PacMasters

2014 Flower Power Meet

  Serving Northern California and Northwestern Nevada

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Follow pacmastersswim on Twitter
LinkedIn Join USMS p Pacific Masters United States
               2014 SCY Flower Power Meet, Sanction #: 384-S002                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yamauchi, Penelope        23 Santa Rosa Maste-38    24.50      24.80        
  2 Turrell, Megan            22 Unattached OR-37       33.00      31.85        
  3 Ferber, Katarina          22 Unattached OR-37       33.32      33.10        
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Turrell, Megan            22 Unattached OR-37     2:45.00    2:28.48        
  2 Ferber, Katarina          22 Unattached OR-37     2:54.31    2:41.14        
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yamauchi, Penelope        23 Santa Rosa Maste-38    28.50      26.91        
  2 Turrell, Megan            22 Unattached OR-37       40.00      37.02        
  3 Ferber, Katarina          22 Unattached OR-37       37.35      37.55        
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Turrell, Megan            22 Unattached OR-37       45.00      42.52        
  2 Ferber, Katarina          22 Unattached OR-37       51.22      44.82        
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yamauchi, Penelope        23 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:30.00    2:22.93        
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yamauchi, Penelope        23 Santa Rosa Maste-38    26.00      26.03        
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yamauchi, Penelope        23 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:00.00    2:13.02        
  2 Turrell, Megan            22 Unattached OR-37     2:50.00    2:48.63        
  3 Ferber, Katarina          22 Unattached OR-37     3:30.20    3:05.05        
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Radecke-Noble, Jen        29 Tri Valley Maste-38    26.00      25.88        
  2 Farnham, Kaelly M         27 Santa Rosa Maste-38    28.00      28.88        
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Radecke-Noble, Jen        29 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:00.00    1:59.10        
  2 Farnham, Kaelly M         27 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:10.00    2:14.15        
  3 Holmes, Laura             29 Sierra Marlins S-38  2:45.34    2:26.96        
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Laura             29 Sierra Marlins S-38    39.49      37.03        
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farnham, Kaelly M         27 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:30.00    2:30.01        
  2 Holmes, Laura             29 Sierra Marlins S-38  2:59.37    2:45.84        
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Laura             29 Sierra Marlins S-38    46.16      43.54        
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Radecke-Noble, Jen        29 Tri Valley Maste-38    29.00      28.07        
  2 Farnham, Kaelly M         27 Santa Rosa Maste-38    30.00      32.59        
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Radecke-Noble, Jen        29 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:20.00    2:22.29        
  2 Farnham, Kaelly M         27 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:30.00    2:30.99        
  3 Holmes, Laura             29 Sierra Marlins S-38  2:57.22    2:47.65        
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flecker, Donita           31 Sebastopol Maste-38    30.84      30.53        
  2 Scott, Emily              33 Sebastopol Maste-38    32.00      31.10        
  3 Giannecchini, Christine   33 Santa Rosa Maste-38    32.00      32.07        
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rempe, Rachel             30 Rolling Hills Mu-38  2:16.50    2:21.92        
  2 Flecker, Donita           31 Sebastopol Maste-38  2:45.00    2:32.95        
  3 Scott, Emily              33 Sebastopol Maste-38  2:50.00    2:33.83        
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flecker, Donita           31 Sebastopol Maste-38    36.49      36.37        
  2 Rempe, Rachel             30 Rolling Hills Mu-38    37.50      37.90        
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Giannecchini, Christine   33 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:55.00    2:44.76        
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Emily              33 Sebastopol Maste-38    40.00      38.98        
  2 Flecker, Donita           31 Sebastopol Maste-38    47.00      43.46        
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rempe, Rachel             30 Rolling Hills Mu-38    32.50      33.13        
  2 Flecker, Donita           31 Sebastopol Maste-38    33.97      34.61        
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richards, Ericka          35 Santa Rosa Maste-38    25.12      24.79        
  2 Pearson, Loren            38 Tri Valley Maste-38    29.29      29.77        
  3 Kellison, Miriah          39 Santa Rosa Maste-38    30.58      30.33        
  4 Greaves, Katie            39 Santa Rosa Maste-38    34.00      32.43        
  5 Belluomini, Melanie C     36 Santa Rosa Maste-38    33.00      33.72        
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richards, Ericka          35 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:02.24    1:58.81        
  2 Pearson, Loren            38 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:25.25    2:28.15        
  3 Menozzi, Elizabeth        36 Unattached-0         2:44.24    2:37.50        
  4 Belluomini, Melanie C     36 Santa Rosa Maste-38  3:00.00    2:48.83        
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richards, Ericka          35 Santa Rosa Maste-38    31.78      29.40        
  2 Birnie, Tate              39 Santa Rosa Maste-38    31.00      31.31        
  3 Greaves, Katie            39 Santa Rosa Maste-38    42.00      38.57        
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Birnie, Tate              39 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:25.00    2:23.19        
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menozzi, Elizabeth        36 Unattached-0           38.27      40.74        
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menozzi, Elizabeth        36 Unattached-0         2:51.81    3:00.05        
  2 Greaves, Katie            39 Santa Rosa Maste-38  3:00.00    3:02.63        
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richards, Ericka          35 Santa Rosa Maste-38    27.95      27.23        
  2 Belluomini, Melanie C     36 Santa Rosa Maste-38    34.00      33.47        
  3 Kellison, Miriah          39 Santa Rosa Maste-38    35.27      33.74        
  4 Pearson, Loren            38 Tri Valley Maste-38    34.50      35.49        
  5 Greaves, Katie            39 Santa Rosa Maste-38    40.00      37.15        
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menozzi, Elizabeth        36 Unattached-0         3:15.00    3:21.64        
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richards, Ericka          35 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:20.92    2:17.77        
  2 Birnie, Tate              39 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:33.00    2:35.09        
  3 Greaves, Katie            39 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:45.00    2:47.51        
  4 Menozzi, Elizabeth        36 Unattached-0         2:55.00    2:57.95        
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Denison, Stephanie        43 Sierra Marlins S-38    31.33      31.44        
  2 Heweit, Lauren            42 North Bay Aquati-38    30.00      32.59        
  3 Ponsford, Sarah           40 Santa Rosa Maste-38    43.00      38.39        
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Denison, Stephanie        43 Sierra Marlins S-38  2:25.73    2:24.36        
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Denison, Stephanie        43 Sierra Marlins S-38    35.56      35.40        
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Denison, Stephanie        43 Sierra Marlins S-38  2:48.13    2:40.87        
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Le Febre, Karen           46 Sierra Nevada Ma-38    27.50      28.66        
  2 Cahill, Janet             47 Rocklin Aquatics-38    29.90      29.25        
  3 Beal, Laura               48 Santa Rosa Maste-38    30.99      29.65        
  4 Lein, Brenda              49 North Bay Aquati-38    30.00      29.70        
  5 Stanley, Janice           46 Aquasol Masters-38     29.54      30.28        
  6 Bulman, Robin             48 Santa Rosa Maste-38    30.12      30.54        
  7 Perry, Rebecca            49 Manatee Aquatic-38     32.10      31.80        
  8 Phalen, Jennifer          49 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    31.64      32.25        
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bulman, Robin             48 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:23.51    2:23.02        
  2 Stanley, Janice           46 Aquasol Masters-38   2:21.00    2:23.62        
  3 Beal, Laura               48 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:25.99    2:23.95        
  4 Lein, Brenda              49 North Bay Aquati-38  2:35.00    2:26.81        
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Le Febre, Karen           46 Sierra Nevada Ma-38    34.33      33.56        
  2 Jones, Sara               45 Santa Rosa Maste-38    33.61      33.93        
  3 Cahill, Janet             47 Rocklin Aquatics-38    33.84      34.09        
  4 Lein, Brenda              49 North Bay Aquati-38    38.00      35.56        
  5 Connolly, Cindi           49 Sebastopol Maste-38    37.25      36.35        
  6 Stanley, Janice           46 Aquasol Masters-38     36.00      36.80        
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Sara               45 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:31.30    2:36.46        
  2 Le Febre, Karen           46 Sierra Nevada Ma-38  2:22.00    2:39.00        
  3 Perry, Rebecca            49 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:50.00    2:39.33        
  4 Nelson, Sheila            45 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:55.00    2:48.04        
  5 Cahill, Janet             47 Rocklin Aquatics-38  2:40.00    2:51.99        
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bulman, Robin             48 Santa Rosa Maste-38    39.20      38.05        
  2 Cahill, Janet             47 Rocklin Aquatics-38    38.80      38.48        
  3 Connolly, Cindi           49 Sebastopol Maste-38    39.30      39.31        
  4 Phalen, Jennifer          49 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    41.64      40.76        
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bulman, Robin             48 Santa Rosa Maste-38  3:06.48    3:00.44        
  2 Le Febre, Karen           46 Sierra Nevada Ma-38  3:00.00    3:01.43        
  3 Phalen, Jennifer          49 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  3:06.64    3:03.06        
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Le Febre, Karen           46 Sierra Nevada Ma-38    30.96      30.86        
  2 Cahill, Janet             47 Rocklin Aquatics-38    31.50      31.63        
  3 Nelson, Sheila            45 Santa Rosa Maste-38    31.20      31.74        
  4 Perry, Rebecca            49 Manatee Aquatic-38     32.95      32.24        
  5 Connolly, Cindi           49 Sebastopol Maste-38    33.95      33.35        
  6 Stanley, Janice           46 Aquasol Masters-38     32.78      33.95        
  7 Beal, Laura               48 Santa Rosa Maste-38    35.00      35.73        
  8 Phalen, Jennifer          49 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    38.64      36.38        
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Sheila            45 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:49.84    2:48.65        
  2 Perry, Rebecca            49 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:52.00    2:49.28        
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Sara               45 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:36.30    2:39.53        
  2 Bulman, Robin             48 Santa Rosa Maste-38  3:00.28    2:48.65        
  3 Beal, Laura               48 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:55.99    2:50.30        
  4 Phalen, Jennifer          49 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:58.77    2:57.20        
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              51 Menlo Masters Ak-38    28.55      28.15        
  2 Walts, Merrie             53 Santa Rosa Maste-38    31.57      28.71        
  3 Dodd, Dina                50 Northern Sierra-38     28.12      29.28        
  4 Feeley, Louise            54 Menlo Masters Ak-38    31.00      29.52        
  5 Sutherland, Erica         54 Swymnut Masters-38     28.51      30.44        
  6 Coffee, Cassandra         52 Swymnut Masters-38     30.70      31.74        
  7 Hodges, Jennifer          52 Modesto Area Aqu-38    33.00      34.72        
  8 Dibley, Allison           51 Walnut Creek Mas-38    34.31      35.83        
  9 Culick, Hanne             50 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:00.00      42.75        
 10 Le, Anh                   54 Tri Valley Maste-38    50.00      49.14        
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              51 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:09.10    2:06.42        
  2 Dibley, Allison           51 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:07.94    3:08.25        
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Erica         54 Swymnut Masters-38     31.23      32.95        
  2 Walts, Merrie             53 Santa Rosa Maste-38    34.99      33.01        
  3 Feeley, Louise            54 Menlo Masters Ak-38    41.00      38.05        
  4 Nowack, Susan             53 Santa Rosa Maste-38    39.38      41.16        
  5 Dibley, Allison           51 Walnut Creek Mas-38    52.85      53.61        
  6 Culick, Hanne             50 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:00.99      58.02        
  7 Le, Anh                   54 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:00.00    1:14.44        
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              51 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:51.00    2:38.17        
  2 Hafner, Hilary            53 Santa Rosa Maste-38  3:10.00    2:39.73        
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hafner, Hilary            53 Santa Rosa Maste-38    38.00      36.99        
  2 Feeley, Louise            54 Menlo Masters Ak-38    42.00      38.32        
  3 Walts, Merrie             53 Santa Rosa Maste-38    40.45      38.36        
  4 Sutherland, Erica         54 Swymnut Masters-38     36.35      38.51        
  5 Dodd, Dina                50 Northern Sierra-38     37.49      38.92        
  6 Hodges, Jennifer          52 Modesto Area Aqu-38    42.00      42.95        
  7 Dibley, Allison           51 Walnut Creek Mas-38    48.65      49.88        
  8 Culick, Hanne             50 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:00.00      53.41        
  9 Le, Anh                   54 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:00.00      57.68        
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hafner, Hilary            53 Santa Rosa Maste-38  3:10.00    2:54.02        
  2 Dodd, Dina                50 Northern Sierra-38   3:10.62    3:14.84        
  3 Hodges, Jennifer          52 Modesto Area Aqu-38  3:05.00    3:17.26        
  4 Dibley, Allison           51 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:55.57    3:53.17        
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Feeley, Louise            54 Menlo Masters Ak-38    35.00      32.78        
  2 Matena, Jana              51 Menlo Masters Ak-38    33.55      32.92        
  3 Sutherland, Erica         54 Swymnut Masters-38     31.34      33.51        
  4 Nowack, Susan             53 Santa Rosa Maste-38    37.88      34.19        
  5 Dodd, Dina                50 Northern Sierra-38     32.43      34.39        
  6 Coffee, Cassandra         52 Swymnut Masters-38     34.70      34.45        
  7 Le, Anh                   54 Tri Valley Maste-38    55.00      55.39        
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              51 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:35.23    2:33.30        
  2 Walts, Merrie             53 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:45.00    2:42.40        
  3 Feeley, Louise            54 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:51.00    2:47.54        
  4 Hodges, Jennifer          52 Modesto Area Aqu-38  3:05.00    3:17.44        
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Terhorst, Hermine         55 Santa Rosa Maste-38    29.00      30.32        
  2 Jaubert, Leslie           55 Santa Rosa Maste-38    31.00      30.76        
  3 Bracken, Judy             56 Tri Valley Maste-38    30.57      30.78        
  4 Mothersill, Jane          57 Swymnut Masters-38     34.24      34.19        
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bracken, Judy             56 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:29.30    2:27.23        
  2 Neville, Cathy            56 San Diego Swim M-44  2:30.94    2:27.27        
  3 Pinto, Rebecca            58 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:45.00    2:46.47        
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Terhorst, Hermine         55 Santa Rosa Maste-38    36.00      36.41        
  2 Bracken, Judy             56 Tri Valley Maste-38    42.59      41.66        
  3 Mothersill, Jane          57 Swymnut Masters-38     42.97      43.00        
  4 Pinto, Rebecca            58 Menlo Masters Ak-38    45.00      43.94        
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neville, Cathy            56 San Diego Swim M-44  3:16.20    3:00.67        
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jaubert, Leslie           55 Santa Rosa Maste-38    43.00      40.96        
  2 Mothersill, Jane          57 Swymnut Masters-38     43.58      45.02        
  3 Pinto, Rebecca            58 Menlo Masters Ak-38    45.00      48.59        
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neville, Cathy            56 San Diego Swim M-44  3:50.00    3:25.37        
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bracken, Judy             56 Tri Valley Maste-38    35.16      36.66        
  2 Pinto, Rebecca            58 Menlo Masters Ak-38    40.00      37.77        
  3 Mothersill, Jane          57 Swymnut Masters-38     40.28      40.02        
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neville, Cathy            56 San Diego Swim M-44  3:16.43    3:07.97        
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neville, Cathy            56 San Diego Swim M-44  2:55.37    2:54.33        
  2 Mothersill, Jane          57 Swymnut Masters-38   3:10.61    3:12.82        
  3 Pinto, Rebecca            58 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:15.00    3:16.07        
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura                62 Tamalpais Aquati-38    28.50      26.86        
  2 Brittingham, Regina       62 Walnut Creek Mas-38    37.00      37.04        
  3 Shipp, Jennifer           60 Santa Rosa Maste-38    40.00      38.92        
  4 Teeter, Diana             60 Santa Rosa Maste-38    48.00      43.94        
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Latham, Kate              61 Mountain View Ma-38  3:15.00    2:56.98        
  2 Brittingham, Regina       62 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:50.00    3:16.23        
  3 Teeter, Diana             60 Santa Rosa Maste-38  4:20.00    3:33.73        
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura                62 Tamalpais Aquati-38    33.00      29.96        
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura                62 Tamalpais Aquati-38    32.00      29.58        
  2 Shipp, Jennifer           60 Santa Rosa Maste-38    50.00      49.44        
  3 Latham, Kate              61 Mountain View Ma-38    55.00      54.34        
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Latham, Kate              61 Mountain View Ma-38  4:30.00    4:38.67        
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura                62 Tamalpais Aquati-38  2:40.00    2:30.73        
  2 Latham, Kate              61 Mountain View Ma-38  3:35.00    3:37.57        
 
Women 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Alice          75 San Mateo Master-38  1:10.00    1:04.87        
 
Women 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Alice          75 San Mateo Master-38  1:15.00    1:08.62        
 
Women 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Alice          75 San Mateo Master-38  1:20.00    1:18.07        
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Noonan, Timoth            19 Unattached-0           20.91      24.22        
  2 Farnham, Matthew J        24 Santa Rosa Maste-38    27.00      25.50        
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farnham, Matthew J        24 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:05.00    2:01.64        
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farnham, Matthew J        24 Santa Rosa Maste-38    29.00      29.07        
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Noonan, Timoth            19 Unattached-0           26.00      28.82        
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Noonan, Timoth            19 Unattached-0           23.00      24.72        
  2 Farnham, Matthew J        24 Santa Rosa Maste-38    29.00      28.43        
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farnham, Matthew J        24 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:10.00    2:16.99        
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fogarty, Brian            29 Modesto Area Aqu-38    23.40      24.41        
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fogarty, Brian            29 Modesto Area Aqu-38    29.80      31.41        
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fogarty, Brian            29 Modesto Area Aqu-38  2:39.87    2:37.58        
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Sean            34 Santa Rosa Maste-38    35.00      27.09        
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Matt               32 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:54.62    1:57.00        
  2 Greaves, Joseph S         34 Unattached-0         2:20.00    2:13.57        
  3 Sullivan, Sean            34 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:30.00    2:16.15        
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Matt               32 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    27.75      27.74        
  2 Sullivan, Sean            34 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:00.00      37.16        
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Matt               32 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:11.00    2:08.36        
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greaves, Joseph S         34 Unattached-0           40.00      34.88        
  2 Sullivan, Sean            34 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:00.00      38.59        
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Matt               32 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    26.31      26.49        
  2 Greaves, Joseph S         34 Unattached-0           32.00      28.38        
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greaves, Joseph S         34 Unattached-0         2:40.00    2:42.76        
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Matt               32 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:10.38    2:12.87        
  2 Greaves, Joseph S         34 Unattached-0         2:40.00    2:32.54        
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sabatini, Greg            38 Richmond Plunge-38     25.63      26.16        
  2 Bentley, Orin             36 Marcia's Enthusi-38    26.77      26.52        
  3 Solberg, Sean             35 Richmond Plunge-38     26.00      26.88        
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley, Orin             36 Marcia's Enthusi-38  2:04.50    2:08.33        
  2 Hamlin, Eli               36 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:34.11    2:20.85        
  3 Solberg, Sean             35 Richmond Plunge-38   2:40.00    2:31.65        
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sabatini, Greg            38 Richmond Plunge-38     30.56      30.94        
  2 Bentley, Orin             36 Marcia's Enthusi-38    32.00      31.86        
  3 Solberg, Sean             35 Richmond Plunge-38     37.00      37.24        
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sabatini, Greg            38 Richmond Plunge-38     36.54      36.49        
  2 Solberg, Sean             35 Richmond Plunge-38     37.00      36.98        
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley, Orin             36 Marcia's Enthusi-38    28.10      28.86        
  2 Sabatini, Greg            38 Richmond Plunge-38     28.92      29.67        
  3 Solberg, Sean             35 Richmond Plunge-38     29.00      30.40        
  4 Hamlin, Eli               36 Santa Rosa Maste-38    34.27      32.15        
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley, Orin             36 Marcia's Enthusi-38  2:33.00    2:38.98        
  2 Hamlin, Eli               36 Santa Rosa Maste-38  3:00.00    3:03.83        
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parker, Aron              43 Marcia's Enthusi-38    24.00      23.29        
  2 Erickson, Douglas         41 Rolling Hills Mu-38    24.35      24.42        
  3 Hale, Will                43 El Cerrito Aquat-38    24.90      24.71        
  4 Virkus, Christopher       42 Club One in Peta-38    24.75      25.15        
  5 Jegers, Daniel            44 Marcia's Enthusi-38    24.35      25.57        
  6 Eklund, Markus            43 Tri Valley Maste-38    28.30      26.47        
  7 Fields, Eric              44 Unattached-0           26.79      26.95        
  8 Truitt, Trenton           44 North Bay Aquati-38    59.00      27.33        
  9 Avenell, Frank            44 Orinda Aquatic M-38    29.70      30.11        
 10 Parthasarathy, Amulya     40 Tri Valley Maste-38    38.00      31.80        
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Muir, Scott               40 Sierra Nevada Ma-38  2:10.00    2:06.49        
  2 Bessire, Brent            44 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:12.00    2:13.36        
  3 Eklund, Markus            43 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:30.00    2:21.00        
  4 Parthasarathy, Amulya     40 Tri Valley Maste-38  3:22.00    2:42.99        
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hale, Will                43 El Cerrito Aquat-38    27.90      28.23        
  2 Parker, Aron              43 Marcia's Enthusi-38    32.00      29.87        
  3 Muir, Scott               40 Sierra Nevada Ma-38    29.00      31.24        
  4 Eklund, Markus            43 Tri Valley Maste-38    38.00      33.52        
  5 Virkus, Christopher       42 Club One in Peta-38    35.00      36.08        
  6 Avenell, Frank            44 Orinda Aquatic M-38    36.72      36.75        
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hale, Will                43 El Cerrito Aquat-38  2:13.50    2:09.49        
  2 Muir, Scott               40 Sierra Nevada Ma-38  2:24.00    2:21.02        
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Erickson, Douglas         41 Rolling Hills Mu-38    30.90      30.96        
  2 Parker, Aron              43 Marcia's Enthusi-38    33.00      31.18        
  3 Jegers, Daniel            44 Marcia's Enthusi-38    45.99      35.28        
  4 Eklund, Markus            43 Tri Valley Maste-38    38.00      35.74        
  5 Fields, Eric              44 Unattached-0           31.99      35.92        
  6 Virkus, Christopher       42 Club One in Peta-38    35.00      36.04        
  7 Truitt, Trenton           44 North Bay Aquati-38  1:20.00      37.86        
  8 Avenell, Frank            44 Orinda Aquatic M-38    38.70      39.04        
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hale, Will                43 El Cerrito Aquat-38    26.80      26.58        
  2 Parker, Aron              43 Marcia's Enthusi-38    28.00      27.11        
  3 Jegers, Daniel            44 Marcia's Enthusi-38    26.69      27.69        
  4 Erickson, Douglas         41 Rolling Hills Mu-38    28.20      28.42        
  5 Bessire, Brent            44 Santa Rosa Maste-38    30.00      28.83        
  6 Muir, Scott               40 Sierra Nevada Ma-38    30.85      30.39        
  7 Truitt, Trenton           44 North Bay Aquati-38  1:20.00      30.89        
  8 Avenell, Frank            44 Orinda Aquatic M-38    35.29      34.95        
  9 Parthasarathy, Amulya     40 Tri Valley Maste-38    40.00      41.61        
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jegers, Daniel            44 Marcia's Enthusi-38  2:49.99    2:45.11        
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hale, Will                43 El Cerrito Aquat-38  2:16.00    2:13.40        
  2 Parker, Aron              43 Marcia's Enthusi-38  2:22.00    2:16.39        
  3 Jegers, Daniel            44 Marcia's Enthusi-38  2:22.40    2:35.15        
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ehrenberger, Dennis       49 Unattached-0           25.25      24.97        
  2 Calvin, Leif              46 Santa Rosa Maste-38    24.00      24.99        
  3 Dieterich, David          48 Peninsula Commun-38    24.83      25.04        
  4 Hauck, Brian              45 Santa Rosa Maste-38    25.00      25.19        
  5 Cunningham, Geoff         45 Rolling Hills Mu-38    25.00      26.13        
  6 Cook, Dave                48 Santa Rosa Maste-38    27.00      26.46        
  7 Kadi, Mike                49 Incline Tahoe Ma-38    25.90      26.89        
  8 McCarthy, John            47 Streamliners-38        28.00      26.90        
  9 Price, Jeff               47 Unattached PC-38       28.50      27.41        
 10 Havens, Greg              49 Modesto Area Aqu-38    30.00      29.08        
 11 Le, Tom                   48 Santa Rosa Maste-38    30.00      30.39        
 12 Allen, Jeff               46 Wine Country Mas-38    30.00      30.52        
 13 Osborne, Glen             49 Sebastopol Maste-38    30.00      30.89        
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Calvin, Leif              46 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:02.00    2:01.82        
  2 Hauck, Brian              45 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:05.00    2:06.61        
  3 Ehrenberger, Dennis       49 Unattached-0         2:14.68    2:09.51        
  4 McCarthy, John            47 Streamliners-38      2:12.00    2:16.48        
  5 Cook, Dave                48 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:15.00    2:17.42        
  6 Allen, Jeff               46 Wine Country Mas-38  2:23.00    2:26.20        
  7 Osborne, Glen             49 Sebastopol Maste-38  2:45.00    2:33.57        
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hauck, Brian              45 Santa Rosa Maste-38    31.00      31.20        
  2 Cunningham, Geoff         45 Rolling Hills Mu-38    31.00      32.87        
  3 Price, Jeff               47 Unattached PC-38       35.00      32.88        
  4 McCarthy, John            47 Streamliners-38        31.00      33.16        
  5 Osborne, Glen             49 Sebastopol Maste-38    35.00      37.28        
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hauck, Brian              45 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:20.00    2:29.34        
  2 Wilson, Todd              49 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:30.00    2:30.04        
  3 Dieterich, David          48 Peninsula Commun-38  2:41.00    2:32.00        
  4 Osborne, Glen             49 Sebastopol Maste-38  3:00.00    3:02.28        
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kadi, Mike                49 Incline Tahoe Ma-38    33.00      33.28        
  2 Dieterich, David          48 Peninsula Commun-38    32.91      33.35        
  3 Ehrenberger, Dennis       49 Unattached-0           37.99      33.43        
  4 Wilson, Todd              49 Santa Rosa Maste-38    34.50      34.46        
  5 Price, Jeff               47 Unattached PC-38       41.00      34.64        
  6 Havens, Greg              49 Modesto Area Aqu-38    35.00      42.26        
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kadi, Mike                49 Incline Tahoe Ma-38  2:40.00    2:39.52        
  2 Wilson, Todd              49 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:45.00    2:42.39        
  3 Ehrenberger, Dennis       49 Unattached-0         2:54.33    2:51.45        
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dieterich, David          48 Peninsula Commun-38    27.99      27.95        
  2 Kadi, Mike                49 Incline Tahoe Ma-38    28.90      28.53        
  3 Cunningham, Geoff         45 Rolling Hills Mu-38    29.00      28.76        
  4 Price, Jeff               47 Unattached PC-38       29.00      30.54        
  5 Havens, Greg              49 Modesto Area Aqu-38    35.00      32.90        
  6 Le, Tom                   48 Santa Rosa Maste-38    42.00      41.94        
 -- Osborne, Glen             49 Sebastopol Maste-38    31.00         DQ        
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dieterich, David          48 Peninsula Commun-38  2:54.40    2:31.07        
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Calvin, Leif              46 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:17.00    2:19.99        
  2 Kadi, Mike                49 Incline Tahoe Ma-38  2:25.00    2:22.91        
  3 McCarthy, John            47 Streamliners-38      2:30.00    2:34.09        
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nootbaar, Tom T           50 Walnut Creek Mas-38    25.50      24.84        
  2 Smith, Doug               51 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    24.92      24.99        
  3 James, John               51 Santa Rosa Maste-38    26.00      25.00        
  4 Keating, Kevin            50 Sebastopol Maste-38    25.00      25.12        
  5 Taylor, Ron               53 Richmond Plunge-38     25.11      26.43        
  6 Carlson, Eric             53 Streamliners-38        27.30      26.44        
  7 Torgerson, Rob            51 Unattached PC-38       28.00      26.48        
  8 Pettibone, Chip           51 Santa Rosa Maste-38    26.67      26.81        
  9 Mc Cracken, Bill          52 Tri Valley Maste-38    26.00      26.83        
 10 Jones, Harold             51 Unattached-0           29.50      29.29        
 11 Ewing, Jack               53 University of Sa-38    29.34      31.22        
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Cracken, Bill          52 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:59.80    2:00.53        
  2 Nootbaar, Tom T           50 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:08.50    2:01.79        
  3 Keating, Kevin            50 Sebastopol Maste-38  2:05.00    2:06.99        
  4 Carlson, Eric             53 Streamliners-38      2:08.49    2:11.30        
  5 Dahle, Gene               54 Rocklin Aquatics-38  2:10.00    2:14.72        
  6 Campbell, Chris           52 Mountain View Ma-38  2:23.00    2:20.42        
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Doug               51 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    30.20      29.88        
  2 Taylor, Ron               53 Richmond Plunge-38     29.70      30.11        
  3 Keating, Kevin            50 Sebastopol Maste-38    31.00      31.08        
  4 Torgerson, Rob            51 Unattached PC-38       35.00      33.39        
  5 Carlson, Eric             53 Streamliners-38        36.00      34.34        
  6 Mc Cracken, Bill          52 Tri Valley Maste-38    35.00      36.22        
  7 Jones, Harold             51 Unattached-0           34.00      36.88        
  8 Campbell, Chris           52 Mountain View Ma-38    37.00      37.76        
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nootbaar, Tom T           50 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:30.00    2:27.43        
  2 Torgerson, Rob            51 Unattached PC-38     2:40.00    2:37.16        
  3 Campbell, Chris           52 Mountain View Ma-38  2:57.74    2:59.34        
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ewing, Jack               53 University of Sa-38    34.34      33.79        
  2 Smith, Doug               51 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    34.36      33.93        
  3 Pettibone, Chip           51 Santa Rosa Maste-38    33.50      34.47        
  4 Carlson, Eric             53 Streamliners-38        34.57      34.61        
  5 Torgerson, Rob            51 Unattached PC-38       38.00      35.36        
  6 Taylor, Ron               53 Richmond Plunge-38     34.58      36.56        
  7 Jones, Harold             51 Unattached-0           36.00      37.37        
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pettibone, Chip           51 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:45.00    2:42.38        
  2 Dahle, Gene               54 Rocklin Aquatics-38  2:50.00    2:51.11        
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keating, Kevin            50 Sebastopol Maste-38    26.28      26.52        
  2 Taylor, Ron               53 Richmond Plunge-38     27.20      27.37        
  3 Nootbaar, Tom T           50 Walnut Creek Mas-38    28.00      27.93        
  4 Smith, Doug               51 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    27.96      28.56        
  5 James, John               51 Santa Rosa Maste-38    29.00      28.64        
  6 Mc Cracken, Bill          52 Tri Valley Maste-38    30.00      31.98        
  7 Ewing, Jack               53 University of Sa-38    32.10      31.99        
  8 Campbell, Chris           52 Mountain View Ma-38    33.00      32.04        
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nootbaar, Tom T           50 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:29.50    2:21.07        
  2 Dahle, Gene               54 Rocklin Aquatics-38  2:23.00    2:25.02        
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Cracken, Bill          52 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:32.34    2:34.81        
  2 Pettibone, Chip           51 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:25.00    2:36.48        
  3 Campbell, Chris           52 Mountain View Ma-38  2:51.70    2:53.61        
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutting, Steve            56 Tri Valley Maste-38    25.20      25.34        
  2 Schenstrom, Warren        56 Santa Rosa Maste-38    26.41      25.44        
  3 Morales, John             55 Santa Rosa Maste-38    26.44      26.21        
  4 Reid, Nick                55 Santa Rosa Maste-38    28.00      28.09        
  5 Schultz, Wayne            55 Unattached PC-38       29.15      30.01        
  6 Chew, Tom                 56 Marcia's Enthusi-38    32.00      30.18        
  7 Anderson, Robert          58 Peninsula Commun-38    30.35      31.25        
  8 Pinto, Harlan             56 Menlo Masters Ak-38    32.87      31.53        
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Robert          58 Peninsula Commun-38  2:28.37    2:31.48        
  2 Pinto, Harlan             56 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:32.48    2:34.59        
  3 Schultz, Wayne            55 Unattached PC-38     4:00.00    2:42.47        
  4 Tuteur, Frank             55 Santa Rosa Maste-38  3:00.00    3:00.41        
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutting, Steve            56 Tri Valley Maste-38    29.75      29.95        
  2 Reid, Nick                55 Santa Rosa Maste-38    35.00      35.43        
  3 Schultz, Wayne            55 Unattached PC-38       39.70      37.40        
  4 Chew, Tom                 56 Marcia's Enthusi-38    39.00      38.19        
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Canales, Francisco        56 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:28.10    2:21.30        
  2 Morales, John             55 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:25.44    2:25.30        
  3 Schultz, Wayne            55 Unattached PC-38     4:00.00    3:09.61        
  4 Chew, Tom                 56 Marcia's Enthusi-38  3:53.90    3:15.87        
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schenstrom, Warren        56 Santa Rosa Maste-38    35.41      33.17        
  2 Cutting, Steve            56 Tri Valley Maste-38    34.54      35.27        
  3 Edgar, Donald             55 Santa Rosa Maste-38    40.37      35.74        
  4 Pinto, Harlan             56 Menlo Masters Ak-38    37.54      36.15        
  5 Anderson, Robert          58 Peninsula Commun-38    35.65      36.34        
  6 Van Wart, Steve           59 Walnut Creek Mas-38    45.00      36.52        
  7 Reid, Nick                55 Santa Rosa Maste-38    37.00      38.43        
  8 Chew, Tom                 56 Marcia's Enthusi-38    43.00      40.49        
  9 Schultz, Wayne            55 Unattached PC-38       44.13      43.92        
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, John             55 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:45.44    2:42.43        
  2 Edgar, Donald             55 Santa Rosa Maste-38  3:07.73    3:00.21        
  3 Anderson, Robert          58 Peninsula Commun-38  2:58.60    3:05.96        
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutting, Steve            56 Tri Valley Maste-38    28.75      28.09        
  2 Van Wart, Steve           59 Walnut Creek Mas-38    40.00      31.67        
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pinto, Harlan             56 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:21.48    3:24.16        
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pinto, Harlan             56 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:02.15    2:57.00        
  2 Anderson, Robert          58 Peninsula Commun-38  2:55.46    3:07.49        
  3 Tuteur, Frank             55 Santa Rosa Maste-38  4:00.00    3:30.22        
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holt, Tate                62 Tamalpais Aquati-38    24.50      24.87        
  2 Stanley, Mark             63 Santa Rosa Maste-38    26.50      25.84        
  3 Dailey, Mike              64 Santa Rosa Maste-38    49.50      36.62        
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stanley, Mark             63 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:15.00    2:12.92        
  2 Dailey, Mike              64 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:55.50    3:01.56        
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dailey, Mike              64 Santa Rosa Maste-38  3:57.50    3:52.16        
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holt, Tate                62 Tamalpais Aquati-38    28.00      28.23        
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stanley, Mark             63 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:40.00    2:41.96        
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilder, Hugh              66 Santa Rosa Maste-38    27.00      27.27        
  2 David, Fred               65 Santa Rosa Maste-38    30.00      30.67        
  3 Gleeson, Jerry            66 Wine Country Mas-38    34.00      34.27        
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gleeson, Jerry            66 Wine Country Mas-38  2:40.00    2:38.16        
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilder, Hugh              66 Santa Rosa Maste-38    30.00      30.05        
  2 Birnie, Tim               68 Santa Rosa Maste-38    31.00      31.85        
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 David, Fred               65 Santa Rosa Maste-38    39.00      38.26        
  2 Wilder, Hugh              66 Santa Rosa Maste-38    40.00      39.86        
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 David, Fred               65 Santa Rosa Maste-38  3:05.00    3:06.83        
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilder, Hugh              66 Santa Rosa Maste-38    30.00      29.18        
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            70 Tamalpais Aquati-38    31.00      30.97        
 
Men 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            70 Tamalpais Aquati-38  2:30.00    2:25.77        
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            70 Tamalpais Aquati-38    38.00      38.62        
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry          76 San Mateo Master-38    36.31      36.71        
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry          76 San Mateo Master-38  3:17.98    3:20.24        
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry          76 San Mateo Master-38  3:41.60    3:47.89        
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry          76 San Mateo Master-38  3:53.37    3:59.03        
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry          76 San Mateo Master-38  3:26.37    3:25.79        
 
Men 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Norman           81 Walnut Creek Mas-38    35.50      37.12        
  2 Grohe, William            80 University of Sa-38    43.40      45.12        
 
Men 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William            80 University of Sa-38  3:46.91    4:03.57        
 
Men 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William            80 University of Sa-38    51.70    1:02.44        
 
Men 80-84 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Norman           81 Walnut Creek Mas-38    46.50      47.07        
 
Men 80-84 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William            80 University of Sa-38  5:24.43    6:02.77        
 
Men 80-84 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William            80 University of Sa-38  5:31.39    5:30.93        
 
Mixed 18 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Santa Rosa Masters-38  'F'                             NT      48.23        
  2 Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters-38  'A'                  NT      49.88        
  3 Tri Valley Masters-38  'A'                          50.00      50.56        
  4 Santa Rosa Masters-38  'D'                        1:00.00      51.70        
  5 Santa Rosa Masters-38  'C'                        1:00.00      54.06        
  6 Wine Country Masters-38  'A'                           NT      55.42        
  7 North Bay Aquatics-38  'A'                             NT      57.73        
  8 Santa Rosa Masters-38  'A'                        1:00.00      57.82        
  9 Santa Rosa Masters-38  'E'                             NT      57.84        
 10 Swymnut Masters-38  'A'                           1:05.00      58.53        
 11 Tri Valley Masters-38  'B'                        1:00.00    1:04.74        
 12 Santa Rosa Masters-38  'B'                        2:00.00    1:07.07        
 -- Tamalpais Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                   50.00         DQ        
 -- Sebastopol Masters Aquatic Clu-38  'A'            1:15.00         DQ        

USMS Logo

 

GO THE DISTANCE

Link to the Swimming World website

Sports Basement Logo