PacMasters

The City Mile

  Serving Northern California and Northwestern Nevada

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Follow pacmastersswim on Twitter
LinkedIn Join USMS p Pacific Masters United States
                        City Mile Swim Meet - 2/24/2013                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 30-34 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Akers, Amanda J           34 Bay Masters-38      24:30.00   23:03.45  
 
Event 1  Women 35-39 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maidenberg, Eve G         36 Manatee Aquatic-38  20:45.50   20:09.75  
  2 Bair, Megan G             36 Bay Masters-38      29:30.50   24:48.21  
 
Event 1  Women 40-44 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kratky, Deborah           41 Tri Valley Maste-38 28:00.00   27:02.12  
  2 Mehta, Heather            44 Tri Valley Maste-38 28:00.00   29:42.11  
 
Event 1  Women 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Juliet E             45 Manatee Aquatic-38  19:50.00   19:32.01  
  2 Ward, Lisa                48 Walnut Creek Mas-38 22:00.00   20:22.53  
  3 Henry, BJ                 49 Walnut Creek Mas-38 21:58.55   21:24.03  
  4 Phalen, Jennifer R        48 Davis Aquatic Ma-38 22:57.64   23:04.82  
 
Event 1  Women 50-54 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              50 Menlo Masters Ak-38 19:56.50   19:29.95  
  2 Meyer, Marguerite         53 The Olympic Club-38 20:30.00   19:56.03  
  3 Zebedee, Suzanne L        51 Menlo Masters Ak-38 23:30.00   22:14.94  
 
Event 1  Women 55-59 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn, Phyllis E          57 The Olympic Club-38 22:45.00   22:54.27  
  2 Kessinger, Katy L         58 Swim Utah-34        24:30.00   24:02.77  
  3 Lambert, Caroline         55 Fremont Hills Ma-38 25:00.00   24:19.14  
  4 Boyer, Karen L            56 Peninsula Commun-38 23:22.50   24:28.70  
 
Event 1  Women 60-64 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              61 Tamalpais Aquati-38 21:30.10   19:44.06  
  2 Litman, Jacklyn           62 Bay Masters-38      28:35.00   28:37.11  
  3 Melamed, Ann              60 University of Sa-38 48:00.00   40:04.79  
 
Event 1  Women 70-74 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morton, Judith L          73 Walnut Creek Mas-38 43:24.56   43:03.82  
 
Event 1  Women 80-84 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             82 Walnut Creek Mas-38 34:00.00   34:38.34  
  2 Bensu, Janet L            80 University of Sa-38 39:47.60   39:41.67  
 
Event 1  Men 40-44 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Darrin T        41 Bay Masters-38      19:07.10   18:41.55  
  2 Kooy, Jan F               40 UNAT                19:00.00   18:42.41  
  3 McPhate, Jason B          44 Cal Aquatic Mast-38 19:55.00   19:32.95  
  4 Williams, Scott           42 Lodi Masters-38     23:55.00   26:19.89  
 
Event 1  Men 50-54 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Chris           51 Mountain View Ma-38 22:22.22   22:16.58  
  2 Rohrer, Jeff S            53 UNAT                25:30.00   24:21.65  
 
Event 1  Men 55-59 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, John R           55 Santa Rosa Maste-38 18:55.00   18:46.70  
  2 Pease, Bill               59 Cal Aquatic Mast-38 20:20.00   19:45.21  
  3 Anderson, Robert L        57 Peninsula Commun-38 24:00.00   24:17.50  
 
Event 1  Men 60-64 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             62 Manatee Aquatic-38  19:44.50   19:13.29  
  2 Moore, Michael W          62 University of Sa-38 26:01.28   26:16.75  
 
Event 1  Men 65-69 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rudloff, Edward           65 The Olympic Club-38 21:45.00   20:58.64  
  2 Burns, Richard            69 Tamalpais Aquati-38 22:45.00   21:46.77  
  3 DeLacy, James R           66 Walnut Creek Mas-38 21:50.00   21:54.94  
  4 Gleeson, Gerald L         65 Wine Country Mas-38 25:00.00   24:04.47  
  5 Woodruff, Michael         67 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38 25:00.00   25:19.78  
  6 Sturges, Steve P          68 El Cerrito Aquat-38 26:21.80   28:12.95  
 
Event 1  Men 70-74 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dawson, Bill              70 Menlo Masters Ak-38 24:15.00   23:30.44  
  2 Brott, Ralph E            73 Bay Masters-38      25:00.00   24:17.47  
  3 Bakke, Peter L            71 Berkeley (Ca) Aq-38 31:00.00   30:40.35  
 
Event 1  Men 75-79 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        75 Stanford Masters-38 25:55.20   25:47.06  
  2 Grohe, William E          79 University of Sa-38 35:00.00   34:08.42  

USMS Logo

 

GO THE DISTANCE

Link to the Swimming World website

Sports Basement Logo