PacMasters

Manatee Aquatic Masters
Lake Del Valle
2x1

  Serving Northern California and Northwestern Nevada

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Follow pacmastersswim on Twitter
LinkedIn Join USMS p Pacific Masters United States
2013 MAM 2x1 Relay 1 Mile Results
Lake Del Valle, California
September 21, 2013

Overall Place for Leg 2 Swimmers

Place  Name                  Age  Team  Time        Cat
1      Ridge Grimsey         19   HIMA  00:17:53.35  1
2      Alexandra Grimes      16   PASA  00:21:23.50  1
3      Aric Lang             16   QUIK-P00:21:24.95  1
4      Brandon Johnson       32   BEJ   00:21:25.70  1
5      Margaux Verger Go...  18   UNAT  00:21:33.50  2
6      Jade Morton           20   TIGR  00:21:45.45  2
7      Chris Bond            46   WCM   00:21:53.55  1
8      Michael Lincoln       14   PASA  00:21:54.40  1
9      Vincent Busque        15   PASA  00:22:00.10  1
10     Sarah Kaunitz         16   PASA  00:22:02.50  1
11     Zachary Goland        16   PASA  00:22:09.75  1
12     Journey Martinson     15   WCAB  00:22:10.30  1
13     Lisa Kaunitz          14   PASA  00:22:14.75  1
14     Laura Val             61   TAM   00:22:19.05  1
15     Brandon Chin          15   EBAT  00:22:23.75  1
16     Grizzly Wahl          24   TVM   00:22:32.65  1
17     victor deng           17   EBAT  00:22:47.00  1
18     Jana Matena           51   MELO  00:22:51.05  1
19     Mike Keck             54   TOC   00:23:03.70  1
20     Gautham Bommannan     16   PASA  00:23:12.85  1
21     Michael Notaro        51   MAM   00:23:15.95  1
22     Danielle Becks        31   TOC   00:23:17.00  1
23     AMY RIEGER            51   DAM   00:23:30.95  1
24     ANDREW DYSICO         15   EBAT  00:23:32.40  1
25     Johnathan Myers       17   PASA  00:23:41.50  1
26     Ron Emhoff            58   TVM   00:23:43.40  1
27     James McDonald        47   HTUB  00:23:54.10  1
28     Jay Choi              16   PASA  00:24:01.10  1
29     Eve maidenberg        37   MAM   00:24:10.90  1
30     Craig Gawlick         31   MVM   00:24:12.25  1
31     Matthew Clough        47   UNAT  00:24:15.95  1
32     Holden Hardcastle     36   BAY   00:24:38.15  1
33     Amanda Larson         25   DAM   00:24:40.90  1
34     Juliet Cox            45   MAM   00:24:44.75  1
35     Robin Sterzer         49   WAMS  00:24:47.75  1
36     SHIARA MEY Garcia     14   SLST  00:24:49.55  1
37     Suzanne Zebedee       52   MELO  00:24:51.50  1
38     Eric Carlson          53   LNRS  00:24:52.05  1
39     Andrea Finlay         33   TSUN  00:25:02.20  1
40     bonnie benjamin       38   USF   00:25:12.85  1
41     Kim Ridinger          62   USF   00:25:17.90  1
42     Sydni Resnick         14   HILL  00:25:19.60  1
43     Aaron Houston         52   UNAT  00:25:32.75  1
44     Benji Capsuto         32   UNAT  00:25:41.95  1
45     Dominic Canepa        15   EBAT  00:25:42.65  1
46     Leeann Harvey         43   WCM   00:25:59.90  1
47     Cindy Clements        52   TAM   00:26:02.45  1
48     Phyllis Quinn         57   TOC   00:26:06.30  1
49     Peter Guadagni        58   WCM   00:26:17.05  1
50     Granate Sosnoff       50   MAM   00:26:18.75  1
51     Lindabeth Schmucker   57   DAM   00:26:43.55  1
52     Anthony Chew          16   EBAT  00:26:57.90  1
53     Sarah Chinn           29   MAM   00:27:05.30  1
54     Kelly Capell          30   UNAT  00:27:13.15  1
55     Alisha Lewis          14   PST   00:27:14.05  1
56     Alexi Ueltzen         28   MAM   00:27:14.35  1
57     Laura Spielman        15   AAA   00:27:19.20  1
58     Samantha Kepler       30   UNAT  00:27:20.05  1
59     Amanda Akers          34   BAY   00:27:33.90  1
60     Steven Elias          61   UNAT  00:27:46.35  2
61     Jan Nickoley          53   BAC   00:28:01.30  1
62     Cary Mc Gregor        63   MAM   00:28:10.55  1
63     Jay Bedsworth         48   TOC   00:28:11.95  2
64     Caroline Chow         34   MAM   00:28:18.85  1
65     Jennifer Phalen       48   DAM   00:28:28.25  1
66     Susanne Rublein       42   MAM   00:28:34.50  1
67     Jane Nylund           48   MAM   00:28:35.45  1
68     Jill Fleming          50   BAC   00:28:36.35  1
69     leigh estes           54   MTRC  00:28:46.80  1
70     ruth shaps            65   MAM   00:28:47.95  1
71     Anastasia Klimko      13   AAA   00:28:55.75  1
72     Shauna Revelli        31   MAM   00:28:56.05  1
73     Ross Bridges          65   STAN  00:29:19.30  1
74     Mary Hope McQuiston   47   MTRC  00:29:20.00  1
75     John Kocal            67   WEST  00:29:21.65  1
76     Douglas Huntington    42   WCM   00:29:25.30  1
77     Ralph Brott           74   BAY   00:29:31.65  1
78     Jasmine Bachtiger     44   RHMS  00:29:34.85  1
79     Dan Winterrowd        62   SMST  00:29:49.15  1
80     Gerald Gleeson        66   WINE  00:30:01.55  1
81     Margaret Thompson     32   MAM   00:30:10.60  1
82     Becky Hong            32   SCSC  00:30:26.40  1
83     Meghen Kurtzig        36   RHMS  00:30:27.40  1
84     catherine delneo      37   SERC  00:30:28.30  1
85     Evan Morrison         33   SBM   00:30:35.25  1
86     Scott Boyle           40   UNAT  00:30:47.10  1
87     Colleen Rau           35   MAM   00:30:56.60  1
88     Susan HAUFLER         55   MEMO  00:31:05.95  1
89     Alex Sox-Harris       50   RINC  00:31:11.25  1
90     Akiko Lewis           42   SRVM  00:31:12.70  2
91     Anna Koch             26   UNAT  00:31:17.25  1
92     Suzie Girard          42   MAM   00:31:28.90  1
93     Kenneth Lalanne       59   MAM   00:31:32.90  1
94     Luna Tilles           16   ALGA  00:32:02.90  1
95     Diane Sosnoski        69   BAM   00:32:08.75  1
96     Catherine Stearns     61   MAM   00:32:10.35  1
97     Alan Levinson         62   MAM   00:32:17.50  1
98     Alan Kren             61   MAM   00:32:18.10  1
99     Peter Tsugawa         55   MEMO  00:32:18.95  1
100    Norman Hantzsche      64   RPM   00:32:25.55  1
101    Casey Batchelder      32   49ER  00:32:56.15  1
102    Karen Engel           48   MAM   00:33:18.75  1
103    Kathy Lee             44   TEME  00:33:36.50  1
104    Joanneke Verschuur    48   MAM   00:34:00.50  1
105    Ron Scrivani          64   UNAT  00:34:45.90  1
106    Gail Gordon           55   TEME  00:34:57.85  1
107    KEITH HEIDEN          54   UNAT  00:35:04.70  1
108    Jenny White           26   BAC   00:35:16.05  1
109    Michael Bennett       62   RPM   00:35:39.40  1
110    Camille Jones         27   STAN  00:35:40.10  1
111    Nate Myers            17   AIA-PC00:35:44.60  1
112    Sheila Monaghan       64   TCAM  00:35:47.20  1
113    Vickie Giusti         60   MAM   00:36:11.05  1
114    peg Mc Partland       71   MAM   00:36:11.75  1
115    Lara Soldatova        12   HILLS 00:36:27.30  1
116    Vanessa Meyers        34   BAM   00:36:43.30  1
117    Randi Voorhies        64   MAM   00:36:51.70  1
118    Susan Bergmann        54   TEME  00:37:11.15  1
119    Allison Shokair-S...  33   MEMO  00:37:26.25  1
120    Dan Marks             63   MAM   00:37:42.85  1
121    Danny Wan             49   MEMO  00:37:50.20  1
122    Emily Galpern         41   MAM   00:39:01.55  1
123    Zsuzsanna Laszlo      44   MEMO  00:39:07.10  1
124    Juli Kauffman         53   TAM   00:39:30.15  1
125    Laurie Perry          59   TCAM  00:39:31.00  1
126    Charles DiSogra       66   MAM   00:40:53.25  1
127    Karen Hall Kaiser     30   SCSC  00:42:06.90  1
128    Thomas Darci          48   UNAT  00:42:41.05  1
129    Jean Gillon           62   MELO  00:44:34.75  1
130    Susan White           71   TCAM  00:46:11.10  1
131    Margaret Longstreth   54   UNAT  00:47:59.40  1

USMS Logo

 

GO THE DISTANCE

Link to the Swimming World website

Sports Basement Logo