F.      34 SMM     27.32      FONG, VINCENT S.       30 DAM   5:31.26
BARAJAS, DOMINIC A.    30 SFRP    27.64      ROMANCZUK, ALEX        33 CRUZ  6:14.59
STEWART, GLEN A.       31 SAC     27.76
TOMKO, BRADLEY A.      32 ECAM    28.20                                                   EVENT  28  MENS    OPEN  50 BREAST
REED, DAVID            34 DAM     28.44
FARLEY, RICHARD I.     33 SMMM    29.21
TASHIRO, PAUL K.       30 CRUZ    29.64      EVENT  44  MENS    OPEN  800 FREE            SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
GLADYSZ, PETER         32 SFRP    29.68
RAZNJEVIC, IVO         34 RINC    30.62                                                   STAHL, STEPHEN A.      31 WCM     32.64
LEV-TOV, SEAN J.       30 MVM     31.50      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      SCHWENGER, JOHN        31 WCM     33.76
                                                                                          STEWART, GLEN A.       31 SAC     35.40
                                             BRANCAMP, DAVID J.     34 SNM   9:57.94      LIVESEY, MARTIN L.     30 CRUZ    35.86
                                             SUTLIFF, BRIAN T       32 UN   10:01.36      ALANDT, ROBERT F.      34 SMM     35.92
                                                                                          REED, DAVID            34 DAM     37.26
EVENT  32  MENS    OPEN  100 FREE                                                         WASHBURNE, BRENT C.    34 SMMM    38.02
                                                                                          BARAJAS, DOMINIC A.    30 SFRP    39.02
                                                                                          TASHIRO, PAUL K.       30 CRUZ    39.89
SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      EVENT   2  MENS    OPEN  1500 FREE           DUNKLE, STEPHEN        34 ECAM    40.07
                                                                                          RAZNJEVIC, IVO         34 RINC    41.92
BOATWRIGHT, DAVID E.   34 TERA    54.06                                                   ANDERSON, MARK         33 MVM     42.50
STAHL, STEPHEN A.      31 WCM     56.54      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
SUTLIFF, BRIAN T       32 UN      58.48
SCHWENGER, JOHN        31 WCM     58.60      COLLINS, MICHAEL       30 DAM  18:29.22
WASHBURNE, BRENT C.    34 SMMM  1:00.02      BRANCAMP, DAVID J.     34 SNM  19:14.29
SMITH, DOUG            34 DAM   1:01.10      SMITH, DOUG            34 DAM  20:34.04      EVENT  40  MENS    OPEN  100 BREAST
TOMKO, BRADLEY A.      32 ECAM  1:02.09      ANDERSON, SCOTT T.     34 SCSC 21:35.24
BARAJAS, DOMINIC A.    30 SFRP  1:02.49      GREENOUGH, CRAIG V.    34 DAM  24:18.47
ALANDT, ROBERT F.      34 SMM   1:03.43                                                   SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
FARLEY, RICHARD I.     33 SMMM  1:04.23
REED, DAVID            34 DAM   1:05.03                                                   SCHWENGER, JOHN        31 WCM   1:17.79
DUNKLE, STEPHEN        34 ECAM  1:06.93                                                   LIVESEY, MARTIN L.     30 CRUZ  1:19.66
RAZNJEVIC, IVO         34 RINC  1:08.55      EVENT  10  MENS    OPEN  50 BACK             STEWART, GLEN A.       31 SAC   1:22.13
                                                                                          WASHBURNE, BRENT C.    34 SMMM  1:25.09
                                                                                          DUNKLE, STEPHEN        34 ECAM  DQUED
                                             SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

EVENT  18  MENS    OPEN  200 FREE            STAHL, STEPHEN A.      31 WCM     31.93
                                             SMITH, DOUG            34 DAM     32.31
                                             BRANCAMP, DAVID J.     34 SNM     33.62      EVENT  12  MENS    OPEN  200 BREAST
SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      STEWART, GLEN A.       31 SAC     34.13
                                             FARLEY, RICHARD I.     33 SMMM    34.78
SUTLIFF, BRIAN T       32 UN    2:10.42      TASHIRO, PAUL K.       30 CRUZ    35.90      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
SMITH, DOUG            34 DAM   2:16.12      BARAJAS, DOMINIC A.    30 SFRP    37.90
HICKMAN, MARK D.       30 ECAM  2:16.29      CLARK, JAY C.          34 UN      37.90      LIVESEY, MARTIN L.     30 CRUZ  2:52.84
WANDERER, JAMES M.     30 RINC  2:21.62      ANDERSON, SCOTT T.     34 SCSC    38.24      HICKMAN, MARK D.       30 ECAM  2:59.17
FARLEY, RICHARD I.     33 SMMM  2:22.35
BARAJAS, DOMINIC A.    30 SFRP  2:23.19
MACDONALD, PETER S.    33 STAN  2:23.55
RAZNJEVIC, IVO         34 RINC  2:31.48
FONG, VINCENT S.       30 DAM   2:35.12      EVENT  26  MENS    OPEN  100 BACK            EVENT  20  MENS    OPEN  50 FLY


                                             SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

                                             SMITH, DOUG            34 DAM   1:11.89      STAHL, STEPHEN A.      31 WCM     28.20
                                             BRANCAMP, DAVID J.     34 SNM   1:12.84      MANSFIELD, PAUL        33 CPM     28.68
                                             WASHBURNE, BRENT C.    34 SMMM  1:14.54      STEWART, GLEN A.       31 SAC     29.62
                                             REED, DAVID            34 DAM   1:14.88      REUSS, SCOTT J.        34 SAC     30.09
                                             COLLINS, MICHAEL       30 DAM   1:14.98      SUTLIFF, BRIAN T       32 UN      30.60
                                             FARLEY, RICHARD I.     33 SMMM  1:17.89      WANDERER, JAMES M.     30 RINC    30.72
                                             TASHIRO, PAUL K.       30 CRUZ  1:22.28      TOMKO, BRADLEY A.      32 ECAM    31.13
                                                                                          FARLEY, RICHARD I.     33 SMMM    31.49
                                                                                          ANDERSON, SCOTT T.     34 SCSC    33.06


 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1036
MEET SANCTION NUMBER  PC96-00                         07/26/96  THRU  07/28/96          LONG COURSE
                                          Pacific Masters Swimming Long Course Championships


EVENT  20 (CONTINUED)                        EVENT  16  MENS    OPEN  200 MED RELAY

RAZNJEVIC, IVO         34 RINC    33.27
LIVESEY, MARTIN L.     30 CRUZ    33.54      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
CLARK, JAY C.          34 UN      36.03
                                             DAM 120+, A            30 DAM   2:03.45
                                             SFRP 120+, A           30 SFRP  2:11.28
                                             CRUZ 120+, A           30 CRUZ  2:12.14
                                             RINC 120+, A           30 RINC  2:14.02
EVENT  14  MENS    OPEN  100 FLY             MNLO 120+, A           30 MNLO  2:20.05


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

STAHL, STEPHEN A.      31 WCM   1:02.20
MANSFIELD, PAUL        33 CPM   1:05.84
REUSS, SCOTT J.        34 SAC   1:10.80
WANDERER, JAMES M.     30 RINC  1:11.02
FARLEY, RICHARD I.     33 SMMM  1:13.31
TOMKO, BRADLEY A.      32 ECAM  1:14.37
MACDONALD, PETER S.    33 STAN  1:15.62
RAZNJEVIC, IVO         34 RINC  1:18.25




EVENT  30  MENS    OPEN  200 FLY


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

COLLINS, MICHAEL       30 DAM   2:39.24
MANSFIELD, PAUL        33 CPM   2:42.10




EVENT  36  MENS    OPEN  200 I.M.


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

COLLINS, MICHAEL       30 DAM   2:32.84
STEWART, GLEN A.       31 SAC   2:35.99
REED, DAVID            34 DAM   2:51.72




EVENT   6  MENS    OPEN  400 I.M.


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

STAHL, STEPHEN A.      31 WCM   5:17.47
COLLINS, MICHAEL       30 DAM   5:23.27
BRANCAMP, DAVID J.     34 SNM   5:47.57




EVENT  24  MENS    OPEN  400 FREE RELAY


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

WCM 120+, A            30 WCM   3:54.86
DAM 120+, A            30 DAM   4:13.25
CRUZ 120+, A           30 CRUZ  4:24.89


 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1036
MEET SANCTION NUMBER  PC96-00                         07/26/96  THRU  07/28/96          LONG COURSE
                                          Pacific Masters Swimming Long Course Championships


EVENT  38  MENS    OPEN  50 FREE             EVENT  44  MENS    OPEN  800 FREE            EVENT  40  MENS    OPEN  100 BREAST


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

FALCO, MIKE            37 MNLO    28.47      OBRIEN, KERRY L.       39 WCM   9:44.31      KANZLER, MATTHEW H.    39 SCSC  1:18.92
TICE, JON P.           38 DAM     29.29                                                   SIHNER, CRAIG D.       36 SMMM  1:19.31
ST MARSEILLE, MARC     36 WCM     30.14                                                   DUGAN, TOM W.          38 WCM   1:19.66
PIRUZMANO, FRANK       35 WCM     31.27                                                   SUBLETT, BRIAN J.      37 MNLO  1:22.05
IRVINE, BRITT T.       38 RINC    31.51                                                   TICE, JON P.           38 DAM   1:25.09
DILLENBURG, PHIL M.    38 SFRP    32.61      EVENT   2  MENS    OPEN  1500 FREE           SHANKLAND, ROBERT A.   39 RINC  1:35.37
                                                                                          KALVE, DERRY           35 SFRP  1:43.58

                                             SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

EVENT  32  MENS    OPEN  100 FREE            KECK, MIKE             36 TOC  18:01.91
                                             WIRLS, DANIEL          36 CRUZ 19:44.01      EVENT  12  MENS    OPEN  200 BREAST

SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
                                                                                          SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
KECK, MIKE             36 TOC     57.55
SEDER, ERIC W.         39 USF   1:01.84      EVENT  10  MENS    OPEN  50 BACK             KANZLER, MATTHEW H.    39 SCSC  2:46.84
FITZGIBBONS, BRIAN J.  39 SFRP  1:03.35                                                   BRENAN, ANDREW D.      36 SAC   2:49.14
TICE, JON P.           38 DAM   1:03.62                                                   SUBLETT, BRIAN J.      37 MNLO  2:56.20
SUBLETT, BRIAN J.      37 MNLO  1:04.98      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      WIRLS, DANIEL          36 CRUZ  3:04.05
SIHNER, CRAIG D.       36 SMMM  1:06.00                                                   FRY, LAWRENCE          35 SAC   3:05.13
ST MARSEILLE, MARC     36 WCM   1:08.21      TICE, JON P.           38 DAM     33.80      KALVE, DERRY           35 SFRP  3:47.29
IRVINE, BRITT T.       38 RINC  1:13.26      FALCO, MIKE            37 MNLO    35.72
PIRUZMANO, FRANK       35 WCM   1:13.90
DILLENBURG, PHIL M.    38 SFRP  1:16.14
KALVE, DERRY           35 SFRP  1:21.98
                                                                                          EVENT  20  MENS    OPEN  50 FLY
                                             EVENT  26  MENS    OPEN  100 BACK

                                                                                          SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
EVENT  18  MENS    OPEN  200 FREE            SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
                                                                                          TUCKER, JIM            35 STAN    29.03
                                             KECK, MIKE             36 TOC   1:08.64      OBRIEN, KERRY L.       39 WCM     29.47
SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      SEDER, ERIC W.         39 USF   1:11.28      BRENAN, ANDREW D.      36 SAC     29.52
                                             TICE, JON P.           38 DAM   1:12.25      FITZGIBBONS, BRIAN J.  39 SFRP    29.90
KECK, MIKE             36 TOC   2:06.11                                                   TICE, JON P.           38 DAM     31.18
COOL, DAVID            35 WCM   2:15.45                                                   FALCO, MIKE            37 MNLO    32.31
TUCKER, JIM            35 STAN  2:20.12                                                   DILLENBURG, PHIL M.    38 SFRP    42.35
WIRLS, DANIEL          36 CRUZ  2:22.66
SUBLETT, BRIAN J.      37 MNLO  2:25.78      EVENT  22  MENS    OPEN  200 BACK
FRY, LAWRENCE          35 SAC   2:33.92
IRVINE, BRITT T.       38 RINC  2:55.62
FISCHER, PHILLIP E.    38 TERA  DQUED        SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME      EVENT  14  MENS    OPEN  100 FLY

                                             KECK, MIKE             36 TOC   2:31.29
                                                                                          SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

EVENT   8  MENS    OPEN  400 FREE                                                         OBRIEN, KERRY L.       39 WCM   1:02.29
                                                                                          TUCKER, JIM            35 STAN  1:03.87
                                             EVENT  28  MENS    OPEN  50 BREAST           FITZGIBBONS, BRIAN J.  39 SFRP  1:11.33
SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME                                                   SUBLETT, BRIAN J.      37 MNLO  1:11.34

KECK, MIKE             36 TOC   4:27.01      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
OBRIEN, KERRY L.       39 WCM   4:37.18
WIRLS, DANIEL          36 CRUZ  5:02.49      SIHNER, CRAIG D.       36 SMMM    34.81
OTTATI, DEAN           36 WCM   5:09.84      TICE, JON P.           38 DAM     37.47      EVENT  30  MENS    OPEN  200 FLY
BRENAN, ANDREW D.      36 SAC   5:16.05      FALCO, MIKE            37 MNLO    39.63
FRY, LAWRENCE          35 SAC   5:28.68      SHANKLAND, ROBERT A.   39 RINC    42.27
DILLENBURG, PHIL M.    38 SFRP  6:37.45      KALVE, DERRY           35 SFRP    45.96      SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME
IRVINE, BRITT T.       38 RINC  7:03.33      CHRISTOPHERSON, STEVEN 35 SFRP    48.10
                                                                                          OBRIEN, KERRY L.       39 WCM   2:20.75
                                                                                          KANZLER, MATTHEW H.    39 SCSC  2:29.28


 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1036
MEET SANCTION NUMBER  PC96-00                         07/26/96  THRU  07/28/96          LONG COURSE
                                          Pacific Masters Swimming Long Course Championships


EVENT  36  MENS    OPEN  200 I.M.


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

KECK, MIKE             36 TOC   2:24.28
DUGAN, TOM W.          38 WCM   2:30.49
KANZLER, MATTHEW H.    39 SCSC  2:34.93
SEDER, ERIC W.         39 USF   2:38.22
SUBLETT, BRIAN J.      37 MNLO  2:40.18
SHANKLAND, ROBERT A.   39 RINC  3:30.90




EVENT   6  MENS    OPEN  400 I.M.


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

WIRLS, DANIEL          36 CRUZ  6:06.69




EVENT  24  MENS    OPEN  400 FREE RELAY


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

SAC 160+, A            35 SAC   4:12.78
ECAM 160+, A           35 ECAM  4:34.09
DAM 160+, A            35 DAM   DQUED




EVENT  16  MENS    OPEN  200 MED RELAY


SWIMMERS NAME         AGE CLUB     TIME

SAC 160+, A            35 SAC   2:09.61
WCM 160+, A            35 WCM   2:13.73
ECAM 160+, A           35 ECAM  2:21.15