1996 Pacific Masters Swimming SCM Championships
                October 12 & 13, 1996, Eagle Park Pool, Mtn View
                         Event Results for Timed Finals
 
---  Ages 100 Through 119 --- 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                      Team           Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women 200  R-Medley 
Sponsor: Zoomers                            
  1     3047     DAM   W-100                   DAM           2:40.25       18  
 J. COLLINS-27      ANIETTA TICE-35    ANDREA KIRSCH-33   DAWN JOHNSON-19      
Women 400  R-Free 
Sponsor: Zoomers                            
  1     3036     DAM   W-100                   DAM           5:04.28       18  
 ANIETTA TICE-35    DAWN JOHNSON-19    J. COLLINS-27      ANDREA KIRSCH-33     
---  Ages 120 Through 159 --- 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                      Team           Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women 200  R-Medley 
Sponsor: Zoomers                            
  1     3030     MVM B W-120                   MVM           2:37.73       18  
 SUZANNE GARRITY-29 JULIE PAQUE-38     ELAINE HEAL-22     ANNIKA LEWIS-31      
  2     3029     MVM A W-120                   MVM           3:05.45       14  
 MICHELLE MANN-37   BARBARA BLANK-44   LISA NAKAMOTO-34   JANINE ROOD-37       
Women 400  R-Free 
Sponsor: Zoomers                            
  1     3034     MVM B W-120                   MVM           4:51.95       18  
 SUZANNE GARRITY-29 ANNIKA LEWIS-31    ELAINE HEAL-22     JULIE PAQUE-38       
  2     3025     MVM A W-120                   MVM           6:13.06       14  
 JANINE ROOD-37     LISA NAKAMOTO-34   MICHELLE MANN-37   BARBARA BLANK-44     
---  Ages 200 Through 239 --- 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                      Team           Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women 200  R-Medley 
Sponsor: Zoomers                            
  1     3048     Rinconada Masters   W-200     RINC          3:12.18       18  
 SUSAN SPRINGER-58  JAMIE RAAB-26      B. CALLISON-63     ELOISE DANTO-68      
Women 400  R-Free 
Sponsor: Zoomers                            
  1     3037     Rinconada Masters A W-200     RINC          6:08.05       18  
 ELOISE DANTO-68    SUSAN SPRINGER-58  B. CALLISON-63     JAMIE RAAB-26        
---  Ages 320 Through 359 --- 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                      Team           Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women 200  R-Medley 
Sponsor: Zoomers                            
  1     3046     SMMM   W-320                  SMMM          4:39.75       18  
 HELEN ROUMASSET-81 HILDA BUEL-82      ZADA TAFT-77       AUDREY ETIENNE-80    
Women 400  R-Free 
Sponsor: Zoomers                            
  1     3035     SMMM   W-320                  SMMM          9:11.05       18  
 AUDREY ETIENNE-80  HELEN ROUMASSET-81 HILDA BUEL-82      ZADA TAFT-77         
(s10H
Pacific Masters Swimming Inc                              10/13/96  2:52P Pg 39
                 1996 Pacific Masters Swimming SCM Championships
                October 12 & 13, 1996, Eagle Park Pool, Mtn View
                         Event Results for Timed Finals
 
---  Ages 100 Through 119 --- 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                      Team           Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men 200  R-Medley 
Sponsor: Zoomers                            
  1     3026     MVM   M-100                   MVM           2:18.84       18  
 MICHAEL LEMONS-25  WAI-SZE TAM-34     ALAN LIU-24        F. MC QUILLAN-34     
Men 400  R-Free 
Sponsor: Zoomers                            
  1     3031     MVM   M-100                   MVM           4:30.87       18  
 F. MC QUILLAN-34   WAI-SZE TAM-34     ALAN LIU-24        MICHAEL LEMONS-25    
---  Ages 120 Through 159 --- 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                      Team           Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men 200  R-Medley 
Sponsor: Zoomers                            
  1     3050     SCSC A M-120                  SCSC          2:06.58       18  
 LARRY TAGGESELL-43 CRAIG D. VISSER-25 TOM ARNOLD-41      MICHAEL MOORE-33     
  2     3051     Rinconada Masters   M-120     RINC          2:15.78       14  
 KERRY FALLA-41     IVO RAZNJEVIC-34   DAVID LEVINSON-46  GREGG RAAB-26        
  3     3049     SCSC B M-120                  SCSC          2:19.11       12  
 SCOTT ANDERSON-34  ANDREAS PLUEMER-39 DAVID KNUTH-23     TOM E SMITH-33       
  4     3027     MVM   M-120                   MVM           2:23.98       10  
 CHRIS CAMPBELL-35  ERIC FORSTER-37    DOUG SATZGER-36    SANDY KNIGHT-38      
Men 400  R-Free 
Sponsor: Zoomers                            
  1     3044     SCSC A M-120                  SCSC          3:59.93       18  
 MICHAEL MOORE-33   LARRY TAGGESELL-43 TOM ARNOLD-41      CRAIG D. VISSER-25   
  2     3038     Rinconada Masters   M-120     RINC          4:20.61       14  
 IVO RAZNJEVIC-34   KERRY FALLA-41     DAVID LEVINSON-46  GREGG RAAB-26        
  3     3045     SCSC B M-120                  SCSC          4:24.03       12  
 TOM SMITH-33       ANDREAS PLUEMER-39 DAVID KNUTH-23     SCOTT ANDERSON-34    
  4     3032     MVM   M-120                   MVM           4:27.55       10  
 SANDY KNIGHT-38    CHRIS CAMPBELL-35  ERIC FORSTER-37    DOUG SATZGER-36      
---  Ages 200 Through 239 --- 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                      Team           Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men 200  R-Medley 
Sponsor: Zoomers                            
  1     3041     The Olympic Club   M-200      TOC           2:00.35       18  
 TIM BIRNIE-50      ROBERT STRAND-50   RICHARD BASSI-55   JAMES KRUEGER-57     
  2     3053     DAM   M-200                   DAM           2:19.91       14  
 JON TICE-38        MICHAEL COLLINS-30 EMORY HAWORTH-60   STEVE CARLSON-77     
  3     3028     MVM   M-200                   MVM           2:26.46       12  
 E. MATHEWSON-50    ERIC SCHMIDT-40    R. TRUMAN SANDS-47 ED KERSWILL-70       
Men 400  R-Free 
Sponsor: Zoomers                            
  1     3040     The Olympic Club   M-200      TOC           4:00.54       18  
 TIM BIRNIE-50      ROBERT STRAND-50   RICHARD BASSI-55   EDWARD CAZALET-54    
  2     3039     DAM   M-200                   DAM           4:38.25       14  
 EMORY HAWORTH-60   STEVE CARLSON-77   JON TICE-38        MICHAEL COLLINS-30   
(s10H
Pacific Masters Swimming Inc                              10/13/96  2:52P Pg 40
                 1996 Pacific Masters Swimming SCM Championships
                October 12 & 13, 1996, Eagle Park Pool, Mtn View
                         Event Results for Timed Finals
 
  3     3033     MVM   M-200                   MVM           4:53.65       12  
 ED KERSWILL-70     ERIC SCHMIDT-40    R. TRUMAN SANDS-47 E. MATHEWSON-50      
---  Ages 240 Through 279 --- 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                      Team           Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men 200  R-Medley 
Sponsor: Zoomers                            
  1     3052     SMMM   M-240                  SMMM          2:25.47       18  
 RAYMOND TAFT-77    DICK PETERSON-59   BILL STEWART-60    DON GALINE-50        
Men 400  R-Free 
Sponsor: Zoomers                            
  1     3043     SMMM   M-240                  SMMM          4:41.76       18  
 DON GALINE-50      DICK PETERSON-59   RAYMOND TAFT-77    BILL STEWART-60      
  2     3042     Rinconada Masters   M-240     RINC          5:32.46       14  
 RICHARD BENNETT-66 AUGUST MOTMANS-69  CHRIS PRAEL-55     ALDO DA ROSA-78      
---  Ages 100 Through 119 --- 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                      Team           Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mixed 200  R-Medley 
Sponsor: Zoomers                            
  1     3014     MVM   X-100                   MVM           2:12.79       18  
 MICHAEL LEMONS-25M ALAN LIU-24M       ELAINE HEAL-22W    SUZANNE GARRITY-29W  
  2     3004     DAM   X-100                   DAM           2:16.85       14  
 MICHAEL COLLINS-30MJ. LUNDMARK-30W    BRANDON CARTER-25M J. COLLINS-27W       
Mixed 400  R-Free 
Sponsor: Bueno Bueno Burritos               
  1     3021     DAM   X-100                   DAM           4:21.04       18  
 MICHAEL COLLINS-30MJ. COLLINS-27W     J. LUNDMARK-30W    BRANDON CARTER-25M   
---  Ages 120 Through 159 --- 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                      Team           Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mixed 200  R-Medley 
Sponsor: Zoomers                            
  1     3015     Rinconada Masters   X-120     RINC          2:08.10       18  
 C. KANAZAWA-29W    KERRY FALLA-41M    JAMIE RAAB-26W     JAMES WANDERER-30M   
  2     3002     SNM   X-120                   SNM           2:09.30       14  
 NENAD RODIC-26M    CHIP HOBSON-29M    NANCY ROSE-35W     CELESTE MILLER-46W   
  3     3016     MVM   X-120                   MVM           2:13.88       12  
 JULIE PAQUE-38W    ERIC WOLFF-36M     WENDI SCHIELD-41W  KIRK KOZLOWSKI-38M   
  4     3005     SWYM   X-120                  SWYM          2:21.18       10  
 JOHAN KERKORE-44M  SLAUGHTERBECK  -19WMARISA JOHNSON-38W DON KARANOVICH-46M   
  5     3001     DAM   X-120                   DAM           2:28.13        8  
 JON TICE-38M       ANIETTA TICE-35W   ANDREA KIRSCH-33W  CRAIG GREENOUGH-37M  
Mixed 400  R-Free 
Sponsor: Bueno Bueno Burritos               
  1     3024     Rinconada Masters   X-120     RINC          4:21.39       18  
 KERRY FALLA-41M    C. KANAZAWA-29W    GREGG RAAB-26M     JAMES WANDERER-30M   
  2     3022     MVM A X-120                   MVM           4:24.62       14  
 JOHN RIZZO-39M     WENDI SCHIELD-41W  SUZANNE GARRITY-29WERIC FORSTER-37M     
  3     3006     SWYM   X-120                  SWYM          4:40.26       12  
 MARISA JOHNSON-38W DON KARANOVICH-46M SLAUGHTERBECK  -19WJOHAN KERKORE-44M    
(s10H
Pacific Masters Swimming Inc                              10/13/96  2:52P Pg 41
                 1996 Pacific Masters Swimming SCM Championships
                October 12 & 13, 1996, Eagle Park Pool, Mtn View
                         Event Results for Timed Finals
 
  4     3023     MVM B X-120                   MVM           4:55.79       10  
 R. TRUMAN SANDS-47MELAINE HEAL-22W    KELLY WALSH-30W    CHRIS CAMPBELL-35M   
---  Ages 160 Through 199 --- 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                      Team           Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mixed 200  R-Medley 
Sponsor: Zoomers                            
  1     3010     MNLO   X-160                  MNLO          2:24.65       18  
 V. LANGMUIR-44W    CARL MORTENSEN-52M LISA GOODRICH-27W  M. MC LACHLAN-55M    
  -     3009     MVM   X-160                   MVM               DQ         -  
 E. MATHEWSON-50M   J. RAMBERG-34W     R. TRUMAN SANDS-47MKIM JORDAN-32W       
---  Ages 200 Through 239 --- 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                      Team           Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mixed 200  R-Medley 
Sponsor: Zoomers                            
  1     3011     MVM   X-200                   MVM           2:52.91       18  
 BERNA BENNETT-69W  ERIC SCHMIDT-40M   LISA NAKAMOTO-34W  ED KERSWILL-70M      
---  Ages 240 Through 279 --- 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                      Team           Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mixed 200  R-Medley 
Sponsor: Zoomers                            
  1     3012     Stanford Masters   X-240      STAN          2:48.34       18  
 GEORGE GULEVICH-64MEILEEN A WALL-38W  BARRY FASBENDER-59MMARJORIE SHARPE-79W  
  2     3013     Rinconada Masters   X-240     RINC          2:52.62       14  
 SUSAN SPRINGER-58W AUGUST MOTMANS-69M B. CALLISON-63W    ALDO DA ROSA-78M     
  3     3008     SMMM   X-240                  SMMM          2:52.72       12  
 RAYMOND TAFT-77M   DALE FINCH-46W     L. DE VICTORIA-54W ROGER CAMPBELL-66M   
  4     3003     CVM   X-240                   CVM           4:39.15       10  
 MARIAN ARTESANI-70WED SIMMERS-70M     MARILYN HOFFMAN-45WEDGAR ARTESANI-71M   
Mixed 400  R-Free 
Sponsor: Bueno Bueno Burritos               
  1     3018     SMMM   X-240                  SMMM          5:42.98       18  
 ROGER CAMPBELL-66M DALE FINCH-46W     L. DE VICTORIA-54W RAYMOND TAFT-77M     
  2     3019     MVM   X-240                   MVM           5:53.11       14  
 ED KERSWILL-70M    BERNA BENNETT-69W  JEROME RODDER-68M  LISA NAKAMOTO-34W    
  3     3017     Rinconada Masters   X-240     RINC          6:05.61       12  
 SUSAN SPRINGER-58W AUGUST MOTMANS-69M B. CALLISON-63W    ALDO DA ROSA-78M     
---  Ages 280 Through 319 --- 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                      Team           Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mixed 200  R-Medley 
Sponsor: Zoomers                            
  1     3007     SMMM   X-280                  SMMM          3:26.62       18  
 HILDA BUEL-82W     ________________W  DICK PETERSON-59M  AUDREY ETIENNE-80W   

Pacific Masters Swimming Inc                              10/13/96  2:52P Pg 42
                 1996 Pacific Masters Swimming SCM Championships
                October 12 & 13, 1996, Eagle Park Pool, Mtn View
                         Event Results for Timed Finals
 
Mixed 400  R-Free 
Sponsor: Bueno Bueno Burritos               
  1     3020     SMMM   X-280                  SMMM          7:07.45       18  
 DICK PETERSON-59M  BILL STEWART-60M   HILDA BUEL-82W     AUDREY ETIENNE-80W   


http://www.hooked.net/~swim/results/96scmchprelay.html