PacMasters

Name of Page

  Serving Northern California and Northwestern Nevada

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Follow pacmastersswim on Twitter
LinkedIn Join USMS p Pacific Masters United States
    
               QSS Father's Day Celebration LC Meet - 6/15/2013                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 58.25   7/22/2012 JENNY VON JOUANNE                            
         PMS: P 58.82  12/12/2009 Meg Gill                                     
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walters, Samantha         24 Quick Silver Swi-38            1:11.49  
 
Women 18-24 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:03.06   8/17/2003 JESSICA FOSCHI                             
         PMS: P 2:08.12  12/12/2000 Schweitzer Sarabeth                        
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walters, Samantha         24 Quick Silver Swi-38            2:47.95  
  2 Dodd, Kara                21 Northern Sierra-38             2:58.23  
 
Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 33.25   7/31/2011 BREEJA LARSON                                
         PMS: P 36.01  12/31/1988 Liz Scheetz                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dodd, Kara                21 Northern Sierra-38               44.04  
 
Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 28.62   7/12/2009 MEG GILL                                     
         PMS: P 28.62  12/31/2009 Meg Gill                                     
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walters, Samantha         24 Quick Silver Swi-38              35.83  
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.42   2/15/2004 ANNABEL KOSTEN, NED                          
        NATL: N 26.05    7/1/2012 ANDREA GEOROFF                               
         PMS: P 27.06  12/31/1992 Anna Pettis-Scott                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Sarah M        27 Fremont Hills Ma-38              32.00  
  2 Degankolb, Amelia         29 San Luis Obispo-33               34.67  
 -- Degenkolb, Amelia M       29 San Luis Obispo-33                  DQ  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 57.71   6/21/2008 AIMEE RAMM, GBR                              
        NATL: N 56.97   6/29/2012 ANDREA GEOROFF                               
         PMS: P 58.34  12/31/1989 Sara Shand                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raser, Katie              26 University of Sa-38            1:20.78  
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:04.56   7/10/2010 MEGAN JENDRICK, USA                        
        NATL: N 2:02.06   12/2/1995 SHEILA TAORMINA                            
         PMS: P 2:07.11  12/31/1989 Sara Shand                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ballenger, Marie A        27 University of Sa-38            2:26.22  
  2 Bernardo, Bianca S        28 Unattached-0                   2:45.43  
  3 Fernandes, Sara           27 Quick Silver Swi-38            2:51.99  
  4 Montagna, Alissa S        28 Quick Silver Swi-38            3:01.97  
  5 Eby, Kate                 29 Unattached-0                   3:10.19  
 
Women 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:18.62   6/18/2011 SOPHIE CASSON, GBR                         
        NATL: N 4:13.03   12/2/1995 SHEILA TAORMINA                            
         PMS: P 4:27.53  12/31/1989 Sara Shand                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ballenger, Marie A        27 University of Sa-38            5:10.43  
  2 Fernandes, Sara           27 Quick Silver Swi-38            6:07.13  
  3 Degenkolb, Amelia M       29 San Luis Obispo-33             6:15.76  
  4 Montagna, Alissa S        28 Quick Silver Swi-38            6:16.16  
  5 Eby, Kate                 29 Unattached-0                   6:32.70  
 
Women 25-29 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 16:34.89   3/11/2012 SWANN OBERSON, SUI                        
        NATL: N 16:39.77   7/19/2001 RACHEL KOMISARZ                           
         PMS: P 17:41.64  12/31/2004 Linda Gallo                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ballenger, Marie A        27 University of Sa-38           20:41.83  
  2 Montagna, Alissa S        28 Quick Silver Swi-38           25:14.10  
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 29.60   10/4/2008 MAI NAKAMURA, JPN                            
        NATL: N 30.80   8/20/1989 DIANE GRANER                                 
         PMS: P 31.55  12/31/1994 Martie McKinney                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Degenkolb, Amelia M       29 San Luis Obispo-33               42.75  
  2 Raser, Katie              26 University of Sa-38              44.54  
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.60   7/10/2010 MEGAN JENDRICK, USA                          
        NATL: N 31.60   7/10/2010 MEGAN JENDRICK                               
         PMS: P 34.39  12/31/2002 Helen Salcedo                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ballenger, Marie A        27 University of Sa-38              37.63  
  2 Gutierrez, Sarah M        27 Fremont Hills Ma-38              40.88  
  3 Eby, Kate                 29 Unattached-0                     48.36  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:10.56   7/10/2010 MEGAN JENDRICK, USA                        
        NATL: N 1:09.81   6/26/2012 MEGAN JENDRICK                             
         PMS: P 1:15.48  12/31/2002 Helen Salcedo                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eby, Kate                 29 Unattached-0                   1:48.28  
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.90    8/2/2010 L.KRISTIANSEN, DEN                           
        NATL: N 28.19    8/3/2003 JENNIFER BROOKS                              
         PMS: P 28.82  12/31/1992 Anna Pettis-Scott                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Sarah M        27 Fremont Hills Ma-38              33.61  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:02.73   7/17/2010 YUKO NAKANISHI, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:01.04   7/19/2001 RACHEL KOMISARZ                            
         PMS: P 1:05.35  12/31/1994 Martie McKinney                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ballenger, Marie A        27 University of Sa-38            1:13.35  
  2 Bernardo, Bianca S        28 Unattached-0                   1:27.68  
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:20.71   10/2/2005 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 2:21.98   8/15/2005 ALLISON WAGNER                             
         PMS: P 2:21.98  12/31/2005 Allison Wagner                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bernardo, Bianca S        28 Unattached-0                   3:05.98  
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.74    6/6/2008 MARTINA MORAVCOVA, USA                       
        NATL: N 25.57    8/8/2009 ERIKA ERNDL                                  
         PMS: P 26.18   6/18/2004 Katrina Radke                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Aleah M             30 Sonoma Aquatic C-38              32.46  
  2 Ottersen, Laura O         31 Unattached-0                     34.07  
 
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   55.24   7/11/2009 ERIKA ERNDL, USA                           
        NATL: N   54.59    8/5/2009 ERIKA ERNDL                                
         PMS: P 1:00.78   6/18/1996 Lisa Hazen                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Aleah M             30 Sonoma Aquatic C-38            1:10.64  
 
Women 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:18.63   7/16/2011 DAWN HECKMAN, USA                          
        NATL: N 4:17.52    8/3/2010 DAWN HECKMAN                               
         PMS: P 4:31.93  12/31/1994 Susan Porter                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Aleah M             30 Sonoma Aquatic C-38            5:25.61  
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.79    8/5/2011 NORIKO INADA, USA                            
        NATL: N 28.57    7/8/2012 NORIKO INADA                                 
         PMS: P 32.21  12/31/1986 Kathy Neill                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Aleah M             30 Sonoma Aquatic C-38              39.58  
  2 Ottersen, Laura O         31 Unattached-0                     41.05  
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.42   9/26/2009 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                          
        NATL: N 33.20   8/15/2008 KATIE MCCLELLAND                             
         PMS: P 36.02  12/31/2006 Helen Salcedo                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bronson, Merideth C       31 Quick Silver Swi-38              41.17  
 
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:10.10   10/3/2009 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:13.29   8/16/2008 KATIE MCCLELLAND                           
         PMS: P 1:18.75  12/31/2006 Helen Salcedo                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bronson, Merideth C       31 Quick Silver Swi-38            1:30.43  
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.48    6/7/2008 MARTINA MORAVCOVA, USA                       
        NATL: N 27.48    6/7/2008 MARTINA MORAVCOVA                            
         PMS: P 29.86  12/31/2009 Sarabeth Metzger                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Aleah M             30 Sonoma Aquatic C-38              35.09  
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.98    8/8/2006 DARA TORRES, USA                             
        NATL: N 25.98    8/8/2006 DARA TORRES                                  
         PMS: P 26.89  12/31/1993 Sandy Neilson-Bell                           
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keeler, Susan E           35 Walnut Creek Mas-38              31.55  
  2 Pearson, Loren J          38 Tri Valley Maste-38              33.58  
  3 Santos, Amanda            37 Menlo Masters Ak-38              55.95  
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   58.38   8/23/1998 TRACIE MOLL, USA                           
        NATL: N   58.87    7/2/1995 S NEILSON-BELL                             
         PMS: P 1:00.31  12/31/2002 Laureen Welting                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Glenn, Katie              37 Stanford Masters-38            1:03.55  
  2 Keeler, Susan E           35 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:09.49  
  3 Pearson, Loren J          38 Tri Valley Maste-38            1:15.87  
  4 Caouette, Catherine       37 Quick Silver Swi-38            1:15.98  
  5 Whiteside, Tina           38 Mountain View Ma-38            1:25.59  
  6 Glendening, Dina L        39 Fremont Hills Ma-38            1:28.75  
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:06.94   8/10/1997 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:03.37    6/2/2012 DAWN HECKMAN                               
         PMS: P 2:10.28  12/31/1999 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pearson, Loren J          38 Tri Valley Maste-38            2:54.82  
  2 Glendening, Dina L        39 Fremont Hills Ma-38            3:08.35  
 
Women 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:26.17   8/10/1997 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 4:16.19    6/1/2012 DAWN HECKMAN                               
         PMS: P 4:37.34  12/31/1999 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Glenn, Katie              37 Stanford Masters-38            4:58.24  
  2 Glendening, Dina L        39 Fremont Hills Ma-38            6:33.28  
  3 Whiteside, Tina           38 Mountain View Ma-38            6:40.69  
 
Women 35-39 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 17:33.46   3/13/2009 KIRSTEN CAMERON, NZL                      
        NATL: N 17:46.58   8/13/2000 K PIPES-NEILSEN                           
         PMS: P 18:09.36  12/31/1999 Lisa Hazen                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hansel, Neila             37 Walnut Creek Mas-38           23:58.45  
  2 Glendening, Dina L        39 Fremont Hills Ma-38           26:00.55  
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.17    8/7/2010 SHERI HART, USA                              
        NATL: N 30.17    8/7/2010 SHERI HART                                   
         PMS: P 31.71  12/31/2008 Jody Smith                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menozzi, Elizabeth        36 Unattached-0                     47.70  
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:04.99    8/8/2010 SHERI HART, USA                            
        NATL: N 1:04.99    8/8/2010 SHERI HART                                 
         PMS: P 1:06.91  12/31/2008 Jody Smith                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hansel, Neila             37 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:32.18  
  2 Menozzi, Elizabeth        36 Unattached-0                   1:41.92  
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 33.10   6/24/2011 R.CRESCENTINI, ITA                           
        NATL: N 33.86   5/27/2012 CYNTHIA LEWIS                                
         PMS: P 36.72  12/31/1994 Dea Ann Joslin                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Glenn, Katie              37 Stanford Masters-38              34.58P 
  2 Menozzi, Elizabeth        36 Unattached-0                     44.58  
  3 Santos, Amanda            37 Menlo Masters Ak-38              58.81  
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:13.28    2/5/2012 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:12.30   5/27/2012 CYNTHIA LEWIS                              
         PMS: P 1:20.40  12/31/2005 Annaick Triponez                           
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keeler, Susan E           35 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:31.51  
  2 Menozzi, Elizabeth        36 Unattached-0                   1:34.72  
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.03   4/30/2009 LYNNE HAYES, AUS                             
        NATL: N 28.32   8/23/1999 TRACIE MOLL                                  
         PMS: P 29.79  12/31/1989 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 English, Adrianna         38 Livermore Valley-38              33.81  
  2 Keeler, Susan E           35 Walnut Creek Mas-38              33.92  
  3 Caouette, Catherine       37 Quick Silver Swi-38              36.67  
  4 Pearson, Loren J          38 Tri Valley Maste-38              39.39  
  5 Whiteside, Tina           38 Mountain View Ma-38              51.34  
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:18.60   4/22/2012 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 2:22.42   7/19/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:29.30  12/31/1989 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Glenn, Katie              37 Stanford Masters-38            2:40.29  
  2 Keeler, Susan E           35 Walnut Creek Mas-38            2:48.12  
  3 English, Adrianna         38 Livermore Valley-38            2:52.34  
  4 Caouette, Catherine       37 Quick Silver Swi-38            3:11.51  
  5 Menozzi, Elizabeth        36 Unattached-0                   3:21.39  
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.44   11/7/2009 EDITH OTTERMANN, RSA                         
        NATL: N 24.25    7/6/2008 DARA TORRES                                  
         PMS: P 28.05  12/31/1992 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lasch, Jennifer J         41 Quick Silver Swi-38              38.08  
  2 Davis, Shelley C          41 Quick Silver Swi-38              39.05  
  3 Defaii, Gilda             43 Unattached-0                     42.25  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   58.43   8/17/2003 MARIA DOELGER, USA                         
        NATL: N   53.78    7/4/2008 DARA TORRES                                
         PMS: P 1:01.06  12/31/2006 Laureen Welting                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weathers, Marfa K         42 Fremont Hills Ma-38            1:17.96  
 
Women 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:22.87   8/13/2011 JANET EVANS, USA                           
        NATL: N 4:22.87   8/13/2011 JANET EVANS                                
         PMS: P 4:34.33  12/31/2006 Susan Preston                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Shelley C          41 Quick Silver Swi-38            6:54.14  
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.49    3/7/2009 CINDY MABEE, CAN                             
        NATL: N 31.63    8/9/2009 JODY SMITH                                   
         PMS: P 31.63  12/31/2009 Jody Smith                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weathers, Marfa K         42 Fremont Hills Ma-38              43.13  
  2 Davis, Shelley C          41 Quick Silver Swi-38              44.90  
  3 Defaii, Gilda             43 Unattached-0                     50.95  
  4 Shafa, Atossa             43 Unattached-0                   1:03.61  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:13.78   5/23/2009 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                       
        NATL: N 1:12.12   6/30/2008 S VON DER LIPPE                            
         PMS: P 1:20.57  12/31/2000 Dea Ann Joslin                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lasch, Jennifer J         41 Quick Silver Swi-38            1:41.03  
  2 Shafa, Atossa             43 Unattached-0                   1:57.40  
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.52   5/25/2009 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                         
        NATL: N 28.52   5/25/2009 S VON DER LIPPE                              
         PMS: P 29.89  12/31/1994 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weathers, Marfa K         42 Fremont Hills Ma-38              41.23  
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.59   3/16/2011 EDITH OTTERMANN, RSA                         
        NATL: N 27.44   8/13/2007 SUSAN WALSH                                  
         PMS: P 28.56  12/31/2006 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                           
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sterzer, Robin S          49 WAMS-38                          31.62  
  2 Hunt, Allison             49 Quick Silver Swi-38              32.35  
  3 Nelson, Sheila            45 Santa Rosa Maste-38              34.24  
  4 Bulman, Robin A           48 Santa Rosa Maste-38              34.98  
  5 Ayora, Kalica             47 East Bay Bat Ray-38              35.21  
  6 Kelly Smethurst, Andrea   46 Walnut Creek Mas-38              39.35  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   59.79    8/5/2007 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N   59.62   6/17/2012 FALL WILLEBOORDSE                          
         PMS: P 1:02.11  12/31/2003 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                         
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Allison             49 Quick Silver Swi-38            1:13.13  
  2 Nelson, Sheila            45 Santa Rosa Maste-38            1:14.72  
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:10.09   6/13/2009 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:10.09   6/13/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:13.17  12/31/2003 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                         
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Sheila            45 Santa Rosa Maste-38            2:45.51  
 
Women 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:35.84    9/6/2008 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 4:35.84    9/6/2008 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 4:39.20  12/31/2003 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                         
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schuster, Laura M         48 Mountain View Ma-38            6:11.43  
 
Women 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 17:55.83   8/17/2003 S.HEIM-BOWEN, USA                         
        NATL: N 17:55.83   8/17/2003 S HEIM-BOWEN                              
         PMS: P 17:55.83  12/31/2003 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                        
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jobst, Silke              46 Quick Silver Swi-38           30:55.72  
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.71   5/22/2011 ELLEN REYNOLDS, USA                          
        NATL: N 31.71   5/22/2011 JENKINS\REYNOLDS\                            
         PMS: P 32.93  12/31/1997 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jobst, Silke              46 Quick Silver Swi-38              46.34  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:08.11   5/24/2009 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 1:08.11   5/24/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 1:11.34  12/31/2009 Lisa Ward                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jobst, Silke              46 Quick Silver Swi-38            1:42.44  
  2 Schuster, Laura M         48 Mountain View Ma-38            1:44.67  
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 33.66   7/17/2010 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                         
        NATL: N 33.66   7/17/2010 S VON DER LIPPE                              
         PMS: P 36.97  12/31/1994 Susan Roy                                    
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sterzer, Robin S          49 WAMS-38                          42.88  
  2 Bulman, Robin A           48 Santa Rosa Maste-38              43.93  
  3 Hunt, Allison             49 Quick Silver Swi-38              47.04  
  4 Kelly Smethurst, Andrea   46 Walnut Creek Mas-38              47.75  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:13.49   9/17/2009 MARZENA KULIS, ITA                         
        NATL: N 1:14.41   7/17/2010 S VON DER LIPPE                            
         PMS: P 1:21.30  12/31/2009 Lisa Ward                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bulman, Robin A           48 Santa Rosa Maste-38            1:36.61  
  2 Kelly Smethurst, Andrea   46 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:44.72  
  3 Jobst, Silke              46 Quick Silver Swi-38            1:56.25  
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.97   2/19/2011 EDITH OTTERMANN, RSA                         
        NATL: N 29.12   7/17/2010 S VON DER LIPPE                              
         PMS: P 30.01  12/31/2009 Lisa Ward                                    
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Sheila            45 Santa Rosa Maste-38              35.73  
  2 Schuster, Laura M         48 Mountain View Ma-38              44.04  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:05.69    9/6/2008 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 1:05.69    9/6/2008 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 1:07.30  12/31/2005 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Sheila            45 Santa Rosa Maste-38            1:26.40  
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:27.57   8/16/2008 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:27.57   8/16/2008 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:32.46  12/31/2005 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bulman, Robin A           48 Santa Rosa Maste-38            3:14.61  
  2 Jobst, Silke              46 Quick Silver Swi-38            3:54.12  
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.22   8/18/2001 LAURA VAL, USA                               
        NATL: N 28.22   8/18/2001 LAURA VAL                                    
         PMS: P 28.22  12/31/2001 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dodd, Dina                50 Northern Sierra-38               31.92  
  2 Sutherland, Erica         54 LVAM-38                          34.57  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:01.13   8/19/2001 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:01.13   8/19/2001 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 1:01.13  12/31/2001 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              51 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:07.91  
  2 Meyer, Marguerite         54 The Olympic Club-38            1:12.00  
  3 Sutherland, Erica         54 LVAM-38                        1:17.52  
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:15.00   4/20/2008 S.HEIM-BOWEN, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:15.00   4/20/2008 S HEIM-BOWEN                               
         PMS: P 2:15.00  12/31/2008 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                         
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              51 Menlo Masters Ak-38            2:25.74  
  2 Meyer, Marguerite         54 The Olympic Club-38            2:37.16  
 
Women 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:41.19   2/19/2011 LYNN MARSHALL, CAN                         
        NATL: N 4:42.37   4/24/2008 S HEIM-BOWEN                               
         PMS: P 4:42.37  12/31/2008 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                         
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              51 Menlo Masters Ak-38            5:08.81  
  2 Meyer, Marguerite         54 The Olympic Club-38            5:15.09  
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.55    8/5/2011 LESLIE LIVINGSTON, USA                       
        NATL: N 32.43    7/7/2012 LESLIE LIVINGSTON                            
         PMS: P 33.45  12/31/2009 Bonnie Bilich                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Erica         54 LVAM-38                          37.48  
  2 Lepinski, Cokie           54 Swymnut Masters-38               41.50  
  3 Indaco, Birgitta          54 Fremont Hills Ma-38              50.91  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:13.55   8/17/2008 K.ANDRUS-HUGHES, USA                       
        NATL: N 1:11.78   8/12/2012 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 1:13.76  12/31/2009 Bonnie Bilich                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Marguerite         54 The Olympic Club-38            1:25.64  
  2 Lepinski, Cokie           54 Swymnut Masters-38             1:27.57  
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 35.00   2/12/2012 MONICA CORO, ITA                             
        NATL: N 37.51    8/7/2006 MELINDA MANN                                 
         PMS: P 37.95  12/31/2006 Leianne Crittenden                           
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dodd, Dina                50 Northern Sierra-38               44.05  
  2 Lepinski, Cokie           54 Swymnut Masters-38               44.38  
  3 Indaco, Birgitta          54 Fremont Hills Ma-38              49.02  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:17.84   2/12/2012 MONICA CORO, ITA                           
        NATL: N 1:23.21    8/6/2009 MELINDA MANN                               
         PMS: P 1:24.90  12/31/2009 Cokie Lepinski                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Glassman, Lucille R       50 Fremont Hills Ma-38            1:28.98  
  2 Matena, Jana              51 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:30.11  
  3 Lepinski, Cokie           54 Swymnut Masters-38             1:37.97  
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.24    6/4/2004 ANGELA ZINGLER, GER                          
        NATL: N 30.34    7/8/2012 LISA DAHL                                    
         PMS: P 30.72  12/31/2001 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Erica         54 LVAM-38                          37.07  
  2 Dodd, Dina                50 Northern Sierra-38               37.11  
  3 Indaco, Birgitta          54 Fremont Hills Ma-38              47.38  
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:36.62   3/18/2011 CECILIA STANFORD, RSA                      
        NATL: N 2:36.97   8/13/2011 JILL HERNANDEZ                             
         PMS: P   36.97    8/1/2001 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Marguerite         54 The Olympic Club-38            2:59.89  
  2 Lepinski, Cokie           54 Swymnut Masters-38             3:06.90  
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.69   8/17/2008 LAURA VAL, USA                               
        NATL: N 28.69   8/17/2008 LAURA VAL                                    
         PMS: P 28.69  12/31/2008 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nash, Betsy               58 Ladera Oaks Mast-38              41.18  
  2 Harryman, Roberta M       58 Fremont Hills Ma-38              44.83  
 -- Bottaro, Christine        57 JAMM-38                             DQ  
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:02.02   8/16/2008 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:02.02   8/13/2007 VAL\VAL                                    
         PMS: P 1:02.02  12/31/2007 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bottaro, Christine        57 JAMM-38                        1:30.12  
 
Women 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:50.13   7/12/2009 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 4:50.13   7/12/2009 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 4:50.13  12/31/2009 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn, Phyllis E          58 The Olympic Club-38            6:11.98  
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 33.75   8/12/2010 LAURA VAL, USA                               
        NATL: N 33.75   8/12/2010 LAURA VAL                                    
         PMS: P 33.75  12/31/2010 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Igel, Victoria E          57 Fremont Hills Ma-38              47.94  
  2 Harryman, Roberta M       58 Fremont Hills Ma-38              54.71  
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:14.41   8/17/2008 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:14.41   8/17/2008 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 1:14.41  12/31/2008 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bottaro, Christine        57 JAMM-38                        1:43.44  
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 38.24    5/6/2012 ALISON NYE, GBR                              
        NATL: N 39.16    6/3/2012 BETH ESTEL                                   
         PMS: P 41.84  12/31/2002 Carolyn Boak                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nash, Betsy               58 Ladera Oaks Mast-38              46.55  
  2 Bottaro, Christine        57 JAMM-38                          47.05  
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:25.19    8/6/2009 LO D KNAPP, USA                            
        NATL: N 1:25.19    8/6/2009 LO KNAPP                                   
         PMS: P 1:34.49  12/31/2001 Daniela Barnea                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nash, Betsy               58 Ladera Oaks Mast-38            1:46.30  
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:43.45   8/16/2008 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:43.45   8/16/2008 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 2:43.45  12/31/2008 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harryman, Roberta M       58 Fremont Hills Ma-38            4:16.92  
 -- Quinn, Phyllis E          58 The Olympic Club-38                 DQ  
 
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:03.83    8/5/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:03.83    8/5/2011 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P    3.83    8/1/2001 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Latham, Kate D            61 Mountain View Ma-38            1:35.82  
  2 Dobisz, Elizabeth A       60 Quick Silver Swi-38            1:41.24  
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:22.86    8/4/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:21.48   6/12/2012 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P   21.48    8/2/2001 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dobisz, Elizabeth A       60 Quick Silver Swi-38            3:44.66  
 
Women 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:03.88    7/8/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 4:59.82   8/12/2012 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P   59.82    8/2/2001 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Latham, Kate D            61 Mountain View Ma-38            6:55.03  
  2 Dobisz, Elizabeth A       60 Quick Silver Swi-38            7:47.24  
 
Women 60-64 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 19:52.85    7/8/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                            
        NATL: N 19:52.85    7/8/2011 LAURA VAL                                 
         PMS: P    52.85    8/1/2001 Laura Val                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zucconi, Lin              62 Walnut Creek Mas-38           26:34.22  
 
Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 34.41   6/18/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                               
        NATL: N 34.30    7/7/2012 LAURA VAL                                    
         PMS: P 34.30    8/2/2001 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dobisz, Elizabeth A       60 Quick Silver Swi-38            1:04.26  
 
Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.81    8/5/2011 LAURA VAL, USA                               
        NATL: N 32.27    7/8/2012 LAURA VAL                                    
         PMS: P 32.27    8/2/2001 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dobisz, Elizabeth A       60 Quick Silver Swi-38              58.65  
  2 Latham, Kate D            61 Mountain View Ma-38            1:03.16  
 
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.84   8/11/2010 CAROLYN BOAK, USA                            
        NATL: N 31.84   8/11/2010 CAROLYN BOAK                                 
         PMS: P 32.87    8/2/2001 Ruth Shaps                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leconte, Barbara A        67 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38              52.03  
 
Women 65-69 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 22:40.65   7/26/2008 JEN THOMASSON, AUS                        
        NATL: N 23:07.49   6/29/2008 JACKIE MARR                               
         PMS: P     3.63    8/2/2001 Linda Shoenberger                         
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gettling, Janet           65 Oregon Masters-37             26:24.17  
 
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 37.11    9/7/2011 MARGIT OHLSSON, SWE                          
        NATL: N 37.44   8/20/2011 DIANN UUSTAL                                 
         PMS: P 41.43    8/2/2001 Ruth Shaps                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leconte, Barbara A        67 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38            1:05.31  
 
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 41.52   6/14/2009 MONIKA SENFTLEBEN, GER                       
        NATL: N 42.97    8/4/2011 DIANN UUSTAL                                 
         PMS: P 43.95  12/31/2009 Daniela Barnea                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gettling, Janet           65 Oregon Masters-37                45.30  
 
Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:33.23   6/20/2010 NOBUKO YASUDA, JPN                         
        NATL: N 1:36.29   8/13/2007 JOANN LEILICH                              
         PMS: P 1:40.69  12/31/2009 Daniela Barnea                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gettling, Janet           65 Oregon Masters-37              1:43.51  
 
Women 65-69 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:05.40    7/1/2011 BRIGITTE MERTEN, GER                       
        NATL: N 3:06.10   8/11/2010 CAROLYN BOAK                               
         PMS: P 3:25.00  12/31/2009 Daniela Barnea                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gettling, Janet           65 Oregon Masters-37              3:31.10  
 
Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 33.57   1/16/2010 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER                         
        NATL: N 35.22    8/6/2011 BETH SCHREINER                               
         PMS: P 35.28  12/31/1999 Gail Roper                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridout, Nancy J           71 Tamalpais Aquati-38              40.47  
  2 Ackerman, Dolly J         72 Walnut Creek Mas-38              50.42  
 
Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:14.28    9/5/2009 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
        NATL: N 1:19.94   8/23/1999 GAIL ROPER                                 
         PMS: P 1:19.94  12/31/1999 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marr, Jackie M            70 San Diego Swim M-44            1:32.27  
  2 Ridout, Nancy J           71 Tamalpais Aquati-38            1:35.48  
 
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:48.03    8/2/2010 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER                       
        NATL: N 2:57.28   7/13/2003 LAVELLE STOINOFF                           
         PMS: P 3:01.28  12/31/1999 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marr, Jackie M            70 San Diego Swim M-44            3:14.40  
  2 Ridout, Nancy J           71 Tamalpais Aquati-38            3:36.86  
 
Women 70-74 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:54.97   7/18/2008 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
        NATL: N 6:11.92   6/28/2003 LAVELLE STOINOFF                           
         PMS: P 6:36.90  12/31/1999 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridout, Nancy J           71 Tamalpais Aquati-38            7:33.06  
  2 Ackerman, Dolly J         72 Walnut Creek Mas-38            9:44.13  
 
Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 41.10   4/22/2008 PAMELA HUTCHINGS, AUS                        
        NATL: N 42.08    7/7/2012 JOY WARD                                     
         PMS: P 46.94  12/31/2002 Gail Roper                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ackerman, Dolly J         72 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:06.75  
  2 Morton, Judith L          74 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:17.71  
 
Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:32.02   6/12/2010 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER                       
        NATL: N 1:32.68    7/8/2012 JOY WARD                                   
         PMS: P 1:44.72  12/31/2006 Ann Kay                                    
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ackerman, Dolly J         72 Walnut Creek Mas-38            2:21.71  
  2 Morton, Judith L          74 Walnut Creek Mas-38            2:47.76  
 
Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 37.93    5/8/2010 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER                         
        NATL: N 40.81    7/8/2012 BARBARA FRID                                 
         PMS: P 41.26  12/31/2000 Gail Roper                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morton, Judith L          74 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:44.06  
 
Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:34.51   7/19/2008 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
        NATL: N 1:40.85   6/28/1996 JUNE KRAUSER                               
         PMS: P 1:45.61  12/31/2001 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morton, Judith L          74 Walnut Creek Mas-38            3:33.36  
 
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:13.19   6/21/2008 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
        NATL: N 3:32.94    8/8/1999 GAIL ROPER                                 
         PMS: P 3:32.94  12/31/1999 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marr, Jackie M            70 San Diego Swim M-44            3:47.25  
  2 Morton, Judith L          74 Walnut Creek Mas-38            6:43.02  
 
Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 34.85    3/3/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR                              
        NATL: N 36.87   8/15/2005 GAIL ROPER                                   
         PMS: P 41.32  12/31/1998 Margery Meyer                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tegner, Thyra             78 Quick Silver Swi-38              54.64  
 
Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:20.15    8/5/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 1:26.36   7/31/2005 GAIL ROPER                                 
         PMS: P 1:33.25  12/31/1998 Margery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tegner, Thyra             78 Quick Silver Swi-38            2:08.08  
 
Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:56.57   4/20/2008 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 3:13.24   7/31/2005 GAIL ROPER                                 
         PMS: P 3:24.84  12/31/1998 Margery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tegner, Thyra             78 Quick Silver Swi-38            4:42.33  
 
Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 42.06   1/17/2010 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                          
        NATL: N 44.43   8/23/1999 DORIS STEADMAN                               
         PMS: P 49.98  12/31/1999 Margery Meyer                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tegner, Thyra             78 Quick Silver Swi-38            1:15.26  
 
Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:38.62  10/21/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 1:39.06   8/23/1999 DORIS STEADMAN                             
         PMS: P 1:55.08  12/31/2008 Ann Hirsch                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tegner, Thyra             78 Quick Silver Swi-38            2:38.41  
 
Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:24.18   6/19/2011 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 1:27.55    3/7/2009 GAIL ROPER                                 
         PMS: P 1:37.78  12/31/2002 Margery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Callison, Barbara F       80 Rinconada Master-38            2:00.93  
 
Women 80-84 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 6:39.90    5/5/2012 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 7:24.53   6/10/2007 JEAN TROY                                  
         PMS: P 7:38.37  12/31/2002 Margery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             82 Walnut Creek Mas-38            8:47.48  
 
Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 46.39   3/29/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND, USA                         
        NATL: N 46.39   3/29/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND                              
         PMS: P 49.48  12/31/2002 Margery Meyer                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             82 Walnut Creek Mas-38              59.34  
 
Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 49.66    5/5/2012 A.VAN OBBERGHEN, BEL                         
        NATL: N 53.40    8/4/2011 ANN HIRSCH                                   
         PMS: P 53.40    8/1/2001 Ann Hirsch                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             82 Walnut Creek Mas-38              56.45  
  2 Callison, Barbara F       80 Rinconada Master-38            1:08.62  
 
Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:50.94    5/8/2011 A.VAN OBBERGHEN, BEL                       
        NATL: N 1:57.17    8/5/2011 ANN HIRSCH                                 
         PMS: P   57.17    8/1/2001 Ann Hirsch                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             82 Walnut Creek Mas-38            2:08.82  
  2 Callison, Barbara F       80 Rinconada Master-38            2:33.64  
 
Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 46.21   6/17/2011 JANE ASHER, GBR                              
        NATL: N 47.37    3/7/2009 GAIL ROPER                                   
         PMS: P 57.63    8/2/2001 Ann Hirsch                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             82 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:01.61  
 
Women 80-84 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:54.07    5/7/2011 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 4:18.27   7/10/2011 ANN HIRSCH                                 
         PMS: P   18.27    8/1/2001 Ann Hirsch                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Callison, Barbara F       80 Rinconada Master-38            4:53.96  
 
Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 21.78    7/1/2012 JOSH SCHNEIDER                               
         PMS: P 23.82  12/31/2008 John McCallen                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stogner, Corey            23 Quick Silver Swi-38              28.04  
  2 Ballon, Zachary J         19 The Olympic Club-38              28.25  
  3 Harryman, William O       24 Fremont Hills Ma-38              28.68  
 
Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 26.91   8/15/2005 DAVE ROLLINS                                 
         PMS: P 27.51  12/31/2008 John McCallen                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harryman, William O       24 Fremont Hills Ma-38              33.87  
 
Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 28.87   8/15/2005 DAVE ROLLINS                                 
         PMS: P 30.60  12/31/2008 Ricky Eddy                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lundeen, Trevor R         21 Tri Valley Maste-38              32.04  
  2 Ballon, Zachary J         19 The Olympic Club-38              32.50  
  3 Stogner, Corey            23 Quick Silver Swi-38              36.91  
 
Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:01.41   6/25/2012 ELLIOT KEEFER                              
         PMS: P    3.35    8/2/2001 BJ Johnson                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ballon, Zachary J         19 The Olympic Club-38            1:11.11  
  2 Lundeen, Trevor R         21 Tri Valley Maste-38            1:14.11  
 
Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 24.83   7/23/2009 NOAH COPELAND                                
         PMS: P 25.48  12/31/2008 John McCallen                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Wilfred R         23 Mountain View Ma-38              28.22  
  2 Ballon, Zachary J         19 The Olympic Club-38              28.88  
 
Men 18-24 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:09.30   8/15/2005 DAVE ROLLINS                               
         PMS: P 2:13.43  12/31/2009 Jason Korotkin                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harryman, William O       24 Fremont Hills Ma-38            2:57.63  
 
Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 22.59   8/28/1983 KEVIN DEFORREST, USA                         
        NATL: N 22.59   8/28/1983 KEVIN DEFORREST                              
         PMS: P 23.77  12/31/2008 Trent Holsman                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Keith               29 Sonoma Aquatic C-38              27.62  
  2 Jackson, Joseph D         28 Modesto Area Aqu-38              29.05  
  3 Girn, Herman S            27 Quick Silver Swi-38              29.11  
 
Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 50.74   8/13/2000 NICK SHACKELL, USA                           
        NATL: N 50.74   8/13/2000 NICK SHACKELL                                
         PMS: P 52.64  12/31/1989 David Lundberg                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Accornero, Kyle           25 Fremont Hills Ma-38            1:00.86  
 
Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:52.17   8/23/1992 JOHN KEPPELER, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:51.00   3/12/1996 JOHN KEPPELER                              
         PMS: P 1:51.00  12/31/1996 John Keppeler                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Keith               29 Sonoma Aquatic C-38            2:21.87  
 
Men 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:00.98   8/18/2002 HONZA VITAZKA, USA                         
        NATL: N 4:00.98   8/18/2002 HONZA VITAZKA                              
         PMS: P 4:05.99  12/31/1994 Chip Hobson                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Keith               29 Sonoma Aquatic C-38            4:40.78  
  2 Leimkuhler, Kyle T        26 Mountain View Ma-38            4:45.32  
 
Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.96    8/4/2011 MARK GANGLOFF, USA                           
        NATL: N 27.96    8/4/2011 MARK GANGLOFF                                
         PMS: P 29.71  12/31/2008 Gary Marshall                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Joseph D         28 Modesto Area Aqu-38              38.49  
 
Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:02.65   8/30/2007 CHRISTOPHER JONES, GBR                     
        NATL: N 1:01.41   6/25/2012 BJ JOHNSON                                 
         PMS: P    1.41    8/2/2001 Gary Marshall                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Keith               29 Sonoma Aquatic C-38            1:21.02  
 
Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 23.71   8/16/2008 KOHEI KAWAMOTO, USA                          
        NATL: N 23.71   8/16/2008 KOHEI KAWAMOTO                               
         PMS: P 25.16  12/31/1984 Mike Bottom                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leimkuhler, Kyle T        26 Mountain View Ma-38              30.36  
 
Men 25-29 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:05.98    8/3/2010 KAMIL KASPROWICZ, GER                      
        NATL: N 2:06.33   8/18/2002 HONZA VITAZKA                              
         PMS: P 2:09.21  12/31/1987 Cameron Reid                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Keith               29 Sonoma Aquatic C-38            2:27.99  
  2 Jackson, Joseph D         28 Modesto Area Aqu-38            2:55.85  
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 22.53    6/6/2009 SABIR MUHAMMED, USA                          
        NATL: N 22.39   6/30/2012 NICHOLAS BRUNELLI                            
         PMS: P 23.52  12/31/2009 Scott Greenwood                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bogart, Robert H          34 Unattached-0                     24.36  
  2 Salles-Cunha, Lucas       33 Quick Silver Swi-38              27.80  
  3 Daene, Markus             34 Tri Valley Maste-38              30.49  
  4 Garon, Gary C             32 Quick Silver Swi-38              31.11  
  5 Grose, Josh               30 Unattached-0                     33.49  
  6 Estis, Paul               32 Quick Silver Swi-38              39.73  
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 50.84   9/18/2009 S.KUNZELMANN, GER                            
        NATL: N 49.63   6/28/2012 NICHOLAS BRUNELLI                            
         PMS: P 52.47  12/31/1991 David Lundberg                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bogart, Robert H          34 Unattached-0                     53.45  
  2 Murphey, Ray W            34 Tri Valley Maste-38            1:03.76  
  3 Daene, Markus             34 Tri Valley Maste-38            1:06.39  
  4 Garon, Gary C             32 Quick Silver Swi-38            1:08.34  
  5 Estis, Paul               32 Quick Silver Swi-38            1:29.48  
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:53.15    5/3/2009 DANIEL KOWALSKI, AUS                       
        NATL: N 1:53.46   7/26/2009 TAMAS KEREKJARTO                           
         PMS: P 1:57.42  12/31/2002 Erik Hochstein                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Salles-Cunha, Lucas       33 Quick Silver Swi-38            2:25.93  
 
Men 30-34 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 15:25.79   3/11/2012 JAN WOLFGARTEN, GER                       
        NATL: N 16:36.06   8/22/1993 BOBBY PATTEN                              
         PMS: P 17:10.80  12/31/1982 Randy Williams                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Salles-Cunha, Lucas       33 Quick Silver Swi-38           21:45.12  
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 56.55    5/7/2011 STEFAN HERBST, GER                           
        NATL: N 55.55   6/28/2012 NICHOLAS BRUNELLI                            
         PMS: P 58.66  12/31/1994 Sean Murphy                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanders, Scott H          31 Quick Silver Swi-38            1:18.51  
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.59  11/26/2009 CARLOS ALENCAR, BRA                          
        NATL: N 29.01   8/10/2006 JEFF COMMINGS                                
         PMS: P 29.25    8/2/2001 Gary Marshall                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guan, Frank               31 Mountain View Ma-38              33.49  
  2 Daene, Markus             34 Tri Valley Maste-38              37.89  
  3 Salles-Cunha, Lucas       33 Quick Silver Swi-38              38.33  
  4 Murphey, Ray W            34 Tri Valley Maste-38              38.43  
  5 Grose, Josh               30 Unattached-0                     44.97  
  6 Estis, Paul               32 Quick Silver Swi-38              48.26  
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:02.71   6/26/2011 ED MOSES, USA                              
        NATL: N 1:00.22   6/25/2012 MARK GANGLOFF                              
         PMS: P 1:05.10  12/31/2007 Jeff Commings                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guan, Frank               31 Mountain View Ma-38            1:17.07  
  2 Daene, Markus             34 Tri Valley Maste-38            1:22.48  
  3 Garon, Gary C             32 Quick Silver Swi-38            1:25.10  
  4 Estis, Paul               32 Quick Silver Swi-38            1:47.92  
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24.15    8/6/2009 OSWALDO QUEVEDO, VEN                         
        NATL: N 24.59    7/8/2012 KEVIN DOAK                                   
         PMS: P 25.31  12/31/1988 Mike Bottom                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murphey, Ray W            34 Tri Valley Maste-38              29.28  
  2 Daene, Markus             34 Tri Valley Maste-38              32.31  
  3 Grose, Josh               30 Unattached-0                     38.40  
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 54.19    8/3/2010 I.STEFAN GHERGHEL, ROU                       
        NATL: N 54.83    7/6/2012 KEVIN DOAK                                   
         PMS: P 56.64  12/31/1988 Mike Bottom                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanders, Scott H          31 Quick Silver Swi-38            1:23.66  
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:03.54   5/14/2011 D.OLIVEIRA YABE, BRA                       
        NATL: N 2:05.52   8/23/2009 ISTVAN BATHAZI                             
         PMS: P 2:09.69  12/31/1991 David Lundberg                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murphey, Ray W            34 Tri Valley Maste-38            2:38.57  
  2 Sanders, Scott H          31 Quick Silver Swi-38            2:59.33  
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 22.76   8/20/2005 MARK FOSTER, GBR                             
        NATL: N 23.35   6/30/2012 BRIAN JACOBSON                               
         PMS: P 24.45  12/31/2011 Mike Pyle                                    
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Macartney, Ryan T         37 Unattached-0                     27.11  
  2 McLane, Mike R            39 Quick Silver Swi-38              28.44  
  3 Gwin, Edward R            38 Quick Silver Swi-38              30.41  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 50.78   9/27/2009 HIDEAKI HARA, JPN                            
        NATL: N 51.49   7/16/1995 ROWDY GAINES                                 
         PMS: P 53.88  12/31/2008 Michael McWhorter                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Macartney, Ryan T         37 Unattached-0                   1:01.76  
  2 McLane, Mike R            39 Quick Silver Swi-38            1:04.29  
  3 Jepson, Linc              39 Mountain View Ma-38            1:21.31  
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:52.84    8/6/2006 VLAD PYSHNENKO, USA                        
        NATL: N 1:52.84   8/10/2006 VLAD PYSHNENKO                             
         PMS: P 1:59.99  12/31/2008 Michael McWhorter                          
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jepson, Linc              39 Mountain View Ma-38            2:58.54  
 
Men 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:05.91   3/10/2012 PETAR STOYCHEV, BUL                        
        NATL: N 4:07.64   7/16/1995 ROWDY GAINES                               
         PMS: P 4:16.20  12/31/2000 Dan Veatch                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jepson, Linc              39 Mountain View Ma-38            6:25.31  
 
Men 35-39 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 16:00.04   3/11/2012 PETAR STOYCHEV, BUL                       
        NATL: N 16:32.72   8/14/2008 CHRISTOPHER DERKS                         
         PMS: P 16:59.46  12/31/2001 Dan Veatch                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gwin, Edward R            38 Quick Silver Swi-38           22:58.63  
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.03    8/8/2009 EDILSON SILVA, USA                           
        NATL: N 27.03    8/8/2009 EDILSON SILVA                                
         PMS: P 27.68  12/31/2006 Rick Gould                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McLane, Mike R            39 Quick Silver Swi-38              35.42  
  2 Macartney, Ryan T         37 Unattached-0                     37.16  
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24.69   3/17/2012 RYK NEETHLING, RSA                           
        NATL: N 25.00   8/18/2002 WADE KING                                    
         PMS: P 25.93  12/31/1993 Mike Bottom                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Macartney, Ryan T         37 Unattached-0                     29.99  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 55.84    3/8/2009 EIJI NOMURA, JPN                             
        NATL: N 56.07   8/15/2004 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
         PMS: P 58.06  12/31/1993 Mike Bottom                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gwin, Edward R            38 Quick Silver Swi-38            1:20.29  
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:08.19    8/3/2002 RON KARNAUGH, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:05.64   12/7/2002 RON KARNAUGH                               
         PMS: P 2:14.87  12/31/2009 Derek Guffey                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jepson, Linc              39 Mountain View Ma-38            3:29.34  
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 23.86   4/21/2008 M.GIALDI, ITA                                
        NATL: N 24.14   7/13/2003 DAVID BOATWRIGHT                             
         PMS: P 24.14  12/31/2003 David Boatwright                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Seljeseth, David C        41 Quick Silver Swi-38              37.73  
 -- Prado, Manuel             41 Santa Cruz Maste-38                 DQ  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 51.72    8/1/2010 VLAD PYSHNENKO, USA                          
        NATL: N 51.72    8/1/2010 VLAD PYSHNENKO                               
         PMS: P 54.26  12/31/2003 David Boatwright                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Prado, Manuel             41 Santa Cruz Maste-38            1:05.45  
  2 Fields, Eric K            44 Unattached-0                   1:08.98  
  3 Thomas, Leroy J           41 Fremont Hills Ma-38            1:18.03  
  4 Seljeseth, David C        41 Quick Silver Swi-38            1:18.60  
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:53.65    8/2/2010 VLAD PYSHNENKO, USA                        
        NATL: N 1:53.65    8/2/2010 VLAD PYSHNENKO                             
         PMS: P 2:01.15  12/31/2003 David Boatwright                           
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Leroy J           41 Fremont Hills Ma-38            2:55.66  
 
Men 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:06.74   7/24/2009 ERIK HOCHSTEIN, USA                        
        NATL: N 4:06.74   7/24/2009 ERIK HOCHSTEIN                             
         PMS: P 4:16.50  12/31/2010 Alex Kostich                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Leroy J           41 Fremont Hills Ma-38            6:06.68  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   59.08    8/7/2009 MICHAEL ROSS, USA                          
        NATL: N   59.08    8/7/2009 MICHAEL ROSS                               
         PMS: P 1:00.95  12/31/2006 Sean Murphy                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Berntsen, Mike            44 Modesto Area Aqu-38            1:16.10  
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.84   9/16/2009 ALBERTO MONTINI, ITA                         
        NATL: N 29.38    7/8/2012 STEVE WEST                                   
         PMS: P 30.78  12/31/2009 Jonathan Manson                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Prado, Manuel             41 Santa Cruz Maste-38              44.65  
  2 Seljeseth, David C        41 Quick Silver Swi-38              44.69  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   56.17    9/6/2011 SERKAN ATASAY, TUR                         
        NATL: N   56.43   8/23/2008 MICHAEL ROSS                               
         PMS: P 1:00.72  12/31/2005 Roger Brisbane                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Berntsen, Mike            44 Modesto Area Aqu-38            1:12.77  
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:10.63   6/25/2009 ALBERTO MONTINI, ITA                       
        NATL: N 2:14.13   7/25/2009 ERIK HOCHSTEIN                             
         PMS: P 2:19.31  12/31/2006 Stephen Smith                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Berntsen, Mike            44 Modesto Area Aqu-38            2:41.19  
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24.26   7/19/2004 BRENT BARNES, JPN                            
        NATL: N 24.29   8/10/2006 PAUL SMITH                                   
         PMS: P 24.98  12/31/2006 David Boatwright                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 House, Scott              46 Quick Silver Swi-38              30.49  
  2 France, Kermit            47 Walnut Creek Mas-38              35.26  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 53.77   8/19/2005 MARCO COLOMBO, ITA                           
        NATL: N 53.90   8/23/1999 JACK GROSELLE                                
         PMS: P 54.83  12/31/2006 David Boatwright                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bajet, Denis              46 Unattached-0                   1:01.22  
  2 Mertke, Norman A          48 Quick Silver Swi-38            1:10.28  
  3 Lurie, Steven             47 Unattached-0                   1:14.30  
  4 France, Kermit            47 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:23.02  
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:57.89    8/6/2009 KEITH SWITZER, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:57.89    8/6/2009 KEITH SWITZER                              
         PMS: P 2:03.71  12/31/1996 Tim Broderick                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 France, Kermit            47 Walnut Creek Mas-38            3:07.03  
 
Men 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:11.07    8/9/2009 KEITH SWITZER, USA                         
        NATL: N 4:09.20   7/19/2008 DENNIS BAKER                               
         PMS: P 4:23.49  12/31/2005 George Tidmarsh                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cocca, Chris D            48 Menlo Masters Ak-38            5:42.18  
 
Men 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 16:38.81   8/10/2009 JEFF ERWIN, USA                           
        NATL: N 16:38.81   8/10/2009 JEFF ERWIN                                
         PMS: P 17:10.90  12/31/2005 George Tidmarsh                           
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Warda, Ramsin A           45 SCSC-38                       21:26.01  
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.05    6/7/2008 STEVE WOOD, USA                              
        NATL: N 28.05    6/7/2008 STEVE WOOD                                   
         PMS: P 29.22  12/31/2008 John Ends                                    
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 House, Scott              46 Quick Silver Swi-38              42.66  
  2 Mertke, Norman A          48 Quick Silver Swi-38              42.98  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:00.13    6/8/2008 STEVE WOOD, USA                            
        NATL: N 1:00.13    6/8/2008 STEVE WOOD                                 
         PMS: P 1:02.84  12/31/2008 John Engs                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lurie, Steven             47 Unattached-0                   1:34.74  
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 29.63   6/24/2011 RICO ROLLI, ITA                              
        NATL: N 30.59    6/8/2008 DAVID GUTHRIE                                
         PMS: P 32.48  12/31/1994 Robert Strand                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mertke, Norman A          48 Quick Silver Swi-38              41.85  
  2 House, Scott              46 Quick Silver Swi-38              43.42  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:06.35   9/17/2009 V.PYLYPCHENKO, UKR                         
        NATL: N 1:07.38   8/16/2008 DAVID GUTHRIE                              
         PMS: P 1:12.83  12/31/2001 Spencer Eldred                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mertke, Norman A          48 Quick Silver Swi-38            1:37.59  
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.90    8/6/2006 PAUL SMITH, USA                              
        NATL: N 25.65    7/8/2012 NICHOLAS DECKER                              
         PMS: P 27.11  12/31/2008 John Engs                                    
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Warda, Ramsin A           45 SCSC-38                          32.24  
  2 Lurie, Steven             47 Unattached-0                     33.84  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 56.85   8/11/2002 PAUL CARTER, USA                             
        NATL: N 56.42    8/4/2002 PAUL CARTER                                  
         PMS: P 59.64  12/31/2008 John Engs                                    
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bajet, Denis              46 Unattached-0                   1:06.48  
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:14.90   8/22/2010 JEROME FRENTSOS, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:14.90   8/22/2010 JEROME FRENTSOS                            
         PMS: P 2:22.06  12/31/1996 Tim Broderick                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mertke, Norman A          48 Quick Silver Swi-38            3:08.53  
 -- Warda, Ramsin A           45 SCSC-38                             DQ  
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24.08   6/27/2009 BRENT BARNES, JPN                            
        NATL: N 24.58    8/9/2009 AMBROSE GAINES                               
         PMS: P 25.57  12/31/2008 Paul Carter                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nootbaar, Tom             50 Walnut Creek Mas-38              28.34  
  2 Taylor, Ron A             53 Richmond Plunge-38               29.67  
  3 Sihner, Craig             54 San Ramon Valley-38              32.00  
  4 Fegler, Jerry A           50 Walnut Creek Mas-38              33.06  
  5 Spivack, Brad             53 Morgan Hill Spla-38              33.33  
 -- Phelan, Darren D          50 Stanford Masters-38                 DQ  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 54.94    8/7/2009 BOB BUGG, USA                                
        NATL: N 54.93   3/21/2004 JACK GROSELLE                                
         PMS: P 55.93    8/2/2001 David Boatwright                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Larry W            52 Unattached-0                   1:02.52  
  2 Kain, Pete K              50 Fremont Hills Ma-38            1:05.60  
  3 Blecher, Joe M            50 Quick Silver Swi-38            1:24.76  
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:00.34   8/13/2007 DAN STEPHENSON, USA                        
        NATL: N 2:00.34   8/13/2007 DAN STEPHENSON                             
         PMS: P 2:08.31  12/31/1998 Tod Spieker                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phelan, Darren D          50 Stanford Masters-38            2:07.59P 
  2 Doyas, Greg R             51 Fremont Hills Ma-38            2:19.43  
  3 Kain, Pete K              50 Fremont Hills Ma-38            2:24.14  
  4 Taylor, Ron A             53 Richmond Plunge-38             2:36.30  
  5 Nootbaar, Tom             50 Walnut Creek Mas-38            2:39.75  
  6 Campbell, Chris           52 Mountain View Ma-38            2:47.57  
  7 Blecher, Joe M            50 Quick Silver Swi-38            3:15.27  
 
Men 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:16.61   8/13/2007 DAN STEPHENSON, USA                        
        NATL: N 4:16.61   8/13/2007 DAN STEPHENSON                             
         PMS: P 4:32.51  12/31/1998 Tod Spieker                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nootbaar, Tom             50 Walnut Creek Mas-38            4:57.92  
  2 Hamza, Alex               54 Livermore Valley-38            5:28.40  
  3 Campbell, Chris           52 Mountain View Ma-38            5:53.22  
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.60    8/5/2011 STEVE WOOD, USA                              
        NATL: N 28.60    8/5/2011 STEVE WOOD                                   
         PMS: P 31.02  12/31/1998 Hugh Wilder                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Larry W            52 Unattached-0                     33.46  
  2 Spivack, Brad             53 Morgan Hill Spla-38              40.99  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:01.89    8/6/2011 STEVE WOOD, USA                            
        NATL: N 1:01.89    8/6/2011 STEVE WOOD                                 
         PMS: P 1:07.67  12/31/1998 Hugh Wilder                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doyas, Greg R             51 Fremont Hills Ma-38            1:13.52  
  2 Nootbaar, Tom             50 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:18.24  
  3 Hamza, Alex               54 Livermore Valley-38            1:25.93  
  4 Campbell, Chris           52 Mountain View Ma-38            1:40.68  
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.97   9/16/2009 OLIVIER BORIOS, FRA                          
        NATL: N 30.88   8/12/2012 RICHARD SCHROEDER                            
         PMS: P 30.97  12/31/2009 Gary Patterson                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Tim               50 Stanford Masters-38              34.27  
  2 Wolff, Eric               53 Mountain View Ma-38              37.48  
  3 Sihner, Craig             54 San Ramon Valley-38              38.58  
  4 Fegler, Jerry A           50 Walnut Creek Mas-38              40.89  
  5 Yuen, Matt                54 Quick Silver Swi-38              41.63  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:09.36    8/6/2009 GARY PATTERSON, USA                        
        NATL: N 1:09.07   8/12/2012 DAVID GUTHRIE                              
         PMS: P 1:09.36  12/31/2009 Gary Patterson                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Tim               50 Stanford Masters-38            1:18.63  
  2 Wolff, Eric               53 Mountain View Ma-38            1:27.29  
  3 Sihner, Craig             54 San Ramon Valley-38            1:29.02  
  4 Yuen, Matt                54 Quick Silver Swi-38            1:30.06  
  5 Fegler, Jerry A           50 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:37.26  
  6 Campbell, Chris           52 Mountain View Ma-38            1:49.23  
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.88   8/16/2008 PAUL CARTER, USA                             
        NATL: N 25.88   8/16/2008 PAUL CARTER                                  
         PMS: P 25.88  12/31/2008 Paul Carter                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baxter, Greg              54 Fremont Hills Ma-38              31.17  
  2 Spivack, Brad             53 Morgan Hill Spla-38              32.82  
  3 Fegler, Jerry A           50 Walnut Creek Mas-38              37.08  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 57.23   8/15/2008 PAUL CARTER, USA                             
        NATL: N 57.23   8/15/2008 PAUL CARTER                                  
         PMS: P 57.23  12/31/2008 Paul Carter                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wolff, Eric               53 Mountain View Ma-38            1:21.84  
  2 Spivack, Brad             53 Morgan Hill Spla-38            1:22.91  
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:18.05   7/25/2009 JAMIE FOWLER, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:18.05   7/25/2009 JAMIE FOWLER                               
         PMS: P 2:20.99  12/31/2008 Ken Shilling                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phelan, Darren D          50 Stanford Masters-38            2:21.87  
  2 Yuen, Matt                54 Quick Silver Swi-38            2:58.97  
  3 Campbell, Chris           52 Mountain View Ma-38            3:14.80  
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.01    7/7/2009 JACK GROSELLE, USA                           
        NATL: N 25.01    6/7/2009 JACK GROSELLE                                
         PMS: P 26.27  12/31/2006 Thomas Whatley                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Paul V            56 The Olympic Club-38              28.07  
  2 Cutting, Steve            56 Tri Valley Maste-38              28.82  
  3 Wierema, Dirk             59 Unattached-0                     29.80  
  4 Welco, Alan               59 Unattached-0                     32.83  
  5 Lager, Matthew P          57 Unattached-0                     33.69  
  6 Anderson, Robert L        58 Peninsula Commun-38              34.65  
  7 Ettinger, Jeff C          57 Quick Silver Swi-38              42.90  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 56.08   7/23/2009 JACK GROSELLE, USA                           
        NATL: N 56.08   7/23/2009 JACK GROSELLE                                
         PMS: P 58.82    8/2/2001 Paul Carter                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutting, Steve            56 Tri Valley Maste-38            1:02.20  
  2 Wierema, Dirk             59 Unattached-0                   1:05.74  
  3 Glenn, Tim P              57 Stanford Masters-38            1:08.28  
  4 Sorg, Jack H              57 Mountain View Ma-38            1:09.45  
  5 Malech, Steve             55 Morgan Hill Spla-38            1:16.04  
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:04.01   7/26/2009 MICHAEL MANN, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:04.01   7/26/2009 MICHAEL MANN                               
         PMS: P 2:11.66  12/31/2003 tod Spieker                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Robert L        58 Peninsula Commun-38            2:48.03  
  2 Malech, Steve             55 Morgan Hill Spla-38            2:53.77  
  3 Ettinger, Jeff C          57 Quick Silver Swi-38            4:09.52  
 
Men 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:22.49   7/25/2009 MICHAEL MANN, USA                          
        NATL: N 4:22.49   7/25/2009 MICHAEL MANN                               
         PMS: P 4:38.81  12/31/2003 Tod Spieker                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sorg, Jack H              57 Mountain View Ma-38            5:29.17  
  2 Anderson, Robert L        58 Peninsula Commun-38            6:04.47  
 
Men 55-59 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 17:22.61   8/10/2009 MICHAEL MANN, USA                         
        NATL: N 17:22.61   8/10/2009 MICHAEL MANN                              
         PMS: P 18:55.54  12/31/2008 Michael McCaffery                         
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sorg, Jack H              57 Mountain View Ma-38           21:54.09  
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.01    8/5/2011 TOM BARTON, USA                              
        NATL: N 30.01    8/5/2011 TOM BARTON                                   
         PMS: P 31.71  12/31/2000 Tim Birnie                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutting, Steve            56 Tri Valley Maste-38              34.89  
  2 Wierema, Dirk             59 Unattached-0                     37.19  
  3 Lager, Matthew P          57 Unattached-0                     40.91  
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.05   9/16/2009 WALTER KUSCH, GER                            
        NATL: N 32.44    8/7/2009 JACK GROSELLE                                
         PMS: P 33.32  12/31/2002 Robert Strand                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Paul V            56 The Olympic Club-38              36.27  
  2 Lager, Matthew P          57 Unattached-0                     42.36  
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.86    8/6/2009 GARY HALL, USA                               
        NATL: N 26.86    8/6/2009 GARY HALL                                    
         PMS: P 27.31    8/2/2001 Paul Carter                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Paul V            56 The Olympic Club-38              28.01  
  2 Wierema, Dirk             59 Unattached-0                     31.89  
  3 Welco, Alan               59 Unattached-0                     34.38  
  4 Lager, Matthew P          57 Unattached-0                     35.14  
  5 Anderson, Robert L        58 Peninsula Commun-38              40.51  
  6 Malech, Steve             55 Morgan Hill Spla-38              41.75  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:01.05    8/7/2006 GREG SHAW, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:00.56   8/11/2012 PAUL CARTER                                
         PMS: P    0.56    8/2/2001 Paul Carter                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Robert L        58 Peninsula Commun-38            1:52.76  
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:20.83    8/9/2009 MICHAEL MANN, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:20.83    8/9/2009 MICHAEL MANN                               
         PMS: P   27.18    8/2/2001 Paul Carter                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutting, Steve            56 Tri Valley Maste-38            2:45.22  
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.23    8/7/2006 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
        NATL: N 25.23   8/10/2006 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
         PMS: P 26.94  12/31/2006 James Elder                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ottersen, Craig M         61 Sacramento Maste-38              29.29  
  2 Bernard, Alan D           64 Tamalpais Aquati-38              30.12  
  3 Umholtz, Ken              61 Ojai Masters-33                  33.60  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 58.61   8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
        NATL: N 58.61   8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
         PMS: P 59.66  12/31/2006 James DeLacy                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ceci, Louis G             63 San Francisco Ts-38            1:25.15  
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:12.57   5/16/2010 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:12.57   5/16/2010 JIM MC CONICA                              
         PMS: P 2:13.32  12/31/2006 James DeLacy                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Umholtz, Ken              61 Ojai Masters-33                3:06.74  
 
Men 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:40.52   7/24/2010 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
        NATL: N 4:40.00   8/11/2012 JIM MC CONICA                              
         PMS: P 4:58.14  12/31/2010 Jim Clemmons                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, James B          62 Cal Maritime Aca-38            6:12.49  
  2 Umholtz, Ken              61 Ojai Masters-33                6:37.51  
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.46    6/2/2007 HUGH WILDER, USA                             
        NATL: N 31.46    6/2/2007 HUGH WILDER                                  
         PMS: P 32.11  12/31/2003 Richard Burns                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bernard, Alan D           64 Tamalpais Aquati-38              38.11  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:08.77    6/2/2007 HUGH WILDER, USA                           
        NATL: N 1:08.77    6/2/2007 HUGH WILDER                                
         PMS: P 1:11.89  12/31/2006 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ceci, Louis G             63 San Francisco Ts-38            1:59.65  
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.84   3/18/2012 STUART ELLICOTT, AUS                         
        NATL: N 32.87   6/13/2012 TIMOTHY SHEAD                                
         PMS: P 33.41  12/31/2008 Robert Strand                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bernard, Alan D           64 Tamalpais Aquati-38              40.97  
  2 Mc Gregor, Cary D         63 Manatee Aquatic-38               42.36  
  3 Kendall, Scot             63 Santa Cruz Maste-38              43.60  
  4 Kennedy, James B          62 Cal Maritime Aca-38              44.37  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:15.42   8/16/2008 ROBERT STRAND, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:14.14    7/6/2012 TIMOTHY SHEAD                              
         PMS: P 1:15.42  12/31/2008 Robert Strand                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Gregor, Cary D         63 Manatee Aquatic-38             1:32.91  
  2 Kennedy, James B          62 Cal Maritime Aca-38            1:40.36  
  3 Ceci, Louis G             63 San Francisco Ts-38            1:53.53  
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.92   8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
        NATL: N 27.92   8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
         PMS: P 29.35  12/31/2006 James DeLacy                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ottersen, Craig M         61 Sacramento Maste-38              32.27  
  2 Kendall, Scot             63 Santa Cruz Maste-38              37.45  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:03.03   8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                      
        NATL: N 1:03.03   8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                           
         PMS: P 1:09.11  12/31/2006 James DeLacy                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ottersen, Craig M         61 Sacramento Maste-38            1:16.48  
  2 Kennedy, James B          62 Cal Maritime Aca-38            1:34.74  
  3 Kendall, Scot             63 Santa Cruz Maste-38            1:42.40  
  4 Ceci, Louis G             63 San Francisco Ts-38            1:53.94  
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W  2:30.72   6/22/2008 FRED SCHLICHER, USA                       
        NATL: N  2:30.05   6/13/2012 TIMOTHY SHEAD                             
         PMS: P 53:31.00        2000 Tim Broderick                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bernard, Alan D           64 Tamalpais Aquati-38            2:54.44P 
  2 Kennedy, James B          62 Cal Maritime Aca-38            3:18.17P 
  3 Kendall, Scot             63 Santa Cruz Maste-38            3:31.24P 
  4 Ceci, Louis G             63 San Francisco Ts-38            3:43.12P 
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.33   8/12/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
        NATL: N 26.33   8/12/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
         PMS: P 27.63  12/31/2008 James Elder                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Delacey, James R          67 Walnut Creek Mas-38              30.35  
  2 Campen, Gary              69 Unattached-0                     41.43  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:00.38   8/12/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                      
        NATL: N 1:00.38   8/12/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                           
         PMS: P 1:02.84  12/31/2008 James Elder                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Delacey, James R          67 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:07.12  
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:18.53   8/15/2008 TOM LANDIS, USA                            
        NATL: N 2:18.53   8/15/2008 TOM LANDIS                                 
         PMS: P 2:22.51  12/31/2009 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Delacey, James R          67 Walnut Creek Mas-38            2:35.62  
 
Men 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:00.26   3/10/2007 TOM LANDIS, USA                            
        NATL: N 5:00.26   3/10/2007 TOM LANDIS                                 
         PMS: P 5:08.44  12/31/2009 Don Davis                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pastor, Alvaro            67 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38            6:25.57  
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.19    8/9/2009 RICHARD BURNS, USA                           
        NATL: N 30.95   7/12/2012 HUGH WILDER                                  
         PMS: P 30.95    8/2/2001 Hugh Wilder                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jochim, Chris             65 Quick Silver Swi-38              43.92  
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 34.61    9/5/2009 OSAMU MAEDA, JPN                             
        NATL: N 34.66    7/8/2012 ROBERT STRAND                                
         PMS: P 35.00  12/31/2009 Ken Frost                                    
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jochim, Chris             65 Quick Silver Swi-38              41.33  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:18.11    8/6/2009 KENNETH FROST, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:18.11    8/6/2009 KENNETH FROST                              
         PMS: P 1:18.11  12/31/2009 Ken Frost                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jochim, Chris             65 Quick Silver Swi-38            1:43.04  
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.54   6/27/2009 JOSEP CLARET, ESP                            
        NATL: N 28.68   8/16/2008 KEEFE LODWIG                                 
         PMS: P 30.13  12/31/2009 Robert Olson                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Delacey, James R          67 Walnut Creek Mas-38              32.66  
  2 Pastor, Alvaro            67 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38              38.29  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:07.34   8/11/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                      
        NATL: N 1:07.34   8/11/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                           
         PMS: P 1:13.54  12/31/2008 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pastor, Alvaro            67 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38            1:41.74  
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:43.37    8/9/2009 RICHARD BURNS, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:43.37    8/9/2009 RICHARD BURNS                              
         PMS: P 2:43.37  12/31/2009 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jochim, Chris             65 Quick Silver Swi-38            3:16.84  
 
Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.35   6/26/2011 IAN SMITH, CAN                               
        NATL: N 28.53   7/14/2007 JEFF FARRELL                                 
         PMS: P 29.43  12/31/2002 Don Hill                                     
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gildea, David R           70 Menlo Masters Ak-38              32.95  
  2 Watts, Trevor             72 Santa Cruz Maste-38              37.37  
 
Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:05.40   8/15/2005 CAV CAVANAUGH, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:05.40   8/15/2005 CAV CAVANAUGH                              
         PMS: P 1:08.31  12/31/2002 Don Hill                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gildea, David R           70 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:15.37  
  2 Watts, Trevor             72 Santa Cruz Maste-38            1:32.59  
 
Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 35.31   8/17/2003 YOSHI OYAKAWA, USA                           
        NATL: N 35.31   8/17/2003 YOSHI OYAKAWA                                
         PMS: P 37.49  12/31/1989 Ray Taft                                     
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gildea, David R           70 Menlo Masters Ak-38              40.89  
 
Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 37.23    9/5/2009 YOSHIHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
        NATL: N 37.47   4/21/2008 KARL WIEDAMANN                               
         PMS: P 40.38    8/2/2001 Richard Todd                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gildea, David R           70 Menlo Masters Ak-38              39.75P 
 
Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.49   9/24/2007 HIROSHI MATSUMOTO, JPN                       
        NATL: N 32.11   8/19/2001 RONALD JOHNSON                               
         PMS: P 35.65  12/31/1989 Ray Taft                                     
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gildea, David R           70 Menlo Masters Ak-38              38.86  
  2 Watts, Trevor             72 Santa Cruz Maste-38              49.11  
 
Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:06.63   7/12/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA                        
        NATL: N 1:06.63   7/12/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF                             
         PMS: P 1:13.84  12/31/1995 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VanHorn, William G        75 The Olympic Club-38            1:23.68  
  2 Sulzbach, John F          79 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:33.61  
 
Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:25.66    6/6/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA                        
        NATL: N 2:25.66    6/6/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF                             
         PMS: P 2:46.56  12/31/2009 Don Hill                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VanHorn, William G        75 The Olympic Club-38            3:06.89  
 
Men 75-79 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:17.77    3/7/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA                        
        NATL: N 5:17.77    3/7/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF                             
         PMS: P 6:20.87  12/31/1994 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        76 Stanford Masters-38            6:50.89  
 
Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 36.14   8/16/2008 YOSHI OYAKAWA, USA                           
        NATL: N 36.14   8/16/2008 YOSHI OYAKAWA                                
         PMS: P 39.49  12/31/1994 Ray Taft                                     
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        76 Stanford Masters-38              48.42  
 
Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:20.98   6/14/2009 BURWELL JONES, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:20.98   6/14/2009 BURWELL JONES                              
         PMS: P 1:29.52  12/31/1995 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VanHorn, William G        75 The Olympic Club-38            1:45.21  
  2 Fasbender, Barry A        76 Stanford Masters-38            1:47.31  
 
Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:29.55   6/20/2010 TETSUO NAKAMARU, JPN                       
        NATL: N 1:34.93    6/3/2006 JOHN KORTHEUER                             
         PMS: P 1:38.21  12/31/2006 Ashley Jones                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        76 Stanford Masters-38            1:59.78  
 
Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 33.05    3/3/2012 HIROSHI MATSUMOTO, JPN                       
        NATL: N 35.66   8/20/2000 FRANK PIEMME                                 
         PMS: P 36.06  12/31/2006 Ashley Jones                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        76 Stanford Masters-38              46.16  
  2 Sulzbach, John F          79 Menlo Masters Ak-38              57.12  
 
Men 75-79 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:06.58   6/13/2009 BURWELL JONES, USA                         
        NATL: N 3:06.58   6/13/2009 BURWELL JONES                              
         PMS: P 3:24.38  12/31/1994 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VanHorn, William G        75 The Olympic Club-38            3:41.89  
 
Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.29    7/3/2011 ROBERTO ALBERICHE, ESP                       
        NATL: N 33.09   5/22/2005 FRANK PIEMME                                 
         PMS: P 36.37  12/31/1998 Aldo da Rosa                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William E          80 University of Sa-38              54.57  
 
Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:48.76    7/1/2011 ROBERTO ALBERICHE, ESP                     
        NATL: N 2:53.74   3/12/2011 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                            
         PMS: P 3:09.70  12/31/1999 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William E          80 University of Sa-38            4:35.25  
 
Men 80-84 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 6:11.49    7/2/2011 ROBERTO ALBERICHE, ESP                     
        NATL: N 6:09.06    3/9/2013 BURWELL JONES                              
         PMS: P 6:42.86  12/31/1999 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William E          80 University of Sa-38            9:38.95  
 
Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W    41.68   9/18/2006 TOSHIO TAJIMA, JPN                        
        NATL: N    44.41   5/20/2012 BOB BEST                                  
         PMS: P 53:31.00        2000 Ashley Jones                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William E          80 University of Sa-38            1:20.27P 
 
Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 39.65   5/15/2011 DIVANO GIULIO, ITA                           
        NATL: N 39.05    8/5/2012 CLARKE MITCHELL                              
         PMS: P 42.89  12/31/1999 Ray Taft                                     
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William E          80 University of Sa-38            1:26.86  
 
Women 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:50.94   10/2/2005 GOLD RUSH                -JPN              
                         M OKUHARA, N SHIRATA, C SAITO, Y OZAWA            
        NATL: N 1:52.10   8/15/2004 ILLINOIS MASTERS                           
                         N DAY, H LINGNER, J RIDGE, Z TUSA                 
         PMS: P 1:55.13    8/2/2001 TOC                                        
                         Naoko Watanabe, L Welting, K Houston,   Meg Gill  
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quick Silver Swimming-38  'A'                               2:32.81  
     1) Bronson, Merideth C W31         2) Davis, Shelley C W41           
     3) Caouette, Catherine W37         4) Fernandes, Sara W27            
 
Women 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:04.02    8/8/2006 GOLD RUSH                -JPN              
                         N SHIRATA, M OKUHARA, C SAITO, Y OZAWA            
        NATL: N 2:04.19   8/23/1998 GOLD                                       
                         B GARDNER, S GEYER, T MOLL, J HERRINGTON          
         PMS: P 2:10.15  12/31/2010 TOC                                        
                         J Schriger, L Welting, M Gill, E Reilly           
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quick Silver Swimming-38  'A'                               2:39.50  
     1) Fernandes, Sara W27             2) Davis, Shelley C W41           
     3) Caouette, Catherine W37         4) Bronson, Merideth C W31        
  2 Fremont Hills Masters-38  'A'                               3:04.51  
     1) Harryman, Roberta M W58         2) Indaco, Birgitta W54           
     3) Weathers, Marfa K W42           4) Igel, Victoria E W57           
 
Men 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:34.82   7/26/2009 SCAQ                     -USA              
                         M CORNUE, E HOCHSTEIN, E TOLMACHOFF, C BEACH      
        NATL: N 1:34.82   7/26/2009 SCAQ                                       
                         M CORNUE, E HOCHSTEIN, E TOLMACHOFF, C BEACH      
         PMS: P 1:37.49  12/31/1986 TOC                                        
                         F Hubbell, B Barthold, B Placak, J Griffith       
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quick Silver Swimming-38  'A'                               2:03.25  
     1) Salles-Cunha, Lucas M33         2) Stogner, Corey M23             
     3) Sanders, Scott H M31            4) Garon, Gary C M32              
  2 Mountain View Masters-38  'A'                               2:12.72  
     1) Sorg, Jack H M57                2) Wolff, Eric M53                
     3) Jepson, Linc M39                4) Campbell, Chris M52            
  3 Quick Silver Swimming-38  'B'                               2:22.17  
     1) Jochim, Chris M65               2) Seljeseth, David C M41         
     3) Yuen, Matt M54                  4) Blecher, Joe M M50             
 
Men 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:45.71    9/9/2011 KATRAN MASTERS           -UKR              
                         V SHIRSHOV, D SYLANTIEV, O DZHABURIYA, O VOLYNETS 
        NATL: N 1:46.23    8/8/2009 MICHIGAN MASTERS                           
                         K DOAK, P SAUCEDO, C MULL, A MULL                 
         PMS: P 1:49.98  12/31/2006 WCM                                        
                         Jones, Roque Santos, Rendick, Brown               
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tri Valley Masters-38  'A'                                  2:12.52  
     1) Cutting, Steve M56              2) Lundeen, Trevor R M21          
     3) Murphey, Ray W M34              4) Daene, Markus M34              
  2 Fremont Hills Masters-38  'A'                               2:16.25  
     1) Doyas, Greg R M51               2)                                
     3) Baxter, Greg M54                4) Kain, Pete K M50               
  3 Mountain View Masters-38  'A'                               2:22.52  
     1) Campbell, Chris M52             2) Guan, Frank M31                
     3) Leimkuhler, Kyle T M26          4) Jepson, Linc M39               
  4 Quick Silver Swimming-38  'B'                               2:31.40  
     1) Salles-Cunha, Lucas M33         2) Stogner, Corey M23             
     3) Yuen, Matt M54                  4) Seljeseth, David C M41         
  5 Quick Silver Swimming-38  'A'                               2:34.09  
     1) Sanders, Scott H M31            2) Jochim, Chris M65              
     3) Garon, Gary C M32               4) Blecher, Joe M M50             
 
Mixed 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:42.10    8/4/2010 SV WASSERFREUNDE 1898    -GER              
                         S IHSEN, T NOLTE, N WINTER, S KUNZELMANN          
        NATL: N 1:42.65   8/23/1998 GOLD                                       
                         T PACE, T MOLL, J HERRINGTON, K WIENANTS          
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fremont Hills Masters-38  'B'                               2:09.17  
     1) Doyas, Greg R M51               2) Gutierrez, Sarah M W27         
     3) Glendening, Dina L W39          4) Accornero, Kyle M25            
  2 Fremont Hills Masters-38  'A'                               2:11.56  
     1) Glassman, Lucille R W50         2) Piper, Tim M29                 
     3) Igel, Victoria E W57            4) Baxter, Greg M54               
  3 Quick Silver Swimming-38  'B'                               2:16.26  
     1) Bronson, Merideth C W31         2) Gwin, Edward R M38             
     3) Jobst, Silke W46                4) House, Scott M46               
 
Mixed 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:53.92    8/4/2010 SV WASSERFREUNDE 1898    -GER              
                         T MOLLENHAUER, T NOLTE, N WINTER, S KUNZELMANN    
        NATL: N 1:50.77    7/8/2012 PHOENIX SWIM CLUB                          
                         N INADA, J COMMINGS, M HYMAN, J PONCE             
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fremont Hills Masters-38  'A'                               2:27.92  
     1) Harryman, William O M24         2) Gutierrez, Sarah M W27         
     3) Accornero, Kyle M25             4) Glendening, Dina L W39         
  2 Mountain View Masters-38  'A'                               2:42.52  
     1) Whiteside, Tina W38             2) Wolff, Eric M53                
     3) Schuster, Laura M W48           4) Sorg, Jack H M57               

USMS Logo

 

GO THE DISTANCE

Link to the Swimming World website

Sports Basement Logo