PacMasters

Rinconada Masters
Spring Meet

  Serving Northern California and Northwestern Nevada

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Follow pacmastersswim on Twitter
LinkedIn Join USMS p Pacific Masters United States

                       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 3/15/2014
                 Rinconada Masters Spring SC Meet - 3/15/2014                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roth, Tenae               24 University of Sa-38    28.13      28.90  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Petrakis, Danae           21 University of Sa-38    54.80      57.05  
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yamauchi, Penelope R      23 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:59.00    1:59.94  
  2 Petrakis, Danae           21 University of Sa-38  2:00.30    2:03.60  
 
Women 18-24 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yamauchi, Penelope R      23 Santa Rosa Maste-38 11:50.00   10:49.79  
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke Novice
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roth, Tenae               24 University of Sa-38    31.00      34.00  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yamauchi, Penelope R      23 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:04.00    1:00.45  
  2 Cheong, Sinclaire         20 San Mateo Master-38  1:08.00    1:07.83  
  3 Roth, Tenae               24 University of Sa-38  1:15.00    1:15.82  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roth, Tenae               24 University of Sa-38  1:20.00    1:17.37  
 -- Naidoo, Venita            22 Mavericks Master-38  1:05.10        DNF  
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roth, Tenae               24 University of Sa-38  2:50.00    2:51.55  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yamauchi, Penelope R      23 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:03.00      58.13  
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cheong, Sinclaire         20 San Mateo Master-38  2:26.00    2:25.09  
 
Women 18-24 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morier, Corinne B         22 Temescal Aquatic-38 12:00.00    9:17.82  
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kirk, Dana J              29 Fremont Hills Ma-38    28.00      24.89  
  2 Geehr, Carly              29 Fremont Hills Ma-38    26.00      25.11  
  3 Nelson, Katey             26 Presentation Mas-38    30.00      28.96  
  4 Joy, Melissa              26 Menlo Masters Ak-38    30.23      29.88  
  5 Urias, Marrissa           27 Santa Clara Swim-38    29.77      30.04  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Urias, Marrissa           27 Santa Clara Swim-38  1:05.52    1:05.58  
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Katey             26 Presentation Mas-38  2:15.00    2:15.38  
  2 West, Meredith A          29 San Mateo Master-38  2:32.91    2:35.92  
 
Women 25-29 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eby, Kate                 29 Swymnut Masters-38  14:50.00   13:51.58  
  2 West, Meredith A          29 San Mateo Master-38 14:15.83   14:15.04  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Geehr, Carly              29 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:05.00    1:01.15  
  2 Nelson, Katey             26 Presentation Mas-38  1:08.00    1:06.75  
  3 Joy, Melissa              26 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:20.47    1:19.18  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kirk, Dana J              29 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:15.00    1:10.55  
  2 Huggett, Megan E          26 Santa Cruz Maste-38  1:20.50    1:15.27  
  3 Gutierrez, Sarah          27 Ladera Oaks Mast-38  1:20.04    1:16.52  
  4 Joy, Melissa              26 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:30.00    1:27.99  
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Huggett, Megan E          26 Santa Cruz Maste-38  3:00.00    2:41.59  
  2 Eby, Kate                 29 Swymnut Masters-38   3:20.00    3:19.31  
  3 West, Meredith A          29 San Mateo Master-38  3:39.97    3:45.97  
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Huggett, Megan E          26 Santa Cruz Maste-38    38.00      33.43  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kirk, Dana J              29 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:00.00      57.04  
  2 West, Meredith A          29 San Mateo Master-38  1:25.52    1:24.71  
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Geehr, Carly              29 Fremont Hills Ma-38  2:20.00    2:15.53  
  2 Gutierrez, Sarah          27 Ladera Oaks Mast-38  2:30.01    2:24.05  
  3 Urias, Marrissa           27 Santa Clara Swim-38  2:46.74    2:38.21  
  4 West, Meredith A          29 San Mateo Master-38  3:05.83    3:09.20  
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mosca, Laura P            32 San Francisco Ts-38    25.58      25.41  
  2 Finlay, Andrea            34 San Francisco Ts-38    32.00      30.02  
  3 Flecker, Donita L         31 Sebastopol Maste-38    29.91      30.11  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flecker, Donita L         31 Sebastopol Maste-38  1:08.29    1:08.85  
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groskopf, Sarah L         33 Burlingame Aquat-38  2:30.83    2:21.56  
  2 Sitzmann, Amy K           33 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:22.00    2:25.45  
  3 Belliveau, Adrienne C     30 University of Sa-38  2:25.40    2:29.55  
 
Women 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sitzmann, Amy K           33 Tri Valley Maste-38 12:45.00   12:47.67  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Finlay, Andrea            34 San Francisco Ts-38  1:06.00    1:04.34  
  2 Groskopf, Sarah L         33 Burlingame Aquat-38  1:17.86    1:13.62  
  3 Sitzmann, Amy K           33 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:17.00    1:16.60  
  4 Flecker, Donita L         31 Sebastopol Maste-38  1:19.36    1:17.91  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mosca, Laura P            32 San Francisco Ts-38  1:15.00    1:09.51  
  2 Flecker, Donita L         31 Sebastopol Maste-38  1:30.00    1:31.35  
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bronson, Meredith C       31 Mountain View Ma-38  2:48.00    2:41.99  
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Finlay, Andrea            34 San Francisco Ts-38    30.00      29.53  
  2 Flecker, Donita L         31 Sebastopol Maste-38    33.97      33.42  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mosca, Laura P            32 San Francisco Ts-38  1:05.00    1:01.08  
  2 Belliveau, Adrienne C     30 University of Sa-38  1:06.50    1:08.90  
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groskopf, Sarah L         33 Burlingame Aquat-38  2:42.18    2:39.35  
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lovell, Allison           37 Santa Cruz Maste-38    28.71      27.51  
  2 Sardella, Stephanie L     36 San Mateo Master-38    29.24      28.01  
  3 Anisimova, Irina          37 Stanford Masters-38    29.00      28.89  
  4 Ongerth, Ann Michelle     39 Walnut Creek Mas-38    33.00      31.51  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bang, Jennifer E          39 Temescal Aquatic-38  1:12.57    1:06.20  
  2 Ongerth, Ann Michelle     39 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:13.00    1:10.71  
  3 Ospina, Elizabeth         39 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:50.00    1:49.64  
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bang, Jennifer E          39 Temescal Aquatic-38  2:18.57    2:26.10  
  2 Ongerth, Ann Michelle     39 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:45.00    2:36.08  
  3 Ospina, Elizabeth         39 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:50.00    3:46.97  
 
Women 35-39 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anisimova, Irina          37 Stanford Masters-38 13:15.00   12:50.03  
  2 Pearson, Loren J          38 Tri Valley Maste-38 15:00.00   13:57.46  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sardella, Stephanie L     36 San Mateo Master-38  1:05.35    1:05.37  
  2 Lovell, Allison           37 Santa Cruz Maste-38  1:05.99    1:06.79  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menozzi, Elizabeth        36 Unattached PC-38     1:20.59    1:21.13  
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menozzi, Elizabeth        36 Unattached PC-38     2:55.23    2:52.21  
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bracco Comfort, Katie M   37 Menlo Masters Ak-38    30.50      29.18  
  2 Lovell, Allison           37 Santa Cruz Maste-38    31.60      30.97  
  3 Pearson, Loren J          38 Tri Valley Maste-38    34.50      34.91  
  4 Bang, Jennifer E          39 Temescal Aquatic-38  1:07.57      36.06  
  5 Menozzi, Elizabeth        36 Unattached PC-38       37.43      36.84  
  6 Ongerth, Ann Michelle     39 Walnut Creek Mas-38    39.00      38.56  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bracco Comfort, Katie M   37 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:07.00    1:04.99  
  2 Pearson, Loren J          38 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:19.99    1:19.52  
  3 Menozzi, Elizabeth        36 Unattached PC-38     1:21.93    1:26.93  
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bracco Comfort, Katie M   37 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:30.00    2:34.34  
  2 Menozzi, Elizabeth        36 Unattached PC-38     2:57.95    2:52.50  
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coleman, Jen A            42 Ladera Oaks Mast-38    28.00      26.77  
  2 Adams, Krissy L           42 Los Gatos Swim A-38    29.00      27.84  
  3 McQuaid, Elissa O         43 Menlo Masters Ak-38    41.00      33.33  
  4 Defaii, Gilda             43 Unattached PC-38       42.00      36.90  
  5 Evans, Tammy              43 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:00.00      40.58  
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle Novice
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fahlen, Lola L            44 Almaden Masters-38     32.00      33.92  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Krissy L           42 Los Gatos Swim A-38  1:03.00    1:01.14  
  2 Anaya, Cyane              42 Temescal Aquatic-38  1:06.00    1:03.30  
  3 McQuaid, Elissa O         43 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:22.00    1:32.55  
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Krissy L           42 Los Gatos Swim A-38  2:15.00    2:09.68  
  2 Hertzer, Cynthia J        44 Santa Cruz Maste-38  2:22.00    2:17.63  
  3 Anaya, Cyane              42 Temescal Aquatic-38  2:25.00    2:18.86  
 
Women 40-44 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hertzer, Cynthia J        44 Santa Cruz Maste-38 12:12.00   12:10.34  
  2 Bjerknes, Wendy L         44 San Mateo Master-38 12:58.00   12:44.89  
  3 Martin, Nicole A          41 Unattached PC-38    14:50.00   14:09.95  
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke Novice
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Defaii, Gilda             43 Unattached PC-38       50.00      44.45  
  2 Fahlen, Lola L            44 Almaden Masters-38     42.00      45.32  
  3 Evans, Tammy              43 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:00.00      48.70  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coleman, Jen A            42 Ladera Oaks Mast-38  1:20.00    1:17.81  
  2 McQuaid, Elissa O         43 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:55.00    1:33.29  
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hertzer, Cynthia J        44 Santa Cruz Maste-38  2:55.00    2:50.83  
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McQuaid, Elissa O         43 Menlo Masters Ak-38    38.00      40.34  
  2 Evans, Tammy              43 Menlo Masters Ak-38    55.00      44.79  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McQuaid, Elissa O         43 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:50.00    1:34.79  
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hertzer, Cynthia J        44 Santa Cruz Maste-38  2:37.00    2:35.05  
 
Women 40-44 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hertzer, Cynthia J        44 Santa Cruz Maste-38  5:32.00    5:23.70  
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Driscoll, Heather J       47 Los Gatos Swim A-38    28.50      26.36  
  2 Sterzer, Robin S          49 Quick Silver Swi-38    27.50      27.63  
  3 Le Febre, Karen J         46 Sierra Nevada Ma-38    28.00      27.74  
  4 Elson, Denise E           45 Tri Valley Maste-38    29.00      28.27  
  5 Zafiropoulo, Christine    45 Unattached PC-38       32.00      28.41  
  6 Capen, Tasha              47 Menlo Masters Ak-38    28.27      29.18  
  7 De Somma, Margaret P      46 Swymnut Masters-38     29.78      29.95  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Driscoll, Heather J       47 Los Gatos Swim A-38  1:03.00    1:00.68  
  2 Zafiropoulo, Christine    45 Unattached PC-38     1:02.00    1:03.29  
  3 De Somma, Margaret P      46 Swymnut Masters-38   1:06.95    1:04.63  
  4 Such, Carole              46 Santa Clara Swim-38  1:10.00    1:12.35  
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Capen, Tasha              47 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:30.00    2:33.61  
 
Women 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Capen, Tasha              47 Menlo Masters Ak-38 13:30.00   13:23.58  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Le Febre, Karen J         46 Sierra Nevada Ma-38  1:12.10    1:11.25  
  2 Driscoll, Heather J       47 Los Gatos Swim A-38  1:22.00    1:13.72  
  3 Such, Carole              46 Santa Clara Swim-38  1:25.00    1:25.50  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elson, Denise E           45 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:19.50    1:17.74  
  2 Levy, Karen D             45 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:18.00    1:18.18  
  3 Le Febre, Karen J         46 Sierra Nevada Ma-38  1:25.20    1:23.06  
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Levy, Karen D             45 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:55.80    2:52.75  
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Driscoll, Heather J       47 Los Gatos Swim A-38    33.00      30.10  
  2 Jolly, Lynn               48 The Olympic Club-38    32.00      30.21  
  3 De Somma, Margaret P      46 Swymnut Masters-38     33.10      30.40  
  4 Sterzer, Robin S          49 Quick Silver Swi-38    30.80      30.42  
  5 Elson, Denise E           45 Tri Valley Maste-38    33.00      30.54  
  6 Zafiropoulo, Christine    45 Unattached PC-38       35.00      30.70  
  7 Capen, Tasha              47 Menlo Masters Ak-38    32.41      34.71  
  8 Such, Carole              46 Santa Clara Swim-38    40.00      36.91  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jolly, Lynn               48 The Olympic Club-38  1:10.00    1:06.84  
  2 Sterzer, Robin S          49 Quick Silver Swi-38  1:12.50    1:12.87  
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Le Febre, Karen J         46 Sierra Nevada Ma-38  2:45.28    2:32.27  
  2 Capen, Tasha              47 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:00.00    2:57.32  
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle Novice
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greene, Marcia            50 Swymnut Masters-38     45.00      43.62  
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Erica         54 Swymnut Masters-38     30.00      29.77  
  2 Lepinski, Cokie           54 Swymnut Masters-38     29.99      29.78  
  3 Indaco, Birgitta          54 Fremont Hills Ma-38    42.00      33.03  
  4 Jansen, Mary-Kaye         54 Club Hot Tub-38        34.00      33.70  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              51 Menlo Masters Ak-38    59.72      59.31  
  2 Sutherland, Erica         54 Swymnut Masters-38   1:06.00    1:09.24  
  3 McCleary, Jackie L        50 Los Gatos Swim A-38  1:20.00    1:10.11  
  4 Jansen, Mary-Kaye         54 Club Hot Tub-38      1:17.00    1:15.46  
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCleary, Jackie L        50 Los Gatos Swim A-38  2:50.00    2:31.36  
  2 Indaco, Birgitta          54 Fremont Hills Ma-38  2:45.00    2:38.28  
  3 Watters, Diana            54 Mountain View Ma-38  2:45.00    2:40.58  
  4 Jansen, Mary-Kaye         54 Club Hot Tub-38      3:00.00    2:44.39  
 
Women 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              51 Menlo Masters Ak-38 11:41.97   11:41.78  
  2 Jansen, Mary-Kaye         54 Club Hot Tub-38     16:04.35   16:01.60  
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke Novice
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greene, Marcia            50 Swymnut Masters-38     45.00      41.74  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Glassman, Lucille R       50 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:12.50    1:09.76  
  2 Watters, Diana            54 Mountain View Ma-38  1:25.00    1:26.05  
  3 Schneider, Ellen M        52 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:35.00    1:29.04  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lepinski, Cokie           54 Swymnut Masters-38   1:30.00    1:22.85  
  2 Sutherland, Erica         54 Swymnut Masters-38   1:20.00    1:25.91  
  3 McCleary, Jackie          50 Los Gatos Swim A-38  1:40.00    1:29.43  
  4 Indaco, Birgitta          54 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:43.00    1:33.28  
  5 Greene, Marcia            50 Swymnut Masters-38   1:45.00    1:36.03  
  6 Schneider, Ellen M        52 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:45.00    1:40.43  
  7 Schindler, Lisa M         50 Club Hot Tub-38      1:48.00    1:46.05  
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Glassman, Lucille R       50 Fremont Hills Ma-38  2:50.00    2:40.57  
  2 Lepinski, Cokie           54 Swymnut Masters-38   3:10.00    3:00.31  
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cain, Mary M              53 Ladera Oaks Mast-38    35.50      29.91  
  2 Lepinski, Cokie           54 Swymnut Masters-38     34.00      32.85  
  3 Greene, Marcia            50 Swymnut Masters-38     42.00      38.34  
  4 Indaco, Birgitta          54 Fremont Hills Ma-38    42.00      38.97  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cain, Mary M              53 Ladera Oaks Mast-38  1:09.50    1:07.48  
  2 Lepinski, Cokie           54 Swymnut Masters-38   1:25.00    1:16.43  
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              51 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:32.75    2:32.12  
  2 Cain, Mary M              53 Ladera Oaks Mast-38  2:40.00    2:34.75  
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Feeley, Louise S          55 Menlo Masters Ak-38    30.75      29.07  
  2 Wheeler, Barbara          57 Tamalpais Aquati-38    30.00      29.71  
  3 Terhorst, Hermine M       55 Santa Rosa Maste-38    29.99      30.11  
  4 Lambert, Caroline         56 Fremont Hills Ma-38    33.00      31.97  
  5 Boyer, Karen L            58 Peninsula Commun-38    31.54      32.63  
  6 Appel, Pamela J           56 Walnut Creek Mas-38    34.72      34.93  
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle Novice
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spindler, Barbara A       56 Almaden Masters-38     45.60      37.24  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lambert, Caroline         56 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:11.00    1:11.82  
  2 Boyer, Karen L            58 Peninsula Commun-38  1:09.38    1:13.94  
  3 Igel, Victoria E          58 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:14.00    1:14.18  
  4 Mothersill, Jane C        57 Swymnut Masters-38   1:15.00    1:14.82  
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Breen, Barbara L          55 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:40.00    2:28.66  
  2 Finch, Merry B            59 Yuba City Master-38  2:35.70    2:35.60  
  3 Igel, Victoria E          58 Fremont Hills Ma-38  2:45.70    2:43.03  
  4 Boyer, Karen L            58 Peninsula Commun-38  2:40.22    2:44.00  
  5 Appel, Pamela J           56 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:53.53    2:52.62  
  6 Lambert, Caroline         56 Fremont Hills Ma-38  3:05.00    3:01.16  
 
Women 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Marguerite         55 The Olympic Club-38 11:58.80   11:59.76  
  2 Feeley, Louise S          55 Menlo Masters Ak-38 14:14.73   13:26.75  
  3 Terhorst, Hermine M       55 Santa Rosa Maste-38 13:55.55   13:53.81  
  4 Boyer, Karen L            58 Peninsula Commun-38 14:05.84   14:33.06  
  5 Schwartz, Judith E        59 Menlo Masters Ak-38 15:00.00   14:35.33  
  6 Igel, Victoria E          58 Fremont Hills Ma-38 15:20.00   15:16.87  
  7 Strauss, Judy             59 Menlo Masters Ak-38 15:16.65   15:32.47  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lambert, Caroline         56 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:26.00    1:24.20  
  2 Breen, Barbara L          55 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:50.00    1:28.30  
  3 Mothersill, Jane C        57 Swymnut Masters-38   1:31.00    1:29.02  
  4 Appel, Pamela J           56 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:33.19    1:32.68  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Barbara          57 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:23.00    1:24.20  
  2 Finch, Merry B            59 Yuba City Master-38  1:30.80    1:32.42  
  3 Appel, Pamela J           56 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:47.28    1:50.10  
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Finch, Merry B            59 Yuba City Master-38  3:18.20    3:13.08  
  2 Mothersill, Jane C        57 Swymnut Masters-38   3:24.00    3:17.89  
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Appel, Pamela J           56 Walnut Creek Mas-38    39.71      41.24  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Feeley, Louise S          55 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:28.57    1:18.91  
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Barbara          57 Tamalpais Aquati-38  3:05.00    2:50.68  
  2 Mothersill, Jane C        57 Swymnut Masters-38   3:12.00    3:07.28  
  3 Breen, Barbara L          55 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:10.00    3:07.46  
 -- Boyer, Karen L            58 Peninsula Commun-38  3:04.86         DQ  
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Miki           60 Menlo Masters Ak-38    35.00      31.11  
  2 Eisenman, Judy A          60 Tamalpais Aquati-38    31.26      31.80  
  3 McCall, Janice J          61 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:00.00      43.78  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Miki           60 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:30.00    1:10.10  
  2 Willard, Mimi             60 Swymnut Masters-38   1:20.84    1:17.88  
  3 Taub, Pamela A            63 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:10.00    2:02.93  
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eisenman, Judy A          60 Tamalpais Aquati-38  2:30.00    2:30.52  
  2 Armstrong, Miki           60 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:15.00    2:37.72  
  3 Schulbach, Cathy          60 Los Gatos Swim A-38  2:42.60    2:40.07  
  4 Willard, Mimi             60 Swymnut Masters-38   2:57.00    2:53.53  
 
Women 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eisenman, Judy A          60 Tamalpais Aquati-38 13:55.99   13:39.41  
  2 Schulbach, Cathy          60 Los Gatos Swim A-38 14:06.12   14:04.33  
  3 Litman, Jacklyn           63 Bay Masters-38      17:55.00   17:34.33  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Miki           60 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:40.00    1:20.12  
  2 Willard, Mimi             60 Swymnut Masters-38   1:34.50    1:32.97  
  3 Taub, Pamela A            63 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:20.00    2:14.39  
 -- Gillon, Jean W            62 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:39.00         DQ  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schulbach, Cathy          60 Los Gatos Swim A-38  1:36.28    1:34.17  
  2 Cambra-Brungard, Jeanne   61 Ladera Oaks Mast-38  1:37.12    1:38.97  
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schulbach, Cathy          60 Los Gatos Swim A-38  3:21.43    3:19.64  
  2 Cambra-Brungard, Jeanne   61 Ladera Oaks Mast-38  3:29.28    3:29.95  
  3 Willard, Mimi             60 Swymnut Masters-38   4:00.00    3:55.01  
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura                62 Tamalpais Aquati-38    32.00      30.00  
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taub, Pamela A            63 Walnut Creek Mas-38  5:15.00    5:04.39  
 
Women 60-64 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura                62 Tamalpais Aquati-38  5:35.00    5:16.18  
  2 Schulbach, Cathy          60 Los Gatos Swim A-38  7:01.23    6:36.57  
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hornof, Kristine T        66 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    38.49      39.28  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Collin, Edith             68 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:40.00    1:35.10  
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Collin, Edith             68 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:40.00    3:27.81  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hornof, Kristine T        66 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:44.60    1:51.75  
  2 Collin, Edith             68 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:00.00    1:52.22  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hornof, Kristine T        66 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:50.50    1:51.29  
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           69 Stanford Masters-38  3:25.50    3:20.10  
  2 Hornof, Kristine T        66 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  3:50.00    3:58.51  
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           69 Stanford Masters-38    45.30      41.08  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           69 Stanford Masters-38  1:35.30    1:34.62  
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           69 Stanford Masters-38  3:15.30    3:09.17  
 
Women 65-69 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           69 Stanford Masters-38  6:55.20    6:36.87  
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ackerman, Dolly J         72 Walnut Creek Mas-38    42.60      41.32  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ackerman, Dolly J         72 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:35.50    1:46.13  
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Ackerman, Dolly J         72 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:26.00        DNF  
 
Women 70-74 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 White, Susan E            71 Tuolumne County-38  20:00.00   19:56.13  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stretch, Nancy            74 The Olympic Club-38  1:54.00    1:52.34  
  2 Ackerman, Dolly J         72 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:58.00    2:06.10  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stretch, Nancy            74 The Olympic Club-38  1:53.00    1:52.96  
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stretch, Nancy            74 The Olympic Club-38  4:00.00    3:56.54  
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stretch, Nancy            74 The Olympic Club-38  3:52.00    3:51.53  
 
Women 70-74 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stretch, Nancy            74 The Olympic Club-38  7:45.00    8:07.41  
 
Women 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kay, Ann                  79 Menlo Masters Ak-38    43.79      42.46  
 
Women 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kay, Ann                  79 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:41.90    1:44.30  
 
Women 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kay, Ann                  79 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:48.56    1:56.25  
  2 Morton, Judith L          75 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:32.00    2:22.84  
 
Women 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morton, Judith L          75 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:20.64    1:22.74  
 
Women 75-79 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morton, Judith L          75 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:55.42    2:53.70  
 
Women 75-79 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morton, Judith L          75 Walnut Creek Mas-38  5:54.88    5:54.81  
 
Women 75-79 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morton, Judith L          75 Walnut Creek Mas-38 13:00.00   12:00.34  
 
Women 80-84 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             83 Walnut Creek Mas-38 20:30.00   20:34.74  
 
Women 80-84 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             83 Walnut Creek Mas-38  4:20.00    4:08.32  
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zgliczynski, Michal       22 Menlo Masters Ak-38    24.00      23.65  
  2 Heinsma, Steven R         19 East Bay Bat Ray-38    25.24      24.46  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zgliczynski, Michal       22 Menlo Masters Ak-38    53.00      51.90  
  2 Schempp, Kyle C           24 Club Hot Tub-38        55.31      55.66  
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tapiz, Benjamin M         20 Unattached PC-38     1:56.19    1:56.20  
 
Men 18-24 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chang, Wayland            21 University of Sa-38  7:55.67   10:25.32  
  2 Moy, Kevin R              22 Stanford Masters-38 15:00.00   11:51.50  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zgliczynski, Michal       22 Menlo Masters Ak-38    59.00      58.23  
  2 Heinsma, Steven R         19 East Bay Bat Ray-38  1:04.16    1:04.55  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schempp, Kyle C           24 Club Hot Tub-38      1:11.19    1:12.29  
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tapiz, Benjamin M         20 Unattached PC-38     2:24.59    2:24.17  
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heinsma, Steven R         19 East Bay Bat Ray-38    29.15      29.23  
  2 Schempp, Kyle C           24 Club Hot Tub-38        29.26      29.55  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chang, Wayland            21 University of Sa-38    52.25      55.00  
  2 Tapiz, Benjamin M         20 Unattached PC-38     1:00.39      58.38  
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heinsma, Steven R         19 East Bay Bat Ray-38  2:24.56    2:22.56  
  2 Schempp, Kyle C           24 Club Hot Tub-38      2:23.13    2:25.35  
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mullon, Gary J            28 Santa Clara Swim-38    22.00      22.17  
  2 Taylor, Jonathan B        26 The Olympic Club-38    22.50      22.18  
  3 Accornero, Kyle           25 Fremont Hills Ma-38    23.40      23.24  
  4 Sheth, Rushikesh          26 Santa Clara Swim-38    27.85      27.27  
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle Novice
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zhang, Chi                25 San Francisco Ts-38    25.00      23.54  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sheth, Rushikesh          26 Santa Clara Swim-38  1:07.00    1:03.55  
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Benoit, Matthew           26 The Olympic Club-38  1:54.00    1:53.34  
  2 Mullon, Gary J            28 Santa Clara Swim-38  2:00.00    2:01.85  
  3 Cirone, Nicholas A        25 Unattached PC-38     2:08.80    2:07.27  
 
Men 25-29 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Carlos F         27 San Mateo Master-38 10:30.00   10:19.97  
  2 Leimkuhler, Kyle T        26 Mountain View Ma-38 11:15.00   10:57.40  
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke Novice
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zhang, Chi                25 San Francisco Ts-38    31.00      28.69  
  2 Allen, Kaleb C            26 Menlo Masters Ak-38    33.80      33.76  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Benoit, Matthew           26 The Olympic Club-38    57.00      57.23  
  2 Allen, Kaleb C            26 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:14.51    1:15.48  
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Carlos F         27 San Mateo Master-38  2:15.00    2:20.51  
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leimkuhler, Kyle T        26 Mountain View Ma-38    28.00      26.27  
  2 Zhang, Chi                25 San Francisco Ts-38    27.00      26.44  
  3 Sheth, Rushikesh          26 Santa Clara Swim-38    33.00      31.20  
  4 Allen, Kaleb C            26 Menlo Masters Ak-38    34.00      32.81  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mullon, Gary J            28 Santa Clara Swim-38    54.00      53.91  
  2 Taylor, Jonathan B        26 The Olympic Club-38    54.00      55.77  
  3 Benoit, Matthew           26 The Olympic Club-38    58.00      56.70  
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leimkuhler, Kyle T        26 Mountain View Ma-38  2:15.00    2:16.49  
  2 Cirone, Nicholas A        25 Unattached PC-38     2:29.10    2:33.02  
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bannan, Brett T           31 Menlo Masters Ak-38    22.20      21.87  
  2 Messmer, Matt             33 Menlo Masters Ak-38    22.75      22.55  
  3 Roper, Matthew D          33 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    23.56      24.66  
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ignatov, Alex             32 Fog City Masters-38  1:56.00    1:56.82  
  2 Roper, Matthew D          33 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:54.62    1:59.23  
 
Men 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Matthew D          33 Davis Aquatic Ma-38 10:44.50   11:11.20  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guan, Frank               31 Mountain View Ma-38  1:07.00    1:05.45  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guan, Frank               31 Mountain View Ma-38  1:05.00    1:04.25  
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guan, Frank               31 Mountain View Ma-38  2:24.50    2:22.70  
  2 Ecklund, Tait C           32 Rose Bowl Master-33  2:23.50    2:26.13  
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bannan, Brett T           31 Menlo Masters Ak-38    23.20      23.00  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bannan, Brett T           31 Menlo Masters Ak-38    51.85      52.63  
  2 Messmer, Matt             33 Menlo Masters Ak-38    56.50      54.84  
  3 Ignatov, Alex             32 Fog City Masters-38    59.00      56.90  
  4 Roper, Matthew D          33 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    59.99      57.69  
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ecklund, Tait C           32 Rose Bowl Master-33  2:10.00    2:12.64  
 
Men 30-34 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ignatov, Alex             32 Fog City Masters-38  4:30.00    4:33.76  
  2 Ecklund, Tait C           32 Rose Bowl Master-33  4:35.00    4:42.27  
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle Novice
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kortenkamp, Timothy       39 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:00.00      49.56  
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Salomaa, Jari             36 San Francisco Ts-38    28.00      23.64  
  2 Bentley, Orin W           36 Temescal Aquatic-38    26.00      25.74  
  3 Davidson, Jeremy S        39 San Francisco Ts-38    27.35      26.88  
  4 Ide, Sean-Martin          37 Menlo Masters Ak-38    38.00      26.96  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Salomaa, Jari             36 San Francisco Ts-38    58.00      52.82  
  2 Bentley, Orin W           36 Temescal Aquatic-38    56.20      56.68  
  3 Davidson, Jeremy S        39 San Francisco Ts-38  1:01.10    1:00.78  
  4 Mustiazza, Oleg           35 San Mateo Master-38  1:03.00    1:03.53  
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Salomaa, Jari             36 San Francisco Ts-38  2:05.00    1:57.12  
  2 Daene, Markus             35 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:10.00    2:07.87  
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke Novice
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kortenkamp, Timothy       39 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:20.00    1:07.45  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson, Jeremy S        39 San Francisco Ts-38  1:16.00    1:14.69  
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daene, Markus             35 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:36.00    2:31.98  
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Salomaa, Jari             36 San Francisco Ts-38    30.00      26.15  
  2 Matsumura, Naoki          37 Santa Clara Swim-38    26.71      26.72  
  3 Bentley, Orin W           36 Temescal Aquatic-38    28.10      28.22  
  4 Ide, Sean-Martin          37 Menlo Masters Ak-38    38.00      30.84  
  5 Davidson, Jeremy S        39 San Francisco Ts-38    32.50      32.63  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Will               36 Santa Clara Swim-38    59.50      58.51  
  2 Salomaa, Jari             36 San Francisco Ts-38  1:05.00      59.06  
  3 Matsumura, Naoki          37 Santa Clara Swim-38  1:00.55    1:00.64  
  4 Daene, Markus             35 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:05.00    1:03.84  
  5 Bentley, Orin W           36 Temescal Aquatic-38  1:05.18    1:04.23  
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Will               36 Santa Clara Swim-38  2:16.20    2:20.72  
  2 Ide, Sean-Martin          37 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:35.00    2:29.24  
 
Men 35-39 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daene, Markus             35 Tri Valley Maste-38  5:12.00    5:03.72  
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stietzel, Kent J          44 Menlo Masters Ak-38    26.98      27.22  
  2 Prodoehl, Jason C         42 San Francisco Ts-38    35.00      30.69  
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle Novice
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rothenberg, Michael E     40 Ladera Oaks Mast-38    35.00      27.73  
  2 Punter, Spencer C         43 Menlo Masters Ak-38    39.00      31.32  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rothenberg, Michael E     40 Ladera Oaks Mast-38  1:10.00    1:01.25  
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Muir, Scott               40 Sierra Nevada Ma-38  2:06.20    2:03.22  
  2 Adji, Tirto               41 Santa Clara Swim-38  2:07.00    2:05.74  
  3 Stietzel, Kent J          44 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:09.60    2:10.24  
  4 Punter, Spencer C         43 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:50.00    2:35.91  
 
Men 40-44 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stietzel, Kent J          44 Menlo Masters Ak-38 12:00.10   12:18.34  
  2 Prodoehl, Jason C         42 San Francisco Ts-38 11:00.00   13:42.02  
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke Novice
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rothenberg, Michael E     40 Ladera Oaks Mast-38    45.00      36.04  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stietzel, Kent J          44 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:13.36    1:11.18  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Muir, Scott               40 Sierra Nevada Ma-38  1:10.70    1:11.90  
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Muir, Scott               40 Sierra Nevada Ma-38  2:38.21    2:34.40  
  2 Sadler, Nelson            42 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:40.00    2:35.91  
  3 Raiff, Steve U            44 Mountain View Ma-38  2:35.00    2:42.21  
  4 Prodoehl, Jason C         42 San Francisco Ts-38  3:10.00    3:22.22  
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adji, Tirto               41 Santa Clara Swim-38    27.54      26.91  
  2 Rothenberg, Michael E     40 Ladera Oaks Mast-38    35.00      31.19  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adji, Tirto               41 Santa Clara Swim-38    59.77    1:00.73  
  2 Stietzel, Kent J          44 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:06.87    1:08.45  
  3 Prodoehl, Jason C         42 San Francisco Ts-38  1:50.00    1:29.99  
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rothenberg, Michael E     40 Ladera Oaks Mast-38  2:45.00    2:43.39  
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 De La Vega, Rafael        45 Menlo Masters Ak-38    26.00      24.60  
  2 Kudva, Sisir              46 Fremont Hills Ma-38    40.00      28.48  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 De La Vega, Rafael        45 Menlo Masters Ak-38    55.00      55.34  
  2 Makani, Gautam            47 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:12.00    1:15.77  
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dieterich, David          48 Peninsula Commun-38  2:14.74    2:08.12  
  2 Makani, Gautam            47 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:45.00    2:44.49  
 
Men 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dieterich, David          48 Peninsula Commun-38 13:27.10   12:26.87  
  2 Kudva, Sisir              46 Fremont Hills Ma-38 15:35.00   14:37.78  
  3 Bone, Richard G           47 Rinconada Master-38 25:00.00   22:59.13  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mariniuk, Sergey          45 Santa Clara Swim-38  1:05.00    1:02.46  
  2 De La Vega, Rafael        45 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:10.00    1:08.91  
  3 Makani, Gautam            47 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:30.00    1:26.78  
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dieterich, David          48 Peninsula Commun-38  2:51.99    2:48.23  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Samoilov, Arkadii V       48 Mountain View Ma-38  1:02.82    1:02.20  
  2 Kudva, Sisir              46 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:35.00    1:22.61  
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mariniuk, Sergey          45 Santa Clara Swim-38  2:05.00    2:00.60  
  2 De La Vega, Rafael        45 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:25.00    2:18.68  
  3 Dieterich, David          48 Peninsula Commun-38  2:29.90    2:25.33  
 
Men 45-49 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mariniuk, Sergey          45 Santa Clara Swim-38  4:40.00    4:21.31  
  2 Samoilov, Arkadii V       48 Mountain View Ma-38  5:05.25    5:02.65  
  3 Dieterich, David          48 Peninsula Commun-38  5:31.29    5:25.58  
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doyas, Greg R             51 Fremont Hills Ma-38    26.50      24.83  
  2 Jacobs, Tom               50 Unattached PC-38       25.59      25.18  
  3 Harris, Russ R            52 Fremont Hills Ma-38    27.00      25.96  
  4 Woolf, Marlon I           50 Swymnut Masters-38     28.00      26.02  
  5 Waters, Crick M           52 Menlo Masters Ak-38    27.00      27.76  
  6 Lebsack, Chester D        54 Peninsula Commun-38    30.00      27.84  
  7 Leroy, Philippe R         50 Fremont Hills Ma-38    30.00      32.60  
  8 Souders, Steve            53 Fremont Hills Ma-38    39.50      37.84  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mortensen, Franz          50 Santa Clara Swim-38    51.78      51.65  
  2 Keating, Kevin            50 Sebastopol Maste-38    55.70      55.19  
  3 Woolf, Marlon I           50 Swymnut Masters-38   1:00.00      58.17  
  4 Waters, Crick M           52 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:00.70    1:02.85  
  5 Lebsack, Chester D        54 Peninsula Commun-38  1:20.00    1:03.25  
  6 Leroy, Philippe R         50 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:25.00    1:13.81  
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Woolf, Marlon I           50 Swymnut Masters-38   2:14.00    2:10.74  
  2 Hamza, Alex               54 Livermore Valley-38  2:15.00    2:12.51  
  3 Wolff, Eric R             53 Mountain View Ma-38  2:08.00    2:17.06  
  4 Waters, Crick M           52 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:22.00    2:28.35  
  5 Leroy, Philippe R         50 Fremont Hills Ma-38  3:00.00    2:46.57  
  6 Souders, Steve            53 Fremont Hills Ma-38  4:00.00    3:05.36  
 
Men 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mehech, Maximiliano C     52 Santa Clara Swim-38 11:50.00   11:53.08  
  2 Magouirk, Jeffrey K       52 Colorado Masters-32 12:11.64   12:32.57  
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke Novice
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Woolf, Marlon I           50 Swymnut Masters-38     34.00      34.30  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doyas, Greg R             51 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:05.00    1:02.04  
  2 Frentsos, Paul J          52 San Francisco Ts-38  1:04.10    1:03.95  
  3 Magouirk, Jeffrey K       52 Colorado Masters-32  1:19.44    1:22.31  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ewing, Jack               53 University of Sa-38  1:12.78    1:09.39  
  2 Harris, Russ R            52 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:08.00    1:11.18  
  3 Yuen, Matt                54 Quick Silver Swi-38  1:17.50    1:16.09  
  4 Leroy, Philippe R         50 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:50.00    1:25.03  
  5 Souders, Steve            53 Fremont Hills Ma-38  2:10.00    1:37.12  
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Andy                51 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:40.00    2:39.99  
  2 Yuen, Matt                54 Quick Silver Swi-38  2:49.50    2:43.64  
  3 Hamza, Alex               54 Livermore Valley-38  2:50.00    2:45.98  
  4 Leroy, Philippe R         50 Fremont Hills Ma-38  2:30.00    3:14.76  
  5 Souders, Steve            53 Fremont Hills Ma-38  4:20.00    3:34.34  
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keating, Kevin            50 Sebastopol Maste-38    26.28      26.13  
  2 Woolf, Marlon I           50 Swymnut Masters-38     30.00      28.39  
  3 Yuen, Matt                54 Quick Silver Swi-38    29.20      30.04  
  4 Waters, Crick M           52 Menlo Masters Ak-38    31.00      31.97  
  5 Lebsack, Chester D        54 Peninsula Commun-38    45.00      32.19  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keating, Kevin            50 Sebastopol Maste-38    58.43      58.17  
  2 Frentsos, Paul J          52 San Francisco Ts-38  1:00.51    1:00.43  
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frentsos, Paul J          52 San Francisco Ts-38  2:17.53    2:15.49  
  2 Chan, Andy                51 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:15.00    2:15.77  
  3 Yuen, Matt                54 Quick Silver Swi-38  2:33.00    2:28.53  
  4 Wolff, Eric R             53 Mountain View Ma-38  2:31.00    2:35.41  
 
Men 50-54 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tainty, Chris J           54 Santa Cruz Maste-38  5:02.00    4:59.10  
  2 Chan, Andy                51 Menlo Masters Ak-38  5:00.00    5:02.47  
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Patocchi, Robert J        58 Cal Maritime Aca-38    25.20      25.53  
  2 Wierema, Dirk             59 Unattached PC-38       25.70      25.92  
  3 Malmberg, David           56 Unattached PC-38       26.66      26.84  
  4 Lee, Stanley H            57 Yuba City Master-38    27.30      27.89  
  5 Moretti, Didier           55 Fremont Hills Ma-38    35.00      28.21  
  6 Anderson, Robert L        58 Peninsula Commun-38    30.24      30.58  
  7 Diers, Phil J             57 San Francisco Ts-38    43.27      47.29  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutting, Steve            56 Tri Valley Maste-38    54.00      53.74  
  2 Wierema, Dirk             59 Unattached PC-38       57.30      57.31  
  3 Patocchi, Robert J        58 Cal Maritime Aca-38    57.80      58.27  
  4 Moretti, Didier           55 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:12.00    1:03.10  
  5 Fogarty, Ted W            56 Club Hot Tub-38      1:05.00    1:03.75  
  6 Anderson, Robert L        58 Peninsula Commun-38  1:06.85    1:07.85  
  7 Pinto, Harlan A           56 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:07.77    1:10.36  
  8 Diers, Phil J             57 San Francisco Ts-38  1:44.53    1:57.70  
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ding, Greg                55 Rinconada Master-38  2:25.00    2:33.69  
  2 Diers, Phil J             57 San Francisco Ts-38  4:16.30    4:17.38  
 
Men 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sorg, Jack H              57 Mountain View Ma-38 12:10.00   12:09.58  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Patocchi, Robert J        58 Cal Maritime Aca-38  1:10.00    1:08.94  
  2 Justeson, Jeff A          55 Club Hot Tub-38      1:09.10    1:10.06  
  3 Moretti, Didier           55 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:45.00    1:22.24  
  4 Anderson, Robert L        58 Peninsula Commun-38  1:27.40    1:26.89  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutting, Steve            56 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:20.00    1:13.40  
  2 Pinto, Harlan A           56 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:20.20    1:21.10  
  3 Diers, Phil J             57 San Francisco Ts-38  1:51.94    2:04.85  
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reudy, Tom                59 San Mateo Master-38  2:41.90    2:34.06  
  2 Anderson, Robert L        58 Peninsula Commun-38  2:58.60    2:56.19  
  3 Pinto, Harlan A           56 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:11.80    2:58.90  
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Patocchi, Robert J        58 Cal Maritime Aca-38    28.50      28.38  
  2 Wierema, Dirk             59 Unattached PC-38       28.70      28.59  
  3 Fogarty, Ted W            56 Club Hot Tub-38        32.00      31.35  
  4 Malmberg, David           56 Unattached PC-38       30.52      31.46  
  5 Lee, Stanley H            57 Yuba City Master-38    31.90      32.02  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Justeson, Jeff A          55 Club Hot Tub-38      1:07.40    1:04.52  
  2 Patocchi, Robert J        58 Cal Maritime Aca-38  1:09.00    1:05.33  
  3 Cutting, Steve            56 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:04.30    1:05.39  
  4 Fogarty, Ted W            56 Club Hot Tub-38      1:15.00    1:13.90  
  5 Pinto, Harlan A           56 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:23.77    1:16.94  
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Justeson, Jeff A          55 Club Hot Tub-38      2:32.50    2:29.95  
  2 Lee, Stanley H            57 Yuba City Master-38  2:46.00    2:46.90  
  3 Diers, Phil J             57 San Francisco Ts-38  4:30.00    4:41.37  
 -- Reudy, Tom                59 San Mateo Master-38  2:21.90         DQ  
 
Men 55-59 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Robert L        58 Peninsula Commun-38  6:34.88    6:13.31  
  2 Pinto, Harlan A           56 Menlo Masters Ak-38  7:23.45    6:27.60  
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bernard, Alan D           64 Tamalpais Aquati-38    26.58      26.31  
  2 Taylor, Curt              60 Ladera Oaks Mast-38    28.80      28.42  
  3 Moskovits, Alexander      64 Santa Clara Swim-38    27.00      29.58  
  4 Patterson, Rex P          63 Modesto Area Aqu-38    33.60      36.20  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bernard, Alan D           64 Tamalpais Aquati-38    57.87      58.68  
  2 Rennels, Glenn D          63 Stanford Masters-38  1:20.00    1:05.45  
  3 Taylor, Curt              60 Ladera Oaks Mast-38  1:06.00    1:05.56  
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             63 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:08.50    2:07.55  
  2 Bernard, Alan D           64 Tamalpais Aquati-38  2:10.89    2:09.99  
  3 Small, Stephen A          61 Unattached PC-38     2:35.10    2:21.40  
  4 Rennels, Glenn D          63 Stanford Masters-38  2:50.00    2:25.86  
  5 Muntz, Doug Y             62 Unattached PC-38     2:30.10    2:29.99  
 
Men 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             63 Manatee Aquatic-38  11:39.50   11:45.99  
  2 Small, Stephen A          61 Unattached PC-38    13:20.20   13:00.97  
  3 Levinson, David A         63 Rinconada Master-38 13:50.00   13:37.99  
  4 Kendall, Scot             63 Santa Cruz Maste-38 16:00.00   14:36.39  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, James B          62 Cal Maritime Aca-38  1:20.00    1:23.34  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moskovits, Alexander      64 Santa Clara Swim-38  1:16.00    1:19.73  
  2 Rennels, Glenn D          63 Stanford Masters-38  1:40.00    1:22.80  
  3 Muntz, Doug Y             62 Unattached PC-38     1:22.90    1:24.14  
  4 Taylor, Curt              60 Ladera Oaks Mast-38  1:25.84    1:25.12  
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Small, Stephen A          61 Unattached PC-38     3:05.10    2:56.51  
  2 Kennedy, James B          62 Cal Maritime Aca-38  2:57.00    2:58.39  
  3 Muntz, Doug Y             62 Unattached PC-38     3:11.17    3:13.99  
  4 Kendall, Scot             63 Santa Cruz Maste-38  3:00.00    3:16.69  
  5 Patterson, Rex P          63 Modesto Area Aqu-38  6:00.00    4:07.44  
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bannan, Charles           61 Oregon Masters-37      30.00      30.05  
  2 Bernard, Alan D           64 Tamalpais Aquati-38    30.68      30.69  
  3 Kendall, Scot             63 Santa Cruz Maste-38    32.50      34.28  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bernard, Alan D           64 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:10.32    1:07.93  
  2 Bannan, Charles           61 Oregon Masters-37    1:09.00    1:09.52  
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Small, Stephen A          61 Unattached PC-38     2:53.10    2:43.90  
  2 Kendall, Scot             63 Santa Cruz Maste-38  3:02.00    3:07.52  
 
Men 60-64 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             63 Manatee Aquatic-38   5:09.50    5:07.89  
  2 Kennedy, James B          62 Cal Maritime Aca-38  6:10.00    6:01.26  
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle Novice
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marra, Stephen R          65 Menlo Masters Ak-38    44.96      51.09  
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Randy I            65 San Mateo Master-38    28.22      27.56  
  2 Meyerhoff, Rick           67 Tamalpais Aquati-38    28.00      27.90  
  3 Peterson, Richard A       66 Menlo Masters Ak-38    36.00      36.95  
  4 Marra, Stephen R          65 Menlo Masters Ak-38    44.96      49.18  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jochim, Christian         65 Quick Silver Swi-38  1:03.00    1:09.34  
  2 Peterson, Richard A       66 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:24.00    1:22.67  
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Woodruff, Michael         68 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38  2:55.00    2:54.65  
  2 Peterson, Richard A       66 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:00.00    3:00.75  
 
Men 65-69 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Woodruff, Michael         68 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38 15:40.00   15:46.97  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jochim, Christian         65 Quick Silver Swi-38  1:18.61    1:20.78  
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jochim, Christian         65 Quick Silver Swi-38  3:11.96    3:08.24  
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Randy I            65 San Mateo Master-38    29.00      29.46  
  2 Meyerhoff, Rick           67 Tamalpais Aquati-38    34.00      31.27  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Randy I            65 San Mateo Master-38  1:14.12    1:09.55  
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jochim, Christian         65 Quick Silver Swi-38  2:52.73    2:53.66  
 -- Meyerhoff, Rick           67 Tamalpais Aquati-38  2:45.00         DQ  
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gildea, David R           70 Menlo Masters Ak-38    28.50      28.67  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            70 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:02.00    1:07.77  
 
Men 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dawson, Bill              71 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:40.00    2:31.16  
  2 Bakke, Peter L            72 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38  3:23.00    3:29.16  
 
Men 70-74 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dawson, Bill              71 Menlo Masters Ak-38 14:00.00   13:40.60  
  2 Gildea, David R           70 Menlo Masters Ak-38 15:00.00   14:13.70  
  3 Bakke, Peter L            72 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38 19:41.00   18:59.40  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            70 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:09.00    1:07.42  
  2 Gildea, David R           70 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:24.48    1:18.94  
  3 Dawson, Bill              71 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:35.00    1:34.19  
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gildea, David R           70 Menlo Masters Ak-38    36.00      32.47  
 
Men 70-74 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            70 Tamalpais Aquati-38  5:30.00    5:34.77  
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stone, Herbert            79 Ladera Oaks Mast-38    43.63      44.43  
 
Men 75-79 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        76 San Mateo Master-38 15:31.37   15:21.90  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perilman, Jim E           75 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:39.00    1:37.05  
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perilman, Jim E           75 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:37.00    3:36.72  
  2 Fasbender, Barry A        76 San Mateo Master-38  3:47.89    3:40.35  
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Perilman, Jim E           75 Walnut Creek Mas-38    40.45         DQ  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perilman, Jim E           75 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:48.00    1:34.72  
  2 Fasbender, Barry A        76 San Mateo Master-38  1:42.35    1:44.30  
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        76 San Mateo Master-38  2:23.82    3:22.96  
 
Men 75-79 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        76 San Mateo Master-38  7:16.15    7:07.01  
 
Men 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William E          80 University of Sa-38  3:46.91    3:55.17  
  2 Ammann, Charles           82 Menlo Masters Ak-38  5:45.00    5:56.47  
 
Men 80-84 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William E          80 University of Sa-38 21:28.99   20:44.01  
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ammann, Charles           82 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:40.00    3:34.12  
 
Men 80-84 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William E          80 University of Sa-38  5:24.43    5:37.33  
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William E          80 University of Sa-38  3:27.50    3:33.00  
 
Men 80-84 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William E          80 University of Sa-38 10:47.54   11:49.86  

USMS Logo

 

GO THE DISTANCE

Link to the Swimming World website

Sports Basement Logo