DEL VALLE 1.5 MILE OPEN WATER SWIM        

                                 June 29, 1996
                                 ALL FINISHERS

                                                     AGE GROUP     TOTAL   PACE/
 PLACE  NAME                  TEAM                     FINISH      TIME    MILE

 101  ROBERT J. PEFFERLY      ALAMEDA AQUATIC MASTERS  
                                                      9 M 25-29      36:42 24:28
 102  JAMES C. BRUNER                                  
                                                     14 M 40-44      37:04 24:43
 103  MICHELE SHIELDS         U.S.F. MASTERS           
                                                     12 F 35-39      37:07 24:45
 104  PHILIP MARCUS           MARINER SQ AQUATIC MASTER
                                                     15 M 40-44      37:10 24:47
 105  DEBBIE A. GONSALVES     BAY-O-VISTA SWIMMING     
                                                      6 F 25-29      37:11 24:47
 106  KIM KRAUSE              ALAMEDA AQUATIC MASTERS  
                                                      8 F 30-34      37:12 24:48
 107  NAOMI KUDIN             WESTERN ATHLETIC CLUB    
                                                      7 F 25-29      37:17 24:51
 108  ROGER CAMPBELL          SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS 
                                                      1 M 65-69      37:19 24:53
 109  RICK MEYERHOFF          SONOMA MASTERS           
                                                     11 M 45-49      37:21 24:54
 110  GAIL ROPER              MENLO PARK MASTERS       
                                                      1 F 65-69      37:29 24:59
 111  JOAN AMBROSE            ARIZONA MASTERS          
                                                     13 F 35-39      37:36 25:04
 112  ED KERSWILL             RINCONADA MASTERS        
                                                      1 M 70-74      37:39 25:06
 113  NANCY FIRCHOW           SAN JOSE AQUATICS MASTERS
                                                     14 F 35-39      37:41 25:07
 114  JOHN COOPER             TAMALPAIS AQUATIC MASTERS
                                                      2 M 60-64      37:44 25:09
 115  RICHARD SEIFERHEID      NAPA AQUATIC MASTERS     
                                                      3 M 55-59      37:46 25:11
 116  PATRICK ROBINSON        RANCHO ARROYO MASTERS    
                                                     10 M 35-39      37:49 25:13
 117  WILL DAVIS              DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS    
                                                     12 M 45-49      37:53 25:15
 118  MARLIN COLLINS          SAN JOSE AQUATICS MASTERS
                                                     16 M 40-44      38:11 25:27
 119  GEORGE PAUL             MOUNTAIN VIEW MASTERS    
                                                     17 M 30-34      38:31 25:41
 120  TONY MANISCALO          UNNATTACHED              
                                                     13 M 45-49      38:37 25:45
 121  MARIE DESMOND           SIERRA NEVADA MASTERS    
                                                      9 F 30-34      38:44 25:49
 122  VICTORIA IGEL           SOUTHWEST YMCA MASTERS   
                                                      5 F 40-44      38:49 25:53
 123  DONALD KARANOVICH       SOUTHWEST YMCA MASTERS   
                                                     14 M 45-49      38:51 25:54
 124  CHATHAM ROSS            MARINER SQ AQUATIC MASTER
                                                     11 M 35-39      38:54 25:56
 125  MICHELE LAUBACH         UNNATTACHED              
                                                     10 F 30-34      38:56 25:57
 126  DAVID CORREIA           UNNATTACHED              
                                                     12 M 35-39      38:57 25:58
 127  KEN DOBBERPULL          WALNUT CREEK MASTERS     
                                                     15 M 45-49      38:59 25:59
 128  DIANNA WYGANT           SAN JOSE AQUATICS MASTERS
                                                      2 F 45-49      39:11 26:07
 129  LARRY BREWER            SAN RAMON MASTERS        
                                                     17 M 40-44      39:13 26:09
 130  STEVE BOEDER            BAY-O-VISTA SWIMMING     
                                                     13 M 35-39      39:15 26:10
 131  PETER GUM               ALAMEDA AQUATIC MASTERS  
                                                     16 M 45-49      39:17 26:11
 132  TED NAKHEI              SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB    
                                                     18 M 40-44      39:26 26:17
 133  ZONDRA HOWE             WALNUT CREEK MASTERS     
                                                     15 F 35-39      39:29 26:19
 134  SLOT SHOEMAKER          SONOMA MASTERS           
                                                     10 M 25-29      39:29 26:19
 135  JAMES KENNEDY           ALAMEDA AQUATIC MASTERS  
                                                     19 M 40-44      39:54 26:36
 136  ALLIS DRUFFEL           SOUTHWEST YMCA MASTERS   
                                                     11 F 30-34      40:09 26:46
 137  DARREN PITTENGER        UNNATTACHED              
                                                     11 M 25-29      40:11 26:47
 138  JONATHAN STEINER        TAMALPAIS AQUATIC MASTERS
                                                     17 M 45-49      40:21 26:54
 139  AMY SLAUGHTERBECK       SOUTHWEST YMCA MASTERS   
                                                      2 F 19-24      40:22 26:55
 140  KATE COLEMAN            STRAWBERRY CANYON AQUATIC
                                                      3 F 50-54      40:27 26:58
 141  JAMES MILLER            THE OLYMPIC CLUB         
                                                      3 M 60-64      40:30 27:00
 142  Ken Burr                WALNUT CREEK MASTERS     
                                                      7 M 50-54      40:30 27:00
 143  ELAINE HAMBLIN          ALAMEDA AQUATIC MASTERS  
                                                     16 F 35-39      40:33 27:02
 144  CORNELIA LOVETTE        LOS ALTOS MASTERS        
                                                      4 F 50-54      40:36 27:04
 145  MARGARET SELIGSON       UNNATTACHED              
                                                     18 M 30-34      40:37 27:05
 146  DAVID HOBLER            UNNATTACHED              
                                                      8 M 50-54      40:40 27:07
 147  JIM HANSEN              SAN RAMON MASTERS        
                                                     19 M 30-34      40:44 27:09
 148  CATHY AARON             WALNUT CREEK MASTERS     
                                                      3 F 45-49      40:49 27:13
 149  DONALD INGALLS          WESTERN ATHLETIC CLUB    
                                                      4 M 55-59      41:00 27:20
 150  SALLY WEST              MANATEE AQUATIC MASTERS  
                                                      6 F 40-44      41:03 27:22


                       DEL VALLE 1.5 MILE OPEN WATER SWIM        

                                 June 29, 1996
                                 ALL FINISHERS

                                                     AGE GROUP     TOTAL   PACE/
 PLACE  NAME                  TEAM                     FINISH      TIME    MILE

 151  ALAN HUGHES             LYNBROOK AQUATIC MASTERS 
                                                     14 M 35-39      41:10 27:27
 152  NICOLA PLACE                                     
                                                     17 F 35-39      41:31 27:41
 153  CLARINE ANDERSON        LOS ALTOS MASTERS        
                                                      1 F 60-64      41:37 27:45
 154  DONNA MONROE            WALNUT CREEK MASTERS     
                                                      2 F 60-64      41:56 27:57
 155  ROB BABCOCK             CAMPBELL RECREATION      
                                                     15 M 35-39      41:59 27:59
 156  LARRY RADFITCH          SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS 
                                                     18 M 45-49      42:09 28:06
 157  JILL FLEMING            SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS 
                                                     12 F 30-34      42:12 28:08
 158  HOLLY KIVLIN            RANCHO ARROYO MASTERS    
                                                     13 F 30-34      42:18 28:12
 159  MATT WATHEN             BERKELEY AQUATIC MASTERS 
                                                      9 M 50-54      42:35 28:23
 160  PAUL WINNACKER          BERKELEY AQUATIC MASTERS 
                                                     10 M 50-54      42:51 28:34
 161  SHARON COOPER           MARINER SQ AQUATIC MASTER
                                                      7 F 40-44      42:54 28:36
 162  PATRICK MURPHY          ALAMEDA AQUATIC MASTERS  
                                                     20 M 40-44      43:03 28:42
 163  KEVIN MCKENNA           UNNATTACHED              
                                                     21 M 40-44      43:08 28:45
 164  LIMING LAU              STANFORD MASTERS         
                                                      8 F 25-29      43:11 28:47
 165  MICHELLE MORLEY         WEST COAST AQUATIC MASTER
                                                      3 F 19-24      43:14 28:49
 166  KENDRA SHARP            UNNATTACHED              
                                                      9 F 25-29      43:14 28:49
 167  LUMAN SUTTON            SACRAMENTO MASTERS       
                                                      2 M 65-69      43:27 28:58
 168  MARK TAYLOR             SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS 
                                                      4 M 60-64      43:29 28:59
 169  SUE REEVES              WESTERN ATHLETIC CLUB    
                                                      4 F 45-49      43:38 29:05
 170  VALERIE ARMENTO         UNNATTACHED              
                                                      5 F 45-49      43:40 29:07
 171  DANIEL MATTHEWS         MILPITAS MASTERS         
                                                     11 M 50-54      43:59 29:19
 172  ROSEMARY MCNALLY        SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS 
                                                      6 F 45-49      44:13 29:29
 173  JOSEPHINE GALLIANO      ALAMEDA AQUATIC MASTERS  
                                                      8 F 40-44      44:26 29:37
 174  JIM TANNLER             BERKELEY AQUATIC MASTERS 
                                                     19 M 45-49      44:34 29:43
 175  ARLENE SCHOLLAERT       WALNUT CREEK MASTERS     
                                                     18 F 35-39      44:43 29:49
 176  LESA EPSTEIN            MARINER SQ AQUATIC MASTER
                                                     14 F 30-34      44:50 29:53
 177  DIANE DAVIS             DAVIS ATHLEC CLUB MASTERS
                                                      7 F 45-49      44:58 29:59
 178  BARBARA HILLERY         ALAMEDA AQUATIC MASTERS  
                                                      4 F 19-24      44:59 29:59
 179  MICHAEL ALEXEFF         ALAMEDA AQUATIC MASTERS  
                                                     12 M 25-29      45:00 30:00
 180  STAN W. ALDRICH         SACRAMENTO MASTERS       
                                                      2 M 70-74      45:04 30:03
 181  JOHN YACENDA            UNNATTACHED              
                                                     20 M 45-49      45:12 30:08
 182  WILLIAM SCHOTT          SAN RAMON MASTERS        
                                                     20 M 30-34      45:18 30:12
 183  STEPHANIE CAWTHON       SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS 
                                                      5 F 19-24      45:20 30:13
 184  RUSSELL B. JONES        UNNATTACHED              
                                                     16 M 35-39      45:26 30:17
 185  AIDA PATTERSON          SAN RAMON MASTERS        
                                                     15 F 30-34      45:39 30:26
 186  DAVID GILMER            DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS    
                                                      5 M 55-59      45:52 30:35
 187  JOHN MURRAY             UNNATTACHED              
                                                     21 M 45-49      46:12 30:48
 188  BOB DANIELSON           U.S.F. MASTERS           
                                                      3 M 65-69      46:20 30:53
 189  ERIN BARNETT            SOUTHWEST YMCA MASTERS   
                                                     10 F 25-29      46:22 30:55
 190  PAM CASTRO-WILSON       WALNUT CREEK MASTERS     
                                                      9 F 40-44      46:56 31:17
 191  SHAUNA PHILLIPS         WEST COAST AQUATIC MASTER
                                                     11 F 25-29      46:58 31:19
 192  MARJORIE SHARPE         STANFORD MASTERS         
                                                      1 F 75-79      47:30 31:40
 193  SHELIA WOOD             BERKELEY AQUATIC MASTERS 
                                                      5 F 50-54      47:54 31:56
 194  NANCY LITTLEFIELD       SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS 
                                                     10 F 40-44      47:58 31:59
 195  ANNE SNYDER             IVAN                     
                                                      6 F 50-54      48:09 32:06
 196  CALVIN CHEN             SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS 
                                                     21 M 30-34      48:14 32:09
 197  NORMAN DAVIS            UNNATTACHED              
                                                      6 M 55-59      48:20 32:13
 198  SALLY MORNER            WALNUT CREEK MASTERS     
                                                      1 F 55-59      48:32 32:21
 199  TOM MCALL               STRAWBERRY CANYON AQUATIC
                                                      3 M 70-74      48:36 32:24
 200  JOYCE HAWORTH           DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS    
                                                      2 F 55-59      48:38 32:25


                       DEL VALLE 1.5 MILE OPEN WATER SWIM        

                                 June 29, 1996
                                 ALL FINISHERS

                                                     AGE GROUP     TOTAL   PACE/
 PLACE  NAME                  TEAM                     FINISH      TIME    MILE

 201  BILL WYGANT             SAN JOSE AQUATICS MASTERS
                                                     22 M 45-49      48:45 32:30
 202  ROBERT C. PATTERSON     SAN RAMON MASTERS        
                                                     23 M 45-49      48:47 32:31
 203  BENJAMIN HARVEY         RANCHO ARROYO MASTERS    
                                                      5 M 19-24      49:01 32:41
 204  DAVID AVERY             MARINER SQ AQUATIC MASTER
                                                     22 M 30-34      49:26 32:57
 205  JUTTA LINGYS            SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS 
                                                      3 F 60-64      49:52 33:15
 206  CLARE GILMORE           ALAMEDA AQUATIC MASTERS  
                                                     23 M 30-34      50:17 33:31
 207  JOHN KELLY              MONTCLAIR SWIM CLUB      
                                                     22 M 40-44      52:12 34:48
 208  ELIZABETH. BONER        UNNATTACHED              
                                                     12 F 25-29      52:29 34:59
 209  J.R. SALDIVAR           UNNATTACHED              
                                                     24 M 45-49      52:39 35:06
 210  JUDITH GARLAND          MANATEE AQUATIC MASTERS  
                                                      8 F 45-49      53:04 35:23
 211  FRANK BAKER             TESMESCAL AQUATIC MASTERS
                                                     12 M 50-54      53:27 35:38
 212  ANN LAMBERTSON          SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS 
                                                      2 F 65-69      53:45 35:50
 213  FRED ROGERS             U.S.F. MASTERS           
                                                      4 M 70-74      53:55 35:57
 214  GEORGE GARA             DOLPHIN CLUB             
                                                     25 M 45-49      54:02 36:01
 215  TED MENDELSON           SAN RAMON MASTERS        
                                                     26 M 45-49