PacMasters

Short Course Yards Championships
Individual Points Leaders

  Serving Northern California and Northwestern Nevada

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Follow pacmastersswim on Twitter
LinkedIn Join USMS p Pacific Masters United States

        2013 Pacific Masters Short Course Champs - 4/5/2013 to 4/7/2013        
                    Individual Rankings - Through Event 46                     
 
                        18-24 Women - Individual Scores                        
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Thomas, Alexandra J              24 WCM-38            50  
               2 Johnson, Karissa M               24 USF-38            46  
               3 Yamauchi, Penelope R             22 SRM-38            45  
               4 Danner, Alexa L                  21 DAM-38            31  
               5 Moten, Maya                      19 EBAT-38           25  
               6 Stotler, Celina M                19 USF-38            24  
               7 Hetherington-Rauth, Molly C      21 DAM-38            20  
               8 Stafford, Allison C              24 BAC-38            19.5
               9 Maughan, Daryn A                 24 CSSR-38           19  
               9 Westerhoff, Rachel E             22 HTUB-38           19  
              11 Cleary, Colleen                  24 USF-38            16  
              12 Gracia, Marilyn A                19 EBAT-38           15  
              13 Reese, Taylor R                  20 USF-38            11  
              14 Boal, Molly C                    19 USF-38            10  
              15 Bruno, Stephanie A               18 CMAM-38            9  
              16 Ysrael, Victoria Y               21 USF-38             7.5
              17 Pezzoni, Ashleigh                23 USF-38             4  
 
                         18-24 Men - Individual Scores                         
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Dillane, Jack W                  18 USF-38            54  
               2 Adams, Arthur D                  21 WCM-38            41  
               3 Schempp, Kyle C                  23 HTUB-38           39  
               3 Docken, Steffen S                24 DAM-38            39  
               5 Malasky, Martin E                24 TOC-38            32  
               6 Liedtke, Matthew                 23 SRM-38            30  
               6 Avery, Dylan C                   20 TCAM-38           30  
               8 Heinsma, Steven R                18 EBAT-38           22  
               9 Cushing, Alex D                  24 TOC-38            18  
              10 Van Riper, Kyle E                21 TVM-38            16  
              11 Horng, Andy                      22 USF-38            15  
              12 Pielago, Joe K                   22 USF-38            14  
              13 Carpenter, George C              23 USF-38            13  
              14 Zhu, Oliver                      22 SCSC-38            8  
              15 Esterlis, Ilya                   22 EBAT-38            6  
 
                        25-29 Women - Individual Scores                        
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Ballenger, Marie A               26 USF-38            44  
               2 Taylor, Vicki                    27 TVM-38            43  
               3 McGowan, Christina A             25 MAAC-38           34  
               4 Miller, Katie B                  29 USF-38            30  
               5 Hernandez, Sarah M               28 DAM-38            27  
               5 O'Donnell-McCarthy, Fiona        26 TOC-38            27  
               7 Nishizawa, Yuri                  28 MEMO-38           20  
               7 Davidoff, Cara                   27 TOC-38            20  
               9 Roach, Regina A                  26 WCM-38            19  
              10 Luciano, Amanda A                27 USF-38            17  
              11 DeHaven, Mary E                  26 RHMS-38           16  
              11 Dantanavatanawong, Jennifer      26 HTUB-38           16  
              13 Eby, Kate                        28 UNAT-0            15  
              14 Vanauken, Skylar                 25 USF-38            14  
              15 Graner, Jenny C                  28 USF-38            12  
              16 Ginocchio, Fatima F              29 MEMO-38           11  
              16 O'Brien, Meghan M                26 USF-38            11  
              18 Rudd, Clare K                    28 USF-38            10  
              19 Rehal, Renu K                    28 DAM-38             6  
 
                         25-29 Men - Individual Scores                         
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Boehringer, Karl G               27 USF-38            61  
               2 Vizcarra, Nathan                 25 USF-38            32  
               2 Erwin, Daniel M                  28 USF-38            32  
               4 Rondoni, Jared A                 29 VACA-38           29  
               5 Shiosaki, Daniel T               28 TOC-38            27  
               6 Carpol, Michael H                26 SMM-38            24  
               7 Bower, Kenny G                   25 TOC-38            13  
               8 Banister, Dave                   28 SMM-38            12  
               8 Stefan, Nick                     25 WCM-38            12  
              10 Bertram, Christian               27 SMM-38             9  
              11 Sheth, Rushikesh                 25 SCSC-38            8  
              12 Poggetti, Brian J                29 MEMO-38            4  
 
                        30-34 Women - Individual Scores                        
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Finlay, Andrea                   33 TSUN-38           52  
               2 Liu, Ouida                       32 USF-38            46  
               3 Groskopf, Sarah L                32 BAC-38            42  
               4 Stretch, Sarah K                 33 MEMO-38           40  
               5 Buskirk, Emily K                 32 NBA-38            34  
               6 Squeglia, Amy                    33 USF-38            29  
               7 Sitzmann, Amy K                  33 TVM-38            24  
               8 DeLalla, Laurie B                31 CRUZ-38           18  
               8 Bradford, Amy C                  32 WCM-38            18  
              10 Wheeler, Lauren                  31 USF-38            17  
              11 McAndrew, Amelia                 34 CALM-38           16  
              12 Somers, Jillian M                30 NBA-38            13  
              13 Owen, Julia P                    31 BAC-38            12  
              14 Doyle, Nia B                     32 MEMO-38           10  
              15 Rehal, Remy K                    30 DAM-38             9  
              16 Crane, Kristen R                 33 WCM-38             8  
              17 Eckland, Rebecca A               31 WCM-38             7  
              18 Hanrahan, Hannah                 30 HTUB-38            4  
              18 Castro, Leilani D                32 MEMO-38            4  
              18 Carnes, Stephanie                33 FOG-38             4  
              18 Stoop, Tara J                    34 MEMO-38            4  
              18 Sorenson, Caroline L             31 MAM-38             4  
 
                         30-34 Men - Individual Scores                         
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Roper, Matthew D                 32 DAM-38            58  
               2 Murphey, Ray W                   33 TVM-38            54  
               3 Mellinger, Jeff R                34 WCM-38            50  
               4 Rasmussen, Christian S           34 WCM-38            49  
               5 Holsman, Trent T                 32 TOC-38            43  
               6 Lam, Bryan                       31 ECAM-38           38  
               7 Hanley, Nicholas J               33 VACA-38           37  
               8 Daene, Markus                    34 TVM-38            28  
               9 Berry, Brian J                   33 MEMO-38           27  
               9 Losee, Tim J                     33 SMM-38            27  
               9 Lemke, Zebron J                  32 AAM-38            27  
              12 Pro, Bryan M                     34 DAM-38            25  
              13 Freeman, Yusef E                 34 MEMO-38           21  
              14 Jeffery, Shawn                   33 BAC-38            18  
              15 Lee, Andrew M                    30 SMM-38            14  
              16 Mikuni, Aaron J                  32 WCM-38            12  
              16 Schwessinger, Benjamin           30 DAM-38            12  
              18 Tofanelli, Chris J               31 HTUB-38           11  
              19 Treacy, Jamie N                  32 TEME-38            9  
              19 Keeler, Shamus P                 32 DAM-38             9  
              21 Reid, Justin R                   30 USF-38             5  
              21 Ahlbach, Gregory W               31 USF-38             5  
              23 Lim, Hubert                      32 USF-38             4  
              24 Bucy, John S                     34 USF-38             2  
 
                        35-39 Women - Individual Scores                        
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Bell, Andee                      37 DAM-38            63  
               2 Mahn, Tanya                      39 MEMO-38           45  
               3 Belluomini, Melanie C            35 SRM-38            35  
               4 Reece, Katherine F               37 CHIC-38           33  
               4 Bair, Megan G                    36 BAY-38            33  
               6 Hansel, Neila                    37 WCM-38            32  
               7 Bickert, Monika                  36 MVN-33            29  
               8 Ongerth, Ann Michelle            38 WCM-38            28  
               8 Menozzi, Elizabeth               35 UNAT-0            28  
              10 Smith, Angela R                  38 WCM-38            27  
              11 Sardella, Stephanie L            35 SMM-38            16  
              12 Decker, Kimberly J               37 BAC-38            15  
              13 Pearson, Loren J                 37 TVM-38            12  
              14 Lindahl, Sarah                   36 MEMO-38           10  
              15 Azzopardi, Shawna P              36 WCM-38             8  
              16 Emelson, Jessyca                 37 WCM-38             6  
 
                         35-39 Men - Individual Scores                         
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Flakoll, Jonathan D              38 WCM-38            59  
               2 Scalise, Erik L                  35 SNM-38            45  
               3 Hermes, Sean A                   37 SRM-38            40  
               3 Ide, Sean-Martin                 36 MELO-38           40  
               5 Craighead, Jason B               36 TVM-38            34  
               6 Bentley, Orin W                  35 MEMO-38           18  
               7 Sabatini, Greg                   37 RPM-38            16  
               8 Williams, Adam                   38 UNAT-0            15  
               9 Best, Matthew B                  38 SVAM-38           14  
              10 Willis, Nick                     35 DAM-38            13  
              11 Kellenback, Michael              37 MEMO-38           12  
              11 Su, Alex                         36 WCM-38            12  
              13 Menna, Greg                      35 UNAT-0             9  
              13 Nuckols, Brett                   36 HTUB-38            9  
              15 Kent, Derek C                    39 SRVM-38            8  
              16 Matsumura, Naoki                 36 SCSC-38            7  
              16 Chen, Michael W                  39 WCM-38             7  
              16 Bates, Ryan C                    38 VACA-38            7  
              19 Chamaa, Gilbert                  38 WCM-38             6  
              20 Slakey, Andrew                   37 MEMO-38            5  
              20 Bar, Shahar                      39 MEMO-38            5  
              20 Mc Donough, Patrick D            39 WCM-38             5  
 
                        40-44 Women - Individual Scores                        
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Duggan, Karen L                  42 WCM-38            46  
               2 Zamanian, Alison H               42 WCM-38            45  
               2 Nelson, Sheila                   44 SRM-38            45  
               4 Ward, Jennifer A                 41 WCM-38            37  
               5 Jones, Sara H                    44 SRM-38            35  
               6 Noble, Sherry                    41 FGST-38           31  
               7 Reece, Margaret E                41 CHIC-38           30  
               8 Ozawa, Megumi                    41 MEMO-38           27  
               9 Hanley, Catherine C              40 WCM-38            23  
               9 Hertzer, Cynthia J               43 CRUZ-38           23  
              11 Thompson, Amy W                  42 TOC-38            17  
              11 Kelly, Katie                     43 NBA-38            17  
              13 Levy, Karen D                    44 MELO-38           16  
              13 Sand, Kristin L                  43 EBAT-38           16  
              15 Nicolescu, Andreea C             41 NBA-38            14  
              15 Thorp, Kate                      43 MPM-38            14  
              17 Harvey, Leeann                   43 WCM-38            13  
              17 Santos, Debbie M                 44 WCM-38            13  
              19 DeMartin, Kelli                  42 TVM-38            10  
              20 de la Torre, Yasuko              42 UNAT-0             9  
              20 Harrington, Diana                40 MPM-38             9  
              20 Rogers, Lori J                   42 WCM-38             9  
              23 Chesterman, Jen                  41 WCM-38             8  
              24 Bryant, Lynn                     40 USF-38             7  
              24 Denison, Stephanie               42 TUTE-38            7  
              26 Jacques, Cathy E                 44 WCM-38             6  
              26 Rounseville, Theresa J           42 WCM-38             6  
              26 Espinosa, Rebecca                42 MEMO-38            6  
              29 Lynde, Renske                    40 MEMO-38            5  
              29 Doyle, Jennifer L                42 RPM-38             5  
              29 Phelps, Sarah K                  43 HTUB-38            5  
              32 Parker, Jennifer L               41 VACA-38            3  
              33 Bevilacqua, Deborah A            44 MEMO-38            1  
 
                         40-44 Men - Individual Scores                         
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Stietzel, Kent J                 43 MELO-38           51  
               2 Berntsen, Mike                   44 MAAC-38           49  
               3 Noble, David R                   42 FGST-38           47  
               4 Jegers, Daniel R                 43 MEMO-38           37  
               5 Fahlen, Mark T                   41 MAAC-38           31  
               6 Hauck, Brian A                   44 SRM-38            30  
               7 White, Tobin F                   41 DAM-38            29  
               8 Acedo, Luis J                    41 VACA-38           28  
               8 Mc Bride, Patrick F              43 USF-38            28  
              10 Erickson, Douglas B              41 RHMS-38           26  
              11 Anderson, Kent A                 40 DAM-38            25  
              12 Hanel, David M                   41 TMPO-38           14  
              12 Reed, Mitchell W                 43 OAK-38            14  
              12 Virkus, Christopher T            41 SRM-38            14  
              15 Barber, David A                  42 MEMO-38           12  
              16 Chin, Conan                      41 MEMO-38           10  
              17 Davis, Seth G                    41 NBA-38             7  
              17 Sepanik, Brian J                 41 WCM-38             7  
              19 Green, Joel A                    42 TEME-38            6  
              19 Craft, Ricardo D                 42 MEMO-38            6  
              19 Wilbur, Steve R                  41 NBA-38             6  
              22 Noble, Brian J                   43 USF-38             2  
              23 Fields, Eric K                   44 UNAT-0             1  
 
                        45-49 Women - Individual Scores                        
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Cox, Juliet E                    45 MAM-38            59  
               1 Ward, Lisa A                     49 WCM-38            59  
               3 Jensen, Karen                    45 VACA-38           47  
               4 Russell, Jane E                  49 DAM-38            44  
               5 Capen, Tasha                     46 MELO-38           41  
               6 Phalen, Jennifer R               48 DAM-38            37  
               7 Bulman, Robin A                  47 SRM-38            34  
               7 Couch, Stephanie D               48 MELO-38           34  
               9 Sterzer, Robin S                 48 WAMS-38           29  
              10 Hurt, Liz                        48 MEMO-38           22  
              11 Cahill, Janet C                  46 TUTE-38           20  
              11 Burger, Clare P                  45 MEMO-38           20  
              13 Riley, Jayne E                   49 SRVM-38           17  
              14 Welting, Laureen K               47 TOC-38            16  
              15 Neoh, Sheree                     48 HTUB-38           15  
              16 Trevisan, Cynthia S              47 CMAM-38           11  
              17 Chappell, Jeanne L               48 NBA-38             9  
              18 Legros, Laura                    45 MELO-38            8  
              18 Harris, Karen C                  46 RPM-38             8  
              20 Kizer, Kathleen S                45 MAM-38             7  
              20 Londeree, Monique                45 SRVM-38            7  
              22 Huse, Green                      45 MEMO-38            5  
              22 Ayora, Clara                     46 EBAT-38            5  
              24 Tucker, Jean                     46 MEMO-38            4  
              24 Schindler, Lisa M                49 HTUB-38            4  
              24 Crow, Joan A                     48 DAM-38             4  
              24 Boeger, Kari L                   46 MEMO-38            4  
              28 McBride, Maya B                  46 OAM-38             2  
              28 Mose, Becky                      46 SRVM-38            2  
 
                         45-49 Men - Individual Scores                         
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Stahl, Stephen A                 48 WCM-38            53  
               2 Allen, Brant C                   49 SNM-38            51  
               3 Boone, Jon                       49 WCM-38            48  
               4 Nootbaar, Tom T                  49 WCM-38            42  
               5 Angel, Jorge I                   45 TVM-38            34  
               5 Ross, Duncan                     47 RHMS-38           34  
               7 Cardineau, Yan                   45 SRM-38            28  
               8 Brewer, Rick                     47 UNAT-0            26  
               9 Jacobs, Tom W                    49 BAC-38            25  
              10 Heaney, Michael P                46 WCM-38            24  
              11 Gonser, Thomas H                 49 OAM-38            23  
              12 Mercer, Brian                    45 WCM-38            19  
              13 Phelan, Darren D                 49 STAN-38           18  
              14 Judge, Dan                       49 OAM-38            16  
              14 Velasco, Tim                     46 AAM-38            16  
              16 Williams, Todd                   46 OAK-38            15  
              17 Messner, Timothy P               45 FGST-38           14  
              18 Samoilov, Arkadii V              47 MVM-38            13  
              19 Keating, Kevin                   49 SMAC-38           12  
              20 Keim, Michael R                  47 NBA-38             9  
              20 Sperka, Daniel J                 47 DAM-38             9  
              20 Womack, Lance K                  48 MAM-38             9  
              23 Sheeper, Tim K                   49 MELO-38            6  
              23 Grady, Patrick O                 46 USF-38             6  
              25 Potter, Donald R                 47 WCM-38             5  
              26 Stretch, James C                 48 SMM-38             3  
              27 Tunney, Matt A                   45 OAM-38             2  
              27 France, Kermit                   46 WCM-38             2  
              29 Wan, Danny W                     49 MEMO-38            1  
              29 Lopez, David                     47 MEMO-38            1  
 
                        50-54 Women - Individual Scores                        
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Matena, Jana                     50 MELO-38           59  
               2 Meyer, Marguerite                54 TOC-38            46  
               3 Sutherland, Erica                53 LVAM              43  
               4 Hernandez, Jill S                52 CHIC-38           36  
               5 Sotelo, Sophia S                 51 WCM-38            31  
               6 Lepinski, Cokie                  53 NUTS-38           29  
               7 Ferris, Mary Jo                  51 WCM-38            28  
               8 Terhorst, Hermine M              54 SRM-38            24  
               8 Goldberg, Claudette              53 USF-38            24  
              10 Howard, Laura T                  52 BAM-38            23  
              11 Murphy, Karen L                  52 WCM-38            21  
              12 McNamara, Kathleen A             53 USF-38            20  
              13 Cagigas, Debbie                  51 EBAT-38           19  
              14 Gerhan, Martha                   51 USF-38            18  
              14 Morison, Elaine I                52 WCM-38            18  
              16 Macchiavello, Pia                50 MEMO-38           14  
              17 Basile, Katy                     53 MELO-38           13  
              18 Kahn, Mary J                     53 DAM-38            11  
              19 Rose, Sheila D                   50 MAAC-38            9  
              19 Elsbach, Kimberly D              50 DAM-38             9  
              21 Musco, Anna M                    50 MEMO-38            8  
              21 Hodges, Jennifer A               51 MAAC-38            8  
              23 Van Blaricom, Jenny L            54 TCAM-38            7  
              24 Jansen, Mary-Kaye                53 HTUB-38            6  
              24 Nebeling, Sara B                 54 SMM-38             6  
              26 Coffee, Cassandra                51 MPM-38             5  
              27 Sullivan, Sarah E                53 WCM-38             4  
              27 Taylor, Catherine                50 WCM-38             4  
              27 Loyd, Susan M                    53 TCAM-38            4  
              30 King, Kimberly L                 52 MEMO-38            2  
 
                         50-54 Men - Individual Scores                         
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Frentsos, Paul J                 51 TSUN-38           57  
               2 Neuman, Larry H                  50 RAMS-38           43  
               3 Carlson, Eric                    52 UNAT-0            34  
               4 Mc Cracken, Bill                 51 TVM-38            31  
               5 De Cosse, David E                52 CRUZ-38           30  
               6 Halbrecht, Kenneth A             52 WCM-38            29  
               7 Gothberg, Brad A                 50 WCM-38            28  
               8 Taylor, Ron A                    52 RPM-38            27  
               9 Campbell, Chris                  52 MVM-38            25  
              10 Smith, N. Douglas                51 TUTE-38           23  
              10 Stewart, David M                 54 VACA-38           23  
              12 Justeson, Jeff A                 54 HTUB-38           22  
              13 Wilson, Kurt E                   53 CRUZ-38           21  
              14 Pettibone, Chip                  51 SRM-38            20  
              15 Allen, Larry W                   51 UNAT-0            18  
              16 Coombs, Craig J                  52 MEMO-38           16  
              17 Anderson, Thomas D               51 MELO-38           13  
              17 Ewing, Jack                      52 USF-38            13  
              17 Kozlowski, Kirk E                54 MVM-38            13  
              20 Ottati, Dean                     52 WCM-38            11  
              20 Boswell, Jim                     52 HQNV-38           11  
              22 Yuen, Matt                       53 QSS-38             8  
              23 Inchausti, Robert                50 MEMO-38            6  
              23 Mehech, Maximiliano C            51 SCSC-38            6  
              23 Morehead, Skip R                 53 HTUB-38            6  
              23 Remmert, Greg A                  50 WCM-38             6  
              27 Ryan, Kevin A                    51 SRVM-38            2  
 
                        55-59 Women - Individual Scores                        
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Knapp, Lo D                      58 UTAH-34           54  
               2 Jaubert, Leslie M                55 SRM-38            41  
               3 Neville, Cathy V                 55 SDSM-44           38  
               3 Jones, Barbara L                 57 MELO-38           38  
               5 Welsh, Mary                      59 TCAM-38           37  
               6 Helmrich, Susan P                57 UNAT-0            30  
               7 Lambert, Caroline                55 FREM-38           29  
               8 Quinn, Phyllis E                 57 TOC-38            27  
               9 Finch, Merry B                   58 YCMS-38           26  
              10 O'Brien, Charlene A              56 WCM-38            25  
              11 Haufler, Susan L                 55 MEMO-38           24  
              12 Pinto, Rebecca A                 58 MELO-38           22  
              13 Bracken, Judy W                  55 TVM-38            20  
              14 Kessinger, Katy L                58 UTAH-34           18  
              15 Landers, Patty                   56 WCM-38            16  
              16 Neuschwander, Cindy              59 HTUB-38           15  
              16 Buchanan, Linda A                55 DAM-38            15  
              18 Albertson, Nay                   58 WCM-38            14  
              18 Lee, Cindy S                     55 SMM-38            14  
              20 Marnell, Mary                    56 WCM-38            12  
              20 Mothersill, Jane C               56 NUTS-38           12  
              22 Appel, Pamela J                  56 WCM-38             9  
              22 Wall, Eileen A                   55 STAN-38            9  
              24 Strauss, Judy                    58 MELO-38            8  
              24 Eisenman, Judy A                 59 TAM-38             8  
              24 Johnson, Julie M                 55 MEMO-38            8  
              27 Palmer, Teddy Colleen            58 OAK-38             7  
              28 Benjamin, Marcia S               56 MEMO-38            6  
              28 Hayes-Rupp, Cynthia F            55 RHMS-38            6  
              30 Cutler, Nancy L                  59 USF-38             5  
              30 Shonkwiler, Gwen S               55 SNM-38             5  
              30 Perry, Laurie S                  59 TCAM-38            5  
              33 Macaulay, Janice L               55 SRVM-38            4  
              34 Ruymaker, Danielle               58 MEMO-38            3  
              35 Byrnes, Barbara G                56 USF-38             2  
              35 Dunn, Audrey J                   59 USF-38             2  
              37 Nichols, Janet L                 59 FGST-38            1  
              37 Dumont, Mary T                   59 USF-38             1  
 
                         55-59 Men - Individual Scores                         
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Evans, Mark E                    55 DAM-38            59  
               2 Morales, John R                  55 SRM-38            49  
               3 Cutting, Steve                   55 TVM-38            47  
               4 Volpp, Bryan D                   55 WCM-38            45  
               4 Helm, Jim                        57 SVAM-38           45  
               6 Ferroggiaro, Fred                59 TOC-38            39  
               7 Kenny, Daniel B                  55 SMM-38            29  
               8 Rider, Lee A                     57 NBA-38            28  
               9 van Boer, Eric D                 58 RHMS-38           27  
              10 Hale, Dave                       57 SRM-38            26  
              11 O'Brien, Kerry L                 56 WCM-38            22  
              12 Guadagni, Peter M                58 WCM-38            17  
              13 Patocchi, Robert J               57 CMAM-38           16  
              13 Reudy, Tom                       58 SMM-38            16  
              15 Woodruff, David L                56 DAM-38            15  
              16 Adkison, Bill                    57 RHMS-38           14  
              17 White, David L                   57 TVM-38            13  
              18 Mundschau, Steve                 59 USF-38            12  
              19 Anderson, Robert L               57 PCCM-38           11  
              20 Skuse, Brian M                   56 NBA-38            10  
              20 Schenstrom, Warren               55 SRM-38            10  
              22 Edwards, Wes                     59 OREG-37            9  
              22 Kahn, Stuart L                   59 DAM-38             9  
              24 Pinto, Harlan A                  55 MELO-38            8  
              25 Heath, Robert H                  56 MAM-38             7  
              25 Ford, Kent P                     59 USF-38             7  
              27 Markiewicz, Evan P               56 USF-38             6  
              27 Boreyko, Valeriy A               59 USF-38             6  
              27 Pease, Bill                      59 CALM-38            6  
              27 Lee, Stanley H                   56 YCMS-38            6  
              31 Druz, Loren                      57 WCM-38             5  
              31 Welsh, Stuart J                  56 TCAM-38            5  
              31 Henderson, William S             56 DAM-38             5  
              34 Burke, Bill                      58 USF-38             4  
              34 Kubokawa, Jon Y                  57 WCM-38             4  
              36 Williams, Scott                  57 RHMS-38            3  
              36 Philleo, Byron                   58 DAM-38             3  
              38 Schindler, Tom H                 56 HTUB-38            2  
              38 Chew, Thomas C                   55 MEMO-38            2  
              38 Malmberg, David                  55 UNAT-0             2  
              38 Nichols, Scott                   58 FGST-38            2  
              42 Vidano, James R                  55 USF-38             1  
              42 Morreale, Vincent J              57 USF-38             1  
 
                        60-64 Women - Individual Scores                        
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Val, Laura B                     61 TAM-38            63  
               2 Litman, Jacklyn                  62 BAY-38            48  
               2 Collins, Susan M                 63 DAM-38            48  
               4 Alexander, Martha A              63 WCM-38            43  
               5 Merryfield, Carol L              62 SMM-38            38  
               6 Dutro, Cynthia L                 64 MELO-38           35  
               7 Campbell, Martha C               64 USF-38            28  
               8 Parola, Sheryl A                 64 TCAM-38           26.5
               9 Short, Laura J                   63 USF-38            22.5
              10 Petro, Susan                     62 USF-38            18  
              11 Zucconi, Lin                     61 WCM-38            16  
              12 Melamed, Ann                     61 USF-38            15  
              13 Cambra-Brungard, Jeanne          60 LOM-38            13  
              14 Rogers, Kerry H                  60 WCM-38            11  
              14 Farley, Nancy E                  61 DAM-38            11  
              16 Carter, Robin M                  62 TCAM-38            9  
              17 Harps, Katharine                 64 RPM-38             7  
              18 Gillesby, Martha                 61 USF-38             5  
              19 Rothrock, Gretchen A             63 WCM-38             3  
 
                         60-64 Men - Individual Scores                         
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Haufler, Steven E                60 OAM-38            61  
               2 Foreaker, Don                    60 SRM-38            44  
               3 Clemmons, Jim                    62 MAM-38            43  
               4 Atondo, Richard E                63 USF-38            37  
               4 Kennedy, James B                 61 CMAM-38           37  
               6 Durell, Robert                   61 WCM-38            34  
               7 Kendall, Scot                    62 CRUZ-38           29  
               8 Crane, John K                    61 TVM-38            27  
               8 Sapirstein, Julian B             63 USF-38            27  
              10 Dahlin, Duke A                   64 USF-38            26  
              11 Whatley, Thomas W                61 SMM-38            23  
              12 Andrews, Bryan W                 61 USF-38            19  
              13 Holt, Tate                       61 TAM-38            18  
              14 Moore, Michael W                 62 USF-38            15  
              14 Sullivan, James H                60 CVM-38            15  
              16 Kren, Alan                       60 MAM-38            13  
              16 Sterne, Erik A                   60 ROSE-33           13  
              18 Ahlman, David C                  61 WCM-38            12  
              18 Cook, William H                  63 SMM-38            12  
              20 Lintz, Steve                     62 SNM-38            11  
              20 Murray, Ed                       63 USF-38            11  
              20 Moskovits, Alexander             63 SCSC-38           11  
              23 Sutton-Beattie, Eric L           60 RHMS-38           10  
              24 Kunihara, Daniel S               61 USF-38             8  
              25 Cort, Doug A                     63 CMAM-38            7  
              26 Rhodes, Eric E                   62 BAM-38             6  
              27 Boland, John L                   63 USF-38             5  
              27 Carter, Lawrence A               64 TCAM-38            5  
              27 Winterrowd, Dan                  62 SMST-38            5  
              30 Kirtland, Grayson M              61 OAM-38             4  
              31 Maxson, Mark B                   60 OAM-38             3  
              32 Johnson, Gary A                  62 TCAM-38            2  
              33 Hantzsche, Norman N              64 RPM-38             1  
 
                        65-69 Women - Individual Scores                        
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Shaps, Ruth Y                    65 MAM-38            63  
               2 Barnea, Daniela                  68 STAN-38           59  
               3 Scott, Stephanie                 66 WCM-38            49  
               4 Tevis, Maggie H                  65 RHMS-38           47  
               5 Garretson, Ruth J                67 TCAM-38           46  
               6 Birdsall, Connie L               67 TCAM-38           35  
               7 Shoenberger, Linda R             65 TAM-38            34  
               8 Chaitkin, Lauren E               68 USF-38            33  
               9 Hornof, Kristine T               65 DAM-38            28  
              10 Weber, Chris S                   65 CSSR-38           15  
              11 Chin, Lisa S                     69 WCM-38            14  
              12 Callahan, Bunny                  65 VACA-38           12  
              13 Delaney, Barbara                 66 USF-38             7  
 
                         65-69 Men - Individual Scores                         
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 DeLacy, James R                  66 WCM-38            57  
               2 McPherson, Andrew M              66 DAM-38            51  
               3 Wilder, Hugh                     65 SRM-38            48  
               4 Dennis, D Craig                  66 WCM-38            43  
               4 Burns, Richard                   69 TAM-38            43  
               6 Daniels, Larry N                 67 MAAC-38           39  
               6 Pierce, Donald A                 67 RHMS-38           39  
               8 Smyers, Jesse B                  66 WCM-38            35  
               9 Rudloff, Edward                  65 TOC-38            22  
              10 Smith, Kirby L                   66 TCAM-38           21  
              11 Rust, David J                    66 SRM-38            18  
              12 Ugarkovich, David M              65 TVM-38            17  
              12 Woodruff, Michael                67 BAM-38            17  
              14 Jacobberger, Richard K           67 OAK-38            12  
              14 Brown, Randy I                   65 SMM-38            12  
              16 Blazic, Frank A                  66 WCM-38             7  
              17 Piazza, Michael S                67 WCM-38             6  
              17 Freeman, Dale C                  69 USF-38             6  
              19 Jacoby, Gordon D                 69 MAM-38             5  
              20 Sider, Gabriel J                 69 USF-38             3  
              20 Brenner, Gary R                  65 SMM-38             3  
              22 Martin, Al M                     65 HTUB-38            2  
              22 Crocket, Alex                    68 FGST-38            2  
              24 Rhett, Don                       69 CALM-38            1  
 
                        70-74 Women - Individual Scores                        
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Stretch, Nancy                   73 TOC-38            47  
               2 Mc Partland, Peg K               70 MAM-38            46  
               3 Norris, Roswita D                70 DAM-38            41  
               4 Morton, Judith L                 74 WCM-38            40  
               4 Westergaard, Leslie M            70 DAM-38            40  
               6 Hagiwara, Tanako                 74 USF-38            39  
               7 Long, Anne B                     71 USF-38            31  
               8 Ridout, Nancy J                  71 TAM-38            27  
               9 Coleman, Kate A                  70 USF-38            25  
              10 Ackerman, Dolly J                71 WCM-38            22  
              11 Fasbender, Alice J               74 SMM-38            13  
              12 Boden, Maria                     70 USF-38            12  
              13 White, Susan E                   70 TCAM-38            9  
              14 Rose, Polly                      70 USF-38             4  
 
                         70-74 Men - Individual Scores                         
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Todd, Richard T                  71 TCAM-38           59  
               2 Dawson, Bill                     70 MELO-38           55  
               3 Bledsoe, Dennis R                73 WCM-38            46  
               4 Shaw, James F                    71 RINC-38           44  
               5 Perilman, Jim E                  74 WCM-38            41  
               6 Norris, Robert F                 74 DAM-38            40  
               7 Bell, John L                     70 UCLA-33           38  
               8 Anning, William C                71 TCAM-38           28  
               9 Kleman, Karl F                   72 TCAM-38           26  
              10 Zuur, James                      72 MPM-38            18  
              11 Bakke, Peter L                   71 BAM-38            16  
              12 Lane, Ed V                       73 WCM-38             7  
              12 Davies, Tom                      70 STAN-38            7  
              14 Scovel, Tom S                    74 WCM-38             6  
              15 Silvey, Rick                     71 WCM-38             4  
 
                        75-79 Women - Individual Scores                        
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Monroe, Donna                    79 WCM-38            55  
               2 Haworth, Joyce M                 75 WCM-38            54  
               3 Wivell, Toni M                   76 TCAM-38           45  
               3 Mc Cubbin, Miek                  77 SMM-38            45  
               5 Robben, Barbara                  78 UNAT-0            28  
 
                         75-79 Men - Individual Scores                         
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Fasbender, Barry A               75 STAN-38           61  
               2 Mayo, Robert W                   79 WCM-38            56  
               3 Morner, Stan F                   78 WCM-38            52  
               4 Sulzbach, John F                 78 MELO-38           47  
               5 Garretson, Bob O                 79 TCAM-38           40  
               6 Grohe, William E                 79 USF-38            34  
               7 Brown, Donald L                  79 WCM-38            27  
               8 Ingalls, Donald A                75 MVM-38            18  
               9 Fleming, Jack C                  77 USF-38            17  
              10 Smethurst, Everett W             78 NOVA-33           16  
              11 Osborne, Daniel R                79 USF-38            13  
              12 Panko, Stanley E                 75 SMM-38             7  
              13 Anderson, Donald E               79 OAK-38             6  
              14 Pedder, Stan                     78 WCM-38             2  
 
                        80-84 Women - Individual Scores                        
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Hirsch, Ann M                    82 WCM-38            63  
               2 Callison, Barbara F              80 RINC-38           52  
               3 Bensu, Janet L                   80 USF-38            30  
               3 Barry, Marty                     80 RHMS-38           30  
               5 Allen, Mary A                    80 USF-38            29  
               6 Owens, Barbara R                 83 WCM-38            19  
               7 Krock, Pat                       80 WCM-38            12  
               8 Lambertson, Ann M                82 SMM-38             9  
 
                         80-84 Men - Individual Scores                         
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Jones, Ashley O                  81 AAM-38            54  
               2 Stupfel, Norman E                80 WCM-38            44  
               3 Hathaway, Pierre                 82 AAM-38            34  
               4 Soroka, Donald                   80 RHMS-38           31  
               5 Goldsmith, Harry S               83 AAM-38            25  
               6 Nieman, Frank B                  80 WCM-38            18  
               7 Cook, Robert J                   80 UNAT-0             9  
 
                        85-89 Women - Individual Scores                        
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Germolus, Dixie C                85 WCM-38            63  
 
                         85-89 Men - Individual Scores                         
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Motmans, August                  85 AAM-38            59  
               2 Schomburg, Richard D             86 USF-38            46  
               3 Grannis, Frank R                 88 TOC-38            27  
 
                         90-94 Men - Individual Scores                         
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 McKinley, Howard M               91 TOC-38            27  

USMS Logo

 

GO THE DISTANCE

Link to the Swimming World website

Sports Basement Logo