PacMasters

Brute Squad Postal
Davis Aquatic Masters

  Serving Northern California and Northwestern Nevada

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Follow pacmastersswim on Twitter
LinkedIn Join USMS p Pacific Masters United States
              2013 BRUTE SQUAD RESULTS
              Hosted by: Davis Aquatic Masters
        Place   First Name    Last Name    Age                 Time
  Age
 Group                                            Club

 WOMEN
18-24     1   Hailey        Murphy         18     UC35          31:12.11
18-24     2   Emma          Bonan          23     ADMS          32:32.06
18-24     3   Kassandra     Kasparek       21      DAM          45:24:59


25-29     1   Amanda        Larson         25      DAM          29:27.51
25-29     2   Sally         Tabler         25     PVMA          32:14.89
25-29     3   Lindsey       Curley         25      DAM          33:39.13
25-29     4   Laura         Holmes         29     SMST          34:45.49
25-29     5   Shaina        Western        26      DAM          35:07.68
25-29     6   Kate          Eby            29     NUTS          36:26.46
25-29     7   Sarah         Rich           27     SMST          38:20.53
25-29     8   Anupama       Ganesh         27      DAM          39:15.47
25-29     9   Elizabeth     Wilbanks       28      DAM          44:33.31


30-34     1   Lisa          Hieb-Stock     33     TCAM          32:39.38
30-34     2   Nicole        Kalaf-Hughes   31     BGSC          33:27.61
30-34     3   Margaret      Thompson       32      MAM          37:49.74
30-34     4   Caroline      Chow           34      MAM               0.02
30-34     5   Emily         Leaird         30     TCAM          39:13.44
30-34     6   Ann           Willis         32      DAM          46:29.30
30-34     7   Alissa        Gallagher      32     NCMS          50:54.43


35-39     1   Dennie        Swan-Scott     38     ADMS          29:57.18
35-39     2   Yuly          Northcutt      39     UC45          32:54.10
35-39     3   Kathy         Amarasinghe    38      HMS          34:39.57
35-39     4   Heather       Walsh          35     NUTS          35:50.99
35-39     5   Olivia        Linkel         37     NCMS          36:36.99
35-39     6   Melanie       Gentles        36      DAM          36:54.25
35-39     7   Brie          Ferguson       39     TCAM          37:57.45
35-39     8   Annette       Roug           39      DAM          42:25.09
35-39     9   Michie        Anderson       36     TCAM          52:51.92


40-44     1   Haleigh       Werner         44      PSM          27:29.09
40-44     2   Ginger        Leacox         44      DAM          31:22.33
40-44     3   Kate          Tiedemann      44      WM           33:20.62
40-44     4   Jennifer      Brakeman       43      MAM          33:44.84
40-44     5   Kathy         Farrell Guizar 41      HMS          33:52.27
40-44     6   Karen         Charney        44      DAM          34:26.13
40-44     7   Karin         Wegner         41      LVM          35:00.00
40-44     8   Joy           Archer         40      PSM          35:40.21
40-44     9   Stephanie     Nelson         42     NCMS          36:29.00
40-44     10  Jennifer      Thorton        42      GAS          36:52.76
40-44     11  Susanne       Rublein        43      MAM          37:25.27
40-44     12  Lisa          Bertain        43      DAC          37:44.99
40-44     13  Kendall       Essex          44      DAM          39:10.75
40-44     14  Elva          Diaz           43      DAM          39:16.65
40-44     15  Kelli         Slater         41     TCAM          40:54.15
40-44     16  Pamela        Garfield       40      MAM          41:29.39
40-44     17  Ann           Waid           43      DAM          47:03.67
40-44     18  Karin         Wegner         41      LVM          50:00.00
40-44     19  Cynthia       Kraft          43     ARIZ          59:10.50


45-49     1   Charlotte     Brynn          47      NEM          30:04.35
45-49     2   Maria         Elias-Williams 49     GSMS          30:08.88
45-49     3   Patricia      Sepulvado      49     RAMS          30:20.00
45-49     4   Sarah         Bullock        47      PSM          31:07.58
45-49     5   Emma          Garforth       45      DAM          33:57.88
45-49     6   Rebecca       Perry          49      MAM          34:20.50
45-49     7   Jennifer      Phalen         49      DAM          34:23.50
45-49     8   Karen         Fuss           47     GSMS          35:38.71
45-49     9   Darci         Scanlin        47     TCAM          37:53.74
45-49     10  Christine     Dahlgren       45      DAM          38:14.70
45-49     11  Eveleen       Smith          47     TCAM          38:30.68
45-49     12  Kirsten       Halbrook       45      MAM          39:23.77
45-49     13  Charmaine     Lee            49     VACA          42:02.00
45-49     13  Melissa       Collier        47      DAM          44:43.35
45-49     14  Trevisan      Cynthia        48     CMAM          46:51.20
45-49     15  Christine     McAlarney      48     NCMS          47:33.21


50-54     1   Jane          Russell        50      DAM          32:27.00
50-54     2   Cokie         Lepinski       54     NUTS          32:44.18
50-54     3   Nancy         Rose           52      HMS          33:13.26
50-54     4   Pamela        Ronald         52      DAM          33:54.99
50-54     5   Lynda         Yancher        50      DAM          34:46.29
50-54     6   Sheri         Sawyer         50      PSM          35:13.99
50-54     7   Jean          Zandernak      52     OHIO          36:22.18
50-54     8   Robin         Mills          51      MAM          37:30.27
50-54     9   Erica         Sutherland     54     NUTS          37:59.30
50-54     10  Holly         Silver         50     UNAT          39:37.52
50-54     11  Jeanette      Bell           53      DAM          39:50.69
50-54     12  Julie         Langston       51      DAM          39:56.00
50-54     13  Grace         Volsen         51      HMS          40:20.59
50-54     14  Melinda       Chappell       53     GSMS          40:52.16
50-54     15  Mary          Feldkircher    53     OHIO          42:09.87
50-54     16  Laurie        Warren         53      DAM          42:46.31
50-54     17  Jane          Lucich         51     TCAM          43:00.64
50-54     18  Kathy         Beno           54     VACA          43:14.28
50-54     19  Deirdre       Holcroft       50      DAM          44:39.09
50-54     20  Susan         Loyd           54     TCAM          46:09.43
50-54     21  Lorie         Figley         52     TCAM          48:27.25
50-54     22  Jenny         Van Blaricom   54     TCAM          54:56.40
50-54     23  Faylan        Cannon         50     TCAM          59:46.71


55-59     1   Barbara       Crowder        56     NCMS          30:56.96
55-59     2   Margaret      Haskins        55      NEM          34:51.86
55-59     3   Paula         Yankauskas     59      NEM          37:49.75
55-59     4   Cecily        Sprouse        57      DAM          38:41.10
55-59     5   Laura         Leventhal      56     BGSC          38:45.46
55-59     6   Deborah       Roberts        55     ADMS          38:50.33
55-59     7   Marnelle      Gleason        59      DAM          38:51.78
55-59     8   Mary          Piel           57     NUTS          39:17.91
55-59     9   Lesley        Allan          55      HMS          39:47.81
55-59     10  Susan         Coppock        56     WOOD          43:36.57
55-59     11  Deanna        Johnson        57      DAM          43:49.96
55-59     12  Jeanne        Sather         56     SCAQ          44:52.00
55-59     13  Marianne      Hallet         58      DAM          46:22.46
55-59     14  Cary          Craig          56      DAM          47:44.56
55-59     15  Laurie        Perry          59     TCAM          48:14.14
55-59     16  Scarlet       Huber          57      DAM        1:01:00.99


60-64     1   Patti         Hilton         61     GSMS          37:11.66
60-64     2   Sidney        Hesz           60     VACA          38:35.59
60-64     3   Bonnie        Joffe-Sharp    60     RINC          39:45.30
60-64     4   Suki          Parker         61     RINC          41:03.96
60-64     5   Kate          Latham         61      MVM          41:37.04
60-64     6   Katy          Lantz          60      DAM          44:01.46
60-64     7   Shirley       Ingalls        61     TCAM          44:42.63
60-64     8   Deanna        Fickel         62     TCAM          49:48.29


65-69     1   Daniela       Barnea         69     STAN          38:56.73
65-69     2   Lydia         Young          65      CMS          46:26.00
65-69     3   Kristine      Hornof         65      DAM          47:17.70
65-69     4   Connie        Birdsall       68     TCAM          48:53.35


70-74     1   Anne          Long           71      USF          44:38.15
70-74     2   Susan         White          71     TCAM          50:04.50


75-79     1   Susan         Munn           75      DAM          45:02.06
75-79     2   Joan          Chace          78     RINC          58:28.53
75-79     3   Edith         Gelles         77     RINC        1:03:04.18

MEN
18-24     1   Christopher   Guido          21      DAM          26:55.38
18-24     2   Matthew       Edde           23      HMS          29:57.28


25-29     1   Satori        Iwamoto        27      DAM          33:29.22
25-29     2   Jon           Tillay         27     TCAM          35:57.68
25-29     3   Thomas        Renna          29     TCAM          41:27.24


30-34     1   John          Batchelder     32      CMS          28:39.19
30-34     2   Henry         Chan           34      SMM          32:17.99
30-34     3   Benjamin      Schwessinger   30      DAM          33:19.03
30-34     4   Jonathon      Howard         32      DAM          38:20.21
30-34     5   Peter         Hanselmann     31      DAM          38:32.52
30-34     6   Kevin         Waterson       34      DAM          38:36.84


35-39     1   Scott         Dallamura      35     NCMS          31:35.53
35-39     2   Mathieu       Spriet         35      DAM          41:05.55
35-39     3   Vladimir      Petkov         38     FTSC          41:33.11


40-44     1   Timothy       Trujillo       41     TCAM          30:01.00
40-44     2   Joseph        Biello         41      DAM          33:13.09
40-44     3   Jamie         Taylor         41      DAM          33:47.47
40-44     4   Joel          Schmaltz       43     GSMS          38:33.18
40-44     5   Steven        Moore          41     NCMS          45:18.27


45-49     1   Jeffrey       Enright        47      SMM          26:20.00
45-49     2   Paul          Mc Ilroy       48     TCAM          28:31.10
45-49     3   Ted           Krovetz        47      DAM          30:25.72
45-49     4   Tom           Northcutt      48     UC45          30:56.00
45-49     5   Matt          Kowta          47      DAM          31:05.32
45-49     6   Sean          Murphy         49     UC35          31:40.01
45-49     7   David         Dieterich      48     PCCM          31:43.19
45-49     8   George        Stark          48     ADMS          32:01.22
45-49     9   Trey          O'Neale        46     NCMS          32:43.00
45-49     10  Daniel        Maloney        47     ADMS          34:13.88
45-49     11  Jeff          Simons         45      DAM          37:59.50
45-49     12  Mike          Gordon         49      SMM          38:38.99
45-49     13  Kris          Kordana        48      DAM          38:44.91
45-49     14  Christian     Scheuring      49      DAM          39:12.02
45-49     15  Michael       Martens        45      PSM          51:26.19


50-54     1   Kurt          Swartout       52     RAMS          28:50.00
50-54     2   N. Douglas    Smith          51      DAM          31:55.39
50-54     3   Vince         Piatt          50     UC38          32:29.30
50-54     4   Richard       Starace        50     ADMS          34:38.00
50-54     5   Gregg         Recanzone      51      DAM          35:29.99
50-54     6   Howard        Lloyd          52      PSM          36:56.99
50-54     7   Hutchinson    John           53      WCM          37:29.00
50-54     8   Jim           Lucich         54     TCAM          39:14.30
50-54     9   Mitchell      Luce           52     TCAM          41:01.25
50-54     10  Michael       Sweeney        53     FTSC          41:29.28


55-59     1   Dave          Woodruff       56      DAM          32:17.09
55-59     2   David         Hefner         59     SYSM          33:12.08
55-59     3   Tony          Blake          55     PVMA          33:34.03
55-59     4   John          Dickey         57      DAM          33:54.02
55-59     5   Kenneth       Vandroff       56      SMM          34:14.00
55-59     6   Patrick       Long           56      DAM          34:19.34
55-59     7   Michael       Quinn          57     PVMA          35:34.01
55-59     8   Stuart        Welsh          57     TCAM          36:28.40
55-59     9   David         Rockwell       55     OHIO          38:00.00
55-59     10  Kris          Anderson       59     RAMS          40:01.99
55-59     11  David         Kinkle         55      DAM          41:05.19
55-59     12  Paul          Johnson        57     RAMS          41:45.00
55-59     13  William       Schulz         55      DAM          43:36.03


60-64     1   Howard        Painter        60     TCAM          36:32.93
60-64     2   Douglas       Brewer         60     RAMS          38:26.00
60-64     3   Curtis        Finley         60      DAM          40:22.60
60-64     4   Thomas        Ingalls        63     TCAM          40:48.50
60-64     5   Kurt          Wendel         60      HMS          42:36.43
60-64     6   William       Wheeler        62      DAM          42:43.45
60-64     7   Robert        Singer         64     ADMS          43:56.06
60-64     8   Doug          Cort           63     CMAM          45:53.68


65-69     1   Jim           Becker         68     ADMS          41:39.46
65-69     2   William       Smith          68      PSM          41:43.31
65-69     3   Jeffrey       Ruda           66      DAM          42:59.63
65-69     4   Lawrence      Carter         65     TCAM          43:21.84


75-79     1   Barry         Fasbender      76      SMM          38:03.46
75-79     2   Jack          Fleming        78      USF          55:30.15

80-84     1   Jack          Bevier         80      HMS          47:56.40
80-84     2   William       Grohe          80      USF        1:02:09.23

USMS Logo

 

GO THE DISTANCE

Link to the Swimming World website

Sports Basement Logo