PacMasters

Wiskeytown
Two Mile
Overall

  Serving Northern California and Northwestern Nevada

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Follow pacmastersswim on Twitter
LinkedIn Join USMS p Pacific Masters United States
                                                                      Page 1
                     WHISKEYTOWN LAKE OPEN WATER SWIM
                     WHISKEYTOWN LAKE NRA, REDDING, CA

                            September  8, 2013
                             +++++++++++++++++
                              2M Master Swim

Place No.   Name                Ag S Ra Team  City            St Time        
===== ===== =================== == = == ===== =============== == ======== 
    1   409 Robert Schotter     30 M 2M UNAT  Monterey        CA 00:41:55 

    2  1564 Jill Hernandez      53 F 2M CHIC  Chico           CA 00:42:18 
    3   406 Scott Mefford       51 M 2M SMST  El Dorado Hills CA 00:42:23 
    4  1548 Kurt Oeler          47 M 2M TOC   Mill Valley     CA 00:43:01 
    5  1523 Matt Miller         36 M 2M OREG  Ashland         OR 00:43:37 
    6  1525 Tito Morales        54 M 2M UCLA  Beverly Hills   CA 00:43:39 
    7  1559 Fred Ferroggiaro    59 M 2M TOC   Larkspur        CA 00:43:58 
    8   404 Sarah Hernandez     28 F 2M DAM   Folsom          CA 00:44:44 
    9  1542 Laura Val           61 F 2M       Santa Clara     CA 00:44:51 
   10  1539 Lisa Ward           49 F 2M WCM   Martinez        CA 00:45:33 
   11  1509 Kimberly Elsbach    50 F 2M DAM   Davis           CA 00:45:36 
   12  1510 Ron Emhoff          58 M 2M TVM   Pleasanton      CA 00:45:44 
   13  1513 Peter Guadagni      58 M 2M WCM   Walnut Creek    CA 00:45:49 
   14  1557 Lauren Welting      47 F 2M TOC   San Rafael      CA 00:45:57 
   15  1554 Holden Hardcastle   36 M 2M BAY   SF              CA 00:47:31 
   16  1533 Elizabeth Stampley  34 F 2M TEME  Oakland         CA 00:47:35 
   17  1517 James Knight        60 M 2M SCSC  San Jose        CA 00:47:39 
   18   421 Rich Walter         50 M 2M       Concord         CA 00:48:37 
   19  1518 Todd Lantry         37 M 2M OREG  Ashland         OR 00:48:50 
   20  1569 Adam Santner        42 M 2M TEME  Oakland         CA 00:49:11 
   21  1545 Tom Glass           42 M 2M RAAD  Anderson        CA 00:49:12 
   22  1546 Peter Oliver        55 M 2M MM    Murphys         CA 00:49:36 
   23   402 Matthew Davis       33 M 2M SAC   West Sacramento CA 00:49:57 
   24   416 James Aird          46 M 2M CHIC  Chico           CA 00:50:16 
   25  4150 Jessie Gertz        31 F 2M TOC   SF              CA 00:50:22 
   26  1508 Stephanie Denison   43 F 2M SMST  El Dorado Hills CA 00:50:42 
   27  1521 Jeff Mellinger      34 M 2M WCM   Concord         CA 00:50:59 
   28  1512 Sarah Groskopf      33 F 2M BAC   San Francisco   CA 00:51:02 
   29  1565 Elizabeth Richter   23 F 2M UNAT  Knights Landing CA 00:51:20 
   30  1562 Don Foreaker        61 M 2M SRM   Santa Rosa      CA 00:51:26 
   31  1529 Phyllis Quinn       57 F 2M TOC   San Francisco   CA 00:51:49 
   32  1522 Todd Meyer          39 M 2M CHIC  Chico           CA 00:51:53 
   33  1543 Richard Burns       70 M 2M TAM   SAn Anselmo     CA 00:52:07 
   34  1503 Sarah Chinn         29 F 2M MAM   Oakland         CA 00:52:10 
   35  1527 Gwynne Partos       44 F 2M UNAT  Reno            NV 00:52:11 
   36   403 Eileen Fitz-Faulkne 53 F 2M UNAT  Orinda          CA 00:52:13 
   37  1544 Lindabeth Schmucker 57 F 2M DAM   Davis           CA 00:52:23 
   38  1570 Leslie Jaubert      55 F 2M SRM   Santa Rosa      CA 00:52:38 
   39  1524 John Morales        55 M 2M SRM   Santa Rosa      CA 00:52:39 
   40  1531 Warren Schenstrom   56 M 2M SRM   Santa Rosa      CA 00:52:39 
   41  1560 Brian Hauck         43 M 2M SRM   Windsor         CA 00:52:39 
   42  1552 Bonnie Benjamin     38 F 2M USF   SF              CA 00:53:10 
   43  1528 Jennifer Phalen     48 F 2M DAM   El Cerrito      CA 00:53:13 
   44  1538 Chuck Kight         65 M 2M RAMS  Auburn          CA 00:53:19 
   45  1516 Aaron Houston       52 M 2M UNAT  Benicia         CA 00:53:48 
   46   420 Aly Rogers          20 F 2M       Davis           CA 00:54:38 
   47  1553 Cathy Delneo        37 F 2M SERC  SF              CA 00:54:52 
   48  1566 Glenn Hoxie         54 M 2M RAD   Redding         CA 00:54:53 
   49   410 Steve Schroth       49 M 2M RAD   Redding         CA 00:55:28 
   50   423 Rachel Ottem        27 F 2M       Tuolumne        CA 00:55:47 
   51   413 Cathy Weir          50 F 2M UNAT  Eureka          CA 00:56:45 
   52  1532 Tia Shimada         34 F 2M TEME  Berkeley        CA 00:57:15 
   53  1504 Jeff Citron         58 M 2M YCMS  Oregon House    CA 00:57:21 
   54  1500 Ellie Adelman       28 F 2M TEME  Oakland         CA 00:57:32 
   55  1530 Regina Roach        27 F 2M WCM   Lafayette       CA 00:59:12 
   56  1536 Dan Winterrowd      62 M 2M SMST  Pilot Hill      CA 00:59:17 
   57   408 Glenn Rank          51 M 2M UNAT  Palo Cedro      CA 00:59:49 
   58   401 Sarah Chavez Lyssan 26 F 2M TUTE  Fair Oaks       CA 00:59:56 
   59   419 Patrick Handley     23 M 2M       Davis           CA 01:00:19 
   60   411 John Schwaner       63 M 2M SAC   Sacramento      CA 01:01:06 
   61  1547 Christine Oliver    50 F 2M TCAM  Murphys         CA 01:02:15 
   62   412 Caroline Sorenson   31 F 2M MAM   Oakland         CA 01:02:20 
   63  1556 Kristine Buckley    53 F 2M UNAT  Belmont         CA 01:02:26 
   64  1555 George Giles        53 M 2M VACA  Fairfield       CA 01:02:27 
   65   311 Lisa Hernandez Harv 53 F 2M UNAT  Redding         CA 01:03:08 
   66   418 Paul Vanhoven       49 M 2M WCM   Concord         CA 01:03:19 
   67   417 Taylor Daniels      21 F 2M SERC  McKinleyville   CA 01:03:24 
   68  1534 Margaret Thompson   32 F 2M MAM   Oakland         CA 01:04:37 
   69   400 Barbara Brown       60 F 2M WCM   Vallejo         CA 01:04:55 
   70  1520 Julie Meis          55 F 2M WCM   Walnut Creek    CA 01:05:44 
   71   422 Gabrielle Walters   55 F 2M UNAT  Chico           CA 01:05:55 
   72   405 Kate Johnson        59 F 2M MAM   Oakland         CA 01:06:06 
   73  1511 Barry Fasbender     76 M 2M STAN  Foster City     CA 01:06:42 
   74  1535 Leonard Williamson  68 M 2M CARS  Carson City     NV 01:08:42 
   75  1558 Roxane Phifer       42 F 2M DAM   Vacaville       CA 01:09:05 
   76  1551 Frank Tuteur        55 M 2M SRM   Santa Rosa      CA 01:09:11 
   77  1506 Diane Davis         62 F 2M DAM   Davis           CA 01:09:14 
   78  1563 Sarah Green         49 F 2M SERC  Arcata          CA 01:09:14 
   79  1507 Will Davis          62 M 2M DAM   Davis           CA 01:09:15 
   80  1540 Jerry Coronado      66 M 2M YCMS  Yuba City       CA 01:09:17 
   81  1550 Dan Gray            68 M 2M ORGG  Ashland         OR 01:09:39 
   82  1549 James Cooney        59 M 2M SRM   Santa Rosa      CA 01:11:57 
   83   414 Karl Ferguson       48 M 2M UNAT  Trinidad        CA 01:14:13 
   84  1515 Kildine Harms       59 F 2M WCM   Walnut Creek    CA 01:16:43 
   85  1505 Kate Coleman        70 F 2M USF   Berkeley        CA 01:16:59 
   86   407 Dot Myers           77 F 2M SAC   Sacramento      CA 01:17:38 
   87  1519 Jacklyn Litman - Ca 63 F 2M BAY   Burlingame      CA 01:17:41 
   88  1537 Christine Keil      44 F 2M UNAT  Bayside         CA 01:21:42

USMS Logo

 

GO THE DISTANCE

Link to the Swimming World website

Sports Basement Logo