PacMasters

Whiskeytown
One Mile
Age Group

  Serving Northern California and Northwestern Nevada

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Follow pacmastersswim on Twitter
LinkedIn Join USMS p Pacific Masters United States
                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                             ONE-MILE MASTERS
                     Whiskeytown Lake Open Water Swim
                     Whiskeytown Lake NRA, Redding, CA
                             September 8, 2013
                                     
                                       

        ********** FEMALE 1-Mile Master OVERALL Winner ***********
    1 Jill Hernandez      53 Chico           CA CHIC  1M   21:47 

         ********** MALE 1-Mile Master OVERALL Winner ***********
    1 Kurt Oeler          47 Mill Valley     CA TOC   1M   21:32 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
    1 Tyler Casey         20 RAD   Redding            CA 00:22:08 
    2 Kyle Rosenow        19 UNAT  Chico              CA 00:28:33 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
    1 Elizabeth Richter   23 UNAT  Knights landing    CA 00:25:47 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Trevor Morgan       28 CHIC  Chico              CA 00:28:49 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Sarah Chinn         29 MAM   Oakland            CA 00:25:27 
    2 Dana Thomas         25 STAN  Palo Alto          CA 00:25:41 
    3 Angie Baker         28 UNAT  Chico              CA 00:25:59 
    4 Ellie Adelman       28 TEME  Oakland            CA 00:27:05 
    5 Regina Roach        27 WCM   Lafayette          CA 00:28:30 
    6 Heather Duke        26 UNAT  Arcata             CA 00:30:24 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Jamie Treacy        32 TEME  Oakland            CA 00:23:57 
    2 Jeff Mellinger      34 WCM   Concord            CA 00:25:24 
    3 Maarten Geerts      34 DAM   Davis              CA 00:32:56 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Elizabeth Stampley  34 TEME  Oakland            CA 00:23:18 
    2 Jessie Gertz        31 TOC   SF                 CA 00:24:01 
    3 Sarah Groskopf      33 BAC   San Francisco      CA 00:25:12 
    4 Lura Wilhelm        32 UNAT  Redding            CA 00:26:19 
    5 Tia Shimada         34 TEME  Berkeley           CA 00:28:22 
    6 Renee Ruhaak        31 DAM   Davis              CA 00:28:23 
    7 Margaret Thompson   32 MAM   Oakland            CA 00:30:26 
    8 Kate Reeves         34 UNAT  Los Osos           CA 00:31:13 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Matt Miller         36 OREG  Ashland            OR 00:21:35 
    2 Holden Hardcastle   36 BAY   SF                 CA 00:23:00 
    3 Todd Lantry         37 OREG  Ashland            OR 00:23:43 
    4 Todd Meyer          39 CHIC  Chico              CA 00:25:16 
    5 Joseph Baker        36 UNAT  Chico              CA 00:26:13 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Bonnie Benjamin     38 USF   SF                 CA 00:24:17 
    2 Cathy Delneo        37 SERC  SF                 CA 00:26:23 
    3 Larissa Koerner     37 CALM  Trinidad           CA 00:27:08 
    4 Emily Scarborough   38       Redding            CA 00:29:56 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Adam Santner        42 TEME  Oakland            CA 00:23:54 
    2 Tom Glass           42 RAD   Anderson           CA 00:24:48 
    3 John Burger         43 SCSC  Livermore          CA 00:26:42 
    4 Rob Effa            43 UNAT  Redding            CA 00:27:07 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Stephanie Denison   43 SMST  El Dorado Hills    CA 00:24:43 
    2 Wendy Asnault       44 CHIC  Chico              CA 00:25:43 
    3 Gwynne Partos       44 UNAT  Reno               NV 00:25:59 
    4 Cyane Anaya         41 TEME  Oakland            CA 00:27:00 
    5 Katherine Berry     43 CHIC  Chico              CA 00:33:09 
    6 Roxane Phifer       42 DAM   Vacaville          CA 00:34:14 
    7 Christine Keil      44 UNAT  Bayside            CA 00:37:57 
    8 Angela Horswill     43 CHIC  Chico              CA 00:41:37 
    9 Sara Bixler         41 UNAT  Petaluma           CA 00:50:05 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Kurt Oeler          47 TOC   Mill Valley        CA 00:21:32 
    2 Brian Hauck         45 SRM   Windsor            CA 00:24:01 
    3 Chris Barta         47 TEME  Oakland            CA 00:26:58 
    4 Mark Pritchard      45 UNAT  Corning            CA 00:35:55 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Lauren Welting      47 TOC   San Rafael         CA 00:22:57 
    2 Jennifer Phalen     48 DAM   El Cerrito         CA 00:25:54 
    3 Natalie Bessette    45 USF   SF                 CA 00:27:03 
    4 Janet Cahill        47 TUTE  Fair Oaks          CA 00:27:36 
    5 Kara Gray           47 WCM   Walnut Creek       CA 00:28:47 
    6 Cynthia Moscaritolo 47 OREG  Ashland            OR 00:31:31 
    7 Sarah Green         49 SERC  Arcata             CA 00:34:07 
    8 Alice Nessler       47 UNAT  Eureka             CA 00:44:27 

                       Female Cat2 Age Group 45-49
    1 Lisa Ward           49 WCM   Martinez           CA 00:22:48 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Tito Morales        54 UCLA  Beverly Hills      CA 00:22:56 
    2 Aaron Houston       52 UNAT  Benicia            CA 00:25:57 
    3 Glenn Hoxie         54 RAD   Redding            CA 00:26:33 
    4 George Giles        53 VACA  Fairfield          CA 00:29:21 
    5 David McKenna       52 UNAT  Wilton             CA 00:30:45 
    6 Mike Downs          50 SMST  Folsom             CA 00:31:27 
    7 Bob Foiles          51 SAC   Wilton             CA 00:33:35 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Jill Hernandez      53 CHIC  Chico              CA 00:21:47 
    2 Kimberly Elsbach    50 DAM   Davis              CA 00:22:59 
    3 Kristine Buckley    53 UNAT  Belmont            CA 00:30:10 
    4 Christine Oliver    50 TCAM  Murphys            CA 00:30:54 
    5 Tracey O'Hare       51 UNAT  Mill Valley        CA 00:31:19 
    6 Susan Bergmann      54 TEME  Oakland            CA 00:33:49 
    7 Lizbeth Huerta      52 NSA   Foresthill         CA 00:33:53 
    8 Lynn Cockerham      54 CHIC  Paradise           CA 00:36:06 
    9 Michele Downs       51 SMST  Folsom             CA 00:42:21 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Fred Ferroggiaro    59 TOC   Larkspur           CA 00:21:41 
    2 John Morales        55 SRM   Santa Rosa         CA 00:22:49 
    3 Peter Guadagni      58 WCM   Walnut Creek       CA 00:22:50 
    4 Ron Emhoff          58 TVM   Pleasanton         CA 00:23:23 
    5 Peter Oliver        55 MM    Murphys            CA 00:23:56 
    6 Warren Schenstrom   56 SRM   Santa Rosa         CA 00:24:30 
    7 Jeff Citron         58 YCMS  Oregon House       CA 00:27:09 
    8 Ron Hotmer          59 UNAT  Chico              CA 00:30:30 
    9 Scott Spiker        56 SRM   Santa Rosa         CA 00:33:13 
   10 Gary Pursell        57 RPM   Point Richmond     CA 00:33:14 
   11 Frank Tuteur        55 SRM   Santa Rosa         CA 00:33:31 
   12 James Cooney        59 SRM   Santa Rosa         CA 00:34:52 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Phyllis Quinn       57 TOC   San Francisco      CA 00:25:37 
    2 Leslie Jaubert      55 SRM   Santa Rosa         CA 00:25:42 
    3 Lindabeth Schmucker 57 DAM   Davis              CA 00:25:49 
    4 Julie Meis          55 WCM   Walnut Creek       CA 00:31:12 
    5 Kelley Griest       57 WCM   Moraga             CA 00:36:28 
    6 Kildine Harms       59 WCM   Walnut Creek       CA 00:37:46 
    7 Lorraine Lundy      56 UNAT  Magalia            CA 00:43:47 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 James Knight        60 SCSC  San Jose           CA 00:23:58 
    2 Don Foreaker        61 SRM   Santa Rosa         CA 00:25:31 
    3 Dan Winterrowd      62 SMST  Pilot Hill         CA 00:27:06 
    4 Will Davis          62 DAM   Davis              CA 00:35:18 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Laura Val           61       Santa Clara        CA 00:22:21 
    2 Diane Davis         62 DAM   Davis              CA 00:35:15 


			Female Cat2 Age Group 60-64
    1 Jacklyn Litman      63 BAY   Burlingame         CA 00:34:42 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Chuck Kight         65 RAMS  Auburn             CA 00:26:30 
    2 James Burror        65 AAM   Antioch            CA 00:31:13 
    3 Michael Woodruff    68 BAM   Berkeley           CA 00:31:40 
    4 Leonard Williamson  68 CARS  Carson City        NV 00:33:59 
    5 Dan Gray            68 ORGG  Ashland            OR 00:34:24 
    6 Jerry Coronado      66 YCMS  Yuba City          CA 00:34:45 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Marjorie Feller     65 TUTE  Sacramento         CA 00:40:48 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1 Richard Burns       70 TAM   San Anselmo        CA 00:25:07 
    2 Peter Bakke         71       Richmond           CA 00:40:58 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1 Kate Coleman        70 USF   Berkeley           CA 00:34:29 
    2 Susan Munn          74 DAM   Davis              CA 00:37:56 
    3 Donna Halbe         71 UNAT  Paradise           CA 00:49:23 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
    1 Barry Fasbender     76 STAN  Foster City        CA 00:33:18 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  85 - 89

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  85 - 89


USMS Logo

 

GO THE DISTANCE

Link to the Swimming World website

Sports Basement Logo