PacMasters

Donner Lake Open Water
Sierra Nevada Masters

  Serving Northern California and Northwestern Nevada

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Follow pacmastersswim on Twitter
LinkedIn Join USMS p Pacific Masters United States
PLACE        LAST NAME      FIRST NAME MI     TEAM ABBRE  AGETIME

W/18-24

1            Short          Mary              UNAT        21 58:14
2            Silvas         Cara              UNAT        20 1:01:42
3            Pfeiffer       Lesley            WINE*       20 1:07:46
4            Barrett        Colleen           SNM         21 1:14:21

W/25-29

1            Ueltzen        Alexi             MAM         27 1:16:34
2            Kennedy        Amber             SNM         29 1:21:37
3            Roach          Regina     A      WCM         27 1:22:56
4            Koch           Anna              UNAT        26 1:24:14
5            Sparks         Erin       E      UNAT        29 1:27:24
6            Amezcua        Evelyn     C      BAY         25 1:30:38
7            England        Andrea            CRUZ        28 1:56:16

W/30-34

1            Van Erden      Jayme      K      RMST*       32 1:06:34
2            Teerlink       JT                UNAT        34 1:08:12
3            Groskopf       Sarah      L      BAC         33 1:11:14
4            Bird           Danielle          UNAT        32 1:14:14
5            Dion           Katy              TEME        33 1:15:52
6            Schimada       Tia                           34 1:16:32
7            Chism          Johnna            SNM         32 1:17:15
8            Akers          Amanda            BAY         34 1:18:51
9            Capell         Kelly             UNAT        30 1:20:35
10           Lawrence       Helen             UNAT        31 1:21:05
11           Stockton       Jill              SNM         34 1:22:43
12           Chow           Caroline          MAM         33 1:23:01
13           Batzer         Tunisia    A      VACA        30 1:23:14
14           Thompson       Margaret          MAM         32 1:26:09
15           Sorenson       Caroline   L      MAM         31 1:27:40
16           Grant          Nora       E      CRUZ        34 1:29:18
17           Toubol         Jessica           AAM         34 1:37:34

W/35-39

1            Keegan         Shannon           OREG*       38 1:12:14
2            Jordan         Sarah             CRUZ        38 1:12:35
3            Filler         Morgan            CALM        38 1:13:32
4            Rhea           Julie      K      SNM         36 1:13:51
5            Gray           Alisa             SCAM        35 1:14:50
6            Hladik         Michelle   L      SMST        36 1:17:27
7            Dindia         Megan      C      TMPO        35 1:18:26
8            Schonauer      Anne              TEME        36 1:29:48
9            Bellin         Lynnette          UNAT        37 1:30:01

W/40-44

1            Hertzer        Cynthia    J      CRUZ        44 1:05:56
2            Adams          Krissy            LGSR        41 1:07:36
3            Harvey         Leeann            WCM         43 1:12:31
4            Johnson        Michelle          UNAT        40 1:12:53
5            Partos         Gwynne            SNM         44 1:13:11
6            Fitzsimmons    Amber             BAY         43 1:15:45
7            Bronander      Lisa              SNM         42 1:23:18
8            Weigand        Michelle          UNAT        44 1:23:48
9            Gardner        Nicole            SNM         43 1:29:58
10           Ma             Alice      L      FREM        41 1:53:24
11           Norton         Pauline    M      TSUN        42 2:00:07

W/45-49

1            Jolly          Lynn              TOC         48 1:05:13
2            Bauernfeind    Patti             SRVM        46 1:09:37
3            Legros         Laura             MELO        45 1:13:31
4            Bechhoefer     Marta             CRUZ        45 1:14:13
5            Kuehn          Lida       B      ABM*        49 1:16:24
6            Goldman        Lisa              CALM        45 1:17:25
7            Allen-Roth     Asha              RPM         46 1:19:01
8            Nilsen         Elizabeth         CRUZ        45 1:20:10
9            Trusso         Amy        F      BAY         47 1:20:55
10           Millstein      Roberta    L      DAM         47 1:23:22
11           Augustine      Victoria   B      BAM         45 1:24:21
12           Levy           Susan      D      SCA*        48 1:26:03
13           Brenner        Mindi      L      SNM         49 1:29:13
14           Chmelauskas    Tracy             UNAT        48 1:50:04
15           Greva          Suzanne           SERC        49 1:59:01

W/50-54

1            Clements       Cindy      V      TAM         52 1:09:06
2            Zebedee        Suzanne    L      MELO        51 1:09:58
3            Tiedemann      Elizabeth         AQUM        50 1:10:25
4            McNamara       Caren             WCM         53 1:10:33
5            Hall           Ali               BAC         52 1:11:23
6            Cardoza        Ann        M      CRUZ        51 1:11:26
7            Raney          Anneke            BAC         54 1:15:00
8            Henney         Sandy             UNAT        52 1:15:25
9            Miller         Lezlee            MMSW        53 1:17:36
10           Fleming        Jill              BAC         50 1:19:17
11           Blackstone     Elizabeth         CRUZ        52 1:22:15
12           Buckley        Kristine   E      SMM         53 1:25:58
13           Schwarz        Tari              CRUZ        52 1:29:09
14           Bagheri        Mahnoush          SNM         53 1:30:08
15           Tonge          Jacqueline E      BAY         51 1:30:23
16           Majerus        Cecily            CALM        54 1:31:35
17           Rus            Regina            MPM         50 1:35:55
18           Watson         Jean              UNAT        50 2:15:16

W/55-59

1            Chequer-PfeiffeKaren      N      WINE*       55 1:13:43
2            Schmucker      Lindabeth         DAM         57 1:14:48
3            Klencke        Barbara    J      BAY         56 1:18:55
4            Igel           Victoria          FREM        57 1:18:58
5            Lambert        Caroline          FREM        55 1:19:15
6            Wardlow        Charlene   L      SNM         56 1:23:20
7            Hermosillo-PerkPatricia          PVMA        56 1:24:12
8            Haufler        Susan             MEMO        55 1:27:03
9            Meis           Julie             WCM         55 1:33:20
10           Stine          Karen             MELO        56 1:41:14
11           Harms          Kildine           WCM         59 1:43:53
12           Perry          Laurie     S      TCAM        59 1:53:53

W/60-64

1            Locklin        Linda             CRUZ        60 1:11:10
2            Brems          Marianne          MELO        64 1:17:20
3            Monaghan       Sheila            TCAM        64 1:40:53
4            Molina         Trudy      M      SERC        64 1:46:46
5            Burton         Ann               MELO        61 1:53:47
6            Lippi          Anna              MELO        61 1:57:05

W/65-69

1            Shaps          Ruth       Y      MAM         65 1:17:03
2            Shoenberger    Linda             TAM         65 1:22:19
3            Riddell        Carol             CALM        65 1:31:22
4            Mc Nallly      Rosemary          SERC        65 1:55:32

W/70-74

1            White          Susan      E      TCAM        70 1:56:41

W/75-79

1            Myers          Dot        J      SAC         77 1:51:43

M/18-24

1            Weiss          Michael           SNM         22 54:20
2            Lerude         Ben               SNM         18 54:24
3            Butler         Wyatt      M      BAC         21 55:23

M/25-29

1            Benoit         Matthew           TOC         25 1:02:35
2            Gustafson      Daniel     T      BCTM*       27 1:09:44
3            Aaron          Russell           SNM         26 1:14:41

M/30-34

1            Halliday       Derek             BAY         31 1:00:18
2            Foster         Eric              STAN        32 1:00:20
3            Schwendinger   Todd              ARIZ*       33 1:02:29
4            Holligan       Dan               CYDM        31 1:03:13
5            McKenna        Dan               UNAT        31 1:08:14
6            Gawlick        Craig             MVM         31 1:09:08
7            Matsushino     Jason             DAM         33 1:11:11
8            Sun            Adriano           MAAC        32 1:12:19
9            Schonder       John              RPM         34 1:16:50
10           Schwessinger   Benjamin          DAM         30 1:17:02
11           Constantine    Nicholas          UNAT        32 1:24:34
12           Willson        Gregory    L      RAMS        34 1:25:18

M/35-39

1            Kiedel         Michael           SMM         37 56:47
2            Haney          Steve             STAN        39 1:01:21
3            Miller         Matt              OREG*       35 1:02:53
4            Calabrese      Jared      M      UNAT        37 1:05:32
5            Hardcastle     Holden     P      BAY         36 1:05:35
6            McDermott      Chris             BAY         35 1:08:26
7            Lantry         Todd              OREG*       37 1:08:43
8            Trimmer        Brian             SNM         36 1:11:33
9            Eandi          Robert            UNAT        36 1:12:34
10           Lawrence       David             WINE*       35 1:13:02
11           Morehouse      Charles    H      TEME        38 1:14:22
12           Thoms          Brian             TEME        39 1:17:34
13           Kidwell        Paul       B      TEME        36 1:19:42
14           Brubaker       Chad              UNAT        36 1:33:04
15           Wang           Bryan             UNAT        38 1:34:39
16           Lisson         Zachariah  J      PSM*        37 1:36:21
17           Chang          Robert     A      TEME        38 1:37:18

M/40-44

1            Hinders        Todd       A      BAC         42 59:50
2            Atchison       Dean              USF         42 1:01:44
3            Hamilton       Nathan            SNM         44 1:07:39
4            Clark          Steve             UNAT        42 1:09:26
5            Low            Don               NVM         42 1:09:49
6            Santner        Adam              TEME        42 1:10:19
7            Kaloust        Scott             MELO        43 1:10:30
8            Noble          Brian             USF         43 1:10:57
9            Chun           Keith             MAAC        40 1:13:58
10           Miklos         Andrew     Z      WINE*       42 1:14:44
11           Martin         Eric              TEME        41 1:17:12
12           Mulvaney       Ted               SNM         44 1:17:43
13           Benjamine      Leo               UNAT        40 1:20:58
14           Overall        Breck             SNM         42 1:24:13
15           Glazer         Steve             RPM         42 1:24:16
16           Carter         Paul              UNAT        44 1:24:37
17           Williams       Scott             LODI        43 1:28:56
18           Cohen          David      G      UNAT        43 1:31:19
19           Brunner        Thomas     A      TVM         40 1:35:41
20           Rachwald       Robert            UNAT        43 1:38:06
21           Brown          Jeff       W      UNAT        40 1:47:07

M/45-49

1            Oeler          Kurt              TOC         47 59:18
2            Bond           Chris      S      WCM         46 59:23
3            Pellicano      Dino              SMST        47 1:06:07
4            Baron          Kurt       C      VCM*        49 1:06:58
5            Pehrson        James      E      SNM         46 1:07:35
6            Klebahn        Perry             TOC         47 1:08:08
7            Andre          Michael    A      UNAT        46 1:09:41
8            Adams          Thomas            LGSR        45 1:09:45
9            Jones          Christopher       BAC         45 1:10:28
10           Jackson        Stuart            UNAT        46 1:12:35
11           Knuth          Doug              UNAT        45 1:13:21
12           Shoemaker      Scot       D      USF         46 1:13:25
13           Frappia        Robert     F      NVM         49 1:13:35
14           Bonnar         Shane             PAR         46 1:15:06
15           Spokely        Matthew           RAMS        45 1:15:43
16           Chandler       Peter      J      CRUZ        49 1:15:48
17           Stanec         John              TEME        46 1:17:16
18           Smith          Brandon    D      NBA         45 1:18:54
19           Carollo        Robert            CMSC        45 1:20:34
20           Davis          Joe               UNAT        49 1:24:27
21           Crane          Brian      C      CMSC        48 1:25:17
22           Rucker         Brian      D      CRUZ        46 1:28:24
23           Vukovich       Troy              EDHS        47 1:41:06
24           Shahani        Lalit             MELO        49 1:46:20
25           Crenshaw       Tim        A      EDHS        47 1:46:24
26           Levy           Eric              SCA*        46 1:47:16

M/50-54

1            Placak         Robert            RCP         53 59:08
2            Jacobs         John              SAC         54 1:06:33
3            Hamby          Michael           RAMS        52 1:08:58
4            Henricks       Ed                SNM         51 1:11:04
5            Beland         Keith      M      SAC         54 1:14:10
6            Gormly         Sherwin           UNAT        51 1:15:55
7            Hennessy       Robert     J      UNAT        50 1:16:37
8            Hart           James      D      NM          53 1:18:21
9            Kirmse         Kevin             UNAT        50 1:19:52
10           Hahn           Michael    G      UNAT        54 1:20:09
11           Eckert         Tom        E      UNAT        54 1:23:28
12           Curran         Barry      I      UNAT        52 1:25:07
13           Crane          Kevin      F                  51 1:25:18
14           Walker         James      P      WCM         54 1:25:23

M/55-59

1            MacDonald      Sandy             SMST        57 59:14
2            Ferroggiaro    Fred              TOC         59 1:01:57
3            Emhoff         Ron               TVM         58 1:06:01
4            Guadagni       Peter             WCM         58 1:06:02
5            Stewart        David      M      VACA        55 1:09:01
6            Putnam-Pite    Doug              CRUZ        56 1:11:46
7            Reed           Lawrence          PVMA        59 1:14:06
8            Modlin         Ross              PVMA        58 1:14:58
9            Hayes          Tim               SBM*        56 1:15:19
10           Pfeiffer       Jeff              WINE*       57 1:19:17
11           Citron         Jeffrey           YCMS        58 1:20:12
12           Quinn          Michael           PVMA        57 1:22:36
13           Guerin         Tom        A      TOC         59 1:24:25
14           Stuart         Sid        J      BAY         57 1:27:31
15           Harding        Steve             UNAT        56 1:30:18
16           Buchheit       Don        W      CNSA*       55 1:32:11
17           Praetzel       Douglas    J      UNAT        56 1:35:25
18           Linthicum      Tom               SERC        55 1:36:50
19           Margolis       Don               SERC        57 1:43:43

M/60-64

1            Wilson         Joel              CRUZ        64 1:03:05
2            Switzer        Stan              SAC         61 1:14:32
3            Mitchell       Greg              PVMA        61 1:15:40
4            Simmons        Reed              SNM         62 1:15:47
5            Tatzin         Don               OAK         61 1:18:40
6            Alderson       Tom        R      MAM         61 1:23:37
7            Stock          Paul              EDHS        60 1:26:59
8            Schwaner       John       E      SAC         63 1:28:58
9            Wolf           Paul       D      MAM         60 1:40:17
10           Barad          Steve      J      UNAT        61 1:59:55

M/65-69

1            Lawrie         D. James          SNM         67 1:14:16
2            Kight          Chuck             RAMS        65 1:17:00
3            DeLacy         James      R      WCM         67 1:18:19
4            Bridges        Ross              STAN        65 1:24:56
5            Blazic         Frank      A      WCM         66 1:26:00
6            Williamson     Leonard    M      CARS        68 1:32:29

M/70-74

1            Brott          Ralph             BAY         74 1:19:25
2            Lowden         Jerry      R      SERC        71 1:49:24
3            Anderson       John              UNAT        71 2:00:03

 
  
  

USMS Logo

 

GO THE DISTANCE

Link to the Swimming World website

Sports Basement Logo