PacMasters

TriValley
5 KM Open Water
Lake Del Valle

  Serving Northern California and Northwestern Nevada

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Follow pacmastersswim on Twitter
LinkedIn Join USMS p Pacific Masters United States
FEMALE AGE GROUP F1824 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time          

===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 

    1     1 Luane Rowe          24 TVM     163 1:03:56.65 

    2    17 Sarah Deyoreo       24 WCM      48 1:15:08.40 

    3    63 Randi Shiromizu     24 SCSC    216 1:27:22.75 

                      MALE AGE GROUP M1824 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time          

===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 

    1   136 Joseph Carrillo     23 MHSA     29 3:03:58.15 

                     FEMALE AGE GROUP F2529 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time          

===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 

    1    79 Maria De Yoreo      26 CRUZ     47 1:30:52.75 

    2    87 Sara Fernandes      26 QSS      54 1:36:20.40 

                      MALE AGE GROUP M2529 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time          

===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 

    1    10 Yutaro Sano         25 CRUZ    166 1:12:54.55 

                     FEMALE AGE GROUP F3034 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time          

===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 

    1    50 Allison Athens      32 CRUZ      7 1:25:20.65 

    2    52 Julianne Kanzaki    32 HTUB     99 1:25:35.40 

    3    92 Margaret Thompson   32 MAM     188 1:39:40.35 



                      MALE AGE GROUP M3034 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time          

===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 

    1    34 Quinn Fitzgerald    30 TOC     218 1:20:37.55 

    2    40 Ray Murphey         33 TVM     141 1:21:45.75 

    3    43 Markus Daene        34 TVM      45 1:23:39.95 

    4    48 Timothy Hanson      31 BAY      74 1:24:27.00 

    5    55 Christophe McFall   31 UNAT    132 1:26:10.55 

                     FEMALE AGE GROUP F3539 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time          

===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 

    1    35 Bonnie Benjamin     38 UNAT     12 1:20:51.25 

                      MALE AGE GROUP M3539 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time          

===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 

    1     2 Trevor Gillis       37 LAMV     64 1:03:57.75 

    2     9 Jaime Marian        38 TVM     212 1:12:44.75 

    3    14 Jason Craighead     36 TVM      42 1:14:14.65 

    4    33 Jamison Litten      38 BM      215 1:20:32.65 

    5    39 Aaron Yu            37 BAY     209 1:21:37.90 

    6    96 Gilbert Chamaa      38 WCM      30 1:42:11.85 

                     FEMALE AGE GROUP F4044 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time          

===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 

    1    25 Nancy Prouty        42 MELO    156 1:17:27.40 

    2    46 Leeann Harvey       43 WCM      78 1:24:06.30 

    3    74 Jessica Sinclair    43 TVM     179 1:30:04.10 

    4    86 Amber Fitzsimmons   43 BAY      56 1:36:03.55 

    5   103 Lisa Hardin         42 UNAT     77 1:47:51.00 

    6   116 Renske Lynde        40 MEMO    120 1:56:37.00 

    7   118 Kathy Lee           43 TEME    110 1:59:31.80 

    8   132 Megan Mills         43 TCAM    135 2:21:39.25 

                      MALE AGE GROUP M4044 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time          

===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 

    1    49 Michael Bauer       43 UNAT      8 1:24:50.05 

    2    76 Keith Chun          40 MAAC     35 1:30:16.40 

    3   109 Thomas Brunner      40 TVM      22 1:53:14.00 

                     FEMALE AGE GROUP F4549 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time          

===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 

    1    16 Lynn Jolly          47 TOC      97 1:14:57.10 

    2    21 Lisa Ward           49 WCM     217 1:16:59.00 

    3    38 Stephanie Couch     48 MELO     39 1:21:36.75 

    4    59 Mary Ann Nygren     45 TVM     147 1:26:33.55 

    5    68 Marta Bechhoefer    45 CRUZ      9 1:28:41.20 

    6    75 Rebecca Perry       48 MAM     152 1:30:10.10 

    7    82 Amy Trusso          47 BAY     191 1:35:11.20 

    8    84 Jane Mason          45 CALM    124 1:35:27.85 

    9    91 Tasha Capen         46 MELO     26 1:38:33.55 

   10   127 Rachel Eaton        49 WCM      50 2:07:13.75 

                      MALE AGE GROUP M4549 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time          

===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 

    1    62 Jeff Kreutzen       46 USF     105 1:27:22.75 

    2    71 Peter Chandler      49 CRUZ     31 1:29:26.05 

    3    72 Ross Simmons        49 LJCS    177 1:29:31.65 

    4    78 Chris Cocca         47 MELO     36 1:30:28.65 

    5   110 Clive Heke          47 TVM      82 1:53:19.65 

    6   122 Ron Harvey          48 TVM      79 2:00:38.15 



                     FEMALE AGE GROUP F5054 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time          

===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 

    1     6 Suzanne Heim-Bowen  54 WCM      81 1:10:35.50 

    2    13 Kimberly Elsbach    50 DAM      52 1:14:09.80 

    3    22 Jana Matena         51 MELO    125 1:16:59.10 

    4    24 Kathleen Mac Laren  50 WCM     122 1:17:14.50 

    5    70 Robyn Toschi        50 TVM     189 1:29:05.05 

    6    80 Chris Seitz         50 TVM     175 1:34:05.70 

    7   100 Robin Mills         51 MAM     136 1:46:11.05 

    8   115 Gail Gordon         54 TEME     69 1:55:54.20 

                      MALE AGE GROUP M5054 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time          

===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 

    1    18 Bill Mc Cracken     51 TVM     129 1:16:36.45 

    2    60 Bruce Bower         51 MELO     18 1:26:50.90 

    3    66 Matt Yuen           53 QSS     210 1:28:34.40 

    4    89 Alex Sox-Harris     50 RINC    183 1:36:50.80 

    5    97 Steven Toschi       51 MAM     190 1:42:35.00 

    6    99 Bruce Sinclair      50 TVM     178 1:43:34.35 

    7   121 Brian Lee           51 GM      214 2:00:35.35 

    8   134 Matt Schmidt        54 UNAT    169 2:27:23.65 

                     FEMALE AGE GROUP F5559 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time          

===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 

    1    29 Lorraine Sommers    56 ECAM    182 1:19:19.30 

    2    65 Lindabeth Schmucker 57 DAM     170 1:28:12.95 

    3    73 Judy Bracken        55 TVM      20 1:29:39.00 

    4    83 Debbie Bond         55 ECAM     16 1:35:21.15 

    5   102 Paula Moores        55 SAWS    138 1:47:28.30 

    6   106 Kate Johnson        59 MAM      96 1:51:22.70 

    7   113 Pam Derks           59 DC       49 1:55:10.55 

    8   123 Cheryl Hardin       56 SMM      76 2:01:28.95 

    9   126 Kathleen Kline      56 MAM     104 2:03:44.75 

   10   128 Sanborn Hodgkins    59 MELO     88 2:08:54.65 

   11   130 Laurie Perry        59 TCAM    151 2:09:20.25 

   12   131 Leslie Warren       55 SRM     199 2:13:30.55 

   13   135 Leslie Franklin     56 SERC     59 2:41:33.45 

                      MALE AGE GROUP M5559 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time          

===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 

    1     4 Sandy Mac Donald    57 SMST    121 1:09:36.15 

    2     8 Michael Mc Caffery  59 TOC     128 1:11:43.05 

    3    11 John Morales        55 SRM     131 1:14:05.70 

    5   108 Frank Tuteur        55 SRM     192 1:53:08.05 

    6   119 Don Margolis        57 SERC    123 1:59:37.05 

    7   129 Eldred Fountain     56 TVM     211 2:08:58.95 

                     FEMALE AGE GROUP F6064 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time          

===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 

    1     7 Laura Val           61 TAM     198 1:10:40.00 

    2    67 Marianne Brems      64 MELO     21 1:28:40.75 

    3    95 Jill Wright         62 SAWS    207 1:42:09.35 

    4   114 Karen Smith         64 SAC     181 1:55:12.65 

    5   120 Valerie Armento     62 UNAT      2 1:59:54.80 

    6   137 Susan Petro         63 USF     154 3:18:48.10 



                      MALE AGE GROUP M6064 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time          

===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 

    1    15 Joel Wilson         64 CRUZ    205 1:14:32.95 

    2    42 Don Foreaker        61 SRM      57 1:22:45.40 

    3    53 Noel Laverty        61 SAC     109 1:25:38.55 

    4    57 Bob Upshaw          63 MAM     194 1:26:24.55 

    5    85 Dan Nadaner         63 CLOV    142 1:35:40.15 

    6    88 Dan Winterrowd      62 SMST    206 1:36:40.45 

                     FEMALE AGE GROUP F6569 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time          

===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 

    1   112 Pat Mc Garvey       66 WCM     130 1:53:55.65 

                      MALE AGE GROUP M6569 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time          

===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 

    1    54 Richard Burns       69 TAM      24 1:26:02.15 

    2    61 Steve Hoberg        66 CRUZ     87 1:27:11.90 

    3    77 Andrew McPherson    66 DAM     134 1:30:21.15 

    4    93 Christian Jochim    65 QSS      95 1:39:55.10 

    5   101 Leonard Williamson  68 CARS    204 1:47:17.25 

    6   117 Scott Goldsmith     66 UNAT     68 1:59:15.25 

                     FEMALE AGE GROUP F7074 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time          

===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 

    1   133 Susan White         71 TCAM    202 2:21:42.75 

                      MALE AGE GROUP M7074 5 KM SWIM

Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time          

===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 

    1   129 Jerry Lowden        70 SERC    118 2:09:05.95 

   





         **** FEMALE OVERALL 5 KM WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name                Ag Club  Bib#  Time          

===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 

    1 Bj Henry            49 WCM      85 1:19:56.65 

    2 Phyllis Quinn       57 TOC     157 1:24:16.05 

    3 Jamie Ulloa         42 EEE     193 1:28:54.05 

    4 Aki Lewis           42 SRVM    114 1:42:36.25 

    5 Kourtney Imburgia   25 TEME     92 1:49:46.45 

    6 Candace Hendra      60 CSSR     83 1:53:22.85 

    7 Jacklyn Litman      62 BAY     116 2:02:16.05 

    8 Jessica Shambora    32 MM      213 2:03:06.85 

          **** MALE OVERALL 5 KM WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name                Ag Club  Bib#  Time          

===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 

    1 Tom Nootbaar        49 WCM     145 1:10:21.05 

    2 Martin Cox          49 UNAT     41 1:17:05.85 

    3 Zachary McCutchen   25 LODI    219 1:23:39.95 

    4 George Giles        53 VACA     63 1:32:25.65 

    5 Jay Bedsworth       48 TOC      10 1:34:20.25 

    6 Steven Elias        61 UNAT     51 1:38:29.95 

    7 Mike Shriver        44 UNAT    176 1:40:59.10 

    8 Donald Ingalls      75 MVM      93 1:50:24.15 

    9 Aquaman Reinhard    21 UNAT    158 1:51:49.20 

USMS Logo

 

GO THE DISTANCE

Link to the Swimming World website

Sports Basement Logo