PacMasters

Salinas Valley Masters

  Serving Northern California and Northwestern Nevada

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Follow pacmastersswim on Twitter
LinkedIn Join USMS p Pacific Masters United States
               Salinas Valley Masters Splash and Dash - 2/2/2013               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         PMS:   23.20  12/31/1992 Anna Pettis-Scott                            
        NATL:   23.08   1/28/2012 ANDREA GEOROFF                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McIntyre, Missy G         25 Salinas Valley A-38              24.32  
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         PMS:   1:48.80  12/31/2001 Limin Liu                                  
        NATL:   1:48.80   5/20/2001 LIMIN LIU                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Riley, Christine C        28 Southern Califor-33            2:22.82  
 
Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         PMS:   5:03.99  12/31/1991 Wendy Ingraham                             
        NATL:   4:49.88    1/3/1996 SHEILA TAORMINA                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Riley, Christine C        28 Southern Califor-33            6:30.65  
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         PMS:   26.71  12/31/2001 Jessica Tong                                 
        NATL:   25.26   5/22/2010 TANICA JAMISON                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Riley, Christine C        28 Southern Califor-33              33.75  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         PMS:   57.43  12/31/2012 Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy                     
        NATL:   54.06   5/23/2010 TANICA JAMISON                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Riley, Christine C        28 Southern Califor-33            1:13.98  
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         PMS:   29.61  12/31/2009 Kasey Beckman                                
        NATL:   27.14   2/21/2010 MEGAN JENDRICK                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McIntyre, Missy G         25 Salinas Valley A-38              30.25  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         PMS:   1:03.80  12/31/2009 Kasey Beckman                              
        NATL:     59.58    2/6/2010 MEGAN JENDRICK                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McIntyre, Missy G         25 Salinas Valley A-38            1:07.04  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         PMS:   56.76  12/31/2001 Limin Liu                                    
        NATL:   54.43    2/6/2010 MEGAN JENDRICK                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McIntyre, Missy G         25 Salinas Valley A-38              59.36  
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         PMS:   30.65  12/31/2009 Keiko Price                                  
        NATL:   28.48    5/4/2008 KATIE MCCLELLAND                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Seipel, Petra L           34 Jellies Aquatic-38               43.88  
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         PMS:   25.90  12/31/2009 Keiko Price                                  
        NATL:   24.18   4/15/2000 ANGEL MARTINO                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Seipel, Petra L           34 Jellies Aquatic-38               41.25  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         PMS:   58.07  12/31/2009 Sarabeth Metzger                             
        NATL:   57.01   4/15/2000 ANGEL MARTINO                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Seipel, Petra L           34 Jellies Aquatic-38             1:30.64  
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         PMS:   1:56.17  12/31/2007 Laureen Welting                            
        NATL:   1:51.06  12/22/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hertzer, Cynthia J        43 Santa Cruz Maste-38            2:50.83  
 
Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         PMS:   5:06.99  12/31/2012 Alison Zamanian                            
        NATL:   4:58.98   10/5/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hertzer, Cynthia J        43 Santa Cruz Maste-38            6:08.07  
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         PMS:   31.19  12/31/2000 DeaAnn Joslin                                
        NATL:   29.24   2/28/2010 S VON DER LIPPE                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hertzer, Cynthia J        43 Santa Cruz Maste-38              37.77  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         PMS:   1:08.29  12/31/2000 DeaAnn Joslin                              
        NATL:   1:03.00    5/4/2008 S VON DER LIPPE                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hertzer, Cynthia J        43 Santa Cruz Maste-38            1:21.24  
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         PMS:   2:10.62  12/31/2003 Jill Hernandez                             
        NATL:   2:04.85    5/4/2008 S VON DER LIPPE                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hertzer, Cynthia J        43 Santa Cruz Maste-38            2:39.09  
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         PMS:   1:58.53  12/31/2001 Laura Val                                  
        NATL:   1:53.28  12/16/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Juliet E             45 Manatee Aquatic-38             2:30.71  
 
Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         PMS:   5:13.89  12/31/2004 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                         
        NATL:   5:04.13   4/11/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Juliet E             45 Manatee Aquatic-38             6:00.78  
  2 Bechhoefer, Marta         45 Santa Cruz Maste-38            6:27.53  
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         PMS:   28.26  12/31/1997 Laura Val                                    
        NATL:   27.35  12/21/2008 K PIPES-NEILSEN                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Juliet E             45 Manatee Aquatic-38               32.42  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         PMS:   1:01.50  12/31/1997 Laura Val                                  
        NATL:     57.83   5/23/2010 ELLEN REYNOLDS                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Juliet E             45 Manatee Aquatic-38             1:10.32  
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         PMS:   32.82  12/31/1994 Susan Roy                                    
        NATL:   30.17   5/20/2007 CAROLINE KRATTLI                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bechhoefer, Marta         45 Santa Cruz Maste-38              41.02  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         PMS:   1:10.77  12/31/2009 Lisa Ward                                  
        NATL:   1:05.85   3/27/2011 S VON DER LIPPE                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bechhoefer, Marta         45 Santa Cruz Maste-38            1:25.72  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         PMS:   1:02.13  12/31/2009 Lisa Ward                                  
        NATL:     59.39   4/28/2012 FALL WILLEBOORDSE                          
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bechhoefer, Marta         45 Santa Cruz Maste-38            1:20.26  
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         PMS:   2:15.42  12/31/2010 Lisa Ward                                  
        NATL:   2:07.26  12/16/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bechhoefer, Marta         45 Santa Cruz Maste-38            2:50.37  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         PMS:   54.38  12/31/2002 Laura Val                                    
        NATL:   54.38   5/17/2002 LAURA VAL                                    
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              50 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:01.08  
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         PMS:   1:59.55  12/31/2002 Laura Val                                  
        NATL:   1:59.55   5/17/2002 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              50 Menlo Masters Ak-38            2:09.80  
 
Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         PMS:   5:16.88  12/31/2009 Suzanee Heim-Bowen                         
        NATL:   5:16.88   5/10/2009 S HEIM-BOWEN                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              50 Menlo Masters Ak-38            5:50.97  
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         PMS:   27.81  12/31/2002 Laura Val                                    
        NATL:   26.31   4/29/2012 LESLIE LIVINGSTON                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              50 Menlo Masters Ak-38              32.44  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         PMS:   54.72  12/31/2008 Laura Val                                    
        NATL:   54.72    5/4/2008 LAURA VAL                                    
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bottaro, Christine        56 Jellies Aquatic-38             1:17.86  
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         PMS:   28.88   3/28/2010 Laura B Val                                  
        NATL:   28.88   3/28/2010 LAURA VAL                                    
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neville, Cathy V          55 San Diego Swim M-44              39.70  
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         PMS:   35.60  12/31/2001 Carolyn Boak                                 
        NATL:   33.76   5/14/2011 LISA BENNETT                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bottaro, Christine        56 Jellies Aquatic-38               42.06  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         PMS:   1:19.46   3/28/2010 Laura B Val                                
        NATL:   1:13.91   5/13/2011 LISA BENNETT                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bottaro, Christine        56 Jellies Aquatic-38             1:30.50  
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         PMS:   28.20   4/10/2010 Laura B Val                                  
        NATL:   28.20   4/10/2010 LAURA VAL                                    
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neville, Cathy V          55 San Diego Swim M-44              38.05  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         PMS:   1:01.31  12/31/2009 Laura Val                                  
        NATL:   1:01.31   5/10/2009 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neville, Cathy V          55 San Diego Swim M-44            1:30.80  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         PMS:   1:05.21  12/31/2007 Laura Val                                  
        NATL:   1:05.21   5/20/2007 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neville, Cathy V          55 San Diego Swim M-44            1:25.42  
  2 Bottaro, Christine        56 Jellies Aquatic-38             1:27.15  
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         PMS:   2:21.91  12/31/2010 Laura Val                                  
        NATL:   2:21.91   5/22/2010 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neville, Cathy V          55 San Diego Swim M-44            3:15.36  
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         PMS:   31.05  12/31/2000 Gail Roper                                   
        NATL:   31.05   4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Alice J        74 San Mateo Master-38            1:07.28  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         PMS:   1:32.99  12/31/1994 Margery Meyer                              
        NATL:   1:22.08   5/20/2007 BETSY JORDAN                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Alice J        74 San Mateo Master-38            2:36.59  
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         PMS:   42.89  12/31/2001 Ann Hirsch                                   
        NATL:   39.89   1/24/2009 JOANN LEILICH                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Alice J        74 San Mateo Master-38            1:17.85  
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         PMS:   20.35   1/24/2010 Andy Grant                                   
        NATL:   19.36   4/28/2012 JOSH SCHNEIDER                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rianda, Travis W          22 Salinas Valley A-38              22.70  
  2 DiSimone, Jeremiah        23 Salinas Valley A-38              25.15  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         PMS:   43.77  12/31/2010 Andy Grant                                   
        NATL:   42.59   12/1/2012 EUGENE GODSOE                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rianda, Travis W          22 Salinas Valley A-38              50.49  
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         PMS:   24.98  12/31/2009 Rick Eddy                                    
        NATL:   24.87   4/27/2012 NELSON WESTBY                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DiSimone, Jeremiah        23 Salinas Valley A-38              33.19  
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         PMS:   22.64  12/31/1995 Ed Riddle                                    
        NATL:   21.45   4/27/2012 TIMOTHY PHILLIPS                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rianda, Travis W          22 Salinas Valley A-38              24.77  
  2 DiSimone, Jeremiah        23 Salinas Valley A-38              28.99  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         PMS:   51.84  12/31/2006 Gary Marshall                                
        NATL:   50.14   2/18/2001 ROMAIN BARNIER                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DiSimone, Jeremiah        23 Salinas Valley A-38            1:08.06  
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         PMS:   1:33.86   4/18/2010 Andy Grant                                 
        NATL:   1:33.86   4/16/2010 ANDY GRANT                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hogg, Jess T              26 Unattached                     2:04.17  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         PMS:   54.30  12/31/2009 Gary Marshall                                
        NATL:   52.30   5/22/2010 MARK GANGLOFF                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Hogg, Jess T              26 Unattached                          NS  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         PMS:   50.99  12/31/2012 John W Dorr		                                
        NATL:   48.27   2/13/2010 MARK GANGLOFF                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hogg, Jess T              26 Unattached                     1:05.40  
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         PMS:   20.59  12/31/2001 Lance Bohlman                                
        NATL:   19.65   1/28/2012 NICHOLAS BRUNELLI                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bogart, Robert H          33 Santa Clara Swim-38              20.71  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         PMS:   45.16  12/31/2009 Clayton Jones                                
        NATL:   44.53  12/19/2004 MIKE PICOTTE                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bogart, Robert H          33 Santa Clara Swim-38              45.77  
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         PMS:   25.88  12/31/1994 David Lundberg                               
        NATL:   24.84   4/30/2011 ED MOSES                                     
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daene, Markus             33 Tri Valley Maste-38              32.82  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         PMS:   56.58  12/31/1994 David Lundberg                               
        NATL:   53.44   4/29/2011 ED MOSES                                     
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murphey, Ray W            33 Tri Valley Maste-38            1:09.98  
  2 Daene, Markus             33 Tri Valley Maste-38            1:10.01  
  3 Podniesinski, art         30 Salinas Valley A-38            1:24.55  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         PMS:   49.52    5/1/2011 Adam Conway                                  
        NATL:   47.77   5/21/2010 ZSOLT GASPAR                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murphey, Ray W            33 Tri Valley Maste-38              58.97  
  2 Daene, Markus             33 Tri Valley Maste-38            1:04.32  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         PMS:   49.75  12/31/2012 Jeff Natalizio	                              
        NATL:   49.81   4/28/2012 NICHOLAS BRUNELLI                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murphey, Ray W            33 Tri Valley Maste-38            1:01.17  
  2 Daene, Markus             33 Tri Valley Maste-38            1:05.03  
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         PMS:   1:48.48  12/31/2009 Erik Scalise                               
        NATL:   1:47.62    5/4/1997 RONALD KARNAUGH                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murphey, Ray W            33 Tri Valley Maste-38            2:16.47  
  2 Daene, Markus             33 Tri Valley Maste-38            2:20.87  
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         PMS:   20.81  12/31/2009 Lee Wanie                                    
        NATL:   20.14    5/4/2008 JOSH DAVIS                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Best, Matthew B           38 Salinas Valley A-38              27.16  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         PMS:   46.06  12/31/2009 Lee Wanie                                    
        NATL:   44.24   4/20/2009 VLAD PYSHNENKO                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Best, Matthew B           38 Salinas Valley A-38            1:11.86  
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         PMS:   26.99  12/31/2000 Brian Scottoline                             
        NATL:   25.35   5/21/2010 STEVE WEST                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Best, Matthew B           38 Salinas Valley A-38              35.58  
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         PMS:   21.78  12/31/2003 David Boatwright                             
        NATL:   20.84   4/26/2009 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Avenell, Frank            43 Orinda Aquatic M-38              29.70  
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         PMS:   1:44.90  12/31/2003 David Boatwright                           
        NATL:   1:38.94    5/4/2008 MICHAEL ROSS                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Brandon J         42 Santa Cruz Maste-38            2:02.14  
 
Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         PMS:   4:39.86  12/31/2010 Alex Kostich                               
        NATL:   4:39.86    5/8/2010 ALEX KOSTICH                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Brandon J         42 Santa Cruz Maste-38            5:33.45  
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         PMS:   23.93  12/31/2009 Rick Gould                                   
        NATL:   22.77   4/26/2009 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Avenell, Frank            43 Orinda Aquatic M-38              36.72  
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         PMS:   26.67  12/31/2010 Roque Santos                                 
        NATL:   25.69   4/27/2012 STEVE WEST                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Avenell, Frank            43 Orinda Aquatic M-38              38.70  
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         PMS:   23.69  12/31/2010 Matt Jones                                   
        NATL:   22.61   4/26/2009 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Avenell, Frank            43 Orinda Aquatic M-38              35.92  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         PMS:   52.58  12/31/2010 Roque Santos                                 
        NATL:   51.85   5/23/2010 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Avenell, Frank            43 Orinda Aquatic M-38            1:16.14  
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         PMS:   1:53.59  12/31/2009 Roque Santos                               
        NATL:   1:51.85   4/26/2009 MICHAEL ROSS                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Brandon J         42 Santa Cruz Maste-38            2:22.80  
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         PMS:   22.45  12/31/2009 John Oberto                                  
        NATL:   21.36   4/29/2011 AMBROSE GAINES                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kurt E            53 Santa Cruz Maste-38              23.80  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         PMS:   49.08  12/31/2008 Peter Nunan                                  
        NATL:   46.59   5/10/2009 AMBROSE GAINES                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kurt E            53 Santa Cruz Maste-38              56.79  
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         PMS:   1:48.26  12/31/2008 Peter Nunan                                
        NATL:   1:43.76   5/10/2009 AMBROSE GAINES                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kurt E            53 Santa Cruz Maste-38            2:12.64  
 
Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         PMS:   4:58.92  12/31/2002 Jim Clemmons                               
        NATL:   4:47.57   5/20/2001 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kurt E            53 Santa Cruz Maste-38            6:20.59  
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         PMS:   27.82  12/31/2010 Gary Patterson                               
        NATL:   26.98   5/21/2010 HOLDEN BANK                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ewing, Jack               52 University of Sa-38              33.55  
  2 Fry, Laurence             52 Jellies Aquatic-38               36.13  
 -- Allen, Larry W            51 Unattached                          NS  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         PMS:   1:00.76  12/31/2010 Gary Patterson                             
        NATL:     59.94   5/22/2010 JON BLANK                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ewing, Jack               52 University of Sa-38            1:16.45  
  2 Blankley, Stephen M       50 Unattached                     1:17.60  
  3 Fry, Laurence             52 Jellies Aquatic-38             1:19.41  
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         PMS:   23.52  12/31/2009 John Oberto                                  
        NATL:   23.19   4/25/2004 TRIP HEDRICK                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fry, Laurence             52 Jellies Aquatic-38               32.28  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         PMS:   51.93  12/31/2008 Paul Carter                                  
        NATL:   51.93   4/13/2008 PAUL CARTER                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blankley, Stephen M       50 Unattached                     1:09.52  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         PMS:   55.82  12/31/2009 John Oberto                                  
        NATL:   54.42   4/28/2012 CLAY BRITT                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Larry W            51 Unattached                     1:01.49  
  2 Fry, Laurence             52 Jellies Aquatic-38             1:12.56  
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         PMS:   22.77  12/31/2008 Jim Griffith                                 
        NATL:   21.82   4/30/2000 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Helm, Jim                 57 Salinas Valley A-38              24.16  
  2 Cutting, Steve            55 Tri Valley Maste-38              25.51  
  3 Patocchi, Robert J        56 Cal Maritime Aca-38              26.12  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         PMS:   50.21  12/31/2008 Jim Griffith                                 
        NATL:   48.37   4/30/2000 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutting, Steve            55 Tri Valley Maste-38              54.96  
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         PMS:   26.62   6/30/2011 Philipp Djang                                
        NATL:   26.34    5/1/2011 TOM BARTON                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutting, Steve            55 Tri Valley Maste-38              29.75  
  2 Patocchi, Robert J        56 Cal Maritime Aca-38              30.88  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         PMS:   58.01   6/30/2011 Philipp Djang                                
        NATL:   56.55   4/30/2011 TOM BARTON                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutting, Steve            55 Tri Valley Maste-38            1:05.52  
  2 Anderson, Robert L        57 Peninsula Commun-38            1:33.69  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         PMS:   1:03.22  12/31/2001 Robert Strand                              
        NATL:   1:01.42    5/4/2008 TIMOTHY SHEAD                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Helm, Jim                 57 Salinas Valley A-38            1:08.61  
  2 Anderson, Robert L        57 Peninsula Commun-38            1:19.74  
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         PMS:   25.12  12/31/2008 Jim Griffith                                 
        NATL:   24.16   3/25/2007 GREG SHAW                                    
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Helm, Jim                 57 Salinas Valley A-38              26.61  
  2 Patocchi, Robert J        56 Cal Maritime Aca-38              29.41  
  3 Anderson, Robert L        57 Peninsula Commun-38              35.86  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         PMS:   56.50  12/31/2008 Jim Griffith                                 
        NATL:   54.09   3/29/2009 GREG SHAW                                    
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Robert L        57 Peninsula Commun-38            1:34.30  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         PMS:   58.95  12/31/2002 Robert Strand                                
        NATL:   56.20    5/4/2008 TIMOTHY SHEAD                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutting, Steve            55 Tri Valley Maste-38            1:03.58  
  2 Anderson, Robert L        57 Peninsula Commun-38            1:17.10  
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         PMS:   1:55.25    5/1/2011 Tim Broderick                              
        NATL:   1:54.14   3/29/2009 FRED SCHLICHER                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             62 Manatee Aquatic-38             2:05.83  
 
Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         PMS:   5:13.68  12/31/2010 Jim Clemmons                               
        NATL:   5:11.17   4/29/2012 JIM MC CONICA                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             62 Manatee Aquatic-38             5:35.47  
  2 Kennedy, James B          61 Cal Maritime Aca-38            6:45.28  
  3 Kendall, Scot             62 Santa Cruz Maste-38            7:25.01  
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         PMS:   27.64    5/1/2011 Hugh Wilder                                  
        NATL:   26.82    5/4/2008 HUGH WILDER                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kendall, Scot             62 Santa Cruz Maste-38              40.88  
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         PMS:   29.32  12/31/2006 Robert Strand                                
        NATL:   29.32   5/14/2006 ROBERT STRAND                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, James B          61 Cal Maritime Aca-38              36.42  
  2 Mc Gregor, Cary D         62 Manatee Aquatic-38               38.76  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         PMS:   1:05.46  12/31/2006 Robert Strand                              
        NATL:   1:04.70   4/14/2012 RICK COLELLA                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, James B          61 Cal Maritime Aca-38            1:19.38  
  2 Mc Gregor, Cary D         62 Manatee Aquatic-38             1:21.63  
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         PMS:   26.73  12/31/2009 Thomas Knopf                                 
        NATL:   24.46   5/22/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kendall, Scot             62 Santa Cruz Maste-38              32.99  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         PMS:   1:00.54  12/31/2009 Andrew McPherson                           
        NATL:     54.92   5/22/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                           
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kendall, Scot             62 Santa Cruz Maste-38            1:27.81  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         PMS:   1:00.10  12/31/2008 Robert Strand                              
        NATL:     58.69   4/14/2012 RICK COLELLA                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, James B          61 Cal Maritime Aca-38            1:13.88  
  2 Kendall, Scot             62 Santa Cruz Maste-38            1:17.36  
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         PMS:   2:10.85    5/1/2011 Tim Broderick                              
        NATL:   2:08.77   2/19/2012 RICK COLELLA                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             62 Manatee Aquatic-38             2:24.41  
  2 Kennedy, James B          61 Cal Maritime Aca-38            2:46.37  
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         PMS:   24.01  12/31/2009 James Elder                                  
        NATL:   22.10   5/23/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alejandro, Richard        67 Tamalpais Aquati-38              34.48  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         PMS:   53.66  12/31/2009 James Elder                                  
        NATL:   49.42   5/22/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanchez, David W          69 Clovis Swim Club-38            1:41.78  
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         PMS:   2:04.19  12/31/2010 Richard Burns                              
        NATL:   1:57.54   5/21/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                           
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanchez, David W          69 Clovis Swim Club-38            3:48.03  
 
Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         PMS:   5:45.22  12/31/2010 Don Davis                                  
        NATL:   5:37.64   5/20/2007 TOM LANDIS                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanchez, David W          69 Clovis Swim Club-38           10:38.38  
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         PMS:   27.84  12/31/2009 Richard Burns                                
        NATL:   27.74   5/23/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanchez, David W          69 Clovis Swim Club-38              45.98  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         PMS:   1:01.04  12/31/2009 Richard Burns                              
        NATL:   1:00.58    6/9/2012 HUGH WILDER                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanchez, David W          69 Clovis Swim Club-38            1:42.25  
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         PMS:   31.32  12/31/2009 David Gildea                                 
        NATL:   30.56  11/17/2012 ROBERT STRAND                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alejandro, Richard        67 Tamalpais Aquati-38              41.43  
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         PMS:   25.99  12/31/2002 Don Hill                                     
        NATL:   24.13    5/4/2008 JEFF FARRELL                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, John L              70 UCLA Bruin Maste-33              31.05  
  2 Cottrell, Richard B       71 Menlo Masters Ak-38              35.39  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         PMS:   58.35  12/31/2002 Don Hill                                     
        NATL:   56.05    5/4/2008 JEFF FARRELL                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, John L              70 UCLA Bruin Maste-33            1:12.48  
  2 Cottrell, Richard B       71 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:19.37  
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         PMS:   34.09  12/31/2010 Dennis Bledsoe                               
        NATL:   30.25   4/25/2004 YOSHI OYAKAWA                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, John L              70 UCLA Bruin Maste-33              42.11  
  2 Zuur, James               72 Marin Pirates Ma-38              42.93  
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         PMS:   36.70  12/31/1993 John Richards                                
        NATL:   33.19   4/22/2001 JOHN KORTHEUER                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zuur, James               72 Marin Pirates Ma-38              42.99  
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         PMS:   30.09  12/31/2009 Dennis Bledsoe                               
        NATL:   29.17   3/30/2008 DAVID COSTILL                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, John L              70 UCLA Bruin Maste-33              36.72  
 -- Zuur, James               72 Marin Pirates Ma-38                 NS  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         PMS:   1:12.46  12/31/2009 Dennis Bledsoe                             
        NATL:   1:06.94    5/4/2008 JEFF FARRELL                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, John L              70 UCLA Bruin Maste-33            1:24.02  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         PMS:   1:07.21  12/31/1995 Ray Taft                                   
        NATL:     58.68   5/10/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William E          79 University of Sa-38            1:43.29  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         PMS:   1:17.67  12/31/1995 Ray Taft                                   
        NATL:   1:08.55   4/19/2009 BURWELL JONES                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        75 Stanford Masters-38            1:33.06  
  2 Grohe, William E          79 University of Sa-38            2:19.85  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         PMS:   1:25.80  12/31/1993 Aldo Da Rosa                               
        NATL:   1:19.21   3/27/2011 DAVID COSTILL                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William E          79 University of Sa-38            2:31.42  
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         PMS:   32.89  12/31/2007 Ashley Jones                                 
        NATL:   30.84   4/15/2011 DAVID COSTILL                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        75 Stanford Masters-38              41.77  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         PMS:   1:27.57  12/31/2007 Ashley Jones                               
        NATL:   1:12.71   4/17/2011 DAVID COSTILL                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        75 Stanford Masters-38            1:42.86  
  2 Grohe, William E          79 University of Sa-38            3:06.22  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         PMS:   1:16.12  12/31/1995 Ray Taft                                   
        NATL:   1:09.69   3/27/2011 DAVID COSTILL                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        75 Stanford Masters-38            1:32.62  
  2 Grohe, William E          79 University of Sa-38            2:12.66  
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         PMS:   2:54.67  12/31/1995 Ray Taft                                   
        NATL:   2:39.07   3/27/2011 DAVID COSTILL                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        75 Stanford Masters-38            3:20.42  

USMS Logo

 

GO THE DISTANCE

Link to the Swimming World website

Sports Basement Logo