PacMasters

Richmond Plunge
Keller Cove
Overall

  Serving Northern California and Northwestern Nevada

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Follow pacmastersswim on Twitter
LinkedIn Join USMS p Pacific Masters United States
                      KELLER COVE SWIM FOR KIDS SAKE
                    RICHMOND, CALIFORNIA     09/28/2013
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


         ********** 2-MILE OVERALL RESULTS MASTERS **************

                     **** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Name                Ag Club  Bib#  Time          
===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1 Leeann Harvey       43 WCM      42   51:16.05 
    2 Sarah Groskopf      33 BAC      39   51:39.45 
    3 Cathy Delneo        37 SERC    136   54:48.90 
    4 Marianne Brems      64 MELO     14   54:57.55 
    5 Asha Roth           42 RPM      85   57:07.50 
    6 Rebecca Margulies   42 ALB      59 1:11:13.70 
    7 Valerie Armento     62 UNAT      2 1:16:49.30 
                      **** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Name                Ag Club  Bib#  Time          
===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1 Chris Bond          46 WCM      11   44:29.85 
    2 Chris Lyle          27 RPM      56   46:12.65 
    3 Holden Hardcastle   36 BAY     137   48:43.45 
    4 David Mayer         53 BAM      63   48:50.95 
    5 Craig Gawlick       31 MVM      33   49:43.00 
    6 Bryan Lam           31 ECAM     52   49:47.65 
    7 Brian Gilmore       47 PVMA     36   51:09.45 
    8 Aaron Houston       52 UNAT     46   51:27.00 
    9 Greg Sabatini       37 RPM      86   53:32.15 
   10 Tom Tarauger        50 BAM     146   54:39.65 
   11 Seth Luersen        40         121   56:53.20 
   12 Dan Winterrowd      62 SMST    110   57:53.10 
   13 Steve Glazer        41 RPM     116 1:01:51.15 
   14 Richard Briggs      55         127 1:03:12.95 
   15 Joel Moore          39 DC       69 1:04:23.90 
   16 Scott Barrows       28 UNAT      5 1:04:59.95 
   17 Michael Bennett     62 RPM       9 1:08:45.10 
   18 Brendan Smith       44 TEME     91 1:14:27.50 
   19 Gordon Imrie        61 RPM      48 1:48:49.55 
   



         ********** 2-MILE OVERALL RESULTS WETSUITS **************

            **** FEMALE OVERALL WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****
Place Name                Ag Club  Bib#  Time          
===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1 Janet Renner        51 HIMA     79   46:19.45 
    2 Esa Crumb           32 RPM      23   57:57.50 
    3 Kathleen Fraser     46 UNAT     32 1:15:53.35 
             **** MALE OVERALL WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****
Place Name                Ag Club  Bib#  Time          
===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1 Matt Grunewald      34 UNAT     40   51:17.70 
    2 Kyle Rasmussen      36 SERC     77   51:40.05 
    3 Warren Wallace      26         119   55:05.70 
    4 Amaury Gendron      32 SCSC     34 1:02:30.35 
    5 Richard Surosky     53 TEME    142 1:03:34.95 
    6 James Raybould      36 MELO     78 1:04:48.35 
    7 Tristan Ellis       21         117 1:11:14.80 
    8 Luis Lavagnino      62 UNAT     53 1:16:35.05 
    9 Tony Tuttle         61 RPM     107 1:31:55.75 
   10 Albert Hui          55         128 1:45:59.20 

       ********** 1-MILE OVERALL RESULTS USA SWIMMING **************

                     **** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Name                Ag Club  Bib#  Time          
===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1 Marie Maxwell       17 BAC      60   21:06.15 
    2 Selby Sturzenegger  17 BAC      95   22:54.70 
    3 Claire Girard       17 BAC      37   23:24.45 
    4 Stephanie Saisi     16 BAC      87   23:34.50 
    5 Evalynna Ong        15 BAC      73   23:40.85 
    6 Weilin Tan          15 BAC     100   23:46.75 
    7 Naomi Dimagmaliw    14 BAC      27   24:07.25 
    8 Julie Williams      16         122   24:10.85 
    9 Karilin Yiu         13 BAC     111   25:23.10 
   10 Sima Arfania        13 BAC       1   26:06.40 
   11 Anja Hendrikse Li   14 AAA      44   26:09.75 
   12 Laura Spielman      15 AAA      92   26:38.90 
   13 Hannah Mayer        10 SAIL     61   39:58.05 
                      **** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Name                Ag Club  Bib#  Time          
===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1 Jake Lin            15 BAC      54   20:47.20 
    2 Drew Quan           17 BAC      76   21:10.40 
    3 Nicholas Tan        13 BAC      99   21:40.10 
    4 Ernie Ribera        17 BAC      80   22:07.95 
    5 Johannes Stoppler   15 BAC      94   22:16.75 
    6 Kaelan Tantuico     16 BAC     102   22:47.05 
    7 Justin Sasano       15 BAC      88   23:30.25 
    8 Philip Bondar       16 BAC      12   23:47.40 
    9 Walker Pease        16 BAC      75   25:12.90 
   10 Maxime Hendrikse Li 12 AAA      43   27:45.65 
   11 Zev Bennett         14 SAIL     10   29:29.45 
   12 Jonathan Gutierrez  13         126   33:06.25 
   13 Joseluis Albarran   13         132   34:41.25 
   14 William Sutton Iv   12 SAIL     98   36:46.75 

         ********** 1-MILE OVERALL RESULTS MASTERS **************


                     **** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Name                Ag Club  Bib#  Time          
===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1 Danielle Becks      31 TOC       7   22:10.95 
    2 Bonnie Benjamin     37 USF     135   23:45.95 
    3 Suzanne Zebedee     52 MELO    113   24:38.00 
    4 Meredith West       28         120   27:18.45 
    5 Jessica Moll        41 UNAT     66   28:17.65 
    6 Patricia Robak      64 WCM      81   30:00.25 
    7 Kristine Buckley    53 SMM      17   31:08.15 
    8 Kathleen Cosby      39         152   32:26.25 
    9 Joanne Desmond      46 TSUN     25   32:57.60 
   10 Alexis Morgan       38 RPM      70   33:44.90 
   11 Sheila Monaghan     64         148   34:38.40 
   12 Gray Douglas        47 RPM      28   36:59.85 
   13 Tara Macdonald      52         129   37:21.35 
   14 Emily Howe          24 MVM      47   37:47.90 
   15 Jennifer Eisley     48 SMAC     29   38:29.45 
   16 Michelle Shriro     41 SERC     89   38:43.95 
   17 Judy Sumida         24 UNAT     96   39:37.05 
   18 Susan White         70 TCAM    149   40:38.10 
   19 Cynthia Barnard     65 NBA       4   43:48.50 
   20 Barbara Robben      79 UNAT     82   50:16.05 
   21 Therese Lahaie      55 RPM     141   51:39.00 
                      **** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Name                Ag Club  Bib#  Time          
===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1 Douwe Yntema        24 TOC     139   22:05.55 
    2 Michael Keck        54 TOC      49   22:50.45 
    3 Austin Lau          29 BAC     138   24:05.60 
    4 Jonathan Mayer      47 RPM      62   24:42.65 
    5 David Carter        59 UNAT     19   25:00.70 
    6 Christophe Culp     39 BAC      24   27:01.70 
    7 George Giles        53 VACA     35   27:14.65 
    8 John Schonder       34 RPM     115   28:47.20 
    9 Ralph Brott         74 BAY      15   29:40.90 
   10 Terry Horn          64 BAC      45   29:49.25 
   11 Brian Harness       36 QSS      41   30:04.25 
   12 Kenneth Laws        50 MMSW    151   32:42.00 
   13 Jay Tustin          49 RPM     106   33:59.15 
   14 Harlan Baum         56 CALM    133   37:07.70 
   15 William Sutton III  49         131   56:01.35 
   



         ********** 1-MILE OVERALL RESULTS WETSUITS **************

            **** FEMALE OVERALL WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****
Place Name                Ag Club  Bib#  Time          
===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1 Sophia Sotew        52         124   29:28.80 
    2 Jennifer Doyle      42 RPM     134   32:15.30 
    3 Alyssa Newman       38 RPM      72   32:39.85 
    4 Maya Nair           32 GG       71   33:09.60 
    5 Jacklyn Litman      63 BAY      55   33:57.20 
    6 Susan Sumida        47 UNAT     97   36:08.85 
    7 Diana Teeter        59 SRM     104   36:16.15 
    8 Lisa Asta           48 WCM       3   37:23.15 
    9 Julie Rogers        46 RPM      83   37:53.80 
   10 Inger Beaird        47 AAM       6   40:25.25 
   11 Nina Meechuoonuk    32 UNAT     64   46:14.75 
             **** MALE OVERALL WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****
Place Name                Ag Club  Bib#  Time          
===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1 Gerald Tenret       45 UNAT    105   27:10.60 
    2 Paul Young          53 RPM     112   28:39.55 
    3 Erik Owens          40 RPM     155   28:51.85 
    4 Thomas Barri        20         125   29:24.35 
    5 Stanley Chan        42 AAM      20   40:30.15 
    6 Greg Fernbacher     51 UNAT     31   40:39.80 

        ********** HALF-MILE OVERALL RESULTS MASTERS **************

                     **** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Name                Ag Club  Bib#  Time          
===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1 Lindsey Smart       31 TOC      90   12:10.80 
    2 Jessie Gertz        31         144   12:13.15 
    3 Julie Herrera       39         147   17:27.85 
    4 Glenda Carroll      69         130   18:25.80 
    5 Nancy Malone        49         154   19:40.85 
    6 Dana Greene         44 RAM      38   21:10.55 
    7 Carol Zabin         58         150   22:06.70 
    8 Beth Miller         61 RPM      65   30:19.05 
                      **** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Name                Ag Club  Bib#  Time          
===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1 Daniel Shiosaki     29 TOC     140   11:25.25 
    2 Bart Lally          50 TOC     123   12:05.90 
    3 Don Brown           80 WCM      16   17:13.10 
    4 Louis Stoddard      76 WCM      93   18:44.05 
    5 James Cotton        80 UNAT    118   19:39.15 
    6 Daniel Burhans      36 RPM      18   20:50.15 
   



       ********** HALF-MILE OVERALL RESULTS WETSUITS **************

            **** FEMALE OVERALL WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****
Place Name                Ag Club  Bib#  Time          
===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
             **** MALE OVERALL WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****
Place Name                Ag Club  Bib#  Time          
===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1 Mike Sherrill       62 TOC     114   12:51.15 
    2 James Krueger       74 TOC      51   20:54.95

USMS Logo

 

GO THE DISTANCE

Link to the Swimming World website

Sports Basement Logo