PacMasters

Alan Liu
Memorial SCM Meet

  Serving Northern California and Northwestern Nevada

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Follow pacmastersswim on Twitter
LinkedIn Join USMS p Pacific Masters United States

                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 9/22/2013 04:36 PM
            The 10th Annual Alan Liu Memorial SCM Meet - 9/22/2013             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yamauchi, Penelope R      23 Santa Rosa Maste-38    25.00      27.34  
  2 Shepard, Bridget          19 Fremont Hills Ma-38    35.00      32.53  
 
Women 18-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tagg, Emily               23 Mountain View Ma-38  1:30.00    1:21.65  
 
Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yamauchi, Penelope R      23 Santa Rosa Maste-38    32.00      33.66  
  2 Shepard, Bridget          19 Fremont Hills Ma-38    45.00      40.36  
  3 Tagg, Emily               23 Mountain View Ma-38    55.00      48.16  
 
Women 18-24 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yamauchi, Penelope R      23 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:03.00    1:05.34  
  2 Shepard, Bridget          19 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:25.00    1:24.95  
 
Women 18-24 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yamauchi, Penelope R      23 Santa Rosa Maste-38  4:40.00    5:05.94  
 
Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kirk, Dana J              29 Fremont Hills Ma-38    32.00      28.80  
  2 Radecke-Noble, Jen        29 Tri Valley Maste-38    30.50      28.99  
  3 More, Kristin E           29 Mountain View Ma-38    32.80      31.50  
  4 Nelson, Katey             25 Santa Clara Swim-38    32.00      31.56  
 
Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Radecke-Noble, Jen        29 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:07.00    1:03.13  
  2 Kirk, Dana J              29 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:05.00    1:03.43  
  3 More, Kristin E           29 Mountain View Ma-38  1:11.39    1:09.30  
 
Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Radecke-Noble, Jen        29 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:24.00    2:17.44  
  2 More, Kristin E           29 Mountain View Ma-38  2:41.20    2:37.20  
  3 Eby, Kate                 29 Unattached-0         2:58.53    2:58.21  
 
Women 25-29 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Alexandra K          26 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  4:40.00    4:49.08  
 
Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kirk, Dana J              29 Fremont Hills Ma-38    35.00      31.56  
  2 Takaki, Carlene           28 Santa Clara Swim-38    35.00      32.37  
  3 Nelson, Katey             25 Santa Clara Swim-38    35.00      33.79  
  4 Radecke-Noble, Jen        29 Tri Valley Maste-38    35.50      34.19  
 
Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Alexandra K          26 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:30.00    2:31.59  
  2 Nelson, Katey             25 Santa Clara Swim-38  2:35.00    2:32.80  
 
Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eby, Kate                 29 Unattached-0           47.14      48.64  
 
Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Alexandra K          26 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:50.00    2:56.34  
  2 Eby, Kate                 29 Unattached-0         3:40.63    3:43.28  
 
Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Takaki, Carlene           28 Santa Clara Swim-38    31.00      29.44  
  2 Kirk, Dana J              29 Fremont Hills Ma-38    33.00      29.51  
 
Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Alexandra K          26 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:43.00    2:40.38  
 
Women 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kirk, Dana J              29 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:10.00    1:08.27  
  2 Takaki, Carlene           28 Santa Clara Swim-38  1:12.50    1:14.96  
  3 Eby, Kate                 29 Unattached-0         1:35.95    1:37.19  
 
Women 25-29 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Sarah          27 Ladera Oaks Mast-38  2:45.00    2:42.88  
 
Women 25-29 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Alexandra K          26 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  5:28.00    5:31.31  
 
Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bronson, Meredith         31 Quick Silver Swi-38    29.78      29.44  
  2 Silver, Carrie            33 Mountain View Ma-38    43.00      38.67  
  3 Bennett, Michelle         32 Mountain View Ma-38  1:00.00      46.32  
 
Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Silver, Carrie            33 Mountain View Ma-38  1:40.00    1:27.28  
 
Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sitzmann, Amy K           33 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:38.50    2:38.42  
 
Women 30-34 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sitzmann, Amy K           33 Tri Valley Maste-38  5:28.00    5:35.91  
 
Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sitzmann, Amy K           33 Tri Valley Maste-38  3:03.30    3:05.31  
 
Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bronson, Meredith         31 Quick Silver Swi-38    39.46      39.49  
  2 Bennett, Michelle         32 Mountain View Ma-38  1:00.00      59.31  
 
Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tran, Emilia              32 Fremont Hills Ma-38  3:50.00    3:54.63  
 
Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tran, Emilia              32 Fremont Hills Ma-38    55.00      49.16  
  2 Bennett, Michelle         32 Mountain View Ma-38  1:00.00      56.41  
 
Women 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bronson, Meredith         31 Quick Silver Swi-38  1:13.77    1:16.02  
 
Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richards, Ericka L        35 Santa Rosa Maste-38    27.58      27.71  
  2 Glenn, Katie              37 Stanford Masters-38    28.00      28.47  
  3 Pearson, Loren J          38 Tri Valley Maste-38    31.90      32.99  
 
Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richards, Ericka L        35 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:00.77    1:00.18  
  2 Glenn, Katie              37 Stanford Masters-38  1:03.00    1:00.64  
  3 Pearson, Loren J          38 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:12.74    1:13.12  
 
Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pearson, Loren J          38 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:42.86    2:44.11  
 
Women 35-39 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pearson, Loren J          38 Tri Valley Maste-38  5:45.45    5:41.88  
  2 Bickert, Monika           37 Mission Viejo Na-PC  7:00.00    6:07.93  
 
Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richards, Ericka L        35 Santa Rosa Maste-38    35.85      33.04  
 
Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bickert, Monika           37 Mission Viejo Na-PC  4:00.00    3:52.55  
 
Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Glenn, Katie              37 Stanford Masters-38    33.81      32.97  
  2 Sheridan, Christina T     39 Mountain View Ma-38    41.69      42.81  
 
Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Glenn, Katie              37 Stanford Masters-38  2:45.00    2:42.14  
  2 Bickert, Monika           37 Mission Viejo Na-PC  3:30.00    3:23.57  
 
Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richards, Ericka L        35 Santa Rosa Maste-38    30.91      30.69  
  2 Sheridan, Christina T     39 Mountain View Ma-38    36.50      36.76  
  3 Pearson, Loren J          38 Tri Valley Maste-38    38.30      39.18  
  4 Roost, Jenny              39 Ladera Oaks Mast-38    45.00      43.79  
  5 Yechuri, Madhuri          36 Fremont Hills Ma-38       NT    1:09.22  
 
Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bickert, Monika           37 Mission Viejo Na-PC  4:00.00    3:42.37  
  2 Yechuri, Madhuri          36 Fremont Hills Ma-38       NT    5:25.80  
 
Women 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richards, Ericka L        35 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:11.26    1:09.81  
  2 Glenn, Katie              37 Stanford Masters-38  1:09.28    1:10.89  
  3 Sheridan, Christina T     39 Mountain View Ma-38  1:19.49    1:21.86  
  4 Roost, Jenny              39 Ladera Oaks Mast-38  1:35.00    1:38.49  
  5 Yechuri, Madhuri          36 Fremont Hills Ma-38       NT    2:16.38  
 
Women 35-39 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yechuri, Madhuri          36 Fremont Hills Ma-38       NT    4:55.77  
 
Women 35-39 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bickert, Monika           37 Mission Viejo Na-PC  7:50.00    7:06.64  
 
Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Marisa             41 Peninsula Commun-38    35.00      36.00  
  2 Murray, Megan             41 Peninsula Commun-38  1:00.00      38.86  
  3 Garfield, Pamela H        40 Mountain View Ma-38    42.00      41.20  
 
Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Marisa             41 Peninsula Commun-38  1:25.00    1:22.78  
  2 Murray, Megan             41 Peninsula Commun-38  2:10.00    1:27.46  
  3 Garfield, Pamela H        40 Mountain View Ma-38  1:35.00    1:35.23  
 
Women 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Greene, Dana M            44 North Carolina M-13  6:45.00         DQ  
 
Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sugiura, Misa C           44 Mountain View Ma-38    38.00      35.33  
 
Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Marisa             41 Peninsula Commun-38    45.00      46.88  
  2 Garfield, Pamela H        40 Mountain View Ma-38    53.00      52.38  
 
Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greene, Dana M            44 North Carolina M-13  3:50.00    4:27.41  
 
Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sugiura, Misa C           44 Mountain View Ma-38    37.00      34.47  
  2 Allen, Marisa             41 Peninsula Commun-38    48.00      45.86  
 
Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greene, Dana M            44 North Carolina M-13  4:15.00    6:00.11  
 
Women 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Marisa             41 Peninsula Commun-38  1:45.00    1:32.80  
  2 Garfield, Pamela H        40 Mountain View Ma-38  1:47.00    1:49.15  
 
Women 40-44 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Greene, Dana M            44 North Carolina M-13  7:30.00         DQ  
 
Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Sheila            45 Santa Rosa Maste-38    32.80      32.48  
  2 Boyle, Catherine          47 Ladera Oaks Mast-38    33.33      33.64  
  3 De Somma, Margaret P      45 Swymnut Masters-38     37.00      33.84  
  4 Phalen, Jennifer R        49 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    40.00      36.10  
  5 Souders, Carrie E         47 Fremont Hills Ma-38    55.00      46.91  
 
Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 De Somma, Margaret P      45 Swymnut Masters-38   1:26.00    1:13.92  
  2 Phalen, Jennifer R        49 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:18.00    1:18.98  
  3 Schuster, Laura M         48 Mountain View Ma-38  1:20.00    1:23.22  
 
Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Such, Carole              46 Santa Clara Swim-38  2:35.00    2:57.32  
  2 Boyle, Catherine          47 Ladera Oaks Mast-38  2:59.36    2:57.98  
 
Women 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Couch, Stephanie D        49 Menlo Masters Ak-38  5:32.96    5:33.53  
  2 Bulman, Robin A           48 Santa Rosa Maste-38  5:52.98    5:38.66  
 
Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 De Somma, Margaret P      45 Swymnut Masters-38     50.00      45.05  
  2 Jobst, Silke              46 Quick Silver Swi-38    45.13      48.38  
  3 Souders, Carrie E         47 Fremont Hills Ma-38    49.43      50.18  
 
Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Couch, Stephanie D        49 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:59.30    3:03.53  
  2 Such, Carole              46 Santa Clara Swim-38  2:55.00    3:34.62  
  3 Capen, Tasha              47 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:30.00    3:41.52  
 
Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bulman, Robin A           48 Santa Rosa Maste-38    45.38      42.17  
  2 Phalen, Jennifer R        49 Davis Aquatic Ma-38    48.00      45.76  
  3 Such, Carole              46 Santa Clara Swim-38    52.00      51.06  
  4 Souders, Carrie E         47 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:05.00      55.36  
 
Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bulman, Robin A           48 Santa Rosa Maste-38  3:35.59    3:19.57  
  2 Phalen, Jennifer R        49 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  3:15.00    3:29.07  
  3 Couch, Stephanie D        49 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:30.70    3:29.24  
  4 Capen, Tasha              47 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:30.00    3:33.29  
  5 Jobst, Silke              46 Quick Silver Swi-38  3:59.61    4:01.92  
 
Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Sheila            45 Santa Rosa Maste-38    34.00      35.23  
  2 Sawamura, Sachi           47 Mountain View Ma-38    37.00      36.87  
  3 Boyle, Catherine          47 Ladera Oaks Mast-38    38.64      37.43  
  4 Schuster, Laura M         48 Mountain View Ma-38    40.00      44.53  
 
Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Couch, Stephanie D        49 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:08.85    3:11.13  
 
Women 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Sheila            45 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:22.10    1:20.98  
  2 Bulman, Robin A           48 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:31.81    1:26.45  
  3 Phalen, Jennifer R        49 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:30.00    1:31.33  
  4 Boyle, Catherine          47 Ladera Oaks Mast-38  1:39.93    1:33.32  
  5 Schuster, Laura M         48 Mountain View Ma-38  1:35.00    1:36.21  
  6 Won, Julie                48 Fremont Hills Ma-38  2:00.00    1:40.86  
 
Women 45-49 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Sheila            45 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:58.00    2:56.55  
  2 Sawamura, Sachi           47 Mountain View Ma-38  2:59.99    2:57.53  
  3 Bulman, Robin A           48 Santa Rosa Maste-38  3:09.22    3:11.96  
  4 Such, Carole              46 Santa Clara Swim-38  3:08.00    3:33.02  
 
Women 45-49 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Couch, Stephanie D        49 Menlo Masters Ak-38  6:19.46    6:24.76  
  2 Capen, Tasha              47 Menlo Masters Ak-38  6:45.00    7:04.18  
  3 Jobst, Silke              46 Quick Silver Swi-38  7:50.00    8:27.95  
 
Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Claiborne M        50 Fremont Hills Ma-38    30.94      30.54  
  2 Sutherland, Erica         54 Swymnut Masters-38     33.58      32.84  
  3 Schneider, Ellen          52 Fremont Hills Ma-38    38.00      37.99  
 
Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              51 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:07.44    1:06.26  
  2 Brown, Claiborne M        50 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:09.77    1:06.86  
  3 Schneider, Ellen          52 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:40.00    1:27.75  
 
Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              51 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:22.22    2:20.15  
  2 Indaco, Birgitta          54 Fremont Hills Ma-38  3:00.00    2:57.63  
  3 Lorimer, Nancy            51 Mountain View Ma-38  4:15.00    4:16.31  
 
Women 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              51 Menlo Masters Ak-38  4:58.00    4:56.92  
 
Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Erica         54 Swymnut Masters-38     34.45      35.60  
  2 Lepinski, Cokie           54 Swymnut Masters-38     43.00      39.01  
  3 Sotelo, Sophia S          52 Walnut Creek Mas-38    43.00      42.25  
  4 Schneider, Ellen          52 Fremont Hills Ma-38    50.00      45.83  
 
Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Glassman, Lucille R       50 Fremont Hills Ma-38  2:55.00    2:48.19  
 
Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sotelo, Sophia S          52 Walnut Creek Mas-38    42.00      41.35  
  2 Sutherland, Erica         54 Swymnut Masters-38     42.60      42.58  
  3 Lepinski, Cokie           54 Swymnut Masters-38     44.00      43.11  
  4 Indaco, Birgitta          54 Fremont Hills Ma-38    50.00      48.19  
  5 Bergwerk, Judy            52 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:00.00      58.62  
  6 Lorimer, Nancy            51 Mountain View Ma-38  1:19.00    1:10.98  
 
Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Glassman, Lucille R       50 Fremont Hills Ma-38  3:07.00    3:05.33  
  2 Sotelo, Sophia S          52 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:20.00    3:13.20  
  3 Bergwerk, Judy            52 Fremont Hills Ma-38  4:15.00    4:25.50  
 
Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Erica         54 Swymnut Masters-38     35.14      38.25  
 
Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Claiborne M        50 Fremont Hills Ma-38  3:03.40    2:54.57  
 
Women 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Erica         54 Swymnut Masters-38   1:19.74    1:21.44  
  2 Lepinski, Cokie           54 Swymnut Masters-38   1:22.00    1:22.55  
 
Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bracken, Judy W           56 Tri Valley Maste-38    33.43      33.94  
  2 Boyer, Karen L            57 Peninsula Commun-38    34.99      35.49  
  3 Harryman, Roberta M       58 Fremont Hills Ma-38    47.71      43.83  
 
Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bracken, Judy W           56 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:15.44    1:14.66  
  2 Igel, Victoria E          57 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:21.28    1:21.65  
 
Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Terhorst, Hermine         55 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:55.99    2:41.23  
  2 Bracken, Judy W           56 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:44.86    2:42.82  
  3 Igel, Victoria E          57 Fremont Hills Ma-38  2:59.18    3:00.52  
  4 Boyer, Karen L            57 Peninsula Commun-38  2:53.56    3:01.99  
 
Women 55-59 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bracken, Judy W           56 Tri Valley Maste-38  5:45.92    5:41.48  
  2 Terhorst, Hermine         55 Santa Rosa Maste-38  5:23.55    6:05.47  
  3 Pinto, Rebecca A          58 Menlo Masters Ak-38  6:25.00    6:27.93  
 
Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Terhorst, Hermine         55 Santa Rosa Maste-38    45.00      42.59  
  2 Igel, Victoria E          57 Fremont Hills Ma-38    47.24      47.41  
  3 Harryman, Roberta M       58 Fremont Hills Ma-38    56.22      52.59  
 
Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boyer, Karen L            57 Peninsula Commun-38  3:25.12    3:21.41  
  2 Pinto, Rebecca A          58 Menlo Masters Ak-38  4:35.00    3:56.18  
 
Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Terhorst, Hermine         55 Santa Rosa Maste-38    45.00      42.53  
  2 Harryman, Roberta M       58 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:00.33      58.46  
 
Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boyer, Karen L            57 Peninsula Commun-38  3:43.60    3:42.78  
  2 Pinto, Rebecca A          58 Menlo Masters Ak-38  4:22.00    4:05.35  
 
Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mothersill, Jane          57 Swymnut Masters-38     46.51      44.91  
 
Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pinto, Rebecca A          58 Menlo Masters Ak-38  4:30.00    3:36.59  
  2 Quinn, Phyllis E          58 The Olympic Club-38  3:49.86    3:44.22  
 
Women 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boyer, Karen L            57 Peninsula Commun-38  1:31.28    1:34.19  
  2 Mothersill, Jane          57 Swymnut Masters-38   1:38.29    1:34.80  
  3 Harryman, Roberta M       58 Fremont Hills Ma-38  2:00.20    1:54.85  
 
Women 55-59 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn, Phyllis E          58 The Olympic Club-38  7:04.90    7:07.04  
  2 Pinto, Rebecca A          58 Menlo Masters Ak-38  7:30.00    7:30.67  
 
Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peisch, Cadie J           62 Tamalpais Aquati-38  3:33.00    3:29.68  
 
Women 60-64 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Latham, Kate D            61 Mountain View Ma-38  7:00.00    6:44.60  
  2 McCall, Janice            60 Fremont Hills Ma-38 12:00.00    8:58.01  
 
Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              62 Tamalpais Aquati-38    35.00      33.65  
  2 Peisch, Cadie J           62 Tamalpais Aquati-38    55.00      56.00  
 
Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Latham, Kate D            61 Mountain View Ma-38  4:20.00    4:11.37  
  2 McCall, Janice            60 Fremont Hills Ma-38  7:00.00    5:14.53  
 
Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Latham, Kate D            61 Mountain View Ma-38  4:00.00    3:53.87  
  3 Peisch, Cadie J           62 Tamalpais Aquati-38  4:15.00    4:11.53  
  4 McCall, Janice            60 Fremont Hills Ma-38  7:00.00    5:32.81  
 
Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              62 Tamalpais Aquati-38    34.00      33.55  
 
Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Latham, Kate D            61 Mountain View Ma-38  4:50.00    4:39.30  
  2 McCall, Janice            60 Fremont Hills Ma-38  8:00.00    7:07.54  
 
Women 60-64 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              62 Tamalpais Aquati-38  3:00.00    2:45.89  
 
Women 60-64 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Latham, Kate D            61 Mountain View Ma-38  9:00.00    8:05.45  
  2 McCall, Janice            60 Fremont Hills Ma-38 15:06.00   10:58.93  
 
Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           69 Stanford Masters-38    47.00      46.88  
 
Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           69 Stanford Masters-38  3:45.15    3:43.92  
 
Women 65-69 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           69 Stanford Masters-38  1:43.30    1:38.24  
 
Women 65-69 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           69 Stanford Masters-38  3:38.10    3:33.20  
 
Women 65-69 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           69 Stanford Masters-38  7:45.10    7:23.78  
 
Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridout, Nancy             71 Tamalpais Aquati-38    38.50      39.16  
 
Women 70-74 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridout, Nancy             71 Tamalpais Aquati-38  3:25.00    3:24.17  
 
Women 70-74 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morton, Judith            74 Walnut Creek Mas-38  6:11.00    5:53.53  
 
Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morton, Judith            74 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:44.53    1:36.96  
 
Women 70-74 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Morton, Judith            74 Walnut Creek Mas-38  7:31.00         DQ  
 
Women 70-74 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morton, Judith            74 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:06.12    3:12.03  
 
Women 70-74 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morton, Judith            74 Walnut Creek Mas-38  7:16.00    6:40.82  
 
Women 75-79 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tegner, Thyra             78 Quick Silver Swi-38    50.31      53.60  
 
Women 75-79 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tegner, Thyra             78 Quick Silver Swi-38  1:55.27    2:07.73  
 
Women 75-79 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tegner, Thyra             78 Quick Silver Swi-38  5:10.00    4:43.47  
 
Women 75-79 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tegner, Thyra             78 Quick Silver Swi-38  1:15.26    1:14.02  
 
Women 75-79 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tegner, Thyra             78 Quick Silver Swi-38  5:27.31    5:38.95  
 
Women 80-84 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Callison, Barbara F       80 Rinconada Master-38  1:00.00      49.79  
 
Women 80-84 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Callison, Barbara F       80 Rinconada Master-38  1:05.00    1:06.03  
 
Women 80-84 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Callison, Barbara F       80 Rinconada Master-38  2:15.00    2:10.72  
 
Women 80-84 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Callison, Barbara F       80 Rinconada Master-38 10:00.00   10:19.65  
 
Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Donnell-McCarthy, Ian   22 Unattached-0           25.30      25.66  
  2 Garcia, Wilfred           23 Mountain View Ma-38    27.00      26.00  
 
Men 18-24 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moy, Kevin                21 Stanford Masters-38  2:15.00    2:09.46  
 
Men 18-24 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Michael           21 Los Altos Mounta-38  4:57.63    5:10.80  
 
Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Wilfred           23 Mountain View Ma-38    28.00      27.52  
 
Men 18-24 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Michael           21 Los Altos Mounta-38  2:21.86    2:34.60  
 
Men 18-24 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moy, Kevin                21 Stanford Masters-38  2:45.00    2:49.16  
  2 Thomas, Michael           21 Los Altos Mounta-38  2:52.69    3:02.36  
 
Men 18-24 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Michael           21 Los Altos Mounta-38  2:38.18    2:41.40  
 
Men 18-24 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harryman, William         24 Fremont Hills Ma-38       NT    2:48.25  
 
Men 18-24 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Michael           21 Los Altos Mounta-38  5:27.85    5:34.28  
 
Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Watts, Tim R              27 Presentation Mas-38    25.00      23.81  
  2 Mullen, Gary John         27 Santa Clara Swim-38    26.00      24.20  
  3 James, Ryan               25 Fremont Hills Ma-38    27.50      26.64  
  3 Ludwick, Christopher      28 Mountain View Ma-38    26.55      26.64  
  5 Martin, Jason T           27 Fremont Hills Ma-38    27.00      26.69  
 
Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Watts, Tim R              27 Presentation Mas-38    56.00      51.94  
  2 James, Ryan               25 Fremont Hills Ma-38    57.00    1:00.76  
 
Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leimkuhler, Kyle T        26 Mountain View Ma-38  2:09.00    2:09.48  
  2 James, Ryan               25 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:53.00    2:15.04  
 
Men 25-29 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Accornero, Kyle           25 Fremont Hills Ma-38  5:59.00    5:31.29  
 
Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Watts, Tim R              27 Presentation Mas-38    27.00      25.67  
  2 Martin, Jason T           27 Fremont Hills Ma-38    29.00      31.79  
  3 James, Ryan               25 Fremont Hills Ma-38    29.50      33.94  
 
Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Accornero, Kyle           25 Fremont Hills Ma-38  3:00.00    2:53.76  
 
Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Jason T           27 Fremont Hills Ma-38    33.00      34.91  
 
Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Accornero, Kyle           25 Fremont Hills Ma-38  3:30.00    3:28.80  
 
Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Watts, Tim R              27 Presentation Mas-38    27.00      26.00  
  2 Mullen, Gary John         27 Santa Clara Swim-38    30.00      26.92  
  3 Leimkuhler, Kyle T        26 Mountain View Ma-38    30.00      29.33  
  4 Martin, Jason T           27 Fremont Hills Ma-38    30.00      34.20  
 
Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mullen, Gary John         27 Santa Clara Swim-38  2:30.00    2:15.98  
  2 Accornero, Kyle           25 Fremont Hills Ma-38  3:15.00    2:47.27  
 
Men 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Watts, Tim R              27 Presentation Mas-38  1:00.00      58.05  
  2 Leimkuhler, Kyle T        26 Mountain View Ma-38  1:08.00    1:09.84  
  3 Martin, Jason T           27 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:05.00    1:10.70  
 
Men 25-29 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Accornero, Kyle           25 Fremont Hills Ma-38  5:00.00    6:08.38  
 
Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murphey, Ray W            34 Tri Valley Maste-38    26.66      26.38  
 
Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Matthew D          32 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  1:01.00      57.78  
  2 Behrend, Glen A           31 Mountain View Ma-38  1:01.13    1:03.88  
 
Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Matthew D          32 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:07.00    2:10.20  
  2 Gawlick, Craig            32 Mountain View Ma-38  2:08.14    2:12.06  
  3 Halpert, Richard L        30 Mountain View Ma-38  2:08.00    2:18.88  
  4 Behrend, Glen A           31 Mountain View Ma-38  2:11.43    2:28.08  
 
Men 30-34 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Matthew D          32 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  4:35.00    4:35.45  
  2 Daene, Markus             34 Tri Valley Maste-38  5:20.00    5:25.31  
 
Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daene, Markus             34 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:50.00    2:50.64  
 
Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guan, Frank               31 Mountain View Ma-38    33.00      32.35  
 
Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guan, Frank               31 Mountain View Ma-38  2:50.00    2:41.11  
  2 Daene, Markus             34 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:55.00    2:53.37  
  3 Roper, Matthew D          32 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  2:53.73    2:53.79  
 
Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murphey, Ray W            34 Tri Valley Maste-38    28.95      28.63  
 
Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daene, Markus             34 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:50.00    2:48.63  
 
Men 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gawlick, Craig            32 Mountain View Ma-38  1:04.50    1:06.39  
  2 Murphey, Ray W            34 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:15.00    1:08.68  
  3 Halpert, Richard L        30 Mountain View Ma-38  1:10.00    1:12.57  
 
Men 30-34 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Matthew D          32 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  5:20.00    5:08.88  
  2 Murphey, Ray W            34 Tri Valley Maste-38  5:35.99    5:33.70  
  3 Daene, Markus             34 Tri Valley Maste-38  5:43.00    5:46.31  
 
Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mustiazza, Oleg           35 San Mateo Master-38    31.00      31.92  
 
Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richard, Francois         39 Mountain View Ma-38  1:05.69    1:06.39  
  2 Mustiazza, Oleg           35 San Mateo Master-38  1:12.83    1:12.02  
 
Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richard, Francois         39 Mountain View Ma-38  2:25.00    2:22.54  
 
Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bogdan, Sander B          35 Tri Valley Maste-38    38.00      36.82  
 
Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bogdan, Sander B          35 Tri Valley Maste-38    34.00      33.13  
 
Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bogdan, Sander B          35 Tri Valley Maste-38    32.00      32.16  
  2 Mustiazza, Oleg           35 San Mateo Master-38    45.70      43.79  
 
Men 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bogdan, Sander B          35 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:15.00    1:11.16  
  2 Richard, Francois         39 Mountain View Ma-38  1:20.00    1:15.01  
  3 Mustiazza, Oleg           35 San Mateo Master-38  1:35.28    1:34.52  
 
Men 35-39 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richard, Francois         39 Mountain View Ma-38  2:43.00    2:42.92  
 
Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stent, Shane T            41 Menlo Masters Ak-38    33.00      28.91  
  2 Fields, Eric K            44 Unattached-0           35.99      29.74  
 
Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kent, Derek C             40 San Ramon Valley-38  1:10.44    1:07.23  
 
Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mullane, Charles          44 Fremont Hills Ma-38  3:20.00    3:01.40  
 
Men 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stietzel, Kent J          44 Menlo Masters Ak-38  5:00.00    5:10.48  
 
Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stietzel, Kent J          44 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:00.00    2:50.75  
 
Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stent, Shane T            41 Menlo Masters Ak-38    35.00      35.86  
  2 Kent, Derek C             40 San Ramon Valley-38    39.57      37.73  
 
Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stietzel, Kent J          44 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:00.00    2:56.08  
 
Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stietzel, Kent J          44 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:00.00    3:02.66  
 
Men 40-44 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stietzel, Kent J          44 Menlo Masters Ak-38  6:00.00    5:58.75  
 
Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dieterich, David          48 Peninsula Commun-38    28.35      28.98  
  2 Cocca, Chris D            48 Menlo Masters Ak-38    30.34      30.48  
  3 Hall, Matt                45 Unattached-0           33.57      32.51  
 
Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 De La Vega, Rafael        45 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:03.00    1:03.62  
  2 Cocca, Chris D            48 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:08.00    1:07.00  
  3 Hall, Matt                45 Unattached-0         1:17.77    1:15.35  
  4 McAdams, Steve            49 Ladera Oaks Mast-38  1:20.00    1:16.95  
 
Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dieterich, David          48 Peninsula Commun-38  2:57.29    2:29.30  
  2 Cocca, Chris D            48 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:36.00    2:36.39  
  3 Kudva, Sisir              45 Fremont Hills Ma-38  3:15.00    2:53.88  
 
Men 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kadi, Mike                49 Mountain View Ma-38  4:55.00    5:08.67  
  2 Cocca, Chris D            48 Menlo Masters Ak-38  5:42.00    5:36.86  
  3 Kudva, Sisir              45 Fremont Hills Ma-38  6:30.00    6:17.55  
  4 Makani, Gautam            47 Menlo Masters Ak-38  7:00.00    6:36.80  
  5 Silver, Jim               49 Fremont Hills Ma-38  7:00.00    6:46.51  
 
Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 De La Vega, Rafael        45 Menlo Masters Ak-38    36.00      33.97  
  2 Dieterich, David          48 Peninsula Commun-38    37.70      36.07  
  3 Kudva, Sisir              45 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:45.00      40.96  
  4 Hall, Matt                45 Unattached-0           45.55      41.13  
 
Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frobenius, Rex M          47 Mountain View Ma-38    36.00      35.44  
  2 Kadi, Mike                49 Mountain View Ma-38    36.75      37.11  
  3 Makani, Gautam            47 Menlo Masters Ak-38    45.00      42.82  
 
Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kadi, Mike                49 Mountain View Ma-38  3:00.00    2:58.19  
  2 Dieterich, David          48 Peninsula Commun-38  3:26.00    3:10.91  
 
Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kudva, Sisir              45 Fremont Hills Ma-38    45.00      36.31  
  2 Makani, Gautam            47 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:00.00      48.75  
 
Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Samoilov, Arkadii V       48 Mountain View Ma-38  2:50.00    2:43.80  
  2 Lanterman, Scott          48 Mountain View Ma-38  2:55.00    2:54.27  
 
Men 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 De La Vega, Rafael        45 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:14.00    1:12.17  
  2 Hall, Matt                45 Unattached-0         1:29.99    1:24.66  
  3 McAdams, Steve            49 Ladera Oaks Mast-38  1:55.00    1:36.24  
  4 Makani, Gautam            47 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:15.00    1:38.66  
 -- Cocca, Chris D            48 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:27.00         DQ  
 
Men 45-49 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Samoilov, Arkadii V       48 Mountain View Ma-38  2:39.00    2:32.23  
  2 Kadi, Mike                49 Mountain View Ma-38  2:40.00    2:38.75  
 
Men 45-49 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kadi, Mike                49 Mountain View Ma-38  6:00.00    5:52.13  
  2 Dieterich, David          48 Peninsula Commun-38  6:33.00    6:08.06  
 
Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boone, Jon                50 Walnut Creek Mas-38    27.50      26.50  
  2 Humphrey, Al              54 Stanford Masters-38    28.00      26.94  
  3 Haruill, Tom              52 WAMS                   29.00      28.22  
  4 Piercey, Chuck A          53 Mountain View Ma-38    27.00      30.44  
  5 Souders, Steve            53 Fremont Hills Ma-38    50.00      39.50  
 
Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Humphrey, Al              54 Stanford Masters-38  1:02.00      59.85  
  2 Piercey, Chuck A          53 Mountain View Ma-38  1:08.00    1:07.19  
  3 Wolff, Eric R             53 Mountain View Ma-38  1:05.00    1:08.08  
  4 Souders, Steve            53 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:50.00    1:32.45  
 
Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doyas, Greg               51 Fremont Hills Ma-38  2:18.00    2:12.11  
  2 Boone, Jon                50 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:18.00    2:13.21  
  3 Haruill, Tom              52 WAMS                 2:16.00    2:13.84  
  4 Humphrey, Al              54 Stanford Masters-38  2:15.00    2:14.35  
  5 Kryska, Paul              50 Mountain View Ma-38  2:18.00    2:23.79  
  6 Campbell, Chris           52 Mountain View Ma-38  2:30.86    2:31.89  
 
Men 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Ron A             53 Richmond Plunge-38   5:30.30    5:15.47  
  2 Campbell, Chris           52 Mountain View Ma-38  5:32.95    5:31.12  
  3 Ortiz, John E             53 Fremont Hills Ma-38  7:10.00    6:49.79  
 
Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doyas, Greg               51 Fremont Hills Ma-38  2:30.10    2:30.38  
  2 Campbell, Chris           52 Mountain View Ma-38  3:10.59    3:17.23  
  3 Tillman, Scott            52 Mountain View Ma-38  3:59.99    3:25.01  
  4 Ortiz, John E             53 Fremont Hills Ma-38  3:50.00    3:44.91  
 
Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Tim               50 Stanford Masters-38    34.18      34.70  
  2 Campbell, Chris           52 Mountain View Ma-38    46.00      44.44  
 -- Souders, Steve            53 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:05.00         DQ  
 
Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Chris           52 Mountain View Ma-38  3:32.00    3:28.99  
  2 Tillman, Scott            52 Mountain View Ma-38  3:59.99    3:35.34  
  3 Ortiz, John E             53 Fremont Hills Ma-38  3:50.00    3:45.88  
 -- Miller, Tim               50 Stanford Masters-38  2:53.88         DQ  
 
Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baxter, Greg              54 Fremont Hills Ma-38    30.34      30.28  
  2 Piercey, Chuck A          53 Mountain View Ma-38    32.00      32.56  
 
Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ortiz, John E             53 Fremont Hills Ma-38  3:50.00    3:58.59  
 
Men 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baxter, Greg              54 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:11.77    1:11.05  
  2 Wolff, Eric R             53 Mountain View Ma-38  1:19.00    1:15.88  
  3 Piercey, Chuck A          53 Mountain View Ma-38  1:10.00    1:18.30  
  4 Tillman, Scott            52 Mountain View Ma-38  1:50.00    1:29.69  
 
Men 50-54 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Ron A             53 Richmond Plunge-38   5:58.53    5:47.09  
  2 Ortiz, John E             53 Fremont Hills Ma-38  7:45.00    7:36.51  
 
Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutting, Steve            56 Tri Valley Maste-38    27.84      27.93  
  2 Glenn, Tim                57 Stanford Masters-38    31.00      30.03  
  3 Sorg, Jack                57 Mountain View Ma-38    32.00      30.81  
  4 Harter, Phillip M         59 Fremont Hills Ma-38    31.25      30.83  
  5 Lager, Matthew P          57 Unattached-0           32.80      32.09  
  6 Moretti, Didier           55 Fremont Hills Ma-38    36.00      32.29  
  7 Shay, Bernard E           57 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:10.00      53.04  
 
Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutting, Steve            56 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:01.50    1:00.87  
  2 Glenn, Tim                57 Stanford Masters-38  1:06.00    1:05.65  
  3 Sorg, Jack                57 Mountain View Ma-38  1:12.00    1:07.30  
  4 Moretti, Didier           55 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:15.00    1:13.67  
 
Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutting, Steve            56 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:18.21    2:19.66  
  2 Glenn, Tim                57 Stanford Masters-38  2:27.14    2:28.60  
  3 Sorg, Jack                57 Mountain View Ma-38  2:35.00    2:28.65  
 
Men 55-59 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moretti, Didier           55 Fremont Hills Ma-38  7:30.00    5:53.66  
  2 Anderson, Robert L        58 Peninsula Commun-38  6:00.60    6:01.34  
  3 Pinto, Harlan             56 Menlo Masters Ak-38  6:10.00    6:34.06  
 
Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harter, Phillip M         59 Fremont Hills Ma-38    40.25      38.81  
 
Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutting, Steve            56 Tri Valley Maste-38  2:40.46    2:40.26  
  2 Anderson, Robert L        58 Peninsula Commun-38  3:28.46    3:34.84  
  3 Pinto, Harlan             56 Menlo Masters Ak-38  4:30.00    3:52.88  
 
Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Charles R         57 Puget Sound Mast-36    40.00      39.02  
  2 Lager, Matthew P          57 Unattached-0           41.00      40.33  
  3 Harter, Phillip M         59 Fremont Hills Ma-38    40.25      40.34  
 
Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Charles R         57 Puget Sound Mast-36  3:20.00    3:19.45  
  2 Anderson, Robert L        58 Peninsula Commun-38  3:22.77    3:24.56  
  3 Pinto, Harlan             56 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:41.69    3:32.25  
 
Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harter, Phillip M         59 Fremont Hills Ma-38    34.25      33.89  
  2 Lager, Matthew P          57 Unattached-0           34.51      34.43  
 
Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pinto, Harlan             56 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:25.00    3:44.44  
  2 Anderson, Robert L        58 Peninsula Commun-38  3:40.00    3:51.32  
 
Men 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutting, Steve            56 Tri Valley Maste-38  1:11.20    1:11.48  
  2 Harter, Phillip M         59 Fremont Hills Ma-38  1:20.25    1:21.14  
 
Men 55-59 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sorg, Jack                57 Mountain View Ma-38  3:00.00    3:05.05  
 
Men 55-59 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Robert L        58 Peninsula Commun-38  7:10.00    6:58.45  
  2 Pinto, Harlan             56 Menlo Masters Ak-38  7:29.25    7:23.45  
 
Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Clelland, Mac D        64 Manatee Aquatic-38     31.00      32.32  
  2 Madison, David            60 Ladera Oaks Mast-38    34.10      32.87  
  3 Muntz, Doug Y             62 Unattached-0           39.50      33.09  
  4 Scott, Neal A             60 Mountain View Ma-38    39.00      39.67  
 
Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Clelland, Mac D        64 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:12.00    1:11.22  
  2 Muntz, Doug Y             62 Unattached-0         1:15.55    1:13.02  
  3 Scott, Neal A             60 Mountain View Ma-38  1:28.00    1:27.46  
 
Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Clelland, Mac D        64 Manatee Aquatic-38     39.00      38.31  
 
Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Muntz, Doug Y             62 Unattached-0           50.00      42.31  
 
Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             63 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:59.50    3:03.71  
 
Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Clelland, Mac D        64 Manatee Aquatic-38     42.00      41.38  
  2 Scott, Neal A             60 Mountain View Ma-38    48.00      49.77  
 
Men 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Muntz, Doug Y             62 Unattached-0         1:27.50    1:28.76  
  2 Madison, David            60 Ladera Oaks Mast-38  1:35.10    1:34.98  
 
Men 60-64 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 Madison, David            60 Ladera Oaks Mast-38  3:34.10    3:27.39  
 
Men 60-64 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             63 Manatee Aquatic-38   5:44.50    5:51.52  
 
Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniels, Larry N          68 Modesto Area Aqu-38    32.00      32.06  
  2 Peterson, Richard A       66 Menlo Masters Ak-38    42.00      40.69  
 
Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniels, Larry N          68 Modesto Area Aqu-38  1:12.00    1:12.88  
  2 Peterson, Richard A       66 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:34.00    1:34.10  
 
Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniels, Larry N          68 Modesto Area Aqu-38  3:30.00    3:30.88  
 
Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniels, Larry N          68 Modesto Area Aqu-38  4:00.00    3:56.91  
 
Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michael, Martin D         70 Menlo Masters Ak-38    38.00      43.10  
  2 Sanchez, David W          70 Clovis Swim Club-38    45.21      44.46  
 
Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            70 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:05.50    1:05.19  
  2 Michael, Martin D         70 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:25.00    1:33.09  
  3 Sanchez, David W          70 Clovis Swim Club-38  1:37.30    1:50.24  
 
Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            70 Tamalpais Aquati-38  2:30.00    2:25.01  
  2 Dawson, Bill              71 Menlo Masters Ak-38  2:50.00    2:57.94  
 
Men 70-74 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gildea, David R           70 Menlo Masters Ak-38  5:38.07    5:42.02  
  2 Dawson, Bill              71 Menlo Masters Ak-38  6:30.00    5:59.99  
 
Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gildea, David R           70 Menlo Masters Ak-38    39.41      38.81  
  2 Sanchez, David W          70 Clovis Swim Club-38    48.27      51.62  
 
Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            70 Tamalpais Aquati-38  2:48.00    2:43.71  
  2 Sanchez, David W          70 Clovis Swim Club-38  4:11.13    4:27.47  
 
Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gildea, David R           70 Menlo Masters Ak-38    36.16      36.99  
 
Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gildea, David R           70 Menlo Masters Ak-38  3:11.90    3:04.51  
 
Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gildea, David R           70 Menlo Masters Ak-38    38.86      35.36  
 
Men 70-74 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            70 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:16.00    1:15.42  
 -- Dawson, Bill              71 Menlo Masters Ak-38  1:40.00         DQ  
 
Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        76 Stanford Masters-38  3:13.15    3:09.93  
 
Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        76 Stanford Masters-38  3:45.97    3:39.37  
 
Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        76 Stanford Masters-38  4:04.56    3:59.56  
 
Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        76 Stanford Masters-38  4:08.70    4:10.53  
 
Men 75-79 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        76 Stanford Masters-38  7:51.11    7:49.18  
 
Men 80-84 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William E          80 University of Sa-38  8:50.39    9:02.01  
 
Men 80-84 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William E          80 University of Sa-38  5:04.60    5:59.45  
 
Men 80-84 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William E          80 University of Sa-38  6:07.53    6:34.81  
 
Men 80-84 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William E          80 University of Sa-38  7:17.96    8:15.95  
 
Men 80-84 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William E          80 University of Sa-38 11:46.60   12:52.06  
 
Women 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tri Valley Masters-38  'A'                        2:39.00    2:40.37  
     1) Pearson, Loren J W38            2) Radecke-Noble, Jen W29         
     3) Bracken, Judy W W56             4) Sitzmann, Amy K W33            
 
Women 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Santa Rosa Masters-38  'A'                        2:25.41    2:19.07  
     1) Richards, Ericka L W35          2) Bulman, Robin A W48            
     3) Yamauchi, Penelope R W23        4) Terhorst, Hermine W55          
  2 Mountain View Masters-38  'A'                     2:20.00    2:23.80  
     1) Sugiura, Misa C W44             2) Sheridan, Christina T W39      
     3) Sawamura, Sachi W47             4) More, Kristin E W29            
 
Women 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mountain View Masters-38  'A'                     3:40.00    3:24.53  
     1) Latham, Kate D W61              2) Tagg, Emily W23                
     3) Garfield, Pamela H W40          4) Lorimer, Nancy W51             
 
Women 240-279 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fremont Hills Masters-38  'B'                          NT   13:56.79  
     1) Schneider, Ellen W52            2) Shepard, Bridget W19           
     3) Souders, Carrie E W47           4) McCall, Janice W60             
 
Women 240-279 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swymnut Masters-38  'A'                           2:35.00    2:33.34  
     1) Sutherland, Erica W54           2) Lepinski, Cokie W54            
     3) De Somma, Margaret P W45        4) Mothersill, Jane W57           
 
Men 120-159 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mountain View Masters-38  'A'                     9:50.00    8:50.17  
     1) Garcia, Wilfred M23             2) Leimkuhler, Kyle T M26         
     3) Halpert, Richard L M30          4) Gawlick, Craig M32             
 
Men 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tri Valley Masters-38  'A'                             NT    2:04.55  
     1) Cutting, Steve M56              2) Bogdan, Sander B M35           
     3) Murphey, Ray W M34              4) Daene, Markus M34              
  2 Mountain View Masters-38  'A'                     2:10.00    2:06.98  
     1) Samoilov, Arkadii V M48         2) Guan, Frank M31                
     3) Lanterman, Scott M48            4) Behrend, Glen A M31            
 
Men 160-199 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fremont Hills Masters-38  'A'                          NT    9:23.81  
     1) Doyas, Greg M51                 2) James, Ryan M25                
     3) Accornero, Kyle M25             4) Martin, Jason T M27            
 
Men 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mountain View Masters-38  'A'                     2:24.00    2:19.16  
     1) Tillman, Scott M52              2) Frobenius, Rex M M47           
     3) Piercey, Chuck A M53            4) Richard, Francois M39          
 
Men 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mountain View Masters-38  'A'                     2:27.00    2:20.29  
     1) Campbell, Chris M52             2) Kadi, Mike M49                 
     3) Wolff, Eric R M53               4) Sorg, Jack M57                 
  1 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'                 NT    2:25.17  
     1) Cocca, Chris D M48              2) Pinto, Harlan M56              
     3) De La Vega, Rafael M45          4) Stent, Shane T M41             
 
Men 240-279 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mountain View Masters-38  'A'                    10:05.00    9:51.58  
     1) Kadi, Mike M49                  2) Sorg, Jack M57                 
     3) Campbell, Chris M52             4) Kryska, Paul M50               
 
Men 280-319 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'                 NT   11:49.29  
     1) McLachlan, Murray L M72         2) Michael, Martin D M70          
     3) Dawson, Bill M71                4) Gildea, David R M70            
 
Mixed 100-119 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fremont Hills Masters-38  'A'                          NT    2:56.63  
     1) Martin, Jason T M27             2) Shepard, Bridget W19           
     3) Kirk, Dana J W29                4) James, Ryan M25                
 
Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Fremont Hills Masters-38  'B'                          NT         DQ  
     1) Schneider, Ellen W52            2) Tran, Emilia W32               
     3) Kudva, Sisir M45                4) Moretti, Didier M55            
 
Mixed 160-199 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tri Valley Masters-38  'A'                        9:30.00   10:13.95  
     1) Bogdan, Sander B M35            2) Radecke-Noble, Jen W29         
     3) Sitzmann, Amy K W33             4) Daene, Markus M34              
 
Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ladera Oaks Masters-38  'A'                       2:46.00    2:43.04  
     1) Boyle, Catherine W47            2) Madison, David M60             
     3) McAdams, Steve M49              4) Roost, Jenny W39               
 
Mixed 200-239 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Fremont Hills Masters-38  'A'                          NT         DQ  
     1) Kirk, Dana J W29                2) Souders, Steve M53             
     3) Baxter, Greg M54                4) Brown, Claiborne M W50         
 
Mixed 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fremont Hills Masters-38  'A'                          NT    2:11.35  
     1) Doyas, Greg M51                 2) Glassman, Lucille R W50        
     3) Baxter, Greg M54                4) Brown, Claiborne M W50         
  2 Fremont Hills Masters-38  'C'                          NT    2:43.26  
     1) Ortiz, John E M53               2) Indaco, Birgitta W54           
     3) Harter, Phillip M M59           4) Igel, Victoria E W57           
 -- Fremont Hills Masters-38  'B'                          NT         DQ  
     1) Souders, Carrie E W47           2) Souders, Steve M53             
     3) Silver, Jim M49                 4) Harryman, Roberta M W58        
 
Mixed 240-279 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper-38  'A'           10:40.00   10:36.70  
     1) Cocca, Chris D M48              2) Capen, Tasha W47               
     3) Pinto, Harlan M56               4) Matena, Jana W51               
  2 Fremont Hills Masters-38  'A'                          NT   11:44.11  
     1) Igel, Victoria E W57            2) Indaco, Birgitta W54           
     3) Kudva, Sisir M45                4) Moretti, Didier M55            

USMS Logo

 

GO THE DISTANCE

Link to the Swimming World website

Sports Basement Logo