PacMasters

Whiskeytown
1 Mile
Overall

  Serving Northern California and Northwestern Nevada

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Follow pacmastersswim on Twitter
LinkedIn Join USMS p Pacific Masters United States
                                                                      Page 1
                     WHISKEYTOWN LAKE OPEN WATER SWIM
                     WHISKEYTOWN LAKE NRA, REDDING, CA

                            September  8, 2013
                             +++++++++++++++++
                              1M Master Swim

Place No.   Name                Ag S Ra Team  City            St Time        
===== ===== =================== == = == ===== =============== == ======== 
    1   548 Kurt Oeler          47 M 1M TOC   Mill Valley     CA 00:21:32 

    2   523 Matt Miller         36 M 1M OREG  Ashland         OR 00:21:35 
    3   559 Fred Ferroggiaro    59 M 1M TOC   Larkspur        CA 00:21:41 
    4   564 Jill Hernandez      53 F 1M CHIC  Chico           CA 00:21:47 
    5   349 Tyler Casey         20 M 1M RAD   Redding         CA 00:22:08 
    6   542 Laura Val           61 F 1M       Santa Clara     CA 00:22:21 
    7   539 Lisa Ward           49 F 1M WCM   Martinez        CA 00:22:48 
    8   524 John Morales        55 M 1M SRM   Santa Rosa      CA 00:22:49 
    9   513 Peter Guadagni      58 M 1M WCM   Walnut Creek    CA 00:22:50 
   10   525 Tito Morales        54 M 1M UCLA  Beverly Hills   CA 00:22:56 
   11   557 Lauren Welting      47 F 1M TOC   San Rafael      CA 00:22:57 
   12   509 Kimberly Elsbach    50 F 1M DAM   Davis           CA 00:22:59 
   13   554 Holden Hardcastle   36 M 1M BAY   SF              CA 00:23:00 
   14   533 Elizabeth Stampley  34 F 1M TEME  Oakland         CA 00:23:18 
   15   510 Ron Emhoff          58 M 1M TVM   Pleasanton      CA 00:23:23 
   16   518 Todd Lantry         37 M 1M OREG  Ashland         OR 00:23:43 
   17   569 Adam Santner        42 M 1M TEME  Oakland         CA 00:23:54 
   18   546 Peter Oliver        55 M 1M MM    Murphys         CA 00:23:56 
   19   568 Jamie Treacy        32 M 1M TEME  Oakland         CA 00:23:57 
   20   517 James Knight        60 M 1M SCSC  San Jose        CA 00:23:58 
   21   150 Jessie Gertz        31 F 1M TOC   SF              CA 00:24:01 
   22   560 Brian Hauck         45 M 1M SRM   Windsor         CA 00:24:01 
   23   552 Bonnie Benjamin     38 F 1M USF   SF              CA 00:24:17 
   24   531 Warren Schenstrom   56 M 1M SRM   Santa Rosa      CA 00:24:30 
   25   508 Stephanie Denison   43 F 1M SMST  El Dorado Hills CA 00:24:43 
   26   545 Tom Glass           42 M 1M RAD   Anderson        CA 00:24:48 
   27   543 Richard Burns       70 M 1M TAM   San Anselmo     CA 00:25:07 
   28   512 Sarah Groskopf      33 F 1M BAC   San Francisco   CA 00:25:12 
   29   522 Todd Meyer          39 M 1M CHIC  Chico           CA 00:25:16 
   30   521 Jeff Mellinger      34 M 1M WCM   Concord         CA 00:25:24 
   31   503 Sarah Chinn         29 F 1M MAM   Oakland         CA 00:25:27 
   32   562 Don Foreaker        61 M 1M SRM   Santa Rosa      CA 00:25:31 
   33   529 Phyllis Quinn       57 F 1M TOC   San Francisco   CA 00:25:37 
   34   329 Dana Thomas         25 F 1M STAN  Palo Alto       CA 00:25:41 
   35   570 Leslie Jaubert      55 F 1M SRM   Santa Rosa      CA 00:25:42 
   36   501 Wendy Asnault       44 F 1M CHIC  Chico           CA 00:25:43 
   37   565 Elizabeth Richter   23 F 1M UNAT  Knights landing CA 00:25:47 
   38   544 Lindabeth Schmucker 57 F 1M DAM   Davis           CA 00:25:49 
   39   528 Jennifer Phalen     48 F 1M DAM   El Cerrito      CA 00:25:54 
   40   516 Aaron Houston       52 M 1M UNAT  Benicia         CA 00:25:57 
   41   527 Gwynne Partos       44 F 1M UNAT  Reno            NV 00:25:59 
   42   335 Angie Baker         28 F 1M UNAT  Chico           CA 00:25:59 
   43   336 Joseph Baker        36 M 1M UNAT  Chico           CA 00:26:13 
   44   332 Lura Wilhelm        32 F 1M UNAT  Redding         CA 00:26:19 
   45   553 Cathy Delneo        37 F 1M SERC  SF              CA 00:26:23 
   46   538 Chuck Kight         65 M 1M RAMS  Auburn          CA 00:26:30 
   47   566 Glenn Hoxie         54 M 1M RAD   Redding         CA 00:26:33 
   48   342 John Burger         43 M 1M SCSC  Livermore       CA 00:26:42 
   49   302 Chris Barta         47 M 1M TEME  Oakland         CA 00:26:58 
   50   541 Cyane Anaya         41 F 1M TEME  Oakland         CA 00:27:00 
   51   348 Natalie Bessette    45 F 1M USF   SF              CA 00:27:03 
   52   500 Ellie Adelman       28 F 1M TEME  Oakland         CA 00:27:05 
   53   536 Dan Winterrowd      62 M 1M SMST  Pilot Hill      CA 00:27:06 
   54   305 Rob Effa            43 M 1M UNAT  Redding         CA 00:27:07 
   55   350 Larissa Koerner     37 F 1M CALM  Trinidad        CA 00:27:08 
   56   504 Jeff Citron         58 M 1M YCMS  Oregon House    CA 00:27:09 
   57   347 Janet Cahill        47 F 1M TUTE  Fair Oaks       CA 00:27:36 
   58   532 Tia Shimada         34 F 1M TEME  Berkeley        CA 00:28:22 
   59   346 Renee Ruhaak        31 F 1M DAM   Davis           CA 00:28:23 
   60   530 Regina Roach        27 F 1M WCM   Lafayette       CA 00:28:30 
   61   322 Kyle Rosenow        19 M 1M UNAT  Chico           CA 00:28:33 
   62   567 Kara Gray           47 F 1M WCM   Walnut Creek    CA 00:28:47 
   63   316 Trevor Morgan       28 M 1M CHIC  Chico           CA 00:28:49 
   64   555 George Giles        53 M 1M VACA  Fairfield       CA 00:29:21 
   65   328 Emily Scarborough   38 F 1M       Redding         CA 00:29:56 
   66   556 Kristine Buckley    53 F 1M UNAT  Belmont         CA 00:30:10 
   67   344 Heather Duke        26 F 1M UNAT  Arcata          CA 00:30:24 
   68   534 Margaret Thompson   32 F 1M MAM   Oakland         CA 00:30:26 
   69   351 Ron Hotmer          59 M 1M UNAT  Chico           CA 00:30:30 
   70   315 David McKenna       52 M 1M UNAT  Wilton          CA 00:30:45 
   71   547 Christine Oliver    50 F 1M TCAM  Murphys         CA 00:30:54 
   72   520 Julie Meis          55 F 1M WCM   Walnut Creek    CA 00:31:12 
   73   502 James Burror        65 M 1M AAM   Antioch         CA 00:31:13 
   74   320 Kate Reeves         34 F 1M UNAT  Los Osos        CA 00:31:13 
   75   334 Tracey O'Hare       51 F 1M UNAT  Mill Valley     CA 00:31:19 
   76   341 Mike Downs          50 M 1M SMST  Folsom          CA 00:31:27 
   77   317 Cynthia Moscaritolo 47 F 1M OREG  Ashland         OR 00:31:31 
   78   330 Michael Woodruff    68 M 1M BAM   Berkeley        CA 00:31:40 
   79   345 Maarten Geerts      34 M 1M DAM   Davis           CA 00:32:56 
   80   303 Katherine Berry     43 F 1M CHIC  Chico           CA 00:33:09 
   81   324 Scott Spiker        56 M 1M SRM   Santa Rosa      CA 00:33:13 
   82   343 Gary Pursell        57 M 1M RPM   Point Richmond  CA 00:33:14 
   83   511 Barry Fasbender     76 M 1M STAN  Foster City     CA 00:33:18 
   84   551 Frank Tuteur        55 M 1M SRM   Santa Rosa      CA 00:33:31 
   85   307 Bob Foiles          51 M 1M SAC   Wilton          CA 00:33:35 
   86   326 Susan Bergmann      54 F 1M TEME  Oakland         CA 00:33:49 
   87   312 Lizbeth Huerta      52 F 1M NSA   Foresthill      CA 00:33:53 
   88   535 Leonard Williamson  68 M 1M CARS  Carson City     NV 00:33:59 
   89   563 Sarah Green         49 F 1M SERC  Arcata          CA 00:34:07 
   90   558 Roxane Phifer       42 F 1M DAM   Vacaville       CA 00:34:14 
   91   550 Dan Gray            68 M 1M ORGG  Ashland         OR 00:34:24 
   92   505 Kate Coleman        70 F 1M USF   Berkeley        CA 00:34:29 
   93   519 Jacklyn Litman      63 F 1M BAY   Burlingame      CA 00:34:42 
   94   540 Jerry Coronado      66 M 1M YCMS  Yuba City       CA 00:34:45 
   95   549 James Cooney        59 M 1M SRM   Santa Rosa      CA 00:34:52 
   96   506 Diane Davis         62 F 1M DAM   Davis           CA 00:35:15 
   97   507 Will Davis          62 M 1M DAM   Davis           CA 00:35:18 
   98   333 Mark Pritchard      45 M 1M UNAT  Corning         CA 00:35:55 
   99   325 Lynn Cockerham      54 F 1M CHIC  Paradise        CA 00:36:06 
  100   309 Kelley Griest       57 F 1M WCM   Moraga          CA 00:36:28 
  101   515 Kildine Harms       59 F 1M WCM   Walnut Creek    CA 00:37:46 
  102   526 Susan Munn          74 F 1M DAM   Davis           CA 00:37:56 
  103   537 Christine Keil      44 F 1M UNAT  Bayside         CA 00:37:57 
  104   306 Marjorie Feller     65 F 1M TUTE  Sacramento      CA 00:40:48 
  105   331 Peter Bakke         71 M 1M       Richmond        CA 00:40:58 
  106   327 Angela Horswill     43 F 1M CHIC  Chico           CA 00:41:37 
  107   340 Michele Downs       51 F 1M SMST  Folsom          CA 00:42:21 
  108   314 Lorraine Lundy      56 F 1M UNAT  Magalia         CA 00:43:47 
  109   318 Alice Nessler       47 F 1M UNAT  Eureka          CA 00:44:27 
  110   310 Donna Halbe         71 F 1M UNAT  Paradise        CA 00:49:23 
  111   304 Sara Bixler         41 F 1M UNAT  Petaluma        CA 00:50:05

USMS Logo

 

GO THE DISTANCE

Link to the Swimming World website

Sports Basement Logo