PacMasters

Pacific Masters Swimming
2013 Long Course Championships

  Serving Northern California and Northwestern Nevada

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Follow pacmastersswim on Twitter
LinkedIn Join USMS p Pacific Masters United States
Licensed to San Mateo Masters      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 7/22/2013 09:21 AM
    2013 Pacific Masters Long Course Championship - 7/12/2013 to 7/14/2013     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 26.22   7/26/2009 Kara Denby                                   
         PMS: P 26.87  12/12/2009 Meg Gill                                     
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yamauchi, Penelope R      23 Santa Rosa Maste-38              28.57  
  2 Chan, Andrea Y            22 San Mateo Master-38              28.85  
  3 Krovetz, Hannah           19 Davis Aquatic Ma-38              31.07  
  4 Rosas, Rachel             20 San Mateo Master-38              31.18  
  5 Dwyer, Kelly J            19 San Mateo Master-38              32.00  
  6 Ysrael, Victoria Y        22 University of Sa-38              32.26  
  7 Roth, Tenae               24 University of Sa-38              32.63  
  8 Pezzoni, Ashleigh         24 University of Sa-38              34.37  
  9 Rhoades, Melissa          24 San Mateo Master-38              35.03  
 
Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 58.25   7/22/2012 Jenny Von Jouanne                            
         PMS: P 58.82  12/12/2009 Meg Gill                                     
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lopez, Jenel L            23 East Bay Bat Ray-38            1:01.39  
  2 Oto, Jillian M            20 San Mateo Master-38            1:02.06  
  3 Krovetz, Hannah           19 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            1:08.43  
  4 Rosas, Rachel             20 San Mateo Master-38            1:11.58  
  5 Rhoades, Melissa          24 San Mateo Master-38            1:19.70  
  6 Plushnik, Ashley M        22 University of Sa-38            1:38.89  
 
Women 18-24 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:03.06   8/17/2003 Jessica Foschi                             
         PMS: P 2:08.12  12/12/2000 Schweitzer Sarabeth                        
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yamauchi, Penelope R      23 Santa Rosa Maste-38            2:16.49  
                1:03.70   2:16.49 (1:12.79)                                        
  2 Oto, Jillian M            20 San Mateo Master-38            2:19.11  
                1:08.33   2:19.11 (1:10.78)                                        
  3 Krovetz, Hannah           19 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            2:26.27  
                1:10.99   2:26.27 (1:15.28)                                        
  4 Rosas, Rachel             20 San Mateo Master-38            2:39.77  
                1:16.03   2:39.77 (1:23.74)                                        
 
Women 18-24 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:16.72    7/5/2003 Julia Stowers                              
         PMS: P 4:29.57    8/2/2001 Luane Rowe                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oto, Jillian M            20 San Mateo Master-38            4:57.83  
                1:11.33   2:26.85 (1:15.52)   3:43.04 (1:16.19)   4:57.83 (1:14.79)
  2 Craviotto, Alli           24 San Mateo Master-38            6:13.51  
                1:27.66   3:01.27 (1:33.61)   4:37.29 (1:36.02)   6:13.51 (1:36.22)
  3 Plushnik, Ashley M        22 University of Sa-38            7:23.44  
                1:43.16   3:35.49 (1:52.33)   5:30.67 (1:55.18)   7:23.44 (1:52.77)
 
Women 18-24 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 9:11.87    7/5/2012 Luane Rowe                                 
         PMS: P 9:11.87  12/31/2012 Luane Rowe                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Craviotto, Alli           24 San Mateo Master-38           12:44.69  
                1:28.18   3:01.73 (1:33.55)   4:36.72 (1:34.99)   6:13.84 (1:37.12)
      7:51.15 (1:37.31)   9:29.84 (1:38.69)  11:07.79 (1:37.95)  12:44.69 (1:36.90)
 
Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 30.84    8/5/2011 Emile Ewing                                  
         PMS: P 31.41   7/11/2010 F O'Donnell-McCarthy                         
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yamauchi, Penelope R      23 Santa Rosa Maste-38              31.69  
  2 Chan, Andrea Y            22 San Mateo Master-38              34.33  
  3 Schallert, Lia B          23 University of Sa-38              37.33  
  4 Rosas, Rachel             20 San Mateo Master-38              38.61  
  5 Roth, Tenae               24 University of Sa-38              38.93  
  6 Ysrael, Victoria Y        22 University of Sa-38              39.21  
  7 Dwyer, Kelly J            19 San Mateo Master-38              40.73  
  8 Pezzoni, Ashleigh         24 University of Sa-38              41.43  
 
Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:04.67   7/20/2012 Jenny Von Jouanne                          
         PMS: P 1:04.87  12/31/2000 Sarabeth Schweitzer                        
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oto, Jillian M            20 San Mateo Master-38            1:15.60  
  2 Krovetz, Hannah           19 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            1:17.00  
  3 Schallert, Lia B          23 University of Sa-38            1:19.58  
  4 Cheong, Sinclaire R       20 San Mateo Master-38            1:21.56  
  5 Rosas, Rachel             20 San Mateo Master-38            1:24.99  
 
Women 18-24 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:19.70   8/20/2000 S Schweitzer                               
         PMS: P 2:19.70  12/31/2000 Sarabeth Schweitzer                        
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krovetz, Hannah           19 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            2:47.95  
                1:23.65   2:47.95 (1:24.30)                                        
  2 Schallert, Lia B          23 University of Sa-38            2:49.79  
                1:24.94   2:49.79 (1:24.85)                                        
  3 Cheong, Sinclaire R       20 San Mateo Master-38            2:51.03  
                1:22.99   2:51.03 (1:28.04)                                        
  4 Roth, Tenae               24 University of Sa-38            3:11.77  
                1:31.79   3:11.77 (1:39.98)                                        
 
Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 33.25   7/31/2011 Breeja Larson                                
         PMS: P 36.01  12/31/1988 Liz Scheetz                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Andrea Y            22 San Mateo Master-38              38.77  
  2 Roth, Tenae               24 University of Sa-38              39.10  
  3 Schallert, Lia B          23 University of Sa-38              42.22  
  4 Plushnik, Ashley M        22 University of Sa-38              58.51  
 
Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:10.32   7/30/2011 Breeja Larson                              
         PMS: P 1:15.17  12/31/2006 Laura Davis                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Petrakis, Danae           21 University of Sa-38            1:15.12P 
  2 Yamauchi, Penelope R      23 Santa Rosa Maste-38            1:18.60  
  3 Cheong, Sinclaire R       20 San Mateo Master-38            1:29.97  
  4 Schallert, Lia B          23 University of Sa-38            1:30.36  
  5 Plushnik, Ashley M        22 University of Sa-38            2:09.10  
 
Women 18-24 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:36.61   7/19/2009 Marissa Clapp                              
         PMS: P 2:44.25  12/31/2006 Laura Davis                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Petrakis, Danae           21 University of Sa-38            2:44.70  
                1:14.51   2:44.70 (1:30.19)                                        
  2 Roth, Tenae               24 University of Sa-38            3:16.41  
                1:34.06   3:16.41 (1:42.35)                                        
  3 Craviotto, Alli           24 San Mateo Master-38            3:44.16  
                1:48.80   3:44.16 (1:55.36)                                        
 -- Plushnik, Ashley M        22 University of Sa-38                 DQ  
                2:17.43        DQ (2:23.74)                                        
 
Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 28.62   7/12/2009 Meg Gill                                     
         PMS: P 28.62  12/31/2009 Meg Gill                                     
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Andrea Y            22 San Mateo Master-38              29.79  
  2 Petrakis, Danae           21 University of Sa-38              29.84  
  3 Lopez, Jenel L            23 East Bay Bat Ray-38              31.87  
  4 Schallert, Lia B          23 University of Sa-38              35.20  
  5 Plushnik, Ashley M        22 University of Sa-38              56.34  
 
Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:01.04   6/29/2008 Laura Davis                                
         PMS: P 1:03.08  12/31/2006 Laura Davis                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Andrea Y            22 San Mateo Master-38            1:05.14  
  2 Petrakis, Danae           21 University of Sa-38            1:06.98  
  3 Yamauchi, Penelope R      23 Santa Rosa Maste-38            1:08.06  
  4 Krovetz, Hannah           19 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            1:18.32  
 
Women 18-24 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:12.75    7/2/2008 Laura Davis                                
         PMS: P 2:22.58  12/31/2006 Laura Davis                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Andrea Y            22 San Mateo Master-38            2:26.36  
                1:07.80   2:26.36 (1:18.56)                                        
 
Women 18-24 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:16.06    7/1/2008 Laura Davis                                
         PMS: P 2:24.14  12/31/2006 Laura Davis                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Andrea Y            22 San Mateo Master-38            2:30.95  
                1:11.22   2:30.95 (1:19.73)                                        
  2 Lopez, Jenel L            23 East Bay Bat Ray-38            2:38.35  
                1:15.26   2:38.35 (1:23.09)                                        
  3 Krovetz, Hannah           19 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            2:45.47  
                1:16.89   2:45.47 (1:28.58)                                        
  4 Cheong, Sinclaire R       20 San Mateo Master-38            2:50.60  
                1:20.67   2:50.60 (1:29.93)                                        
  5 Schallert, Lia B          23 University of Sa-38            2:51.25  
                1:19.67   2:51.25 (1:31.58)                                        
  6 Rosas, Rachel             20 San Mateo Master-38            2:56.66  
                1:24.92   2:56.66 (1:31.74)                                        
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.42   2/15/2004 Annabel Kosten, NED                          
        NATL: N 26.05    7/1/2012 Andrea Georoff                               
         PMS: P 27.06  12/31/1992 Anna Pettis-Scott                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmitz, Emily M          25 University of Sa-38              31.06  
  2 Cochrane, Sarah A         26 Rolling Hills Mu-38              32.00  
  3 Johnson, Karissa M        25 University of Sa-38              34.10  
  4 Nonaka, Sara M            28 University of Sa-38              40.37  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 57.71   6/21/2008 Aimee Ramm, GBR                              
        NATL: N 56.97   6/29/2012 Andrea Georoff                               
         PMS: P 58.34  12/31/1989 Sara Shand                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmitz, Emily M          25 University of Sa-38            1:09.55  
  2 Cochrane, Sarah A         26 Rolling Hills Mu-38            1:11.37  
  3 West, Meredith A          29 San Mateo Master-38            1:17.47  
  4 Layng, Ali                28 University of Sa-38            1:30.10  
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:04.56   7/10/2010 Megan Jendrick, USA                        
        NATL: N 2:02.06   12/2/1995 Sheila Taormina                            
         PMS: P 2:07.11  12/31/1989 Sara Shand                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ballenger, Marie A        27 University of Sa-38            2:24.77  
                1:10.97   2:24.77 (1:13.80)                                        
  2 Thomas, Alex J            25 Walnut Creek Mas-38            2:34.20  
                1:16.48   2:34.20 (1:17.72)                                        
  3 Schmitz, Emily M          25 University of Sa-38            2:39.22  
                1:14.86   2:39.22 (1:24.36)                                        
  4 Johnson, Karissa M        25 University of Sa-38            2:45.55  
                1:21.04   2:45.55 (1:24.51)                                        
  5 West, Meredith A          29 San Mateo Master-38            2:52.28  
                1:24.32   2:52.28 (1:27.96)                                        
  6 Raser, Katie              26 University of Sa-38            2:54.16  
                1:21.94   2:54.16 (1:32.22)                                        
  7 Graner, Jenny C           29 University of Sa-38            3:09.59  
                1:30.99   3:09.59 (1:38.60)                                        
 
Women 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:18.62   6/18/2011 Sophie Casson, GBR                         
        NATL: N 4:13.03   12/2/1995 Sheila Taormina                            
         PMS: P 4:27.53  12/31/1989 Sara Shand                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Alex J            25 Walnut Creek Mas-38            5:33.76  
                1:19.76   2:44.91 (1:25.15)   4:09.95 (1:25.04)   5:33.76 (1:23.81)
  2 West, Meredith A          29 San Mateo Master-38            5:59.06  
                1:26.98   2:59.52 (1:32.54)   4:30.73 (1:31.21)   5:59.06 (1:28.33)
 
Women 25-29 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:45.89   3/10/2012 Swann Oberson, SUI                         
        NATL: N 8:47.44   7/19/2001 Rachel Komisarz                            
         PMS: P 9:18.43  12/31/1989 Sara Shand                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ballenger, Marie A        27 University of Sa-38           10:29.17  
                1:14.56   2:32.85 (1:18.29)   3:52.40 (1:19.55)   5:13.16 (1:20.76)
      6:32.95 (1:19.79)   7:52.64 (1:19.69)   9:12.15 (1:19.51)  10:29.17 (1:17.02)
  2 O'Brien, Meghan M         27 University of Sa-38           11:20.65  
                1:20.54   2:46.44 (1:25.90)   4:12.72 (1:26.28)   5:38.94 (1:26.22)
      7:05.23 (1:26.29)   8:31.46 (1:26.23)   9:56.90 (1:25.44)  11:20.65 (1:23.75)
  3 Thomas, Alex J            25 Walnut Creek Mas-38           11:48.75  
                1:24.10   2:51.49 (1:27.39)   4:20.36 (1:28.87)   5:50.10 (1:29.74)
      7:21.01 (1:30.91)   8:51.42 (1:30.41)  10:22.18 (1:30.76)  11:48.75 (1:26.57)
  4 West, Meredith A          29 San Mateo Master-38           12:23.61  
                1:29.34   3:03.68 (1:34.34)   4:38.10 (1:34.42)   6:11.72 (1:33.62)
      7:45.35 (1:33.63)   9:19.35 (1:34.00)  10:53.37 (1:34.02)  12:23.61 (1:30.24)
 
Women 25-29 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 16:34.89   3/11/2012 Swann Oberson, SUI                        
        NATL: N 16:39.77   7/19/2001 Rachel Komisarz                           
         PMS: P 17:41.64  12/31/2004 Linda Gallo                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmitz, Emily M          25 University of Sa-38           23:09.87  
                1:23.71   2:52.52 (1:28.81)   4:22.75 (1:30.23)   5:55.78 (1:33.03)
      7:30.74 (1:34.96)   9:05.85 (1:35.11)  10:40.72 (1:34.87)  12:15.72 (1:35.00)
     13:50.03 (1:34.31)  15:24.83 (1:34.80)  16:58.86 (1:34.03)  18:32.78 (1:33.92)
     20:06.47 (1:33.69)  21:39.34 (1:32.87)  23:09.87 (1:30.53)                    
  2 West, Meredith A          29 San Mateo Master-38           23:39.19  
                1:28.90   3:03.66 (1:34.76)   4:38.96 (1:35.30)   6:12.79 (1:33.83)
      7:47.18 (1:34.39)   9:22.40 (1:35.22)  10:57.57 (1:35.17)  12:32.76 (1:35.19)
     14:07.81 (1:35.05)  15:43.72 (1:35.91)  17:19.89 (1:36.17)  18:56.30 (1:36.41)
     20:32.99 (1:36.69)  22:09.08 (1:36.09)  23:39.19 (1:30.11)                    
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 29.60   10/4/2008 Mai Nakamura, JPN                            
        NATL: N 30.80   8/20/1989 Diane Graner                                 
         PMS: P 31.55  12/31/1994 Martie McKinney                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Karissa M        25 University of Sa-38              38.29  
  2 McDougal, Mary A          25 San Mateo Master-38              39.53  
  3 Cochrane, Sarah A         26 Rolling Hills Mu-38              39.86  
  4 Raser, Katie              26 University of Sa-38              47.91  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:04.82   7/16/2007 Akiko Mizumoto, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:06.44   7/31/2011 Kelly Harrigan                             
         PMS: P 1:07.18  12/31/2006 Lauren Morelli                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Karissa M        25 University of Sa-38            1:23.24  
  2 Layng, Ali                28 University of Sa-38            1:45.49  
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:17.30   7/16/2007 Kana Ohashi, JPN                           
        NATL: N 2:19.97   8/20/1989 Diane Graner                               
         PMS: P 2:26.62  12/31/1994 Martie McKinney                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Karissa M        25 University of Sa-38            3:02.24  
                1:31.09   3:02.24 (1:31.15)                                        
  2 Thomas, Alex J            25 Walnut Creek Mas-38            3:07.95  
                1:34.11   3:07.95 (1:33.84)                                        
  3 Schmitz, Emily M          25 University of Sa-38            3:12.29  
                1:32.02   3:12.29 (1:40.27)                                        
  4 Nonaka, Sara M            28 University of Sa-38            3:33.10  
                1:43.83   3:33.10 (1:49.27)                                        
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.60   7/10/2010 Megan Jendrick, USA                          
        NATL: N 31.60   7/10/2010 Megan Jendrick                               
         PMS: P 34.39  12/31/2002 Helen Salcedo                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ballenger, Marie A        27 University of Sa-38              37.36  
  2 Chiba, Kristine A         26 San Mateo Master-38              40.57  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:10.56   7/10/2010 Megan Jendrick, USA                        
        NATL: N 1:09.81   6/26/2012 Megan Jendrick                             
         PMS: P 1:15.48  12/31/2002 Helen Salcedo                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ballenger, Marie A        27 University of Sa-38            1:23.80  
  2 O'Brien, Meghan M         27 University of Sa-38            1:39.33  
  3 Nonaka, Sara M            28 University of Sa-38            1:47.93  
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:35.46   7/17/2006 Hitomi Matsuda, JPN                        
        NATL: N 2:34.09   6/29/2012 Megan Jendrick                             
         PMS: P 2:46.32  12/31/2005 Allison Wagner                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ballenger, Marie A        27 University of Sa-38            3:06.50  
                1:29.25   3:06.50 (1:37.25)                                        
  2 Chiba, Kristine A         26 San Mateo Master-38            3:12.94  
                1:31.56   3:12.94 (1:41.38)                                        
  3 Thomas, Alex J            25 Walnut Creek Mas-38            3:27.92  
                1:40.82   3:27.92 (1:47.10)                                        
  4 West, Meredith A          29 San Mateo Master-38            4:07.30  
                2:00.47   4:07.30 (2:06.83)                                        
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.90    8/2/2010 L.Kristiansen, DEN                           
        NATL: N 28.19    8/3/2003 Jennifer Brooks                              
         PMS: P 28.82  12/31/1992 Anna Pettis-Scott                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ballenger, Marie A        27 University of Sa-38              31.93  
  2 Cochrane, Sarah A         26 Rolling Hills Mu-38              33.94  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:02.73   7/17/2010 Yuko Nakanishi, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:01.04   7/19/2001 Rachel Komisarz                            
         PMS: P 1:05.35  12/31/1994 Martie McKinney                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ballenger, Marie A        27 University of Sa-38            1:11.25  
  2 Gutierrez, Sarah M        27 Ladera Oaks Mast-38            1:15.36  
  3 West, Meredith A          29 San Mateo Master-38            1:31.62  
  4 Graner, Jenny C           29 University of Sa-38            2:01.00  
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:20.71   10/2/2005 Hitomi Matsuda, JPN                        
        NATL: N 2:21.98   8/15/2005 Allison Wagner                             
         PMS: P 2:21.98  12/31/2005 Allison Wagner                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Alex J            25 Walnut Creek Mas-38            2:55.59  
                1:24.27   2:55.59 (1:31.32)                                        
  2 Chiba, Kristine A         26 San Mateo Master-38            2:59.84  
                1:28.04   2:59.84 (1:31.80)                                        
  3 Schmitz, Emily M          25 University of Sa-38            3:00.84  
                1:24.92   3:00.84 (1:35.92)                                        
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.74    6/6/2008 Martina Moravcova, USA                       
        NATL: N 25.57    8/8/2009 Erika Erndl                                  
         PMS: P 26.18   6/18/2004 Katrina Radke                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Glanville, Carolyn W      33 University of Sa-38              32.37  
  2 Finlay, Andrea            33 San Francisco Ts-38              33.26  
  3 Strickfaden, Jennifer R   31 San Mateo Master-38              35.85  
 
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:04.05   7/17/2011 Dawn Heckman, USA                          
        NATL: N 1:58.92    8/7/2009 Erika Erndl                                
         PMS: P 2:10.99   6/18/1994 Susan Porter                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chase, Courtney B         31 San Francisco Ts-38            2:24.41  
                1:10.86   2:24.41 (1:13.55)                                        
  2 Groskopf, Sarah L         33 Burlingame Aquat-38            2:35.20  
                1:14.69   2:35.20 (1:20.51)                                        
  3 Glanville, Carolyn W      33 University of Sa-38            2:44.63  
                1:15.98   2:44.63 (1:28.65)                                        
  4 Hieb-Stock, Lisa M        33 Tuolumne County-38             2:50.37  
                1:21.10   2:50.37 (1:29.27)                                        
  5 Strickfaden, Jennifer R   31 San Mateo Master-38            2:53.45  
 
Women 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:18.63   7/16/2011 Dawn Heckman, USA                          
        NATL: N 4:17.52    8/3/2010 Dawn Heckman                               
         PMS: P 4:31.93  12/31/1994 Susan Porter                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chase, Courtney B         31 San Francisco Ts-38            5:01.61  
                1:12.79   2:29.42 (1:16.63)   3:46.16 (1:16.74)   5:01.61 (1:15.45)
  2 Groskopf, Sarah L         33 Burlingame Aquat-38            5:26.68  
                1:17.48   2:41.10 (1:23.62)   4:04.19 (1:23.09)   5:26.68 (1:22.49)
  3 Hieb-Stock, Lisa M        33 Tuolumne County-38             6:13.58  
                1:28.03   3:05.19 (1:37.16)   4:41.67 (1:36.48)   6:13.58 (1:31.91)
 
Women 30-34 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:46.47   7/14/2011 Dawn Heckman, USA                          
        NATL: N 8:46.22   5/30/2010 Dawn Heckman                               
         PMS: P 9:07.46  12/31/2009 Heidi George                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groskopf, Sarah L         33 Burlingame Aquat-38           11:25.29  
                1:18.00   2:44.18 (1:26.18)   4:10.82 (1:26.64)   5:37.99 (1:27.17)
      7:04.82 (1:26.83)   8:31.59 (1:26.77)   9:59.59 (1:28.00)  11:25.29 (1:25.70)
  2 Hieb-Stock, Lisa M        33 Tuolumne County-38            12:39.98  
                1:28.11   3:04.74 (1:36.63)   4:42.48 (1:37.74)   6:20.99 (1:38.51)
      7:57.68 (1:36.69)   9:33.04 (1:35.36)  11:08.23 (1:35.19)  12:39.98 (1:31.75)
 
Women 30-34 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 17:25.81   7/10/2009 Heidi George, USA                         
        NATL: N 17:07.54   4/25/2010 Dawn Heckman                              
         PMS: P 17:11.25  12/31/2009 Heidi George                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chase, Courtney B         31 San Francisco Ts-38           19:29.17  
                1:13.47   2:31.35 (1:17.88)   3:49.78 (1:18.43)   5:08.18 (1:18.40)
      6:26.40 (1:18.22)   7:44.88 (1:18.48)   9:03.53 (1:18.65)  10:21.91 (1:18.38)
     11:41.48 (1:19.57)  12:59.88 (1:18.40)  14:18.62 (1:18.74)  15:37.91 (1:19.29)
     16:55.50 (1:17.59)  18:13.65 (1:18.15)  19:29.17 (1:15.52)                    
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.79    8/5/2011 Noriko Inada, USA                            
        NATL: N 28.57    7/8/2012 Noriko Inada                                 
         PMS: P 32.21  12/31/1986 Kathy Neill                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Finlay, Andrea            33 San Francisco Ts-38              33.22  
  2 Strickfaden, Jennifer R   31 San Mateo Master-38              43.33  
 
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:01.78    8/6/2011 Noriko Inada, USA                          
        NATL: N 1:01.78    8/6/2011 Noriko Inada                               
         PMS: P 1:03.78  12/31/2009 Sarabeth Metzger                           
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Finlay, Andrea            33 San Francisco Ts-38            1:16.30  
  2 Groskopf, Sarah L         33 Burlingame Aquat-38            1:23.99  
  3 Lee, Allison M            34 San Mateo Master-38            1:24.82  
 
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:17.61    8/6/2009 Sarabeth Metzger, USA                      
        NATL: N 2:17.61    8/6/2009 Sarabeth Metzger                           
         PMS: P 2:17.61  12/31/2009 Sarabeth Metzger                           
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Finlay, Andrea            33 San Francisco Ts-38            2:47.42  
                1:21.83   2:47.42 (1:25.59)                                        
  2 Groskopf, Sarah L         33 Burlingame Aquat-38            2:59.57  
                1:27.33   2:59.57 (1:32.24)                                        
  3 Strickfaden, Jennifer R   31 San Mateo Master-38            3:31.28  
                1:42.67   3:31.28 (1:48.61)                                        
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.42   9/26/2009 Hitomi Matsuda, JPN                          
        NATL: N 33.20   8/15/2008 Katie McClelland                             
         PMS: P 36.02  12/31/2006 Helen Salcedo                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hieb-Stock, Lisa M        33 Tuolumne County-38               49.39  
 
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:28.93  10/17/2009 Hitomi Matsuda, JPN                        
        NATL: N 2:41.51   8/23/1999 Wenke Hansen                               
         PMS: P 2:51.84  12/31/2006 Helen Salcedo                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chase, Courtney B         31 San Francisco Ts-38            3:05.24  
                1:30.61   3:05.24 (1:34.63)                                        
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.48    6/7/2008 Martina Moravcova, USA                       
        NATL: N 27.48    6/7/2008 Martina Moravcova                            
         PMS: P 29.86  12/31/2009 Sarabeth Metzger                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Finlay, Andrea            33 San Francisco Ts-38              33.17  
  2 Hieb-Stock, Lisa M        33 Tuolumne County-38               41.92  
 
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   58.81    6/7/2008 Martina Moravcova, USA                     
        NATL: N   58.81    6/7/2008 Martina Moravcova                          
         PMS: P 1:04.67  12/31/2009 Sarabeth Metzger                           
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chase, Courtney B         31 San Francisco Ts-38            1:12.88  
  2 Finlay, Andrea            33 San Francisco Ts-38            1:19.38  
  3 Groskopf, Sarah L         33 Burlingame Aquat-38            1:22.86  
 
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:13.60    5/7/2006 Mette Jacobsen, DEN                        
        NATL: N 2:20.12   8/11/1996 K Pipes-Neilsen                            
         PMS: P 2:23.26  12/31/1995 Martie McKinney                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chase, Courtney B         31 San Francisco Ts-38            2:43.33  
                1:17.47   2:43.33 (1:25.86)                                        
  2 Hieb-Stock, Lisa M        33 Tuolumne County-38             3:39.73  
                1:40.03   3:39.73 (1:59.70)                                        
 
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:13.89    7/7/2009 Erika Erndl, USA                           
        NATL: N 2:13.72    8/8/2009 Erika Erndl                                
         PMS: P 2:23.50  12/31/2009 Sarabeth Metzger                           
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groskopf, Sarah L         33 Burlingame Aquat-38            2:57.71  
                1:22.99   2:57.71 (1:34.72)                                        
  2 Lee, Allison M            34 San Mateo Master-38            3:01.56  
                1:24.69   3:01.56 (1:36.87)                                        
  3 Glanville, Carolyn W      33 University of Sa-38            3:04.02  
                1:23.87   3:04.02 (1:40.15)                                        
  4 Hieb-Stock, Lisa M        33 Tuolumne County-38             3:18.39  
                1:35.67   3:18.39 (1:42.72)                                        
 
Women 30-34 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:56.08   11/8/2009 Hitomi Matsuda, JPN                        
        NATL: N 4:47.06   6/29/2008 Erika Erndl                                
         PMS: P 5:13.97  12/31/1994 Susan Porter                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chase, Courtney B         31 San Francisco Ts-38            5:43.81  
                1:15.86   2:51.33 (1:35.47)   4:27.88 (1:36.55)   5:43.81 (1:15.93)
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.98    8/8/2006 Dara Torres, USA                             
        NATL: N 25.98    8/8/2006 Dara Torres                                  
         PMS: P 26.89  12/31/1993 Sandy Neilson-Bell                           
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Glenn, Katie              37 Stanford Masters-38              28.69  
  2 Bell, Andee               38 Davis Aquatic Ma-38              29.05  
  3 Keeler, Susan E           35 Walnut Creek Mas-38              30.72  
  4 Sardella, Stephanie L     36 San Mateo Master-38              32.36  
  5 Chow, Jackie I            35 Davis Aquatic Ma-38              33.26  
  6 Ongerth, Ann Michelle     39 Walnut Creek Mas-38              36.22  
  7 Lindahl, Sarah            37 Marcia's Enthusi-38              37.45  
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   58.38   8/23/1998 Tracie Moll, USA                           
        NATL: N   58.87    7/2/1995 S Neilson-Bell                             
         PMS: P 1:00.31  12/31/2002 Laureen Welting                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Glenn, Katie              37 Stanford Masters-38            1:02.55  
  2 Keeler, Susan E           35 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:07.58  
  3 Ferraris, Giulia M        36 San Mateo Master-38            1:10.79  
  4 Bracco Comfort, Katie M   37 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:11.23  
  5 Stoner, Stephanie I       38 University of Sa-38            1:15.69  
  6 Bickert, Monika           37 Mission Viejo Ma-33            1:18.41  
  7 Ongerth, Ann Michelle     39 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:23.98  
  8 Van Noord, Michela        39 Tuolumne County-38             1:36.65  
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:06.94   8/10/1997 K.Pipes-Neilsen, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:03.37    6/2/2012 Dawn Heckman                               
         PMS: P 2:10.28  12/31/1999 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Andee               38 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            2:20.03  
                1:07.06   2:20.03 (1:12.97)                                        
  2 Glenn, Katie              37 Stanford Masters-38            2:20.04  
                1:06.26   2:20.04 (1:13.78)                                        
  3 Keeler, Susan E           35 Walnut Creek Mas-38            2:26.05  
                1:09.95   2:26.05 (1:16.10)                                        
  4 Bracco Comfort, Katie M   37 Menlo Masters Ak-38            2:33.47  
                1:13.17   2:33.47 (1:20.30)                                        
  5 Ongerth, Ann Michelle     39 Walnut Creek Mas-38            3:06.88  
                1:31.38   3:06.88 (1:35.50)                                        
 
Women 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:26.17   8/10/1997 K.Pipes-Neilsen, USA                       
        NATL: N 4:16.19    6/1/2012 Dawn Heckman                               
         PMS: P 4:37.34  12/31/1999 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bracco Comfort, Katie M   37 Menlo Masters Ak-38            5:24.22  
                1:18.08   2:41.26 (1:23.18)   4:04.60 (1:23.34)   5:24.22 (1:19.62)
  2 Hansel, Neila             37 Walnut Creek Mas-38            6:04.49  
                1:25.09   2:58.77 (1:33.68)   4:32.94 (1:34.17)   6:04.49 (1:31.55)
  3 Ongerth, Ann Michelle     39 Walnut Creek Mas-38            6:30.43  
                1:33.49   3:15.23 (1:41.74)   4:55.45 (1:40.22)   6:30.43 (1:34.98)
  4 Prebil, Kelley R          36 San Mateo Master-38            8:33.26  
                1:56.93   4:05.19 (2:08.26)   6:13.53 (2:08.34)   8:33.26 (2:19.73)
 
Women 35-39 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 9:09.12   7/31/2010 Kirsten Cameron, NZL                       
        NATL: N 8:47.28    6/3/2012 Dawn Heckman                               
         PMS: P 9:29.55  12/31/1999 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hansel, Neila             37 Walnut Creek Mas-38           12:29.75  
                  16.22       47.01 (30.79)     1:17.56 (30.55)   6:10.41 (4:52.85)
      7:45.26 (1:34.85)   9:20.73 (1:35.47)  10:55.49 (1:34.76)  12:29.75 (1:34.26)
  2 Lindahl, Sarah            37 Marcia's Enthusi-38           15:22.66  
                1:44.80   3:40.77 (1:55.97)   5:40.75 (1:59.98)   7:39.39 (1:58.64)
      9:37.03 (1:57.64)  11:36.61 (1:59.58)  13:33.34 (1:56.73)  15:22.66 (1:49.32)
  3 Prebil, Kelley R          36 San Mateo Master-38           16:46.40  
                1:55.62   4:02.06 (2:06.44)   6:09.68 (2:07.62)   8:18.88 (2:09.20)
     10:28.57 (2:09.69)  12:37.13 (2:08.56)  14:45.29 (2:08.16)  16:46.40 (2:01.11)
 
Women 35-39 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 17:33.46   3/13/2009 Kirsten Cameron, NZL                      
        NATL: N 17:46.58   8/13/2000 K Pipes-Neilsen                           
         PMS: P 18:09.36  12/31/1999 Lisa Hazen                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 George, Heidi S           37 Unattached-0                  17:42.64N 
                1:09.78   2:21.47 (1:11.69)   3:33.00 (1:11.53)   4:44.25 (1:11.25)
      5:55.40 (1:11.15)   7:07.00 (1:11.60)   8:18.19 (1:11.19)   9:29.31 (1:11.12)
     10:40.15 (1:10.84)  11:50.90 (1:10.75)  13:02.04 (1:11.14)  14:13.31 (1:11.27)
     15:23.98 (1:10.67)  16:34.38 (1:10.40)  17:42.64 (1:08.26)                    
  2 Benjamin, Bonnie B        38 University of Sa-38           20:45.74  
                1:18.36   2:42.63 (1:24.27)   4:07.08 (1:24.45)   5:31.91 (1:24.83)
      6:55.92 (1:24.01)   8:19.77 (1:23.85)   9:43.18 (1:23.41)  11:07.52 (1:24.34)
     12:31.62 (1:24.10)  13:55.04 (1:23.42)  15:17.41 (1:22.37)  16:40.34 (1:22.93)
     18:02.58 (1:22.24)  19:25.26 (1:22.68)  20:45.74 (1:20.48)                    
  3 Ferraris, Giulia M        36 San Mateo Master-38           21:01.81  
                1:20.22   2:46.23 (1:26.01)   4:11.74 (1:25.51)   5:37.33 (1:25.59)
      7:02.88 (1:25.55)   8:25.51 (1:22.63)   9:49.78 (1:24.27)  11:13.90 (1:24.12)
     12:38.45 (1:24.55)  14:04.01 (1:25.56)  15:27.16 (1:23.15)  16:52.11 (1:24.95)
     18:15.27 (1:23.16)  19:40.27 (1:25.00)  21:01.81 (1:21.54)                    
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.17    8/7/2010 Sheri Hart, USA                              
        NATL: N 30.17    8/7/2010 Sheri Hart                                   
         PMS: P 31.71  12/31/2008 Jody Smith                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chow, Jackie I            35 Davis Aquatic Ma-38              40.38  
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:04.99    8/8/2010 Sheri Hart, USA                            
        NATL: N 1:04.99    8/8/2010 Sheri Hart                                 
         PMS: P 1:06.91  12/31/2008 Jody Smith                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sardella, Stephanie L     36 San Mateo Master-38            1:14.88  
  2 Ferraris, Giulia M        36 San Mateo Master-38            1:22.44  
  3 Feldman, Ravena           38 University of Sa-38            1:28.49  
  4 Hansel, Neila             37 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:33.93  
  5 Cumming, Margaret E       35 Menlo Masters Ak-38            2:02.54  
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:18.20   8/10/1997 K.Pipes-Neilsen, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:18.20   8/10/1997 K Pipes-Neilsen                            
         PMS: P 2:22.07  12/31/2008 Jody Smith                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sardella, Stephanie L     36 San Mateo Master-38            2:45.26  
                1:23.00   2:45.26 (1:22.26)                                        
  2 Ferraris, Giulia M        36 San Mateo Master-38            2:58.72  
                1:27.83   2:58.72 (1:30.89)                                        
  3 Feldman, Ravena           38 University of Sa-38            3:13.03  
                1:35.50   3:13.03 (1:37.53)                                        
  4 Chow, Jackie I            35 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            3:19.59  
                1:37.41   3:19.59 (1:42.18)                                        
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 33.10   6/24/2011 R.Crescentini, ITA                           
        NATL: N 33.86   5/27/2012 Cynthia Lewis                                
         PMS: P 36.72  12/31/1994 Dea Ann Joslin                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Glenn, Katie              37 Stanford Masters-38              33.44N 
  2 Keeler, Susan E           35 Walnut Creek Mas-38              41.28  
  3 Stoner, Stephanie I       38 University of Sa-38              44.48  
  4 Bickert, Monika           37 Mission Viejo Ma-33              44.64  
  5 Van Noord, Michela        39 Tuolumne County-38               48.95  
  6 Ongerth, Ann Michelle     39 Walnut Creek Mas-38              49.47  
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:13.28    2/5/2012 Hitomi Matsuda, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:12.30   5/27/2012 Cynthia Lewis                              
         PMS: P 1:20.40  12/31/2005 Annaick Triponez                           
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Glenn, Katie              37 Stanford Masters-38            1:16.09P 
  2 Bell, Andee               38 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            1:22.70  
  3 Keeler, Susan E           35 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:28.30  
  4 Ferraris, Giulia M        36 San Mateo Master-38            1:37.94  
  5 Hansel, Neila             37 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:38.74  
  6 Ongerth, Ann Michelle     39 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:56.03  
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:41.76   8/19/2001 Caroline Krattli, USA                      
        NATL: N 2:40.57   5/27/2012 Cynthia Lewis                              
         PMS: P 2:52.40  12/31/1994 Dea Ann Joslin                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Glenn, Katie              37 Stanford Masters-38            2:46.07P 
                1:19.65   2:46.07 (1:26.42)                                        
  2 Bell, Andee               38 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            2:58.30  
                1:26.53   2:58.30 (1:31.77)                                        
  3 Bickert, Monika           37 Mission Viejo Ma-33            3:32.53  
                1:45.96   3:32.53 (1:46.57)                                        
  4 Hansel, Neila             37 Walnut Creek Mas-38            3:33.00  
                1:42.20   3:33.00 (1:50.80)                                        
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.03   4/30/2009 Lynne Hayes, AUS                             
        NATL: N 28.32   8/23/1999 Tracie Moll                                  
         PMS: P 29.79  12/31/1989 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keeler, Susan E           35 Walnut Creek Mas-38              32.22  
  2 Bracco Comfort, Katie M   37 Menlo Masters Ak-38              33.17  
  3 Bickert, Monika           37 Mission Viejo Ma-33              41.03  
  4 Ongerth, Ann Michelle     39 Walnut Creek Mas-38              43.25  
  5 Van Noord, Michela        39 Tuolumne County-38               51.73  
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:02.44   3/19/2009 Lynne Hayes, AUS                           
        NATL: N 1:03.79   8/23/1999 Tracie Moll                                
         PMS: P 1:06.19  12/31/1989 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bracco Comfort, Katie M   37 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:15.74  
  2 Feldman, Ravena           38 University of Sa-38            1:32.05  
  3 Lindahl, Sarah            37 Marcia's Enthusi-38            2:00.83  
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:20.21   8/10/1997 K.Pipes-Neilsen, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:20.21   8/10/1997 K Pipes-Neilsen                            
         PMS: P 2:26.38  12/31/1989 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bracco Comfort, Katie M   37 Menlo Masters Ak-38            3:03.42  
                1:22.35   3:03.42 (1:41.07)                                        
  2 Feldman, Ravena           38 University of Sa-38            3:25.50  
                1:37.20   3:25.50 (1:48.30)                                        
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:18.60   4/22/2012 Hitomi Matsuda, JPN                        
        NATL: N 2:22.42   7/19/1997 K Pipes-Neilsen                            
         PMS: P 2:29.30  12/31/1989 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Glenn, Katie              37 Stanford Masters-38            2:40.27  
                1:18.83   2:40.27 (1:21.44)                                        
  2 Bell, Andee               38 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            2:41.73  
                1:18.02   2:41.73 (1:23.71)                                        
  3 Keeler, Susan E           35 Walnut Creek Mas-38            2:46.57  
                1:15.84   2:46.57 (1:30.73)                                        
  4 Ferraris, Giulia M        36 San Mateo Master-38            2:55.03  
                1:22.90   2:55.03 (1:32.13)                                        
  5 Van Noord, Michela        39 Tuolumne County-38             3:48.03  
                1:57.76   3:48.03 (1:50.27)                                        
  6 Cumming, Margaret E       35 Menlo Masters Ak-38            4:14.82  
                2:04.70   4:14.82 (2:10.12)                                        
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.44   11/7/2009 Edith Ottermann, RSA                         
        NATL: N 24.25    7/6/2008 Dara Torres                                  
         PMS: P 28.05  12/31/1992 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Jody L             44 Oregon Masters-37                30.76  
  2 Lugassy, Heather          43 Tamalpais Aquati-38              31.37  
  3 Rublein, Susanne P        43 Manatee Aquatic-38               31.53  
  4 Bryant, Lynn              41 University of Sa-38              33.75  
  5 Bachtiger, Jasmine        44 Rolling Hills Mu-38              35.14  
  6 Evans, Tammy              43 Menlo Masters Ak-38              46.95  
  7 Espinosa, Rebecca         43 Marcia's Enthusi-38              50.86  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   58.43   8/17/2003 Maria Doelger, USA                         
        NATL: N   53.78    7/4/2008 Dara Torres                                
         PMS: P 1:01.06  12/31/2006 Laureen Welting                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elgaaen, Katie S          43 San Mateo Master-38            1:08.25  
  2 Rublein, Susanne P        43 Manatee Aquatic-38             1:10.20  
  3 Lugassy, Heather          43 Tamalpais Aquati-38            1:10.64  
  4 Edler, Monica             41 University of Sa-38            1:15.11  
  5 McQuaid, Elissa O         43 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:33.33  
  6 Compagno, Wendy A         44 University of Sa-38            1:36.26  
  7 McCurdy, Marnie R         41 University of Sa-38            1:39.48  
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:09.28   8/15/2005 K.Pipes-Neilsen, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:09.00   5/25/2003 K Pipes-Neilsen                            
         PMS: P 2:13.09  12/31/2009 Jody Smith                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Jody L             44 Oregon Masters-37              2:29.13  
                1:09.93   2:29.13 (1:19.20)                                        
  2 Lugassy, Heather          43 Tamalpais Aquati-38            2:34.36  
                1:14.29   2:34.36 (1:20.07)                                        
  3 Tom, Norma J              44 San Mateo Master-38            3:45.07  
                1:50.78   3:45.07 (1:54.29)                                        
  4 Espinosa, Rebecca         43 Marcia's Enthusi-38            4:16.86  
                2:04.01   4:16.86 (2:12.85)                                        
 
Women 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:22.87   8/13/2011 Janet Evans, USA                           
        NATL: N 4:22.87   8/13/2011 Janet Evans                                
         PMS: P 4:34.33  12/31/2006 Susan Preston                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Krissy L           42 Los Gatos Swim A-38            5:17.46  
                1:15.81   2:36.83 (1:21.02)   3:57.68 (1:20.85)   5:17.46 (1:19.78)
  2 Hertzer, Cynthia J        44 Santa Cruz Maste-38            5:27.67  
                1:19.93   2:42.79 (1:22.86)   4:05.83 (1:23.04)   5:27.67 (1:21.84)
  3 Poston, Kathleen          40 Menlo Masters Ak-38            5:59.02  
                1:24.91   2:57.62 (1:32.71)   4:29.63 (1:32.01)   5:59.02 (1:29.39)
  4 McCurdy, Marnie R         41 University of Sa-38            8:11.62  
                1:49.69   3:54.43 (2:04.74)   6:00.00 (2:05.57)   8:11.62 (2:11.62)
 
Women 40-44 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:59.06   6/11/2011 Janet Evans, USA                           
        NATL: N 8:59.06   6/11/2011 Janet Evans                                
         PMS: P 9:25.95  12/31/2006 Susan Preston                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elgaaen, Katie S          43 San Mateo Master-38           11:10.37  
                1:17.59   2:41.25 (1:23.66)   4:06.33 (1:25.08)   5:32.05 (1:25.72)
      6:57.91 (1:25.86)   8:23.24 (1:25.33)   9:47.41 (1:24.17)  11:10.37 (1:22.96)
  2 Poston, Kathleen          40 Menlo Masters Ak-38           12:20.33  
                1:28.99   3:03.59 (1:34.60)   4:38.17 (1:34.58)   6:12.78 (1:34.61)
      7:46.25 (1:33.47)   9:19.06 (1:32.81)  10:51.68 (1:32.62)  12:20.33 (1:28.65)
  3 Tom, Norma J              44 San Mateo Master-38           16:08.42  
                1:57.83   4:03.08 (2:05.25)   6:09.02 (2:05.94)   8:12.26 (2:03.24)
     10:13.03 (2:00.77)  12:16.12 (2:03.09)  14:12.96 (1:56.84)  16:08.42 (1:55.46)
  4 White, Colleen A          43 San Mateo Master-38           17:28.37  
                1:54.77   4:09.86 (2:15.09)   6:24.09 (2:14.23)   8:40.09 (2:16.00)
     10:54.97 (2:14.88)  13:06.78 (2:11.81)  15:20.28 (2:13.50)  17:28.37 (2:08.09)
 
Women 40-44 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 17:56.52   8/11/2003 K.Pipes-Neilsen, USA                      
        NATL: N 17:56.52   8/11/2003 K Pipes-Neilsen                           
         PMS: P 18:00.51  12/31/2001 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                        
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hertzer, Cynthia J        44 Santa Cruz Maste-38           20:54.50  
                1:22.54   2:47.25 (1:24.71)   4:11.44 (1:24.19)   5:34.98 (1:23.54)
      6:58.15 (1:23.17)   8:22.35 (1:24.20)   9:46.44 (1:24.09)  11:10.01 (1:23.57)
     12:34.28 (1:24.27)  13:57.98 (1:23.70)  15:21.91 (1:23.93)  16:45.18 (1:23.27)
     18:08.73 (1:23.55)  19:32.48 (1:23.75)  20:54.50 (1:22.02)                    
  2 Elgaaen, Katie S          43 San Mateo Master-38           21:25.33  
                1:17.66   2:43.11 (1:25.45)   4:09.53 (1:26.42)   5:36.75 (1:27.22)
      7:02.87 (1:26.12)   8:28.77 (1:25.90)   9:54.71 (1:25.94)  11:20.71 (1:26.00)
     12:47.20 (1:26.49)  14:13.80 (1:26.60)  15:39.90 (1:26.10)  17:05.94 (1:26.04)
     18:32.34 (1:26.40)  19:59.30 (1:26.96)  21:25.33 (1:26.03)                    
  3 Tom, Norma J              44 San Mateo Master-38           30:04.93  
                1:55.73   3:58.24 (2:02.51)   5:59.08 (2:00.84)   8:02.01 (2:02.93)
     10:05.81 (2:03.80)  12:07.31 (2:01.50)  14:09.64 (2:02.33)  16:10.78 (2:01.14)
     18:10.82 (2:00.04)  20:12.03 (2:01.21)  22:12.58 (2:00.55)  24:13.77 (2:01.19)
     26:14.21 (2:00.44)  28:11.23 (1:57.02)  30:04.93 (1:53.70)                    
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.49    3/7/2009 Cindy Mabee, CAN                             
        NATL: N 31.63    8/9/2009 Jody Smith                                   
         PMS: P 31.63  12/31/2009 Jody Smith                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Jody L             44 Oregon Masters-37                35.23  
  2 Lugassy, Heather          43 Tamalpais Aquati-38              39.44  
  3 Evans, Tammy              43 Menlo Masters Ak-38              56.30  
  4 Tom, Norma J              44 San Mateo Master-38            1:11.14  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:07.06    3/7/2009 Cindy Mabee, CAN                           
        NATL: N 1:07.21    8/7/2009 Jody Smith                                 
         PMS: P 1:07.21  12/31/2009 Jody Smith                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elgaaen, Katie S          43 San Mateo Master-38            1:15.89  
  2 Nicolescu, Andreea C      41 North Bay Aquati-38            1:18.90  
  3 Poston, Kathleen          40 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:31.82  
  4 Compagno, Wendy A         44 University of Sa-38            1:52.18  
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:23.18    8/6/2009 Jody Smith, USA                            
        NATL: N 2:23.18    8/6/2009 Jody Smith                                 
         PMS: P 2:23.18  12/31/2009 Jody Smith                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Jody L             44 Oregon Masters-37              2:38.90  
                1:17.19   2:38.90 (1:21.71)                                        
  2 Elgaaen, Katie S          43 San Mateo Master-38            2:47.20  
                1:22.16   2:47.20 (1:25.04)                                        
  3 Tom, Norma J              44 San Mateo Master-38            5:23.29  
                2:41.67   5:23.29 (2:41.62)                                        
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 33.14    4/9/2011 Linley Frame, AUS                            
        NATL: N 33.25   7/23/2006 S Von Der Lippe                              
         PMS: P 36.37  12/31/2000 Dea Ann Joslin                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rublein, Susanne P        43 Manatee Aquatic-38               40.89  
  2 Levy, Karen D             44 Menlo Masters Ak-38              40.98  
  3 Bryant, Lynn              41 University of Sa-38              42.75  
  4 Lugassy, Heather          43 Tamalpais Aquati-38              44.37  
  5 McCurdy, Marnie R         41 University of Sa-38              54.74  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:13.78   5/23/2009 S.Von Der Lippe, USA                       
        NATL: N 1:12.12   6/30/2008 S Von Der Lippe                            
         PMS: P 1:20.57  12/31/2000 Dea Ann Joslin                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Levy, Karen D             44 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:29.83  
  2 Rublein, Susanne P        43 Manatee Aquatic-38             1:29.94  
  3 Bryant, Lynn              41 University of Sa-38            1:36.16  
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:38.44    8/9/2006 S.Von Der Lippe, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:38.44    8/9/2006 S Von Der Lippe                            
         PMS: P 2:56.24  12/31/2000 Dea Ann Joslin                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hertzer, Cynthia J        44 Santa Cruz Maste-38            3:17.09  
                1:37.43   3:17.09 (1:39.66)                                        
  2 Adams, Krissy L           42 Los Gatos Swim A-38            3:24.02  
                1:38.59   3:24.02 (1:45.43)                                        
  3 Bryant, Lynn              41 University of Sa-38            3:26.71  
                1:40.49   3:26.71 (1:46.22)                                        
  4 Compagno, Wendy A         44 University of Sa-38            3:52.59  
                1:51.92   3:52.59 (2:00.67)                                        
  5 McCurdy, Marnie R         41 University of Sa-38            4:46.87  
                2:14.71   4:46.87 (2:32.16)                                        
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.52   5/25/2009 S.Von Der Lippe, USA                         
        NATL: N 28.52   5/25/2009 S Von Der Lippe                              
         PMS: P 29.89  12/31/1994 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lugassy, Heather          43 Tamalpais Aquati-38              34.01  
  2 Edler, Monica             41 University of Sa-38              35.13  
  3 Bachtiger, Jasmine        44 Rolling Hills Mu-38              35.90  
  4 Poston, Kathleen          40 Menlo Masters Ak-38              39.33  
  5 McQuaid, Elissa O         43 Menlo Masters Ak-38              43.49  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:03.36   5/23/2009 S.Von Der Lippe, USA                       
        NATL: N 1:02.47   6/29/2008 S Von Der Lippe                            
         PMS: P 1:06.27  12/31/1992 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Jody L             44 Oregon Masters-37              1:17.15  
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:24.78   7/23/2006 S.Von Der Lippe, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:24.77   8/17/2003 K Pipes-Neilsen                            
         PMS: P 2:25.15  12/31/2006 Susan Preston                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hertzer, Cynthia J        44 Santa Cruz Maste-38            3:13.31  
                1:31.44   3:13.31 (1:41.87)                                        
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:25.03    8/5/2007 S.Von Der Lippe, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:25.03    8/5/2007 S Von Der Lippe                            
         PMS: P 2:30.96  12/31/2000 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elgaaen, Katie S          43 San Mateo Master-38            2:45.17  
                1:17.20   2:45.17 (1:27.97)                                        
  2 Rublein, Susanne P        43 Manatee Aquatic-38             2:55.36  
                1:26.70   2:55.36 (1:28.66)                                        
  3 Adams, Krissy L           42 Los Gatos Swim A-38            2:55.53  
                1:27.87   2:55.53 (1:27.66)                                        
  4 Nicolescu, Andreea C      41 North Bay Aquati-38            2:56.52  
                1:22.88   2:56.52 (1:33.64)                                        
  5 Hertzer, Cynthia J        44 Santa Cruz Maste-38            2:57.49  
                1:29.47   2:57.49 (1:28.02)                                        
  6 Edler, Monica             41 University of Sa-38            3:09.86  
                1:29.01   3:09.86 (1:40.85)                                        
 
Women 40-44 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:09.83    8/1/2004 K.Pipes-Neilsen, USA                       
        NATL: N 5:09.83    8/1/2004 K Pipes-Neilsen                            
         PMS: P 5:21.32  12/31/2000 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hertzer, Cynthia J        44 Santa Cruz Maste-38            6:15.82  
                1:29.84   3:11.13 (1:41.29)   4:53.38 (1:42.25)   6:15.82 (1:22.44)
  2 Kearns, Kristen K         41 San Mateo Master-38            6:48.12  
                1:40.86   3:22.98 (1:42.12)   5:12.22 (1:49.24)   6:48.12 (1:35.90)
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.59   3/16/2011 Edith Ottermann, RSA                         
        NATL: N 27.44   8/13/2007 Susan Walsh                                  
         PMS: P 28.56  12/31/2006 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                           
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sterzer, Robin S          49 Wildcat Alumni M-38              30.93  
  2 Legros, Laura             46 Menlo Masters Ak-38              32.25  
  3 Capen, Tasha              47 Menlo Masters Ak-38              32.45  
  4 Garforth, Emma            45 Davis Aquatic Ma-38              33.82  
  5 Bulman, Robin A           48 Santa Rosa Maste-38              34.60  
  6 Cotter, Victoria J        48 San Mateo Master-38              44.96  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   59.79    8/5/2007 K.Pipes-Neilsen, USA                       
        NATL: N   59.62   6/17/2012 Fall Willeboordse                          
         PMS: P 1:02.11  12/31/2003 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                         
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sterzer, Robin S          49 Wildcat Alumni M-38            1:09.64  
  2 Garforth, Emma            45 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            1:13.06  
  3 Phalen, Jennifer R        49 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            1:19.15  
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:10.09   6/13/2009 K.Pipes-Neilsen, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:10.09   6/13/2009 K Pipes-Neilsen                            
         PMS: P 2:13.17  12/31/2003 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                         
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sterzer, Robin S          49 Wildcat Alumni M-38            2:38.97  
                1:16.13   2:38.97 (1:22.84)                                        
  2 Legros, Laura             46 Menlo Masters Ak-38            2:40.12  
                1:15.85   2:40.12 (1:24.27)                                        
  3 Bulman, Robin A           48 Santa Rosa Maste-38            2:42.34  
                1:16.98   2:42.34 (1:25.36)                                        
  4 Nelson, Sheila            45 Santa Rosa Maste-38            2:42.98  
                1:19.53   2:42.98 (1:23.45)                                        
  5 Capen, Tasha              47 Menlo Masters Ak-38            2:44.24  
                1:20.88   2:44.24 (1:23.36)                                        
  6 Couch, Stephanie D        49 Menlo Masters Ak-38            2:45.25  
                1:18.77   2:45.25 (1:26.48)                                        
  7 Phalen, Jennifer R        49 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            2:52.23  
                1:22.65   2:52.23 (1:29.58)                                        
  8 Mose, Becky               47 San Ramon Valley-38            3:18.81  
  9 de Vries, Liza N          46 University of Sa-38            3:41.09  
                1:40.62   3:41.09 (2:00.47)                                        
 10 Cotter, Victoria J        48 San Mateo Master-38            4:03.64  
                1:56.71   4:03.64 (2:06.93)                                        
 11 Hanak, Michele T          48 San Mateo Master-38            4:07.81  
                1:53.83   4:07.81 (2:13.98)                                        
 
Women 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:35.84    9/6/2008 K.Pipes-Neilsen, USA                       
        NATL: N 4:35.84    9/6/2008 K Pipes-Neilsen                            
         PMS: P 4:39.20  12/31/2003 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                         
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Capen, Tasha              47 Menlo Masters Ak-38            5:44.01  
                1:24.25   2:53.96 (1:29.71)   4:21.02 (1:27.06)   5:44.01 (1:22.99)
  2 Driscoll, Heather J       47 Los Gatos Swim A-38            5:55.19  
                1:22.81   2:53.92 (1:31.11)   4:24.56 (1:30.64)   5:55.19 (1:30.63)
  3 Woodburn, Sheri P         47 Los Gatos Swim A-38            6:02.92  
                1:25.41   2:57.62 (1:32.21)   4:31.02 (1:33.40)   6:02.92 (1:31.90)
 
Women 45-49 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 9:24.11    8/5/2007 K.Pipes-Neilsen, USA                       
        NATL: N 9:24.11    8/5/2007 K Pipes-Neilsen                            
         PMS: P 9:24.53  12/31/2003 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                         
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sheeper, Lisa M           49 Menlo Masters Ak-38           11:04.78  
                1:20.28   2:44.13 (1:23.85)   4:08.37 (1:24.24)   5:33.52 (1:25.15)
      6:57.31 (1:23.79)   8:21.98 (1:24.67)   9:44.63 (1:22.65)  11:04.78 (1:20.15)
  2 Cotter, Victoria J        48 San Mateo Master-38           17:39.00  
                1:58.74   4:09.81 (2:11.07)   6:23.88 (2:14.07)   8:39.40 (2:15.52)
     10:53.96 (2:14.56)  13:09.30 (2:15.34)  15:25.68 (2:16.38)  17:39.00 (2:13.32)
 
Women 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 17:55.83   8/17/2003 S.Heim-Bowen, USA                         
        NATL: N 17:55.83   8/17/2003 S Heim-Bowen                              
         PMS: P 17:55.83  12/31/2003 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                        
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sheeper, Lisa M           49 Menlo Masters Ak-38           21:17.85  
                1:21.80   2:47.68 (1:25.88)   4:13.41 (1:25.73)   5:39.24 (1:25.83)
      7:03.90 (1:24.66)   8:28.61 (1:24.71)   9:53.28 (1:24.67)  11:18.58 (1:25.30)
     12:43.66 (1:25.08)  14:10.17 (1:26.51)  15:36.95 (1:26.78)  17:03.65 (1:26.70)
     18:28.30 (1:24.65)  19:53.74 (1:25.44)  21:17.85 (1:24.11)                    
  2 Couch, Stephanie D        49 Menlo Masters Ak-38           21:47.03  
                1:22.44   2:50.61 (1:28.17)   4:18.60 (1:27.99)   5:47.08 (1:28.48)
      7:15.79 (1:28.71)   8:44.00 (1:28.21)  10:11.31 (1:27.31)  11:37.89 (1:26.58)
     13:04.65 (1:26.76)  14:32.06 (1:27.41)  15:59.40 (1:27.34)  17:27.34 (1:27.94)
     18:55.04 (1:27.70)  20:21.58 (1:26.54)  21:47.03 (1:25.45)                    
  3 Bechhoefer, Marta         46 Santa Cruz Maste-38           23:01.22  
                1:29.76   3:05.14 (1:35.38)   4:38.72 (1:33.58)   6:12.12 (1:33.40)
      7:43.82 (1:31.70)   9:16.33 (1:32.51)  10:47.78 (1:31.45)  12:19.91 (1:32.13)
     13:51.98 (1:32.07)  15:24.50 (1:32.52)  16:55.77 (1:31.27)  18:28.09 (1:32.32)
     20:01.26 (1:33.17)  21:32.43 (1:31.17)  23:01.22 (1:28.79)                    
  4 Bulman, Robin A           48 Santa Rosa Maste-38           23:02.67  
                1:28.11   3:03.23 (1:35.12)   4:38.08 (1:34.85)   6:12.30 (1:34.22)
      7:45.53 (1:33.23)   9:18.21 (1:32.68)  10:51.03 (1:32.82)  12:23.61 (1:32.58)
     13:56.04 (1:32.43)  15:28.81 (1:32.77)  17:00.83 (1:32.02)  18:33.33 (1:32.50)
     20:04.91 (1:31.58)  21:37.56 (1:32.65)  23:02.67 (1:25.11)                    
  5 Phalen, Jennifer R        49 Davis Aquatic Ma-38           23:15.65  
                1:24.68   2:57.42 (1:32.74)   4:29.86 (1:32.44)   6:03.02 (1:33.16)
      7:35.19 (1:32.17)   9:07.72 (1:32.53)  10:39.99 (1:32.27)  12:13.08 (1:33.09)
     13:46.05 (1:32.97)  15:20.32 (1:34.27)  16:56.11 (1:35.79)  18:32.13 (1:36.02)
     20:08.68 (1:36.55)  21:44.54 (1:35.86)  23:15.65 (1:31.11)                    
  6 Hanak, Michele T          48 San Mateo Master-38           31:41.09  
                1:46.40   3:53.26 (2:06.86)   6:00.44 (2:07.18)   8:06.15 (2:05.71)
     10:11.29 (2:05.14)  12:19.49 (2:08.20)  14:26.35 (2:06.86)  16:33.48 (2:07.13)
     18:43.60 (2:10.12)  20:53.87 (2:10.27)  23:01.68 (2:07.81)  25:11.54 (2:09.86)
     27:21.56 (2:10.02)  29:31.76 (2:10.20)  31:41.09 (2:09.33)                    
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.71   5/22/2011 Ellen Reynolds, USA                          
        NATL: N 31.71   5/22/2011 Jenkins\Reynolds\                            
         PMS: P 32.93  12/31/1997 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Lisa A              49 Walnut Creek Mas-38              35.72  
  2 Sterzer, Robin S          49 Wildcat Alumni M-38              38.96  
  3 Garforth, Emma            45 Davis Aquatic Ma-38              41.62  
  4 O'Loughlin, Noelle L      48 Walnut Creek Mas-38              41.82  
  5 Couch, Stephanie D        49 Menlo Masters Ak-38              42.46  
  6 Mose, Becky               47 San Ramon Valley-38              54.76  
  7 Cotter, Victoria J        48 San Mateo Master-38              59.72  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:08.11   5/24/2009 K.Pipes-Neilsen, USA                       
        NATL: N 1:08.11   5/24/2009 K Pipes-Neilsen                            
         PMS: P 1:11.34  12/31/2009 Lisa Ward                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Lisa A              49 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:17.40  
  2 Garforth, Emma            45 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            1:25.38  
  3 Couch, Stephanie D        49 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:28.21  
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:26.06   5/22/2009 K.Pipes-Neilsen, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:26.06   5/22/2009 K Pipes-Neilsen                            
         PMS: P 2:31.93  12/31/2009 Lisa Ward                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Lisa A              49 Walnut Creek Mas-38            2:42.90  
                1:21.25   2:42.90 (1:21.65)                                        
  2 Garforth, Emma            45 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            3:12.30  
                1:35.01   3:12.30 (1:37.29)                                        
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 33.66   7/17/2010 S.Von Der Lippe, USA                         
        NATL: N 33.66   7/17/2010 S Von Der Lippe                              
         PMS: P 36.97  12/31/1994 Susan Roy                                    
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bulman, Robin A           48 Santa Rosa Maste-38              43.42  
  2 Phalen, Jennifer R        49 Davis Aquatic Ma-38              45.19  
  3 Hutchins, Kristin E       47 University of Sa-38              52.12  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:13.49   9/17/2009 Marzena Kulis, ITA                         
        NATL: N 1:14.41   7/17/2010 S Von Der Lippe                            
         PMS: P 1:21.30  12/31/2009 Lisa Ward                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Lisa A              49 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:29.64  
  2 Bulman, Robin A           48 Santa Rosa Maste-38            1:35.86  
  3 Sheeper, Lisa M           49 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:37.08  
  4 Phalen, Jennifer R        49 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            1:37.27  
  5 Nelson, Sheila            45 Santa Rosa Maste-38            1:38.78  
 -- Hanak, Michele T          48 San Mateo Master-38                 DQ  
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:45.20    8/5/2007 Caroline Krattli, USA                      
        NATL: N 2:45.20    8/5/2007 Caroline Krattli                           
         PMS: P 2:59.80  12/31/2009 Lisa Ward                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bulman, Robin A           48 Santa Rosa Maste-38            3:28.53  
                1:40.81   3:28.53 (1:47.72)                                        
  2 Phalen, Jennifer R        49 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            3:29.20  
                1:39.77   3:29.20 (1:49.43)                                        
  3 Hutchins, Kristin E       47 University of Sa-38            3:47.67  
                1:49.49   3:47.67 (1:58.18)                                        
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.97   2/19/2011 Edith Ottermann, RSA                         
        NATL: N 29.12   7/17/2010 S Von Der Lippe                              
         PMS: P 30.01  12/31/2009 Lisa Ward                                    
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sterzer, Robin S          49 Wildcat Alumni M-38              33.73  
  2 Ward, Lisa A              49 Walnut Creek Mas-38              33.86  
  3 Driscoll, Heather J       47 Los Gatos Swim A-38              34.86  
  4 Capen, Tasha              47 Menlo Masters Ak-38              35.54  
  5 Woodburn, Sheri P         47 Los Gatos Swim A-38              36.86  
  6 Couch, Stephanie D        49 Menlo Masters Ak-38              38.65  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:05.69    9/6/2008 K.Pipes-Neilsen, USA                       
        NATL: N 1:05.69    9/6/2008 K Pipes-Neilsen                            
         PMS: P 1:07.30  12/31/2005 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Sheila            45 Santa Rosa Maste-38            1:21.67  
  2 Couch, Stephanie D        49 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:29.53  
  3 Capen, Tasha              47 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:32.94  
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:24.34   6/20/2009 K.Pipes-Neilsen, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:24.34   6/20/2009 K Pipes-Neilsen                            
         PMS: P 2:31.37  12/31/1998 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Capen, Tasha              47 Menlo Masters Ak-38            3:37.68  
                1:46.48   3:37.68 (1:51.20)                                        
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:27.57   8/16/2008 K.Pipes-Neilsen, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:27.57   8/16/2008 K Pipes-Neilsen                            
         PMS: P 2:32.46  12/31/2005 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Lisa A              49 Walnut Creek Mas-38            2:43.95  
                1:18.39   2:43.95 (1:25.56)                                        
  2 Garforth, Emma            45 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            3:00.99  
                1:27.01   3:00.99 (1:33.98)                                        
  3 Couch, Stephanie D        49 Menlo Masters Ak-38            3:05.38  
                1:28.03   3:05.38 (1:37.35)                                        
  4 Driscoll, Heather J       47 Los Gatos Swim A-38            3:09.05  
                1:31.07   3:09.05 (1:37.98)                                        
  5 Bulman, Robin A           48 Santa Rosa Maste-38            3:12.61  
                1:36.43   3:12.61 (1:36.18)                                        
  6 Woodburn, Sheri P         47 Los Gatos Swim A-38            3:16.89  
                1:31.74   3:16.89 (1:45.15)                                        
 
Women 45-49 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:13.85    9/5/2008 K.Pipes-Neilsen, USA                       
        NATL: N 5:13.85    9/5/2008 K Pipes-Neilsen                            
         PMS: P 5:27.67  12/31/2005 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Lisa A              49 Walnut Creek Mas-38            5:57.34  
                1:19.70   2:52.44 (1:32.74)   4:33.33 (1:40.89)   5:57.34 (1:24.01)
  2 Sheeper, Lisa M           49 Menlo Masters Ak-38            6:23.39  
                1:32.78   3:18.93 (1:46.15)   5:02.12 (1:43.19)   6:23.39 (1:21.27)
  3 Nelson, Sheila            45 Santa Rosa Maste-38            6:30.20  
                1:24.85   3:09.66 (1:44.81)   5:00.92 (1:51.26)   6:30.20 (1:29.28)
  4 Garforth, Emma            45 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            6:41.55  
                1:38.00   3:21.54 (1:43.54)   5:11.92 (1:50.38)   6:41.55 (1:29.63)
  5 Bechhoefer, Marta         46 Santa Cruz Maste-38            6:45.77  
                1:41.99   3:33.43 (1:51.44)   5:17.98 (1:44.55)   6:45.77 (1:27.79)
  6 Phalen, Jennifer R        49 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            7:04.25  
                1:49.83   3:48.23 (1:58.40)   5:34.62 (1:46.39)   7:04.25 (1:29.63)
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.22   8/18/2001 Laura Val, USA                               
        NATL: N 28.22   8/18/2001 Laura Val                                    
         PMS: P 28.22  12/31/2001 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Feeley, Louise S          54 Menlo Masters Ak-38              33.13  
  2 Sutherland, Erica         54 Lucas Valley Aqu-38              34.11  
  3 Goldberg, Claudette       54 University of Sa-38              34.40  
  4 Griffin, Linda C          52 Menlo Masters Ak-38              34.94  
  5 Riley, Jayne E            50 San Ramon Valley-38              35.78  
  6 McNamara, Kathleen A      53 University of Sa-38              36.06  
  7 Taylor, Catherine         50 Walnut Creek Mas-38              37.00  
  8 Sotelo, Sophia S          52 Walnut Creek Mas-38              37.88  
  9 Lehman, Mary Lu           54 Menlo Masters Ak-38              38.44  
 10 Horak, Kathleen M         54 Tuolumne County-38               39.68  
 11 Buckley, Kristine E       53 San Mateo Master-38              40.48  
 12 Berbano, Elizabeth A      51 San Mateo Master-38              40.99  
 13 Thalman, Kelly D          51 Tuolumne County-38               41.62  
 -- Dibley, Allison M         51 Walnut Creek Mas-38                 DQ  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:01.13   8/19/2001 Laura Val, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:01.13   8/19/2001 Laura Val                                  
         PMS: P 1:01.13  12/31/2001 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              51 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:08.26  
  2 Feeley, Louise S          54 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:16.83  
  3 Goldberg, Claudette       54 University of Sa-38            1:21.11  
  4 McNamara, Kathleen A      53 University of Sa-38            1:24.08  
  5 La Berge, Kristin         54 San Mateo Master-38            1:32.26  
  6 Dibley, Allison M         51 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:34.00  
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:15.00   4/20/2008 S.Heim-Bowen, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:15.00   4/20/2008 S Heim-Bowen                               
         PMS: P 2:15.00  12/31/2008 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                         
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              51 Menlo Masters Ak-38            2:25.97  
                1:09.67   2:25.97 (1:16.30)                                        
  2 Meyer, Marguerite         54 The Olympic Club-38            2:31.73  
                1:14.12   2:31.73 (1:17.61)                                        
  3 Zebedee, Suzanne L        52 Menlo Masters Ak-38            2:45.58  
                1:19.76   2:45.58 (1:25.82)                                        
  4 Riley, Jayne E            50 San Ramon Valley-38            2:49.82  
                1:21.76   2:49.82 (1:28.06)                                        
  5 Gerhan, Martha            52 University of Sa-38            2:58.64  
                1:27.30   2:58.64 (1:31.34)                                        
  6 Lehman, Mary Lu           54 Menlo Masters Ak-38            3:09.16  
                1:28.59   3:09.16 (1:40.57)                                        
  7 Taylor, Catherine         50 Walnut Creek Mas-38            3:18.72  
                1:36.07   3:18.72 (1:42.65)                                        
  8 Ducey, Maria              50 University of Sa-38            3:31.73  
                1:43.33   3:31.73 (1:48.40)                                        
  9 Dibley, Allison M         51 Walnut Creek Mas-38            3:33.97  
                1:40.95   3:33.97 (1:53.02)                                        
 10 Horak, Kathleen M         54 Tuolumne County-38             3:37.34  
                1:44.03   3:37.34 (1:53.31)                                        
 
Women 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:41.19   2/19/2011 Lynn Marshall, CAN                         
        NATL: N 4:42.37   4/24/2008 S Heim-Bowen                               
         PMS: P 4:42.37  12/31/2008 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                         
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Marguerite         54 The Olympic Club-38            5:07.27  
                1:14.44   2:33.25 (1:18.81)   3:51.72 (1:18.47)   5:07.27 (1:15.55)
  2 Matena, Jana              51 Menlo Masters Ak-38            5:10.44  
                1:14.27   2:33.58 (1:19.31)   3:52.70 (1:19.12)   5:10.44 (1:17.74)
  3 Riley, Jayne E            50 San Ramon Valley-38            5:51.48  
                1:23.57   2:53.07 (1:29.50)   4:23.13 (1:30.06)   5:51.48 (1:28.35)
  4 Gerhan, Martha            52 University of Sa-38            6:06.33  
                1:26.79   3:00.41 (1:33.62)   4:34.03 (1:33.62)   6:06.33 (1:32.30)
  5 Dibley, Allison M         51 Walnut Creek Mas-38            7:50.68  
                1:52.03   3:54.53 (2:02.50)   5:55.81 (2:01.28)   7:50.68 (1:54.87)
 
Women 50-54 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 9:38.04   6/24/2011 Lynn Marshall, CAN                         
        NATL: N 9:48.81   4/18/2008 S Heim-Bowen                               
         PMS: P 9:48.81  12/31/2008 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                         
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Marguerite         54 The Olympic Club-38           10:32.90  
                1:15.01   2:35.36 (1:20.35)   3:56.23 (1:20.87)   5:16.47 (1:20.24)
      6:36.62 (1:20.15)   7:56.64 (1:20.02)   9:16.63 (1:19.99)  10:32.90 (1:16.27)
  2 Matena, Jana              51 Menlo Masters Ak-38           10:34.30  
                1:14.80   2:35.38 (1:20.58)   3:56.10 (1:20.72)   5:16.68 (1:20.58)
      6:36.85 (1:20.17)   7:56.77 (1:19.92)   9:16.34 (1:19.57)  10:34.30 (1:17.96)
  3 Zebedee, Suzanne L        52 Menlo Masters Ak-38           11:45.43  
                1:21.00   2:50.31 (1:29.31)   4:20.01 (1:29.70)   5:50.16 (1:30.15)
      7:19.44 (1:29.28)   8:49.45 (1:30.01)  10:18.69 (1:29.24)  11:45.43 (1:26.74)
  4 Riley, Jayne E            50 San Ramon Valley-38           12:00.90  
                1:23.30   2:55.23 (1:31.93)   4:13.06 (1:17.83)   5:58.77 (1:45.71)
        6:29.71 (30.94)     7:00.55 (30.84)     7:31.83 (31.28)  12:00.90 (4:29.07)
  5 Gerhan, Martha            52 University of Sa-38           12:21.81  
                1:29.14   3:02.86 (1:33.72)   4:37.09 (1:34.23)   6:10.57 (1:33.48)
      7:44.57 (1:34.00)   9:18.38 (1:33.81)  10:51.16 (1:32.78)  12:21.81 (1:30.65)
  6 Ducey, Maria              50 University of Sa-38           15:27.25  
                1:48.99   3:45.15 (1:56.16)   5:41.13 (1:55.98)   7:38.42 (1:57.29)
      9:36.46 (1:58.04)  11:36.29 (1:59.83)  13:34.57 (1:58.28)  15:27.25 (1:52.68)
 
Women 50-54 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 18:29.28   3/13/2011 Lynn Marshall, CAN                        
        NATL: N 18:32.76   8/14/2008 S Heim-Bowen                              
         PMS: P 18:32.76  12/31/2008 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                        
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elsbach, Kimberly D       50 Davis Aquatic Ma-38           20:07.95  
                1:16.54   2:38.37 (1:21.83)   4:00.16 (1:21.79)   5:22.24 (1:22.08)
      6:43.57 (1:21.33)   8:04.60 (1:21.03)   9:24.98 (1:20.38)  10:46.04 (1:21.06)
     12:07.13 (1:21.09)  13:27.40 (1:20.27)  14:48.09 (1:20.69)  16:08.61 (1:20.52)
     17:29.14 (1:20.53)  18:49.11 (1:19.97)  20:07.95 (1:18.84)                    
  2 Matena, Jana              51 Menlo Masters Ak-38           20:11.30  
                1:16.59   2:38.14 (1:21.55)   3:59.71 (1:21.57)   5:21.54 (1:21.83)
      6:42.82 (1:21.28)   8:04.11 (1:21.29)   9:25.61 (1:21.50)  10:46.52 (1:20.91)
     12:07.63 (1:21.11)  13:28.45 (1:20.82)  14:49.23 (1:20.78)  16:10.22 (1:20.99)
     17:31.29 (1:21.07)  18:52.23 (1:20.94)  20:11.30 (1:19.07)                    
  3 Meyer, Marguerite         54 The Olympic Club-38           20:23.78  
                1:16.61   2:37.28 (1:20.67)   3:58.45 (1:21.17)   5:19.66 (1:21.21)
      6:41.39 (1:21.73)   8:03.14 (1:21.75)   9:25.17 (1:22.03)  10:47.86 (1:22.69)
     12:10.97 (1:23.11)  13:34.02 (1:23.05)  14:57.09 (1:23.07)  16:19.64 (1:22.55)
     17:41.89 (1:22.25)  19:04.55 (1:22.66)  20:23.78 (1:19.23)                    
  4 Gerhan, Martha            52 University of Sa-38           23:35.67  
                1:30.96   3:06.49 (1:35.53)   4:42.14 (1:35.65)   6:17.14 (1:35.00)
      7:52.97 (1:35.83)   9:27.12 (1:34.15)  11:02.35 (1:35.23)  12:36.53 (1:34.18)
     14:11.01 (1:34.48)  15:45.23 (1:34.22)  17:19.69 (1:34.46)  18:55.30 (1:35.61)
     20:29.86 (1:34.56)  22:03.71 (1:33.85)  23:35.67 (1:31.96)                    
  5 Ducey, Maria              50 University of Sa-38           29:20.80  
                1:47.18   3:41.63 (1:54.45)   5:37.81 (1:56.18)   7:33.60 (1:55.79)
      9:29.43 (1:55.83)  11:25.55 (1:56.12)  13:21.56 (1:56.01)  15:20.61 (1:59.05)
     17:22.39 (2:01.78)  19:22.72 (2:00.33)  21:23.04 (2:00.32)  23:23.70 (2:00.66)
     25:23.77 (2:00.07)  27:23.73 (1:59.96)  29:20.80 (1:57.07)                    
  6 Horak, Kathleen M         54 Tuolumne County-38            31:03.92  
                1:57.52   4:01.37 (2:03.85)   6:07.92 (2:06.55)   8:14.64 (2:06.72)
     10:20.67 (2:06.03)  12:26.78 (2:06.11)  14:31.91 (2:05.13)  16:38.44 (2:06.53)
     18:43.18 (2:04.74)  20:48.20 (2:05.02)  22:54.38 (2:06.18)  25:01.25 (2:06.87)
     27:05.13 (2:03.88)  29:06.44 (2:01.31)  31:03.92 (1:57.48)                    
  7 Fatemi, Fariba            50 San Mateo Master-38           33:35.60  
                2:03.55   4:14.13 (2:10.58)   6:25.71 (2:11.58)   8:37.12 (2:11.41)
     10:50.72 (2:13.60)  13:05.41 (2:14.69)  15:21.21 (2:15.80)  17:36.30 (2:15.09)
     19:52.16 (2:15.86)  22:08.96 (2:16.80)  24:24.54 (2:15.58)  26:43.50 (2:18.96)
     29:02.77 (2:19.27)  31:20.90 (2:18.13)  33:35.60 (2:14.70)                    
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.55    8/5/2011 Leslie Livingston, USA                       
        NATL: N 32.43    7/7/2012 Leslie Livingston                            
         PMS: P 33.45  12/31/2009 Bonnie Bilich                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Erica         54 Lucas Valley Aqu-38              36.28  
  2 McNamara, Kathleen A      53 University of Sa-38              42.35  
  3 Goldberg, Claudette       54 University of Sa-38              42.54  
  4 Sotelo, Sophia S          52 Walnut Creek Mas-38              43.51  
  5 Riley, Jayne E            50 San Ramon Valley-38              45.81  
  6 Buckley, Kristine E       53 San Mateo Master-38              48.52  
  7 Berbano, Elizabeth A      51 San Mateo Master-38              49.15  
  8 Thalman, Kelly D          51 Tuolumne County-38               50.29  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:13.55   8/17/2008 K.Andrus-Hughes, USA                       
        NATL: N 1:11.78   8/12/2012 K Pipes-Neilsen                            
         PMS: P 1:13.76  12/31/2009 Bonnie Bilich                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Jane E           50 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            1:23.96  
  2 Zebedee, Suzanne L        52 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:30.29  
  3 McNamara, Kathleen A      53 University of Sa-38            1:33.77  
  4 Sotelo, Sophia S          52 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:47.09  
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:33.03   2/19/2011 Lynn Marshall, CAN                         
        NATL: N 2:36.56   8/11/2012 K Pipes-Neilsen                            
         PMS: P 2:39.40  12/31/2009 Bonnie Bilich                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Marguerite         54 The Olympic Club-38            2:57.88  
                1:28.77   2:57.88 (1:29.11)                                        
  2 Russell, Jane E           50 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            3:02.31  
                1:28.96   3:02.31 (1:33.35)                                        
  3 McNamara, Kathleen A      53 University of Sa-38            3:27.25  
                1:42.32   3:27.25 (1:44.93)                                        
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 35.00   2/12/2012 Monica Coro, ITA                             
        NATL: N 37.51    8/7/2006 Melinda Mann                                 
         PMS: P 37.95  12/31/2006 Leianne Crittenden                           
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sotelo, Sophia S          52 Walnut Creek Mas-38              41.94  
  2 Goldberg, Claudette       54 University of Sa-38              43.19  
  3 Nebeling, Sara B          54 San Mateo Master-38              46.68  
  4 Dibley, Allison M         51 Walnut Creek Mas-38              55.85  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:17.84   2/12/2012 Monica Coro, ITA                           
        NATL: N 1:23.21    8/6/2009 Melinda Mann                               
         PMS: P 1:24.90  12/31/2009 Cokie Lepinski                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              51 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:29.05  
  2 Sotelo, Sophia S          52 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:32.32  
  3 Goldberg, Claudette       54 University of Sa-38            1:37.48  
  4 Gerhan, Martha            52 University of Sa-38            1:46.77  
  5 Buckley, Kristine E       53 San Mateo Master-38            1:54.32  
  6 Horak, Kathleen M         54 Tuolumne County-38             2:01.14  
  7 Thalman, Kelly D          51 Tuolumne County-38             2:02.09  
  8 Fatemi, Fariba            50 San Mateo Master-38            2:26.72  
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:55.15   4/23/2008 Jenny Whiteley, AUS                        
        NATL: N 3:05.84   4/23/2008 Jenny Cook                                 
         PMS: P 3:08.24  12/31/2009 Cokie Lepinski                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              51 Menlo Masters Ak-38            3:16.43  
                1:33.67   3:16.43 (1:42.76)                                        
  2 Sotelo, Sophia S          52 Walnut Creek Mas-38            3:20.37  
                1:39.60   3:20.37 (1:40.77)                                        
  3 Gerhan, Martha            52 University of Sa-38            3:46.27  
                1:49.95   3:46.27 (1:56.32)                                        
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.24    6/4/2004 Angela Zingler, GER                          
        NATL: N 30.34    7/8/2012 Lisa Dahl                                    
         PMS: P 30.72  12/31/2001 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Jane E           50 Davis Aquatic Ma-38              35.31  
  2 Feeley, Louise S          54 Menlo Masters Ak-38              36.33  
  3 Goldberg, Claudette       54 University of Sa-38              37.59  
  4 Zebedee, Suzanne L        52 Menlo Masters Ak-38              37.80  
  5 Sutherland, Erica         54 Lucas Valley Aqu-38              38.80  
  6 Taylor, Catherine         50 Walnut Creek Mas-38              46.16  
  7 Sotelo, Sophia S          52 Walnut Creek Mas-38              47.74  
  8 Berbano, Elizabeth A      51 San Mateo Master-38              48.45  
  9 La Berge, Kristin         54 San Mateo Master-38              52.68  
 10 Fatemi, Fariba            50 San Mateo Master-38            1:10.23  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:07.80   8/13/2011 Jill Hernandez, USA                        
        NATL: N 1:07.80   8/13/2011 Jill Hernandez                             
         PMS: P    7.80    8/1/2001 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Jane E           50 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            1:19.82  
  2 Sutherland, Erica         54 Lucas Valley Aqu-38            1:33.59  
  3 Nebeling, Sara B          54 San Mateo Master-38            1:36.42  
  4 Buckley, Kristine E       53 San Mateo Master-38            1:43.61  
  5 Taylor, Catherine         50 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:56.59  
  6 Ducey, Maria              50 University of Sa-38            2:20.46  
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:31.55   8/18/2001 Laura Val, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:31.55   8/18/2001 Laura Val                                  
         PMS: P 2:31.55  12/31/2001 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ducey, Maria              50 University of Sa-38            5:16.73  
                2:36.53   5:16.73 (2:40.20)                                        
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:36.62   3/18/2011 Cecilia Stanford, RSA                      
        NATL: N 2:36.97   8/13/2011 Jill Hernandez                             
         PMS: P   36.97    8/1/2001 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Jane E           50 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            2:59.44  
                1:23.93   2:59.44 (1:35.51)                                        
  2 Zebedee, Suzanne L        52 Menlo Masters Ak-38            3:10.60  
                1:29.97   3:10.60 (1:40.63)                                        
  3 Nebeling, Sara B          54 San Mateo Master-38            3:13.91  
                1:33.78   3:13.91 (1:40.13)                                        
  4 McNamara, Kathleen A      53 University of Sa-38            3:35.46  
                1:41.24   3:35.46 (1:54.22)                                        
  5 Taylor, Catherine         50 Walnut Creek Mas-38            3:38.62  
                1:49.42   3:38.62 (1:49.20)                                        
  6 La Berge, Kristin         54 San Mateo Master-38            3:50.62  
                1:56.64   3:50.62 (1:53.98)                                        
  7 Ducey, Maria              50 University of Sa-38            5:06.66  
                2:22.16   5:06.66 (2:44.50)                                        
 
Women 50-54 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:32.26   2/19/2011 Lynn Marshall, CAN                         
        NATL: N 5:42.80   7/14/2002 Laura Val                                  
         PMS: P 5:42.80  12/31/2002 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Marguerite         54 The Olympic Club-38            6:15.00  
                1:27.61   3:02.73 (1:35.12)   4:58.07 (1:55.34)   6:15.00 (1:16.93)
  2 Nebeling, Sara B          54 San Mateo Master-38            6:58.54  
                1:38.72   5:26.41 (3:47.69)   6:58.92 (1:32.51)         6:58.54 ( )
  3 McNamara, Kathleen A      53 University of Sa-38            7:33.41  
                1:53.08   3:44.43 (1:51.35)   5:56.86 (2:12.43)   7:33.41 (1:36.55)
  4 Ducey, Maria              50 University of Sa-38           10:41.84  
                5:00.99   8:58.21 (3:57.22)  10:41.84 (1:43.63)                    
 -- Horak, Kathleen M         54 Tuolumne County-38                  DQ  
                2:21.65   4:57.37 (2:35.72)   7:22.12 (2:24.75)        DQ (1:58.53)
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.69   8/17/2008 Laura Val, USA                               
        NATL: N 28.69   8/17/2008 Laura Val                                    
         PMS: P 28.69  12/31/2008 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Terhorst, Hermine M       55 Santa Rosa Maste-38              33.16  
  2 Hayes-Rupp, Cynthia F     56 Rolling Hills Mu-38              34.96  
  3 Ogilvie, Carol M          58 University of Sa-38              34.98  
  4 Quinn, Phyllis E          58 The Olympic Club-38              36.40  
  5 Hardin, Cheryl A          56 San Mateo Master-38              37.61  
  6 Vandroff, Jill            56 San Mateo Master-38              42.90  
  7 Marnell, Mary             57 Walnut Creek Mas-38              42.95  
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:02.02   8/16/2008 Laura Val, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:02.02   8/13/2007 Val\Val                                    
         PMS: P 1:02.02  12/31/2007 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boyer, Karen L            57 Peninsula Commun-38            1:22.60  
  2 Marnell, Mary             57 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:31.07  
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:16.28    8/6/2009 Laura Val, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:16.28    8/6/2009 Laura Val                                  
         PMS: P 2:16.28  12/31/2009 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Helmrich, Susan P         58 Streamliners-38                2:43.77  
                1:20.00   2:43.77 (1:23.77)                                        
  2 Terhorst, Hermine M       55 Santa Rosa Maste-38            2:44.95  
                1:18.74   2:44.95 (1:26.21)                                        
  3 Breen, Barbara L          55 Menlo Masters Ak-38            2:45.36  
                1:20.36   2:45.36 (1:25.00)                                        
  4 Ogilvie, Carol M          58 University of Sa-38            2:53.52  
                1:23.75   2:53.52 (1:29.77)                                        
  5 Kruse-Elliott, Kris T     55 San Mateo Master-38            3:09.16  
                1:30.31   3:09.16 (1:38.85)                                        
  6 Strauss, Judy             59 Menlo Masters Ak-38            3:16.29  
                1:32.81   3:16.29 (1:43.48)                                        
  7 Marnell, Mary             57 Walnut Creek Mas-38            3:17.88  
                1:37.21   3:17.88 (1:40.67)                                        
  8 Perry, Laurie S           59 Tuolumne County-38             3:46.46  
                1:49.08   3:46.46 (1:57.38)                                        
  9 Perez, Emma L             58 University of Sa-38            4:11.35  
                2:01.85   4:11.35 (2:09.50)                                        
 
Women 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:50.13   7/12/2009 Laura Val, USA                             
        NATL: N 4:50.13   7/12/2009 Laura Val                                  
         PMS: P 4:50.13  12/31/2009 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Charlene A       57 Walnut Creek Mas-38            5:26.11  
                1:18.36   2:42.50 (1:24.14)   4:05.05 (1:22.55)   5:26.11 (1:21.06)
  2 Helmrich, Susan P         58 Streamliners-38                5:40.12  
                1:20.84   2:49.25 (1:28.41)   4:16.27 (1:27.02)   5:40.12 (1:23.85)
  3 Lee, Cindy S              56 San Mateo Master-38            5:48.31  
                1:23.85   2:52.78 (1:28.93)   4:22.06 (1:29.28)   5:48.31 (1:26.25)
  4 Finch, Merry B            59 Yuba City Master-38            5:57.19  
                1:23.96   2:55.04 (1:31.08)   4:26.93 (1:31.89)   5:57.19 (1:30.26)
  5 Neville, Cathy V          56 San Diego Swim M-44            5:57.92  
                1:22.48   2:52.51 (1:30.03)   4:26.44 (1:33.93)   5:57.92 (1:31.48)
  6 Quinn, Phyllis E          58 The Olympic Club-38            6:00.46  
                1:26.29   2:58.67 (1:32.38)   4:30.63 (1:31.96)   6:00.46 (1:29.83)
  7 Pinto, Rebecca A          58 Menlo Masters Ak-38            6:15.99  
                1:32.17   3:06.97 (1:34.80)   4:42.46 (1:35.49)   6:15.99 (1:33.53)
  8 Boyer, Karen L            57 Peninsula Commun-38            6:20.61  
                1:28.31   3:07.53 (1:39.22)   4:46.71 (1:39.18)   6:20.61 (1:33.90)
  9 Kruse-Elliott, Kris T     55 San Mateo Master-38            6:33.53  
                1:31.12   3:13.25 (1:42.13)   4:54.68 (1:41.43)   6:33.53 (1:38.85)
 
Women 55-59 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 10:05.28   7/12/2008 Laura Val, USA                            
        NATL: N 10:05.28   7/12/2008 Laura Val                                 
         PMS: P 10:05.28  12/31/2008 Laura Val                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Charlene A       57 Walnut Creek Mas-38           11:07.59  
                1:21.61   2:47.67 (1:26.06)   4:13.14 (1:25.47)   5:37.81 (1:24.67)
      7:01.35 (1:23.54)   8:24.65 (1:23.30)   9:47.33 (1:22.68)  11:07.59 (1:20.26)
  2 Helmrich, Susan P         58 Streamliners-38               11:29.11  
                1:21.34   2:49.32 (1:27.98)   4:16.43 (1:27.11)   5:43.44 (1:27.01)
      7:10.92 (1:27.48)   8:38.02 (1:27.10)  10:05.25 (1:27.23)  11:29.11 (1:23.86)
  3 Neville, Cathy V          56 San Diego Swim M-44           12:12.08  
                1:26.79   2:58.60 (1:31.81)   4:31.77 (1:33.17)   6:04.89 (1:33.12)
      7:36.05 (1:31.16)   9:08.49 (1:32.44)  10:42.23 (1:33.74)  12:12.08 (1:29.85)
  4 Ogilvie, Carol M          58 University of Sa-38           12:18.27  
                1:28.31   3:02.70 (1:34.39)   4:37.06 (1:34.36)   6:11.29 (1:34.23)
      7:45.17 (1:33.88)   9:19.15 (1:33.98)  10:51.66 (1:32.51)  12:18.27 (1:26.61)
  5 Pinto, Rebecca A          58 Menlo Masters Ak-38           13:00.26  
                1:36.77   3:17.31 (1:40.54)   4:54.35 (1:37.04)   6:32.03 (1:37.68)
      8:09.23 (1:37.20)   9:45.90 (1:36.67)  11:24.88 (1:38.98)  13:00.26 (1:35.38)
  6 Kruse-Elliott, Kris T     55 San Mateo Master-38           13:23.36  
                1:32.60   3:15.24 (1:42.64)   4:57.46 (1:42.22)   6:39.64 (1:42.18)
      8:21.09 (1:41.45)  10:02.63 (1:41.54)  11:44.56 (1:41.93)  13:23.36 (1:38.80)
  7 Strauss, Judy             59 Menlo Masters Ak-38           13:41.81  
                1:33.50   3:15.30 (1:41.80)   4:58.76 (1:43.46)   6:43.15 (1:44.39)
      8:28.63 (1:45.48)  10:14.35 (1:45.72)  11:58.49 (1:44.14)  13:41.81 (1:43.32)
  8 Benjamin, Marcia S        57 Marcia's Enthusi-38           14:24.68  
                1:38.36   3:25.85 (1:47.49)   5:15.63 (1:49.78)   7:04.63 (1:49.00)
      8:54.12 (1:49.49)  10:43.12 (1:49.00)  12:30.33 (1:47.21)  14:24.68 (1:54.35)
  9 Perry, Laurie S           59 Tuolumne County-38            15:59.72  
                1:55.58   3:55.70 (2:00.12)   5:54.70 (1:59.00)   7:54.93 (2:00.23)
      9:56.32 (2:01.39)  11:59.02 (2:02.70)  14:01.67 (2:02.65)  15:59.72 (1:58.05)
 
Women 55-59 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 19:14.70    7/8/2007 Laura Val, USA                            
        NATL: N 19:14.70    7/8/2007 Laura Val                                 
         PMS: P 19:14.70  12/31/2007 Laura Val                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Helmrich, Susan P         58 Streamliners-38               21:58.09  
                1:21.58   2:49.08 (1:27.50)   4:16.59 (1:27.51)   5:44.65 (1:28.06)
      7:12.86 (1:28.21)   8:41.03 (1:28.17)  10:10.17 (1:29.14)  11:38.41 (1:28.24)
     13:07.06 (1:28.65)  14:36.27 (1:29.21)  16:04.47 (1:28.20)  17:33.05 (1:28.58)
     19:03.04 (1:29.99)  20:31.71 (1:28.67)  21:58.09 (1:26.38)                    
  2 Lee, Cindy S              56 San Mateo Master-38           22:34.01  
                1:27.41   2:59.15 (1:31.74)   4:30.83 (1:31.68)   6:02.66 (1:31.83)
      7:34.31 (1:31.65)   9:05.41 (1:31.10)  10:36.02 (1:30.61)  12:06.53 (1:30.51)
     13:36.70 (1:30.17)  15:06.69 (1:29.99)  16:36.72 (1:30.03)  18:07.38 (1:30.66)
     19:37.70 (1:30.32)  21:07.54 (1:29.84)  22:34.01 (1:26.47)                    
  3 Neville, Cathy V          56 San Diego Swim M-44           22:59.63  
                1:24.82   2:55.24 (1:30.42)   4:26.22 (1:30.98)   5:58.35 (1:32.13)
      7:30.06 (1:31.71)   9:02.42 (1:32.36)  10:36.88 (1:34.46)  12:10.26 (1:33.38)
     13:43.93 (1:33.67)  15:17.16 (1:33.23)  16:49.13 (1:31.97)  18:20.36 (1:31.23)
     19:53.06 (1:32.70)  21:26.66 (1:33.60)  22:59.63 (1:32.97)                    
  4 Breen, Barbara L          55 Menlo Masters Ak-38           23:29.19  
                1:31.12   3:06.70 (1:35.58)   4:43.21 (1:36.51)   6:18.25 (1:35.04)
      7:52.46 (1:34.21)   9:26.17 (1:33.71)  11:00.76 (1:34.59)  12:34.77 (1:34.01)
     14:08.52 (1:33.75)  15:42.73 (1:34.21)  17:17.21 (1:34.48)  18:51.28 (1:34.07)
     20:25.73 (1:34.45)  21:58.15 (1:32.42)  23:29.19 (1:31.04)                    
  5 Quinn, Phyllis E          58 The Olympic Club-38           24:28.03  
                1:35.46   3:16.15 (1:40.69)   4:56.30 (1:40.15)   6:35.88 (1:39.58)
      8:14.22 (1:38.34)   9:52.80 (1:38.58)  11:31.05 (1:38.25)  13:09.33 (1:38.28)
     14:46.82 (1:37.49)  16:24.34 (1:37.52)  18:01.83 (1:37.49)  19:40.31 (1:38.48)
     21:17.33 (1:37.02)  22:54.63 (1:37.30)  24:28.03 (1:33.40)                    
  6 Heller, Judy A            58 Stanford Masters-38           24:35.63  
                1:33.52   3:11.92 (1:38.40)   4:50.11 (1:38.19)   6:29.06 (1:38.95)
      8:07.71 (1:38.65)   9:46.09 (1:38.38)  11:24.60 (1:38.51)  13:03.29 (1:38.69)
     14:43.37 (1:40.08)  16:22.15 (1:38.78)  18:01.67 (1:39.52)  19:40.66 (1:38.99)
     21:19.84 (1:39.18)  22:58.49 (1:38.65)  24:35.63 (1:37.14)                    
  7 Strauss, Judy             59 Menlo Masters Ak-38           26:24.33  
                1:36.66   3:19.60 (1:42.94)   5:05.58 (1:45.98)   6:52.38 (1:46.80)
      8:39.88 (1:47.50)  10:26.37 (1:46.49)  12:14.88 (1:48.51)  13:59.97 (1:45.09)
     15:46.58 (1:46.61)  17:32.32 (1:45.74)  19:17.78 (1:45.46)  21:04.55 (1:46.77)
     22:51.64 (1:47.09)  24:38.31 (1:46.67)  26:24.33 (1:46.02)                    
  8 Hardin, Cheryl A          56 San Mateo Master-38           28:16.66  
                1:43.63   3:36.27 (1:52.64)   5:28.50 (1:52.23)   7:21.29 (1:52.79)
      9:13.62 (1:52.33)  11:06.35 (1:52.73)  12:59.32 (1:52.97)  14:53.59 (1:54.27)
     16:48.48 (1:54.89)  18:43.09 (1:54.61)  20:37.39 (1:54.30)  22:32.52 (1:55.13)
     24:28.17 (1:55.65)  26:23.89 (1:55.72)  28:16.66 (1:52.77)                    
  9 Perez, Emma L             58 University of Sa-38           35:45.61  
                2:10.65   4:31.58 (2:20.93)   6:53.63 (2:22.05)   9:17.53 (2:23.90)
     11:39.46 (2:21.93)  14:02.39 (2:22.93)  16:26.95 (2:24.56)  18:51.69 (2:24.74)
     21:18.47 (2:26.78)  23:45.87 (2:27.40)  26:10.55 (2:24.68)  28:36.81 (2:26.26)
     31:00.30 (2:23.49)  33:23.55 (2:23.25)  35:45.61 (2:22.06)                    
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 33.75   8/12/2010 Laura Val, USA                               
        NATL: N 33.75   8/12/2010 Laura Val                                    
         PMS: P 33.75  12/31/2010 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Osborn, Ahelee Sue M      55 Streamliners-38                  40.42  
  2 Terhorst, Hermine M       55 Santa Rosa Maste-38              42.98  
  3 Helmrich, Susan P         58 Streamliners-38                  43.34  
  4 Hardin, Cheryl A          56 San Mateo Master-38              49.25  
  5 Perry, Laurie S           59 Tuolumne County-38               56.89  
  6 Perez, Emma L             58 University of Sa-38            1:13.23  
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:14.41   8/17/2008 Laura Val, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:14.41   8/17/2008 Laura Val                                  
         PMS: P 1:14.41  12/31/2008 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Cindy S              56 San Mateo Master-38            1:24.04  
  2 O'Brien, Charlene A       57 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:29.20  
  3 Helmrich, Susan P         58 Streamliners-38                1:33.22  
  4 Buzolich, Marilyn J       58 University of Sa-38            1:59.13  
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:47.52    8/6/2009 N.Steadman Martin, USA                     
        NATL: N 2:47.52    8/6/2009 N Steadman Martin                          
         PMS: P 2:51.92  12/31/2008 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Charlene A       57 Walnut Creek Mas-38            3:06.72  
                1:32.97   3:06.72 (1:33.75)                                        
  2 Lee, Cindy S              56 San Mateo Master-38            3:08.07  
                1:33.64   3:08.07 (1:34.43)                                        
  3 Helmrich, Susan P         58 Streamliners-38                3:18.75  
                1:38.47   3:18.75 (1:40.28)                                        
  4 Quinn, Phyllis E          58 The Olympic Club-38            3:28.14  
                1:45.43   3:28.14 (1:42.71)                                        
  5 Perry, Laurie S           59 Tuolumne County-38             4:13.69  
                2:05.31   4:13.69 (2:08.38)                                        
  6 Perez, Emma L             58 University of Sa-38            6:08.01  
                3:07.17   6:08.01 (3:00.84)                                        
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 38.24    5/6/2012 Alison Nye, GBR                              
        NATL: N 39.16    6/3/2012 Beth Estel                                   
         PMS: P 41.84  12/31/2002 Carolyn Boak                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Finch, Merry B            59 Yuba City Master-38              44.40  
  2 Hayes-Rupp, Cynthia F     56 Rolling Hills Mu-38              45.12  
  3 Nash, Betsy               58 Ladera Oaks Mast-38              46.67  
  4 Boyer, Karen L            57 Peninsula Commun-38              46.90  
  5 Vandroff, Jill            56 San Mateo Master-38              48.88  
  6 Marnell, Mary             57 Walnut Creek Mas-38              51.76  
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:25.19    8/6/2009 LO D Knapp, USA                            
        NATL: N 1:25.19    8/6/2009 LO Knapp                                   
         PMS: P 1:34.49  12/31/2001 Daniela Barnea                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hayes-Rupp, Cynthia F     56 Rolling Hills Mu-38            1:43.35  
  2 Nash, Betsy               58 Ladera Oaks Mast-38            1:44.83  
  3 Ogilvie, Carol M          58 University of Sa-38            1:47.47  
  4 Vandroff, Jill            56 San Mateo Master-38            1:47.71  
  5 Marnell, Mary             57 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:54.34  
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:04.32    8/9/2009 LO D Knapp, USA                            
        NATL: N 3:04.32    8/9/2009 LO Knapp                                   
         PMS: P 3:23.29  12/31/1999 Daniela Barnea                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boyer, Karen L            57 Peninsula Commun-38            3:43.22  
                1:47.19   3:43.22 (1:56.03)                                        
  2 Vandroff, Jill            56 San Mateo Master-38            3:51.89  
                1:52.04   3:51.89 (1:59.85)                                        
  3 Nash, Betsy               58 Ladera Oaks Mast-38            3:58.38  
                1:51.39   3:58.38 (2:06.99)                                        
  4 Marnell, Mary             57 Walnut Creek Mas-38            4:05.90  
                1:57.48   4:05.90 (2:08.42)                                        
  5 Cinti, Julie B            58 University of Sa-38            4:07.30  
                1:58.03   4:07.30 (2:09.27)                                        
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.42    8/6/2009 Laura Val, USA                               
        NATL: N 31.42    8/6/2009 Laura Val                                    
         PMS: P 31.42  12/31/2009 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boyer, Karen L            57 Peninsula Commun-38              39.93  
  2 Hardin, Cheryl A          56 San Mateo Master-38              49.99  
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:09.47    8/9/2009 Laura Val, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:09.47    8/9/2009 Laura Val                                  
         PMS: P 1:09.47  12/31/2009 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neville, Cathy V          56 San Diego Swim M-44            1:32.81  
  2 Ogilvie, Carol M          58 University of Sa-38            1:39.16  
  3 Perry, Laurie S           59 Tuolumne County-38             2:13.22  
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:41.51    7/8/2007 Laura Val, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:41.51    7/8/2007 Laura Val                                  
         PMS: P 2:41.51  12/31/2007 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pinto, Rebecca A          58 Menlo Masters Ak-38            3:40.29  
                1:41.96   3:40.29 (1:58.33)                                        
  2 Neville, Cathy V          56 San Diego Swim M-44            3:50.75  
                1:48.76   3:50.75 (2:01.99)                                        
  3 Quinn, Phyllis E          58 The Olympic Club-38            3:54.73  
                1:54.59   3:54.73 (2:00.14)                                        
  4 Byrnes, Barbara G         57 University of Sa-38            4:29.29  
                2:09.23   4:29.29 (2:20.06)                                        
  5 Strauss, Judy             59 Menlo Masters Ak-38            4:50.82  
                2:18.30   4:50.82 (2:32.52)                                        
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:43.45   8/16/2008 Laura Val, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:43.45   8/16/2008 Laura Val                                  
         PMS: P 2:43.45  12/31/2008 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn, Phyllis E          58 The Olympic Club-38            3:22.31  
                1:37.93   3:22.31 (1:44.38)                                        
  2 Neville, Cathy V          56 San Diego Swim M-44            3:28.57  
                1:39.01   3:28.57 (1:49.56)                                        
  3 Pinto, Rebecca A          58 Menlo Masters Ak-38            3:40.41  
                1:49.29   3:40.41 (1:51.12)                                        
  4 Mothersill, Jane C        57 Swymnut Masters-38             3:45.62  
                1:51.18   3:45.62 (1:54.44)                                        
  5 Byrnes, Barbara G         57 University of Sa-38            4:15.71  
                2:09.56   4:15.71 (2:06.15)                                        
 
Women 55-59 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:49.40   7/10/2009 Laura Val, USA                             
        NATL: N 5:49.40   7/10/2009 Laura Val                                  
         PMS: P 5:49.40  12/31/2009 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Terhorst, Hermine M       55 Santa Rosa Maste-38            6:48.55  
                1:37.76   3:26.23 (1:48.47)   5:20.85 (1:54.62)   6:48.55 (1:27.70)
  2 Ogilvie, Carol M          58 University of Sa-38            6:49.02  
                1:38.01   3:29.00 (1:50.99)   5:23.35 (1:54.35)   6:49.02 (1:25.67)
  3 Quinn, Phyllis E          58 The Olympic Club-38            7:00.23  
                1:45.11   3:33.55 (1:48.44)   5:30.25 (1:56.70)   7:00.23 (1:29.98)
  4 Neville, Cathy V          56 San Diego Swim M-44            7:20.52  
                1:41.77   3:36.91 (1:55.14)   5:46.80 (2:09.89)   7:20.52 (1:33.72)
  5 Byrnes, Barbara G         57 University of Sa-38            8:18.36  
                2:04.85   4:09.54 (2:04.69)   6:27.79 (2:18.25)   8:18.36 (1:50.57)
 
Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 29.31    8/6/2011 Laura Val, USA                               
        NATL: N 29.31    8/6/2011 Laura Val                                    
         PMS: P 29.31    8/1/2001 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              62 Tamalpais Aquati-38              29.71  
  2 Armstrong, Miki           60 Menlo Masters Ak-38              34.55  
  3 Alexander, Martha A       64 Walnut Creek Mas-38              36.51  
  4 Hepworth, Linda           60 Rolling Hills Mu-38              36.84  
  5 Harms, Cheryl M           62 Tuolumne County-38               38.69  
  6 Burrell, Grendel          62 University of Sa-38              39.48  
  7 Litman, Jacklyn           63 Bay Masters-38                   40.25  
  8 Triest, Carol A           61 San Mateo Master-38              41.78  
  9 Dobisz, Elizabeth A       60 Quick Silver Swi-38              46.70  
 
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:03.83    8/5/2011 Laura Val, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:03.83    8/5/2011 Laura Val                                  
         PMS: P    3.83    8/1/2001 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Miki           60 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:19.50  
  2 Harms, Cheryl M           62 Tuolumne County-38             1:25.63  
  3 Burrell, Grendel          62 University of Sa-38            1:29.31  
  4 Kulla, Morgan             62 University of Sa-38            1:32.77  
  5 Merryfield, Carol L       63 San Mateo Master-38            1:34.92  
  6 Gillesby, Martha          62 University of Sa-38            2:18.49  
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:22.86    8/4/2011 Laura Val, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:21.48   6/12/2012 Laura Val                                  
         PMS: P   21.48    8/2/2001 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Martha A       64 Walnut Creek Mas-38            3:03.01  
                1:25.33   3:03.01 (1:37.68)                                        
  2 Harms, Cheryl M           62 Tuolumne County-38             3:07.57  
                1:28.88   3:07.57 (1:38.69)                                        
  3 Triest, Carol A           61 San Mateo Master-38            3:15.26  
                1:37.37   3:15.26 (1:37.89)                                        
  4 Dobisz, Elizabeth A       60 Quick Silver Swi-38            3:34.29  
                1:40.30   3:34.29 (1:53.99)                                        
  5 Peisch, Cadie J           62 Tamalpais Aquati-38            3:36.00  
                1:43.69   3:36.00 (1:52.31)                                        
  6 Fung, Margaret K          61 San Mateo Master-38            3:36.18  
                1:44.85   3:36.18 (1:51.33)                                        
  7 Short, Laura J            64 University of Sa-38            4:09.41  
  8 Carter, Robin M           62 Tuolumne County-38             4:10.23  
                1:59.31   4:10.23 (2:10.92)                                        
  9 Gillesby, Martha          62 University of Sa-38            5:12.74  
                2:34.79   5:12.74 (2:37.95)                                        
 10 Melamed, Ann              61 University of Sa-38            5:42.65  
                2:47.93   5:42.65 (2:54.72)                                        
 
Women 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:03.88    7/8/2011 Laura Val, USA                             
        NATL: N 4:59.82   8/12/2012 Laura Val                                  
         PMS: P   59.82    8/2/2001 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              62 Tamalpais Aquati-38            5:01.09W 
                1:11.75   2:29.46 (1:17.71)   3:46.38 (1:16.92)   5:01.09 (1:14.71)
  2 Alexander, Martha A       64 Walnut Creek Mas-38            6:35.71  
                1:28.14   3:10.24 (1:42.10)   4:53.92 (1:43.68)   6:35.71 (1:41.79)
  3 Triest, Carol A           61 San Mateo Master-38            6:44.96  
                1:38.06   3:22.70 (1:44.64)   5:05.79 (1:43.09)   6:44.96 (1:39.17)
  4 Harms, Cheryl M           62 Tuolumne County-38             6:45.58  
                1:36.61   3:21.26 (1:44.65)   5:05.25 (1:43.99)   6:45.58 (1:40.33)
  5 Kulla, Morgan             62 University of Sa-38            6:48.92  
                1:36.60   3:21.89 (1:45.29)   5:06.81 (1:44.92)   6:48.92 (1:42.11)
  6 Burrell, Grendel          62 University of Sa-38            6:51.75  
                1:35.89   3:20.33 (1:44.44)   5:07.53 (1:47.20)   6:51.75 (1:44.22)
  7 Merryfield, Carol L       63 San Mateo Master-38            7:07.08  
                1:40.21   3:31.25 (1:51.04)   5:20.97 (1:49.72)   7:07.08 (1:46.11)
  8 Dunn, Audrey J            60 University of Sa-38            7:36.35  
                1:52.32   3:48.61 (1:56.29)   5:43.14 (1:54.53)   7:36.35 (1:53.21)
  9 Petro, Susan              63 University of Sa-38           11:57.97  
                2:47.71   5:54.30 (3:06.59)  11:57.97 (6:03.67)                    
 
Women 60-64 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 10:27.71    7/8/2011 Laura Val, USA                            
        NATL: N 10:27.71    7/8/2011 Laura Val                                 
         PMS: P    27.71    8/1/2001 Laura Val                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Triest, Carol A           61 San Mateo Master-38           13:34.04  
                1:40.99   3:23.21 (1:42.22)   5:06.42 (1:43.21)   6:48.05 (1:41.63)
      8:29.91 (1:41.86)  10:12.35 (1:42.44)  11:54.42 (1:42.07)  13:34.04 (1:39.62)
  2 Harms, Cheryl M           62 Tuolumne County-38            13:43.21  
                1:36.50   3:20.59 (1:44.09)   5:05.86 (1:45.27)   6:49.97 (1:44.11)
      8:34.40 (1:44.43)  10:20.08 (1:45.68)  12:04.65 (1:44.57)  13:43.21 (1:38.56)
  3 Dobisz, Elizabeth A       60 Quick Silver Swi-38           15:34.32  
                1:44.69   3:42.07 (1:57.38)   5:41.09 (1:59.02)   7:40.55 (1:59.46)
      9:39.65 (1:59.10)  11:38.77 (1:59.12)  13:37.58 (1:58.81)  15:34.32 (1:56.74)
  4 Dunn, Audrey J            60 University of Sa-38           15:45.27  
                1:52.79   3:51.04 (1:58.25)   5:48.73 (1:57.69)   7:47.26 (1:58.53)
      9:46.08 (1:58.82)  11:47.05 (2:00.97)  13:46.75 (1:59.70)  15:45.27 (1:58.52)
  5 Short, Laura J            64 University of Sa-38           18:14.96  
                2:03.66   4:20.98 (2:17.32)   6:41.23 (2:20.25)   9:01.22 (2:19.99)
     11:22.69 (2:21.47)  13:44.11 (2:21.42)  16:03.70 (2:19.59)  18:14.96 (2:11.26)
  6 Petro, Susan              63 University of Sa-38           24:08.31  
                2:45.01   5:49.41 (3:04.40)   8:52.87 (3:03.46)  11:59.84 (3:06.97)
     15:05.00 (3:05.16)  18:06.02 (3:01.02)  21:09.08 (3:03.06)  24:08.31 (2:59.23)
 
Women 60-64 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 19:52.85    7/8/2011 Laura Val, USA                            
        NATL: N 19:52.85    7/8/2011 Laura Val                                 
         PMS: P    52.85    8/1/2001 Laura Val                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Triest, Carol A           61 San Mateo Master-38           26:04.07  
                1:42.12   3:25.87 (1:43.75)   5:10.63 (1:44.76)   6:54.76 (1:44.13)
      8:38.74 (1:43.98)  10:23.86 (1:45.12)  12:08.48 (1:44.62)  13:52.86 (1:44.38)
     15:37.89 (1:45.03)  17:23.02 (1:45.13)  19:08.48 (1:45.46)  20:53.92 (1:45.44)
     22:38.78 (1:44.86)  24:23.48 (1:44.70)  26:04.07 (1:40.59)                    
  2 Kulla, Morgan             62 University of Sa-38           26:55.73  
                1:40.52   3:28.67 (1:48.15)   5:18.81 (1:50.14)   7:08.64 (1:49.83)
      8:56.46 (1:47.82)  10:44.57 (1:48.11)  12:32.74 (1:48.17)  14:21.62 (1:48.88)
     16:09.40 (1:47.78)  17:56.78 (1:47.38)  19:45.03 (1:48.25)  21:33.28 (1:48.25)
     23:22.28 (1:49.00)  25:10.79 (1:48.51)  26:55.73 (1:44.94)                    
  3 Burrell, Grendel          62 University of Sa-38           27:03.84  
                1:40.67   3:28.99 (1:48.32)   5:17.63 (1:48.64)   7:06.89 (1:49.26)
      8:57.45 (1:50.56)  10:46.37 (1:48.92)  12:36.76 (1:50.39)  14:25.64 (1:48.88)
     16:15.23 (1:49.59)  18:03.70 (1:48.47)  19:52.56 (1:48.86)  21:42.60 (1:50.04)
     23:30.73 (1:48.13)  25:19.31 (1:48.58)  27:03.84 (1:44.53)                    
  4 Dunn, Audrey J            60 University of Sa-38           29:39.58  
                1:53.07   3:50.04 (1:56.97)   5:46.81 (1:56.77)   7:43.95 (1:57.14)
      9:42.64 (1:58.69)  11:41.48 (1:58.84)  13:38.96 (1:57.48)  15:38.74 (1:59.78)
     17:37.96 (1:59.22)  19:38.51 (2:00.55)  21:38.99 (2:00.48)  23:39.74 (2:00.75)
     25:41.68 (2:01.94)  27:41.78 (2:00.10)  29:39.58 (1:57.80)                    
  5 Litman, Jacklyn           63 Bay Masters-38                30:37.78  
                1:49.55   3:49.33 (1:59.78)   5:50.80 (2:01.47)   7:53.22 (2:02.42)
      9:56.87 (2:03.65)  12:00.61 (2:03.74)  14:03.24 (2:02.63)  16:06.51 (2:03.27)
     18:10.47 (2:03.96)  20:15.42 (2:04.95)  22:19.94 (2:04.52)  24:24.64 (2:04.70)
     26:30.56 (2:05.92)  28:35.44 (2:04.88)  30:37.78 (2:02.34)                    
  6 Niccolls, DJ              60 University of Sa-38           38:59.25  
                2:23.21   4:58.81 (2:35.60)   7:34.15 (2:35.34)  10:07.52 (2:33.37)
     12:44.33 (2:36.81)  15:21.38 (2:37.05)  17:56.91 (2:35.53)  20:36.67 (2:39.76)
     23:13.47 (2:36.80)  25:51.77 (2:38.30)  28:28.49 (2:36.72)  31:08.06 (2:39.57)
     33:50.62 (2:42.56)  36:27.90 (2:37.28)  38:59.25 (2:31.35)                    
 
Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 34.41   6/18/2011 Laura Val, USA                               
        NATL: N 34.30    7/7/2012 Laura Val                                    
         PMS: P 34.30    8/2/2001 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              62 Tamalpais Aquati-38              34.67  
  2 Armstrong, Miki           60 Menlo Masters Ak-38              42.32  
  3 Hepworth, Linda           60 Rolling Hills Mu-38              48.17  
  4 Harms, Cheryl M           62 Tuolumne County-38               52.10  
  5 Dobisz, Elizabeth A       60 Quick Silver Swi-38              57.57  
  6 Carter, Robin M           62 Tuolumne County-38             1:04.89  
  7 Gillesby, Martha          62 University of Sa-38            1:18.79  
 
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:17.58   6/18/2011 Laura Val, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:16.08   6/15/2012 Laura Val                                  
         PMS: P   16.08    8/2/2001 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Miki           60 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:30.80  
  2 Merryfield, Carol L       63 San Mateo Master-38            1:44.38  
  3 Kulla, Morgan             62 University of Sa-38            1:48.28  
  4 Gillesby, Martha          62 University of Sa-38            3:00.26  
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:48.78   6/26/2011 Laura Val, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:48.78   6/26/2011 Laura Val                                  
         PMS: P   48.78    8/1/2001 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              62 Tamalpais Aquati-38            2:44.38W 
                1:19.62   2:44.38 (1:24.76)                                        
  2 Brems, Marianne           64 Menlo Masters Ak-38            3:21.01  
                1:40.20   3:21.01 (1:40.81)                                        
  3 Armstrong, Miki           60 Menlo Masters Ak-38            3:21.42  
                1:40.11   3:21.42 (1:41.31)                                        
  4 Hepworth, Linda           60 Rolling Hills Mu-38            3:40.32  
                1:48.48   3:40.32 (1:51.84)                                        
  5 Peisch, Cadie J           62 Tamalpais Aquati-38            4:14.32  
                2:03.29   4:14.32 (2:11.03)                                        
  6 Dunn, Audrey J            60 University of Sa-38            4:30.80  
                2:17.22   4:30.80 (2:13.58)                                        
  7 Gillesby, Martha          62 University of Sa-38            6:02.31  
                2:58.57   6:02.31 (3:03.74)                                        
  8 Melamed, Ann              61 University of Sa-38            6:36.23  
                6:59.78         6:36.23 ( )                                        
 
Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 38.48   3/27/2002 Monika Senftleben, GER                       
        NATL: N 40.80   6/13/2012 Deb Coellner                                 
         PMS: P 43.52  12/31/2005 Daniela Barnea                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              62 Tamalpais Aquati-38              45.12  
  2 Alexander, Martha A       64 Walnut Creek Mas-38              47.77  
  3 Burrell, Grendel          62 University of Sa-38              48.64  
  4 Fung, Margaret K          61 San Mateo Master-38              54.08  
  5 Merryfield, Carol L       63 San Mateo Master-38              56.07  
  6 Kulla, Morgan             62 University of Sa-38              57.64  
  7 Short, Laura J            64 University of Sa-38            1:05.05  
 
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:27.64   3/28/2002 Bonnie Pronk, CAN                          
        NATL: N 1:30.66   6/11/2011 Deb Walker                                 
         PMS: P 1:37.77  12/31/2009 Martha Alexander                           
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Martha A       64 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:45.36  
  2 Burrell, Grendel          62 University of Sa-38            1:52.33  
  3 Peisch, Cadie J           62 Tamalpais Aquati-38            1:58.92  
  4 Fung, Margaret K          61 San Mateo Master-38            1:59.85  
  5 Hepworth, Linda           60 Rolling Hills Mu-38            2:03.15  
  6 Litman, Jacklyn           63 Bay Masters-38                 2:08.51  
  7 Dunn, Audrey J            60 University of Sa-38            2:15.27  
  8 Short, Laura J            64 University of Sa-38            2:16.33  
  9 Carter, Robin M           62 Tuolumne County-38             2:16.48  
 10 Melamed, Ann              61 University of Sa-38            3:42.22  
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:14.49   3/26/2002 Bonnie Pronk, CAN                          
        NATL: N 3:17.24   6/12/2011 Deb Walker                                 
         PMS: P 3:32.25  12/31/2009 Martha Alexander                           
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Martha A       64 Walnut Creek Mas-38            3:43.53  
                1:48.72   3:43.53 (1:54.81)                                        
  2 Burrell, Grendel          62 University of Sa-38            3:56.54  
                1:57.13   3:56.54 (1:59.41)                                        
  3 Fung, Margaret K          61 San Mateo Master-38            4:11.20  
                2:02.87   4:11.20 (2:08.33)                                        
  4 Dunn, Audrey J            60 University of Sa-38            4:36.25  
                2:18.18   4:36.25 (2:18.07)                                        
  5 Short, Laura J            64 University of Sa-38            4:55.82  
                2:24.85   4:55.82 (2:30.97)                                        
 
Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.81    8/5/2011 Laura Val, USA                               
        NATL: N 32.27    7/8/2012 Laura Val                                    
         PMS: P 32.27    8/2/2001 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              62 Tamalpais Aquati-38              33.40  
  2 Triest, Carol A           61 San Mateo Master-38              44.72  
  3 Litman, Jacklyn           63 Bay Masters-38                   50.62  
  4 Harms, Cheryl M           62 Tuolumne County-38               51.61  
 
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:12.06    8/4/2011 Laura Val, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:12.06    8/4/2011 Laura Val                                  
         PMS: P   12.06    8/1/2001 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Litman, Jacklyn           63 Bay Masters-38                 2:13.12  
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:41.03    8/6/2011 Laura Val, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:41.03    8/6/2011 Laura Val                                  
         PMS: P   41.03    8/1/2001 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Litman, Jacklyn           63 Bay Masters-38                 5:10.93  
                2:27.37   5:10.93 (2:43.56)                                        
  2 Short, Laura J            64 University of Sa-38            7:08.76  
                3:06.06   7:08.76 (4:02.70)                                        
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:50.13   6/26/2011 Laura Val, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:50.00   8/12/2012 Laura Val                                  
         PMS: P   50.00    8/2/2001 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              62 Tamalpais Aquati-38            2:47.99N 
                1:16.92   2:47.99 (1:31.07)                                        
  2 Alexander, Martha A       64 Walnut Creek Mas-38            3:34.30  
                1:48.47   3:34.30 (1:45.83)                                        
  3 Kulla, Morgan             62 University of Sa-38            3:51.57  
                1:56.43   3:51.57 (1:55.14)                                        
  4 Dunn, Audrey J            60 University of Sa-38            4:25.26  
                2:16.49   4:25.26 (2:08.77)                                        
 
Women 60-64 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:56.27    7/8/2011 Laura Val, USA                             
        NATL: N 5:56.27    7/8/2011 Laura Val                                  
         PMS: P   56.27    8/1/2001 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kulla, Morgan             62 University of Sa-38            8:08.43  
                2:10.03   4:10.29 (2:00.26)   6:25.60 (2:15.31)   8:08.43 (1:42.83)
  2 Litman, Jacklyn           63 Bay Masters-38                 9:11.97  
                2:21.07   4:51.93 (2:30.86)   7:20.78 (2:28.85)   9:11.97 (1:51.19)
  3 Short, Laura J            64 University of Sa-38           10:28.03  
                3:14.11   5:49.13 (2:35.02)   8:26.53 (2:37.40)  10:28.03 (2:01.50)
 
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.84   8/11/2010 Carolyn Boak, USA                            
        NATL: N 31.84   8/11/2010 Carolyn Boak                                 
         PMS: P 32.87    8/2/2001 Ruth Shaps                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shaps, Ruth Y             66 Manatee Aquatic-38               34.47  
  2 Gettling, Janet           65 Oregon Masters-37                36.43  
  3 Milner, Diane E           67 San Mateo Master-38              39.46  
  4 Tevis, Maggie H           65 Rolling Hills Mu-38              42.68  
  5 Hornof, Kristine T        66 Davis Aquatic Ma-38              43.86  
 
Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:12.00   8/19/2005 Christel Schulz, GER                       
        NATL: N 1:12.10   8/12/2010 Carolyn Boak                               
         PMS: P   14.01    8/2/2001 Ruth Shaps                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shaps, Ruth Y             66 Manatee Aquatic-38             1:17.74  
  2 Gettling, Janet           65 Oregon Masters-37              1:25.30  
  3 Chaitkin, Lauren E        69 University of Sa-38            2:03.50  
  4 Delaney, Barbara          67 University of Sa-38            2:16.34  
 
Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:39.05   8/10/2010 Carolyn Boak, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:39.05   8/10/2010 Carolyn Boak                               
         PMS: P   52.99    8/2/2001 Ruth Shaps                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shaps, Ruth Y             66 Manatee Aquatic-38             3:03.20  
                1:27.56   3:03.20 (1:35.64)                                        
  2 Milner, Diane E           67 San Mateo Master-38            3:22.05  
                1:40.69   3:22.05 (1:41.36)                                        
  3 Allen, Susan J            69 University of Sa-38            3:30.97  
                1:40.66   3:30.97 (1:50.31)                                        
  4 Parola, Sheryl A          65 Tuolumne County-38             3:45.26  
                1:49.21   3:45.26 (1:56.05)                                        
  5 Campbell, Martha C        65 University of Sa-38            4:30.14  
                2:12.19   4:30.14 (2:17.95)                                        
 
Women 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:43.10   4/24/2008 Jen Thomasson, AUS                         
        NATL: N 5:46.65   8/17/2008 Jackie Marr                                
         PMS: P   10.11    8/2/2001 Linda Shoenberger                          
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shoenberger, Linda R      66 Tamalpais Aquati-38            6:25.68  
                1:33.62   3:11.05 (1:37.43)   4:48.97 (1:37.92)   6:25.68 (1:36.71)
  2 Baptista, Barbara O       66 Manatee Aquatic-38             8:40.31  
                2:00.65   4:13.69 (2:13.04)   6:28.22 (2:14.53)   8:40.31 (2:12.09)
 
Women 65-69 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 11:53.17   4/18/2008 Jen Thomasson, AUS                        
        NATL: N 11:55.93   8/14/2008 Jackie Marr                               
         PMS: P    29.28    8/2/2001 Linda Shoenberger                         
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shoenberger, Linda R      66 Tamalpais Aquati-38           13:02.92  
                1:35.32   3:13.86 (1:38.54)   4:51.96 (1:38.10)   6:29.75 (1:37.79)
      8:07.81 (1:38.06)   9:46.23 (1:38.42)  11:25.55 (1:39.32)  13:02.92 (1:37.37)
  2 Parola, Sheryl A          65 Tuolumne County-38            16:30.86  
                1:56.55   4:03.55 (2:07.00)   6:10.02 (2:06.47)   8:17.12 (2:07.10)
     10:22.57 (2:05.45)  12:28.69 (2:06.12)  14:32.95 (2:04.26)  16:30.86 (1:57.91)
  3 Baptista, Barbara O       66 Manatee Aquatic-38            18:04.69  
                2:04.87   4:20.30 (2:15.43)   6:36.38 (2:16.08)   8:55.83 (2:19.45)
     11:13.12 (2:17.29)  13:31.66 (2:18.54)  15:51.56 (2:19.90)  18:04.69 (2:13.13)
 
Women 65-69 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 22:40.65   7/26/2008 Jen Thomasson, AUS                        
        NATL: N 23:07.49   6/29/2008 Jackie Marr                               
         PMS: P     3.63    8/2/2001 Linda Shoenberger                         
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Susan J            69 University of Sa-38           28:45.96  
                1:47.98   3:43.65 (1:55.67)   5:38.11 (1:54.46)   7:32.66 (1:54.55)
      9:28.93 (1:56.27)  11:24.27 (1:55.34)  13:18.57 (1:54.30)  15:14.58 (1:56.01)
     17:10.47 (1:55.89)  19:06.27 (1:55.80)  21:04.84 (1:58.57)  23:00.48 (1:55.64)
     24:56.81 (1:56.33)  26:52.62 (1:55.81)  28:45.96 (1:53.34)                    
  2 Tevis, Maggie H           65 Rolling Hills Mu-38           29:08.50  
                1:43.66   3:38.21 (1:54.55)   5:32.66 (1:54.45)   7:28.66 (1:56.00)
      9:26.33 (1:57.67)  11:23.48 (1:57.15)  13:21.13 (1:57.65)  15:18.32 (1:57.19)
     17:15.45 (1:57.13)  19:15.81 (2:00.36)  21:14.21 (1:58.40)  23:12.88 (1:58.67)
     25:11.46 (1:58.58)  27:11.46 (2:00.00)  29:08.50 (1:57.04)                    
  3 Akers, Diane L            65 San Mateo Master-38           32:48.21  
                2:03.32   4:13.28 (2:09.96)   6:23.19 (2:09.91)   8:32.65 (2:09.46)
     10:42.72 (2:10.07)  12:52.94 (2:10.22)  15:03.62 (2:10.68)  17:15.30 (2:11.68)
     19:27.40 (2:12.10)  21:40.08 (2:12.68)  23:54.13 (2:14.05)  26:08.15 (2:14.02)
     28:21.93 (2:13.78)  30:36.49 (2:14.56)  32:48.21 (2:11.72)                    
 
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 37.11    9/7/2011 Margit Ohlsson, SWE                          
        NATL: N 37.44   8/20/2011 Diann Uustal                                 
         PMS: P 41.43    8/2/2001 Ruth Shaps                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shaps, Ruth Y             66 Manatee Aquatic-38               43.48  
  2 Gettling, Janet           65 Oregon Masters-37                45.73  
  3 Allen, Susan J            69 University of Sa-38              49.10  
  4 Milner, Diane E           67 San Mateo Master-38              49.72  
  5 Tevis, Maggie H           65 Rolling Hills Mu-38              51.31  
  6 Parola, Sheryl A          65 Tuolumne County-38               58.18  
  7 Campbell, Martha C        65 University of Sa-38            1:00.61  
 
Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:21.81    8/5/2010 Margit Ohlsson, SWE                        
        NATL: N 1:22.30   7/10/2011 Diann Uustal                               
         PMS: P   27.49    8/2/2001 Ruth Shaps                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shaps, Ruth Y             66 Manatee Aquatic-38             1:33.92  
  2 Tevis, Maggie H           65 Rolling Hills Mu-38            1:58.10  
  3 Campbell, Martha C        65 University of Sa-38            2:15.48  
  4 Chaitkin, Lauren E        69 University of Sa-38            2:16.61  
 
Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:00.24    9/7/2011 Margit Ohlsson, SWE                        
        NATL: N 3:05.15    7/9/2011 Diann Uustal                               
         PMS: P 3:38.42  12/31/1996 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shaps, Ruth Y             66 Manatee Aquatic-38             3:31.81P 
                1:43.80   3:31.81 (1:48.01)                                        
  2 Parola, Sheryl A          65 Tuolumne County-38             4:23.63  
                2:10.53   4:23.63 (2:13.10)                                        
  3 Tevis, Maggie H           65 Rolling Hills Mu-38            4:29.80  
                2:14.63   4:29.80 (2:15.17)                                        
  4 Campbell, Martha C        65 University of Sa-38            4:46.86  
                2:23.15   4:46.86 (2:23.71)                                        
 
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 41.52   6/14/2009 Monika Senftleben, GER                       
        NATL: N 42.97    8/4/2011 Diann Uustal                                 
         PMS: P 43.95  12/31/2009 Daniela Barnea                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gettling, Janet           65 Oregon Masters-37                45.95  
  2 Barnea, Daniela           69 Stanford Masters-38              46.55  
  3 Hornof, Kristine T        66 Davis Aquatic Ma-38              52.77  
  4 Campbell, Martha C        65 University of Sa-38            1:18.01  
 
Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:33.23   6/20/2010 Nobuko Yasuda, JPN                         
        NATL: N 1:36.29   8/13/2007 Joann Leilich                              
         PMS: P 1:40.69  12/31/2009 Daniela Barnea                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gettling, Janet           65 Oregon Masters-37              1:42.97  
  2 Barnea, Daniela           69 Stanford Masters-38            1:44.01  
 
Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:24.79    8/5/2010 Nobuko Yasuda, JPN                         
        NATL: N 3:26.98   8/28/2005 Joann Leilich                              
         PMS: P 3:32.45  12/31/2009 Daniela Barnea                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           69 Stanford Masters-38            3:47.62  
                1:51.00   3:47.62 (1:56.62)                                        
  2 Gettling, Janet           65 Oregon Masters-37              3:54.97  
                1:54.48   3:54.97 (2:00.49)                                        
 
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 35.42    8/5/2011 Diann Uustal, USA                            
        NATL: N 35.42    8/5/2011 Diann Uustal                                 
         PMS: P 36.03    8/2/2001 Ruth Shaps                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shaps, Ruth Y             66 Manatee Aquatic-38               39.59  
  2 Barnea, Daniela           69 Stanford Masters-38              45.79  
  3 Tevis, Maggie H           65 Rolling Hills Mu-38              53.41  
  4 Chaitkin, Lauren E        69 University of Sa-38              59.07  
  5 Campbell, Martha C        65 University of Sa-38            1:05.11  
  6 Delaney, Barbara          67 University of Sa-38            1:10.32  
 
Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:26.17   8/11/2010 Carolyn Boak, USA                          
        NATL: N 1:26.17   8/11/2010 Carolyn Boak                               
         PMS: P 1:35.74  12/31/2009 Daniela Barnea                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           69 Stanford Masters-38            1:42.47  
  2 Parola, Sheryl A          65 Tuolumne County-38             2:08.39  
 
Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:21.42   8/12/2010 Carolyn Boak, USA                          
        NATL: N 3:21.42   8/12/2010 Carolyn Boak                               
         PMS: P 3:29.68  12/31/2009 Daniela Barnea                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           69 Stanford Masters-38            3:50.01  
                1:48.52   3:50.01 (2:01.49)                                        
 
Women 65-69 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:05.40    7/1/2011 Brigitte Merten, GER                       
        NATL: N 3:06.10   8/11/2010 Carolyn Boak                               
         PMS: P 3:25.00  12/31/2009 Daniela Barnea                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Martha C        65 University of Sa-38            4:52.67  
                2:20.41   4:52.67 (2:32.26)                                        
  2 Delaney, Barbara          67 University of Sa-38            5:34.47  
                2:53.55   5:34.47 (2:40.92)                                        
 
Women 65-69 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 6:37.45   7/23/2010 Carolyn Boak, USA                          
        NATL: N 6:37.45   7/23/2010 Carolyn Boak                               
         PMS: P 7:13.98  12/31/2009 Daniela Barnea                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           69 Stanford Masters-38            7:32.60  
                1:46.55   3:43.80 (1:57.25)   5:45.50 (2:01.70)   7:32.60 (1:47.10)
  2 Gettling, Janet           65 Oregon Masters-37              7:32.96  
                1:49.27   3:52.62 (2:03.35)   5:52.30 (1:59.68)   7:32.96 (1:40.66)
  3 Tevis, Maggie H           65 Rolling Hills Mu-38            9:43.03  
                2:45.22   5:15.75 (2:30.53)   7:44.85 (2:29.10)   9:43.03 (1:58.18)
  4 Delaney, Barbara          67 University of Sa-38           11:52.70  
                2:41.73   9:23.44 (6:41.71)  11:52.70 (2:29.26)                    
 
Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 33.57   1/16/2010 Christel Schulz, GER                         
        NATL: N 35.22    8/6/2011 Beth Schreiner                               
         PMS: P 35.28  12/31/1999 Gail Roper                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridout, Nancy J           71 Tamalpais Aquati-38              38.67  
  2 Roepke, Elizabeth L       73 San Mateo Master-38              41.32  
  3 Mc Partland, Peg K        71 Manatee Aquatic-38               42.76  
  4 Long, Anne B              71 University of Sa-38              47.58  
  5 Ackerman, Dolly J         72 Walnut Creek Mas-38              48.53  
  6 Norris, Roswita D         71 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            1:04.38  
  7 Chin, Lisa S              70 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:07.07  
  8 Allen, Gloria             73 University of Sa-38            1:21.16  
  9 Erickson, Carol J         70 San Mateo Master-38            1:28.63  
 
Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:14.28    9/5/2009 Yoshiko Osaki, JPN                         
        NATL: N 1:19.94   8/23/1999 Gail Roper                                 
         PMS: P 1:19.94  12/31/1999 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridout, Nancy J           71 Tamalpais Aquati-38            1:31.42  
  2 Long, Anne B              71 University of Sa-38            1:43.48  
  3 Ackerman, Dolly J         72 Walnut Creek Mas-38            2:02.65  
  4 Rose, Polly               71 University of Sa-38            3:01.89  
  5 Boden, Maria              71 University of Sa-38            3:49.74  
 
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:48.03    8/2/2010 Christel Schulz, GER                       
        NATL: N 2:57.28   7/13/2003 Lavelle Stoinoff                           
         PMS: P 3:01.28  12/31/1999 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridout, Nancy J           71 Tamalpais Aquati-38            3:27.67  
                1:42.27   3:27.67 (1:45.40)                                        
  2 Mc Partland, Peg K        71 Manatee Aquatic-38             3:39.08  
                1:46.80   3:39.08 (1:52.28)                                        
  3 Rodd, Gail G              71 Tuolumne County-38             4:05.05  
                2:00.68   4:05.05 (2:04.37)                                        
  4 Rose, Polly               71 University of Sa-38            6:07.49  
 
Women 70-74 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:54.97   7/18/2008 Yoshiko Osaki, JPN                         
        NATL: N 6:11.92   6/28/2003 Lavelle Stoinoff                           
         PMS: P 6:36.90  12/31/1999 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridout, Nancy J           71 Tamalpais Aquati-38            7:17.10  
                1:45.36   3:39.06 (1:53.70)   5:31.21 (1:52.15)   7:17.10 (1:45.89)
  2 Rose, Polly               71 University of Sa-38           12:46.60  
                2:58.41   6:14.61 (3:16.20)   9:30.55 (3:15.94)  12:46.60 (3:16.05)
  3 Boden, Maria              71 University of Sa-38           16:05.31  
                3:53.64   8:02.29 (4:08.65)  12:06.40 (4:04.11)  16:05.31 (3:58.91)
 
Women 70-74 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 12:13.07   11/1/2009 Yoshiko Osaki, JPN                        
        NATL: N 12:35.14   8/15/2004 Lavelle Stoinoff                          
         PMS: P 14:04.35  12/31/2002 Gail Roper                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Long, Anne B              71 University of Sa-38           15:41.24  
                1:52.31   3:51.25 (1:58.94)   5:51.38 (2:00.13)   7:50.75 (1:59.37)
      9:50.45 (1:59.70)  11:48.21 (1:57.76)  13:47.05 (1:58.84)  15:41.24 (1:54.19)
  2 Rodd, Gail G              71 Tuolumne County-38            16:57.20  
                2:01.34   4:08.74 (2:07.40)   6:15.41 (2:06.67)   8:22.46 (2:07.05)
     10:30.94 (2:08.48)  12:39.27 (2:08.33)  14:48.82 (2:09.55)  16:57.20 (2:08.38)
  3 White, Susan E            71 Tuolumne County-38            17:57.46  
                2:05.40   4:18.52 (2:13.12)   6:33.70 (2:15.18)   8:49.33 (2:15.63)
     11:06.46 (2:17.13)  13:23.54 (2:17.08)  15:40.72 (2:17.18)  17:57.46 (2:16.74)
  4 Rose, Polly               71 University of Sa-38           26:07.57  
                2:59.86   6:16.38 (3:16.52)   9:29.52 (3:13.14)  12:47.94 (3:18.42)
     16:06.01 (3:18.07)                            22:49.22 ( )  26:07.57 (3:18.35)
 
Women 70-74 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24:06.48    6/1/2001 Jane Asher, GBR                           
        NATL: N 24:24.13   7/13/2003 Lavelle Stoinoff                          
         PMS: P 26:42.94  12/31/2002 Gail Roper                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coleman, Kate A           71 University of Sa-38           29:18.61  
                1:50.48   3:45.79 (1:55.31)   5:43.41 (1:57.62)   7:40.70 (1:57.29)
      9:36.55 (1:55.85)  11:34.90 (1:58.35)  13:34.17 (1:59.27)  15:31.97 (1:57.80)
     17:31.15 (1:59.18)  19:28.83 (1:57.68)  21:27.14 (1:58.31)  23:23.95 (1:56.81)
     25:23.21 (1:59.26)  27:21.90 (1:58.69)  29:18.61 (1:56.71)                    
  2 Morton, Judith L          74 Walnut Creek Mas-38           43:38.55  
                2:41.90   5:32.53 (2:50.63)   8:26.93 (2:54.40)  11:18.77 (2:51.84)
     14:12.42 (2:53.65)  17:08.99 (2:56.57)  20:01.58 (2:52.59)  23:00.44 (2:58.86)
     25:55.48 (2:55.04)  28:50.57 (2:55.09)  31:48.34 (2:57.77)  34:46.29 (2:57.95)
     37:41.85 (2:55.56)  40:40.43 (2:58.58)  43:38.55 (2:58.12)                    
 
Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 41.10   4/22/2008 Pamela Hutchings, AUS                        
        NATL: N 42.08    7/7/2012 Joy Ward                                     
         PMS: P 46.94  12/31/2002 Gail Roper                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Partland, Peg K        71 Manatee Aquatic-38               52.90  
  2 White, Susan E            71 Tuolumne County-38             1:02.86  
  3 Ackerman, Dolly J         72 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:05.58  
  4 Norris, Roswita D         71 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            1:08.52  
  5 Erickson, Carol J         70 San Mateo Master-38            1:08.65  
  6 Rodd, Gail G              71 Tuolumne County-38             1:11.06  
  7 Chin, Lisa S              70 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:17.75  
  8 Allen, Gloria             73 University of Sa-38            2:02.34  
 
Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:32.02   6/12/2010 Christel Schulz, GER                       
        NATL: N 1:32.68    7/8/2012 Joy Ward                                   
         PMS: P 1:44.72  12/31/2006 Ann Kay                                    
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Long, Anne B              71 University of Sa-38            2:13.30  
  2 Ackerman, Dolly J         72 Walnut Creek Mas-38            2:20.20  
  3 Norris, Roswita D         71 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            2:21.92  
  4 Rose, Polly               71 University of Sa-38            2:58.63  
  5 Morton, Judith L          74 Walnut Creek Mas-38            3:08.51  
 
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:21.23   3/13/2010 Christel Schulz, GER                       
        NATL: N 3:18.02    7/6/2012 Joy Ward                                   
         PMS: P 3:47.59  12/31/2006 Ann Kay                                    
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ackerman, Dolly J         72 Walnut Creek Mas-38            4:51.42  
                2:23.09   4:51.42 (2:28.33)                                        
  2 Norris, Roswita D         71 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            4:58.59  
                2:27.46   4:58.59 (2:31.13)                                        
  3 White, Susan E            71 Tuolumne County-38             5:08.73  
                2:32.16   5:08.73 (2:36.57)                                        
  4 Chin, Lisa S              70 Walnut Creek Mas-38            6:16.34  
                3:03.19   6:16.34 (3:13.15)                                        
  5 Rose, Polly               71 University of Sa-38            6:18.13  
                3:07.29   6:18.13 (3:10.84)                                        
 
Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:37.72   6/24/2007 Shoko Yonezawa, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:38.78   7/18/2009 Joann Leilich                              
         PMS: P 1:44.91  12/31/2001 Ann Hirsch                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Norris, Roswita D         71 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            2:32.83  
  2 Chin, Lisa S              70 Walnut Creek Mas-38            3:37.33  
 
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:34.32    3/6/2005 Shoko Yonezawa, JPN                        
        NATL: N 3:34.49   8/20/2011 Joann Leilich                              
         PMS: P 3:49.84  12/31/2001 Ann Hirsch                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Norris, Roswita D         71 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            5:18.97  
                2:35.43   5:18.97 (2:43.54)                                        
 
Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 37.93    5/8/2010 Christel Schulz, GER                         
        NATL: N 40.81    7/8/2012 Barbara Frid                                 
         PMS: P 41.26  12/31/2000 Gail Roper                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roepke, Elizabeth L       73 San Mateo Master-38              51.10  
  2 Coleman, Kate A           71 University of Sa-38              54.49  
  3 Morton, Judith L          74 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:44.53  
 
Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:34.51   7/19/2008 Yoshiko Osaki, JPN                         
        NATL: N 1:40.85   6/28/1996 June Krauser                               
         PMS: P 1:45.61  12/31/2001 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coleman, Kate A           71 University of Sa-38            2:00.47  
  2 Long, Anne B              71 University of Sa-38            2:31.60  
  3 White, Susan E            71 Tuolumne County-38             2:44.24  
 
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:39.91   6/27/1996 June Krauser, USA                          
        NATL: N 3:39.91   6/28/1996 June Krauser                               
         PMS: P 4:11.79  12/31/2001 Ann Hirsch                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morton, Judith L          74 Walnut Creek Mas-38            7:31.10  
                3:41.62   7:31.10 (3:49.48)                                        
 
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:13.19   6/21/2008 Yoshiko Osaki, JPN                         
        NATL: N 3:32.94    8/8/1999 Gail Roper                                 
         PMS: P 3:32.94  12/31/1999 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coleman, Kate A           71 University of Sa-38            4:22.29  
                2:11.78   4:22.29 (2:10.51)                                        
  2 Long, Anne B              71 University of Sa-38            4:23.41  
                2:18.46   4:23.41 (2:04.95)                                        
  3 Morton, Judith L          74 Walnut Creek Mas-38            7:00.16  
                3:12.63   7:00.16 (3:47.53)                                        
 
Women 70-74 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 6:54.93   11/9/2008 Yoshiko Osaki, JPN                         
        NATL: N 7:30.91   6/28/1996 June Krauser                               
         PMS: P 7:49.98  12/31/1999 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Long, Anne B              71 University of Sa-38            9:03.64  
                2:30.37   4:48.12 (2:17.75)   7:14.07 (2:25.95)   9:03.64 (1:49.57)
  2 Morton, Judith L          74 Walnut Creek Mas-38           14:20.75  
                6:46.87  11:32.66 (4:45.79)  14:20.75 (2:48.09)                    
 -- Norris, Roswita D         71 Davis Aquatic Ma-38                 DQ  
                3:46.06   6:23.27 (2:37.21)   9:10.81 (2:47.54)        DQ (2:27.26)
 
Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 34.85    3/3/2006 Jane Asher, GBR                              
        NATL: N 36.87   8/15/2005 Gail Roper                                   
         PMS: P 41.32  12/31/1998 Margery Meyer                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Cubbin, Miek           78 San Mateo Master-38              47.48  
  2 Haworth, Joyce M          76 Walnut Creek Mas-38              58.84  
 
Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:20.15    8/5/2006 Jane Asher, GBR                            
        NATL: N 1:26.36   7/31/2005 Gail Roper                                 
         PMS: P 1:33.25  12/31/1998 Margery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Munn, Susan L             75 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            1:35.50  
  2 Hagiwara, Tanako          75 University of Sa-38            2:05.60  
  3 Haworth, Joyce M          76 Walnut Creek Mas-38            2:11.45  
 
Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:56.57   4/20/2008 Jane Asher, GBR                            
        NATL: N 3:13.24   7/31/2005 Gail Roper                                 
         PMS: P 3:24.84  12/31/1998 Margery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Munn, Susan L             75 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            3:32.54  
                1:44.98   3:32.54 (1:47.56)                                        
  2 Mc Cubbin, Miek           78 San Mateo Master-38            3:49.87  
                1:49.45   3:49.87 (2:00.42)                                        
  3 Hagiwara, Tanako          75 University of Sa-38            4:23.37  
                2:05.63   4:23.37 (2:17.74)                                        
  4 Haworth, Joyce M          76 Walnut Creek Mas-38            4:46.25  
                2:16.51   4:46.25 (2:29.74)                                        
  5 Lingys, Jutta E           77 San Mateo Master-38            4:59.79  
                2:25.91   4:59.79 (2:33.88)                                        
 
Women 75-79 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 6:13.20   8/10/2006 Jane Asher, GBR                            
        NATL: N 6:55.62   8/11/2002 Jean Troy                                  
         PMS: P 7:16.82  12/31/1998 Margery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Munn, Susan L             75 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            7:36.99  
                1:49.57   3:48.42 (1:58.85)   5:45.85 (1:57.43)   7:36.99 (1:51.14)
  2 Mc Cubbin, Miek           78 San Mateo Master-38            7:58.04  
                1:52.98   3:56.43 (2:03.45)   5:59.94 (2:03.51)   7:58.04 (1:58.10)
  3 Hagiwara, Tanako          75 University of Sa-38            9:18.28  
                2:11.13   4:34.36 (2:23.23)   6:57.95 (2:23.59)   9:18.28 (2:20.33)
 
Women 75-79 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 12:58.94  10/22/2006 Jane Asher, GBR                           
        NATL: N 14:10.50    9/9/2001 June Krauser                              
         PMS: P 14:57.03  12/31/1998 Margery Meyer                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Munn, Susan L             75 Davis Aquatic Ma-38           15:56.30  
                1:52.59   3:54.39 (2:01.80)   5:57.67 (2:03.28)   8:01.16 (2:03.49)
     10:02.38 (2:01.22)  12:02.43 (2:00.05)  14:01.54 (1:59.11)  15:56.30 (1:54.76)
  2 Hagiwara, Tanako          75 University of Sa-38           19:22.05  
                2:18.05   4:43.25 (2:25.20)   7:08.89 (2:25.64)   9:35.67 (2:26.78)
     12:02.38 (2:26.71)  14:29.74 (2:27.36)  16:56.30 (2:26.56)  19:22.05 (2:25.75)
 
Women 75-79 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24:41.76    3/3/2006 Jane Asher, GBR                           
        NATL: N 27:09.75   8/17/2003 Jean Troy                                 
         PMS: P 28:38.34  12/31/1998 Margery Meyer                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Munn, Susan L             75 Davis Aquatic Ma-38           29:24.46  
                1:48.86   3:46.43 (1:57.57)   5:45.78 (1:59.35)   7:48.19 (2:02.41)
      9:55.76 (2:07.57)  11:55.59 (1:59.83)  13:54.19 (1:58.60)  15:51.62 (1:57.43)
     17:48.94 (1:57.32)  19:45.14 (1:56.20)  21:41.38 (1:56.24)  23:38.16 (1:56.78)
     25:36.69 (1:58.53)  27:32.94 (1:56.25)  29:24.46 (1:51.52)                    
  2 Mc Cubbin, Miek           78 San Mateo Master-38           31:16.47  
                1:54.22   3:56.53 (2:02.31)   5:59.60 (2:03.07)   8:04.08 (2:04.48)
     10:09.33 (2:05.25)  12:14.59 (2:05.26)  14:20.32 (2:05.73)  16:28.70 (2:08.38)
     18:36.41 (2:07.71)  20:44.17 (2:07.76)  22:51.09 (2:06.92)  24:58.71 (2:07.62)
     27:06.88 (2:08.17)  29:15.82 (2:08.94)  31:16.47 (2:00.65)                    
  3 Hagiwara, Tanako          75 University of Sa-38           35:20.22  
                2:08.56   4:29.00 (2:20.44)   6:47.46 (2:18.46)   9:09.05 (2:21.59)
     11:30.78 (2:21.73)  13:51.01 (2:20.23)  16:12.12 (2:21.11)  18:33.50 (2:21.38)
     20:55.85 (2:22.35)  23:19.44 (2:23.59)  25:44.22 (2:24.78)  28:08.63 (2:24.41)
     30:32.71 (2:24.08)  32:58.77 (2:26.06)  35:20.22 (2:21.45)                    
  4 Durham, Patricia A        75 San Mateo Master-38           36:45.68  
                2:20.75   4:50.68 (2:29.93)   7:19.96 (2:29.28)   9:47.32 (2:27.36)
     12:13.76 (2:26.44)  14:41.04 (2:27.28)  17:07.12 (2:26.08)  19:33.97 (2:26.85)
     22:00.64 (2:26.67)  24:28.25 (2:27.61)  26:56.61 (2:28.36)  29:23.31 (2:26.70)
     31:50.86 (2:27.55)  34:17.92 (2:27.06)  36:45.68 (2:27.76)                    
 
Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 42.06   1/17/2010 Shoko Yonezawa, JPN                          
        NATL: N 44.43   8/23/1999 Doris Steadman                               
         PMS: P 49.98  12/31/1999 Margery Meyer                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Cubbin, Miek           78 San Mateo Master-38              55.29  
  2 Haworth, Joyce M          76 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:09.52  
  3 Hagiwara, Tanako          75 University of Sa-38            1:21.70  
 
Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:38.62  10/21/2006 Jane Asher, GBR                            
        NATL: N 1:39.06   8/23/1999 Doris Steadman                             
         PMS: P 1:55.08  12/31/2008 Ann Hirsch                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Cubbin, Miek           78 San Mateo Master-38            2:03.42  
 
Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:34.35   6/16/2006 Jane Asher, GBR                            
        NATL: N 3:39.41   8/23/1999 Doris Steadman                             
         PMS: P 4:08.98  12/31/2006 Ann Hirsch                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Cubbin, Miek           78 San Mateo Master-38            4:21.63  
                2:11.34   4:21.63 (2:10.29)                                        
  2 Munn, Susan L             75 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            4:22.22  
                2:13.42   4:22.22 (2:08.80)                                        
 
Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 43.95    3/6/2010 Shoko Yonezawa, JPN                          
        NATL: N 51.55   8/15/2008 Ann Hirsch                                   
         PMS: P 51.55  12/31/2008 Ann Hirsch                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haworth, Joyce M          76 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:07.84  
  2 Hagiwara, Tanako          75 University of Sa-38            1:18.15  
 
Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:38.81    3/6/2010 Shoko Yonezawa, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:50.28   8/10/2006 Ann Hirsch                                 
         PMS: P 1:50.28  12/31/2006 Ann Hirsch                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haworth, Joyce M          76 Walnut Creek Mas-38            2:36.68  
 
Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:41.53    3/7/2010 Shoko Yonezawa, JPN                        
        NATL: N 3:59.30   8/10/2006 Ann Hirsch                                 
         PMS: P 3:59.30  12/31/2006 Ann Hirsch                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haworth, Joyce M          76 Walnut Creek Mas-38            5:26.65  
                2:39.00   5:26.65 (2:47.65)                                        
 
Women 75-79 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:38.46   1/29/2006 Jane Asher, GBR                            
        NATL: N 3:48.59   6/24/2001 June Krauser                               
         PMS: P 3:57.16  12/31/2008 Ann Hirsch                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Munn, Susan L             75 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            4:20.17  
                2:13.60   4:20.17 (2:06.57)                                        
 
Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 37.61    5/5/2012 Jane Asher, GBR                              
        NATL: N 38.64    3/7/2009 Gail Roper                                   
         PMS: P 42.29  12/31/2002 Margery Meyer                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Callison, Barbara F       80 Rinconada Master-38              52.31  
  2 Owens, Barbara R          84 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:01.47  
  3 Barry, Marty              81 Rolling Hills Mu-38            1:09.91  
  4 Allen, Mary A             81 University of Sa-38            1:19.92  
 
Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:24.18   6/19/2011 Jane Asher, GBR                            
        NATL: N 1:27.55    3/7/2009 Gail Roper                                 
         PMS: P 1:37.78  12/31/2002 Margery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Callison, Barbara F       80 Rinconada Master-38            2:02.31  
  2 Bensu, Janet L            81 University of Sa-38            2:25.87  
  3 Owens, Barbara R          84 Walnut Creek Mas-38            2:32.98  
  4 Barry, Marty              81 Rolling Hills Mu-38            2:43.02  
  5 Allen, Mary A             81 University of Sa-38            2:49.92  
 
Women 80-84 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:07.40    3/5/2011 Jane Asher, GBR                            
        NATL: N 3:27.26   6/10/2007 Jean Troy                                  
         PMS: P 3:37.14  12/31/2003 Margery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             82 Walnut Creek Mas-38            4:11.35  
                1:57.40   4:11.35 (2:13.95)                                        
  2 Bensu, Janet L            81 University of Sa-38            5:06.43  
                2:25.10   5:06.43 (2:41.33)                                        
  3 Lambertson, Ann M         83 San Mateo Master-38            5:32.48  
  4 Allen, Mary A             81 University of Sa-38            5:55.21  
                2:55.35   5:55.21 (2:59.86)                                        
 
Women 80-84 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 6:39.90    5/5/2012 Jane Asher, GBR                            
        NATL: N 7:24.53   6/10/2007 Jean Troy                                  
         PMS: P 7:38.37  12/31/2002 Margery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bensu, Janet L            81 University of Sa-38           11:02.51  
                2:32.64   5:22.68 (2:50.04)   8:11.57 (2:48.89)  11:02.51 (2:50.94)
  2 Lambertson, Ann M         83 San Mateo Master-38           11:30.80  
                2:44.82   5:39.46 (2:54.64)   8:36.39 (2:56.93)  11:30.80 (2:54.41)
 
Women 80-84 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 13:51.21   1/29/2011 Jane Asher, GBR                           
        NATL: N 15:12.94   7/15/2007 Jean Troy                                 
         PMS: P 15:21.62  12/31/2003 Margery Meyer                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             82 Walnut Creek Mas-38           18:40.32  
                2:09.86   4:31.00 (2:21.14)   6:53.49 (2:22.49)   9:15.43 (2:21.94)
     11:38.78 (2:23.35)  13:59.86 (2:21.08)  16:22.91 (2:23.05)  18:40.32 (2:17.41)
  2 Bensu, Janet L            81 University of Sa-38           21:44.16  
                2:27.95   5:09.80 (2:41.85)   7:53.28 (2:43.48)  10:39.62 (2:46.34)
     13:26.67 (2:47.05)  16:14.73 (2:48.06)  19:01.62 (2:46.89)  21:44.16 (2:42.54)
 
Women 80-84 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 29:35.03   8/18/2002 Margery Meyer, USA                        
        NATL: N 29:04.81   7/15/2007 Jean Troy                                 
         PMS: P 29:35.03  12/31/2002 Margery Meyer                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bensu, Janet L            81 University of Sa-38           40:52.54  
                2:28.79   5:11.74 (2:42.95)   7:57.08 (2:45.34)  10:40.98 (2:43.90)
     13:23.63 (2:42.65)  16:12.19 (2:48.56)  18:54.81 (2:42.62)  21:40.76 (2:45.95)
     24:26.47 (2:45.71)  27:09.50 (2:43.03)  29:57.94 (2:48.44)  32:42.38 (2:44.44)
     35:29.18 (2:46.80)  38:13.63 (2:44.45)  40:52.54 (2:38.91)                    
  2 Lambertson, Ann M         83 San Mateo Master-38           46:16.17  
                2:43.99   5:41.74 (2:57.75)   8:42.38 (3:00.64)  11:42.95 (3:00.57)
     14:45.46 (3:02.51)  17:50.98 (3:05.52)  20:57.62 (3:06.64)                    
           24:05.05 ( )  27:14.26 (3:09.21)  30:22.52 (3:08.26)  33:32.17 (3:09.65)
     36:38.90 (3:06.73)  39:51.69 (3:12.79)  46:16.17 (6:24.48)                    
 
Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 46.39   3/29/2002 Bunny Cederlund, USA                         
        NATL: N 46.39   3/29/2002 Bunny Cederlund                              
         PMS: P 49.48  12/31/2002 Margery Meyer                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             82 Walnut Creek Mas-38              57.60  
  2 Callison, Barbara F       80 Rinconada Master-38            1:03.76  
  3 Barry, Marty              81 Rolling Hills Mu-38            1:16.57  
  4 Bensu, Janet L            81 University of Sa-38            1:20.09  
  5 Lambertson, Ann M         83 San Mateo Master-38            1:23.72  
  6 Allen, Mary A             81 University of Sa-38            1:47.30  
 
Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:46.11    5/7/2011 Jane Asher, GBR                            
        NATL: N 1:47.29    8/7/2009 Betty Lorenzi                              
         PMS: P 2:01.67  12/31/1999 Marjorie Sharpe                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             82 Walnut Creek Mas-38            2:07.38  
  2 Callison, Barbara F       80 Rinconada Master-38            2:12.11  
  3 Barry, Marty              81 Rolling Hills Mu-38            2:39.25  
  4 Bensu, Janet L            81 University of Sa-38            3:00.28  
  5 Allen, Mary A             81 University of Sa-38            3:34.89  
 
Women 80-84 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:47.96    5/6/2012 Jane Asher, GBR                            
        NATL: N 3:53.12   3/13/2010 Betty Lorenzi                              
         PMS: P 4:21.88  12/31/2002 Margery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             82 Walnut Creek Mas-38            4:43.15  
                2:17.99   4:43.15 (2:25.16)                                        
  2 Barry, Marty              81 Rolling Hills Mu-38            5:44.05  
                2:51.59   5:44.05 (2:52.46)                                        
  3 Allen, Mary A             81 University of Sa-38            7:21.39  
                3:37.41   7:21.39 (3:43.98)                                        
 
Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 49.66    5/5/2012 A.Van Obberghen, BEL                         
        NATL: N 53.40    8/4/2011 Ann Hirsch                                   
         PMS: P 53.40    8/1/2001 Ann Hirsch                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Callison, Barbara F       80 Rinconada Master-38            1:07.56  
  2 Owens, Barbara R          84 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:25.80  
  3 Barry, Marty              81 Rolling Hills Mu-38            2:01.62  
 
Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:50.94    5/8/2011 A.Van Obberghen, BEL                       
        NATL: N 1:57.17    8/5/2011 Ann Hirsch                                 
         PMS: P   57.17    8/1/2001 Ann Hirsch                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Owens, Barbara R          84 Walnut Creek Mas-38            3:07.70  
 
Women 80-84 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:05.52    5/4/2012 A.Van Obberghen, BEL                       
        NATL: N 4:17.64   7/10/2011 Ann Hirsch                                 
         PMS: P   17.64    8/1/2001 Ann Hirsch                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             82 Walnut Creek Mas-38            4:38.32  
                2:15.32   4:38.32 (2:23.00)                                        
 
Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 46.21   6/17/2011 Jane Asher, GBR                              
        NATL: N 47.37    3/7/2009 Gail Roper                                   
         PMS: P 57.63    8/2/2001 Ann Hirsch                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Callison, Barbara F       80 Rinconada Master-38            1:01.19  
 
Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:54.93   4/21/2012 Judie Oliver, CAN                          
        NATL: N 2:06.55   5/21/2004 Lois Nochman                               
         PMS: P 2:27.91  12/31/1994 Jean Durston                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Callison, Barbara F       80 Rinconada Master-38            2:49.73  
 
Women 80-84 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:54.07    5/7/2011 Jane Asher, GBR                            
        NATL: N 4:18.27   7/10/2011 Ann Hirsch                                 
         PMS: P   18.27    8/1/2001 Ann Hirsch                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             82 Walnut Creek Mas-38            4:37.92  
                2:22.67   4:37.92 (2:15.25)                                        
  2 Owens, Barbara R          84 Walnut Creek Mas-38            6:18.00  
                6:18.15         6:18.00 ( )                                        
 
Women 85-89 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 44.70   3/25/2006 Olga Johnson, NZL                            
        NATL: N 44.97   7/15/2012 Jean Troy                                    
         PMS: P 46.72  12/31/2009 Margery Meyer                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Voorhees, Margaret S      85 University of Sa-38            1:17.61  
 
Women 85-89 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:46.13   9/18/2009 Olga Kokorina, RUS                         
        NATL: N 1:43.68    6/9/2012 Jean Troy                                  
         PMS: P 1:48.02  12/31/2007 Margery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Knochenhauer, Martha K    86 San Mateo Master-38            2:49.72  
 
Women 85-89 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:56.11   8/13/2007 Margery Meyer, USA                         
        NATL: N 3:49.67   7/14/2012 Jean Troy                                  
         PMS: P 3:56.11  12/31/2007 Margery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Knochenhauer, Martha K    86 San Mateo Master-38            5:50.10  
                2:55.24   5:50.10 (2:54.86)                                        
 
Women 85-89 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 53.44   8/10/2006 Bunny Cederlund, USA                         
        NATL: N 51.81    7/7/2012 Betty Lorenzi                                
         PMS: P 58.34  12/31/2008 Margery Meyer                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Knochenhauer, Martha K    86 San Mateo Master-38            1:19.60  
  2 Voorhees, Margaret S      85 University of Sa-38            1:34.35  
  3 Stupfel, Gloria M         87 San Mateo Master-38            2:10.20  
 
Women 85-89 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:06.41    8/9/2006 Bunny Cederlund, USA                       
        NATL: N 1:53.28   3/10/2012 Betty Lorenzi                              
         PMS: P 2:15.50  12/31/2002 Marjorie Sharpe                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Knochenhauer, Martha K    86 San Mateo Master-38            2:51.12  
  2 Voorhees, Margaret S      85 University of Sa-38            3:22.51  
 
Women 85-89 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:29.16   8/29/2003 Edith Thein, ISR                           
        NATL: N 4:01.09    3/9/2013 Betty Lorenzi                              
         PMS: P 4:44.76  12/31/2002 Marjorie Sharpe                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Knochenhauer, Martha K    86 San Mateo Master-38            6:00.95  
                2:57.18   6:00.95 (3:03.77)                                        
  2 Voorhees, Margaret S      85 University of Sa-38            6:57.64  
                3:29.85   6:57.64 (3:27.79)                                        
 
Women 85-89 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   57.24   9/16/2009 Olga Kokorina, RUS                         
        NATL: N 1:06.48   8/10/2006 Betty Christian                            
         PMS: P 1:12.54  12/31/2002 Sally Joy                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Byrnes, Ilse M            86 University of Sa-38            1:43.23  
 
Women 85-89 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:01.94    6/7/2009 Lois Kivi Nochman, USA                     
        NATL: N 1:01.94    6/7/2009 Lois Kivi Nochman                          
         PMS: P 1:11.58  12/31/1999 Jean Durston                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Gloria M         87 San Mateo Master-38            2:43.43  
 -- Voorhees, Margaret S      85 University of Sa-38                 DQ  
 
Women 85-89 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:23.89    8/7/2009 Lois Kivi Nochman, USA                     
        NATL: N 2:23.89    8/7/2009 Lois Kivi Nochman                          
         PMS: P 2:39.43  12/31/2000 Jean Durston                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Gloria M         87 San Mateo Master-38            5:34.65  
 
Women 85-89 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:11.92    8/9/2009 Lois Kivi Nochman, USA                     
        NATL: N 5:09.82    6/9/2012 Jean Troy                                  
         PMS: P 5:16.68  12/31/1999 Jean Durston                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Gloria M         87 San Mateo Master-38           10:55.94  
 
Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 21.78    7/1/2012 Josh Schneider                               
         PMS: P 23.82  12/31/2008 John McCallen                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Navarro, Alex             23 San Mateo Master-38              25.29  
  2 Koo, Derrick              20 San Mateo Master-38              25.59  
  3 Navarro, Evan             19 San Mateo Master-38              26.04  
  4 Oto, Masa                 21 San Mateo Master-38              26.21  
  5 Thomas, Michael           21 Los Altos Mounta-38              26.68  
  6 Halet, John               18 San Mateo Master-38              26.72  
  7 Gonzalez, Richard         21 San Mateo Master-38              26.83  
  8 Crow, Benjamin            19 Davis Aquatic Ma-38              27.06  
  9 Ballon, Zachary J         19 The Olympic Club-38              27.21  
 10 Cheechov, Nick            20 San Mateo Master-38              28.66  
 11 Sandoval, Joseph P        23 University of Sa-38              32.73  
 12 Yount, David L            21 University of Sa-38              33.37  
 
Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 49.37   6/28/2012 Josh Schneider                               
         PMS: P 53.90  12/31/1989 Tony Batis                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Navarro, Alex             23 San Mateo Master-38              53.79P 
  2 Koo, Derrick              20 San Mateo Master-38              56.43  
  3 Navarro, Evan             19 San Mateo Master-38              56.63  
  4 Halet, John               18 San Mateo Master-38              57.83  
  5 Oto, Masa                 21 San Mateo Master-38              58.83  
  6 Thomas, Michael           21 Los Altos Mounta-38            1:00.41  
  7 Gonzalez, Richard         21 San Mateo Master-38            1:00.55  
  8 Cheechov, Nick            20 San Mateo Master-38            1:04.58  
  9 Cooper, Wyatt J           18 San Mateo Master-38            1:09.14  
 10 Sandoval, Joseph P        23 University of Sa-38            1:13.78  
 
Men 18-24 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:52.74   8/16/1998 Joe Tristan                                
         PMS: P 1:56.99  12/31/1989 Tony Batis                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Navarro, Alex             23 San Mateo Master-38            1:59.56  
                  57.47   1:59.56 (1:02.09)                                        
  2 Halet, John               18 San Mateo Master-38            2:09.36  
                1:01.82   2:09.36 (1:07.54)                                        
  3 Gonzalez, Richard         21 San Mateo Master-38            2:24.53  
                1:09.59   2:24.53 (1:14.94)                                        
  4 Lucero, Eric              20 San Mateo Master-38            2:34.03  
                1:16.16   2:34.03 (1:17.87)                                        
  5 Cooper, Wyatt J           18 San Mateo Master-38            2:38.29  
                1:14.66   2:38.29 (1:23.63)                                        
  6 Sandoval, Joseph P        23 University of Sa-38            2:54.36  
                1:19.28   2:54.36 (1:35.08)                                        
  7 Yount, David L            21 University of Sa-38            3:20.72  
                1:25.21   3:20.72 (1:55.51)                                        
 
Men 18-24 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:04.68   8/13/2007 Hyun Seung Lee                             
         PMS: P 4:08.73  12/31/1995 Brad Winsor                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sandoval, Joseph P        23 University of Sa-38            6:28.15  
                1:25.12   5:08.26 (3:43.14)   6:28.15 (1:19.89)                    
 
Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 26.91   8/15/2005 Dave Rollins                                 
         PMS: P 27.51  12/31/2008 John McCallen                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Koo, Derrick              20 San Mateo Master-38              30.78  
  2 Thomas, Michael           21 Los Altos Mounta-38              32.61  
  3 Roberts, Mason D          24 University of Sa-38              34.37  
  4 Cheechov, Nick            20 San Mateo Master-38              37.23  
  5 Lieu, Michael J           19 University of Sa-38              37.78  
 
Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N   53.61   6/27/2012 Eugene Godsoe                              
         PMS: P 1:02.56  12/31/2000 Brett Anderson                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Koo, Derrick              20 San Mateo Master-38            1:05.69  
  2 Thomas, Michael           21 Los Altos Mounta-38            1:09.92  
  3 Cheechov, Nick            20 San Mateo Master-38            1:21.21  
 
Men 18-24 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:08.63   8/11/2010 Vicente Andrade                            
         PMS: P 2:18.61  12/31/2004 Matthew Roper                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Koo, Derrick              20 San Mateo Master-38            2:27.27  
                1:12.36   2:27.27 (1:14.91)                                        
  2 Thomas, Michael           21 Los Altos Mounta-38            2:30.51  
                1:13.60   2:30.51 (1:16.91)                                        
  3 Cheechov, Nick            20 San Mateo Master-38            3:05.70  
                1:28.30   3:05.70 (1:37.40)                                        
  4 Lieu, Michael J           19 University of Sa-38            3:18.75  
                1:35.12   3:18.75 (1:43.63)                                        
 
Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 28.87   8/15/2005 Dave Rollins                                 
         PMS: P 30.60  12/31/2008 Ricky Eddy                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Mason D          24 University of Sa-38              32.88  
  2 Lucero, Eric              20 San Mateo Master-38              39.48  
 
Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:01.41   6/25/2012 Elliot Keefer                              
         PMS: P    3.35    8/2/2001 BJ Johnson                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ballon, Zachary J         19 The Olympic Club-38            1:11.21  
  2 Koo, Derrick              20 San Mateo Master-38            1:13.24  
  3 Roberts, Mason D          24 University of Sa-38            1:16.47  
  4 Lucero, Eric              20 San Mateo Master-38            1:31.09  
  5 Lieu, Michael J           19 University of Sa-38            1:49.52  
 
Men 18-24 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:11.10   6/29/2012 Elliot Keefer                              
         PMS: P   18.83    8/2/2001 BJ Johnson                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lucero, Eric              20 San Mateo Master-38            3:15.34  
                1:34.81   3:15.34 (1:40.53)                                        
 
Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 24.83   7/23/2009 Noah Copeland                                
         PMS: P 25.48  12/31/2008 John McCallen                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oto, Masa                 21 San Mateo Master-38              26.73  
  2 Thomas, Michael           21 Los Altos Mounta-38              28.43  
  3 Cooper, Wyatt J           18 San Mateo Master-38              33.10  
 
Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 52.47   6/30/2012 Eugene Godsoe                                
         PMS: P 57.10  12/31/1995 Brad Budney                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oto, Masa                 21 San Mateo Master-38              59.45  
  2 Navarro, Alex             23 San Mateo Master-38            1:00.91  
  3 Cooper, Wyatt J           18 San Mateo Master-38            1:15.60  
 
Men 18-24 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:09.30   8/15/2005 Dave Rollins                               
         PMS: P 2:13.43  12/31/2009 Jason Korotkin                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Navarro, Alex             23 San Mateo Master-38            2:12.58P 
                1:01.82   2:12.58 (1:10.76)                                        
  2 Koo, Derrick              20 San Mateo Master-38            2:21.89  
                1:08.59   2:21.89 (1:13.30)                                        
  3 Halet, John               18 San Mateo Master-38            2:29.18  
                1:08.74   2:29.18 (1:20.44)                                        
  4 Gonzalez, Richard         21 San Mateo Master-38            2:46.58  
                1:17.24   2:46.58 (1:29.34)                                        
  5 Cooper, Wyatt J           18 San Mateo Master-38            2:52.19  
                1:18.24   2:52.19 (1:33.95)                                        
 
Men 18-24 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:44.53   8/21/2010 Peter Galan                                
         PMS: P 4:48.56  12/31/1992 Greg Mackem                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Navarro, Alex             23 San Mateo Master-38            4:50.59  
                1:03.85   2:19.59 (1:15.74)   3:43.28 (1:23.69)   4:50.59 (1:07.31)
  2 Thomas, Michael           21 Los Altos Mounta-38            5:32.69  
                1:13.96   2:37.83 (1:23.87)   4:21.13 (1:43.30)   5:32.69 (1:11.56)
  3 Lucero, Eric              20 San Mateo Master-38            6:30.22  
                1:29.36   3:11.85 (1:42.49)   5:00.80 (1:48.95)   6:30.22 (1:29.42)
  4 Lieu, Michael J           19 University of Sa-38            6:58.98  
                1:32.74   3:19.45 (1:46.71)   5:23.37 (2:03.92)   6:58.98 (1:35.61)
 
Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 22.59   8/28/1983 Kevin Deforrest, USA                         
        NATL: N 22.59   8/28/1983 Kevin Deforrest                              
         PMS: P 23.77  12/31/2008 Trent Holsman                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wang, Jackson Z           26 University of Sa-38              24.77  
  2 Rothberg, Dash I          27 University of Sa-38              25.14  
  3 Vizcarra, Nathan          26 University of Sa-38              25.37  
  4 Boehringer, Karl G        27 University of Sa-38              26.28  
  5 Sanchez, Carlos F         27 San Mateo Master-38              26.37  
  6 Bertram, Christian        28 San Mateo Master-38              26.84  
  7 Carpol, Michael H         26 San Mateo Master-38              28.46  
 
Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 50.74   8/13/2000 Nick Shackell, USA                           
        NATL: N 50.74   8/13/2000 Nick Shackell                                
         PMS: P 52.64  12/31/1989 David Lundberg                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vizcarra, Nathan          26 University of Sa-38              55.21  
  2 Sanchez, Carlos F         27 San Mateo Master-38              55.58  
 
Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:52.17   8/23/1992 John Keppeler, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:51.00   3/12/1996 John Keppeler                              
         PMS: P 1:51.00  12/31/1996 John Keppeler                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Carlos F         27 San Mateo Master-38            2:00.94  
                  58.67   2:00.94 (1:02.27)                                        
  2 Vizcarra, Nathan          26 University of Sa-38            2:01.07  
                  58.24   2:01.07 (1:02.83)                                        
  3 Bertram, Christian        28 San Mateo Master-38            2:11.26  
                1:02.46   2:11.26 (1:08.80)                                        
 
Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.18    3/7/2010 Hideaki Aoki, JPN                            
        NATL: N 26.05   5/22/2011 Adam Mania                                   
         PMS: P 27.86  12/31/1984 Bottom Ozier/                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rothberg, Dash I          27 University of Sa-38              28.25  
  2 Boehringer, Karl G        27 University of Sa-38              31.82  
 
Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.96    8/4/2011 Mark Gangloff, USA                           
        NATL: N 27.96    8/4/2011 Mark Gangloff                                
         PMS: P 29.71  12/31/2008 Gary Marshall                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Litvak, Igor              28 University of Sa-38              32.64  
 
Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:02.65   8/30/2007 Christopher Jones, GBR                     
        NATL: N 1:01.41   6/25/2012 BJ Johnson                                 
         PMS: P    1.41    8/2/2001 Gary Marshall                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Carlos F         27 San Mateo Master-38            1:12.22  
  2 Boehringer, Karl G        27 University of Sa-38            1:13.22  
  3 Carpol, Michael H         26 San Mateo Master-38            1:27.81  
 
Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:16.70   8/17/2008 Gary Marshall, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:11.47   6/29/2012 BJ Johnson                                 
         PMS: P   11.47    8/2/2001 Gary Marshall                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bower, Kenny G            25 The Olympic Club-38            2:56.25  
                1:21.11   2:56.25 (1:35.14)                                        
  2 Litvak, Igor              28 University of Sa-38            3:18.02  
                1:36.61   3:18.02 (1:41.41)                                        
 
Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 23.71   8/16/2008 Kohei Kawamoto, USA                          
        NATL: N 23.71   8/16/2008 Kohei Kawamoto                               
         PMS: P 25.16  12/31/1984 Mike Bottom                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rothberg, Dash I          27 University of Sa-38              26.25  
  2 Bower, Kenny G            25 The Olympic Club-38              28.74  
  3 Bertram, Christian        28 San Mateo Master-38              29.21  
 
Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 53.09   8/15/2008 Kohei Kawamoto, USA                          
        NATL: N 53.09   8/15/2008 Kohei Kawamoto                               
         PMS: P 56.34  12/31/1984 Mike Bottom                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wang, Jackson Z           26 University of Sa-38              59.44  
  2 Bertram, Christian        28 San Mateo Master-38            1:07.85  
 
Men 25-29 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:05.98    8/3/2010 Kamil Kasprowicz, GER                      
        NATL: N 2:06.33   8/18/2002 Honza Vitazka                              
         PMS: P 2:09.21  12/31/1987 Cameron Reid                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Carlos F         27 San Mateo Master-38            2:16.67  
                1:06.94   2:16.67 (1:09.73)                                        
  2 Vizcarra, Nathan          26 University of Sa-38            2:21.24  
                1:05.66   2:21.24 (1:15.58)                                        
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 22.53    6/6/2009 Sabir Muhammed, USA                          
        NATL: N 22.39   6/30/2012 Nicholas Brunelli                            
         PMS: P 23.52  12/31/2009 Scott Greenwood                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bogart, Robert H          34 Santa Clara Swim-38              24.37  
  2 Marshall, Gary N          31 The Olympic Club-38              25.09  
  3 Messmer, Matt             33 Menlo Masters Ak-38              25.42  
  4 Burnett, Nicholas         32 University of Sa-38              31.01  
  5 Chase, Ryan               32 San Francisco Ts-38              35.66  
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 50.84   9/18/2009 S.Kunzelmann, GER                            
        NATL: N 49.63   6/28/2012 Nicholas Brunelli                            
         PMS: P 52.47  12/31/1991 David Lundberg                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bogart, Robert H          34 Santa Clara Swim-38              53.25  
  2 Messmer, Matt             33 Menlo Masters Ak-38              56.80  
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:53.15    5/3/2009 Daniel Kowalski, AUS                       
        NATL: N 1:53.46   7/26/2009 Tamas Kerekjarto                           
         PMS: P 1:57.42  12/31/2002 Erik Hochstein                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Matthew D          32 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            2:11.00  
                1:03.45   2:11.00 (1:07.55)                                        
  2 Penneys, David            30 Stanford Masters-38            2:15.70  
                1:04.70   2:15.70 (1:11.00)                                        
  3 Chase, Ryan               32 San Francisco Ts-38            2:54.18  
                1:22.68   2:54.18 (1:31.50)                                        
 
Men 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:58.42    5/2/2009 Daniel Kowalski, AUS                       
        NATL: N 4:05.61   8/11/2002 Erik Hochstein                             
         PMS: P 4:13.54  12/31/1993 Tom Fristoe                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Matthew D          32 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            4:43.17  
                1:08.69   2:21.27 (1:12.58)   3:33.29 (1:12.02)   4:43.17 (1:09.88)
  2 Penneys, David            30 Stanford Masters-38            4:51.63  
                1:09.74   2:23.24 (1:13.50)   3:37.82 (1:14.58)   4:51.63 (1:13.81)
  3 Chase, Ryan               32 San Francisco Ts-38            6:17.54  
                1:27.63   4:43.37 (3:15.74)   6:17.54 (1:34.17)                    
 
Men 30-34 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:08.53   3/11/2012 Jan Wolfgarten, GER                        
        NATL: N 8:40.19  11/14/1993 Rowdy Gaines                               
         PMS: P 8:51.23  12/31/1992 Jeff Stiling                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Matthew D          32 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            9:55.64  
                1:09.46   2:24.21 (1:14.75)   3:40.40 (1:16.19)   4:56.84 (1:16.44)
      6:12.66 (1:15.82)   7:28.01 (1:15.35)   8:42.96 (1:14.95)   9:55.64 (1:12.68)
  2 Penneys, David            30 Stanford Masters-38           10:01.61  
                1:12.48   2:28.29 (1:15.81)   3:45.07 (1:16.78)   5:02.14 (1:17.07)
      6:18.39 (1:16.25)   7:33.75 (1:15.36)   8:47.89 (1:14.14)  10:01.61 (1:13.72)
 
Men 30-34 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 15:25.79   3/11/2012 Jan Wolfgarten, GER                       
        NATL: N 16:36.06   8/22/1993 Bobby Patten                              
         PMS: P 17:10.80  12/31/1982 Randy Williams                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Matthew D          32 Davis Aquatic Ma-38           18:37.02  
                1:11.05   2:27.38 (1:16.33)   3:43.42 (1:16.04)   4:59.44 (1:16.02)
      6:14.14 (1:14.70)   7:28.61 (1:14.47)   8:42.71 (1:14.10)   9:57.02 (1:14.31)
     11:11.33 (1:14.31)  12:25.72 (1:14.39)  13:40.33 (1:14.61)  14:55.44 (1:15.11)
     16:10.84 (1:15.40)  17:25.44 (1:14.60)  18:37.02 (1:11.58)                    
  2 Lemke, Zebron J           33 Alameda Aquatic-38            19:13.33  
                1:11.03   2:27.52 (1:16.49)   3:45.30 (1:17.78)   5:03.56 (1:18.26)
      6:21.82 (1:18.26)   7:39.87 (1:18.05)   8:57.71 (1:17.84)  10:15.62 (1:17.91)
     11:32.86 (1:17.24)  12:50.28 (1:17.42)  14:07.65 (1:17.37)  15:24.86 (1:17.21)
     16:41.75 (1:16.89)  17:58.00 (1:16.25)  19:13.33 (1:15.33)                    
  3 Gordon, Flash             34 University of Sa-38           21:53.00  
                1:10.54   2:31.92 (1:21.38)   3:57.87 (1:25.95)   5:25.53 (1:27.66)
      6:55.50 (1:29.97)   8:25.68 (1:30.18)   9:55.59 (1:29.91)  11:25.88 (1:30.29)
     12:56.21 (1:30.33)  14:26.47 (1:30.26)  15:56.28 (1:29.81)  17:26.85 (1:30.57)
     18:57.37 (1:30.52)  20:25.69 (1:28.32)  21:53.00 (1:27.31)                    
  4 Reid, Justin R            31 University of Sa-38           22:50.27  
                1:24.06   2:55.62 (1:31.56)   4:28.27 (1:32.65)   6:01.43 (1:33.16)
      7:34.88 (1:33.45)   9:06.79 (1:31.91)  10:38.75 (1:31.96)  12:10.39 (1:31.64)
     13:42.47 (1:32.08)  15:14.62 (1:32.15)  16:47.06 (1:32.44)  18:19.48 (1:32.42)
     19:51.57 (1:32.09)  21:21.82 (1:30.25)  22:50.27 (1:28.45)                    
  5 Colglazier, William       33 San Mateo Master-38           27:38.51  
                1:46.85   3:39.04 (1:52.19)   5:30.44 (1:51.40)   7:22.02 (1:51.58)
      9:13.20 (1:51.18)  11:04.72 (1:51.52)  12:56.25 (1:51.53)  14:48.48 (1:52.23)
     16:40.44 (1:51.96)  18:33.03 (1:52.59)  20:24.37 (1:51.34)  22:15.05 (1:50.68)
     24:06.16 (1:51.11)  25:56.13 (1:49.97)  27:38.51 (1:42.38)                    
  6 Lim, Hubert               32 University of Sa-38           27:54.46  
                1:38.00   3:26.80 (1:48.80)   5:18.90 (1:52.10)   7:11.66 (1:52.76)
      9:05.61 (1:53.95)  10:57.96 (1:52.35)  12:51.23 (1:53.27)  14:45.27 (1:54.04)
     16:36.31 (1:51.04)  18:25.34 (1:49.03)  20:18.17 (1:52.83)  22:13.16 (1:54.99)
     24:08.60 (1:55.44)  26:07.01 (1:58.41)  27:54.46 (1:47.45)                    
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.02    5/7/2011 Stefan Herbst, GER                           
        NATL: N 26.42    7/7/2012 Kevin Doak                                   
         PMS: P 27.26  12/31/1994 Sean Murphy                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murphey, Ray W            34 Tri Valley Maste-38              35.70  
  2 Prado, Antonio E          31 San Mateo Master-38              38.77  
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 56.55    5/7/2011 Stefan Herbst, GER                           
        NATL: N 55.55   6/28/2012 Nicholas Brunelli                            
         PMS: P 58.66  12/31/1994 Sean Murphy                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Matthew D          32 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            1:09.57  
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:02.75  11/24/2000 Rogerio Romero, BRA                        
        NATL: N 2:05.62    7/9/1994 Sean Murphy                                
         PMS: P 2:05.62  12/31/1994 Sean Murphy                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Matthew D          32 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            2:29.38  
                1:13.18   2:29.38 (1:16.20)                                        
  2 Chan, Henry               34 San Mateo Master-38            3:07.07  
                1:30.23   3:07.07 (1:36.84)                                        
  3 Prado, Antonio E          31 San Mateo Master-38            3:09.60  
                3:09.49      3:09.60 (0.11)                                        
  4 Lim, Hubert               32 University of Sa-38            3:32.54  
                1:42.94   3:32.54 (1:49.60)                                        
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.59  11/26/2009 Carlos Alencar, BRA                          
        NATL: N 29.01   8/10/2006 Jeff Commings                                
         PMS: P 29.25    8/2/2001 Gary Marshall                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marshall, Gary N          31 The Olympic Club-38              29.55  
  2 Chase, Ryan               32 San Francisco Ts-38              42.26  
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:02.71   6/26/2011 ED Moses, USA                              
        NATL: N 1:00.22   6/25/2012 Mark Gangloff                              
         PMS: P 1:05.10  12/31/2007 Jeff Commings                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marshall, Gary N          31 The Olympic Club-38            1:03.59P 
  2 Chase, Ryan               32 San Francisco Ts-38            1:37.01  
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:19.67   6/25/2011 ED Moses, USA                              
        NATL: N 2:18.04    7/7/2012 Gary Marshall                              
         PMS: P   18.04    8/2/2001 Gary Marshall                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marshall, Gary N          31 The Olympic Club-38            2:19.27W 
                1:07.74   2:19.27 (1:11.53)                                        
  2 Chase, Ryan               32 San Francisco Ts-38            3:35.64  
                1:40.42   3:35.64 (1:55.22)                                        
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24.15    8/6/2009 Oswaldo Quevedo, VEN                         
        NATL: N 24.59    7/8/2012 Kevin Doak                                   
         PMS: P 25.31  12/31/1988 Mike Bottom                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Messmer, Matt             33 Menlo Masters Ak-38              27.07  
  2 Prado, Antonio E          31 San Mateo Master-38              35.34  
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 54.19    8/3/2010 I.Stefan Gherghel, ROU                       
        NATL: N 54.83    7/6/2012 Kevin Doak                                   
         PMS: P 56.64  12/31/1988 Mike Bottom                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Messmer, Matt             33 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:03.40  
  2 Murphey, Ray W            34 Tri Valley Maste-38            1:05.22  
  3 Penneys, David            30 Stanford Masters-38            1:07.57  
  4 Berry, Brian J            34 Marcia's Enthusi-38            1:12.99  
  5 Burnett, Nicholas         32 University of Sa-38            1:17.30  
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:03.76   8/12/2010 Matt Haupt, USA                            
        NATL: N 2:03.76   8/12/2010 Matt Haupt                                 
         PMS: P 2:09.37  12/31/1994 Sean Murphy                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Henry               34 San Mateo Master-38            3:18.01  
                1:29.93   3:18.01 (1:48.08)                                        
  2 Prado, Antonio E          31 San Mateo Master-38            3:23.43  
                1:34.21   3:23.43 (1:49.22)                                        
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:03.54   5/14/2011 D.Oliveira Yabe, BRA                       
        NATL: N 2:05.52   8/23/2009 Istvan Bathazi                             
         PMS: P 2:09.69  12/31/1991 David Lundberg                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Matthew D          32 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            2:31.20  
                1:09.07   2:31.20 (1:22.13)                                        
 
Men 30-34 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:33.91   3/10/2012 Thomas Lurz, GER                           
        NATL: N 4:40.22    7/9/1994 Sean Murphy                                
         PMS: P 4:40.22  12/31/1994 Sean Murphy                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Henry               34 San Mateo Master-38            6:19.22  
                1:30.21   3:10.91 (1:40.70)   4:58.40 (1:47.49)   6:19.22 (1:20.82)
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 22.76   8/20/2005 Mark Foster, GBR                             
        NATL: N 23.35   6/30/2012 Brian Jacobson                               
         PMS: P 24.45  12/31/2011 Mike Pyle                                    
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pyle, Mike                38 Menlo Masters Ak-38              24.81  
  2 Freeman, Yusef E          35 Marcia's Enthusi-38              26.88  
  3 Mensonides, Lewis J       35 Modesto Area Aqu-38              27.31  
  4 Wyles, Eric J             37 Davis Aquatic Ma-38              27.69  
  5 Juarez Martinez, Jorge    38 Unattached-0                     31.46  
  6 Mustiazza, Oleg           35 San Mateo Master-38              32.34  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 50.78   9/27/2009 Hideaki Hara, JPN                            
        NATL: N 51.49   7/16/1995 Rowdy Gaines                                 
         PMS: P 53.88  12/31/2008 Michael McWhorter                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pyle, Mike                38 Menlo Masters Ak-38              54.76  
  2 Wyles, Eric J             37 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            1:01.62  
  3 Santiago, Keith           35 San Mateo Master-38            1:19.93  
  4 Mustiazza, Oleg           35 San Mateo Master-38            1:21.60  
  5 Rafter, Kevin M           39 University of Sa-38            1:28.79  
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:52.84    8/6/2006 Vlad Pyshnenko, USA                        
        NATL: N 1:52.84   8/10/2006 Vlad Pyshnenko                             
         PMS: P 1:59.99  12/31/2008 Michael McWhorter                          
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, Yusef E          35 Marcia's Enthusi-38            2:15.51  
                1:03.92   2:15.51 (1:11.59)                                        
  2 Wyles, Eric J             37 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            2:15.75  
                1:04.59   2:15.75 (1:11.16)                                        
  3 Mensonides, Lewis J       35 Modesto Area Aqu-38            2:15.82  
                1:02.46   2:15.82 (1:13.36)                                        
 
Men 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:05.91   3/10/2012 Petar Stoychev, BUL                        
        NATL: N 4:07.64   7/16/1995 Rowdy Gaines                               
         PMS: P 4:16.20  12/31/2000 Dan Veatch                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kiedel, Michael           38 San Mateo Master-38            4:23.57  
                1:03.92   2:10.90 (1:06.98)   3:18.31 (1:07.41)   4:23.57 (1:05.26)
 
Men 35-39 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 16:00.04   3/11/2012 Petar Stoychev, BUL                       
        NATL: N 16:32.72   8/14/2008 Christopher Derks                         
         PMS: P 16:59.46  12/31/2001 Dan Veatch                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gwin, Edward R            38 Quick Silver Swi-38           22:48.76  
                1:17.77   2:47.12 (1:29.35)   4:19.77 (1:32.65)   5:52.18 (1:32.41)
      7:23.57 (1:31.39)   8:55.70 (1:32.13)  10:27.85 (1:32.15)  12:01.60 (1:33.75)
     13:35.69 (1:34.09)  15:08.38 (1:32.69)  16:41.95 (1:33.57)  18:15.29 (1:33.34)
     19:49.59 (1:34.30)  21:21.77 (1:32.18)  22:48.76 (1:26.99)                    
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.03    8/8/2009 Edilson Silva, USA                           
        NATL: N 27.03    8/8/2009 Edilson Silva                                
         PMS: P 27.68  12/31/2006 Rick Gould                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, Yusef E          35 Marcia's Enthusi-38              32.30  
  2 Mensonides, Lewis J       35 Modesto Area Aqu-38              35.28  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   59.18    8/9/2006 Michael Ross, USA                          
        NATL: N   59.18   8/10/2006 Michael Ross                               
         PMS: P 1:00.00  12/31/2006 Rick Gould                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gwin, Edward R            38 Quick Silver Swi-38            1:25.84  
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.47  10/24/2009 Vladislav Bragin, RUS                        
        NATL: N 28.53   5/25/2009 Jeff Commings                                
         PMS: P 30.47  12/31/1998 Daavid Lundberg                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wyles, Eric J             37 Davis Aquatic Ma-38              33.00  
  2 Rafter, Kevin M           39 University of Sa-38              51.52  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:02.72  10/25/2009 Vladislav Bragin, RUS                      
        NATL: N 1:04.16   6/25/2012 Jeff Commings                              
         PMS: P 1:07.52  12/31/1998 David Lundberg                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wyles, Eric J             37 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            1:14.12  
  2 Mensonides, Lewis J       35 Modesto Area Aqu-38            1:20.92  
  3 Mustiazza, Oleg           35 San Mateo Master-38            1:41.53  
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:20.29    6/5/2004 Nick Gillingham, GBR                       
        NATL: N 2:20.34    8/6/2011 Steve West                                 
         PMS: P 2:27.55  12/31/2006 Roque Santos                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wyles, Eric J             37 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            2:47.65  
                1:20.58   2:47.65 (1:27.07)                                        
  2 Rafter, Kevin M           39 University of Sa-38            4:08.86  
                2:01.61   4:08.86 (2:07.25)                                        
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24.69   3/17/2012 Ryk Neethling, RSA                           
        NATL: N 25.00   8/18/2002 Wade King                                    
         PMS: P 25.93  12/31/1993 Mike Bottom                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gwin, Edward R            38 Quick Silver Swi-38              31.86  
  2 Rafter, Kevin M           39 University of Sa-38              47.63  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 55.84    3/8/2009 Eiji Nomura, JPN                             
        NATL: N 56.07   8/15/2004 Michael Ross                                 
         PMS: P 58.06  12/31/1993 Mike Bottom                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, Yusef E          35 Marcia's Enthusi-38            1:04.88  
  2 Mensonides, Lewis J       35 Modesto Area Aqu-38            1:06.46  
  3 Carson, William A         39 San Mateo Master-38            1:12.40  
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:06.74   6/27/1996 Jeff Stuart, USA                           
        NATL: N 2:06.74   6/28/1996 Jeff Stuart                                
         PMS: P 2:14.12  12/31/2006 Rick Gould                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carson, William A         39 San Mateo Master-38            2:50.62  
                1:25.81   2:50.62 (1:24.81)                                        
  2 Bucy, John S              35 University of Sa-38            3:39.66  
                1:45.46   3:39.66 (1:54.20)                                        
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:08.19    8/3/2002 Ron Karnaugh, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:05.64   12/7/2002 Ron Karnaugh                               
         PMS: P 2:14.87  12/31/2009 Derek Guffey                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wyles, Eric J             37 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            2:33.90  
                1:15.80   2:33.90 (1:18.10)                                        
 
Men 35-39 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:42.45   3/28/2002 Nicolas Granger, FRA                       
        NATL: N 4:34.10   7/29/2001 Ron Karnaugh                               
         PMS: P 4:45.47  12/31/2009 Derek Guffey                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kiedel, Michael           38 San Mateo Master-38            5:05.36  
                1:06.91   2:29.32 (1:22.41)   3:56.45 (1:27.13)   5:05.36 (1:08.91)
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 23.86   4/21/2008 M.Gialdi, ITA                                
        NATL: N 24.14   7/13/2003 David Boatwright                             
         PMS: P 24.14  12/31/2003 David Boatwright                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piland, Jon               42 Northern Sierra-38               26.85  
  2 Fahlen, Mark T            42 Modesto Area Aqu-38              28.38  
  3 Hanel, David M            42 Tempo Aquatics M-38              28.43  
  4 Adwere-Boamah, Kwame      42 Stanford Masters-38              28.78  
  5 Stock, Kyle K             40 Tuolumne County-38               35.22  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 51.72    8/1/2010 Vlad Pyshnenko, USA                          
        NATL: N 51.72    8/1/2010 Vlad Pyshnenko                               
         PMS: P 54.26  12/31/2003 David Boatwright                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Peter S            41 San Mateo Master-38              59.74  
  2 Fahlen, Mark T            42 Modesto Area Aqu-38            1:00.42  
  3 Hanel, David M            42 Tempo Aquatics M-38            1:04.44  
  4 Kent, Derek C             40 San Ramon Valley-38            1:10.85  
  5 Stock, Kyle K             40 Tuolumne County-38             1:21.24  
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:53.65    8/2/2010 Vlad Pyshnenko, USA                        
        NATL: N 1:53.65    8/2/2010 Vlad Pyshnenko                             
         PMS: P 2:01.15  12/31/2003 David Boatwright                           
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sway, David A             40 University of Sa-38            2:10.06  
                1:04.02   2:10.06 (1:06.04)                                        
  2 Fahlen, Mark T            42 Modesto Area Aqu-38            2:12.17  
                1:04.31   2:12.17 (1:07.86)                                        
  3 Piland, Jon               42 Northern Sierra-38             2:16.16  
                1:04.77   2:16.16 (1:11.39)                                        
  4 Hanel, David M            42 Tempo Aquatics M-38            2:28.72  
                1:10.25   2:28.72 (1:18.47)                                        
  5 Stock, Kyle K             40 Tuolumne County-38             3:13.79  
                1:24.92   3:13.79 (1:48.87)                                        
 
Men 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:06.74   7/24/2009 Erik Hochstein, USA                        
        NATL: N 4:06.74   7/24/2009 Erik Hochstein                             
         PMS: P 4:16.50  12/31/2010 Alex Kostich                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fahlen, Mark T            42 Modesto Area Aqu-38            4:42.44  
                1:08.82   2:21.64 (1:12.82)   3:33.02 (1:11.38)   4:42.44 (1:09.42)
  2 Bar, Shahar               40 Marcia's Enthusi-38            6:23.85  
                1:29.46   3:09.12 (1:39.66)   4:49.25 (1:40.13)   6:23.85 (1:34.60)
  3 Stock, Kyle K             40 Tuolumne County-38             7:01.85  
                1:30.06   3:18.20 (1:48.14)   5:10.87 (1:52.67)   7:01.85 (1:50.98)
 
Men 40-44 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:37.81   7/25/2010 Alex Kostich, USA                          
        NATL: N 8:37.81   7/25/2010 Alex Kostich                               
         PMS: P 8:37.81  12/31/2010 Alex Kostich                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fahlen, Mark T            42 Modesto Area Aqu-38            9:45.84  
                1:10.13   2:23.76 (1:13.63)   3:38.18 (1:14.42)   4:51.69 (1:13.51)
      6:05.58 (1:13.89)   7:19.40 (1:13.82)   8:33.09 (1:13.69)   9:45.84 (1:12.75)
  2 Stock, Kyle K             40 Tuolumne County-38            14:50.70  
                1:33.02   3:22.99 (1:49.97)   5:18.22 (1:55.23)   7:15.03 (1:56.81)
      9:09.27 (1:54.24)  11:03.21 (1:53.94)  12:58.21 (1:55.00)  14:50.70 (1:52.49)
 
Men 40-44 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 16:36.91   7/23/2010 Alex Kostich, USA                         
        NATL: N 16:36.91   7/23/2010 Alex Kostich                              
         PMS: P 16:36.91  12/31/2010 Alex Kostich                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kearns, Dan               40 San Mateo Master-38           20:18.30  
                1:16.61   2:37.76 (1:21.15)   3:59.90 (1:22.14)   5:22.47 (1:22.57)
      6:44.24 (1:21.77)   8:05.77 (1:21.53)   9:26.82 (1:21.05)  10:48.18 (1:21.36)
     12:09.70 (1:21.52)  13:31.17 (1:21.47)  14:53.27 (1:22.10)  16:15.50 (1:22.23)
     17:38.13 (1:22.63)  18:59.34 (1:21.21)  20:18.30 (1:18.96)                    
  2 Kaloust, Scott W          44 Menlo Masters Ak-38           21:16.73  
                1:16.02   2:38.45 (1:22.43)   4:01.30 (1:22.85)   5:24.85 (1:23.55)
      6:50.18 (1:25.33)   8:14.72 (1:24.54)   9:40.41 (1:25.69)  11:06.43 (1:26.02)
     12:32.94 (1:26.51)  13:59.82 (1:26.88)  15:27.45 (1:27.63)  16:55.20 (1:27.75)
     18:22.67 (1:27.47)  19:50.66 (1:27.99)  21:16.73 (1:26.07)                    
  3 Bolander, Jarie G         42 University of Sa-38           27:34.08  
                1:34.27   3:17.64 (1:43.37)   5:04.46 (1:46.82)   6:53.29 (1:48.83)
      8:43.63 (1:50.34)  10:34.15 (1:50.52)  12:25.28 (1:51.13)  14:17.03 (1:51.75)
     16:10.94 (1:53.91)  18:05.77 (1:54.83)  20:01.61 (1:55.84)  21:56.71 (1:55.10)
     23:50.66 (1:53.95)  25:44.50 (1:53.84)  27:34.08 (1:49.58)                    
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.38    8/6/2010 Edilson Silva, BRA                           
        NATL: N 27.47   8/23/2008 Michael Ross                                 
         PMS: P 28.59  12/31/2006 Sean Murphy                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Berntsen, Mike            44 Modesto Area Aqu-38              34.34  
  2 Hanel, David M            42 Tempo Aquatics M-38              35.63  
  3 Stock, Kyle K             40 Tuolumne County-38               44.15  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   59.08    8/7/2009 Michael Ross, USA                          
        NATL: N   59.08    8/7/2009 Michael Ross                               
         PMS: P 1:00.95  12/31/2006 Sean Murphy                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Berntsen, Mike            44 Modesto Area Aqu-38            1:13.79  
  2 Fahlen, Mark T            42 Modesto Area Aqu-38            1:19.44  
  3 Hanel, David M            42 Tempo Aquatics M-38            1:19.62  
  4 Stock, Kyle K             40 Tuolumne County-38             1:42.28  
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:12.77    8/1/2010 Mark Vogel, DEN                            
        NATL: N 2:13.37   8/10/2006 Sean Murphy                                
         PMS: P   25.11    8/1/2001 Erik Scollon                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Berntsen, Mike            44 Modesto Area Aqu-38            2:43.38  
                1:20.35   2:43.38 (1:23.03)                                        
  2 Adwere-Boamah, Kwame      42 Stanford Masters-38            2:47.78  
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.84   9/16/2009 Alberto Montini, ITA                         
        NATL: N 29.38    7/8/2012 Steve West                                   
         PMS: P 30.78  12/31/2009 Jonathan Manson                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stent, Shane T            41 Menlo Masters Ak-38              36.23  
  2 Berntsen, Mike            44 Modesto Area Aqu-38              37.54  
  3 Kent, Derek C             40 San Ramon Valley-38              38.12  
  4 Mc Bride, Patrick F       44 University of Sa-38              38.13  
  5 Moore, Peter S            41 San Mateo Master-38              39.28  
  6 Mai, Ping                 43 University of Sa-38              48.19  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:04.86    6/5/2011 Vladislav Bragin, RUS                      
        NATL: N 1:03.76    7/6/2012 Steve West                                 
         PMS: P 1:11.27  12/31/1997 Spencer Eldred                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piland, Jon               42 Northern Sierra-38             1:11.66  
  2 Bachtiger, Walter M       40 Rolling Hills Mu-38            1:22.10  
  3 Berntsen, Mike            44 Modesto Area Aqu-38            1:25.07  
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:18.94   6/24/2009 Alberto Montini, ITA                       
        NATL: N 2:19.01    7/7/2012 Steve West                                 
         PMS: P 2:24.19  12/31/2008 Roque Santos                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Bride, Patrick F       44 University of Sa-38            2:58.83  
                1:25.78   2:58.83 (1:33.05)                                        
  2 Berntsen, Mike            44 Modesto Area Aqu-38            3:07.52  
                1:32.72   3:07.52 (1:34.80)                                        
  3 Mai, Ping                 43 University of Sa-38            3:52.29  
                1:48.63   3:52.29 (2:03.66)                                        
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.07    9/8/2011 Serkan Atasay, TUR                           
        NATL: N 25.57    8/6/2009 Michael Ross                                 
         PMS: P 26.41    8/2/2001 Greg Tull                                    
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hanel, David M            42 Tempo Aquatics M-38              32.13  
  2 Mc Bride, Patrick F       44 University of Sa-38              32.72  
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:05.55   7/11/2004 Dennis Baker, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:05.55   7/11/2004 Dennis Baker                               
         PMS: P 2:19.18  12/31/2006 Darren Phelan                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sway, David A             40 University of Sa-38            2:26.83  
                1:09.87   2:26.83 (1:16.96)                                        
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:10.63   6/25/2009 Alberto Montini, ITA                       
        NATL: N 2:14.13   7/25/2009 Erik Hochstein                             
         PMS: P 2:19.31  12/31/2006 Stephen Smith                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fahlen, Mark T            42 Modesto Area Aqu-38            2:36.79  
                1:15.78   2:36.79 (1:21.01)                                        
  2 Bachtiger, Walter M       40 Rolling Hills Mu-38            2:48.24  
                1:17.14   2:48.24 (1:31.10)                                        
  3 Mc Bride, Patrick F       44 University of Sa-38            2:48.47  
                1:21.09   2:48.47 (1:27.38)                                        
 
Men 40-44 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:47.01   4/22/2007 Peter Bermel, GER                          
        NATL: N 4:49.42   8/15/2005 Dennis Baker                               
         PMS: P 4:58.37  12/31/2006 Darren Phelan                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sway, David A             40 University of Sa-38            5:09.93  
                1:10.20   2:30.34 (1:20.14)   4:01.71 (1:31.37)   5:09.93 (1:08.22)
  2 Mc Bride, Patrick F       44 University of Sa-38            6:06.32  
                1:19.72   3:03.58 (1:43.86)   4:40.03 (1:36.45)   6:06.32 (1:26.29)
  3 Bolander, Jarie G         42 University of Sa-38            8:04.70  
                1:59.46   4:10.97 (2:11.51)   6:23.62 (2:12.65)   8:04.70 (1:41.08)
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24.26   7/19/2004 Brent Barnes, JPN                            
        NATL: N 24.29   8/10/2006 Paul Smith                                   
         PMS: P 24.98  12/31/2006 David Boatwright                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boosin, Michael J         47 Southern Califor-33              26.23  
  2 Bajet, Denis              46 Unattached-0                     27.75  
  3 Cunningham, Geoff T       45 Rolling Hills Mu-38              29.21  
  4 Craven, Rob               48 Manatee Aquatic-38               29.72  
  5 Wilson, Todd              49 Santa Rosa Maste-38              30.15  
  6 Krovetz, Ted              47 Davis Aquatic Ma-38              30.17  
  7 Stretch, James C          48 San Mateo Master-38              30.37  
  8 Cocca, Chris D            48 Menlo Masters Ak-38              30.74  
  9 McSweeney, Brian P        46 University of Sa-38              31.92  
 10 Makani, Gautam            47 Menlo Masters Ak-38              38.69  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 53.77   8/19/2005 Marco Colombo, ITA                           
        NATL: N 53.90   8/23/1999 Jack Groselle                                
         PMS: P 54.83  12/31/2006 David Boatwright                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hewitt, Jeffrey L         45 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:03.48  
  2 Ross, Duncan              48 Rolling Hills Mu-38            1:03.55  
  3 Krovetz, Ted              47 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            1:06.64  
  4 Cunningham, Geoff T       45 Rolling Hills Mu-38            1:07.29  
  5 Craven, Rob               48 Manatee Aquatic-38             1:07.50  
  6 Cocca, Chris D            48 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:08.18  
  7 Stretch, James C          48 San Mateo Master-38            1:09.87  
  8 Lurie, Steven             47 Unattached-0                   1:15.22  
  9 Makani, Gautam            47 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:26.82  
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:57.89    8/6/2009 Keith Switzer, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:57.89    8/6/2009 Keith Switzer                              
         PMS: P 2:03.71  12/31/1996 Tim Broderick                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Duncan              48 Rolling Hills Mu-38            2:17.64  
                1:06.21   2:17.64 (1:11.43)                                        
  2 Krovetz, Ted              47 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            2:26.36  
                1:10.17   2:26.36 (1:16.19)                                        
  3 Cocca, Chris D            48 Menlo Masters Ak-38            2:36.06  
                1:12.89   2:36.06 (1:23.17)                                        
 
Men 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:11.07    8/9/2009 Keith Switzer, USA                         
        NATL: N 4:09.20   7/19/2008 Dennis Baker                               
         PMS: P 4:23.49  12/31/2005 George Tidmarsh                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Enright, Jeff             47 San Mateo Master-38            4:43.25  
                1:06.52   2:19.13 (1:12.61)   3:32.39 (1:13.26)   4:43.25 (1:10.86)
  2 Ross, Duncan              48 Rolling Hills Mu-38            4:55.22  
                1:10.29   2:25.56 (1:15.27)   3:41.35 (1:15.79)   4:55.22 (1:13.87)
  3 Craven, Rob               48 Manatee Aquatic-38             5:33.34  
                1:21.03   2:47.03 (1:26.00)   4:12.13 (1:25.10)   5:33.34 (1:21.21)
  4 Cocca, Chris D            48 Menlo Masters Ak-38            5:51.15  
                1:21.87   2:52.77 (1:30.90)   4:23.12 (1:30.35)   5:51.15 (1:28.03)
 
Men 45-49 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:42.85    8/4/2006 Marcus Mattioli, BRA                       
        NATL: N 8:51.98    8/9/2010 Jeff Erwin                                 
         PMS: P 9:07.99  12/31/2006 George Tidmarsh                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Enright, Jeff             47 San Mateo Master-38            9:49.34  
                1:09.49   2:23.68 (1:14.19)     2:56.24 (32.56)     3:37.69 (41.45)
      4:51.76 (1:14.07)   7:20.63 (2:28.87)   8:35.49 (1:14.86)   9:49.34 (1:13.85)
  2 Craven, Rob               48 Manatee Aquatic-38            11:18.65  
                1:20.59   2:47.06 (1:26.47)   4:12.66 (1:25.60)   5:38.75 (1:26.09)
      7:05.11 (1:26.36)   8:31.43 (1:26.32)     9:01.93 (30.50)  11:18.65 (2:16.72)
  3 Cocca, Chris D            48 Menlo Masters Ak-38           12:16.40  
                1:26.38   2:58.41 (1:32.03)   4:31.39 (1:32.98)   6:05.69 (1:34.30)
      7:38.91 (1:33.22)   9:11.67 (1:32.76)  10:43.69 (1:32.02)  12:16.40 (1:32.71)
  4 Makani, Gautam            47 Menlo Masters Ak-38           14:32.16  
                1:39.21   3:28.83 (1:49.62)   5:20.65 (1:51.82)   7:14.13 (1:53.48)
      9:06.15 (1:52.02)  10:56.11 (1:49.96)  12:46.11 (1:50.00)  14:32.16 (1:46.05)
 
Men 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 16:38.81   8/10/2009 Jeff Erwin, USA                           
        NATL: N 16:38.81   8/10/2009 Jeff Erwin                                
         PMS: P 17:10.90  12/31/2005 George Tidmarsh                           
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Enright, Jeff             47 San Mateo Master-38           18:39.36  
                1:10.19   2:24.93 (1:14.74)   3:39.35 (1:14.42)   4:54.46 (1:15.11)
      6:09.74 (1:15.28)   7:24.93 (1:15.19)   8:40.03 (1:15.10)   9:55.20 (1:15.17)
     11:10.12 (1:14.92)  12:25.68 (1:15.56)  13:40.81 (1:15.13)  14:56.10 (1:15.29)
     16:11.44 (1:15.34)  17:26.67 (1:15.23)  18:39.36 (1:12.69)                    
  2 Oeler, Kurt               47 The Olympic Club-38           19:23.80  
                1:12.19   2:29.81 (1:17.62)   3:47.28 (1:17.47)   5:05.21 (1:17.93)
      6:23.54 (1:18.33)   7:41.70 (1:18.16)   8:59.93 (1:18.23)  10:17.46 (1:17.53)
     11:35.68 (1:18.22)  12:54.21 (1:18.53)  14:13.28 (1:19.07)  15:31.89 (1:18.61)
     16:50.41 (1:18.52)  18:08.45 (1:18.04)  19:23.80 (1:15.35)                    
  3 Grady, Patrick O          47 University of Sa-38           21:30.03  
                1:20.61   2:46.46 (1:25.85)   4:12.41 (1:25.95)   5:38.41 (1:26.00)
      7:04.10 (1:25.69)   8:30.02 (1:25.92)   9:55.42 (1:25.40)  11:21.89 (1:26.47)
     12:48.33 (1:26.44)  14:14.88 (1:26.55)  15:41.88 (1:27.00)  17:09.19 (1:27.31)
     18:36.29 (1:27.10)  20:04.26 (1:27.97)  21:30.03 (1:25.77)                    
  4 Valiant, Rich             46 San Mateo Master-38           25:16.51  
                1:37.62   3:19.81 (1:42.19)   5:02.17 (1:42.36)   6:44.49 (1:42.32)
      8:26.50 (1:42.01)  10:09.61 (1:43.11)  11:51.47 (1:41.86)  13:33.29 (1:41.82)
     15:15.09 (1:41.80)  16:56.18 (1:41.09)  18:36.90 (1:40.72)  20:18.42 (1:41.52)
     21:58.92 (1:40.50)  23:39.08 (1:40.16)  25:16.51 (1:37.43)                    
  5 Fine, Kenneth M           45 Menlo Masters Ak-38           25:33.25  
                1:35.27   3:17.57 (1:42.30)   5:00.64 (1:43.07)   6:42.44 (1:41.80)
      8:24.45 (1:42.01)  10:06.58 (1:42.13)  11:47.58 (1:41.00)  13:29.33 (1:41.75)
     15:11.06 (1:41.73)  16:54.67 (1:43.61)  18:39.27 (1:44.60)  20:23.87 (1:44.60)
     22:07.80 (1:43.93)  23:52.39 (1:44.59)  25:33.25 (1:40.86)                    
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.05    6/7/2008 Steve Wood, USA                              
        NATL: N 28.05    6/7/2008 Steve Wood                                   
         PMS: P 29.22  12/31/2008 John Ends                                    
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Enright, Jeff             47 San Mateo Master-38              31.69  
  2 Boosin, Michael J         47 Southern Califor-33              31.70  
  3 Chao, Hector              49 Walnut Creek Mas-38              33.46  
  4 Wilson, Todd              49 Santa Rosa Maste-38              35.62  
  5 Craven, Rob               48 Manatee Aquatic-38               36.03  
  6 McSweeney, Brian P        46 University of Sa-38              36.28  
  7 Cunningham, Geoff T       45 Rolling Hills Mu-38              36.73  
  8 Stretch, James C          48 San Mateo Master-38              41.00  
  9 Cocca, Chris D            48 Menlo Masters Ak-38              42.42  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:00.13    6/8/2008 Steve Wood, USA                            
        NATL: N 1:00.13    6/8/2008 Steve Wood                                 
         PMS: P 1:02.84  12/31/2008 John Engs                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Enright, Jeff             47 San Mateo Master-38            1:07.58  
  2 Craven, Rob               48 Manatee Aquatic-38             1:18.79  
  3 Smith, Curtice            49 University of Sa-38            1:18.87  
  4 McSweeney, Brian P        46 University of Sa-38            1:21.38  
  5 Ross, Duncan              48 Rolling Hills Mu-38            1:24.36  
  6 Lurie, Steven             47 Unattached-0                   1:33.03  
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:15.83    8/4/2011 Chris Stevenson, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:13.37   8/12/2012 Rich Saeger                                
         PMS: P 2:18.66  12/31/2008 John Engs                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Enright, Jeff             47 San Mateo Master-38            2:25.98  
                1:11.28   2:25.98 (1:14.70)                                        
  2 Chao, Hector              49 Walnut Creek Mas-38            2:34.19  
                1:13.87   2:34.19 (1:20.32)                                        
  3 Ross, Duncan              48 Rolling Hills Mu-38            2:45.93  
                1:21.40   2:45.93 (1:24.53)                                        
  4 Smith, Curtice            49 University of Sa-38            2:53.03  
                1:24.78   2:53.03 (1:28.25)                                        
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 29.63   6/24/2011 Rico Rolli, ITA                              
        NATL: N 30.59    6/8/2008 David Guthrie                                
         PMS: P 32.48  12/31/1994 Robert Strand                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Todd              49 Santa Rosa Maste-38              38.66  
  2 Lanterman, Scott J        48 Mountain View Ma-38              40.28  
  3 Makani, Gautam            47 Menlo Masters Ak-38              45.37  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:06.35   9/17/2009 V.Pylypchenko, UKR                         
        NATL: N 1:07.38   8/16/2008 David Guthrie                              
         PMS: P 1:12.83  12/31/2001 Spencer Eldred                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Todd              49 Santa Rosa Maste-38            1:24.56  
  2 Makani, Gautam            47 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:45.37  
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:24.91   9/19/2009 V.Pylypchenko, UKR                         
        NATL: N 2:27.79   8/17/2008 David Guthrie                              
         PMS: P 2:40.42  12/31/2001 Stuart Corliss                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Todd              49 Santa Rosa Maste-38            3:08.49  
                1:33.59   3:08.49 (1:34.90)                                        
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.90    8/6/2006 Paul Smith, USA                              
        NATL: N 25.65    7/8/2012 Nicholas Decker                              
         PMS: P 27.11  12/31/2008 John Engs                                    
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hewitt, Jeffrey L         45 Menlo Masters Ak-38              31.54  
  2 Lanterman, Scott J        48 Mountain View Ma-38              31.65  
  3 Krovetz, Ted              47 Davis Aquatic Ma-38              32.39  
  4 Cunningham, Geoff T       45 Rolling Hills Mu-38              32.95  
  5 Wilson, Todd              49 Santa Rosa Maste-38              33.11  
  6 Cocca, Chris D            48 Menlo Masters Ak-38              34.24  
  7 Stretch, James C          48 San Mateo Master-38              34.53  
  8 McSweeney, Brian P        46 University of Sa-38              34.82  
  9 Csillik, Lajos G          45 University of Sa-38              36.82  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 56.85   8/11/2002 Paul Carter, USA                             
        NATL: N 56.42    8/4/2002 Paul Carter                                  
         PMS: P 59.64  12/31/2008 John Engs                                    
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bajet, Denis              46 Unattached-0                   1:05.91  
  2 Chao, Hector              49 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:10.00  
  3 Smith, Curtice            49 University of Sa-38            1:14.40  
  4 Krovetz, Ted              47 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            1:15.14  
  5 Stretch, James C          48 San Mateo Master-38            1:26.03  
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:06.94    8/9/2006 Dennis Baker, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:04.07   7/19/2008 Dennis Baker                               
         PMS: P 2:22.42  12/31/2002 Kerry O'Brien                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Curtice            49 University of Sa-38            2:52.21  
                1:22.24   2:52.21 (1:29.97)                                        
  2 Lanterman, Scott J        48 Mountain View Ma-38            3:05.52  
                1:23.21   3:05.52 (1:42.31)                                        
  3 Stretch, James C          48 San Mateo Master-38            3:27.24  
                1:40.95   3:27.24 (1:46.29)                                        
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:14.90   8/22/2010 Jerome Frentsos, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:14.90   8/22/2010 Jerome Frentsos                            
         PMS: P 2:22.06  12/31/1996 Tim Broderick                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Duncan              48 Rolling Hills Mu-38            2:42.77  
                1:16.86   2:42.77 (1:25.91)                                        
  2 Krovetz, Ted              47 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            2:51.76  
                1:19.12   2:51.76 (1:32.64)                                        
  3 Lanterman, Scott J        48 Mountain View Ma-38            2:54.11  
                1:21.16   2:54.11 (1:32.95)                                        
 
Men 45-49 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:47.65   8/21/2010 Jerome Frentsos, USA                       
        NATL: N 4:47.65   8/21/2010 Jerome Frentsos                            
         PMS: P 5:00.60  12/31/2006 Cameron Reid                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Enright, Jeff             47 San Mateo Master-38            5:17.28  
                1:09.24   2:30.96 (1:21.72)   4:03.90 (1:32.94)   5:17.28 (1:13.38)
  2 Smith, Curtice            49 University of Sa-38            5:56.15  
                1:21.18   2:53.62 (1:32.44)   4:36.56 (1:42.94)   5:56.15 (1:19.59)
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24.08   6/27/2009 Brent Barnes, JPN                            
        NATL: N 24.58    8/9/2009 Ambrose Gaines                               
         PMS: P 25.57  12/31/2008 Paul Carter                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kurt E            54 Santa Cruz Maste-38              26.93  
  2 Ericsson, Ken             53 Rolling Hills Mu-38              27.14  
  3 McAweeney, Michael A      50 San Mateo Master-38              27.27  
  4 Humphrey, Al              54 Stanford Masters-38              27.66  
  5 Keating, Kevin            50 Santa Rosa Maste-38              29.83  
  6 Waters, Crick M           52 Menlo Masters Ak-38              30.15  
  7 Laudenslager, Greg L      52 Rolling Hills Mu-38              30.41  
  8 Sihner, Craig             54 San Ramon Valley-38              31.26  
  9 Rohrer, Jeff S            54 Unattached-0                     35.34  
 10 Ayllon, Richard           51 Stanford Masters-38              36.24  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 54.94    8/7/2009 Bob Bugg, USA                                
        NATL: N 54.93   3/21/2004 Jack Groselle                                
         PMS: P 55.93    8/2/2001 David Boatwright                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McAweeney, Michael A      50 San Mateo Master-38            1:01.70  
  2 Humphrey, Al              54 Stanford Masters-38            1:02.36  
  3 Ericsson, Ken             53 Rolling Hills Mu-38            1:04.12  
  4 Carlson, Eric             53 Streamliners-38                1:06.86  
  5 Waters, Crick M           52 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:08.96  
  6 Csongor, Rob              51 Unattached-0                   1:10.31  
  7 Sihner, Craig             54 San Ramon Valley-38            1:11.12  
  8 Baird, Michael J          50 Stanford Masters-38            1:16.42  
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:00.34   8/13/2007 Dan Stephenson, USA                        
        NATL: N 2:00.34   8/13/2007 Dan Stephenson                             
         PMS: P 2:08.31  12/31/1998 Tod Spieker                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phelan, Darren D          50 Stanford Masters-38            2:05.68P 
                1:01.00   2:05.68 (1:04.68)                                        
  2 Mc Cracken, Bill          52 Tri Valley Maste-38            2:17.11  
                1:07.04   2:17.11 (1:10.07)                                        
  3 Humphrey, Al              54 Stanford Masters-38            2:20.18  
                1:09.32   2:20.18 (1:10.86)                                        
  4 Carlson, Eric             53 Streamliners-38                2:30.31  
                1:13.18   2:30.31 (1:17.13)                                        
  5 Laudenslager, Greg L      52 Rolling Hills Mu-38            2:36.02  
                1:17.24   2:36.02 (1:18.78)                                        
  6 Fujishige, Keith K        50 Burlingame Aquat-38            2:40.54  
                1:19.93   2:40.54 (1:20.61)                                        
  7 Campbell, Chris           52 Mountain View Ma-38            2:41.89  
                1:17.23   2:41.89 (1:24.66)                                        
  8 Waters, Crick M           52 Menlo Masters Ak-38            2:45.29  
                1:19.62   2:45.29 (1:25.67)                                        
 
Men 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:16.61   8/13/2007 Dan Stephenson, USA                        
        NATL: N 4:16.61   8/13/2007 Dan Stephenson                             
         PMS: P 4:32.51  12/31/1998 Tod Spieker                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Cracken, Bill          52 Tri Valley Maste-38            4:46.28  
                1:08.59   2:21.18 (1:12.59)   3:33.63 (1:12.45)   4:46.28 (1:12.65)
  2 Humphrey, Al              54 Stanford Masters-38            5:01.26  
                1:12.68   2:28.40 (1:15.72)   3:45.78 (1:17.38)   5:01.26 (1:15.48)
  3 Carlson, Eric             53 Streamliners-38                5:30.23  
                1:16.20   2:40.58 (1:24.38)   4:07.69 (1:27.11)   5:30.23 (1:22.54)
  4 Sheeper, Tim K            50 Menlo Masters Ak-38            5:41.45  
                1:21.19   2:48.60 (1:27.41)   4:15.20 (1:26.60)   5:41.45 (1:26.25)
  5 Campbell, Chris           52 Mountain View Ma-38            5:48.90  
                1:22.89   2:51.86 (1:28.97)   4:21.76 (1:29.90)   5:48.90 (1:27.14)
  6 Rohrer, Jeff S            54 Unattached-0                   6:34.26  
                1:32.29   3:14.63 (1:42.34)   4:56.66 (1:42.03)   6:34.26 (1:37.60)
  7 Baird, Michael J          50 Stanford Masters-38            6:37.99  
                1:35.01   3:19.12 (1:44.11)   5:01.56 (1:42.44)   6:37.99 (1:36.43)
 
Men 50-54 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:55.05   7/31/2010 Marcus Mattioli, BRA                       
        NATL: N 9:03.84   8/16/2001 Jim McConica                               
         PMS: P 9:24.93  12/31/2006 Sandy MacDonald                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Cracken, Bill          52 Tri Valley Maste-38           10:05.44  
                1:14.05   2:31.46 (1:17.41)   3:48.44 (1:16.98)   5:04.90 (1:16.46)
      6:20.87 (1:15.97)   7:36.57 (1:15.70)   8:51.59 (1:15.02)  10:05.44 (1:13.85)
  2 Humphrey, Al              54 Stanford Masters-38           10:32.64  
                1:17.66   2:39.04 (1:21.38)   3:59.26 (1:20.22)   5:18.37 (1:19.11)
      6:37.50 (1:19.13)   7:56.92 (1:19.42)   9:16.72 (1:19.80)  10:32.64 (1:15.92)
  3 Taylor, Ron A             53 Richmond Plunge-38            11:06.51  
                1:18.41   2:44.24 (1:25.83)   4:10.30 (1:26.06)   5:35.72 (1:25.42)
      7:00.08 (1:24.36)   8:24.03 (1:23.95)   9:46.93 (1:22.90)  11:06.51 (1:19.58)
  4 Carlson, Eric             53 Streamliners-38               11:35.47  
                1:19.50   2:46.40 (1:26.90)   4:14.99 (1:28.59)   5:44.04 (1:29.05)
      7:13.10 (1:29.06)   8:41.84 (1:28.74)  10:09.90 (1:28.06)  11:35.47 (1:25.57)
  5 Rohrer, Jeff S            54 Unattached-0                  13:21.52  
                1:29.44   3:09.71 (1:40.27)   4:51.25 (1:41.54)   6:34.58 (1:43.33)
      8:16.84 (1:42.26)   9:59.94 (1:43.10)  11:43.29 (1:43.35)  13:21.52 (1:38.23)
 
Men 50-54 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 17:08.33   8/20/2000 Jim McConica, USA                         
        NATL: N 17:08.33   8/20/2000 Jim McConica                              
         PMS: P 18:04.63  12/31/1998 Tod Spieker                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Cracken, Bill          52 Tri Valley Maste-38           19:14.74  
                1:15.20   2:33.24 (1:18.04)   3:51.74 (1:18.50)   5:09.81 (1:18.07)
      6:27.77 (1:17.96)   7:45.49 (1:17.72)   9:02.47 (1:16.98)  10:19.20 (1:16.73)
     11:36.17 (1:16.97)  12:52.56 (1:16.39)  14:09.81 (1:17.25)  15:26.15 (1:16.34)
     16:43.11 (1:16.96)  18:00.18 (1:17.07)  19:14.74 (1:14.56)                    
  2 Coquillard, Moby R        50 San Mateo Master-38           19:33.58  
                1:15.17   2:35.51 (1:20.34)   3:54.95 (1:19.44)   5:13.21 (1:18.26)
      6:31.53 (1:18.32)   7:48.49 (1:16.96)   9:06.51 (1:18.02)  10:24.20 (1:17.69)
     11:41.81 (1:17.61)  13:00.07 (1:18.26)  14:18.36 (1:18.29)  15:37.88 (1:19.52)
     16:56.70 (1:18.82)  18:15.93 (1:19.23)  19:33.58 (1:17.65)                    
  3 Mellon, Jim               51 Hawaii Masters-39             20:15.91  
                1:17.44   2:38.95 (1:21.51)   4:00.44 (1:21.49)   5:22.45 (1:22.01)
      6:44.77 (1:22.32)   8:06.11 (1:21.34)   9:27.81 (1:21.70)  10:48.67 (1:20.86)
     12:09.99 (1:21.32)  13:31.31 (1:21.32)  14:52.77 (1:21.46)  16:13.16 (1:20.39)
     17:34.65 (1:21.49)  18:56.23 (1:21.58)  20:15.91 (1:19.68)                    
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.60    8/5/2011 Steve Wood, USA                              
        NATL: N 28.60    8/5/2011 Steve Wood                                   
         PMS: P 31.02  12/31/1998 Hugh Wilder                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Ron A             53 Richmond Plunge-38               34.16  
  1 Frentsos, Paul J          52 San Francisco Ts-38              34.16  
  3 Ericsson, Ken             53 Rolling Hills Mu-38              35.36  
  4 Ayllon, Richard           51 Stanford Masters-38              45.04  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:01.89    8/6/2011 Steve Wood, USA                            
        NATL: N 1:01.89    8/6/2011 Steve Wood                                 
         PMS: P 1:07.67  12/31/1998 Hugh Wilder                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neuman, Larry H           50 Rocklin Aquatics-38            1:10.49  
  2 Frentsos, Paul J          52 San Francisco Ts-38            1:14.17  
  3 Campbell, Chris           52 Mountain View Ma-38            1:38.90  
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:17.74    8/6/2009 Jamie Fowler, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:17.57   6/11/2012 Michael Soderlund                          
         PMS: P 2:37.50   7/11/2010 Chris J Tainty                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Cracken, Bill          52 Tri Valley Maste-38            3:13.87  
                1:36.08   3:13.87 (1:37.79)                                        
  2 Campbell, Chris           52 Mountain View Ma-38            3:26.51  
                1:39.17   3:26.51 (1:47.34)                                        
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.97   9/16/2009 Olivier Borios, FRA                          
        NATL: N 30.88   8/12/2012 Richard Schroeder                            
         PMS: P 30.97  12/31/2009 Gary Patterson                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Tim               50 Stanford Masters-38              34.22  
  2 Ericsson, Ken             53 Rolling Hills Mu-38              34.84  
  3 McAweeney, Michael A      50 San Mateo Master-38              35.46  
  4 Sihner, Craig             54 San Ramon Valley-38              36.98  
  5 Laudenslager, Greg L      52 Rolling Hills Mu-38              37.18  
  6 Frentsos, Paul J          52 San Francisco Ts-38              37.24  
  7 Ewing, Jack               53 University of Sa-38              37.45  
  8 Carlson, Eric             53 Streamliners-38                  39.17  
  9 Sharron, Will G           53 San Mateo Master-38              39.76  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:09.36    8/6/2009 Gary Patterson, USA                        
        NATL: N 1:09.07   8/12/2012 David Guthrie                              
         PMS: P 1:09.36  12/31/2009 Gary Patterson                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ericsson, Ken             53 Rolling Hills Mu-38            1:17.59  
  2 Miller, Tim               50 Stanford Masters-38            1:19.01  
  3 McAweeney, Michael A      50 San Mateo Master-38            1:21.41  
  4 Laudenslager, Greg L      52 Rolling Hills Mu-38            1:23.29  
  5 Frentsos, Paul J          52 San Francisco Ts-38            1:23.52  
  6 Carlson, Eric             53 Streamliners-38                1:26.49  
  7 Sihner, Craig             54 San Ramon Valley-38            1:27.74  
  8 Fujishige, Keith K        50 Burlingame Aquat-38            1:30.00  
  9 Sharron, Will G           53 San Mateo Master-38            1:32.31  
 10 Robinson, Darrell Q       51 University of Sa-38            1:43.17  
 -- Ayllon, Richard           51 Stanford Masters-38                 DQ  
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:35.08    6/5/2004 Lorenzo Marugo, ITA                        
        NATL: N 2:32.55   8/11/2012 David Guthrie                              
         PMS: P 2:40.57  12/31/1996 Robert Strand                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Tim               50 Stanford Masters-38            2:56.19  
                1:27.85   2:56.19 (1:28.34)                                        
  2 Ericsson, Ken             53 Rolling Hills Mu-38            2:58.37  
                1:26.34   2:58.37 (1:32.03)                                        
  3 Laudenslager, Greg L      52 Rolling Hills Mu-38            3:07.90  
                1:32.88   3:07.90 (1:35.02)                                        
  4 Carlson, Eric             53 Streamliners-38                3:18.54  
                1:35.71   3:18.54 (1:42.83)                                        
  5 Lengyel, Gabor            50 San Mateo Master-38            3:30.85  
                1:41.93   3:30.85 (1:48.92)                                        
  6 Campbell, Chris           52 Mountain View Ma-38            3:49.19  
                1:50.07   3:49.19 (1:59.12)                                        
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.88   8/16/2008 Paul Carter, USA                             
        NATL: N 25.88   8/16/2008 Paul Carter                                  
         PMS: P 25.88  12/31/2008 Paul Carter                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keating, Kevin            50 Santa Rosa Maste-38              29.76  
  2 Frentsos, Paul J          52 San Francisco Ts-38              30.32  
  3 Neuman, Larry H           50 Rocklin Aquatics-38              30.40  
  4 McAweeney, Michael A      50 San Mateo Master-38              30.72  
  5 Ericsson, Ken             53 Rolling Hills Mu-38              30.84  
  6 Waters, Crick M           52 Menlo Masters Ak-38              34.18  
  7 Laudenslager, Greg L      52 Rolling Hills Mu-38              35.06  
  8 Ewing, Jack               53 University of Sa-38              35.46  
  9 Lengyel, Gabor            50 San Mateo Master-38              35.97  
 10 Csongor, Rob              51 Unattached-0                     36.60  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 57.23   8/15/2008 Paul Carter, USA                             
        NATL: N 57.23   8/15/2008 Paul Carter                                  
         PMS: P 57.23  12/31/2008 Paul Carter                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frentsos, Paul J          52 San Francisco Ts-38            1:09.55  
  2 Keating, Kevin            50 Santa Rosa Maste-38            1:10.89  
  3 Taylor, Ron A             53 Richmond Plunge-38             1:12.70  
  4 Fujishige, Keith K        50 Burlingame Aquat-38            1:23.16  
  5 Campbell, Chris           52 Mountain View Ma-38            1:25.49  
  6 Traver, David P           54 San Mateo Master-38            1:28.59  
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:13.36   11/7/2010 Marcus Mattioli, BRA                       
        NATL: N 2:13.80    7/9/2011 Dennis Baker                               
         PMS: P 2:18.57  12/31/2008 Paul Carter                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lengyel, Gabor            50 San Mateo Master-38            3:31.86  
                1:38.33   3:31.86 (1:53.53)                                        
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:18.05   7/25/2009 Jamie Fowler, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:18.05   7/25/2009 Jamie Fowler                               
         PMS: P 2:20.99  12/31/2008 Ken Shilling                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phelan, Darren D          50 Stanford Masters-38            2:21.49  
                1:05.68   2:21.49 (1:15.81)                                        
  2 Frentsos, Paul J          52 San Francisco Ts-38            2:38.86  
                1:13.47   2:38.86 (1:25.39)                                        
  3 Mc Ghee, Paul A           51 Walnut Creek Mas-38            2:41.25  
                1:14.25   2:41.25 (1:27.00)                                        
  4 Hamza, Alex               54 Livermore Valley-38            2:54.04  
                1:25.00   2:54.04 (1:29.04)                                        
  5 Laudenslager, Greg L      52 Rolling Hills Mu-38            2:56.49  
                1:26.48   2:56.49 (1:30.01)                                        
  6 Campbell, Chris           52 Mountain View Ma-38            3:09.62  
                1:31.57   3:09.62 (1:38.05)                                        
 
Men 50-54 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:53.69    8/2/2010 Marcus Mattioli, BRA                       
        NATL: N 5:04.32   7/26/2009 Jamie Fowler                               
         PMS: P 5:19.30  12/31/2008 John Morales                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phelan, Darren D          50 Stanford Masters-38            5:07.12P 
                1:06.36   2:25.02 (1:18.66)   3:55.66 (1:30.64)   5:07.12 (1:11.46)
  2 Coquillard, Moby R        50 San Mateo Master-38            5:45.76  
                1:18.91   2:52.49 (1:33.58)   4:30.98 (1:38.49)   5:45.76 (1:14.78)
  3 Taylor, Ron A             53 Richmond Plunge-38             5:57.52  
                1:17.97   2:51.10 (1:33.13)   4:36.38 (1:45.28)   5:57.52 (1:21.14)
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.01    7/7/2009 Jack Groselle, USA                           
        NATL: N 25.01    6/7/2009 Jack Groselle                                
         PMS: P 26.27  12/31/2006 Thomas Whatley                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Waterworth, Steven F      55 Health Quest Nap-38              28.05  
  2 van Boer, Eric D          59 Rolling Hills Mu-38              28.75  
  3 Cutting, Steve            56 Tri Valley Maste-38              28.83  
  4 Patocchi, Robert J        57 Cal Maritime Aca-38              29.22  
  5 Williams, Scott           58 Rolling Hills Mu-38              30.22  
  6 Vandroff, Kenneth M       57 San Mateo Master-38              31.60  
  7 Perez, Peter J            57 University of Sa-38              40.20  
  8 Cussen, Philip M          59 San Mateo Master-38              41.96  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 56.08   7/23/2009 Jack Groselle, USA                           
        NATL: N 56.08   7/23/2009 Jack Groselle                                
         PMS: P 58.82    8/2/2001 Paul Carter                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Waterworth, Steven F      55 Health Quest Nap-38            1:02.70  
  2 Hale, Dave                58 Santa Rosa Maste-38            1:06.00  
  3 Williams, Scott           58 Rolling Hills Mu-38            1:10.27  
  4 Vandroff, Kenneth M       57 San Mateo Master-38            1:15.23  
  5 Anderson, Robert L        58 Peninsula Commun-38            1:16.15  
  6 Goupil, Dominique P       58 Los Altos Mounta-38            1:19.43  
  7 Pinto, Harlan A           56 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:19.87  
  8 Ho, David W               57 Unattached-0                   1:21.26  
  9 Katzman, Barry L          59 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:27.76  
 10 Cussen, Philip M          59 San Mateo Master-38            1:32.23  
 11 Perez, Peter J            57 University of Sa-38            1:41.17  
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:04.01   7/26/2009 Michael Mann, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:04.01   7/26/2009 Michael Mann                               
         PMS: P 2:11.66  12/31/2003 tod Spieker                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, John R           55 Santa Rosa Maste-38            2:18.40  
                1:07.89   2:18.40 (1:10.51)                                        
  2 Reudy, Tom                59 San Mateo Master-38            2:19.54  
                1:08.90   2:19.54 (1:10.64)                                        
  3 Prosen, Dennis            56 San Mateo Master-38            2:22.57  
                1:09.89   2:22.57 (1:12.68)                                        
  4 Hale, Dave                58 Santa Rosa Maste-38            2:22.79  
                1:07.29   2:22.79 (1:15.50)                                        
  5 Cutting, Steve            56 Tri Valley Maste-38            2:22.92  
                1:09.05   2:22.92 (1:13.87)                                        
  6 Kenny, Daniel B           56 San Mateo Master-38            2:24.33  
                1:09.50   2:24.33 (1:14.83)                                        
  7 O'Brien, Kerry L          56 Walnut Creek Mas-38            2:25.60  
                1:10.51   2:25.60 (1:15.09)                                        
  8 Volponi, James E          55 Livermore Valley-38            2:32.79  
                1:14.84   2:32.79 (1:17.95)                                        
  9 Pinto, Harlan A           56 Menlo Masters Ak-38            2:54.26  
                1:19.63   2:54.26 (1:34.63)                                        
 10 Goupil, Dominique P       58 Los Altos Mounta-38            2:57.65  
                1:26.03   2:57.65 (1:31.62)                                        
 11 Crankshaw, David R        58 Menlo Masters Ak-38            3:00.47  
                1:29.76   3:00.47 (1:30.71)                                        
 12 Perez, Peter J            57 University of Sa-38            3:34.53  
                1:43.92   3:34.53 (1:50.61)                                        
 
Men 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:22.49   7/25/2009 Michael Mann, USA                          
        NATL: N 4:22.49   7/25/2009 Michael Mann                               
         PMS: P 4:38.81  12/31/2003 Tod Spieker                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, John R           55 Santa Rosa Maste-38            4:55.50  
                1:10.81   2:25.84 (1:15.03)   3:41.45 (1:15.61)   4:55.50 (1:14.05)
  2 Hale, Dave                58 Santa Rosa Maste-38            5:08.26  
                1:13.64   2:30.72 (1:17.08)   3:49.70 (1:18.98)   5:08.26 (1:18.56)
  3 Bruner, Michael L         57 San Mateo Master-38            5:09.62  
                1:12.34   2:30.77 (1:18.43)   3:50.92 (1:20.15)   5:09.62 (1:18.70)
  4 Kenny, Daniel B           56 San Mateo Master-38            5:12.76  
                1:14.05   2:32.92 (1:18.87)   3:51.84 (1:18.92)   5:12.76 (1:20.92)
  5 Mitchell, David           56 University of Sa-38            6:25.63  
                1:35.19   3:13.11 (1:37.92)   4:50.38 (1:37.27)   6:25.63 (1:35.25)
  6 Perez, Peter J            57 University of Sa-38            7:43.78  
                1:50.23   3:47.97 (1:57.74)   5:46.16 (1:58.19)   7:43.78 (1:57.62)
 
Men 55-59 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 9:00.09   7/24/2009 Michael Mann, USA                          
        NATL: N 9:00.09   7/24/2009 Michael Mann                               
         PMS: P 9:40.68  12/31/2003 Tod Spieker                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, John R           55 Santa Rosa Maste-38           10:17.03  
                1:13.59   2:31.69 (1:18.10)   3:49.80 (1:18.11)   5:07.78 (1:17.98)
      6:26.08 (1:18.30)   7:43.70 (1:17.62)   9:01.64 (1:17.94)  10:17.03 (1:15.39)
  2 Bruner, Michael L         57 San Mateo Master-38           10:54.99  
                1:15.98   2:37.42 (1:21.44)   3:58.72 (1:21.30)   5:21.14 (1:22.42)
      6:44.77 (1:23.63)   8:09.18 (1:24.41)   9:33.82 (1:24.64)  10:54.99 (1:21.17)
  3 Hale, Dave                58 Santa Rosa Maste-38           10:57.16  
                1:17.41   2:40.10 (1:22.69)   4:02.86 (1:22.76)   5:26.13 (1:23.27)
      6:48.50 (1:22.37)   8:11.98 (1:23.48)   9:35.23 (1:23.25)  10:57.16 (1:21.93)
  4 Anderson, Robert L        58 Peninsula Commun-38           12:44.11  
                1:31.82   3:09.33 (1:37.51)   4:46.61 (1:37.28)   6:23.54 (1:36.93)
      7:59.99 (1:36.45)   9:35.57 (1:35.58)  11:11.84 (1:36.27)  12:44.11 (1:32.27)
  5 Perez, Peter J            57 University of Sa-38           15:40.71  
                1:51.24   3:49.71 (1:58.47)   5:48.51 (1:58.80)   7:46.25 (1:57.74)
      9:45.75 (1:59.50)  11:45.59 (1:59.84)  13:44.79 (1:59.20)  15:40.71 (1:55.92)
  6 Young, Stephen L          55 University of Sa-38           15:41.10  
                1:40.21   3:41.13 (2:00.92)   5:41.83 (2:00.70)   7:43.08 (2:01.25)
      9:44.12 (2:01.04)  11:45.73 (2:01.61)  13:48.52 (2:02.79)  15:41.10 (1:52.58)
  7 Burke, Bill               59 University of Sa-38           15:45.26  
                1:51.26   3:47.47 (1:56.21)   5:45.60 (1:58.13)   7:44.89 (1:59.29)
      9:47.94 (2:03.05)  11:46.59 (1:58.65)  13:47.28 (2:00.69)  15:45.26 (1:57.98)
 
Men 55-59 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 17:22.61   8/10/2009 Michael Mann, USA                         
        NATL: N 17:22.61   8/10/2009 Michael Mann                              
         PMS: P 18:55.54  12/31/2008 Michael McCaffery                         
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, John R           55 Santa Rosa Maste-38           19:55.65  
                1:16.34   2:37.42 (1:21.08)   3:59.40 (1:21.98)   5:20.72 (1:21.32)
      6:42.59 (1:21.87)   8:04.09 (1:21.50)   9:25.05 (1:20.96)  10:46.22 (1:21.17)
     12:06.09 (1:19.87)  13:25.43 (1:19.34)  14:44.17 (1:18.74)  16:03.06 (1:18.89)
     17:21.19 (1:18.13)  18:39.44 (1:18.25)  19:55.65 (1:16.21)                    
  2 Kenny, Daniel B           56 San Mateo Master-38           21:16.36  
                1:16.17   2:36.44 (1:20.27)   3:59.24 (1:22.80)   5:23.03 (1:23.79)
      6:49.20 (1:26.17)   8:15.65 (1:26.45)   9:42.17 (1:26.52)  11:09.37 (1:27.20)
     12:36.57 (1:27.20)  14:04.18 (1:27.61)  15:30.38 (1:26.20)  16:59.21 (1:28.83)
     18:27.16 (1:27.95)  19:53.95 (1:26.79)  21:16.36 (1:22.41)                    
  3 Ding, Gregory W           55 Rinconada Master-38           25:08.88  
                1:33.30   3:13.85 (1:40.55)   4:56.22 (1:42.37)   6:38.38 (1:42.16)
      8:21.75 (1:43.37)  10:03.80 (1:42.05)  11:46.94 (1:43.14)  13:29.18 (1:42.24)
     15:09.80 (1:40.62)  16:49.61 (1:39.81)  18:31.14 (1:41.53)  20:12.28 (1:41.14)
     21:53.11 (1:40.83)  23:32.67 (1:39.56)  25:08.88 (1:36.21)                    
  4 Welsh, Stuart J           57 Tuolumne County-38            26:40.85  
                1:35.93   3:19.74 (1:43.81)   5:07.20 (1:47.46)   6:54.99 (1:47.79)
      8:43.26 (1:48.27)  10:31.28 (1:48.02)  12:19.54 (1:48.26)  14:08.03 (1:48.49)
     15:55.34 (1:47.31)  17:42.41 (1:47.07)  19:29.81 (1:47.40)  21:18.34 (1:48.53)
     23:07.29 (1:48.95)  24:54.91 (1:47.62)  26:40.85 (1:45.94)                    
  5 Ho, David W               57 Unattached-0                  29:13.32  
                1:41.78   3:37.88 (1:56.10)   5:37.35 (1:59.47)   7:37.31 (1:59.96)
      9:36.51 (1:59.20)  11:37.63 (2:01.12)  13:36.81 (1:59.18)  15:35.00 (1:58.19)
     17:32.58 (1:57.58)  19:31.23 (1:58.65)  21:30.12 (1:58.89)  23:27.10 (1:56.98)
     25:25.55 (1:58.45)  27:21.01 (1:55.46)  29:13.32 (1:52.31)                    
  6 Perez, Peter J            57 University of Sa-38           31:13.16  
                1:51.50   3:53.18 (2:01.68)   5:56.11 (2:02.93)   8:00.27 (2:04.16)
     10:04.13 (2:03.86)  12:09.24 (2:05.11)  14:16.21 (2:06.97)  16:23.30 (2:07.09)
     18:30.04 (2:06.74)  20:37.20 (2:07.16)  22:44.59 (2:07.39)  24:52.27 (2:07.68)
     27:00.51 (2:08.24)  29:07.33 (2:06.82)  31:13.16 (2:05.83)                    
  7 Young, Stephen L          55 University of Sa-38           31:14.73  
                1:41.99   3:45.83 (2:03.84)   5:50.45 (2:04.62)   7:54.35 (2:03.90)
     10:03.02 (2:08.67)  12:09.96 (2:06.94)  14:16.97 (2:07.01)  16:24.34 (2:07.37)
     18:33.76 (2:09.42)  20:42.85 (2:09.09)  22:52.78 (2:09.93)  25:03.67 (2:10.89)
     27:10.74 (2:07.07)  29:16.86 (2:06.12)  31:14.73 (1:57.87)                    
  8 Morreale, Vincent J       58 University of Sa-38           33:54.57  
                2:12.65   4:32.11 (2:19.46)   6:47.68 (2:15.57)   9:03.11 (2:15.43)
     11:18.55 (2:15.44)  13:39.01 (2:20.46)  15:55.20 (2:16.19)  18:13.17 (2:17.97)
     20:30.02 (2:16.85)  22:46.19 (2:16.17)  25:04.57 (2:18.38)  27:18.61 (2:14.04)
     29:35.20 (2:16.59)  31:47.06 (2:11.86)  33:54.57 (2:07.51)                    
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.01    8/5/2011 Tom Barton, USA                              
        NATL: N 30.01    8/5/2011 Tom Barton                                   
         PMS: P 31.71  12/31/2000 Tim Birnie                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Patocchi, Robert J        57 Cal Maritime Aca-38              34.41  
  2 van Boer, Eric D          59 Rolling Hills Mu-38              34.75  
  3 Ford, Kent P              59 University of Sa-38              34.77  
  4 Cutting, Steve            56 Tri Valley Maste-38              35.03  
  5 Prosen, Dennis            56 San Mateo Master-38              36.56  
  6 Williams, Scott           58 Rolling Hills Mu-38              38.39  
  7 Vandroff, Kenneth M       57 San Mateo Master-38              40.56  
  8 Anderson, Robert L        58 Peninsula Commun-38              45.74  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:05.46    8/6/2011 Tom Barton, USA                            
        NATL: N 1:05.46    8/6/2011 Tom Barton                                 
         PMS: P 1:09.27  12/31/2000 Tim Birnie                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 van Boer, Eric D          59 Rolling Hills Mu-38            1:16.50  
  2 Cutting, Steve            56 Tri Valley Maste-38            1:16.69  
  3 Gass, Matthew E           56 Tuolumne County-38             1:25.84  
  4 Vandroff, Kenneth M       57 San Mateo Master-38            1:34.47  
  5 Ho, David W               57 Unattached-0                   1:47.30  
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:23.84    8/4/2011 Tom Barton, USA                            
        NATL: N 2:23.84    8/4/2011 Tom Barton                                 
         PMS: P 2:27.49  12/31/2008 Fred Ferroggiaro                           
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Prosen, Dennis            56 San Mateo Master-38            2:45.66  
                1:21.02   2:45.66 (1:24.64)                                        
  2 Cutting, Steve            56 Tri Valley Maste-38            2:47.77  
                1:21.67   2:47.77 (1:26.10)                                        
  3 van Boer, Eric D          59 Rolling Hills Mu-38            2:56.48  
                1:27.24   2:56.48 (1:29.24)                                        
  4 Volponi, James E          55 Livermore Valley-38            2:59.49  
                1:27.90   2:59.49 (1:31.59)                                        
  5 Guadagni, Peter M         58 Walnut Creek Mas-38            3:03.52  
                1:30.45   3:03.52 (1:33.07)                                        
  6 Crankshaw, David R        58 Menlo Masters Ak-38            3:46.72  
                1:54.78   3:46.72 (1:51.94)                                        
  7 Burke, Bill               59 University of Sa-38            4:54.79  
                2:24.66   4:54.79 (2:30.13)                                        
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.05   9/16/2009 Walter Kusch, GER                            
        NATL: N 32.44    8/7/2009 Jack Groselle                                
         PMS: P 33.32  12/31/2002 Robert Strand                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Helm, Jim                 58 Salinas Valley-38                34.61  
  2 van Boer, Eric D          59 Rolling Hills Mu-38              37.50  
  3 Reudy, Tom                59 San Mateo Master-38              37.62  
  3 Tulin, Bill               55 Tamalpais Aquati-38              40.13  
  4 Lee, Stanley H            57 Yuba City Master-38              38.59  
  5 Seligmann, William R      57 Santa Cruz Maste-38              39.23  
  6 Williams, Scott           58 Rolling Hills Mu-38              39.95  
  7 Goupil, Dominique P       58 Los Altos Mounta-38              42.03  
  8 Pinto, Harlan A           56 Menlo Masters Ak-38              42.40  
  9 Lager, Matthew P          57 Unattached-0                     43.03  
 10 Gass, Matthew E           56 Tuolumne County-38               43.82  
 11 Cussen, Philip M          59 San Mateo Master-38              44.51  
 12 Ho, David W               57 Unattached-0                     45.15  
 13 Sinclair, Brian H         57 Modesto Area Aqu-38              46.15  
 14 Mitchell, David           56 University of Sa-38              48.78  
 15 Young, Stephen L          55 University of Sa-38            1:11.76  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:11.13   4/19/2008 Timothy Shead, RSA                         
        NATL: N 1:12.84   7/22/2009 Jack Groselle                              
         PMS: P 1:14.80  12/31/2001 Robert Strand                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reudy, Tom                59 San Mateo Master-38            1:21.32  
  2 Pinto, Harlan A           56 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:32.65  
  3 Anderson, Robert L        58 Peninsula Commun-38            1:34.64  
  4 Cussen, Philip M          59 San Mateo Master-38            1:45.76  
  5 Sinclair, Brian H         57 Modesto Area Aqu-38            1:46.30  
  6 Katzman, Barry L          59 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:50.80  
  7 Crankshaw, David R        58 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:51.02  
  8 Burke, Bill               59 University of Sa-38            2:01.39  
  9 Young, Stephen L          55 University of Sa-38            2:23.55  
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:38.66   8/17/2008 Rick Colella, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:38.66   8/17/2008 Rick Colella                               
         PMS: P 2:46.31  12/31/2001 Robert Strand                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, John R           55 Santa Rosa Maste-38            3:02.59  
                1:27.59   3:02.59 (1:35.00)                                        
  3 van Boer, Eric D          59 Rolling Hills Mu-38            3:23.78  
                1:37.79   3:23.78 (1:45.99)                                        
  4 Goupil, Dominique P       58 Los Altos Mounta-38            3:26.59  
                1:39.84   3:26.59 (1:46.75)                                        
  5 Anderson, Robert L        58 Peninsula Commun-38            3:30.71  
                1:48.06   3:30.71 (1:42.65)                                        
  6 Gass, Matthew E           56 Tuolumne County-38             3:36.42  
                1:47.54   3:36.42 (1:48.88)                                        
  7 Pinto, Harlan A           56 Menlo Masters Ak-38            3:41.69  
                1:43.52   3:41.69 (1:58.17)                                        
  8 Ho, David W               57 Unattached-0                   3:42.05  
                1:47.36   3:42.05 (1:54.69)                                        
  9 Williams, Syd             58 University of Sa-38            3:43.13  
                1:48.99   3:43.13 (1:54.14)                                        
 10 Mitchell, David           56 University of Sa-38            3:47.20  
                1:52.76   3:47.20 (1:54.44)                                        
 11 Young, Stephen L          55 University of Sa-38            5:32.96  
                2:37.76   5:32.96 (2:55.20)                                        
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.86    8/6/2009 Gary Hall, USA                               
        NATL: N 26.86    8/6/2009 Gary Hall                                    
         PMS: P 27.31    8/2/2001 Paul Carter                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Helm, Jim                 58 Salinas Valley-38                29.66  
  2 O'Brien, Kerry L          56 Walnut Creek Mas-38              30.75  
  3 van Boer, Eric D          59 Rolling Hills Mu-38              30.78  
  4 Patocchi, Robert J        57 Cal Maritime Aca-38              31.82  
  5 Seligmann, William R      57 Santa Cruz Maste-38              34.20  
  6 Lager, Matthew P          57 Unattached-0                     35.12  
  7 Vidano, James R           56 University of Sa-38              37.14  
  8 Vandroff, Kenneth M       57 San Mateo Master-38              40.04  
  9 Ho, David W               57 Unattached-0                     40.27  
 10 Katzman, Barry L          59 Menlo Masters Ak-38              49.54  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:01.05    8/7/2006 Greg Shaw, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:00.56   8/11/2012 Paul Carter                                
         PMS: P    0.56    8/2/2001 Paul Carter                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, John R           55 Santa Rosa Maste-38            1:08.16  
  2 O'Brien, Kerry L          56 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:09.42  
  3 Williams, Scott           58 Rolling Hills Mu-38            1:27.16  
  4 Katzman, Barry L          59 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:56.67  
  5 Burke, Bill               59 University of Sa-38            2:19.94  
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:18.97    8/7/2009 Brad Horner, USA                           
        NATL: N 2:18.97    8/7/2009 Brad Horner                                
         PMS: P   34.89    8/2/2001 Kerry O?brien                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guadagni, Peter M         58 Walnut Creek Mas-38            2:44.69  
                1:19.37   2:44.69 (1:25.32)                                        
  2 Gass, Matthew E           56 Tuolumne County-38             3:42.31  
                1:47.01   3:42.31 (1:55.30)                                        
  3 Anderson, Robert L        58 Peninsula Commun-38            3:54.98  
                1:55.04   3:54.98 (1:59.94)                                        
  4 Vidano, James R           56 University of Sa-38            3:57.71  
                1:46.70   3:57.71 (2:11.01)                                        
  5 Katzman, Barry L          59 Menlo Masters Ak-38            4:29.02  
                2:11.00   4:29.02 (2:18.02)                                        
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:20.83    8/9/2009 Michael Mann, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:20.83    8/9/2009 Michael Mann                               
         PMS: P   27.18    8/2/2001 Paul Carter                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reudy, Tom                59 San Mateo Master-38            2:35.97  
                1:15.47   2:35.97 (1:20.50)                                        
  2 Cutting, Steve            56 Tri Valley Maste-38            2:46.42  
                1:18.33   2:46.42 (1:28.09)                                        
  3 Hale, Dave                58 Santa Rosa Maste-38            2:54.21  
                1:23.50   2:54.21 (1:30.71)                                        
  4 Gass, Matthew E           56 Tuolumne County-38             3:05.41  
                1:26.83   3:05.41 (1:38.58)                                        
  5 Lee, Stanley H            57 Yuba City Master-38            3:05.67  
                1:32.41   3:05.67 (1:33.26)                                        
  6 Williams, Scott           58 Rolling Hills Mu-38            3:13.02  
                1:29.28   3:13.02 (1:43.74)                                        
  7 Pinto, Harlan A           56 Menlo Masters Ak-38            3:27.38  
                1:42.50   3:27.38 (1:44.88)                                        
  8 Young, Stephen L          55 University of Sa-38            4:29.58  
                2:10.64   4:29.58 (2:18.94)                                        
 
Men 55-59 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:04.07   7/26/2009 Michael Mann, USA                          
        NATL: N 5:04.07   7/26/2009 Michael Mann                               
         PMS: P 5:30.36  12/31/2009 Jim Clemmons                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, John R           55 Santa Rosa Maste-38            5:41.50  
                1:14.34   2:44.86 (1:30.52)   4:25.30 (1:40.44)   5:41.50 (1:16.20)
  2 Guadagni, Peter M         58 Walnut Creek Mas-38            5:54.40  
                1:15.21   2:54.40 (1:39.19)   4:34.30 (1:39.90)   5:54.40 (1:20.10)
  3 Anderson, Robert L        58 Peninsula Commun-38            7:14.59  
                1:42.97   3:42.69 (1:59.72)   5:39.44 (1:56.75)   7:14.59 (1:35.15)
  4 Williams, Scott           58 Rolling Hills Mu-38            7:28.13  
                1:37.25   3:40.16 (2:02.91)   5:48.94 (2:08.78)   7:28.13 (1:39.19)
  5 Pinto, Harlan A           56 Menlo Masters Ak-38            7:29.25  
                1:39.54   3:52.41 (2:12.87)   5:50.06 (1:57.65)   7:29.25 (1:39.19)
  6 Welsh, Stuart J           57 Tuolumne County-38             7:37.68  
                1:45.57   3:36.84 (1:51.27)   5:54.52 (2:17.68)   7:37.68 (1:43.16)
 -- Young, Stephen L          55 University of Sa-38                 DQ  
                2:38.09   5:04.10 (2:26.01)   8:07.04 (3:02.94)        DQ (2:05.01)
 -- Katzman, Barry L          59 Menlo Masters Ak-38                 DQ  
 -- Ho, David W               57 Unattached-0                        DQ  
                1:51.77   4:05.46 (2:13.69)   6:11.21 (2:05.75)        DQ (1:55.18)
 -- Williams, Syd             58 University of Sa-38                 DQ  
                4:18.29   6:22.72 (2:04.43)   8:17.18 (1:54.46)              DQ ( )
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.23    8/7/2006 Richard Abrahams, USA                        
        NATL: N 25.23   8/10/2006 Richard Abrahams                             
         PMS: P 26.94  12/31/2006 James Elder                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whatley, Thomas W         62 San Mateo Master-38              27.34  
  2 Holt, Tate                62 Tamalpais Aquati-38              27.48  
  3 Ottersen, Craig M         61 Sacramento Maste-38              29.06  
  4 Sapirstein, Julian B      64 University of Sa-38              29.25  
  5 Atondo, Richard E         63 University of Sa-38              32.09  
  6 Winterrowd, Dan           63 Sierra Marlins S-38              34.36  
  7 Fasola, John A            64 San Mateo Master-38              35.33  
  8 Johnson, Gary A           62 Tuolumne County-38               39.29  
  9 Levi, Bob                 61 San Mateo Master-38              41.12  
 10 Sakai, Sterling K         63 San Mateo Master-38              41.88  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 58.61   8/15/2005 Richard Abrahams, USA                        
        NATL: N 58.61   8/15/2005 Richard Abrahams                             
         PMS: P 59.66  12/31/2006 James DeLacy                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Broderick, Tim            62 Stanford Masters-38            1:01.77  
  2 Bernard, Alan D           64 Tamalpais Aquati-38            1:06.51  
  3 Ottersen, Craig M         61 Sacramento Maste-38            1:06.84  
  4 Sapirstein, Julian B      64 University of Sa-38            1:07.18  
  5 Elliott, Frank C          60 San Mateo Master-38            1:09.04  
  6 Foreaker, Don             61 Santa Rosa Maste-38            1:11.46  
  7 Gloystein, James E        62 Rolling Hills Mu-38            1:22.83  
  8 Levi, Bob                 61 San Mateo Master-38            1:35.83  
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:12.57   5/16/2010 Jim McConica, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:12.57   5/16/2010 Jim MC Conica                              
         PMS: P 2:13.32  12/31/2006 James DeLacy                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bernard, Alan D           64 Tamalpais Aquati-38            2:25.98  
                1:09.96   2:25.98 (1:16.02)                                        
  2 Sweeney, James S          60 San Mateo Master-38            2:26.32  
                1:10.00   2:26.32 (1:16.32)                                        
  3 Sapirstein, Julian B      64 University of Sa-38            2:28.47  
                1:11.27   2:28.47 (1:17.20)                                        
  4 Clemmons, Jim             63 Manatee Aquatic-38             2:31.95  
                1:14.04   2:31.95 (1:17.91)                                        
  5 Crane, John K             62 Tri Valley Maste-38            2:32.95  
                1:14.40   2:32.95 (1:18.55)                                        
  6 Foreaker, Don             61 Santa Rosa Maste-38            2:34.57  
                1:15.08   2:34.57 (1:19.49)                                        
  7 Kahn, Stuart L            60 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            2:46.85  
                1:23.23   2:46.85 (1:23.62)                                        
  8 Winterrowd, Dan           63 Sierra Marlins S-38            2:54.60  
                1:25.64   2:54.60 (1:28.96)                                        
  9 Kendall, Scot             63 Santa Cruz Maste-38            2:58.03  
                1:26.58   2:58.03 (1:31.45)                                        
 10 Kief, Leon M              60 San Mateo Master-38            3:02.37  
                1:30.22   3:02.37 (1:32.15)                                        
 11 Levi, Bob                 61 San Mateo Master-38            3:19.21  
                1:37.31   3:19.21 (1:41.90)                                        
 12 Borden, Peter G           63 San Mateo Master-38            3:36.25  
                1:43.61   3:36.25 (1:52.64)                                        
 13 Kunihara, Daniel S        62 University of Sa-38            3:49.43  
                1:49.57   3:49.43 (1:59.86)                                        
 14 Johnson, Gary A           62 Tuolumne County-38             3:53.73  
                1:57.53   3:53.73 (1:56.20)                                        
 15 Murray, Ed                64 University of Sa-38            5:11.34  
                2:31.59   5:11.34 (2:39.75)                                        
 
Men 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:40.52   7/24/2010 Jim McConica, USA                          
        NATL: N 4:40.00   8/11/2012 Jim MC Conica                              
         PMS: P 4:58.14  12/31/2010 Jim Clemmons                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sweeney, James S          60 San Mateo Master-38            5:08.25  
                1:13.14   2:32.20 (1:19.06)   3:51.73 (1:19.53)   5:08.25 (1:16.52)
  2 Ridinger, Kim S           62 University of Sa-38            5:29.81  
                1:17.23   2:40.65 (1:23.42)   4:05.77 (1:25.12)   5:29.81 (1:24.04)
  3 Clemmons, Jim             63 Manatee Aquatic-38             5:31.15  
                1:17.14   2:41.63 (1:24.49)   4:06.90 (1:25.27)   5:31.15 (1:24.25)
  4 Foreaker, Don             61 Santa Rosa Maste-38            5:34.72  
                1:20.47   2:46.74 (1:26.27)   4:12.09 (1:25.35)   5:34.72 (1:22.63)
  5 Sapirstein, Julian B      64 University of Sa-38            5:38.64  
                1:19.10   2:48.92 (1:29.82)   4:18.56 (1:29.64)   5:38.64 (1:20.08)
  6 Kunihara, Daniel S        62 University of Sa-38            7:49.53  
                1:52.77   3:52.33 (1:59.56)   5:53.36 (2:01.03)   7:49.53 (1:56.17)
  7 Murray, Ed                64 University of Sa-38           11:41.66  
                2:48.83   5:49.53 (3:00.70)   8:48.33 (2:58.80)  11:41.66 (2:53.33)
 
Men 60-64 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W  9:44.26    5/6/2012 Jim McConica, USA                         
        NATL: N  9:35.50   8/12/2012 Jim MC Conica                             
         PMS: P 10:13.59  12/31/2010 Jim Clemmons                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sweeney, James S          60 San Mateo Master-38           11:08.78  
                1:17.19   2:39.98 (1:22.79)   4:04.44 (1:24.46)   5:28.79 (1:24.35)
      6:53.64 (1:24.85)   8:18.97 (1:25.33)   9:45.16 (1:26.19)  11:08.78 (1:23.62)
  2 Crane, John K             62 Tri Valley Maste-38           11:17.28  
                1:21.34   2:46.99 (1:25.65)   4:13.50 (1:26.51)   5:39.53 (1:26.03)
      7:05.71 (1:26.18)   8:31.81 (1:26.10)   9:56.74 (1:24.93)  11:17.28 (1:20.54)
  3 Foreaker, Don             61 Santa Rosa Maste-38           11:45.33  
                1:21.91   2:49.82 (1:27.91)   4:18.56 (1:28.74)   5:47.69 (1:29.13)
      7:16.81 (1:29.12)   8:47.38 (1:30.57)  10:17.41 (1:30.03)  11:45.33 (1:27.92)
  4 Elliott, Frank C          60 San Mateo Master-38           11:59.81  
                1:28.63   3:00.29 (1:31.66)   4:31.56 (1:31.27)   6:02.32 (1:30.76)
      7:31.83 (1:29.51)   9:01.83 (1:30.00)  10:31.49 (1:29.66)  11:59.81 (1:28.32)
  5 Flannigan, John           63 San Mateo Master-38           13:39.94  
                1:35.42   3:18.83 (1:43.41)   5:03.11 (1:44.28)   6:47.03 (1:43.92)
      8:30.39 (1:43.36)  10:14.49 (1:44.10)  11:59.01 (1:44.52)  13:39.94 (1:40.93)
  6 Murray, Ed                64 University of Sa-38           22:35.09  
                2:49.02   5:43.77 (2:54.75)   8:37.80 (2:54.03)  11:30.90 (2:53.10)
     14:21.68 (2:50.78)  17:06.20 (2:44.52)  19:51.52 (2:45.32)  22:35.09 (2:43.57)
 
Men 60-64 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 18:12.09    6/6/2010 Jim McConica, USA                         
        NATL: N 18:12.09    6/6/2010 Jim MC Conica                             
         PMS: P 20:07.99  12/31/2002 Ed Cazalet                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ferroggiaro, Fred         60 The Olympic Club-38           20:04.73P 
                1:18.93   2:41.29 (1:22.36)   4:03.24 (1:21.95)   5:24.76 (1:21.52)
      6:46.16 (1:21.40)   8:06.99 (1:20.83)   9:28.72 (1:21.73)  10:48.07 (1:19.35)
     12:07.87 (1:19.80)  13:28.19 (1:20.32)  14:47.65 (1:19.46)  16:07.74 (1:20.09)
     17:27.19 (1:19.45)  18:46.47 (1:19.28)  20:04.73 (1:18.26)                    
  2 Clemmons, Jim             63 Manatee Aquatic-38            21:21.05  
                1:21.34   2:46.77 (1:25.43)   4:11.71 (1:24.94)   5:37.24 (1:25.53)
      7:02.47 (1:25.23)   8:28.22 (1:25.75)   9:53.16 (1:24.94)  11:18.38 (1:25.22)
     12:43.89 (1:25.51)  14:09.56 (1:25.67)  15:35.86 (1:26.30)  17:02.02 (1:26.16)
     18:28.86 (1:26.84)  19:55.74 (1:26.88)  21:21.05 (1:25.31)                    
  3 Crane, John K             62 Tri Valley Maste-38           21:36.58  
                1:23.31   2:51.63 (1:28.32)   4:19.48 (1:27.85)   5:46.94 (1:27.46)
      7:15.02 (1:28.08)   8:42.25 (1:27.23)  10:09.54 (1:27.29)  11:36.39 (1:26.85)
     13:03.08 (1:26.69)  14:29.87 (1:26.79)  15:55.63 (1:25.76)  17:21.50 (1:25.87)
     18:47.51 (1:26.01)  20:13.09 (1:25.58)  21:36.58 (1:23.49)                    
  4 Ridinger, Kim S           62 University of Sa-38           21:37.33  
                1:18.26   2:43.03 (1:24.77)   4:08.27 (1:25.24)   5:34.98 (1:26.71)
      7:01.81 (1:26.83)   8:28.82 (1:27.01)   9:56.87 (1:28.05)  11:24.81 (1:27.94)
     12:52.58 (1:27.77)  14:20.83 (1:28.25)  15:49.03 (1:28.20)  17:17.25 (1:28.22)
     18:44.66 (1:27.41)  20:12.95 (1:28.29)  21:37.33 (1:24.38)                    
  5 Virtue, Paul A            62 University of Sa-38           22:29.97  
                1:27.74   2:59.04 (1:31.30)   4:30.66 (1:31.62)   6:02.18 (1:31.52)
      7:32.89 (1:30.71)   9:03.40 (1:30.51)  10:34.05 (1:30.65)  12:04.32 (1:30.27)
     13:34.06 (1:29.74)  15:03.85 (1:29.79)  16:33.72 (1:29.87)  18:03.74 (1:30.02)
     19:33.21 (1:29.47)  21:01.95 (1:28.74)  22:29.97 (1:28.02)                    
  6 Elliott, Frank C          60 San Mateo Master-38           23:17.42  
                1:35.01   3:11.62 (1:36.61)   4:47.13 (1:35.51)   6:22.20 (1:35.07)
      7:55.46 (1:33.26)   9:28.86 (1:33.40)  11:01.53 (1:32.67)  12:33.29 (1:31.76)
     14:06.27 (1:32.98)  15:38.29 (1:32.02)  17:11.11 (1:32.82)  18:43.32 (1:32.21)
     20:16.28 (1:32.96)  21:48.33 (1:32.05)  23:17.42 (1:29.09)                    
  7 Bodkin, Tim G             60 San Mateo Master-38           24:00.50  
                1:28.80   3:03.24 (1:34.44)   4:38.82 (1:35.58)   6:14.62 (1:35.80)
      7:50.35 (1:35.73)   9:27.17 (1:36.82)  11:04.30 (1:37.13)  12:41.18 (1:36.88)
     14:18.70 (1:37.52)  15:55.88 (1:37.18)  17:34.13 (1:38.25)  19:12.44 (1:38.31)
     20:50.40 (1:37.96)  22:28.56 (1:38.16)  24:00.50 (1:31.94)                    
  8 Flannigan, John           63 San Mateo Master-38           26:11.03  
                1:36.32   3:20.45 (1:44.13)   5:06.43 (1:45.98)   6:51.74 (1:45.31)
      8:36.72 (1:44.98)  10:20.87 (1:44.15)  12:06.32 (1:45.45)  13:53.96 (1:47.64)
     15:38.63 (1:44.67)  17:23.86 (1:45.23)  19:09.00 (1:45.14)  20:56.43 (1:47.43)
     22:44.07 (1:47.64)  24:28.37 (1:44.30)  26:11.03 (1:42.66)                    
  9 Murray, Ed                64 University of Sa-38           42:07.15  
                2:40.77   5:25.55 (2:44.78)   8:13.45 (2:47.90)  11:02.55 (2:49.10)
     13:50.67 (2:48.12)  16:39.59 (2:48.92)  19:31.75 (2:52.16)  22:16.70 (2:44.95)
     25:09.30 (2:52.60)  27:59.77 (2:50.47)  30:53.79 (2:54.02)  33:44.40 (2:50.61)
     36:33.53 (2:49.13)  39:22.06 (2:48.53)  42:07.15 (2:45.09)                    
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.46    6/2/2007 Hugh Wilder, USA                             
        NATL: N 31.46    6/2/2007 Hugh Wilder                                  
         PMS: P 32.11  12/31/2003 Richard Burns                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whatley, Thomas W         62 San Mateo Master-38              35.12  
  2 Oliver, Matthew A         63 San Mateo Master-38              40.52  
  3 Atondo, Richard E         63 University of Sa-38              41.77  
  4 Sapirstein, Julian B      64 University of Sa-38              43.96  
  5 Johnson, Gary A           62 Tuolumne County-38               56.76  
  6 Levi, Bob                 61 San Mateo Master-38              59.24  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:08.77    6/2/2007 Hugh Wilder, USA                           
        NATL: N 1:08.77    6/2/2007 Hugh Wilder                                
         PMS: P 1:11.89  12/31/2006 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bernard, Alan D           64 Tamalpais Aquati-38            1:23.11  
  2 Oliver, Matthew A         63 San Mateo Master-38            1:28.75  
  3 Foreaker, Don             61 Santa Rosa Maste-38            1:28.76  
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:33.94    5/6/2012 Jim McConica, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:33.94    5/6/2012 Jim MC Conica                              
         PMS: P 2:41.27  12/31/2006 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             63 Manatee Aquatic-38             3:02.84  
                1:29.66   3:02.84 (1:33.18)                                        
  2 Foreaker, Don             61 Santa Rosa Maste-38            3:08.30  
                1:32.38   3:08.30 (1:35.92)                                        
  3 Oliver, Matthew A         63 San Mateo Master-38            3:18.33  
                1:36.79   3:18.33 (1:41.54)                                        
  4 Crane, John K             62 Tri Valley Maste-38            3:19.84  
                1:39.47   3:19.84 (1:40.37)                                        
  5 Andrews, Bryan W          62 University of Sa-38            3:45.74  
                1:56.68   3:45.74 (1:49.06)                                        
  6 Kunihara, Daniel S        62 University of Sa-38            4:17.90  
                2:06.44   4:17.90 (2:11.46)                                        
  7 Boreyko, Valeriy A        60 University of Sa-38            4:30.29  
                2:16.32   4:30.29 (2:13.97)                                        
  8 Johnson, Gary A           62 Tuolumne County-38             5:10.50  
                2:38.94   5:10.50 (2:31.56)                                        
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.84   3/18/2012 Stuart Ellicott, AUS                         
        NATL: N 32.87   6/13/2012 Timothy Shead                                
         PMS: P 33.41  12/31/2008 Robert Strand                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ottersen, Craig M         61 Sacramento Maste-38              36.63  
  2 Whatley, Thomas W         62 San Mateo Master-38              38.27  
  4 Atondo, Richard E         63 University of Sa-38              40.48  
  5 Sapirstein, Julian B      64 University of Sa-38              41.60  
  6 Kahn, Stuart L            60 Davis Aquatic Ma-38              43.39  
  7 Boreyko, Valeriy A        60 University of Sa-38              45.38  
  8 Cook, William H           64 San Mateo Master-38              45.76  
  9 Gloystein, James E        62 Rolling Hills Mu-38              48.85  
 10 Levi, Bob                 61 San Mateo Master-38              59.09  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:15.42   8/16/2008 Robert Strand, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:14.14    7/6/2012 Timothy Shead                              
         PMS: P 1:15.42  12/31/2008 Robert Strand                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             63 Manatee Aquatic-38             1:28.61  
  2 Atondo, Richard E         63 University of Sa-38            1:32.22  
  3 Mc Gregor, Cary D         63 Manatee Aquatic-38             1:34.43  
  4 Bernard, Alan D           64 Tamalpais Aquati-38            1:34.79  
  5 Kahn, Stuart L            60 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            1:35.93  
  6 Simon, Mark A             62 San Mateo Master-38            1:39.97  
  7 Cook, William H           64 San Mateo Master-38            1:45.38  
  8 Boreyko, Valeriy A        60 University of Sa-38            1:47.33  
  9 Kunihara, Daniel S        62 University of Sa-38            1:49.12  
 10 Andrews, Bryan W          62 University of Sa-38            2:04.14  
 11 Johnson, Gary A           62 Tuolumne County-38             2:13.59  
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:46.46   3/16/2012 Timothy Shead, RSA                         
        NATL: N 2:42.84    7/7/2012 Rick Colella                               
         PMS: P 2:50.77  12/31/2008 Robert Strand                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridinger, Kim S           62 University of Sa-38            3:25.83  
                1:38.19   3:25.83 (1:47.64)                                        
  2 Atondo, Richard E         63 University of Sa-38            3:28.94  
                1:41.03   3:28.94 (1:47.91)                                        
  3 Mc Gregor, Cary D         63 Manatee Aquatic-38             3:31.40  
                1:42.95   3:31.40 (1:48.45)                                        
  4 Kendall, Scot             63 Santa Cruz Maste-38            3:46.96  
                1:49.69   3:46.96 (1:57.27)                                        
  5 Cook, William H           64 San Mateo Master-38            4:02.48  
                1:58.74   4:02.48 (2:03.74)                                        
  6 Kunihara, Daniel S        62 University of Sa-38            4:11.36  
                2:02.89   4:11.36 (2:08.47)                                        
  7 Boreyko, Valeriy A        60 University of Sa-38            4:17.24  
                2:03.68   4:17.24 (2:13.56)                                        
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.92   8/15/2005 Richard Abrahams, USA                        
        NATL: N 27.92   8/15/2005 Richard Abrahams                             
         PMS: P 29.35  12/31/2006 James DeLacy                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holt, Tate                62 Tamalpais Aquati-38              30.49  
  2 Whatley, Thomas W         62 San Mateo Master-38              31.34  
  3 Ottersen, Craig M         61 Sacramento Maste-38              32.18  
  4 Bernard, Alan D           64 Tamalpais Aquati-38              34.70  
  5 Kendall, Scot             63 Santa Cruz Maste-38              37.80  
  6 Gloystein, James E        62 Rolling Hills Mu-38              42.73  
  7 Levi, Bob                 61 San Mateo Master-38              54.37  
  8 Sakai, Sterling K         63 San Mateo Master-38              55.03  
  9 Bortman, Henry (Camo)     63 University of Sa-38              59.24  
 10 Murray, Ed                64 University of Sa-38            1:10.76  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:03.03   8/15/2005 Richard Abrahams, USA                      
        NATL: N 1:03.03   8/15/2005 Richard Abrahams                           
         PMS: P 1:09.11  12/31/2006 James DeLacy                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ottersen, Craig M         61 Sacramento Maste-38            1:16.64  
  2 Bernard, Alan D           64 Tamalpais Aquati-38            1:17.45  
  3 Kendall, Scot             63 Santa Cruz Maste-38            1:47.68  
  4 Murray, Ed                64 University of Sa-38            2:04.17  
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:29.05    8/6/2011 Lawrence Day, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:29.05    8/6/2011 Lawrence Day                               
         PMS: P   48.76    8/1/2001 Jim Clemmons                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bernard, Alan D           64 Tamalpais Aquati-38            3:11.19  
                1:34.96   3:11.19 (1:36.23)                                        
  2 Mc Gregor, Cary D         63 Manatee Aquatic-38             3:34.34  
                1:46.29   3:34.34 (1:48.05)                                        
  3 Andrews, Bryan W          62 University of Sa-38            4:28.45  
                2:13.48   4:28.45 (2:14.97)                                        
  4 Kunihara, Daniel S        62 University of Sa-38            4:57.76  
                2:13.32   4:57.76 (2:44.44)                                        
  5 Boreyko, Valeriy A        60 University of Sa-38            4:59.62  
                2:23.74   4:59.62 (2:35.88)                                        
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W  2:30.72   6/22/2008 Fred Schlicher, USA                       
        NATL: N  2:30.05   6/13/2012 Timothy Shead                             
         PMS: P 53:31.00        2000 Tim Broderick                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             63 Manatee Aquatic-38             2:49.03P 
                1:21.73   2:49.03 (1:27.30)                                        
  2 Atondo, Richard E         63 University of Sa-38            3:05.66P 
                1:30.36   3:05.66 (1:35.30)                                        
  3 Andrews, Bryan W          62 University of Sa-38            3:47.23P 
                1:55.01   3:47.23 (1:52.22)                                        
  4 Cook, William H           64 San Mateo Master-38            4:04.88P 
                2:07.62   4:04.88 (1:57.26)                                        
  5 Boreyko, Valeriy A        60 University of Sa-38            4:25.15P 
                2:21.40   4:25.15 (2:03.75)                                        
 
Men 60-64 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:28.25    8/4/2011 Lawrence Day, USA                          
        NATL: N 5:11.73    7/6/2012 Rick Colella                               
         PMS: P 5:37.64  12/31/2010 Jim Clemmons                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andrews, Bryan W          62 University of Sa-38            8:10.32  
                2:04.62   4:07.49 (2:02.87)   6:22.05 (2:14.56)   8:10.32 (1:48.27)
  2 Cook, William H           64 San Mateo Master-38            8:52.44  
                2:19.15   4:41.79 (2:22.64)   6:57.31 (2:15.52)   8:52.44 (1:55.13)
  3 Boreyko, Valeriy A        60 University of Sa-38            9:15.14  
                2:13.87   4:52.27 (2:38.40)   7:21.90 (2:29.63)   9:15.14 (1:53.24)
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.33   8/12/2010 Richard Abrahams, USA                        
        NATL: N 26.33   8/12/2010 Richard Abrahams                             
         PMS: P 27.63  12/31/2008 James Elder                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilder, Hugh              66 Santa Rosa Maste-38              29.37  
  2 DeLacy, James R           67 Walnut Creek Mas-38              29.62  
  3 McPherson, Andrew M       66 Davis Aquatic Ma-38              30.36  
  4 Brenner, Gary R           66 San Mateo Master-38              33.48  
  5 Dahlin, Duke A            65 University of Sa-38              33.64  
  6 Burr, Ken M               69 Walnut Creek Mas-38              38.77  
  7 Peterson, Richard A       66 Menlo Masters Ak-38              40.25  
  8 Carter, Lawrence A        65 Tuolumne County-38               40.50  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:00.38   8/12/2010 Richard Abrahams, USA                      
        NATL: N 1:00.38   8/12/2010 Richard Abrahams                           
         PMS: P 1:02.84  12/31/2008 James Elder                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeLacy, James R           67 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:06.07  
  2 McPherson, Andrew M       66 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            1:08.14  
  3 Daniels, Larry N          68 Modesto Area Aqu-38            1:16.32  
  4 Flickinger, Tom R         66 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:29.84  
  5 Peterson, Richard A       66 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:33.73  
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:18.53   8/15/2008 Tom Landis, USA                            
        NATL: N 2:18.53   8/15/2008 Tom Landis                                 
         PMS: P 2:22.51  12/31/2009 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeLacy, James R           67 Walnut Creek Mas-38            2:28.51  
                1:12.62   2:28.51 (1:15.89)                                        
  2 Brenner, Gary R           66 San Mateo Master-38            2:45.59  
                1:20.02   2:45.59 (1:25.57)                                        
  3 Jochim, Christian         65 Quick Silver Swi-38            2:47.57  
                1:23.28   2:47.57 (1:24.29)                                        
  4 Ugarkovich, David M       66 Tri Valley Maste-38            3:08.49  
                1:30.98   3:08.49 (1:37.51)                                        
  5 Carter, Lawrence A        65 Tuolumne County-38             3:37.31  
                1:45.93   3:37.31 (1:51.38)                                        
 
Men 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:00.26   3/10/2007 Tom Landis, USA                            
        NATL: N 5:00.26   3/10/2007 Tom Landis                                 
         PMS: P 5:08.44  12/31/2009 Don Davis                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Joel R            65 Santa Cruz Maste-38            5:08.35P 
                1:16.24   2:35.86 (1:19.62)   3:53.23 (1:17.37)   5:08.35 (1:15.12)
  2 Daniels, Larry N          68 Modesto Area Aqu-38            6:14.78  
                1:25.74   3:02.60 (1:36.86)   4:41.30 (1:38.70)   6:14.78 (1:33.48)
  3 Pastor, Alvaro            67 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38            6:25.14  
                1:34.16   3:12.55 (1:38.39)   4:51.20 (1:38.65)   6:25.14 (1:33.94)
 
Men 65-69 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 10:25.94   6/10/2007 Tom Landis, USA                           
        NATL: N 10:25.94   6/10/2007 Tom Landis                                
         PMS: P 10:50.86  12/31/2009 Don Davis                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilder, Hugh              66 Santa Rosa Maste-38           11:19.16  
                1:19.98   2:46.94 (1:26.96)   4:14.15 (1:27.21)   5:41.13 (1:26.98)
      7:07.30 (1:26.17)   8:33.82 (1:26.52)   9:58.68 (1:24.86)  11:19.16 (1:20.48)
  2 Brown, Randy I            65 San Mateo Master-38           11:52.66  
                1:24.76   2:55.79 (1:31.03)   4:26.13 (1:30.34)   5:55.95 (1:29.82)
      7:26.34 (1:30.39)   8:56.54 (1:30.20)  10:25.79 (1:29.25)  11:52.66 (1:26.87)
  3 Pastor, Alvaro            67 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38           13:14.24  
                1:36.67   3:16.91 (1:40.24)   4:57.77 (1:40.86)   6:38.80 (1:41.03)
      8:18.52 (1:39.72)   9:57.76 (1:39.24)  11:36.60 (1:38.84)  13:14.24 (1:37.64)
  4 Dahlin, Duke A            65 University of Sa-38           13:23.16  
                1:35.41   3:18.50 (1:43.09)   4:59.62 (1:41.12)   6:41.75 (1:42.13)
      8:25.13 (1:43.38)  10:07.82 (1:42.69)  11:50.40 (1:42.58)  13:23.16 (1:32.76)
  5 Carter, Lawrence A        65 Tuolumne County-38            15:26.95  
                1:52.94   3:51.23 (1:58.29)   5:48.88 (1:57.65)   7:46.30 (1:57.42)
      9:43.78 (1:57.48)  11:41.69 (1:57.91)  13:37.69 (1:56.00)  15:26.95 (1:49.26)
 
Men 65-69 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 20:00.97    4/6/2008 Tom Landis, USA                           
        NATL: N 20:00.97    4/6/2008 Tom Landis                                
         PMS: P    12.37    8/2/2001 Ed Rudloff                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Joel R            65 Santa Cruz Maste-38           20:29.63  
                1:19.42   2:45.13 (1:25.71)   4:09.61 (1:24.48)   5:34.52 (1:24.91)
      6:59.08 (1:24.56)   8:21.40 (1:22.32)   9:44.01 (1:22.61)  11:05.89 (1:21.88)
     12:28.09 (1:22.20)  13:49.66 (1:21.57)  15:09.87 (1:20.21)  16:30.52 (1:20.65)
     17:51.50 (1:20.98)  19:11.76 (1:20.26)  20:29.63 (1:17.87)                    
  2 DeLacy, James R           67 Walnut Creek Mas-38           22:59.80  
                1:28.65   3:02.44 (1:33.79)   4:36.16 (1:33.72)   6:09.67 (1:33.51)
      7:43.36 (1:33.69)   9:16.29 (1:32.93)  10:49.12 (1:32.83)  12:21.81 (1:32.69)
     13:54.04 (1:32.23)  15:25.18 (1:31.14)  16:56.64 (1:31.46)  18:27.66 (1:31.02)
     19:59.58 (1:31.92)  21:32.41 (1:32.83)  22:59.80 (1:27.39)                    
  3 Davis, Don M              69 Rolling Hills Mu-38           23:58.71  
                1:24.85   2:58.97 (1:34.12)   4:34.12 (1:35.15)   6:10.57 (1:36.45)
      7:47.01 (1:36.44)   9:24.06 (1:37.05)  11:00.43 (1:36.37)  12:36.09 (1:35.66)
     14:14.63 (1:38.54)  15:52.76 (1:38.13)  17:31.32 (1:38.56)  19:10.05 (1:38.73)
     20:49.85 (1:39.80)  22:27.43 (1:37.58)  23:58.71 (1:31.28)                    
  4 Pierce, Donald A          68 Rolling Hills Mu-38           26:14.87  
                1:37.49   3:24.62 (1:47.13)   5:10.27 (1:45.65)   6:57.81 (1:47.54)
      8:44.91 (1:47.10)  10:31.51 (1:46.60)  12:17.51 (1:46.00)  14:04.05 (1:46.54)
     15:47.10 (1:43.05)  17:34.12 (1:47.02)  19:18.96 (1:44.84)  21:04.46 (1:45.50)
     22:51.77 (1:47.31)  24:37.70 (1:45.93)  26:14.87 (1:37.17)                    
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.19    8/9/2009 Richard Burns, USA                           
        NATL: N 30.95   7/12/2012 Hugh Wilder                                  
         PMS: P 30.95    8/2/2001 Hugh Wilder                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilder, Hugh              66 Santa Rosa Maste-38              32.68  
  2 Dahlin, Duke A            65 University of Sa-38              38.20  
  3 Jochim, Christian         65 Quick Silver Swi-38              41.49  
  4 Ugarkovich, David M       66 Tri Valley Maste-38              43.59  
  5 Carter, Lawrence A        65 Tuolumne County-38               51.52  
  6 Peterson, Richard A       66 Menlo Masters Ak-38              52.53  
  7 Burr, Ken M               69 Walnut Creek Mas-38              53.61  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:11.32    8/7/2009 Richard Burns, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:09.79    7/8/2012 Hugh Wilder                                
         PMS: P    9.79    8/2/2001 Hugh Wilder                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniels, Larry N          68 Modesto Area Aqu-38            1:43.58  
  2 Peterson, Richard A       66 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:55.41  
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:40.95   2/22/2008 Bernd Horstmann, GER                       
        NATL: N 2:41.76    8/6/2009 Richard Burns                              
         PMS: P 2:41.76  12/31/2009 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilder, Hugh              66 Santa Rosa Maste-38            2:48.84  
                1:21.14   2:48.84 (1:27.70)                                        
  2 Dahlin, Duke A            65 University of Sa-38            3:12.25  
                1:35.55   3:12.25 (1:36.70)                                        
  3 Ugarkovich, David M       66 Tri Valley Maste-38            3:30.94  
                1:42.18   3:30.94 (1:48.76)                                        
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 34.61    9/5/2009 Osamu Maeda, JPN                             
        NATL: N 34.66    7/8/2012 Robert Strand                                
         PMS: P 35.00  12/31/2009 Ken Frost                                    
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jochim, Christian         65 Quick Silver Swi-38              40.50  
  2 DeLacy, James R           67 Walnut Creek Mas-38              40.71  
  3 Pierce, Donald A          68 Rolling Hills Mu-38              45.49  
  4 Daniels, Larry N          68 Modesto Area Aqu-38              52.66  
  5 Flickinger, Tom R         66 Walnut Creek Mas-38              52.71  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:18.11    8/6/2009 Kenneth Frost, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:18.11    8/6/2009 Kenneth Frost                              
         PMS: P 1:18.11  12/31/2009 Ken Frost                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jochim, Christian         65 Quick Silver Swi-38            1:36.10  
  2 Davis, Don M              69 Rolling Hills Mu-38            1:37.68  
  3 Carter, Lawrence A        65 Tuolumne County-38             1:51.74  
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:59.54    8/9/2009 Kenneth Frost, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:58.13    7/7/2012 Robert Strand                              
         PMS: P 2:59.54  12/31/2009 Ken Frost                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Joel R            65 Santa Cruz Maste-38            3:13.39  
                1:36.70   3:13.39 (1:36.69)                                        
  2 Jochim, Christian         65 Quick Silver Swi-38            3:38.38  
                1:44.99   3:38.38 (1:53.39)                                        
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.54   6/27/2009 Josep Claret, ESP                            
        NATL: N 28.68   8/16/2008 Keefe Lodwig                                 
         PMS: P 30.13  12/31/2009 Robert Olson                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeLacy, James R           67 Walnut Creek Mas-38              31.79  
  2 McPherson, Andrew M       66 Davis Aquatic Ma-38              31.83  
  3 Brown, Randy I            65 San Mateo Master-38              32.69  
  4 Pierce, Donald A          68 Rolling Hills Mu-38              41.08  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:07.34   8/11/2010 Richard Abrahams, USA                      
        NATL: N 1:07.34   8/11/2010 Richard Abrahams                           
         PMS: P 1:13.54  12/31/2008 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McPherson, Andrew M       66 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            1:14.57  
  2 Brown, Randy I            65 San Mateo Master-38            1:18.37  
  3 DeLacy, James R           67 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:25.35  
  4 Dahlin, Duke A            65 University of Sa-38            1:30.14  
  5 Pastor, Alvaro            67 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38            1:39.62  
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:47.60   6/20/2009 Derek Parr, GBR                            
        NATL: N 2:50.18    6/6/2009 Robert Poiletman                           
         PMS: P    8.34    8/2/2001 Ed Rudloff                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pastor, Alvaro            67 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38            3:46.37  
                1:48.07   3:46.37 (1:58.30)                                        
  2 Pierce, Donald A          68 Rolling Hills Mu-38            3:57.27  
                1:55.34   3:57.27 (2:01.93)                                        
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:43.37    8/9/2009 Richard Burns, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:43.37    8/9/2009 Richard Burns                              
         PMS: P 2:43.37  12/31/2009 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jochim, Christian         65 Quick Silver Swi-38            3:13.64  
                1:35.95   3:13.64 (1:37.69)                                        
 
Men 65-69 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:52.79   3/20/2004 Barry Young, NZL                           
        NATL: N 5:52.50    7/6/2012 George Wendt                               
         PMS: P 6:11.64  12/31/2009 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pierce, Donald A          68 Rolling Hills Mu-38            7:44.47  
                1:53.46   3:57.76 (2:04.30)   6:05.85 (2:08.09)   7:44.47 (1:38.62)
 
Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.35   6/26/2011 Ian Smith, CAN                               
        NATL: N 28.53   7/14/2007 Jeff Farrell                                 
         PMS: P 29.43  12/31/2002 Don Hill                                     
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            70 Tamalpais Aquati-38              30.50  
  2 Gildea, David R           70 Menlo Masters Ak-38              32.45  
  3 Bell, John L              71 Unattached-0                     34.89  
  4 Anning, Bill C            72 Tuolumne County-38               54.10  
 
Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:05.40   8/15/2005 Cav Cavanaugh, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:05.40   8/15/2005 Cav Cavanaugh                              
         PMS: P 1:08.31  12/31/2002 Don Hill                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            70 Tamalpais Aquati-38            1:08.60  
  2 Gildea, David R           70 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:13.32  
  3 Todd, Richard T           71 Tuolumne County-38             1:16.16  
  4 Bell, John L              71 Unattached-0                   1:18.88  
  5 Sider, Gabriel J          70 University of Sa-38            1:42.37  
  6 Anning, Bill C            72 Tuolumne County-38             1:58.83  
 
Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:26.20   8/15/2008 David Radcliff, USA                        
        NATL: N 2:26.20   8/15/2008 David Radcliff                             
         PMS: P 2:36.33  12/31/2002 Don Hill                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McLachlan, Murray L       72 Menlo Masters Ak-38            2:50.46  
                1:24.76   2:50.46 (1:25.70)                                        
  2 Dawson, Bill              71 Menlo Masters Ak-38            2:58.72  
                1:28.91   2:58.72 (1:29.81)                                        
  3 Bell, John L              71 Unattached-0                   3:07.44  
                1:26.05   3:07.44 (1:41.39)                                        
  4 Anning, Bill C            72 Tuolumne County-38             4:07.46  
                2:03.09   4:07.46 (2:04.37)                                        
 
Men 70-74 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:12.05    5/4/2001 Graham Johnston, USA                       
        NATL: N 5:12.05    5/4/2001 Graham Johnston                            
         PMS: P 5:48.29  12/31/2003 Don Hill                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dawson, Bill              71 Menlo Masters Ak-38            6:09.59  
                1:29.71   3:04.21 (1:34.50)   4:38.46 (1:34.25)   6:09.59 (1:31.13)
  2 Leuten, Bob               70 San Mateo Master-38            6:42.83  
                1:32.19   3:16.81 (1:44.62)   5:01.35 (1:44.54)   6:42.83 (1:41.48)
  3 Lane, Ed V                74 Walnut Creek Mas-38            7:13.27  
                1:41.49   3:33.90 (1:52.41)   5:24.72 (1:50.82)   7:13.27 (1:48.55)
  4 Sider, Gabriel J          70 University of Sa-38            8:39.56  
                1:56.87   4:08.86 (2:11.99)   6:23.40 (2:14.54)   8:39.56 (2:16.16)
  5 Anning, Bill C            72 Tuolumne County-38             8:41.24  
                2:05.63   4:22.14 (2:16.51)   6:38.27 (2:16.13)   8:41.24 (2:02.97)
 
Men 70-74 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 10:45.92   3/24/2002 Graham Johnston, USA                      
        NATL: N 10:45.92   3/24/2002 Graham Johnston                           
         PMS: P    19.52    8/2/2001 Murray McLachlan                          
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dawson, Bill              71 Menlo Masters Ak-38           12:40.47  
                1:30.96   3:07.02 (1:36.06)   4:43.06 (1:36.04)   6:19.36 (1:36.30)
      7:55.09 (1:35.73)   9:30.80 (1:35.71)  11:07.36 (1:36.56)  12:40.47 (1:33.11)
  2 McLachlan, Murray L       72 Menlo Masters Ak-38           12:57.60  
                1:33.89   3:11.60 (1:37.71)   4:46.58 (1:34.98)   6:24.84 (1:38.26)
      8:01.73 (1:36.89)   9:40.12 (1:38.39)  11:19.64 (1:39.52)  12:57.60 (1:37.96)
  3 Anning, Bill C            72 Tuolumne County-38            17:20.49  
                2:08.57   4:23.52 (2:14.95)   6:36.11 (2:12.59)   8:48.52 (2:12.41)
     10:59.26 (2:10.74)  13:06.41 (2:07.15)  15:13.86 (2:07.45)  17:20.49 (2:06.63)
 
Men 70-74 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 20:36.56   8/16/2001 Graham Johnston, USA                      
        NATL: N 20:36.56   8/16/2001 Graham Johnston                           
         PMS: P    20.29    8/2/2001 Bill Dawson                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dawson, Bill              71 Menlo Masters Ak-38           24:14.95  
                1:36.76   3:15.82 (1:39.06)   4:54.67 (1:38.85)   6:33.79 (1:39.12)
      8:11.29 (1:37.50)   9:48.03 (1:36.74)  11:23.25 (1:35.22)  12:59.69 (1:36.44)
     14:36.47 (1:36.78)  16:13.15 (1:36.68)  17:49.89 (1:36.74)  19:26.04 (1:36.15)
     21:02.59 (1:36.55)  22:39.47 (1:36.88)  24:14.95 (1:35.48)                    
  2 Bell, John L              71 Unattached-0                  28:06.27  
                1:34.11   5:16.92 (3:42.81)   7:09.99 (1:53.07)   9:04.48 (1:54.49)
     10:59.61 (1:55.13)  12:54.05 (1:54.44)  14:48.51 (1:54.46)  16:43.17 (1:54.66)
     18:37.28 (1:54.11)  20:31.68 (1:54.40)  22:26.74 (1:55.06)  24:21.17 (1:54.43)
     26:16.44 (1:55.27)  28:07.35 (1:50.91)        28:06.27 ( )                    
  3 Lane, Ed V                74 Walnut Creek Mas-38           28:22.65  
                1:43.37   3:36.38 (1:53.01)   5:26.88 (1:50.50)   7:18.20 (1:51.32)
      9:10.85 (1:52.65)  11:03.47 (1:52.62)  12:56.98 (1:53.51)  14:49.48 (1:52.50)
     16:51.40 (2:01.92)  18:49.73 (1:58.33)  20:43.14 (1:53.41)  22:38.96 (1:55.82)
     24:35.49 (1:56.53)  26:31.24 (1:55.75)  28:22.65 (1:51.41)                    
  4 Sider, Gabriel J          70 University of Sa-38           36:12.72  
                2:01.75   4:16.71 (2:14.96)   6:41.44 (2:24.73)   9:05.20 (2:23.76)
     11:29.81 (2:24.61)  16:27.69 (4:57.88)  18:54.96 (2:27.27)  21:22.39 (2:27.43)
                               23:52.02 ( )  26:20.04 (2:28.02)  28:48.81 (2:28.77)
     31:17.01 (2:28.20)  33:47.80 (2:30.79)  36:12.72 (2:24.92)                    
 
Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 35.31   8/17/2003 Yoshi Oyakawa, USA                           
        NATL: N 35.31   8/17/2003 Yoshi Oyakawa                                
         PMS: P 37.49  12/31/1989 Ray Taft                                     
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            70 Tamalpais Aquati-38              35.12W 
  2 Leuten, Bob               70 San Mateo Master-38              43.29  
  3 Bell, John L              71 Unattached-0                     49.19  
  4 Jacoby, Gordon D          70 Manatee Aquatic-38               50.58  
 
Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:16.64   4/30/2009 Barry Young, NZL                           
        NATL: N 1:19.12    8/8/2004 Yoshi Oyakawa                              
         PMS: P 1:25.35  12/31/1989 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            70 Tamalpais Aquati-38            1:16.40W 
  2 Leuten, Bob               70 San Mateo Master-38            1:34.75  
  3 Anning, Bill C            72 Tuolumne County-38             2:38.24  
 
Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:48.10   3/14/2009 Barry Young, NZL                           
        NATL: N 2:55.19   8/15/2005 Burwell Jones                              
         PMS: P    1.44    8/2/2001 Richard Todd                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McLachlan, Murray L       72 Menlo Masters Ak-38            3:35.16  
                1:48.73   3:35.16 (1:46.43)                                        
  2 Anning, Bill C            72 Tuolumne County-38             5:31.36  
                2:43.45   5:31.36 (2:47.91)                                        
 
Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 37.23    9/5/2009 Yoshihiko Osaki, JPN                         
        NATL: N 37.47   4/21/2008 Karl Wiedamann                               
         PMS: P 40.38    8/2/2001 Richard Todd                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gildea, David R           70 Menlo Masters Ak-38              38.14P 
  2 Perilman, Jim E           74 Walnut Creek Mas-38              49.20  
 
Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:24.71   4/19/2008 Karl Wiedamann, USA                        
        NATL: N 1:24.71   4/19/2008 Karl Wiedamann                             
         PMS: P   30.78    8/2/2001 Richard Todd                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gildea, David R           70 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:25.60  
  2 McLachlan, Murray L       72 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:51.53  
  3 Lane, Ed V                74 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:58.95  
  4 Fabian, Richard G         71 University of Sa-38            2:22.91  
 
Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:04.79   3/14/2009 Michael Maloney, AUS                       
        NATL: N 3:07.50   4/23/2008 Karl Wiedamann                             
         PMS: P   19.33    8/2/2001 Richard Todd                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gildea, David R           70 Menlo Masters Ak-38            3:17.01  
                1:37.88   3:17.01 (1:39.13)                                        
  2 Todd, Richard T           71 Tuolumne County-38             3:21.54  
                1:37.60   3:21.54 (1:43.94)                                        
  3 Lane, Ed V                74 Walnut Creek Mas-38            4:18.09  
                2:06.88   4:18.09 (2:11.21)                                        
  4 Sider, Gabriel J          70 University of Sa-38            5:21.81  
                2:24.20   5:21.81 (2:57.61)                                        
 
Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.49   9/24/2007 Hiroshi Matsumoto, JPN                       
        NATL: N 32.11   8/19/2001 Ronald Johnson                               
         PMS: P 35.65  12/31/1989 Ray Taft                                     
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            70 Tamalpais Aquati-38              32.62P 
  2 Bell, John L              71 Unattached-0                     40.06  
  3 Perilman, Jim E           74 Walnut Creek Mas-38              45.25  
 
Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:17.32   3/14/2009 Barry Young, NZL                           
        NATL: N 1:14.27    6/2/2013 Robert Poiletman                           
         PMS: P 1:33.40  12/31/2006 Emory Haworth                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            70 Tamalpais Aquati-38            1:16.67W 
  2 McLachlan, Murray L       72 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:55.41  
 
Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:53.86    5/2/2009 Barry Young, NZL                           
        NATL: N 2:59.21    6/2/2013 Robert Poiletman                           
         PMS: P 3:37.90  12/31/2007 Barry Fasbender                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dawson, Bill              71 Menlo Masters Ak-38            4:04.95  
                1:57.72   4:04.95 (2:07.23)                                        
 
Men 70-74 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:45.60    5/3/2009 Barry Young, NZL                           
        NATL: N 2:56.72   5/12/2012 Tom Landis                                 
         PMS: P   10.65    8/2/2001 Richard Todd                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            70 Tamalpais Aquati-38            2:55.13N 
                1:18.93   2:55.13 (1:36.20)                                        
  2 Todd, Richard T           71 Tuolumne County-38             3:14.09  
                1:36.75   3:14.09 (1:37.34)                                        
 
Men 70-74 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:57.81    5/1/2009 Barry Young, NZL                           
        NATL: N 6:24.76    7/6/2012 Tom Landis                                 
         PMS: P 6:59.24  12/31/1989 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dawson, Bill              71 Menlo Masters Ak-38            7:25.69  
                1:52.01   3:54.78 (2:02.77)   5:50.47 (1:55.69)   7:25.69 (1:35.22)
 
Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.28   7/11/2009 David Radcliff, USA                          
        NATL: N 30.28   7/11/2009 David Radcliff                               
         PMS: P 30.82  12/31/2009 Don Hill                                     
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Horn, William G       75 The Olympic Club-38              32.25  
  2 Sulzbach, John F          79 Menlo Masters Ak-38              39.70  
  3 Osborne, Daniel R         79 University of Sa-38              51.70  
 
Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:06.63   7/12/2009 David Radcliff, USA                        
        NATL: N 1:06.63   7/12/2009 David Radcliff                             
         PMS: P 1:13.84  12/31/1995 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Horn, William G       75 The Olympic Club-38            1:16.39  
  2 Sulzbach, John F          79 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:38.49  
 
Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:25.66    6/6/2009 David Radcliff, USA                        
        NATL: N 2:25.66    6/6/2009 David Radcliff                             
         PMS: P 2:46.56  12/31/2009 Don Hill                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Norris, Robert F          75 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            3:35.38  
                1:41.97   3:35.38 (1:53.41)                                        
 
Men 75-79 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:17.77    3/7/2009 David Radcliff, USA                        
        NATL: N 5:17.77    3/7/2009 David Radcliff                             
         PMS: P 6:20.87  12/31/1994 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Horn, William G       75 The Olympic Club-38            6:33.06  
                1:31.78   3:15.10 (1:43.32)   4:55.22 (1:40.12)   6:33.06 (1:37.84)
  2 Norris, Robert F          75 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            7:17.80  
                1:42.29   3:36.32 (1:54.03)   5:29.37 (1:53.05)   7:17.80 (1:48.43)
 
Men 75-79 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 11:07.90   7/10/2009 David Radcliff, USA                       
        NATL: N 11:07.90   7/10/2009 David Radcliff                            
         PMS: P 12:58.14  12/31/1995 Ray Taft                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Norris, Robert F          75 Davis Aquatic Ma-38           15:09.81  
                1:46.94   3:44.61 (1:57.67)   5:44.31 (1:59.70)   7:44.63 (2:00.32)
      9:35.86 (1:51.23)  11:28.24 (1:52.38)  13:21.78 (1:53.54)  15:09.81 (1:48.03)
 
Men 75-79 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 21:03.06   7/10/2009 David Radcliff, USA                       
        NATL: N 21:03.06   7/10/2009 David Radcliff                            
         PMS: P 24:53.76  12/31/1995 Ray Taft                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Horn, William G       75 The Olympic Club-38           25:58.25  
                1:35.11   3:19.47 (1:44.36)   5:04.64 (1:45.17)   6:49.71 (1:45.07)
      8:36.12 (1:46.41)  10:22.61 (1:46.49)  12:07.84 (1:45.23)  13:54.77 (1:46.93)
     15:39.11 (1:44.34)  17:24.76 (1:45.65)  19:11.64 (1:46.88)  20:55.32 (1:43.68)
     22:38.21 (1:42.89)  24:19.15 (1:40.94)  25:58.25 (1:39.10)                    
  2 Fasbender, Barry A        76 Stanford Masters-38           26:35.97  
                1:39.63   3:26.71 (1:47.08)   5:13.71 (1:47.00)   7:01.07 (1:47.36)
      8:48.36 (1:47.29)  10:34.27 (1:45.91)  12:21.34 (1:47.07)  14:07.67 (1:46.33)
     15:55.32 (1:47.65)  17:43.03 (1:47.71)  19:31.26 (1:48.23)  21:20.04 (1:48.78)
     23:08.73 (1:48.69)  24:55.54 (1:46.81)  26:35.97 (1:40.43)                    
  3 Price, Kent M             75 Stanford Masters-38           29:07.71  
                1:56.76   3:54.42 (1:57.66)   5:51.83 (1:57.41)   7:48.78 (1:56.95)
      9:44.96 (1:56.18)  11:41.25 (1:56.29)  13:38.60 (1:57.35)  15:35.23 (1:56.63)
     17:33.21 (1:57.98)  19:31.57 (1:58.36)  21:27.85 (1:56.28)  23:23.57 (1:55.72)
     25:19.60 (1:56.03)  27:14.98 (1:55.38)  29:07.71 (1:52.73)                    
  4 Norris, Robert F          75 Davis Aquatic Ma-38           29:27.19  
                1:53.49   3:53.25 (1:59.76)   5:54.44 (2:01.19)   7:52.44 (1:58.00)
      9:52.58 (2:00.14)  11:51.46 (1:58.88)  13:51.50 (2:00.04)  15:49.53 (1:58.03)
     17:47.65 (1:58.12)  19:46.29 (1:58.64)  21:41.59 (1:55.30)  23:39.47 (1:57.88)
     25:37.95 (1:58.48)  27:33.54 (1:55.59)  29:27.19 (1:53.65)                    
 
Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 36.14   8/16/2008 Yoshi Oyakawa, USA                           
        NATL: N 36.14   8/16/2008 Yoshi Oyakawa                                
         PMS: P 39.49  12/31/1994 Ray Taft                                     
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Norris, Robert F          75 Davis Aquatic Ma-38              45.00  
  2 Sulzbach, John F          79 Menlo Masters Ak-38              52.68  
  3 Osborne, Daniel R         79 University of Sa-38              56.60  
 
Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:20.98   6/14/2009 Burwell Jones, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:20.98   6/14/2009 Burwell Jones                              
         PMS: P 1:29.52  12/31/1995 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Horn, William G       75 The Olympic Club-38            1:34.59  
  2 Norris, Robert F          75 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            1:36.43  
  3 Sulzbach, John F          79 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:59.68  
 
Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:57.72   6/13/2010 Burwell Jones, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:57.72   6/13/2010 Burwell Jones                              
         PMS: P 3:15.00  12/31/1994 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Norris, Robert F          75 Davis Aquatic Ma-38            3:28.00  
                1:39.92   3:28.00 (1:48.08)                                        
  2 Fasbender, Barry A        76 Stanford Masters-38            3:55.53  
                1:56.76   3:55.53 (1:58.77)                                        
 
Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 39.57    7/1/2011 Hans Reichelt, GER                           
        NATL: N 40.82    6/3/2006 John Kortheuer                               
         PMS: P 44.34  12/31/2008 Ashley Jones                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fleming, Jack C           78 University of Sa-38              49.04  
 
Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:29.55   6/20/2010 Tetsuo Nakamaru, JPN                       
        NATL: N 1:34.93    6/3/2006 John Kortheuer                             
         PMS: P 1:38.21  12/31/2006 Ashley Jones                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fleming, Jack C           78 University of Sa-38            1:55.34  
 
Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:17.54   1/21/2012 Tony Goodwin, AUS                          
        NATL: N 3:32.60   8/15/2004 Robert MACDONALD                           
         PMS: P 3:37.64  12/31/2006 Ashley Jones                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        76 Stanford Masters-38            4:05.60  
                2:01.89   4:05.60 (2:03.71)                                        
  2 Fleming, Jack C           78 University of Sa-38            4:18.16  
                2:01.64   4:18.16 (2:16.52)                                        
 
Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 33.05    3/3/2012 Hiroshi Matsumoto, JPN                       
        NATL: N 35.66   8/20/2000 Frank Piemme                                 
         PMS: P 36.06  12/31/2006 Ashley Jones                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fleming, Jack C           78 University of Sa-38              46.07  
  2 Sulzbach, John F          79 Menlo Masters Ak-38            1:01.91  
 
Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:26.04   7/19/2008 Takashi Hayashi, JPN                       
        NATL: N 1:31.89    5/1/2010 Burwell Jones                              
         PMS: P 1:41.04  12/31/2006 Ashley Jones                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fleming, Jack C           78 University of Sa-38            1:52.39  
  2 Fasbender, Barry A        76 Stanford Masters-38            2:00.21  
  3 Sulzbach, John F          79 Menlo Masters Ak-38            2:18.69  
 
Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:26.28   7/18/2008 Takashi Hayashi, JPN                       
        NATL: N 3:43.56    7/5/1992 Anton Cerer                                
         PMS: P   16.22    8/2/2001 Barry Fasbender                            
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        76 Stanford Masters-38            4:25.59  
                2:14.88   4:25.59 (2:10.71)                                        
  2 Fleming, Jack C           78 University of Sa-38            4:47.82  
                2:08.40   4:47.82 (2:39.42)                                        
 
Men 75-79 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:06.58   6/13/2009 Burwell Jones, USA                         
        NATL: N 3:06.58   6/13/2009 Burwell Jones                              
         PMS: P 3:24.38  12/31/1994 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Horn, William G       75 The Olympic Club-38            3:37.56  
                1:49.39   3:37.56 (1:48.17)                                        
  2 Fasbender, Barry A        76 Stanford Masters-38            3:47.99  
                1:59.46   3:47.99 (1:48.53)                                        
 
Men 75-79 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 6:48.48   6/14/2009 Burwell Jones, USA                         
        NATL: N 6:48.48   6/14/2009 Burwell Jones                              
         PMS: P 7:21.75  12/31/1995 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Horn, William G       75 The Olympic Club-38            7:59.34  
                2:05.73   4:11.30 (2:05.57)   6:29.43 (2:18.13)   7:59.34 (1:29.91)
  2 Fasbender, Barry A        76 Stanford Masters-38            8:22.14  
                2:06.54   4:25.61 (2:19.07)   6:39.83 (2:14.22)   8:22.14 (1:42.31)
  3 Fleming, Jack C           78 University of Sa-38            9:16.45  
                2:03.83   7:06.40 (5:02.57)   9:16.45 (2:10.05)                    
 
Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.29    7/3/2011 Roberto Alberiche, ESP                       
        NATL: N 33.09   5/22/2005 Frank Piemme                                 
         PMS: P 36.37  12/31/1998 Aldo da Rosa                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O           82 Alameda Aquatic-38               38.12  
  2 Stupfel, Norman E         81 Walnut Creek Mas-38              39.27  
  3 Garretson, Bob O          80 Tuolumne County-38               45.19  
  4 Galvin, Barry T           80 University of Sa-38              47.44  
 -- Ammann, Charles           82 Menlo Masters Ak-38                 DQ  
 
Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:13.12    7/2/2011 Roberto Alberiche, ESP                     
        NATL: N 1:16.04   3/12/2011 Graham Johnston                            
         PMS: P 1:23.68  12/31/2000 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mayo, Robert W            80 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:31.12  
  2 Stupfel, Norman E         81 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:38.74  
  3 Garretson, Bob O          80 Tuolumne County-38             1:53.37  
  4 Galvin, Barry T           80 University of Sa-38            1:56.78  
  5 Grohe, William E          80 University of Sa-38            2:00.71  
  6 Kline, Howard J           81 University of Sa-38            2:12.96  
 
Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:48.76    7/1/2011 Roberto Alberiche, ESP                     
        NATL: N 2:53.74   3/12/2011 Graham Johnston                            
         PMS: P 3:09.70  12/31/1999 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mayo, Robert W            80 Walnut Creek Mas-38            3:30.93  
                1:42.87   3:30.93 (1:48.06)                                        
  2 Stupfel, Norman E         81 Walnut Creek Mas-38            3:48.21  
                1:47.24   3:48.21 (2:00.97)                                        
  3 Garretson, Bob O          80 Tuolumne County-38             4:12.06  
                2:03.34   4:12.06 (2:08.72)                                        
 
Men 80-84 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 6:11.49    7/2/2011 Roberto Alberiche, ESP                     
        NATL: N 6:09.06    3/9/2013 Burwell Jones                              
         PMS: P 6:42.86  12/31/1999 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mayo, Robert W            80 Walnut Creek Mas-38            7:28.60  
                1:53.32   3:48.05 (1:54.73)   5:41.92 (1:53.87)   7:28.60 (1:46.68)
  2 Garretson, Bob O          80 Tuolumne County-38             9:05.38  
                2:11.20   4:37.18 (2:25.98)   6:54.47 (2:17.29)   9:05.38 (2:10.91)
 
Men 80-84 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 12:56.50   3/12/2011 Graham Johnston, USA                      
        NATL: N 12:51.45    6/9/2012 Graham Johnston                           
         PMS: P 14:19.22  12/31/1999 Ray Taft                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mayo, Robert W            80 Walnut Creek Mas-38           15:09.67  
                1:51.09   3:49.71 (1:58.62)   5:46.37 (1:56.66)   7:42.41 (1:56.04)
      9:37.55 (1:55.14)  11:31.16 (1:53.61)  13:24.49 (1:53.33)  15:09.67 (1:45.18)
  2 Grohe, William E          80 University of Sa-38           19:13.82  
                4:39.21   7:07.64 (2:28.43)   9:33.94 (2:26.30)  12:01.94 (2:28.00)
     14:28.22 (2:26.28)  19:13.83 (4:45.61)        19:13.82 ( )                    
 
Men 80-84 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24:40.69   5/15/2011 Divano Giulio, ITA                        
        NATL: N 25:10.41   7/22/2011 Graham Johnston                           
         PMS: P 26:52.93  12/31/1999 Ray Taft                                  
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mayo, Robert W            80 Walnut Creek Mas-38           29:00.10  
                1:52.55   3:53.18 (2:00.63)   5:51.49 (1:58.31)   7:51.58 (2:00.09)
      9:48.26 (1:56.68)  11:45.50 (1:57.24)  13:43.14 (1:57.64)  15:40.40 (1:57.26)
     17:38.17 (1:57.77)  19:33.10 (1:54.93)  21:28.64 (1:55.54)  23:23.53 (1:54.89)
     25:18.30 (1:54.77)  27:11.66 (1:53.36)  29:00.10 (1:48.44)                    
  2 Cook, Robert J            81 Unattached-0                  31:54.23  
                1:57.87   4:01.39 (2:03.52)   6:08.39 (2:07.00)   8:13.36 (2:04.97)
     10:20.45 (2:07.09)  12:27.45 (2:07.00)  14:38.50 (2:11.05)  16:50.04 (2:11.54)
     19:02.65 (2:12.61)  21:15.09 (2:12.44)  23:23.69 (2:08.60)  25:34.35 (2:10.66)
     27:41.83 (2:07.48)  29:50.33 (2:08.50)  31:54.23 (2:03.90)                    
  3 Grohe, William E          80 University of Sa-38           36:27.43  
                2:05.43   5:33.91 (3:28.48)                             9:23.17 ( )
     11:48.77 (2:25.60)  16:44.42 (4:55.65)  19:12.64 (2:28.22)  21:41.83 (2:29.19)
                               24:12.86 ( )  29:09.34 (4:56.48)  31:39.83 (2:30.49)
     34:06.94 (2:27.11)  36:27.43 (2:20.49)                                        
 
Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 38.41   7/21/2003 Keijiro Nakamura, JPN                        
        NATL: N 40.00    3/9/2013 Burwell Jones                                
         PMS: P 42.49  12/31/1999 Ray Taft                                     
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Donald             80 Walnut Creek Mas-38              46.86  
  2 Jones, Ashley O           82 Alameda Aquatic-38               48.07  
  3 Garretson, Bob O          80 Tuolumne County-38               58.55  
  4 Grohe, William E          80 University of Sa-38            1:01.99  
  5 Soroka, Donald            81 Rolling Hills Mu-38            1:02.59  
  6 Galvin, Barry T           80 University of Sa-38            1:13.56  
 
Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:26.97   7/21/2003 Keijiro Nakamura, JPN                      
        NATL: N 1:35.36   8/23/1999 Ray Taft                                   
         PMS: P 1:35.36  12/31/1999 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mayo, Robert W            80 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:43.44  
  2 Garretson, Bob O          80 Tuolumne County-38             2:08.42  
  3 Soroka, Donald            81 Rolling Hills Mu-38            2:16.34  
 
Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:16.82    3/7/2004 Keijiro Nakamura, JPN                      
        NATL: N 3:28.97    6/2/2012 Clarke Mitchell                            
         PMS: P 3:31.36  12/31/1999 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Donald             80 Walnut Creek Mas-38            3:37.70  
                1:45.58   3:37.70 (1:52.12)                                        
  2 Mayo, Robert W            80 Walnut Creek Mas-38            3:52.75  
                1:53.23   3:52.75 (1:59.52)                                        
  3 Soroka, Donald            81 Rolling Hills Mu-38            4:51.11  
                2:23.13   4:51.11 (2:27.98)                                        
  4 Grohe, William E          80 University of Sa-38            5:56.35  
                2:42.46   5:56.35 (3:13.89)                                        
 
Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W    41.68   9/18/2006 Toshio Tajima, JPN                        
        NATL: N    44.41   5/20/2012 Bob Best                                  
         PMS: P 53:31.00        2000 Ashley Jones                              
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O           82 Alameda Aquatic-38               49.92P 
  2 Stupfel, Norman E         81 Walnut Creek Mas-38              52.08P 
  3 Galvin, Barry T           80 University of Sa-38              59.86P 
  4 Garretson, Bob O          80 Tuolumne County-38             1:05.64P 
 
Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:41.02   7/18/2005 Toshio Tajima, JPN                         
        NATL: N 1:43.21   4/19/2008 Robert MACDONALD                           
         PMS: P 1:47.10  12/31/1998 Aldo da Rosa                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O           82 Alameda Aquatic-38             1:52.52  
  2 Stupfel, Norman E         81 Walnut Creek Mas-38            1:59.79  
  3 Galvin, Barry T           80 University of Sa-38            2:24.08  
  4 Soroka, Donald            81 Rolling Hills Mu-38            2:27.37  
  5 Ammann, Charles           82 Menlo Masters Ak-38            3:51.18  
 
Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:47.81   6/23/2007 AL Craig, USA                              
        NATL: N 3:47.81   6/23/2007 AL Craig                                   
         PMS: P   57.94    8/1/2001 Ashley Jones                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O           82 Alameda Aquatic-38             4:12.52  
                2:03.26   4:12.52 (2:09.26)                                        
  2 Stupfel, Norman E         81 Walnut Creek Mas-38            4:35.99  
                2:10.15   4:35.99 (2:25.84)                                        
 -- Soroka, Donald            81 Rolling Hills Mu-38                 DQ  
                2:47.30        DQ (2:38.71)                                        
 
Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 39.65   5/15/2011 Divano Giulio, ITA                           
        NATL: N 39.05    8/5/2012 Clarke Mitchell                              
         PMS: P 42.89  12/31/1999 Ray Taft                                     
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O           82 Alameda Aquatic-38               45.56  
 
Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:31.42   6/22/2011 Giulio Divano, ITA                         
        NATL: N 3:54.51   8/10/2006 Thomas Maine                               
         PMS: P 4:31.44  12/31/1998 Aldo da Rosa                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William E          80 University of Sa-38            8:14.69  
                3:52.17   8:14.69 (4:22.52)                                        
 
Men 80-84 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:32.82  10/22/2005 Jan Ziegler, CZE                           
        NATL: N 3:34.94   8/15/2005 Frank Piemme                               
         PMS: P 3:43.19  12/31/2000 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O           82 Alameda Aquatic-38             3:50.07  
                1:55.04   3:50.07 (1:55.03)                                        
 
Men 80-84 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 7:12.63   6/23/2011 Giulio Divano, ITA                         
        NATL: N 7:47.73   8/10/2006 Thomas Maine                               
         PMS: P 8:05.14  12/31/1999 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William E          80 University of Sa-38           12:38.89  
                6:51.14  12:38.89 (5:47.75)                                        
 
Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 33.94    3/2/2008 Keijiro Nakamura, JPN                        
        NATL: N 35.77   8/15/1998 Woodrow Bowersock                            
         PMS: P 40.28  12/31/2003 William Johnston                             
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Motmans, August           86 Alameda Aquatic-38               50.43  
  2 Stupfel, Don L            85 San Mateo Master-38            1:06.05  
 
Men 85-89 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:23.25    6/6/2010 Frank Piemme, USA                          
        NATL: N 1:23.25    6/6/2010 Frank Piemme                               
         PMS: P 1:39.13  12/31/2003 William Johnston                           
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Motmans, August           86 Alameda Aquatic-38             2:13.26  
  2 Stupfel, Don L            85 San Mateo Master-38            2:54.46  
 
Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 39.89   7/18/2008 Keijiro Nakamura, JPN                        
        NATL: N 44.52   8/10/2006 Fred Van Dyke                                
         PMS: P 44.52  12/31/2006 Fred Van Dyke                                
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Motmans, August           86 Alameda Aquatic-38               55.73  
  2 Stupfel, Don L            85 San Mateo Master-38            1:18.52  
 
Men 85-89 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:31.65    3/2/2008 Keijiro Nakamura, JPN                      
        NATL: N 1:49.24   6/14/2008 Willard Lamb                               
         PMS: P 1:49.54  12/31/2002 Aldo da Rosa                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Motmans, August           86 Alameda Aquatic-38             2:10.18  
  2 Stupfel, Don L            85 San Mateo Master-38            2:59.90  
 
Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 45.66   6/19/2010 Toshio Tajima, JPN                           
        NATL: N 49.49   7/24/2010 Frank Piemme                                 
         PMS: P 52.39  12/31/2002 Aldo da Rosa                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Motmans, August           86 Alameda Aquatic-38               59.16  
 
Men 85-89 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:51.79   7/24/2010 Frank Piemme, USA                          
        NATL: N 1:51.79   7/24/2010 Frank Piemme                               
         PMS: P 2:00.89  12/31/2003 Aldo da Rosa                               
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Motmans, August           86 Alameda Aquatic-38             2:22.91  
 
Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 45.63    7/3/2010 Frank Piemme, USA                            
        NATL: N 45.63    7/3/2010 Frank Piemme                                 
         PMS: P 58.75  12/31/2003 Aldo da Rosa                                 
    Name                     Age Club                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Motmans, August           86 Alameda Aquatic-38             1:05.30  
 
Women 72-99 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N  1:53.83    8/8/2009 FT Lauderdale Aquatics                    
                          N PIKE, M BRESNAHAN, K ALYABYEVA, J MARTIN        
         PMS: P 53:31.00        2000 Tvm                                       
                          Nicole Doi 20, , Vicki Espiritu 26, Luane Rowe 22 
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Mateo Masters-38  'B'                                   1:57.96P 
     1) Rosas, Rachel W20               2) Cheong, Sinclaire R W20        
     3) Oto, Jillian M W20              4) Chan, Andrea Y W22             
                1:01.91     1:57.96 (56.05)                                        
  2 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'                      2:03.35P 
     1) Schallert, Lia B W23            2) Petrakis, Danae W21            
     3) Ballenger, Marie A W27          4) Johnson, Karissa M W25         
                1:01.03   2:03.35 (1:02.32)                                        
 
Women 72-99 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N  9:33.71   7/24/2010 Las Vegas Masters                         
                          M KELLEY, C SMITH, S COLAVITO, S PEARSON          
         PMS: P 10:10.55  12/31/2007 Usf                                       
                          Liu, Nishimoto, Kossoy, Belliveau                 
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                                   9:44.83P 
     1) Chan, Andrea Y W22              2) Cheong, Sinclaire R W20        
     3) Rosas, Rachel W20               4) Oto, Jillian M W20             
                1:05.72   2:14.49 (2:14.49)   3:28.53 (1:14.04)   4:50.07 (2:35.58)
      6:04.69 (1:14.62)   7:28.43 (2:38.36)     7:43.98 (15.55)   9:44.83 (2:16.40)
 
Women 72-99 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:52.87   7/24/2010 Las Vegas Masters                          
                         S PEARSON, C SMITH, M KELLEY, S COLAVITO          
         PMS: P 5:07.42  12/31/1992 Sac                                        
                         Wright, Christo, Lowrie, Nicholas                 
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'                      4:59.05P 
     1) Schallert, Lia B W23            2) Petrakis, Danae W21            
     3) Ballenger, Marie A W27          4) Johnson, Karissa M W25         
                1:19.19   2:34.25 (1:15.06)   3:46.10 (1:11.85)   4:59.05 (1:12.95)
  2 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                                   5:32.14  
     1) Cheong, Sinclaire R W20         2) Ferraris, Giulia M W36         
     3) Oto, Jillian M W20              4) Rhoades, Melissa W24           
                1:25.85   2:55.14 (1:29.29)   4:12.33 (1:17.19)   5:32.14 (1:19.81)
 
Women 100-119 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:53.52   6/20/2010 Spencer Swim Team        -gbr              
                         M SMITH, T WORTHY, K HODD, L BACHER-FUENTES       
        NATL: N 4:49.16    8/8/2009 YMCA Indy Swimfit                          
                         B TAFLINGER, C HINE, J WEAVER, M SOBECKI          
         PMS: P 4:55.59  12/31/1992 Wcm                                        
                         Boscovich, Tallman, Debbie Flansburg, Ingraham    
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                                   5:11.51  
     1) Sardella, Stephanie L W36       2) Chiba, Kristine A W26          
     3) Chan, Andrea Y W22              4) Lee, Allison M W34             
                1:18.33   2:47.01 (1:28.68)   3:56.49 (1:09.48)   5:11.51 (1:15.02)
 
Women 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:50.94   10/2/2005 Gold Rush                -jpn              
                         M OKUHARA, N SHIRATA, C SAITO, Y OZAWA            
        NATL: N 1:52.10   8/15/2004 Illinois Masters                           
                         N DAY, H LINGNER, J RIDGE, Z TUSA                 
         PMS: P 1:55.13    8/2/2001 Toc                                        
                         Naoko Watanabe, L Welting, K Houston,   Meg Gill  
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                                   2:09.53  
     1) Ferraris, Giulia M W36          2) Lee, Allison M W34             
     3) Sardella, Stephanie L W36       4) Elgaaen, Katie S W43           
                1:06.54   2:09.53 (1:02.99)                                        
  2 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                                2:10.39  
     1) Thomas, Alex J W25              2) Ongerth, Ann Michelle W39      
     3) Ward, Lisa A W49                4) Keeler, Susan E W35            
                1:09.16   2:10.39 (1:01.23)                                        
  3 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'                      2:13.26  
     1) Roth, Tenae W24                 2) Plushnik, Ashley M W22         
     3) Stoner, Stephanie I W38         4) Feldman, Ravena W38            
                1:03.31   2:13.26 (1:09.95)                                        
 
Women 120-159 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:42.10   6/11/2011 Ryogoku Kingyo           -jpn              
                         M IWASHITA, S HIRUKAWA, H MATSUDA, Y HIRAIDE      
        NATL: N 4:38.85    8/8/2009 Illinois Masters                           
                         J RIDGE, N DAY, J IVARSON, K STEVENS              
         PMS: P 4:58.90  12/31/1997 Wcm                                        
                         Lisa Ward, Osborn, Debbie Flansburg, Ghiggeri     
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                                5:58.52  
     1) Ward, Lisa A W49                2) Ongerth, Ann Michelle W39      
     3) Thomas, Alex J W25              4) Keeler, Susan E W35            
                1:29.19   3:28.85 (1:59.66)   4:49.70 (1:20.85)   5:58.52 (1:08.82)
 
Women 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:48.44    8/8/2006 Team Tyr                 -usa              
                         S HART, C SAPPEY, A PETTIS-SCOTT, S VON DER LIPPE 
        NATL: N 1:48.44    8/8/2006 Team Tyr                                   
                         C HART, C SAPPEY, A PETTIS-SCOTT, S VON DER LIPPE 
         PMS: P 1:55.89  12/31/2006 Wcm                                        
                         Hanley, Paula Roemer, McNamara, Alison Zamanian   
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                               2:06.41  
     1) Bell, Andee W38                 2) Chow, Jackie I W35             
     3) Garforth, Emma W45              4) Russell, Jane E W50            
                1:01.40   2:06.41 (1:05.01)                                        
  2 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'                      2:10.78  
     1) Capen, Tasha W47                2) Levy, Karen D W44              
     3) Poston, Kathleen W40            4) Bracco Comfort, Katie M W37    
                1:05.41   2:10.78 (1:05.37)                                        
  3 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                                2:25.49  
     1) Taylor, Catherine W50           2) Dibley, Allison M W51          
     3) Henry, BJ W49                   4) Hansel, Neila W37              
                1:16.28   2:25.49 (1:09.21)                                        
  4 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'                      2:25.73  
     1) Glanville, Carolyn W W33        2) McCurdy, Marnie R W41          
     3) Hutchins, Kristin E W47         4) Bryant, Lynn W41               
                1:29.57     2:25.73 (56.16)                                        
  5 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master-38  'A'                      2:37.73  
     1) Van Noord, Michela W39          2)                                
     3) Harms, Cheryl M W62             4) Hieb-Stock, Lisa M W33         
                1:23.60   2:37.73 (1:14.13)                                        
 
Women 160-199 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 9:41.26    4/8/2011 SC Wiking Herne          -ger              
                         P DUDA, T BLOCH, G BRKOWSKI, T KINTRUP            
        NATL: N 9:36.88    8/8/2009 Mission Viejo Masters                      
                         R OLSEN, T SORENSON, A SUE OSBORN, K RICHELL      
         PMS: P 9:41.40  12/31/2009 Wcm                                        
                         Sandi Easton, Debbie Santos, BJ Henry, Lisa Ward  
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                                  10:50.51  
     1) Ferraris, Giulia M W36          2) Lee, Allison M W34             
     3) Nebeling, Sara B W54            4) Elgaaen, Katie S W43           
                1:14.48   2:36.00 (2:36.00)     2:57.15 (21.15)   3:54.19 (1:18.19)
      5:16.55 (1:22.36)   6:42.88 (2:48.69)   8:15.14 (1:32.26)  10:50.51 (4:07.63)
  2 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'                     11:07.14  
     1) Gerhan, Martha W52              2) McNamara, Kathleen A W53       
     3) Schmitz, Emily M W25            4) Benjamin, Bonnie B W38         
                1:25.40   2:55.61 (2:55.61)   4:22.60 (1:26.99)   6:02.24 (3:06.63)
      7:16.75 (1:14.51)   8:41.89 (2:39.65)     8:58.81 (16.92)  11:07.14 (2:25.25)
 
Women 160-199 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:52.79    5/5/2012 Long Eaton               -gbr              
                         M TUCK, H GORMAN, R FOX, H AKERS                  
        NATL: N 4:56.33    8/5/2001 San Diego                                  
                         J MARR, C KRATTLI, K PIPES-NEILSEN, J BUYS        
         PMS: P 4:56.95  12/31/2009 Wcm                                        
                         Lisa Ward, Debbie Santos, Sandi Easton, BJ Henry  
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                                   5:40.34  
     1) Rosas, Rachel W20               2) Nebeling, Sara B W54           
     3) Elgaaen, Katie S W43            4) Lee, Cindy S W56               
                1:24.63     1:59.32 (34.69)   4:26.98 (2:27.66)   5:40.34 (1:13.36)
  2 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'                      6:22.71  
     1) Kulla, Morgan W62               2) Roth, Tenae W24                
     3) Schmitz, Emily M W25            4) Compagno, Wendy A W44          
                1:48.53   3:19.87 (1:31.34)   4:49.20 (1:29.33)   6:22.71 (1:33.51)
  3 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master-38  'A'                      6:31.94  
     1)                                 2) Van Noord, Michela W39         
     3) Hieb-Stock, Lisa M W33          4) Harms, Cheryl M W62            
                1:40.84   3:30.05 (1:49.21)   5:04.68 (1:34.63)   6:31.94 (1:27.26)
  4 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'                      7:05.46  
     1) Stoner, Stephanie I W38         2) Bryant, Lynn W41               
     3) Ducey, Maria W50                4) McCurdy, Marnie R W41          
                1:31.51   3:06.15 (1:34.64)   5:26.13 (2:19.98)   7:05.46 (1:39.33)
 
Women 200-239 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:56.04   3/19/2011 Cape Town Masters        -rsa              
                         S KRUGER, C STANFORD, M STRAUSS, E OTTERMANN      
        NATL: N 1:57.21    8/8/2006 Pacific Northwest                          
                         L DAHL, D GLASSMAN, C DAVIS, M LIPPOLD            
         PMS: P 2:00.50  12/31/2006 Wcm                                        
                         L Crittendem, R Brittingeham, C O'Brien, S Heim-Bo
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'                      2:13.79  
     1) Zebedee, Suzanne L W52          2) Couch, Stephanie D W49         
     3) Armstrong, Miki W60             4) Matena, Jana W51               
                1:08.32   2:13.79 (1:05.47)                                        
  2 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'                      2:21.00  
     1) McNamara, Kathleen A W53        2) Goldberg, Claudette W54        
     3) Gerhan, Martha W52              4) Edler, Monica W41              
                1:10.26   2:21.00 (1:10.74)                                        
  3 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                                2:26.80  
     1) Marnell, Mary W57               2) Sotelo, Sophia S W52           
     3) Alexander, Martha A W64         4) O'Brien, Charlene A W57        
                1:18.22   2:26.80 (1:08.58)                                        
  4 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                                   2:31.85  
     1) Nebeling, Sara B W54            2) Merryfield, Carol L W63        
     3) Triest, Carol A W61             4) Lee, Cindy S W56               
                1:14.20   2:31.85 (1:17.65)                                        
  5 San Mateo Masters-38  'B'                                   2:42.16  
     1) Vandroff, Jill W56              2) Akers, Diane L W65             
     3) La Berge, Kristin W54           4) Fung, Margaret K W61           
                1:26.40   2:42.16 (1:15.76)                                        
  6 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'B'                      2:43.62  
     1) Strauss, Judy W59               2) Pinto, Rebecca A W58           
     3) Cumming, Margaret E W35         4) Feeley, Louise S W54           
                1:20.43   2:43.62 (1:23.19)                                        
  7 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'                      2:57.54  
     1) Buzolich, Marilyn J W58         2) Cinti, Julie B W58             
     3) Byrnes, Barbara G W57           4) Short, Laura J W64             
                1:29.94   2:57.54 (1:27.60)                                        
  8 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks-38  'A'                            2:58.23  
     1) Cochrane, Sarah A W26           2) Hayes-Rupp, Cynthia F W56      
     3) Tevis, Maggie H W65             4) Barry, Marty W81               
                1:07.38   2:58.23 (1:50.85)                                        
 
Women 200-239 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 10:14.12   8/21/2010 Gold Coast Masters       -usa             
                          P SARGEANT, C DEVANNEY, P MCDONNELL, B LOHBERG    
        NATL: N 10:05.40   8/23/2009 Gold Coast Masters                        
                          P SARGEANT, C DEVANNEY, P MCDONNELL, D LECLAIR    
         PMS: P 10:44.68  12/31/2009 Toc                                       
                          M Meyer, A Felton, P Quinn, L Welting             
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'                     13:01.67  
     1) Burrell, Grendel W62            2) Byrnes, Barbara G W57          
     3) Kulla, Morgan W62               4) Ogilvie, Carol M W58           
                1:34.22   3:15.10 (3:15.10)   4:59.01 (1:43.91)   6:50.63 (3:35.53)
      8:26.57 (1:35.94)  10:08.32 (3:17.69)    10:24.52 (16.20)  13:01.67 (2:53.35)
 
Women 200-239 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:20.67   8/21/2010 Gold Coast Masters       -usa              
                         M HUGHES, B LOHBERG, D LECLAIR, P SARGEANT        
        NATL: N 5:13.65   5/25/2003 San Diego Swim Masters                     
                         B JORDAN, C KRATTLI, K PIPES-NEILSEN, B DUNBAR    
         PMS: P 6:09.54  12/31/2009 Usf                                        
                         Diane Smith, Cathy Huang, Gwen Dornan, Mary Saal  
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'                      5:37.01P 
     1) Armstrong, Miki W60             2) Matena, Jana W51               
     3) Bracco Comfort, Katie M W37     4) Zebedee, Suzanne L W52         
                1:33.62     2:32.86 (59.24)     3:05.15 (32.29)   5:37.01 (2:31.86)
  2 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'                      6:17.48  
     1) McNamara, Kathleen A W53        2) Goldberg, Claudette W54        
     3) Gerhan, Martha W52              4) Edler, Monica W41              
                1:33.94   3:12.65 (1:38.71)   5:01.18 (1:48.53)   6:17.48 (1:16.30)
  3 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                                6:18.71  
     1) Alexander, Martha A W64         2) Sotelo, Sophia S W52           
     3) O'Brien, Charlene A W57         4) Marnell, Mary W57              
                1:48.07   3:26.58 (1:38.51)   4:47.86 (1:21.28)   6:18.71 (1:30.85)
  4 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'B'                      6:56.59  
     1) Cumming, Margaret E W35         2) Feeley, Louise S W54           
     3) Pinto, Rebecca A W58            4) Strauss, Judy W59              
                2:07.08   3:46.77 (1:39.69)   5:23.05 (1:36.28)   6:56.59 (1:33.54)
  5 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'                      7:42.93  
     1) Buzolich, Marilyn J W58         2) Cinti, Julie B W58             
     3) Byrnes, Barbara G W57           4) Short, Laura J W64             
                1:58.07   3:54.21 (1:56.14)   5:56.10 (2:01.89)   7:42.93 (1:46.83)
  6 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks-38  'A'                            7:51.41  
     1) Tevis, Maggie H W65             2) Hayes-Rupp, Cynthia F W56      
     3) Cochrane, Sarah A W26           4) Barry, Marty W81               
                2:02.33   3:48.55 (1:46.22)   5:13.33 (1:24.78)   7:51.41 (2:38.08)
 
Women 240-279 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:11.16  11/27/2009 Peru Masters             -per              
                         R VIVANCO, R MARIA MUCANOVICH, A MAUGERE, A DAVIS 
        NATL: N 2:09.56    7/6/2012 Pacific Northwest                          
                         L DAHL, S WELCH, C DAVIS, S DILLS                 
         PMS: P 2:25.67  12/31/1992 Tam                                        
                         N Ridout, G Carroll, S Jones-Roy,   Lynch         
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'                      3:19.45  
     1) Campbell, Martha C W65          2) Burrell, Grendel W62           
     3) Delaney, Barbara W67            4) Kulla, Morgan W62              
                1:36.28   3:19.45 (1:43.17)                                        
  2 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'                      4:29.34  
                2:02.19   4:29.34 (2:27.15)                                        
 
Women 240-279 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 11:30.92   6/10/2011 Gold Coast Masters       -usa             
                          P SARGEANT, M HUGHES, J MITCHELL, D OGIER         
        NATL: N 11:30.92   6/10/2011 Gold Coast Masters                        
                          P SARGEANT, M HUGHES, J MITCHELL, D OGIER         
         PMS: P 13:28.86  12/31/1992 Wcm                                       
                          B Barabash, J Alexander, A Pisciotta, B Jordan    
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'                     14:37.96  
     1) Allen, Susan J W69              2) Coleman, Kate A W71            
     3) Long, Anne B W71                4) Dunn, Audrey J W60             
                1:44.07   3:34.01 (3:34.01)   5:17.48 (1:43.47)   7:11.67 (3:37.66)
      9:01.01 (1:49.34)  10:56.53 (3:44.86)  12:45.76 (1:49.23)  14:37.96 (3:41.43)
  2 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'                     18:54.52  
     1) Niccolls, DJ W60                2) Chaitkin, Lauren E W69         
     3) Perez, Emma L W58               4) Gillesby, Martha W62           
                2:19.98   4:45.38 (4:45.38)   6:52.38 (2:07.00)   9:09.61 (4:24.23)
     11:24.63 (2:15.02)  13:46.03 (4:36.42)  16:20.82 (2:34.79)  18:54.52 (5:08.49)
 
Women 240-279 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:33.65    7/9/2011 Oregon                   -usa              
                         J WARD, G PIERSON, C CRABBE, K ANDRUS-HUGHES      
        NATL: N 5:33.65    7/9/2011 Oregon Masters                             
                         J WARD, G PIERSON, C CRABBE, K ANDRUS-HUGHES      
         PMS: P 6:50.38  12/31/1992 Wcm                                        
                         B Jordan, A Pisciotta, J Alexander, B Barabash    
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'                      9:21.61  
     1) Delaney, Barbara W67            2) Burrell, Grendel W62           
     3) Campbell, Martha C W65          4) Gillesby, Martha W62           
                2:44.36   7:11.76 (4:27.40)   9:24.49 (2:12.73)         9:21.61 ( )
  2 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'                     10:45.24  
     1) Rose, Polly W71                 2) Dunn, Audrey J W60             
     3) Feldman, Ravena W38             4) Boden, Maria W71               
                3:03.70                             6:56.02 ( )  10:45.24 (3:49.22)
 
Women 280-319 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:33.19   7/17/2006 Juei Club                -jpn              
                         T NISHISAKO, M IMURA, M KAMOSHITA, Y NAGAMATSU    
        NATL: N 2:38.52   8/11/1996 New England                                
                         C WALKER, B BURRILL, P SMITH, D REED              
         PMS: P 2:57.34  12/31/2006 Wcm                                        
                         B Jordan, D Monroe, M Kraetzer, A Hirsch          
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                                3:48.58  
     1) Ackerman, Dolly J W72           2) Owens, Barbara R W84           
     3) Haworth, Joyce M W76            4) Hirsch, Ann M W82              
  2 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'                      4:01.23  
     1) Coleman, Kate A W71             2) Allen, Mary A W81              
     3) Hagiwara, Tanako W75            4) Chaitkin, Lauren E W69         
                2:10.74   4:01.23 (1:50.49)                                        
 
Women 280-319 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 13:43.35   8/21/2010 Virginia Masters Swim Tea-Usa             
                          J DETRICK, L WALKER, B SCHREINER, B DURRANT       
        NATL: N 13:30.94    8/8/2009 Virginia Masters Swim Team                
                          B DURRANT, L WALKER, B ZAREMSKI, B SCHREINER      
         PMS: P 16:17.09  12/31/1992 Wcm                                       
                          J Durston, M Jane Reeves, J Howell, D Monroe      
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'                     19:34.45  
     1) Voorhees, Margaret S W85        2) Delaney, Barbara W67           
     3) Campbell, Martha C W65          4) Short, Laura J W64             
                2:58.30   5:56.26 (5:56.26)   8:18.89 (2:22.63)  13:02.68 (7:06.42)
     15:25.25 (2:22.57)  19:34.39 (6:31.71)     19:34.45 (0.06)                    
 
Women 280-319 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 7:06.59   1/30/2011 Spencer Swim Team        -gbr              
                         G ISAAC, M HITCHCOCK, D FORD, R KIELY             
        NATL: N 6:56.44   7/22/2012 San Diego Swim Masters                     
                         B JORDAN, A WILLIAMS, B DUNBAR, M RAMEY           
         PMS: P 8:04.95  12/31/2004 Wcm                                        
                         J Duncan, A Hirsch, J Alexander, D Monroe         
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                               10:36.09  
     1) Ackerman, Dolly J W72           2) Hirsch, Ann M W82              
     3) Morton, Judith L W74            4) Haworth, Joyce M W76           
                2:22.43   4:57.36 (2:34.93)   8:41.21 (3:43.85)  10:36.09 (1:54.88)
  2 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'                     11:39.54  
     1) Allen, Mary A W81               2) Hagiwara, Tanako W75           
     3) Chaitkin, Lauren E W69          4) Petro, Susan W63               
                6:32.85  11:39.54 (5:06.69)                                        
 
Women 320-359 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:07.18   7/19/2010 Big S Yokohama           -jpn              
                         S YONEZAWA, S TANAKA, R IWAIZUMI, M KAMOSHITA     
        NATL: N 3:27.23    8/8/2009 Virginia Masters Swim Team                 
                         B ZAREMSKI, T SOKOLIK, M BERKLEY, J MEREDITH      
         PMS: P 3:49.73  12/31/1998 Wcm                                        
                         S Joy, J Howell, J Durston, M Jane Reeves         
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                                   4:26.44  
     1) Lingys, Jutta E W77             2) Knochenhauer, Martha K W86     
     3) Lambertson, Ann M W83           4) Mc Cubbin, Miek W78            
                2:26.62   4:26.44 (1:59.82)                                        
  2 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'                      5:07.15  
     1) Byrnes, Ilse M W86              2) Voorhees, Margaret S W85       
     3) Bensu, Janet L W81              4) Long, Anne B W71               
                3:08.77   5:07.15 (1:58.38)                                        
 
Women 320-359 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 19:52.30   6/12/2011 Sukoyaka ST              -jpn             
                          M KUSUME, S AKITOMO, E SATO, T UEDA               
        NATL: N 19:29.28   1/13/2002 Fmm                                       
                          K SCHIMPF, P HUGHES, J REYNOLDS, F CARR           
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'                     23:52.54  
     1) Aho, Kirsti M W54               2) Allen, Mary A W81              
     3) Bensu, Janet L W81              4) Hagiwara, Tanako W75           
                4:03.42   8:21.34 (8:21.34)  11:21.29 (2:59.95)                    
                                                   16:52.22 ( )        23:52.54 ( )
 
Women 320-359 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 13:39.39   6/20/2010 Suieikai                 -jpn             
                          K ISHIKAWA, T AMANO, S UENAMI, C TAKIZAWA         
        NATL: N 10:19.75   1/13/2002 Fmm                                       
                          P HUGHES, J REYNOLDS, J TROY, K SCHIMPF           
         PMS: P 12:14.90  12/31/1997 Smmm                                      
                          Audrey Etienne, Hilda Buel, Zada Taft, Goldman    
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'                     12:32.97W 
     1) Voorhees, Margaret S W85        2) Byrnes, Ilse M W86             
     3) Long, Anne B W71                4) Bensu, Janet L W81             
                3:40.30  10:05.17 (6:24.87)  12:32.97 (2:27.80)                    
 
Men 72-99 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:40.10   8/13/2007 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics                   
                         P BULLOCK, H SEUNG LEE, L LYONS, C BULLOCK        
         PMS: P 1:41.14  12/31/1993 Toc                                        
                         Antonick, Tarbell, Goth, Murray                   
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'                      1:38.83N 
     1) Dillane, Jack W M19             2) Vizcarra, Nathan M26           
     3) Rothberg, Dash I M27            4) Wang, Jackson Z M26            
                  50.71     1:38.83 (48.12)                                        
  2 San Mateo Masters-38  'B'                                   1:39.67N 
     1) Oto, Masa M21                   2) Sanchez, Carlos F M27          
     3) Navarro, Alex M23               4) Navarro, Evan M19              
                  50.61     1:39.67 (49.06)                                        
  3 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                                   1:46.05  
     1) Koo, Derrick M20                2) Lucero, Eric M20               
     3) Gonzalez, Richard M21           4) Halet, John M18                
                  54.43     1:46.05 (51.62)                                        
 
Men 72-99 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 8:28.72   7/18/1999 Greater Indiana                            
                         G COMER, D PETTE, G LATHROP, A DAWKINS            
         PMS: P 8:38.99  12/31/2003 Wcm                                        
                         Brown, Russell Mikuni, Aaron Mikuni, Andy Nonaka  
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                                   8:54.39  
     1) Oto, Masa M21                   2) Gonzalez, Richard M21          
     3) Halet, John M18                 4) Koo, Derrick M20               
                1:02.41   2:11.13 (2:11.13)   3:16.97 (1:05.84)   4:34.68 (2:23.55)
      5:37.49 (1:02.81)   6:45.94 (2:11.26)   7:47.13 (1:01.19)   8:54.39 (2:08.45)
  2 San Mateo Masters-38  'B'                                  10:01.65  
     1) Lucero, Eric M20                2) Cooper, Wyatt J M18            
     3) Chan, Henry M34                 4) Finch, John M M21              
                1:13.62   2:35.64 (2:35.64)   3:49.97 (1:14.33)   5:15.42 (2:39.78)
      6:26.60 (1:11.18)   7:44.30 (2:28.88)   8:48.39 (1:04.09)  10:01.65 (2:17.35)
 
Men 72-99 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:11.46   7/18/1999 Greater Indiana                            
                         D PETTE, B CHRISTOFEL, G COMER, A DAWKINS         
         PMS: P 4:24.89  12/31/1994 Toc                                        
                         Murray, Tarbell, Witchel, Goth                    
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                                   4:14.28P 
     1) Navarro, Alex M23               2)                                
     3) Oto, Masa M21                   4) Navarro, Evan M19              
                1:05.02   2:17.76 (1:12.74)   3:18.28 (1:00.52)     4:14.28 (56.00)
  2 San Mateo Masters-38  'B'                                   4:38.50  
     1) Gonzalez, Richard M21           2) Sanchez, Carlos F M27          
     3) Koo, Derrick M20                4) Halet, John M18                
                1:19.17     1:49.60 (30.43)   3:39.03 (1:49.43)     4:38.50 (59.47)
  3 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'                      5:32.73  
     1) Dillane, Jack W M19             2) Roberts, Mason D M24           
     3) Mai, Ping M43                   4) Sandoval, Joseph P M23         
                1:12.29   2:32.46 (1:20.17)   4:27.37 (1:54.91)   5:32.73 (1:05.36)
 
Men 100-119 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:35.05   12/4/2010 Dresdner Schwimmgemeinsch-Ger              
                         C PFEIFER, R HILDEBRANDT, T MOSCHKE, J TSCHERNITSC
        NATL: N 8:04.17   5/29/1994 Santa Clara                                
                         S MARINIUK, F MORTENSEN, J PARRACK, M MOORE       
         PMS: P 8:04.17  12/31/1994 Scsc                                       
                         S Mariniuk, F Mortensen, J Parrack, M Moore       
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                                   8:05.07W 
     1) Navarro, Alex M23               2) Sanchez, Carlos F M27          
     3) Kiedel, Michael M38             4) Navarro, Evan M19              
                  58.72   1:58.96 (1:58.96)     2:57.95 (58.99)   4:00.55 (2:01.59)
      5:00.63 (1:00.08)   6:02.95 (2:02.40)     7:00.76 (57.81)   8:05.07 (2:02.12)
 
Men 100-119 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:24.18   11/6/2010 MAC-NINA                 -bra              
                         R TRIVINO, L MARTIUS, L NOGUTI, F DUALIBE         
        NATL: N 4:06.58    8/8/2009 YMCA Indy Swimfit                          
                         G WIECZOREK, B CHRISTOFFEL, D MICHAEL, W MERKLE   
         PMS: P 4:14.09  12/31/1994 Scsc                                       
                         S Mariniuk, J Parrack, M Moore, F Mortensen       
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'                      4:11.09P 
     1) Rothberg, Dash I M27            2) Litvak, Igor M28               
     3) Wang, Jackson Z M26             4) Vizcarra, Nathan M26           
                1:03.30   2:18.20 (1:14.90)     3:16.73 (58.53)     4:11.09 (54.36)
 
Men 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:34.82   7/26/2009 Scaq                     -usa              
                         M CORNUE, E HOCHSTEIN, E TOLMACHOFF, C BEACH      
        NATL: N 1:34.82   7/26/2009 Scaq                                       
                         M CORNUE, E HOCHSTEIN, E TOLMACHOFF, C BEACH      
         PMS: P 1:37.49  12/31/1986 Toc                                        
                         F Hubbell, B Barthold, B Placak, J Griffith       
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'                      1:45.36  
     1) Pyle, Mike M38                  2) Hewitt, Jeffrey L M45          
     3) Stent, Shane T M41              4) Messmer, Matt M33              
                  52.10     1:45.36 (53.26)                                        
 
Men 120-159 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:05.60   7/31/2011 Illinois Masters         -usa              
                         D KINSELLA, V ALLEGRA, C CUNNICK, T CARLSON       
        NATL: N 8:03.21   7/25/2009 Scaq                                       
                         D SCHLESINGER, D WEGNER, M HARRIGAN, E HOCHSTEIN  
         PMS: P 8:13.69  12/31/2003 Tsun                                       
                         Terry Carlisle, Geoff Glaser, Robinson, Dan Veatch
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'                     10:54.09  
     1) Gordon, Flash M34               2) Lieu, Michael J M19            
     3) Lim, Hubert M32                 4) Sway, David A M40              
                1:10.23   2:31.55 (2:31.55)   3:49.71 (1:18.16)   5:20.41 (2:48.86)
      6:41.20 (1:20.79)   8:19.12 (2:58.71)     8:42.35 (23.23)  10:54.09 (2:34.97)
 
Men 120-159 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:12.72   6/19/2010 Otter SC                 -gbr              
                         A AITKEN, M BURGHAM, D WARREN, D ROBERTS          
        NATL: N 4:00.06    8/8/2009 Michigan Masters                           
                         K DOAK, P SAUCEDO, C MULL, A MULL                 
         PMS: P 4:04.49  12/31/1994 Toc                                        
                         S Murphy, S Corliss, D Lundberg, M Keck           
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'                      4:49.35  
     1) Pyle, Mike M38                  2) Stent, Shane T M41             
     3) Messmer, Matt M33               4) Makani, Gautam M47             
                1:22.62   2:48.06 (1:25.44)   3:52.63 (1:04.57)     4:49.35 (56.72)
 
Men 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:36.28    8/8/2006 Team Tyr                 -usa              
                         M EISENHUTH, J SMITH, R SAEGER, P SMITH           
        NATL: N 1:36.28    8/8/2006 Team Tyr                                   
                         M EISENHUTH, J SMITH, R SAEGER, P SMITH           
         PMS: P 1:40.32  12/31/1994 Toc                                        
                         B Placak, B Barthold, J Griffith, K Vander Bogart 
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                                   1:46.48  
     1) Bertram, Christian M28          2) Whatley, Thomas W M62          
     3) Enright, Jeff M47               4) McAweeney, Michael A M50       
                  53.45     1:46.48 (53.03)                                        
  2 San Mateo Masters-38  'C'                                   2:03.96  
     1) Carson, William A M39           2) Oliver, Matthew A M63          
     3) Chan, Henry M34                 4) Vandroff, Kenneth M M57        
                1:02.99   2:03.96 (1:00.97)                                        
  3 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'                      2:07.68  
     1) McSweeney, Brian P M46          2) Smith, Curtice M49             
     3) Csillik, Lajos G M45            4) Sway, David A M40              
                1:02.69   2:07.68 (1:04.99)                                        
 
Men 160-199 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:32.61  11/13/2011 AC Boulogne-Billancourt  -fra              
                         N HEZARD, P BLANC, O FAYOLLE, L NEUVILLE          
        NATL: N 8:15.15   7/16/2006 Team Tyr                                   
                         R SAEGER, P SMITH, M RUFFNER, D WEGNER            
         PMS: P 8:46.21  12/31/2005 Stan                                       
                         Kemp, Matt Kanzler, Tim Broderick, Ken Shilling   
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                                   9:19.11  
     1) Kenny, Daniel B M56             2) Kearns, Dan M40                
     3) Coquillard, Moby R M50          4) Enright, Jeff M47              
                1:08.61   2:25.08 (2:25.08)   3:31.99 (1:06.91)   4:44.59 (2:19.51)
      5:52.65 (1:08.06)   7:06.05 (2:21.46)   8:09.92 (1:03.87)   9:19.11 (2:13.06)
  2 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'                     13:08.20  
     1) Grady, Patrick O M47            2) Bolander, Jarie G M42          
     3) Young, Stephen L M55            4) Mc Bride, Patrick F M44        
                1:44.80   3:34.08 (3:34.08)   5:09.93 (1:35.85)   6:51.73 (3:17.65)
      8:32.08 (1:40.35)  10:30.66 (3:38.93)  11:43.71 (1:13.05)  13:08.20 (2:37.54)
 
Men 160-199 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:10.99    7/2/2011 Longhorn Aquatics        -usa              
                         C ECKERMAN, T BARTEE, T BLESSING, M VAROZZA       
        NATL: N 4:10.99    7/2/2011 Longhorn Aquatics                          
                         C ECKERMAN, T BARTEE, T BLESSING, M VAROZZA       
         PMS: P 4:36.07  12/31/2002 Tsun                                       
                         Robinson, Chappell, McDermott, Fitzgibbons        
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                                   4:40.62  
     1) Moore, Peter S M41              2) Reudy, Tom M59                 
     3) Bertram, Christian M28          4) Enright, Jeff M47              
                1:08.66   2:33.80 (1:25.14)   3:40.62 (1:06.82)   4:40.62 (1:00.00)
  2 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'                      5:38.91  
     1) McSweeney, Brian P M46          2) Mc Bride, Patrick F M44        
     3) Csillik, Lajos G M45            4) Rafter, Kevin M M39            
                1:23.66   2:48.23 (1:24.57)   4:10.83 (1:22.60)   5:38.91 (1:28.08)
 
Men 200-239 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:38.24    8/8/2006 Colorado                 -usa              
                         J GROSELLE, T HEDRICK, S WOOD, R ABRAHAMS         
        NATL: N 1:38.24    8/8/2006 Colorado Masters                           
                         J GROSELLE, T HEDRICK, S WOOD, R ABRAHAMS         
         PMS: P 1:44.06  12/31/2006 Bac                                        
                         Whatley, McAweeney, Finch, Butler                 
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks-38  'A'                            1:52.61  
     1) Ericsson, Ken M53               2) van Boer, Eric D M59           
     3) Ross, Duncan M48                4) Cunningham, Geoff T M45        
                  54.84     1:52.61 (57.77)                                        
  2 Davis Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                               1:54.56  
     1) Kahn, Stuart L M60              2) McPherson, Andrew M M66        
     3) Krovetz, Ted M47                4) Wyles, Eric J M37              
                  58.43     1:54.56 (56.13)                                        
  3 Santa Rosa Masters-38  'A'                                  1:57.45  
     1) Morales, John R M55             2) Wilson, Todd M49               
     3) Hale, Dave M58                  4) Keating, Kevin M50             
                  59.65     1:57.45 (57.80)                                        
  4 San Mateo Masters-38  'B'                                   2:02.51  
     1) Stretch, James C M48            2) Sharron, Will G M53            
     3) Lengyel, Gabor M50              4) Kenny, Daniel B M56            
                1:01.77   2:02.51 (1:00.74)                                        
  5 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'                      2:04.01  
     1) Mc Bride, Patrick F M44         2) Ridinger, Kim S M62            
     3) Vidano, James R M56             4) Sapirstein, Julian B M64       
                1:02.91   2:04.01 (1:01.10)                                        
  6 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'                      2:10.05  
     1) Pinto, Harlan A M56             2) Cocca, Chris D M48             
     3) Sheeper, Tim K M50              4) Waters, Crick M M52            
                1:05.87   2:10.05 (1:04.18)                                        
  7 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'C'                      2:32.46  
     1) Young, Stephen L M55            2) Mitchell, David M56            
     3) Bucy, John S M35                4) Williams, Syd M58              
                1:19.46   2:32.46 (1:13.00)                                        
  8 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'                     x2:46.92  
     1) Perez, Peter J M57              2) Bortman, Henry (Camo) M63      
     3) Ewing, Jack M53                 4) Boreyko, Valeriy A M60         
                1:29.60   2:46.92 (1:17.32)                                        
 
Men 200-239 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:51.74   6/11/2011 Ariz                     -usa              
                         A JAEGERS, J UTSCH, S SHAKE, J KRONGAARD          
        NATL: N 8:41.77    6/8/2012 Arizona Masters                            
                         J UTSCH, K DICKSON, S SHAKE, B ROTH               
         PMS: P 9:22.12  12/31/2007 Wcm                                        
                         R Santos, P Guadagni, D Galine, K O'Brien         
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'                     11:11.46  
     1) Dawson, Bill M71                2) Sheeper, Tim K M50             
     3) Kaloust, Scott W M44            4) Pinto, Harlan A M56            
                1:28.16   3:01.61 (3:01.61)   4:23.12 (1:21.51)   5:46.99 (2:45.38)
      6:57.38 (1:10.39)   8:15.39 (2:28.40)   9:38.43 (1:23.04)  11:11.46 (2:56.07)
  2 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                                  11:50.51  
     1) Stretch, James C M48            2) Valiant, Rich M46              
     3) Flannigan, John M63             4) Oliver, Matthew A M63          
                1:21.73   2:49.34 (2:49.34)   4:08.12 (1:18.78)   5:34.91 (2:45.57)
      7:08.92 (1:34.01)   8:49.64 (3:14.73)  10:20.04 (1:30.40)  11:50.51 (3:00.87)
  3 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'                     15:26.30  
     1) Williams, Syd M58               2) Morreale, Vincent J M58        
     3) Murray, Ed M64                  4) Perez, Peter J M57             
                1:13.83   2:35.73 (2:35.73)     2:59.72 (23.99)   4:27.45 (1:51.72)
      6:31.00 (2:03.55)   9:11.97 (4:44.52)  13:33.52 (4:21.55)  15:26.30 (6:14.33)
 
Men 200-239 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:34.41   6/11/2011 Sarasota Y Masters       -usa              
                         S MORTIMER, B BRENNER, B SAYLOR, J GROSELLE       
        NATL: N 4:13.76   8/11/2012 Longhorn Aquatics                          
                         A RASMUSSEN, D GUTHRIE, J SAUER, M VAROZZA        
         PMS: P 4:38.46  12/31/1994 Toc                                        
                         Tim Birnie, Bob Strand, Rich Bassi, Jim Elder     
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Mateo Masters-38  'B'                                   4:57.74  
     1) Whatley, Thomas W M62           2) McAweeney, Michael A M50       
     3) Carson, William A M39           4) Finch, Sheldon H M61           
                1:17.49   2:40.22 (1:22.73)   3:51.83 (1:11.61)   4:57.74 (1:05.91)
  2 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks-38  'A'                            5:08.42  
     1) Laudenslager, Greg L M52        2) Ericsson, Ken M53              
     3) Ross, Duncan M48                4) Williams, Scott M58            
                1:22.95   2:41.12 (1:18.17)   3:58.58 (1:17.46)   5:08.42 (1:09.84)
  3 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                                   5:17.98  
     1) Kenny, Daniel B M56             2) Chan, Henry M34                
     3) Brown, Randy I M65              4) Bruner, Michael L M57          
                1:23.73   2:51.39 (1:27.66)   4:12.75 (1:21.36)   5:17.98 (1:05.23)
  4 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'                      5:41.39  
     1) Cocca, Chris D M48              2) Sheeper, Tim K M50             
     3) Pinto, Harlan A M56             4) Waters, Crick M M52            
                1:29.31   3:07.92 (1:38.61)   4:32.07 (1:24.15)   5:41.39 (1:09.32)
  5 San Mateo Masters-38  'C'                                  x6:05.78  
     1) Oliver, Matthew A M63           2) Cook, William H M64            
     3) Stretch, James C M48            4) Prado, Antonio E M31           
                1:31.42   3:24.75 (1:53.33)   4:57.65 (1:32.90)   6:05.78 (1:08.13)
  6 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'                      6:18.18  
     1) Boreyko, Valeriy A M60          2) Ewing, Jack M53                
     3) Vidano, James R M56             4) Sapirstein, Julian B M64       
                1:59.09   3:26.44 (1:27.35)   5:03.79 (1:37.35)   6:18.18 (1:14.39)
  7 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'                      7:02.35  
     1) Young, Stephen L M55            2) Mitchell, David M56            
     3) Bucy, John S M35                4) Williams, Syd M58              
                2:04.39   3:52.01 (1:47.62)   5:28.66 (1:36.65)   7:02.35 (1:33.69)
 
Men 240-279 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:45.90   8/16/2008 Oregon Masters           -usa              
                         M TENNANT, T LANDIS, R SMITH, W EDWARDS           
        NATL: N 1:45.90   8/16/2008 Oregon Masters                             
                         M TENNANT, T LANDIS, R SMITH, W EDWARDS           
         PMS: P 1:50.87    8/2/2001 Tam                                        
                         Richard Burns, Kenneth Frost, Tate Holt, Greg Tull
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                                   1:57.43  
     1) Finch, Sheldon H M61            2) Brown, Randy I M65             
     3) Reudy, Tom M59                  4) Sweeney, James S M60           
                  58.60     1:57.43 (58.83)                                        
  2 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                                2:06.14  
     1) Flickinger, Tom R M66           2) DeLacy, James R M67            
     3) O'Brien, Kerry L M56            4) Mc Ghee, Paul A M51            
                1:07.50     2:06.14 (58.64)                                        
  3 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks-38  'A'                            2:09.36  
     1) Williams, Scott M58             2) Laudenslager, Greg L M52       
     3) Gloystein, James E M62          4) Pierce, Donald A M68           
                  59.95   2:09.36 (1:09.41)                                        
  4 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master-38  'A'                      2:24.81  
     1) Gass, Matthew E M56             2) Garretson, Bob O M80           
     3) Stock, Kyle K M40               4) Todd, Richard T M71            
                1:17.07   2:24.81 (1:07.74)                                        
  5 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'                      2:34.68  
     1) Sulzbach, John F M79            2) Peterson, Richard A M66        
     3) Dawson, Bill M71                4) Katzman, Barry L M59           
                1:18.22   2:34.68 (1:16.46)                                        
  6 San Mateo Masters-38  'B'                                   2:37.87  
     1) Levi, Bob M61                   2) Cook, William H M64            
     3) Dover, Stephen H M52            4) Sakai, Sterling K M63          
                1:20.81   2:37.87 (1:17.06)                                        
 
Men 240-279 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W  9:25.78   8/13/2011 Ventura County Masters   -usa             
                          J MCCONICA, G GRUBER, H KERNS, M BLATT            
        NATL: N  9:20.38   8/12/2012 Ventura County Masters                    
                          J MC CONICA, H KERNS, G GRUBER, M BLATT           
         PMS: P 10:55.42  12/31/1994 Rinc                                      
                          Aldo da Rosa, Dick Bennett, Jim Shaw, John Selmer 
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                                  10:03.51P 
     1) Finch, Sheldon H M61            2) Whatley, Thomas W M62          
     3) Reudy, Tom M59                  4) Sweeney, James S M60           
                1:16.40   2:33.60 (2:33.60)   3:49.29 (1:15.69)   5:08.03 (2:34.43)
      6:19.80 (1:11.77)   7:36.00 (2:27.97)   8:48.08 (1:12.08)  10:03.51 (2:27.51)
  2 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'                     10:26.42P 
     1) Ridinger, Kim S M62             2) Sapirstein, Julian B M64       
     3) Atondo, Richard E M63           4) Virtue, Paul A M62             
                1:14.60   2:36.14 (2:36.14)   3:50.34 (1:14.20)   5:06.99 (2:30.85)
      6:21.90 (1:14.91)   7:45.25 (2:38.26)   9:03.73 (1:18.48)  10:26.42 (2:41.17)
  3 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks-38  'A'                           10:58.61  
     1) Ross, Duncan M48                2) Cassidy, Roger M57             
     3) Davis, Don M M69                4) Pierce, Donald A M68           
                1:09.25   2:20.62 (2:20.62)   3:36.95 (1:16.33)   4:56.12 (2:35.50)
      6:18.46 (1:22.34)   7:45.54 (2:49.42)   9:18.63 (1:33.09)  10:58.61 (3:13.07)
 
Men 240-279 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:46.32   5/16/2010 Ventura County Masters   -usa              
                         JIM MCCONICA, JOHN DERR, HUBIE KERNS, GLENN GRUBER
        NATL: N 4:46.32   5/16/2010 Ventura County Masters                     
                         J MC CONICA, J DERR, H KERNS, G GRUBER            
         PMS: P 5:31.14  12/31/1991 Rinc                                       
                         Goldfarb, A da Rosa, D Levinson, E Kerswill       
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master-38  'A'                      6:39.68  
                3:09.38   4:43.67 (1:34.29)     5:21.02 (37.35)   6:39.68 (1:18.66)
  2 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'                      6:52.46  
     1) Sulzbach, John F M79            2) Dawson, Bill M71               
     3) Katzman, Barry L M59            4) Peterson, Richard A M66        
                1:35.96   3:23.32 (1:47.36)   5:21.75 (1:58.43)   6:52.46 (1:30.71)
  3 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks-38  'A'                            7:13.14  
     1) Soroka, Donald M81              2) Gloystein, James E M62         
     3) Pierce, Donald A M68            4) Cunningham, Geoff T M45        
                2:15.64   4:13.88 (1:58.24)   6:03.67 (1:49.79)   7:13.14 (1:09.47)
 
Men 280-319 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:59.60   6/21/2009 Gold                     -usa              
                         D QUIGGIN, A MORROW, D MCINTYRE, C CAVANAUGH      
        NATL: N 1:59.60   6/21/2009 Gold                                       
                         D QUIGGIN, A MORROW, D MCINTYRE, C CAVANAUGH      
         PMS: P 2:08.47    8/2/2001 Wcm                                        
                         J DeLacy, R Olson,   Jesse Smyers,   Norm Stupfel 
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                                2:49.92  
     1) Lane, Ed V M74                  2) Mayo, Robert W M80             
     3) Perilman, Jim E M74             4) Stupfel, Norman E M81          
                1:25.41   2:49.92 (1:24.51)                                        
  2 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'                      2:54.68  
     1) Kunihara, Daniel S M62          2) Atondo, Richard E M63          
     3) Fleming, Jack C M78             4) Kline, Howard J M81            
                1:15.23   2:54.68 (1:39.45)                                        
  3 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'                      3:18.56  
     1) Grohe, William E M80            2) Galvin, Barry T M80            
     3) Andrews, Bryan W M62            4) Sider, Gabriel J M70           
                1:39.00   3:18.56 (1:39.56)                                        
 
Men 280-319 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 11:28.36   4/19/2012 Fluminense F.C.          -bra             
                          G PAVETITS, A ORSELLI, O SILVA, J EUGENIO FERRAZ  
        NATL: N 10:36.95   8/25/2012 Oregon Masters                            
                          B BRUCE, R SMITH, D RADCLIFF, T LANDIS            
         PMS: P 12:22.64  12/31/1994 Smmm                                      
                          Ray Taft, Fred Taioli, Moran, Steuart             
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'                     17:59.51  
     1) Grohe, William E M80            2) Sider, Gabriel J M70           
     3) Boreyko, Valeriy A M60          4) Fleming, Jack C M78            
                2:10.54   4:37.50 (4:37.50)   6:43.59 (2:06.09)   9:04.49 (4:26.99)
     10:59.18 (1:54.69)  13:03.84 (3:59.35)  15:22.33 (2:18.49)  17:59.51 (4:55.67)
 
Men 280-319 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:37.43    5/5/2012 Birmingham               -gbr              
                         A JACKSON, K INGRAM, T CLARK, A LOWE              
        NATL: N 5:24.55    6/4/2005 North Carolina                             
                         C MITCHELL, J KORTHEUER, R KITCHELL, J CLARK      
         PMS: P 6:31.65  12/31/2005 Wcm                                        
                         B Mayo, N Stupfel, J Perilman, E Haworth          
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                                6:35.02  
     1) Mayo, Robert W M80              2) Stupfel, Norman E M81          
     3) Perilman, Jim E M74             4) O'Brien, Kerry L M56           
                1:49.30   3:43.22 (1:53.92)   4:56.78 (1:13.56)   6:35.02 (1:38.24)
  2 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'                      8:07.31  
     1) Kunihara, Daniel S M62          2) Atondo, Richard E M63          
     3) Fleming, Jack C M78             4) Kline, Howard J M81            
                3:35.03                             8:08.66 ( )         8:07.31 ( )
  3 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'                      8:43.74  
     1) Grohe, William E M80            2) Galvin, Barry T M80            
     3) Andrews, Bryan W M62            4) Sider, Gabriel J M70           
                2:31.86   4:58.39 (2:26.53)   6:57.66 (1:59.27)   8:43.74 (1:46.08)
 
Mixed 72-99 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:56.54   7/25/2009 Csam                                       
                         W FEDERER, L HANCOCK, C RAMOS, K DENBY            
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                                   3:55.60N 
     1) Chan, Andrea Y W22              2) Oto, Jillian M W20             
     3) Sanchez, Carlos F M27           4) Navarro, Alex M23              
                  56.09   1:58.67 (1:02.58)   3:00.47 (1:01.80)     3:55.60 (55.13)
  2 San Mateo Masters-38  'C'                                   4:38.54  
     1) Rhoades, Melissa W24            2) McDougal, Mary A W25           
     3) Carpol, Michael H M26           4) Finch, John M M21              
                1:19.40   2:34.98 (1:15.58)   3:37.95 (1:02.97)   4:38.54 (1:00.59)
  3 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'                      4:46.09  
     1) Schallert, Lia B W23            2) Roberts, Mason D M24           
     3) Sandoval, Joseph P M23          4) Johnson, Karissa M W25         
                1:12.79   2:17.73 (1:04.94)   3:31.41 (1:13.68)   4:46.09 (1:14.68)
  4 San Mateo Masters-38  'D'                                  x4:57.42  
     1) Craviotto, Alli W24             2) Strickfaden, Jennifer R W31    
     3) Cooper, Wyatt J M18             4) Lucero, Eric M20               
                1:18.57   2:37.56 (1:18.99)   3:50.33 (1:12.77)   4:57.42 (1:07.09)
  5 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'                      5:20.67  
     1) Lieu, Michael J M19             2) Plushnik, Ashley M W22         
     3) Ysrael, Victoria Y W22          4) Yount, David L M21             
                1:09.46   2:45.41 (1:35.95)   5:20.67 (2:35.26)                    
 
Mixed 72-99 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:57.69   7/31/2011 Arizona Masters                            
                         K HARRIGAN, B LARSON, M RIPPENTROP, G SMITH       
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                                   2:01.08  
     1) Navarro, Alex M23               2) Sanchez, Carlos F M27          
     3) Chan, Andrea Y W22              4) Oto, Jillian M W20             
                1:02.93     2:01.08 (58.15)                                        
  2 San Mateo Masters-38  'B'                                   2:16.89  
     1) Dwyer, Kelly J W19              2) Koo, Derrick M20               
     3) Oto, Masa M21                   4) Rhoades, Melissa W24           
                1:15.19   2:16.89 (1:01.70)                                        
  3 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'                      2:23.45  
     1) Schallert, Lia B W23            2) Roberts, Mason D M24           
     3) Sandoval, Joseph P M23          4) Johnson, Karissa M W25         
                1:10.88   2:23.45 (1:12.57)                                        
  4 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'                      2:48.11  
     1) Lieu, Michael J M19             2) Plushnik, Ashley M W22         
     3) Ysrael, Victoria Y W22          4) Yount, David L M21             
                1:38.91   2:48.11 (1:09.20)                                        
 
Mixed 100-119 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:57.11   3/14/2012 Cape Town Masters        -rsa              
                         T WILLIAMS, B REYNOLDS, T STANFORD, R NEETHLING   
        NATL: N 3:54.81   7/25/2009 Scaq                                       
                         N JANOS, J CORCORAN, A YEARWOOD, E TOLMACHOFF     
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'                      3:57.67  
     1) Rothberg, Dash I M27            2) Ballenger, Marie A W27         
     3) Petrakis, Danae W21             4) Wang, Jackson Z M26            
                  57.74   2:03.39 (1:05.65)   3:04.01 (1:00.62)     3:57.67 (53.66)
  2 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                                   4:14.11  
     1) Halet, John M18                 2) Cheong, Sinclaire R W20        
     3) Sardella, Stephanie L W36       4) Kiedel, Michael M38            
                  58.62   2:07.46 (1:08.84)   3:17.94 (1:10.48)     4:14.11 (56.17)
 -- University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'                           DQ  
     1) O'Brien, Meghan M W27           2) Boehringer, Karl G M27         
     3) Pezzoni, Ashleigh W24           4) Vizcarra, Nathan M26           
                1:16.18     2:15.47 (59.29)   3:29.97 (1:14.50)          DQ (55.06)
 
Mixed 100-119 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:51.99   7/17/2006 Oahu Club                -jpn              
                         T KITASHITA, H MATSUDA, K KAWAMOTO, I MAEDA       
        NATL: N 1:55.34    7/9/2011 The Olympic Club                           
                         O'DONNELL-MCCARTH, J DORR, E REILLY, S GREENWOOD  
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'                      1:57.73  
     1) Rothberg, Dash I M27            2) Petrakis, Danae W21            
     3) Ballenger, Marie A W27          4) Wang, Jackson Z M26            
                1:02.40     1:57.73 (55.33)                                        
  2 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'                      2:14.40  
     1) Vizcarra, Nathan M26            2) Boehringer, Karl G M27         
     3) Pezzoni, Ashleigh W24           4) O'Brien, Meghan M W27          
                1:02.92   2:14.40 (1:11.48)                                        
  3 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                                   2:29.65  
     1) Halet, John M18                 2) Vandroff, Jill W56             
     3) Craviotto, Alli W24             4) Navarro, Evan M19              
                1:22.14   2:29.65 (1:07.51)                                        
 
Mixed 120-159 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:56.35   6/18/2011 Otter                    -gbr              
                         D ROBERTS, D WARREN, G HOBSON, N EDDEMEY          
        NATL: N 3:56.36    3/5/2011 Movy Masters                               
                         T STEWART, C FUCHS, J STOVER, A DIERS             
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'                      4:09.05  
     1) Pyle, Mike M38                  2) Bracco Comfort, Katie M W37    
     3) Matena, Jana W51                4) Messmer, Matt M33              
                  55.13   2:05.09 (1:09.96)   3:11.54 (1:06.45)     4:09.05 (57.51)
  2 Davis Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                               4:10.92  
     1) Bell, Andee W38                 2) Wyles, Eric J M37              
     3) Roper, Matthew D M32            4) Krovetz, Hannah W19            
                1:04.16   2:04.45 (1:00.29)   3:10.97 (1:06.52)     4:10.92 (59.95)
  3 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                                   4:14.93  
     1) Elgaaen, Katie S W43            2) Ferraris, Giulia M W36         
     3) Oto, Masa M21                   4) Navarro, Evan M19              
                1:09.59   2:19.58 (1:09.99)     3:09.43 (49.85)   4:14.93 (1:05.50)
  4 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'                      4:45.86  
     1) Lim, Hubert M32                 2) Schmitz, Emily M W25           
     3) Glanville, Carolyn W W33        4) McSweeney, Brian P M46         
                1:12.36   2:23.11 (1:10.75)   3:36.59 (1:13.48)   4:45.86 (1:09.27)
  5 Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters-38  'B'                       4:58.05  
     1) Berry, Brian J M34              2)                                
                1:04.81   2:34.18 (1:29.37)   3:52.67 (1:18.49)   4:58.05 (1:05.38)
  6 San Mateo Masters-38  'B'                                   5:38.18  
                1:30.48   3:27.02 (1:56.54)   4:32.28 (1:05.26)   5:38.18 (1:05.90)
 -- Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters-38  'A'                            DQ  
     3) Lindahl, Sarah W37              4)                                
                1:23.49   3:00.27 (1:36.78)   4:26.48 (1:26.21)        DQ (1:04.76)
 
Mixed 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:53.92    8/4/2010 SV Wasserfreunde 1898    -ger              
                         T MOLLENHAUER, T NOLTE, N WINTER, S KUNZELMANN    
        NATL: N 1:50.77    7/8/2012 Phoenix Swim Club                          
                         N INADA, J COMMINGS, M HYMAN, J PONCE             
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'                      2:10.67  
     1) Poston, Kathleen W40            2) Pyle, Mike M38                 
     3) Bracco Comfort, Katie M W37     4) Messmer, Matt M33              
                1:12.53     2:10.67 (58.14)                                        
  2 Davis Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                               2:12.73  
     1) Roper, Matthew D M32            2) Bell, Andee W38                
     3) Wyles, Eric J M37               4) Chow, Jackie I W35             
                1:09.52   2:12.73 (1:03.21)                                        
  3 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                                   2:15.14  
     1) Cheong, Sinclaire R W20         2) Whatley, Thomas W M62          
     3) Enright, Jeff M47               4) Rosas, Rachel W20              
                1:15.78     2:15.14 (59.36)                                        
  4 San Francisco Tsunami Masters-38  'A'                       2:18.06  
     1) Finlay, Andrea W33              2) Chase, Ryan M32                
     3) Chase, Courtney B W31           4) Frentsos, Paul J M52           
                1:16.13   2:18.06 (1:01.93)                                        
  5 Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters-38  'A'                       2:20.51  
     3)                                 4) Freeman, Yusef E M35           
                1:21.80     2:20.51 (58.71)                                        
  6 San Mateo Masters-38  'B'                                   2:21.75  
     1) Ferraris, Giulia M W36          2) Carpol, Michael H M26          
     3) Bertram, Christian M28          4) Strickfaden, Jennifer R W31    
                1:16.85   2:21.75 (1:04.90)                                        
  7 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'                      2:26.33  
     1) McSweeney, Brian P M46          2) Lim, Hubert M32                
     3) Glanville, Carolyn W W33        4) Schmitz, Emily M W25           
                1:19.35   2:26.33 (1:06.98)                                        
  8 Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters-38  'B'                       2:37.88  
     1)                                 2) Benjamin, Marcia S W57         
     3) Berry, Brian J M34              4) Lindahl, Sarah W37             
  9 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'                      3:01.67  
     1) Feldman, Ravena W38             2) Bryant, Lynn W41               
     3) Burnett, Nicholas M32           4) Gordon, Flash M34              
                1:24.06   3:01.67 (1:37.61)                                        
 
Mixed 160-199 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:03.70    5/5/2012 Trafford Mbsc            -gbr              
                         A JOHNSON, H SADLER, L LLOYD-ROACH, S HARDING     
        NATL: N 3:58.05    7/5/2009 Scaq                                       
                         J COOK, E HOCHSTEIN, M CORNUE, A GODGES           
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                                   4:25.11  
     1) Dwyer, Kelly J W19              2) Lee, Cindy S W56               
     3) Bertram, Christian M28          4) Enright, Jeff M47              
                1:12.87   2:25.93 (1:13.06)     3:25.27 (59.34)     4:25.11 (59.84)
  2 Santa Rosa Masters-38  'A'                                  4:31.73  
     1) Keating, Kevin M50              2) Nelson, Sheila W45             
     3) Wilson, Todd M49                4) Yamauchi, Penelope R W23       
                1:05.97   2:21.65 (1:15.68)   3:29.26 (1:07.61)   4:31.73 (1:02.47)
  3 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                                4:33.25  
     1)                                 2) Keeler, Susan E W35            
     3) Thomas, Alex J W25              4) Chao, Hector M49               
                1:10.55   2:17.68 (1:07.13)   3:27.72 (1:10.04)   4:33.25 (1:05.53)
  4 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'                      4:53.24  
     1) Burnett, Nicholas M32           2) Goldberg, Claudette W54        
     3) Gerhan, Martha W52              4) Sway, David A M40              
                1:10.36   2:28.79 (1:18.43)   3:51.08 (1:22.29)   4:53.24 (1:02.16)
  5 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'                      5:34.02  
                2:51.67     3:27.00 (35.33)     3:59.74 (32.74)   5:34.02 (1:34.28)
  6 San Mateo Masters-38  'B'                                   5:36.73  
     1) La Berge, Kristin W54           2)                                
                1:32.61   3:20.54 (1:47.93)   4:30.33 (1:09.79)   5:36.73 (1:06.40)
  7 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'                      5:58.84  
     1) McNamara, Kathleen A W53        2) Nonaka, Sara M W28             
     3) Ducey, Maria W50                4) Young, Stephen L M55           
                1:26.88   2:48.00 (1:21.12)   4:27.29 (1:39.29)   5:58.84 (1:31.55)
 
Mixed 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:56.02    9/7/2011 NO Stars Masters         -ukr              
                         V AREFYEV, S BONDARENKO, S KROT, N GOLUBOVA       
        NATL: N 1:58.35   8/10/2006 Team Tyr                                   
                         M MCCUE, M RUFFNER, R SMIT, S VON DER LIPPE       
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Santa Rosa Masters-38  'A'                                  2:14.53  
     1) Wilson, Todd M49                2) Yamauchi, Penelope R W23       
     3) Keating, Kevin M50              4) Nelson, Sheila W45             
                1:12.94   2:14.53 (1:01.59)                                        
  2 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                                   2:17.43  
     1) Sardella, Stephanie L W36       2) Reudy, Tom M59                 
     3) Elgaaen, Katie S W43            4) Finch, Sheldon H M61           
                1:14.73   2:17.43 (1:02.70)                                        
  3 Davis Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                               2:26.71  
     1) Crow, Benjamin M19              2)                                
     3) McPherson, Andrew M M66         4) Phalen, Jennifer R W49         
                1:18.96   2:26.71 (1:07.75)                                        
  4 Davis Aquatic Masters-38  'B'                               2:30.64  
     1) Krovetz, Hannah W19             2) Kahn, Stuart L M60             
     3) Krovetz, Ted M47                4) Garforth, Emma W45             
                1:23.23   2:30.64 (1:07.41)                                        
  5 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'                      2:34.10  
     1) Legros, Laura W46               2) Capen, Tasha W47               
     3) Waters, Crick M M52             4) Cocca, Chris D M48             
                1:27.55   2:34.10 (1:06.55)                                        
  6 Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters-38  'A'                       3:14.43  
     3)                                 4) Espinosa, Rebecca W43          
                1:37.51   3:14.43 (1:36.92)                                        
 -- Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'B'                           DQ  
     1) Zebedee, Suzanne L W52          2) Levy, Karen D W44              
     3) Pinto, Harlan A M56             4) Makani, Gautam M47             
                1:24.57        DQ (1:24.34)                                        
 -- University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'                           DQ  
     1) Young, Stephen L M55            2) Roth, Tenae W24                
     3) Ducey, Maria W50                4) Perez, Peter J M57             
 
Mixed 200-239 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:16.14   3/14/2012 Cape Town Masters        -rsa              
                         E OTTERMANN, C STANFORD, N HENDRICKS, T SHEAD     
        NATL: N 4:13.62    6/3/2006 Oregon                                     
                         K ANDRUS-HUGHES, S MANN, A DELMAGE, M TENNANT     
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Santa Rosa Masters-38  'A'                                  4:45.37  
     1) Terhorst, Hermine M W55         2) Morales, John R M55            
     3) Bulman, Robin A W48             4) Hale, Dave M58                 
                1:15.36   2:26.15 (1:10.79)   3:40.22 (1:14.07)   4:45.37 (1:05.15)
  2 Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc-38  'A'                         4:48.02  
     1) Craven, Rob M48                 2) Shaps, Ruth Y W66              
     3) Rublein, Susanne P W43          4) Clemmons, Jim M63              
                1:08.17   2:27.33 (1:19.16)   3:38.04 (1:10.71)   4:48.02 (1:09.98)
  3 Streamliners-38  'A'                                        4:48.21  
     1)                                 2) Carlson, Eric M53              
     3) Osborn, Ahelee Sue M W55        4) Helmrich, Susan P W58          
                1:06.78   2:12.62 (1:05.84)   3:31.98 (1:19.36)   4:48.21 (1:16.23)
  4 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                                   4:48.52  
     1) Nebeling, Sara B W54            2) Kruse-Elliott, Kris T W55      
     3) Prosen, Dennis M56              4) McAweeney, Michael A M50       
                1:16.65   2:43.25 (1:26.60)   3:48.26 (1:05.01)   4:48.52 (1:00.26)
  5 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'                      4:48.87  
     1) Waters, Crick M M52             2) Breen, Barbara L W55           
     3) Legros, Laura W46               4) Cocca, Chris D M48             
                1:11.64   3:39.65 (2:28.01)   4:48.87 (1:09.22)                    
  6 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks-38  'A'                            5:07.81  
     1) Ericsson, Ken M53               2) Cochrane, Sarah A W26          
     3) Davis, Don M M69                4) Hepworth, Linda W60            
                1:04.69   2:17.62 (1:12.93)   3:42.62 (1:25.00)   5:07.81 (1:25.19)
  7 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'                      5:56.26  
     1) Dahlin, Duke A M65              2) Graner, Jenny C W29            
     3) Atondo, Richard E M63           4) Perez, Emma L W58              
                1:12.96   2:41.03 (1:28.07)   3:56.41 (1:15.38)   5:56.26 (1:59.85)
  8 Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters-38  'A'                       6:01.71  
     1)                                 2) Espinosa, Rebecca W43          
                1:12.41   3:03.34 (1:50.93)   4:38.25 (1:34.91)   6:01.71 (1:23.46)
  9 San Mateo Masters-38  'B'                                   6:04.00  
     1) Vandroff, Kenneth M M57         2) Hanak, Michele T W48           
     3) Cotter, Victoria J W48          4) Finch, Sheldon H M61           
                1:12.21   3:07.63 (1:55.42)     4:04.49 (56.86)   6:04.00 (1:59.51)
 -- Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'B'                           DQ  
     1) Katzman, Barry L M59            2) Evans, Tammy W43               
     3) Crankshaw, David R M58          4) Zebedee, Suzanne L W52         
                1:24.64   3:14.42 (1:49.78)   4:29.62 (1:15.20)        DQ (1:15.71)
 
Mixed 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:02.32   8/15/2005 San Diego Swim Masters   -usa              
                         K PIPES-NEILSEN, C KRATTLI, S LAUTMAN, V VAN BAALE
        NATL: N 2:02.32   8/15/2005 San Diego Swim Masters                     
                         K PIPES-NEILSEN, C KRATTLI, S LAUTMAN, V VAN BAALE
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                                   2:22.18  
     1) Lee, Cindy S W56                2) Nebeling, Sara B W54           
     3) Bruner, Michael L M57           4) Stretch, James C M48           
                1:23.39     2:22.18 (58.79)                                        
  2 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks-38  'A'                            2:25.31  
     1) van Boer, Eric D M59            2) Bachtiger, Walter M M40        
     3) Bachtiger, Jasmine W44          4) Hepworth, Linda W60            
                1:11.76   2:25.31 (1:13.55)                                        
  3 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                                2:25.49  
     1) Ward, Lisa A W49                2) Sotelo, Sophia S W52           
     3) O'Brien, Kerry L M56            4)                                
                1:22.38   2:25.49 (1:03.11)                                        
  4 Streamliners-38  'A'                                        2:25.81  
     1) Osborn, Ahelee Sue M W55        2) Carlson, Eric M53              
     3)                                 4) Helmrich, Susan P W58          
                1:18.68   2:25.81 (1:07.13)                                        
  5 Santa Rosa Masters-38  'A'                                  2:32.28  
     1) Wilder, Hugh M66                2) Bulman, Robin A W48            
     3) Hale, Dave M58                  4) Terhorst, Hermine M W55        
                1:24.07   2:32.28 (1:08.21)                                        
  6 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'                      2:49.70  
     1) McNamara, Kathleen A W53        2) Atondo, Richard E M63          
     3) Graner, Jenny C W29             4) Andrews, Bryan W M62           
                1:23.64   2:49.70 (1:26.06)                                        
  7 San Mateo Masters-38  'B'                                   2:52.39  
     1) Kenny, Daniel B M56             2) La Berge, Kristin W54          
     3) Prosen, Dennis M56              4) Tom, Norma J W44               
                1:31.95   2:52.39 (1:20.44)                                        
  8 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'B'                      2:57.47  
     1) Katzman, Barry L M59            2) Crankshaw, David R M58         
     3) Griffin, Linda C W52            4) Lehman, Mary Lu W54            
                1:38.16   2:57.47 (1:19.31)                                        
  9 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master-38  'A'                      3:23.31  
     1) Perry, Laurie S W59             2) Johnson, Gary A M62            
     3) Horak, Kathleen M W54           4) Stock, Kyle K M40              
                1:55.27   3:23.31 (1:28.04)                                        
 
Mixed 240-279 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:30.62    7/9/2011 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters-Usa              
                         LAURA VAL, JUDY EISENMAN, RICHARD BURNS, TATE HOLT
        NATL: N 4:28.01    6/3/2012 New England Masters                        
                         D ROGACKI, J HIRSTY, T GRILLI, G SHAW             
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                               5:08.20  
     1) Kahn, Stuart L M60              2) McPherson, Andrew M M66        
     3) Russell, Jane E W50             4) Munn, Susan L W75              
                1:07.64   2:15.20 (1:07.56)   3:32.02 (1:16.82)   5:08.20 (1:36.18)
  2 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'                      5:08.59  
     1) Ford, Kent P M59                2) Burrell, Grendel W62           
     3) Ogilvie, Carol M W58            4) Sapirstein, Julian B M64       
                1:13.16   2:41.46 (1:28.30)   3:59.07 (1:17.61)   5:08.59 (1:09.52)
  3 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                                5:29.11  
     1) Burr, Ken M M69                 2) Marnell, Mary W57              
     3) O'Brien, Charlene A W57         4) DeLacy, James R M67            
                1:39.41   3:09.48 (1:30.07)   4:22.46 (1:12.98)   5:29.11 (1:06.65)
  4 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'                      5:31.57  
     1) Brems, Marianne W64             2) Dawson, Bill M71               
     3) Armstrong, Miki W60             4) McLachlan, Murray L M72        
                1:16.53   2:41.18 (1:24.65)   4:08.16 (1:26.98)   5:31.57 (1:23.41)
  5 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                                   5:34.77  
     1) Vandroff, Jill W56              2) Triest, Carol A W61            
     3) Brown, Randy I M65              4) Sweeney, James S M60           
                1:38.99   3:15.32 (1:36.33)   4:26.85 (1:11.53)   5:34.77 (1:07.92)
  6 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'B'                      5:52.68  
     1) Sulzbach, John F M79            2) Peterson, Richard A M66        
     3) Lehman, Mary Lu W54             4) Griffin, Linda C W52           
                1:34.82   3:09.61 (1:34.79)   4:35.12 (1:25.51)   5:52.68 (1:17.56)
  7 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master-38  'A'                      6:02.90  
     1) Johnson, Gary A M62             2) Parola, Sheryl A W65           
     3) Carter, Lawrence A M65          4) Harms, Cheryl M W62            
                1:34.94   2:58.27 (1:23.33)   4:59.93 (2:01.66)   6:02.90 (1:02.97)
  8 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'B'                                6:04.20  
     1) Lane, Ed V M74                  2) Alexander, Martha A W64        
     3) Taylor, Catherine W50           4) Brown, Donald M80              
                1:31.99   2:54.64 (1:22.65)   4:21.82 (1:27.18)   6:04.20 (1:42.38)
  9 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'                      6:46.44  
     1) Kunihara, Daniel S M62          2) Dunn, Audrey J W60             
     3) Burke, Bill M59                 4) Short, Laura J W64             
                1:36.59   3:18.31 (1:41.72)   5:01.63 (1:43.32)   6:46.44 (1:44.81)
 
Mixed 240-279 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:09.06    8/8/2009 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters-Usa              
                         R BURNS, K FROST, L VAL, B WHEELER                
        NATL: N 2:09.06    8/8/2009 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters                  
                         R BURNS, K FROST, L VAL, B WHEELER                
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                           2:28.01  
     1) Burns, Richard M70              2) Bernard, Alan D M64            
     3) Lugassy, Heather W43            4) Ridout, Nancy J W71            
                1:15.20   2:28.01 (1:12.81)                                        
  2 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'                      2:34.22  
     1) Ford, Kent P M59                2) Burrell, Grendel W62           
     3) Ogilvie, Carol M W58            4) Sapirstein, Julian B M64       
                1:24.22   2:34.22 (1:10.00)                                        
  3 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                                2:39.75  
     1) O'Brien, Charlene A W57         2) Alexander, Martha A W64        
     3) DeLacy, James R M67             4) Burr, Ken M M69                
                1:29.06   2:39.75 (1:10.69)                                        
  4 San Mateo Masters-38  'A'                                   2:42.90  
     1) McAweeney, Michael A M50        2) Fung, Margaret K W61           
     3) Brown, Randy I M65              4) Roepke, Elizabeth L W73        
                1:29.23   2:42.90 (1:13.67)                                        
  5 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'                      2:55.27  
     1) Kunihara, Daniel S M62          2) Dunn, Audrey J W60             
     3) Burke, Bill M59                 4) Short, Laura J W64             
                1:25.24   2:55.27 (1:30.03)                                        
  6 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'                      2:56.06  
                1:32.09   2:56.06 (1:23.97)                                        
  7 Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc-38  'A'                         2:57.62  
     1) Jacoby, Gordon D M70            2) Mc Gregor, Cary D M63          
     3) Shaps, Ruth Y W66               4) Mc Partland, Peg K W71         
                1:32.66   2:57.62 (1:24.96)                                        
  8 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks-38  'A'                            2:57.74  
     1) Tevis, Maggie H W65             2) Hayes-Rupp, Cynthia F W56      
     3) Williams, Scott M58             4) Davis, Don M M69               
                1:40.18   2:57.74 (1:17.56)                                        
  9 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'B'                      3:06.18  
     1) Peterson, Richard A M66         2) Sulzbach, John F M79           
     3) Pinto, Rebecca A W58            4) Strauss, Judy W59              
                1:45.91   3:06.18 (1:20.27)                                        
 10 San Mateo Masters-38  'B'                                   3:07.63  
     1) Milner, Diane E W67             2) Cook, William H M64            
     3) Simon, Mark A M62               4) Akers, Diane L W65             
                1:35.06   3:07.63 (1:32.57)                                        
 11 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master-38  'A'                      3:32.77  
     1) Garretson, Bob O M80            2) Carter, Lawrence A M65         
     3) Thalman, Kelly D W51            4) Carter, Robin M W62            
                1:48.92   3:32.77 (1:43.85)                                        
 12 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'C'                     x3:42.49  
 
Mixed 280-319 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:38.55   4/17/2011 Neva Stars               -rus              
                         A KHARCHENKO, O KOKORINA, K MAKAROVA, O PETKAU    
        NATL: N 5:24.15   7/13/2008 Oregon                                     
                         WILLARD LAMB, JOY WARD, BARBARA FRID, TOM LANDIS  
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master-38  'A'                      7:47.82  
     1) Rodd, Gail G W71                2) Anning, Bill C M72             
     3) White, Susan E W71              4) Garretson, Bob O M80           
                1:56.79   3:52.32 (1:55.53)   5:57.58 (2:05.26)   7:47.82 (1:50.24)
  2 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks-38  'A'                            8:11.20  
     1) van Boer, Eric D M59            2) Tevis, Maggie H W65            
     3) Soroka, Donald M81              4) Barry, Marty W81               
                1:09.11   2:53.14 (1:44.03)   8:11.20 (5:18.06)                    
  3 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'                      8:45.13  
     1) Allen, Mary A W81               2) Galvin, Barry T M80            
     3) Grohe, William E M80            4) Coleman, Kate A W71            
                4:56.25   7:02.87 (2:06.62)   8:45.13 (1:42.26)                    
 
Mixed 280-319 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:26.90    9/6/2009 ST Kansai                -jpn              
                         Y OSAKI, Y OSAKI, Y FUNAHASHI, F HIROOKA          
        NATL: N 2:34.68   8/16/2008 Oregon Masters                             
                         JOY WARD, GINGER PIERSON, TOM LANDIS, WILLARD LAMB
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'B'                      5:15.23  
     1) Allen, Mary A W81               2) Galvin, Barry T M80            
     3) Grohe, William E M80            4) Coleman, Kate A W71            
                2:47.43   5:15.23 (2:27.80)                                        
 
Mixed 320-359 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 6:43.08   6/12/2011 Florida Maverick Masters -usa              
                         C WEATHERBEE, R MACDONALD, P TULLMAN, J TROY      
        NATL: N 6:43.08   6/12/2011 Florida Maverick Masters                   
                         C WEATHERBEE, R MACDONALD, P TULLMAN, J TROY      
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                                8:11.43  
     1) Mayo, Robert W M80              2) Haworth, Joyce M W76           
     3) Owens, Barbara R W84            4) Stupfel, Norman E M81          
                1:41.68   3:58.29 (2:16.61)   6:23.74 (2:25.45)   8:11.43 (1:47.69)
  2 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'                      9:21.29  
     1) Voorhees, Margaret S W85        2) Fleming, Jack C M78            
     3) Bensu, Janet L W81              4) Osborne, Daniel R M79          
                2:54.36   4:53.44 (1:59.08)   9:21.15 (4:27.71)      9:21.29 (0.14)
 
Mixed 320-359 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:15.58   7/19/2009 Juei Club                -jpn              
                         K NAKAMURA, S SHIDA, S KOBAYASHI, M KAMOSHITA     
        NATL: N 3:26.94   6/13/2010 Florida Maverick                           
                         P HUTINGER, R MACDONALD, P TULLMAN, J TROY        
    Club                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Masters-38  'A'                                4:11.18  
     1) Brown, Donald M80               2) Stupfel, Norman E M81          
     3) Hirsch, Ann M W82               4) Owens, Barbara R W84           
                1:39.22   4:11.18 (2:31.96)                                        
  2 University of San Francisco Ma-38  'A'                      4:53.92  
     1) Voorhees, Margaret S W85        2) Fleming, Jack C M78            
     3) Osborne, Daniel R M79           4) Bensu, Janet L W81             
                2:30.36   4:53.92 (2:23.56)                                        
 
                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 541                    
 
  1. University of San Francisco Ma     2743   2. San Mateo Masters                  2408
  3. Walnut Creek Masters               1157   4. Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper     1050
  5. Davis Aquatic Masters               686   6. Rolling Hills Mud Sharks            565
  7. Tuolumne County Aquatic Master      456   8. Santa Rosa Masters                  430
  9. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters           326  10. Stanford Masters Swimming           320
 11. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc         254  12. The Olympic Club                    225
 13. San Francisco Tsunami Masters       205  14. Modesto Area Aquatic Club           166
 15. Tri Valley Masters                  133  16. Alameda Aquatic Masters             131
 17. Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics         116  18. Streamliners                        111
 19. Unattached                          100  20. Oregon Masters                       98
 21. Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters        95  22. Quick Silver Swimming                88
 23. Rinconada Masters                    65  23. Peninsula Community Center Mas       65
 25. Burlingame Aquatic Club              61  26. Mountain View Masters                56
 27. Los Gatos Swim And Racquet Clu       53  28. Los Altos Mountain View Master       52
 29. San Ramon Valley Livermore Aqu       50  30. San Diego Swim Masters               44
 31. Wildcat Alumni Masters               43  32. Bay Masters                          40
 33. Tempo Aquatics Masters               39  34. Sacramento Masters                   36
 35. Lucas Valley Aquatics Masters        27  36. Ladera Oaks Masters                  26
 36. Richmond Plunge Masters              26  38. Berkeley (Ca) Aquatic Masters        25
 39. Northern Sierra Aquatics             24  40. Yuba City Masters Swimming           23
 41. East Bay Bat Rays Masters            22  42. Mission Viejo Masters                20
 43. Cal Maritime Academy Masters         19  44. Health Quest Napa Valley             18
 44. Salinas Valley Aquatics Master       18  44. Santa Clara Swim Club Masters        18
 47. Southern California Aquatic Ma       16  48. Rocklin Aquatics Masters             15
 49. North Bay Aquatics                   12  50. Livermore Valley Tennis Club         11
 51. Hawaii Masters                        6  52. Swymnut Masters                       5
 53. Sierra Marlins Swim Team Maste        4                                             

USMS Logo

 

GO THE DISTANCE

Link to the Swimming World website

Sports Basement Logo