PacMasters

Manatee Aquatic Masters
Lake Del Valle
2x1

  Serving Northern California and Northwestern Nevada

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Follow pacmastersswim on Twitter
LinkedIn Join USMS p Pacific Masters United States
2013 MAM 2x1 Relay 1 Mile Results
Lake Del Valle, California
September 21, 2013
Leg 2 One Mile Swim, Suit: Category 1 (No Wetsuit)

Female 18-24
Place  Name                  Age  Team  Time
=====  ===================   ===  ====  ==========

Female 25-29
Place  Name                  Age  Team  Time
=====  ===================   ===  ====  ==========
1      Amanda Larson         25   DAM   00:24:40.90
2      Sarah Chinn           29   MAM   00:27:05.30
3      Alexi Ueltzen         28   MAM   00:27:14.35
4      Anna Koch             26   UNAT  00:31:17.25
5      Jenny White           26   BAC   00:35:16.05
6      Camille Jones         27   STAN  00:35:40.10

Female 30-34
Place  Name                  Age  Team  Time
=====  ===================   ===  ====  ==========
1      Danielle Becks        31   TOC   00:23:17.00
2      Andrea Finlay         33   TSUN  00:25:02.20
3      Kelly Capell          30   UNAT  00:27:13.15
4      Samantha Kepler       30   UNAT  00:27:20.05
5      Amanda Akers          34   BAY   00:27:33.90
6      Caroline Chow         34   MAM   00:28:18.85
7      Shauna Revelli        31   MAM   00:28:56.05
8      Margaret Thompson     32   MAM   00:30:10.60
9      Becky Hong            32   SCSC  00:30:26.40
10     Casey Batchelder      32   49ER  00:32:56.15
11     Vanessa Meyers        34   BAM   00:36:43.30
12     Allison Shokair-Sulliv33   MEMO  00:37:26.25
13     Karen Hall Kaiser     30   SCSC  00:42:06.90

Female 35-39
Place  Name                  Age  Team  Time
=====  ===================   ===  ====  ==========
1      Eve maidenberg        37   MAM   00:24:10.90
2      bonnie benjamin       38   USF   00:25:12.85
3      Meghen Kurtzig        36   RHMS  00:30:27.40
4      catherine delneo      37   SERC  00:30:28.30
5      Colleen Rau           35   MAM   00:30:56.60

Female 40-44
Place  Name                  Age  Team  Time
=====  ===================   ===  ====  ==========
1      Leeann Harvey         43   WCM   00:25:59.90
2      Susanne Rublein       42   MAM   00:28:34.50
3      Jasmine Bachtiger     44   RHMS  00:29:34.85
4      Suzie Girard          42   MAM   00:31:28.90
5      Kathy Lee             44   TEME  00:33:36.50
6      Emily Galpern         41   MAM   00:39:01.55
7      Zsuzsanna Laszlo      44   MEMO  00:39:07.10

Female 45-49
Place  Name                  Age  Team  Time
=====  ===================   ===  ====  ==========
1      Juliet Cox            45   MAM   00:24:44.75
2      Robin Sterzer         49   WAMS  00:24:47.75
3      Jennifer Phalen       48   DAM   00:28:28.25
4      Jane Nylund           48   MAM   00:28:35.45
5      Mary Hope McQuiston   47   MTRC  00:29:20.00
6      Karen Engel           48   MAM   00:33:18.75
7      Joanneke Verschuur    48   MAM   00:34:00.50

Female 50-54
Place  Name                  Age  Team  Time
=====  ===================   ===  ====  ==========
1      Jana Matena           51   MELO  00:22:51.05
2      AMY RIEGER            51   DAM   00:23:30.95
3      Suzanne Zebedee       52   MELO  00:24:51.50
4      Cindy Clements        52   TAM   00:26:02.45
5      Granate Sosnoff       50   MAM   00:26:18.75
6      Jan Nickoley          53   BAC   00:28:01.30
7      Jill Fleming          50   BAC   00:28:36.35
8      leigh estes           54   MTRC  00:28:46.80
9      Susan Bergmann        54   TEME  00:37:11.15
10     Juli Kauffman         53   TAM   00:39:30.15
11     Margaret Longstreth   54   UNAT  00:47:59.40

Female 55-59
Place  Name                  Age  Team  Time
=====  ===================   ===  ====  ==========
1      Phyllis Quinn         57   TOC   00:26:06.30
2      Lindabeth Schmucker   57   DAM   00:26:43.55
3      Susan HAUFLER         55   MEMO  00:31:05.95
4      Gail Gordon           55   TEME  00:34:57.85
5      Laurie Perry          59   TCAM  00:39:31.00

Female 60-64
Place  Name                  Age  Team  Time
=====  ===================   ===  ====  ==========
1      Laura Val             61   TAM   00:22:19.05
2      Catherine Stearns     61   MAM   00:32:10.35
3      Sheila Monaghan       64   TCAM  00:35:47.20
4      Vickie Giusti         60   MAM   00:36:11.05
5      Randi Voorhies        64   MAM   00:36:51.70
6      Jean Gillon           62   MELO  00:44:34.75

Female 65-69
Place  Name                  Age  Team  Time
=====  ===================   ===  ====  ==========
1      ruth shaps            65   MAM   00:28:47.95
2      Diane Sosnoski        69   BAM   00:32:08.75

Female 70-74
Place  Name                  Age  Team  Time
=====  ===================   ===  ====  ==========
1      peg Mc Partland       71   MAM   00:36:11.75
2      Susan White           71   TCAM  00:46:11.10

Male 18-24
Place  Name                  Age  Team  Time
=====  ===================   ===  ====  ==========
1      Ridge Grimsey         19   HIMA  00:17:53.35
2      Grizzly Wahl          24   TVM   00:22:32.65

Male 30-34
Place  Name                  Age  Team  Time
=====  ===================   ===  ====  ==========
1      Brandon Johnson       32   BEJ   00:21:25.70
2      Craig Gawlick         31   MVM   00:24:12.25
3      Benji Capsuto         32   UNAT  00:25:41.95
4      Evan Morrison         33   SBM   00:30:35.25

Male 35-39
Place  Name                  Age  Team  Time
=====  ===================   ===  ====  ==========
1      Holden Hardcastle     36   BAY   00:24:38.15

Male 40-44
Place  Name                  Age  Team  Time
=====  ===================   ===  ====  ==========
1      Douglas Huntington    42   WCM   00:29:25.30
2      Scott Boyle           40   UNAT  00:30:47.10

Male 45-49
Place  Name                  Age  Team  Time
=====  ===================   ===  ====  ==========
1      Chris Bond            46   WCM   00:21:53.55
2      James McDonald        47   HTUB  00:23:54.10
3      Matthew Clough        47   UNAT  00:24:15.95
4      Danny Wan             49   MEMO  00:37:50.20
5      Thomas Darci          48   UNAT  00:42:41.05

Male 50-54
Place  Name                  Age  Team  Time
=====  ===================   ===  ====  ==========
1      Mike Keck             54   TOC   00:23:03.70
2      Michael Notaro        51   MAM   00:23:15.95
3      Eric Carlson          53   LNRS  00:24:52.05
4      Aaron Houston         52   UNAT  00:25:32.75
5      Alex Sox-Harris       50   RINC  00:31:11.25
6      KEITH HEIDEN          54   UNAT  00:35:04.70

Male 55-59
Place  Name                  Age  Team  Time
=====  ===================   ===  ====  ==========
1      Ron Emhoff            58   TVM   00:23:43.40
2      Peter Guadagni        58   WCM   00:26:17.05
3      Kenneth Lalanne       59   MAM   00:31:32.90
4      Peter Tsugawa         55   MEMO  00:32:18.95

Male 60-64
Place  Name                  Age  Team  Time
=====  ===================   ===  ====  ==========
1      Kim Ridinger          62   USF   00:25:17.90
2      Cary Mc Gregor        63   MAM   00:28:10.55
3      Dan Winterrowd        62   SMST  00:29:49.15
4      Alan Levinson         62   MAM   00:32:17.50
5      Alan Kren             61   MAM   00:32:18.10
6      Norman Hantzsche      64   RPM   00:32:25.55
7      Ron Scrivani          64   UNAT  00:34:45.90
8      Michael Bennett       62   RPM   00:35:39.40
9      Dan Marks             63   MAM   00:37:42.85

Male 65-69
Place  Name                  Age  Team  Time
=====  ===================   ===  ====  ==========
1      Ross Bridges          65   STAN  00:29:19.30
2      John Kocal            67   WEST  00:29:21.65
3      Gerald Gleeson        66   WINE  00:30:01.55
4      Charles DiSogra       66   MAM   00:40:53.25

Male 70-74
Place  Name                  Age  Team  Time
=====  ===================   ===  ====  ==========
1      Ralph Brott           74   BAY   00:29:31.65


2013 MAM 2x1 Relay 1 Mile Results
Lake Del Valle, California
September 21, 2013
Leg 2 One Mile Swim, Suit: Category 2 (Wetsuit)

Female 18-24
Place  Name                  Age  Team  Time
=====  ===================   ===  ====  ==========
1      Margaux Verger Gourson18   UNAT  00:21:33.50
2      Jade Morton           20   TIGR  00:21:45.45

Female 40-44
Place  Name                  Age  Team  Time
=====  ===================   ===  ====  ==========
1      Akiko Lewis           42   SRVM  00:31:12.70

Male 45-49
Place  Name                  Age  Team  Time
=====  ===================   ===  ====  ==========
1      Jay Bedsworth         48   TOC   00:28:11.95

Male 60-64
Place  Name                  Age  Team  Time
=====  ===================   ===  ====  ==========
1      Steven Elias          61   UNAT  00:27:46.35


USMS Logo

 

GO THE DISTANCE

Link to the Swimming World website

Sports Basement Logo