PacMasters

Wine Country Senior Games

  Serving Northern California and Northwestern Nevada

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Follow pacmastersswim on Twitter
LinkedIn Join USMS p Pacific Masters United States

                 Sonoma Wine Country Senior Games - 5/31/2014                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gerhan, Martha            53 USM-PC               2:29.00    2:33.91  
                  31.84     1:06.47 (34.63)     1:41.49 (35.02)     2:33.91 (52.42)
 
Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gerhan, Martha            53 USM-PC               6:29.00    6:40.92  
              36.48 ( )     1:15.23 (38.75)     1:56.15 (40.92)     2:37.32 (41.17)
        3:17.92 (40.60)   6:40.92 (3:23.00)                                        
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gerhan, Martha            53 USM-PC               1:25.00    1:33.17  
                  44.95     1:33.17 (48.22)                                        
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lepinski, Cokie           55 USM-PC                 28.99      29.82  
  2 Burns, Carolyn            59 USM-PC                 38.00      38.46  
 -- Osborn, Ahelee            56 USM-PC                 31.50         NS  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lepinski, Cokie           55 USM-PC               1:05.67    1:05.07  
                  32.37     1:05.07 (32.70)                                        
  2 Neville, Cathy            57 USM-PC               1:08.00    1:07.43  
                  32.91     1:07.43 (34.52)                                        
  3 Breiter, Carol            59 USM-PC               1:20.00    1:13.39  
  4 Tucker, Debbi             57 USM-PC                    NT    2:09.55  
                  57.77   2:09.55 (1:11.78)                                        
 -- Osborn, Ahelee            56 USM-PC               1:08.00         NS  
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Breiter, Carol            59 USM-PC               2:40.00    2:38.16  
                  33.99     1:11.92 (37.93)     1:51.50 (39.58)     2:38.16 (46.66)
 
Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Breiter, Carol            59 USM-PC               7:30.00    7:01.96  
                  37.17     1:18.98 (41.81)     2:02.38 (43.40)     2:45.44 (43.06)
        3:28.19 (42.75)     4:10.73 (42.54)     4:53.89 (43.16)     5:36.75 (42.86)
        6:20.11 (43.36)     7:01.96 (41.85)                                        
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lepinski, Cokie           55 USM-PC                 35.34      35.41  
 -- Osborn, Ahelee            56 USM-PC                 37.00         NS  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Breiter, Carol            59 USM-PC               1:27.00    1:24.97  
 -- Osborn, Ahelee            56 USM-PC               1:15.00         NS  
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lepinski, Cokie           55 USM-PC                 36.25      38.08  
 -- Osborn, Ahelee            56 USM-PC                 37.00         NS  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tucker, Debbi             57 USM-PC                    NT    2:14.92  
                1:04.07   2:14.92 (1:10.85)                                        
 -- Osborn, Ahelee            56 USM-PC               1:27.00         NS  
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neville, Cathy            57 USM-PC                 33.50      33.72  
  2 Klein, Maria              56 USM-PC                 45.00      36.02  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard IM MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lepinski, Cokie           55 USM-PC               1:12.12    1:13.04  
                  34.12     1:13.04 (38.92)                                        
  2 Neville, Cathy            57 USM-PC               1:20.20    1:19.89  
                  37.39     1:19.89 (42.50)                                        
  3 Klein, Maria              56 USM-PC               1:28.00    1:21.24  
                  40.07     1:21.24 (41.17)                                        
 -- Osborn, Ahelee            56 USM-PC               1:15.00         NS  
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard IM MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Klein, Maria              56 USM-PC               3:01.00    2:52.88  
                  38.85     1:26.10 (47.25)     2:13.38 (47.28)     2:52.88 (39.50)
  2 Neville, Cathy            57 USM-PC               2:53.00    2:53.90  
                                  38.01 ( )     1:23.13 (45.12)   2:53.90 (1:30.77)
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Latham, Kate D            62 USM-PC                 45.00      37.57  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Latham, Kate D            62 USM-PC               1:40.00    1:25.13  
                  40.70     1:25.13 (44.43)                                        
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Latham, Kate D            62 USM-PC               3:00.00    3:00.31  
 
Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Latham, Kate D            62 USM-PC               8:00.00    7:52.76  
                  42.38     1:30.11 (47.73)     2:17.78 (47.67)     3:06.53 (48.75)
        3:55.03 (48.50)     4:43.25 (48.22)     5:31.19 (47.94)     6:18.90 (47.71)
        7:06.13 (47.23)     7:52.76 (46.63)                                        
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Latham, Kate D            62 USM-PC               1:00.00      48.40  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Latham, Kate D            62 USM-PC               1:50.00    1:44.65  
                  49.61     1:44.65 (55.04)                                        
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Latham, Kate D            62 USM-PC               1:10.00      54.55  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard IM MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Latham, Kate D            62 USM-PC               2:00.00    1:41.96  
                  51.74     1:41.96 (50.22)                                        
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard IM MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Latham, Kate D            62 USM-PC               4:00.00    3:35.85  
                  54.64     1:52.40 (57.76)     2:51.33 (58.93)     3:35.85 (44.52)
 
Women 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Locke, Betty Mae          75 USM-PC               1:05.00      58.26  
 
Women 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Locke, Betty Mae          75 USM-PC               6:00.00    5:12.83  
                                                      48.13 ( )   5:12.83 (4:24.70)
 
Women 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Locke, Betty Mae          75 USM-PC               1:19.00    1:13.47  
 
Women 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Locke, Betty Mae          75 USM-PC               2:59.00    2:46.98  
 
Women 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flesh, Anice              78 USM-PC               2:20.00    2:20.93  
                1:07.44   2:20.93 (1:13.49)                                        
 
Women 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flesh, Anice              78 USM-PC               1:05.10    1:15.04  
 
Women 75-79 100 Yard IM MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flesh, Anice              78 USM-PC               2:20.00    2:05.09  
                1:03.16   2:05.09 (1:01.93)                                        
  2 Locke, Betty Mae          75 USM-PC               2:59.00    2:50.21  
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fogg, BJ                  51 USM-PC                 26.00      25.63  
  2 Kennedy, Jeff             51 USM-PC                 27.03      27.41  
  3 Steve, Farrell            53 USM-PC                 28.00      28.04  
 -- Woolf, Marlon             50 USM-PC                 26.50         NS  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Jeff             51 USM-PC               1:00.01    1:00.36  
                  28.29     1:00.36 (32.07)                                        
  2 Steve, Farrell            53 USM-PC               1:00.00    1:02.08  
                  29.53     1:02.08 (32.55)                                        
  3 Campbell, Chris           53 USM-PC               1:03.00    1:03.16  
                  30.75     1:03.16 (32.41)                                        
  4 Fogg, BJ                  51 USM-PC               1:00.00    1:07.46  
                  30.11     1:07.46 (37.35)                                        
 -- Woolf, Marlon             50 USM-PC                 58.50         NS  
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steve, Farrell            53 USM-PC               2:15.00    2:13.54  
                  33.23     1:08.32 (35.09)     1:44.95 (36.63)     2:13.54 (28.59)
  2 Campbell, Chris           53 USM-PC               2:22.00    2:21.82  
 
Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Jeff             51 USM-PC               6:02.55    5:57.52  
                  31.10     1:05.78 (34.68)     1:41.34 (35.56)     2:17.24 (35.90)
        2:54.07 (36.83)     3:30.63 (36.56)     4:07.36 (36.73)     4:44.11 (36.75)
        5:21.19 (37.08)     5:57.52 (36.33)                                        
  2 Steve, Farrell            53 USM-PC               6:20.00    6:09.78  
                  32.76     1:08.29 (35.53)     1:44.22 (35.93)     2:21.27 (37.05)
        2:58.64 (37.37)     3:36.61 (37.97)     4:15.03 (38.42)     4:53.54 (38.51)
        5:31.73 (38.19)     6:09.78 (38.05)                                        
  3 Campbell, Chris           53 USM-PC               6:25.00    6:34.44  
                  34.94     1:13.14 (38.20)     1:51.89 (38.75)     2:32.10 (40.21)
        3:12.40 (40.30)     3:53.13 (40.73)     4:33.70 (40.57)     5:14.46 (40.76)
        5:54.95 (40.49)     6:34.44 (39.49)                                        
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steve, Farrell            53 USM-PC                 32.00      33.66  
 -- Woolf, Marlon             50 USM-PC                 32.75         NS  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Chris           53 USM-PC               1:20.00    1:26.42  
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fogg, BJ                  51 USM-PC                 34.00      33.59  
 -- Sewell, Scott             52 USM-PC                 32.59         NS  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fogg, BJ                  51 USM-PC               1:15.00    1:24.00  
                  40.46     1:24.00 (43.54)                                        
  2 Campbell, Chris           53 USM-PC               1:28.00    1:30.81  
                  44.05     1:30.81 (46.76)                                        
 -- Sewell, Scott             52 USM-PC               1:11.50         NS  
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steve, Farrell            53 USM-PC                 30.00      31.66  
 -- Fogg, BJ                  51 USM-PC                 28.00         DQ  
 -- Woolf, Marlon             50 USM-PC                 28.50         NS  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard IM MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Jeff             51 USM-PC               1:09.22    1:08.38  
                  31.46     1:08.38 (36.92)                                        
  2 Fogg, BJ                  51 USM-PC               1:10.00    1:08.88  
                  33.39     1:08.88 (35.49)                                        
 -- Sewell, Scott             52 USM-PC               1:08.50         NS  
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard IM MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Jeff             51 USM-PC               2:32.87    2:31.57  
                  31.03     1:11.64 (40.61)     1:56.69 (45.05)     2:31.57 (34.88)
  2 Fogg, BJ                  51 USM-PC               3:00.00    3:00.76  
                  38.75     1:29.24 (50.49)     2:19.07 (49.83)     3:00.76 (41.69)
 -- Sewell, Scott             52 USM-PC               2:33.97         NS  
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Patocchi, Robert J        58 USM-PC                 25.10      25.99  
  2 Malmberg, David           57 USM-PC                 26.84      27.20  
  3 Lager, Matthew            58 USM-PC                 29.50      29.83  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Malmberg, David           57 USM-PC               1:02.72    1:02.90  
  2 Willoughby, Scott         56 USM-PC               1:03.00    1:04.69  
                1:04.63      1:04.69 (0.06)                                        
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Giles, George             55 USM-PC               2:50.00    2:30.92  
                  41.75     1:28.00 (46.25)     2:15.11 (47.11)     2:30.92 (15.81)
 
Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, John             56 USM-PC               5:45.25    5:43.39  
                  30.83     1:04.54 (33.71)     1:39.01 (34.47)     2:13.87 (34.86)
        2:48.69 (34.82)     3:23.22 (34.53)     3:58.35 (35.13)     4:33.65 (35.30)
        5:09.18 (35.53)     5:43.39 (34.21)                                        
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Patocchi, Robert J        58 USM-PC                 30.10      32.33  
  2 Malmberg, David           57 USM-PC                 34.20      36.90  
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lager, Matthew            58 USM-PC                 37.50      37.28  
  2 Malmberg, David           57 USM-PC                 38.07      38.31  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Giles, George             55 USM-PC               1:50.00    1:35.31  
                  45.14     1:35.31 (50.17)                                        
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Patocchi, Robert J        58 USM-PC                 28.20      28.83  
  2 Lager, Matthew            58 USM-PC                 31.50      31.11  
  3 Malmberg, David           57 USM-PC                 30.44      31.66  
  4 Giles, George             55 USM-PC                 37.00      34.03  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard IM MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, John             56 USM-PC               1:08.50    1:07.41  
                  31.55     1:07.41 (35.86)                                        
  2 Willoughby, Scott         56 USM-PC               1:15.00    1:19.74  
                  36.68     1:19.74 (43.06)                                        
  3 Giles, George             55 USM-PC               1:35.00    1:20.98  
                  36.56     1:20.98 (44.42)                                        
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard IM MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, John             56 USM-PC               2:20.50    2:25.03  
                  30.51     1:09.68 (39.17)     1:51.90 (42.22)     2:25.03 (33.13)
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cort, Doug A              64 USM-PC                 29.50      30.47  
  2 Scott, Neal               61 USM-PC                 35.00      34.99  
 -- Graham, Donald            60 USM-PC                 23.90         NS  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cort, Doug A              64 USM-PC               1:05.00    1:08.52  
                  32.69     1:08.52 (35.83)                                        
  2 Scott, Neal               61 USM-PC               1:18.00    1:19.61  
                  36.99     1:19.61 (42.62)                                        
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Neal               61 USM-PC               3:15.00    2:57.56  
                  40.31     1:24.99 (44.68)     2:13.49 (48.50)     2:57.56 (44.07)
 
Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Neal               61 USM-PC               8:30.00    8:14.26  
                  40.51     1:26.32 (45.81)     2:14.39 (48.07)     3:04.39 (50.00)
        3:54.77 (50.38)     4:45.48 (50.71)     5:37.28 (51.80)     6:28.00 (50.72)
        7:19.69 (51.69)     8:14.26 (54.57)                                        
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Neal               61 USM-PC                 40.00      43.23  
 -- Graham, Donald            60 USM-PC                 28.10         NS  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Graham, Donald            60 USM-PC               1:01.90         NS  
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cort, Doug A              64 USM-PC                 42.13      44.37  
 -- Kennedy, James B          63 USM-PC                 36.76         NS  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Kennedy, James B          63 USM-PC               1:23.92         NS  
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cort, Doug A              64 USM-PC                 32.20      32.70  
  2 Scott, Neal               61 USM-PC                 42.00      45.48  
 -- Graham, Donald            60 USM-PC                 25.50         NS  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard IM MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Kennedy, James B          63 USM-PC               1:16.58         NS  
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard IM MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Kennedy, James B          63 USM-PC               2:52.65         NS  
 -- Graham, Donald            60 USM-PC               2:16.00         NS  
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bernard, Alan D           65 USM-PC                 26.31      27.00  
  2 Smith, Kirby L            68 USM-PC                 37.00      34.28  
 -- Sherrill, Mike            65 USM-PC                 29.00         NS  
 -- Gleason, Gerald           67 USM-PC                 34.00         NS  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bernard, Alan D           65 USM-PC                 57.87      58.32  
                  28.62       58.32 (29.70)                                        
 -- Sherrill, Mike            65 USM-PC               1:05.00         NS  
 -- Gleason, Gerald           67 USM-PC               1:14.00         NS  
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bernard, Alan D           65 USM-PC               2:06.17    2:08.47  
                  30.51     1:03.45 (32.94)     1:37.88 (34.43)     2:08.47 (30.59)
  2 Sherrill, Mike            65 USM-PC               2:20.00    2:16.48  
                  30.11     1:02.77 (32.66)     1:35.26 (32.49)     2:16.48 (41.22)
 -- Gleason, Gerald           67 USM-PC               2:35.00         NS  
 
Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sherrill, Mike            65 USM-PC               6:15.00    6:13.03  
                  34.61     1:11.85 (37.24)     1:49.33 (37.48)     2:26.89 (37.56)
        3:04.49 (37.60)     3:42.35 (37.86)     4:20.00 (37.65)     4:58.04 (38.04)
        5:35.59 (37.55)     6:13.03 (37.44)                                        
 -- Gleason, Gerald           67 USM-PC               7:10.00         NS  
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bernard, Alan D           65 USM-PC                 33.17      32.74  
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bernard, Alan D           65 USM-PC                 35.24      35.59  
  2 Smith, Kirby L            68 USM-PC                 39.00      39.88  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Kirby L            68 USM-PC               1:35.00    1:34.87  
                  46.64     1:34.87 (48.23)                                        
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bernard, Alan D           65 USM-PC                 30.62      30.62  
 -- Sherrill, Mike            65 USM-PC                 32.00         NS  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard IM MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Kirby L            68 USM-PC               1:32.00    1:31.66  
                  47.06     1:31.66 (44.60)                                        
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, John                72 USM-PC                 29.46      31.42  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, John                72 USM-PC               1:06.63    1:13.99  
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, John                72 USM-PC                 38.90      41.75  
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rinne, Ed                 74 USM-PC                 50.00      49.29  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rinne, Ed                 74 USM-PC               1:45.00    1:46.28  
                  51.13     1:46.28 (55.15)                                        
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, John                72 USM-PC                 33.47      36.67  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard IM MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, John                72 USM-PC               1:19.61    1:24.03  
                  39.11     1:24.03 (44.92)                                        
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dively, Michael           76 USM-PC                 32.22      32.95  
  2 Krueger, James            76 USM-PC                 30.80      33.21  
  3 Braly, Mark               79 USM-PC                 54.63      57.25  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dively, Michael           76 USM-PC               1:15.64    1:18.42  
                  37.87     1:18.42 (40.55)                                        
 -- Braly, Mark               79 USM-PC               2:12.10         NS  
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dively, Michael           76 USM-PC               2:57.13    3:01.61  
                  35.96     1:15.69 (39.73)     1:56.77 (41.08)   3:01.61 (1:04.84)
 
Men 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dively, Michael           76 USM-PC               7:49.09    8:57.77  
                                  42.50 ( )     1:32.20 (49.70)     2:25.95 (53.75)
        3:20.69 (54.74)     4:17.26 (56.57)     5:13.84 (56.58)     6:10.97 (57.13)
        7:07.85 (56.88)   8:57.77 (1:49.92)                                        
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Braly, Mark               79 USM-PC               1:19.26    1:16.02  
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perilman, Jim             75 USM-PC                 41.80      41.84  
  2 Krueger, James            76 USM-PC                 40.00      46.50  
  3 Braly, Mark               79 USM-PC               1:25.62    1:29.77  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perilman, Jim             75 USM-PC               1:35.40    1:37.10  
                  46.55     1:37.10 (50.55)                                        
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perilman, Jim             75 USM-PC                 38.20      39.13  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard IM MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Braly, Mark               79 USM-PC               2:50.59    2:44.83  
                1:10.82   2:44.83 (1:34.01)                                        
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard IM MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Perilman, Jim             75 USM-PC               3:35.20         NS  
 -- Braly, Mark               79 USM-PC                    NT         NS  
 
Men 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Flaherty, Joseph N      80 USM-PC                 55.80      58.64  
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William E          82 USM-PC               1:41.99    1:45.85  
 -- O'Flaherty, Joseph N      80 USM-PC               2:20.00         NS  
 
Men 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William E          82 USM-PC               3:55.17    3:53.09  
                1:09.48   2:47.08 (1:37.60)     3:04.02 (16.94)     3:53.09 (49.07)
 -- O'Flaherty, Joseph N      80 USM-PC               5:20.00        DNF  
 
Men 80-84 500 Yard Freestyle MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William E          82 USM-PC               9:59.18   10:10.30  
              53.17 ( )   3:54.87 (3:01.70)   7:03.11 (3:08.24)   8:07.31 (1:04.20)
      9:10.45 (1:03.14)    10:10.30 (59.85)                                        
 
Men 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William E          82 USM-PC                 53.18      56.10  
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William E          82 USM-PC               2:02.35    2:18.41  
 
Men 80-84 50 Yard Butterfly MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William E          82 USM-PC               1:16.86    1:11.67  
 
Men 80-84 200 Yard IM MASTERS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William E          82 USM-PC               5:26.95    5:13.25  
                                1:25.50 ( )   2:41.75 (1:16.25)   5:13.25 (2:31.50)

USMS Logo

 

GO THE DISTANCE

Link to the Swimming World website

Sports Basement Logo