PacMasters

Fog City Masters

  Serving Northern California and Northwestern Nevada

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Follow pacmastersswim on Twitter
LinkedIn Join USMS p Pacific Masters United States
                  Fog City Masters Quad Meet 2013 - 01/27/13                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roach, Erika              23 Denton Area Swim       29.00      27.51        
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roach, Erika              23 Denton Area Swim     2:30.00    2:08.24        
 
Women 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roach, Erika              23 Denton Area Swim     6:00.00    5:53.92        
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eby, Kate                 28 UNAT                   34.83      35.48        
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bush, Erin                27 Lap Dogs             1:10.50    1:07.85        
  2 Roach, Regina             26 Walnut Creek Mas     1:11.39    1:13.84        
  3 Eby, Kate                 28 UNAT                 1:15.00    1:17.12        
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roach, Regina             26 Walnut Creek Mas     2:36.39    2:38.44        
  2 Eby, Kate                 28 UNAT                 2:41.75    2:49.80        
 
Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roach, Regina             26 Walnut Creek Mas     6:54.58    6:49.18        
  2 Eby, Kate                 28 UNAT                 7:14.25    7:15.05        
  3 Bush, Erin                27 Lap Dogs             7:00.00    7:27.54        
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carnes, Stephanie         33 Fog City Masters       32.78      31.47        
  2 Trujillo, Dana            33 Long Beach Gruni       50.00      38.55        
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carnes, Stephanie         33 Fog City Masters     1:13.45    1:10.25        
  2 Trujillo, Dana            33 Long Beach Gruni     1:45.00    1:24.39        
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trujillo, Dana            33 Long Beach Gruni     3:30.00    3:13.74        
 
Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trujillo, Dana            33 Long Beach Gruni     9:30.00    8:39.83        
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menozzi, Elizabeth        35 UNAT                   32.90      31.22        
  2 Panter, Nancy             35 Lap Dogs               37.00      32.96        
  3 Ongerth, Ann Michelle     38 Walnut Creek Mas       32.78      33.13        
  4 Bowler, Pamela            37 Cal Maritime Aca       37.87      37.20        
  5 Stempien, Katherine       36 University of Sa       40.00      38.61        
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menozzi, Elizabeth        35 UNAT                 1:10.00    1:10.45        
  2 Ongerth, Ann Michelle     38 Walnut Creek Mas     1:13.45    1:11.80        
  3 Panter, Nancy             35 Lap Dogs             1:26.00    1:15.77        
  4 Bowler, Pamela            37 Cal Maritime Aca     1:23.98    1:19.72        
  5 Stempien, Katherine       36 University of Sa     1:35.00    1:26.10        
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ongerth, Ann Michelle     38 Walnut Creek Mas     2:30.00    2:42.67        
  2 Menozzi, Elizabeth        35 UNAT                 2:30.00    2:44.24        
  3 Bowler, Pamela            37 Cal Maritime Aca     3:02.80    2:52.58        
  4 Panter, Nancy             35 Lap Dogs             3:28.00    2:54.32        
  5 Stempien, Katherine       36 University of Sa     3:10.00    3:12.61        
 
Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ongerth, Ann Michelle     38 Walnut Creek Mas     7:00.00    7:00.99        
  2 Menozzi, Elizabeth        35 UNAT                 7:00.00    7:15.24        
  3 Bowler, Pamela            37 Cal Maritime Aca     7:53.48    7:38.90        
  4 Panter, Nancy             35 Lap Dogs             9:30.00    7:54.34        
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Juliet               44 Manatee Aquatic        32.00      31.79        
  2 Kee, Karen                40 Lap Dogs               35.90      37.30        
  3 Nelson, Sheila            44 Santa Rosa Maste       29.37      39.08        
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Juliet               44 Manatee Aquatic      1:08.50    1:08.73        
  2 Nelson, Sheila            44 Santa Rosa Maste     1:07.00    1:12.66        
  3 Fox, Madeleine            42 Fog City Masters     1:15.00    1:14.32        
  4 Kee, Karen                40 Lap Dogs             1:18.93    1:21.65        
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Juliet               44 Manatee Aquatic      2:13.50    2:12.66        
  2 Nelson, Sheila            44 Santa Rosa Maste     2:27.71    2:23.61        
  3 Fox, Madeleine            42 Fog City Masters     2:40.00    2:38.46        
  4 Kee, Karen                40 Lap Dogs             2:42.00    3:12.21        
 
Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Juliet               44 Manatee Aquatic      5:52.00    5:47.45        
  2 Nelson, Sheila            44 Santa Rosa Maste     6:30.00    6:22.42        
  3 Fox, Madeleine            42 Fog City Masters     7:00.00    7:01.78        
  4 Kee, Karen                40 Lap Dogs             6:05.00    8:07.78        
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lewczyk, Leslie           49 North Bay Aquati       28.45      30.32        
  2 Phalen, Jennifer          48 Davis Aquatic Ma       32.64      31.84        
  3 Bruno, Susan              45 Cal Maritime Aca       33.50      33.81        
  4 Trevisan, Cynthia         47 Cal Maritime Aca       35.87      35.95        
  5 Jiang, Rachel             49 Long Beach Gruni     1:15.00      42.18        
  6 Lam, Jackie               47 Walnut Creek Mas       47.00      53.89        
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lewczyk, Leslie           49 North Bay Aquati     1:07.94    1:06.97        
  2 Phalen, Jennifer          48 Davis Aquatic Ma     1:11.64    1:09.66        
  3 Bruno, Susan              45 Cal Maritime Aca     1:15.95    1:14.96        
  4 Trevisan, Cynthia         47 Cal Maritime Aca     1:19.95    1:21.06        
  5 Jiang, Rachel             49 Long Beach Gruni     2:30.00    1:39.06        
  6 Lam, Jackie               47 Walnut Creek Mas     2:30.00    1:57.88        
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phalen, Jennifer          48 Davis Aquatic Ma     2:50.64    2:31.46        
  2 Lewczyk, Leslie           49 North Bay Aquati     2:31.00    2:31.79        
  3 Trevisan, Cynthia         47 Cal Maritime Aca     2:59.36    3:02.45        
  4 Jiang, Rachel             49 Long Beach Gruni     5:00.00    3:45.04        
  5 Lam, Jackie               47 Walnut Creek Mas     5:00.00    4:15.26        
 
Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phalen, Jennifer          48 Davis Aquatic Ma     6:58.64    6:39.81        
  2 Bruno, Susan              45 Cal Maritime Aca     7:30.00    7:36.20        
  3 Trevisan, Cynthia         47 Cal Maritime Aca     8:33.17    8:23.70        
  4 Jiang, Rachel             49 Long Beach Gruni     7:30.00    9:54.43        
  5 Lam, Jackie               47 Walnut Creek Mas    13:00.00   11:09.01        
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              50 Menlo Masters Ak       28.55      28.16        
  2 Sutherland, Erica         53 UNAT                   29.54      32.83        
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              50 Menlo Masters Ak       58.10      59.72        
  2 Sutherland, Erica         53 UNAT                 1:07.85    1:13.93        
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              50 Menlo Masters Ak     2:09.10    2:08.96        
 
Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              50 Menlo Masters Ak     5:38.25    5:39.11        
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boyer, Karen              56 Peninsula Commun       31.56      31.54        
  2 Neville, Cathy            55 San Diego Swim M       31.50      31.99        
  3 Powers, Patricia          55 Long Beach Gruni       35.75      35.65        
  4 Rawlings, Ruth            56 Long Beach Gruni       42.66      45.74        
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boyer, Karen              56 Peninsula Commun     1:09.23    1:09.38        
  2 Quinn, Phyllis            57 The Olympic Club     1:12.00    1:12.24        
  3 Neville, Cathy            55 San Diego Swim M     1:15.00    1:13.63        
  4 Powers, Patricia          55 Long Beach Gruni     1:20.13    1:18.38        
  5 Rawlings, Ruth            56 Long Beach Gruni     1:45.18    1:41.53        
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neville, Cathy            55 San Diego Swim M     2:35.00    2:30.94        
  2 Boyer, Karen              56 Peninsula Commun     2:38.84    2:40.22        
  3 Powers, Patricia          55 Long Beach Gruni     2:47.38    2:50.89        
 
Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neville, Cathy            55 San Diego Swim M     7:00.00    6:42.29        
  2 Quinn, Phyllis            57 The Olympic Club     6:52.69    6:56.40        
  3 Boyer, Karen              56 Peninsula Commun     6:40.00    6:58.50        
  4 Powers, Patricia          55 Long Beach Gruni     7:16.56    7:21.83        
  5 Rawlings, Ruth            56 Long Beach Gruni    11:06.31   10:35.67        
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thresh, Andrea            63 Long Beach Gruni     1:00.00      38.70        
  2 Jacobus, Anne             62 Long Beach Gruni       41.83      39.97        
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thresh, Andrea            63 Long Beach Gruni     1:40.00    1:25.60        
  2 Jacobus, Anne             62 Long Beach Gruni     1:34.37    1:31.30        
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thresh, Andrea            63 Long Beach Gruni     3:20.00    3:20.76        
  2 Jacobus, Anne             62 Long Beach Gruni     3:30.51    3:29.20        
 
Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thresh, Andrea            63 Long Beach Gruni    10:30.00    9:01.08        
  2 Jacobus, Anne             62 Long Beach Gruni     9:23.69    9:27.76        
 
Women 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robben, Barbara           78 UNAT                      NT      57.31        
 
Women 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robben, Barbara           78 UNAT                      NT    2:06.64        
 
Women 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robben, Barbara           78 UNAT                      NT    4:45.20        
 
Women 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robben, Barbara           78 UNAT                      NT   12:49.17        
 
Women 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alen, Mary                80 University of Sa     1:07.00    1:12.91        
 
Women 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alen, Mary                80 University of Sa     2:29.00    2:30.36        
 
Women 80-84 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alen, Mary                80 University of Sa    12:47.00   14:21.79        
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dobrushin, Maxim          23 Fog City Masters       22.80      23.02        
  2 Liedtke, Matthew          23 Santa Rosa Maste       25.00      24.97        
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liedtke, Matthew          23 Santa Rosa Maste       55.00      55.11        
  2 Dobrushin, Maxim          23 Fog City Masters     1:05.00    1:02.45        
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liedtke, Matthew          23 Santa Rosa Maste     2:09.00    2:07.77        
  2 Dobrushin, Maxim          23 Fog City Masters     2:10.00    2:09.43        
 
Men 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dobrushin, Maxim          23 Fog City Masters     6:00.00    5:16.14        
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dalhz, John               28 Fog City Masters       22.00      23.34        
  2 Jackson, Joseph           27 Modesto Area Aqu       32.00      27.12        
  3 Reynau, Moana             27 Lap Dogs               40.00      28.42        
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dalhz, John               28 Fog City Masters       50.00      50.03        
  2 Nguyen, David             28 San Francisco Ts       57.00      57.61        
  3 Jackson, Joseph           27 Modesto Area Aqu     1:05.00    1:01.03        
  4 Reynau, Moana             27 Lap Dogs             1:25.00    1:05.86        
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dalhz, John               28 Fog City Masters     1:50.00    1:50.30        
  2 Jackson, Joseph           27 Modesto Area Aqu     2:12.00    2:14.71        
  3 Reynau, Moana             27 Lap Dogs             3:10.00    2:38.78        
 
Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dalhz, John               28 Fog City Masters     5:05.00    4:56.78        
  2 Jackson, Joseph           27 Modesto Area Aqu     6:05.00    6:17.79        
  3 Reynau, Moana             27 Lap Dogs             8:20.00    7:26.06        
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lam, Bryan                31 El Cerrito Aquat       24.00      23.19        
  2 Ignatov, Alex             31 Fog City Masters       24.50      23.70        
  3 Daene, Markus             33 Tri Valley Maste       27.40      26.09        
  4 Guest, Christopher        34 UNAT                   30.00      28.35        
  5 Pro, Bryan                34 Davis Aquatic Ma       29.00      28.75        
  6 Mustiazza, Oleg           34 San Mateo Master       29.14      28.98        
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lam, Bryan                31 El Cerrito Aquat       53.00      51.30        
  2 Lemke, Zebron             32 Alameda Aquatic        56.00      55.46        
  3 Daene, Markus             33 Tri Valley Maste       57.50      56.09        
  4 Ignatov, Alex             31 Fog City Masters     1:00.00      57.60        
  5 Treacy, Jamie             32 Temescal Aquatic       57.36      58.61        
  6 Guest, Christopher        34 UNAT                 1:09.00    1:02.65        
  7 Pro, Bryan                34 Davis Aquatic Ma     1:07.30    1:02.73        
  8 Mustiazza, Oleg           34 San Mateo Master     1:03.98    1:06.02        
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ignatov, Alex             31 Fog City Masters     1:58.00    1:54.06        
  2 Treacy, Jamie             32 Temescal Aquatic     2:02.00    2:07.88        
  3 Pro, Bryan                34 Davis Aquatic Ma     2:25.00    2:16.55        
  4 Guest, Christopher        34 UNAT                 2:45.00    2:22.58        
  5 Mustiazza, Oleg           34 San Mateo Master     2:33.10    2:34.74        
 
Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ignatov, Alex             31 Fog City Masters     5:20.00    5:15.65        
  2 Lemke, Zebron             32 Alameda Aquatic      5:45.00    5:27.64        
  3 Treacy, Jamie             32 Temescal Aquatic     5:35.00    5:40.12        
  4 Pro, Bryan                34 Davis Aquatic Ma     6:40.00    6:10.80        
  5 Guest, Christopher        34 UNAT                 7:50.00    6:39.90        
  6 Mustiazza, Oleg           34 San Mateo Master     7:00.00    7:16.61        
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blaney, Ryan              35 Long Beach Gruni       24.60      24.47        
  2 Stava, Kjell              35 Long Beach Gruni       33.00      30.57        
  3 Das, Cameron              37 Cal Maritime Aca       35.00      33.77        
  4 Bardsley, Ralph           38 Lap Dogs               34.00      35.12        
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blaney, Ryan              35 Long Beach Gruni       53.20      53.32        
  2 Kremers, Brian            39 Long Beach Gruni       57.11    1:02.60        
  3 Carson, William           38 San Mateo Master     1:10.00    1:03.16        
  4 Stava, Kjell              35 Long Beach Gruni     1:10.00    1:05.76        
  5 Das, Cameron              37 Cal Maritime Aca     1:32.00    1:17.95        
  6 Bardsley, Ralph           38 Lap Dogs             1:20.00    1:20.65        
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blaney, Ryan              35 Long Beach Gruni     2:00.89    2:01.78        
  2 Carson, William           38 San Mateo Master     2:35.00    2:27.52        
  3 Stava, Kjell              35 Long Beach Gruni     2:40.00    2:39.71        
  4 Das, Cameron              37 Cal Maritime Aca     3:30.00    3:04.04        
  5 Bardsley, Ralph           38 Lap Dogs             3:00.00    3:06.02        
 
Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blaney, Ryan              35 Long Beach Gruni     5:38.80    5:38.56        
  2 Kremers, Brian            39 Long Beach Gruni     5:32.65    5:43.47        
  3 Stava, Kjell              35 Long Beach Gruni     7:10.00    7:13.07        
  4 Bardsley, Ralph           38 Lap Dogs             9:00.00    8:40.22        
  5 Das, Cameron              37 Cal Maritime Aca     8:30.00    8:48.79        
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virkus, Christopher       41 Santa Rosa Maste       24.88      24.76        
  2 Dinner, Alec              44 UNAT                   30.00      26.04        
  3 Bixler, Kenneth           42 Long Beach Gruni       26.18      26.08        
  4 Hanel, David              41 Tempo Aquatics M       25.00      26.11        
  5 Green, Joel               42 Temescal Aquatic       31.00      29.68        
  6 Neitzel, Brent            41 Tempo Aquatics M       35.00      30.03        
  7 Kim, Joseph               44 University of Sa       40.00      31.81        
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bixler, Kenneth           42 Long Beach Gruni       55.67      55.99        
  2 Virkus, Christopher       41 Santa Rosa Maste       56.23      56.14        
  3 Hanel, David              41 Tempo Aquatics M       57.30      58.58        
  4 Dinner, Alec              44 UNAT                 1:05.00    1:00.11        
  5 Green, Joel               42 Temescal Aquatic     1:04.00    1:02.85        
  6 Kim, Joseph               44 University of Sa     1:20.00    1:10.26        
  7 Neitzel, Brent            41 Tempo Aquatics M     1:19.70    1:13.18        
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bixler, Kenneth           42 Long Beach Gruni     2:06.10    2:02.21        
  2 Hanel, David              41 Tempo Aquatics M     2:11.00    2:16.28        
  3 Green, Joel               42 Temescal Aquatic     2:19.00    2:17.32        
  4 Dinner, Alec              44 UNAT                 2:15.00    2:22.45        
  5 Kim, Joseph               44 University of Sa     2:50.00    2:35.44        
 
Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bixler, Kenneth           42 Long Beach Gruni     5:40.54    5:32.18        
  2 Dinner, Alec              44 UNAT                 6:30.00    6:18.10        
  3 Hanel, David              41 Tempo Aquatics M     6:30.00    6:20.94        
  4 Kim, Joseph               44 University of Sa     8:00.00    7:26.52        
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Angel, Jorge              45 Tri Valley Maste       24.50      24.33        
  2 Craven, Rob               47 Manatee Aquatic        26.50      25.82        
  3 Jacobs, Tom               49 Burlingame Aquat       29.70      25.96        
  4 Halperin, Ernst           48 San Francisco Ts       29.95      30.13        
  5 Brisbin, Ken              47 Long Beach Gruni       30.10      30.95        
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Angel, Jorge              45 Tri Valley Maste       51.53      51.38        
  2 Craven, Rob               47 Manatee Aquatic        58.50      57.43        
  3 Jacobs, Tom               49 Burlingame Aquat     1:04.70    1:00.60        
  4 Halperin, Ernst           48 San Francisco Ts     1:05.23    1:06.14        
  5 Brisbin, Ken              47 Long Beach Gruni     1:06.68    1:10.01        
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Angel, Jorge              45 Tri Valley Maste     1:52.46    1:56.64        
  2 Craven, Rob               47 Manatee Aquatic      2:12.00    2:15.74        
  3 Halperin, Ernst           48 San Francisco Ts     2:28.34    2:27.47        
  4 Jacobs, Tom               49 Burlingame Aquat     2:37.70    2:30.15        
  5 Brisbin, Ken              47 Long Beach Gruni     2:46.00    2:45.95        
 
Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Angel, Jorge              45 Tri Valley Maste     5:15.00    5:14.94        
  2 Craven, Rob               47 Manatee Aquatic      5:58.00    6:04.60        
  3 Jacobs, Tom               49 Burlingame Aquat     7:21.70    6:45.47        
  4 Brisbin, Ken              47 Long Beach Gruni     7:38.10    7:19.36        
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, N. Douglas         50 TUTE                   25.00      25.18        
  2 Morales, John             54 Santa Rosa Maste       26.00      25.50        
  3 Frentsos, Paul            51 San Francisco Ts       27.50      26.78        
  4 Campbell, Chris           51 Mountain View Ma       30.00      29.44        
  5 Cotta, James              51 Lodi Masters           35.00      31.60        
  6 Hess, Bart                51 Tri Valley Maste       30.86      31.88        
  7 Miranda, Mike             50 Long Beach Gruni       34.00      32.75        
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, N. Douglas         50 TUTE                   55.00      55.22        
  2 Frentsos, Paul            51 San Francisco Ts     1:00.00    1:00.51        
  3 Campbell, Chris           51 Mountain View Ma     1:05.00    1:03.93        
  4 Cotta, James              51 Lodi Masters         1:18.00    1:12.03        
  5 Hess, Bart                51 Tri Valley Maste     1:10.47    1:12.29        
  6 Miranda, Mike             50 Long Beach Gruni     1:20.00    1:14.16        
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, N. Douglas         50 TUTE                 2:10.00    2:05.03        
  2 Frentsos, Paul            51 San Francisco Ts     2:20.00    2:18.26        
  3 Morales, John             54 Santa Rosa Maste     2:22.22    2:20.02        
  4 Campbell, Chris           51 Mountain View Ma     2:25.00    2:23.16        
  5 Hess, Bart                51 Tri Valley Maste     2:46.33    2:44.87        
  6 Cotta, James              51 Lodi Masters         2:45.00    2:45.21        
  7 Miranda, Mike             50 Long Beach Gruni     3:20.00    2:50.15        
 
Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, John             54 Santa Rosa Maste     5:35.42    5:25.63        
  2 Smith, N. Douglas         50 TUTE                 6:15.00    5:47.48        
  3 Frentsos, Paul            51 San Francisco Ts     5:50.00    5:48.63        
  4 Campbell, Chris           51 Mountain View Ma     6:30.00    6:26.99        
  5 Cotta, James              51 Lodi Masters         8:35.00    7:30.77        
  6 Miranda, Mike             50 Long Beach Gruni     8:20.00    7:49.20        
  7 Hess, Bart                51 Tri Valley Maste     7:51.80    8:04.53        
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutting, Steve            55 Tri Valley Maste       25.50      25.04        
  2 Anderson, Robert          57 Peninsula Commun       30.35      30.86        
  3 Parnes, Barton            56 Long Beach Gruni       37.00      36.92        
  4 Diers, Phil               55 San Francisco Ts       38.75      43.79        
  5 Derbyshire, Donald        55 Long Beach Gruni       40.00      44.18        
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutting, Steve            55 Tri Valley Maste       55.00      54.76        
  2 Anderson, Robert          57 Peninsula Commun     1:07.25    1:07.91        
  3 Parnes, Barton            56 Long Beach Gruni     1:30.00    1:24.30        
  4 Derbyshire, Donald        55 Long Beach Gruni     1:32.00    1:37.25        
  5 Diers, Phil               55 San Francisco Ts     1:38.41    1:46.52        
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutting, Steve            55 Tri Valley Maste     2:08.00    2:08.29        
  2 Anderson, Robert          57 Peninsula Commun     2:28.37    2:35.22        
  3 Parnes, Barton            56 Long Beach Gruni     3:14.00    3:12.93        
  4 Derbyshire, Donald        55 Long Beach Gruni     3:40.00    3:33.42        
  5 Diers, Phil               55 San Francisco Ts     3:36.66    4:16.03        
 
Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pease, Bill               59 Cal Aquatic Mast     6:00.00    5:53.27        
  2 Anderson, Robert          57 Peninsula Commun     6:48.39    6:52.17        
  3 Parnes, Barton            56 Long Beach Gruni     8:38.00    8:40.35        
  4 Derbyshire, Donald        55 Long Beach Gruni     9:28.00    9:05.72        
  5 Diers, Phil               55 San Francisco Ts    11:25.00   11:26.45        
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crane, John               61 Tri Valley Maste       28.00      27.81        
  2 Kennedy, Jim              61 Cal Maritime Aca       29.55      31.05        
  3 Ceci, Louis               62 Stanford Masters       31.49      33.00        
  4 Schiller, Randy           64 University of Sa          NT      35.68        
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             62 Manatee Aquatic        56.50      58.05        
  2 Crane, John               61 Tri Valley Maste     1:00.00    1:01.20        
  3 Kennedy, Jim              61 Cal Maritime Aca     1:05.00    1:07.21        
  4 Ceci, Louis               62 Stanford Masters     1:10.86    1:12.52        
  5 Schiller, Randy           64 University of Sa          NT    1:23.69        
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             62 Manatee Aquatic      2:06.50    2:06.88        
  2 Ridinger, Kim             61 University of Sa     2:15.00    2:11.58        
  3 Crane, John               61 Tri Valley Maste     2:15.00    2:16.99        
  4 Kennedy, Jim              61 Cal Maritime Aca     2:28.40    2:28.04        
  5 Ceci, Louis               62 Stanford Masters     2:31.56    2:42.17        
  6 Schiller, Randy           64 University of Sa          NT    3:25.52        
 
Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             62 Manatee Aquatic      5:45.50    5:40.32        
  2 Ridinger, Kim             61 University of Sa     5:54.00    5:47.33        
  3 Crane, John               61 Tri Valley Maste     6:05.00    5:57.17        
  4 Kennedy, Jim              61 Cal Maritime Aca     6:30.00    6:32.99        
  5 Ceci, Louis               62 Stanford Masters     7:05.57    7:14.57        
  6 Schiller, Randy           64 University of Sa          NT    9:32.76        
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McPherson, Andrew         65 Davis Aquatic Ma       28.00      26.27        
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McPherson, Andrew         65 Davis Aquatic Ma     1:02.00      58.82        
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McPherson, Andrew         65 Davis Aquatic Ma     2:20.00    2:17.07        
 
Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McPherson, Andrew         65 Davis Aquatic Ma     7:00.00    6:20.00        
  2 Grieb, Ben                66 Fog City Masters     9:16.00    9:17.17        
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cottrell, Richard         71 Menlo Masters Ak       34.00      35.23        
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cottrell, Richard         71 Menlo Masters Ak     1:20.00    1:18.83        
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry          75 Stanford Masters       36.20      35.98        
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry          75 Stanford Masters     1:19.18    1:19.16        
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry          75 Stanford Masters     2:48.73    2:52.86        
 
Men 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry          75 Stanford Masters     7:30.45    7:42.67        

USMS Logo

 

GO THE DISTANCE

Link to the Swimming World website

Sports Basement Logo