PacMasters

2013 Bay Area Senior Games

  Serving Northern California and Northwestern Nevada

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Follow pacmastersswim on Twitter
LinkedIn Join USMS p Pacific Masters United States
Licensed to Walnut Creek Masters   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 5/20/2013 06:02 PM
                    2013 Bay Area Senior Games - 5/18/2013                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 24.00    5/4/2008 SUSAN WALSH                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Asch, Jill                47 UN                              X25.98  
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 30.17   5/20/2007 CAROLINE KRATTLI                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Asch, Jill                47 UN                              X34.96  
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 24.91   4/28/2012 SUE WALSH                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McNamara, Kathleen        53 UN                               31.39  
  2 Taylor, Catherine         50 UN                               33.52  
  3 Thalman, Kelly            51 UN                               37.43  
  4 Van Blaricom, Jenny       54 UN                               47.55  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 54.38   5/17/2002 LAURA VAL                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              51 UN                             1:00.29  
                  29.22     1:00.29 (31.07)                                        
  2 Zebedee, Suzanne          52 UN                             1:07.05  
                  31.59     1:07.05 (35.46)                                        
  3 McNamara, Kathleen        53 UN                             1:14.16  
                  35.23     1:14.16 (38.93)                                        
  4 Taylor, Catherine         50 UN                             1:15.07  
                  36.56     1:15.07 (38.51)                                        
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:59.55   5/17/2002 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Catherine         50 UN                             2:45.91  
                  38.55     1:20.51 (41.96)     2:04.12 (43.61)     2:45.91 (41.79)
 
Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 5:16.88   5/10/2009 S HEIM-BOWEN                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              51 UN                             5:45.03  
                  32.30     1:07.19 (34.89)     1:42.31 (35.12)     2:17.23 (34.92)
        2:52.12 (34.89)     3:27.13 (35.01)     4:02.00 (34.87)     4:36.91 (34.91)
        5:11.46 (34.55)     5:45.03 (33.57)                                        
  2 Van Blaricom, Jenny       54 UN                             9:52.16  
                  53.19     1:51.26 (58.07)     2:50.42 (59.16)     3:50.39 (59.97)
        4:49.91 (59.52)   5:49.97 (1:00.06)   6:50.87 (1:00.90)   8:53.11 (2:02.24)
        9:52.23 (59.12)         9:52.16 ( )                                        
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 27.24   4/29/2012 LESLIE LIVINGSTON                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McNamara, Kathleen        53 UN                               36.92  
  2 Thalman, Kelly            51 UN                               44.39  
  3 Van Blaricom, Jenny       54 UN                               56.37  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:01.29   4/27/2012 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McNamara, Kathleen        53 UN                             1:25.13  
                  42.40     1:25.13 (42.73)                                        
  2 Van Blaricom, Jenny       54 UN                             2:00.20  
                  58.41   2:00.20 (1:01.79)                                        
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:13.99   4/28/2012 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Blaricom, Jenny       54 UN                             4:16.68  
                1:02.36   2:06.96 (1:04.60)   3:12.50 (1:05.54)   4:16.68 (1:04.18)
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 32.37   5/21/2010 BRIGITTE HEUER                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thalman, Kelly            51 UN                               48.81  
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 26.31   4/29/2012 LESLIE LIVINGSTON                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              51 UN                               33.55  
  2 Thalman, Kelly            51 UN                               44.19  
  3 Taylor, Catherine         50 UN                               44.44  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:02.18   4/28/2012 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zebedee, Suzanne          52 UN                             1:19.63  
                  36.33     1:19.63 (43.30)                                        
  2 McNamara, Kathleen        53 UN                             1:26.57  
                  39.13     1:26.57 (47.44)                                        
  3 Thalman, Kelly            51 UN                             1:34.58  
                  44.88     1:34.58 (49.70)                                        
 -- Taylor, Catherine         50 UN                                  DQ  
                  43.18          DQ (46.42)                                        
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:14.64   3/18/2012 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Catherine         50 UN                             3:14.03  
                  43.34     1:35.49 (52.15)     2:32.09 (56.60)     3:14.03 (41.94)
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 25.29   5/10/2009 LAURA VAL                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Veloso, Lolita            56 UN                               32.03  
  2 Strauss, Judy             59 UN                               35.27  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 54.72    5/4/2008 LAURA VAL                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strauss, Judy             59 UN                             1:16.54  
                  37.37     1:16.54 (39.17)                                        
  2 Isaacson, Alice           55 UN                             1:28.34  
                  41.48     1:28.34 (46.86)                                        
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:59.02   5/10/2009 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neville, Cathy            56 UN                             2:32.85  
                  35.93     1:14.46 (38.53)     1:53.81 (39.35)     2:32.85 (39.04)
  2 Strauss, Judy             59 UN                             2:45.41  
                  37.70     1:19.22 (41.52)     2:02.11 (42.89)     2:45.41 (43.30)
  3 Isaacson, Alice           55 UN                             3:12.68  
                  42.92     1:31.69 (48.77)     2:23.04 (51.35)     3:12.68 (49.64)
 
Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 5:27.33   1/25/2009 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neville, Cathy            56 UN                             7:03.39  
                  38.61     1:21.67 (43.06)   2:47.64 (1:25.97)     3:30.40 (42.76)
        4:13.15 (42.75)     4:55.81 (42.66)     5:38.77 (42.96)     6:22.15 (43.38)
        7:03.39 (41.24)         7:03.39 ( )                                        
  2 Isaacson, Alice           55 UN                             8:23.92  
                  43.91     1:33.71 (49.80)     2:24.86 (51.15)     3:16.69 (51.83)
        4:08.87 (52.18)     5:00.15 (51.28)     5:51.18 (51.03)     6:42.21 (51.03)
        7:34.45 (52.24)     8:23.92 (49.47)                                        
  3 Perry, Laurie             59 UN                             8:50.44  
                  47.70     1:41.41 (53.71)     2:37.13 (55.72)     3:28.64 (51.51)
        4:22.87 (54.23)     5:15.56 (52.69)     6:09.08 (53.52)     7:03.21 (54.13)
        7:56.82 (53.61)     8:50.44 (53.62)                                        
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 28.88   3/28/2010 LAURA VAL                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gilmore, Cindy            58 UN                               37.05  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:04.65   5/23/2010 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gilmore, Cindy            58 UN                             1:20.21  
                  39.54     1:20.21 (40.67)                                        
  2 Neville, Cathy            56 UN                             1:26.19  
                  41.92     1:26.19 (44.27)                                        
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:21.27    2/6/2010 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Veloso, Lolita            56 UN                             3:07.81  
                  43.00     1:29.52 (46.52)     2:18.67 (49.15)     3:07.81 (49.14)
 -- Perry, Laurie             59 UN                                  DQ  
                  55.75     1:55.65 (59.90)     2:54.12 (58.47)          DQ (56.39)
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 33.76   5/14/2011 LISA BENNETT                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nash, Betsy               58 UN                               41.67  
  2 Veloso, Lolita            56 UN                               43.83  
  3 Isaacson, Alice           55 UN                               46.45  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:13.91   5/13/2011 LISA BENNETT                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gilmore, Cindy            58 UN                             1:30.42  
                  43.03     1:30.42 (47.39)                                        
  2 Nash, Betsy               58 UN                             1:33.13  
                  45.95     1:33.13 (47.18)                                        
  3 Isaacson, Alice           55 UN                             1:38.71  
                  47.22     1:38.71 (51.49)                                        
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 28.20   4/10/2010 LAURA VAL                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Veloso, Lolita            56 UN                               38.14  
  2 Strauss, Judy             59 UN                               41.72  
  3 Perry, Laurie             59 UN                               51.05  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:01.31   5/10/2009 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neville, Cathy            56 UN                             1:30.48  
                  42.40     1:30.48 (48.08)                                        
  2 Strauss, Judy             59 UN                             1:48.71  
  3 Perry, Laurie             59 UN                             1:56.56  
                  52.75   1:56.56 (1:03.81)                                        
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:05.21   5/20/2007 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Veloso, Lolita            56 UN                             1:22.63  
  2 Perry, Laurie             59 UN                             1:50.16  
                  52.07     1:50.16 (58.09)                                        
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:21.91   5/22/2010 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gilmore, Cindy            58 UN                             2:55.50  
                  39.10     1:24.40 (45.30)     2:14.32 (49.92)     2:55.50 (41.18)
  2 Neville, Cathy            56 UN                             3:09.63  
                  42.23     1:30.16 (47.93)     2:29.33 (59.17)     3:09.63 (40.30)
  3 Perry, Laurie             59 UN                             3:46.13  
                  54.06     1:53.67 (59.61)   2:56.39 (1:02.72)     3:46.13 (49.74)
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 26.57   4/21/2012 LAURA VAL                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura                62 UN                               27.23  
  2 Harms, Cheryl             62 UN                               34.41  
  3 Gillesby, Martha          62 UN                               57.03  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 56.45   4/29/2012 LAURA VAL                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura                62 UN                               58.06  
                  28.10       58.06 (29.96)                                        
  2 Harms, Cheryl             62 UN                             1:14.60  
                  36.27     1:14.60 (38.33)                                        
  3 Gillesby, Martha          62 UN                             2:02.98  
                1:00.94   2:02.98 (1:02.04)                                        
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:07.35   1/22/2012 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harms, Cheryl             62 UN                             2:44.17  
                  39.02     1:19.54 (40.52)     2:02.15 (42.61)     2:44.17 (42.02)
  2 Dobisz, Elizabeth         60 UN                             3:13.94  
                  43.03     1:31.71 (48.68)     2:23.08 (51.37)     3:13.94 (50.86)
 
Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 5:42.84   3/30/2012 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harms, Cheryl             62 UN                             7:33.33  
                  41.09     1:25.35 (44.26)     2:10.50 (45.15)     2:56.53 (46.03)
        3:43.09 (46.56)     4:30.65 (47.56)     5:17.48 (46.83)     6:04.10 (46.62)
        6:49.94 (45.84)     7:33.33 (43.39)                                        
  2 Dobisz, Elizabeth         60 UN                             8:29.39  
                  44.79     1:34.71 (49.92)     2:26.35 (51.64)     3:18.49 (52.14)
        4:10.89 (52.40)     5:03.10 (52.21)     5:55.38 (52.28)     6:47.61 (52.23)
        7:39.70 (52.09)     8:29.39 (49.69)                                        
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 30.00   3/10/2012 LAURA VAL                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gillesby, Martha          62 UN                             1:04.82  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:06.08   4/27/2012 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gillesby, Martha          62 UN                             2:22.72  
                1:09.37   2:22.72 (1:13.35)                                        
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:23.94   4/28/2012 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gillesby, Martha          62 UN                             5:03.34  
                1:11.05   2:28.99 (1:17.94)   3:49.49 (1:20.50)   5:03.34 (1:13.85)
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 36.30   5/14/2006 GINGER PIERSON                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 White, Jennie             64 UN                               48.17  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:18.75   4/13/2012 DEB WALKER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fung, Peggy               61 UN                             1:49.54  
                  51.82     1:49.54 (57.72)                                        
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:52.02   4/15/2012 DEB WALKER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fung, Peggy               61 UN                             4:03.04  
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 29.38   2/11/2012 LAURA VAL                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura                62 UN                               29.40  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:07.91    3/4/2012 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura                62 UN                             1:07.60N 
                  30.53     1:07.60 (37.07)                                        
  2 Dobisz, Elizabeth         60 UN                             1:49.56  
                  51.28     1:49.56 (58.28)                                        
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 29.27   4/29/2011 CAROLYN BOAK                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wrighton, Charlene        66 UN                               47.80  
  2 Chaitkin, Lauren          69 UN                               49.31  
 -- Dilley, Jeanette          69 UN                                  DQ  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:05.21   3/31/2012 CAROLYN BOAK                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wrighton, Charlene        66 UN                             1:45.56  
                  48.75     1:45.56 (56.81)                                        
  2 Dilley, Jeanette          69 UN                             2:08.64  
                  55.69   2:08.64 (1:12.95)                                        
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:24.31   4/30/2011 CAROLYN BOAK                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wrighton, Charlene        66 UN                             3:57.85  
                  50.17   1:51.05 (1:00.88)   2:54.98 (1:03.93)   3:57.85 (1:02.87)
 
Women 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 6:29.22    4/1/2007 ARDETH MUELLER                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garretson, Ruth           68 UN                             9:07.97  
                2:01.24                             2:37.05 ( )     3:33.19 (56.14)
        4:29.61 (56.42)     5:25.53 (55.92)     6:22.13 (56.60)     7:18.38 (56.25)
        8:15.06 (56.68)     9:07.97 (52.91)                                        
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 33.42    3/9/2013 DIANN UUSTAL                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garretson, Ruth           68 UN                               47.49  
  2 Campbell, Martha          65 UN                               51.57  
  3 Chaitkin, Lauren          69 UN                               55.10  
  4 Dilley, Jeanette          69 UN                             1:00.88  
  5 Malone, Linda             65 UN                             1:11.43  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:13.64  10/22/2011 DIANN UUSTAL                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garretson, Ruth           68 UN                             1:46.22  
                  52.07     1:46.22 (54.15)                                        
  2 Chaitkin, Lauren          69 UN                             2:03.84  
                  59.62   2:03.84 (1:04.22)                                        
  3 Dilley, Jeanette          69 UN                             2:32.65  
                1:09.35   2:32.65 (1:23.30)                                        
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:42.67   1/19/2013 DIANN UUSTAL                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Garretson, Ruth           68 UN                                  DQ  
                                2:23.15 ( )        DQ (1:24.03)                    
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 37.74   4/25/2004 JOANN LEILICH                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           69 UN                               41.79  
  2 Wrighton, Charlene        66 UN                               55.28  
  3 Dilley, Jeanette          69 UN                             1:06.21  
 -- Malone, Linda             65 UN                                  DQ  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:23.95   4/25/2004 JOANN LEILICH                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           69 UN                             1:31.19  
                  44.38     1:31.19 (46.81)                                        
  2 Wrighton, Charlene        66 UN                             2:03.05  
                  58.29   2:03.05 (1:04.76)                                        
  3 Dilley, Jeanette          69 UN                             2:22.96  
                1:04.41   2:22.96 (1:18.55)                                        
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:01.50    4/4/2004 JOANN LEILICH                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Barnea, Daniela           69 UN                                  DQ  
                  45.33     1:36.07 (50.74)     2:28.50 (52.43)          DQ (50.10)
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 31.65  10/22/2011 DIANN UUSTAL                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           69 UN                               40.59  
  2 Garretson, Ruth           68 UN                               46.72  
  3 Chaitkin, Lauren          69 UN                               51.91  
  4 Campbell, Martha          65 UN                               55.17  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:15.04    5/1/2011 CAROLYN BOAK                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           69 UN                             1:34.58  
                  45.12     1:34.58 (49.46)                                        
  2 Garretson, Ruth           68 UN                             1:48.97  
                  50.00     1:48.97 (58.97)                                        
  3 Chaitkin, Lauren          69 UN                             1:58.80  
                  56.81   1:58.80 (1:01.99)                                        
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:12.91  10/22/2011 DIANN UUSTAL                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Martha          65 UN                             1:57.97  
                  54.43   1:57.97 (1:03.54)                                        
 -- Barnea, Daniela           69 UN                                  DQ  
                  43.52          DQ (43.99)                                        
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:46.27    5/1/2011 CAROLYN BOAK                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           69 UN                             3:07.99  
                  43.41     1:33.08 (49.67)     2:22.82 (49.74)     3:07.99 (45.17)
  2 Campbell, Martha          65 UN                             4:13.43  
                  57.36   1:58.15 (1:00.79)   3:14.03 (1:15.88)     4:13.43 (59.40)
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 31.05   4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morford, Sherral          71 UN                               45.47  
  2 Barcos, Kathleen          70 UN                               47.89  
  3 Erickson, Carol           70 UN                               50.78  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:09.79   4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barcos, Kathleen          70 UN                             1:44.77  
                  52.12     1:44.77 (52.65)                                        
  2 Rodd, Gail                71 UN                             1:45.54  
                  51.38     1:45.54 (54.16)                                        
  3 Morford, Sherral          71 UN                             1:48.80  
                  49.45     1:48.80 (59.35)                                        
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:35.85   4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rodd, Gail                71 UN                             3:39.30  
                  53.93     1:49.18 (55.25)     2:45.36 (56.18)     3:39.30 (53.94)
  2 Barcos, Kathleen          70 UN                             3:48.57  
                  51.46     1:50.13 (58.67)   2:51.49 (1:01.36)     3:48.57 (57.08)
 
Women 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 6:46.78   4/25/2004 LAVELLE STOINOFF                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rodd, Gail                71 UN                             9:13.41  
                  52.61     1:47.17 (54.56)     2:43.87 (56.70)     3:38.55 (54.68)
        4:34.72 (56.17)     5:31.23 (56.51)     6:26.63 (55.40)     7:23.60 (56.97)
        8:19.66 (56.06)     9:13.41 (53.75)                                        
  2 Barcos, Kathleen          70 UN                            10:11.38  
                  54.60     1:54.29 (59.69)   2:56.53 (1:02.24)   3:58.94 (1:02.41)
      5:02.49 (1:03.55)   6:05.86 (1:03.37)   7:09.16 (1:03.30)   8:12.20 (1:03.04)
      9:14.60 (1:02.40)    10:11.38 (56.78)                                        
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 36.91   5/20/2007 BETSY JORDAN                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morford, Sherral          71 UN                               52.70  
  2 White, Susan              71 UN                               56.08  
  3 Barcos, Kathleen          70 UN                             1:29.23  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:22.08   5/20/2007 BETSY JORDAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 White, Susan              71 UN                             1:59.86  
                  56.59   1:59.86 (1:03.27)                                        
  2 Morford, Sherral          71 UN                             2:06.60  
                  58.35   2:06.60 (1:08.25)                                        
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:59.07   4/30/2006 NANCY BROWN                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 White, Susan              71 UN                             4:20.87  
                1:01.43   2:07.18 (1:05.75)   3:14.01 (1:06.83)   4:20.87 (1:06.86)
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 39.89   1/24/2009 JOANN LEILICH                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morford, Sherral          71 UN                             1:00.20  
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 35.06   4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 White, Susan              71 UN                             1:03.31  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:27.74   10/2/1999 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 White, Susan              71 UN                             2:17.28  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:21.97   4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rodd, Gail                71 UN                             2:17.92  
                1:06.18   2:17.92 (1:11.74)                                        
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:07.70   4/30/2006 NANCY BROWN                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rodd, Gail                71 UN                             4:44.49  
                1:09.89   2:17.66 (1:07.77)   3:51.93 (1:34.27)     4:44.49 (52.56)
 
Women 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 33.87    4/3/2005 GAIL ROPER                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tegner, Thyra             78 UN                               47.76  
  2 Wivell, Toni              76 UN                               56.78  
 
Women 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:16.23   4/24/2005 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Munn, Susan               75 UN                             1:24.85  
                  41.26     1:24.85 (43.59)                                        
  2 Hagiwara, Tanako          75 UN                             1:47.04  
                  51.83     1:47.04 (55.21)                                        
  3 Tegner, Thyra             78 UN                             1:49.58  
  4 Wivell, Toni              76 UN                             2:02.97  
                  58.79   2:02.97 (1:04.18)                                        
 
Women 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:53.05    3/8/2009 RONNIE KAMPHAUSEN                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Munn, Susan               75 UN                             3:08.23  
                  45.76     1:33.85 (48.09)     2:21.71 (47.86)     3:08.23 (46.52)
  2 Hagiwara, Tanako          75 UN                             3:48.85  
                  53.17     1:51.07 (57.90)     2:50.45 (59.38)     3:48.85 (58.40)
 
Women 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 7:32.58   5/16/2009 RONNIE KAMPHAUSEN                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Munn, Susan               75 UN                             8:27.92  
                  47.10     1:37.23 (50.13)     2:27.88 (50.65)     3:18.91 (51.03)
        4:10.30 (51.39)     5:01.87 (51.57)     5:54.21 (52.34)     6:46.09 (51.88)
        7:37.92 (51.83)     8:27.92 (50.00)                                        
  2 Hagiwara, Tanako          75 UN                            10:02.69  
                  54.33     1:53.63 (59.30)   2:54.90 (1:01.27)   3:56.72 (1:01.82)
      4:58.04 (1:01.32)   5:59.47 (1:01.43)   7:01.23 (1:01.76)   8:02.59 (1:01.36)
      9:04.03 (1:01.44)    10:02.69 (58.66)                                        
 
Women 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 40.25   4/30/2000 DORIS STEADMAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tegner, Thyra             78 UN                             1:02.35  
  2 Wivell, Toni              76 UN                             1:14.38  
 
Women 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:27.70   4/15/2011 NANCY BROWN                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tegner, Thyra             78 UN                             2:21.40  
                1:08.71   2:21.40 (1:12.69)                                        
  2 Hagiwara, Tanako          75 UN                             2:22.29  
                1:10.38   2:22.29 (1:11.91)                                        
  3 Wivell, Toni              76 UN                             2:39.52  
                1:18.87   2:39.52 (1:20.65)                                        
 
Women 75-79 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:15.04   4/15/2011 NANCY BROWN                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tegner, Thyra             78 UN                             4:56.78  
 
Women 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:37.04   3/19/2006 ANN HIRSCH                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Munn, Susan               75 UN                             1:53.51  
                  53.44   1:53.51 (1:00.07)                                        
  2 Hagiwara, Tanako          75 UN                             2:27.48  
                2:28.01         2:27.48 ( )                                        
 
Women 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 39.05   4/24/2005 GAIL ROPER                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wivell, Toni              76 UN                             1:47.75  
 
Women 75-79 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:27.31   4/24/2005 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Munn, Susan               75 UN                                  DQ  
 
Women 75-79 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:18.40   4/24/2005 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Munn, Susan               75 UN                             3:45.27  
                  52.31     1:51.71 (59.40)   3:45.27 (1:53.56)                    
 
Women 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 36.85   3/12/2006 FLORENCE CARR                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bensu, Janet              81 UN                               57.01  
 
Women 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:24.09   5/18/2003 MARGERY MEYER                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bensu, Janet              81 UN                             2:01.97  
                  57.82   2:01.97 (1:04.15)                                        
 
Women 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:08.99   2/17/2008 JEAN TROY                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barry, Marty              81 UN                             4:55.15  
                1:08.59                             3:42.01 ( )   4:55.15 (1:13.14)
 
Women 80-84 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 8:26.37   3/30/2008 JEAN TROY                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bensu, Janet              81 UN                            11:45.89  
                1:04.13   2:12.31 (1:08.18)   3:22.97 (1:10.66)   4:35.88 (1:12.91)
      5:47.39 (1:11.51)   6:58.98 (1:11.59)   8:10.29 (1:11.31)   9:22.93 (1:12.64)
     10:35.02 (1:12.09)  11:45.89 (1:10.87)                                        
 
Women 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 43.57   4/19/2009 BETTY LORENZI                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barry, Marty              81 UN                             1:04.18  
  2 Bensu, Janet              81 UN                             1:14.95  
 
Women 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:32.37   4/19/2009 LORENZI\LORENZI                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barry, Marty              81 UN                             2:23.54  
                1:09.70   2:23.54 (1:13.84)                                        
  2 Bensu, Janet              81 UN                             2:38.90  
                1:18.39   2:38.90 (1:20.51)                                        
 
Women 80-84 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:26.72   4/19/2009 BETTY LORENZI                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barry, Marty              81 UN                             5:04.42  
                1:12.94   2:31.36 (1:18.42)   3:48.57 (1:17.21)   5:04.42 (1:15.85)
 
Women 80-84 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 48.29   2/12/2011 ANN HIRSCH                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barry, Marty              81 UN                             1:38.07  
 
Women 85-89 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 41.86   7/27/2012 BETTY RUSS                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Knochenhauer, Martha      86 UN                             1:08.07  
 
Women 85-89 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:35.48   5/10/2009 MARGERY MEYER                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Knochenhauer, Martha      86 UN                             2:26.49  
                1:10.46   2:26.49 (1:16.03)                                        
 
Women 85-89 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:29.78   7/27/2012 BETTY RUSS                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Knochenhauer, Martha      86 UN                             5:09.66  
                1:14.69   2:33.88 (1:19.19)   3:53.37 (1:19.49)   5:09.66 (1:16.29)
 
Women 85-89 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 46.77    2/9/2013 BETTY LORENZI                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Knochenhauer, Martha      86 UN                             1:11.12  
 
Women 85-89 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:40.00   2/10/2013 BETTY LORENZI                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Knochenhauer, Martha      86 UN                             2:37.05  
                1:15.49   2:37.05 (1:21.56)                                        
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 21.36   4/29/2011 AMBROSE GAINES                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kurt              54 UN                               23.50  
  2 Kautz, Kurt               51 UN                               24.85  
  3 Farrell, Steve            52 UN                               27.44  
  4 Gannon, Patrick           50 UN                               28.21  
 -- Phelan, Darren            50 UN                                  DQ  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 46.59   5/10/2009 AMBROSE GAINES                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phelan, Darren            50 UN                               51.55  
                  25.02       51.55 (26.53)                                        
  2 Wilson, Kurt              54 UN                               53.48  
                  24.89       53.48 (28.59)                                        
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:43.76   5/10/2009 AMBROSE GAINES                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phelan, Darren            50 UN                             1:56.62  
                  27.86       58.07 (30.21)     1:27.23 (29.16)     1:56.62 (29.39)
  2 Farrell, Steve            52 UN                             2:12.17  
                  30.27     1:02.77 (32.50)     1:37.07 (34.30)     2:12.17 (35.10)
  3 Campbell, Chris           52 UN                             2:15.79  
                  31.82     1:05.59 (33.77)     1:40.61 (35.02)     2:15.79 (35.18)
 
Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:47.57   5/20/2001 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tidmarsh, George          53 UN                             5:17.62  
                  29.94     1:01.19 (31.25)     1:33.44 (32.25)     2:05.87 (32.43)
        2:37.65 (31.78)     3:09.78 (32.13)     3:42.17 (32.39)     4:14.64 (32.47)
        4:46.47 (31.83)     5:17.62 (31.15)                                        
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 24.75    4/3/2011 STEVE WOOD                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phelan, Darren            50 UN                               28.30  
  2 Farrell, Steve            52 UN                               33.13  
  3 Campbell, Chris           52 UN                               35.15  
  4 Gannon, Patrick           50 UN                               39.10  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 53.09   4/27/2012 CLAY BRITT                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phelan, Darren            50 UN                               59.83  
                  29.59       59.83 (30.24)                                        
  2 Wilson, Kurt              54 UN                             1:08.77  
                  34.10     1:08.77 (34.67)                                        
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 26.98   5/21/2010 HOLDEN BANK                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phelan, Darren            50 UN                               29.74  
  2 Miller, Tim               50 UN                               31.74  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 59.94   5/22/2010 JON BLANK                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Tim               50 UN                             1:11.18  
                  33.75     1:11.18 (37.43)                                        
 -- Phelan, Darren            50 UN                                  DQ  
                  30.92          DQ (34.46)                                        
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:13.77   5/23/2010 JON BLANK                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Tim               50 UN                             2:38.65  
                  35.46     1:15.98 (40.52)     1:58.51 (42.53)     2:38.65 (40.14)
  2 Campbell, Chris           52 UN                             3:10.25  
                  44.10     1:32.19 (48.09)     2:21.37 (49.18)     3:10.25 (48.88)
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 23.19   4/25/2004 TRIP HEDRICK                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gannon, Patrick           50 UN                               31.76  
 -- Phelan, Darren            50 UN                                  DQ  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 51.93   4/13/2008 PAUL CARTER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Chris           52 UN                             1:12.72  
                  34.61     1:12.72 (38.11)                                        
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:00.82   5/10/2009 KEN SHILLING                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Chris           52 UN                             2:44.41  
                  33.61     1:18.34 (44.73)     2:08.61 (50.27)     2:44.41 (35.80)
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 21.82   4/30/2000 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutting, Steve            56 UN                               25.07  
  2 Patocchi, Robert          57 UN                               25.42  
  3 Wierema, Dirk             59 UN                               25.65  
  4 Wells, Don                59 UN                               26.16  
  5 Malmberg, David           56 UN                               26.40  
  6 Marsh, Gary               56 UN                               29.70  
  7 Isaacson, Mark            56 UN                               31.29  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 48.37   4/30/2000 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutting, Steve            56 UN                               54.83  
                  26.28       54.83 (28.55)                                        
  2 Wierema, Dirk             59 UN                               55.96  
                  27.31       55.96 (28.65)                                        
  3 Wells, Don                59 UN                               58.50  
                  27.58       58.50 (30.92)                                        
  4 Goupil, Dominique         58 UN                             1:09.81  
                  33.14     1:09.81 (36.67)                                        
  5 Isaacson, Mark            56 UN                             1:10.16  
                  33.33     1:10.16 (36.83)                                        
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:48.79   4/10/2010 MICHAEL MANN                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutting, Steve            56 UN                             2:03.32  
                  29.30     1:00.82 (31.52)     1:32.03 (31.21)     2:03.32 (31.29)
  2 Goupil, Dominique         58 UN                             2:31.60  
                  35.41     1:14.16 (38.75)     1:53.72 (39.56)     2:31.60 (37.88)
  3 Isaacson, Mark            56 UN                             2:41.05  
                  36.73     1:16.60 (39.87)     1:58.81 (42.21)     2:41.05 (42.24)
 
Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 4:56.82   4/11/2010 MICHAEL MANN                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutting, Steve            56 UN                             5:48.35  
                  31.95   2:00.13 (1:28.18)     2:17.68 (17.55)     2:53.36 (35.68)
                                3:28.98 ( )   4:40.05 (1:11.07)     5:15.14 (35.09)
        5:48.25 (33.11)      5:48.35 (0.10)                                        
  2 Isaacson, Mark            56 UN                             7:25.80  
                  38.17     1:21.08 (42.91)     2:04.86 (43.78)     2:49.91 (45.05)
        3:35.96 (46.05)     4:21.94 (45.98)     5:08.04 (46.10)     5:54.65 (46.61)
        6:41.14 (46.49)     7:25.80 (44.66)                                        
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 26.34    5/1/2011 TOM BARTON                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wierema, Dirk             59 UN                               31.05  
  2 Patocchi, Robert          57 UN                               32.56  
  3 Malmberg, David           56 UN                               34.84  
  4 Marsh, Gary               56 UN                               37.91  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 56.55   4/30/2011 TOM BARTON                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Patocchi, Robert          57 UN                                  DQ  
                  37.62          DQ (40.52)                                        
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 27.81    5/4/2008 TIMOTHY SHEAD                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goupil, Dominique         58 UN                               36.72  
  2 Wells, Don                59 UN                               41.25  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:01.42    5/4/2008 TIMOTHY SHEAD                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goupil, Dominique         58 UN                             1:20.83  
                  38.63     1:20.83 (42.20)                                        
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 24.16   3/25/2007 GREG SHAW                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Patocchi, Robert          57 UN                               28.58  
  2 Wierema, Dirk             59 UN                               28.82  
  3 Malmberg, David           56 UN                               30.13  
  4 Marsh, Gary               56 UN                               34.51  
  5 Isaacson, Mark            56 UN                               38.32  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 56.20    5/4/2008 TIMOTHY SHEAD                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wells, Don                59 UN                             1:16.99  
  2 Marsh, Gary               56 UN                             1:22.83  
                  37.46     1:22.83 (45.37)                                        
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:04.09    5/4/2008 TIMOTHY SHEAD                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutting, Steve            56 UN                             2:21.23  
                                                    1:49.77 ( )     2:21.23 (31.46)
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 22.30   5/22/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holt, Tate                62 UN                               24.17  
  2 Mandel, Barry             60 UN                               25.95  
 -- Johnson, Gary             62 UN                                  DQ  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 49.14   5/22/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Gary             62 UN                             1:20.17  
                  38.15     1:20.17 (42.02)                                        
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:54.14   3/29/2009 FRED SCHLICHER                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mandel, Barry             60 UN                             2:09.17  
                  30.20     1:02.62 (32.42)     1:35.89 (33.27)     2:09.17 (33.28)
  2 Foreaker, Don             61 UN                             2:17.79  
                  30.87     1:05.30 (34.43)     1:41.71 (36.41)     2:17.79 (36.08)
  3 Munz, Doug                62 UN                             2:32.89  
                  32.88     1:10.33 (37.45)     1:50.94 (40.61)     2:32.89 (41.95)
  4 Johnson, Gary             62 UN                             3:22.92  
                  41.14     1:31.31 (50.17)     2:28.13 (56.82)     3:22.92 (54.79)
 
Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 5:11.17   4/29/2012 JIM MC CONICA                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bernard, Alan             64 UN                             5:59.41  
                  32.31     1:07.83 (35.52)     1:44.89 (37.06)     2:22.92 (38.03)
        3:00.73 (37.81)     3:37.75 (37.02)     4:14.01 (36.26)     4:50.81 (36.80)
        5:26.64 (35.83)     5:59.41 (32.77)                                        
  2 Foreaker, Don             61 UN                             6:06.67  
                  33.07     1:09.90 (36.83)     1:47.09 (37.19)     2:24.55 (37.46)
        3:02.03 (37.48)     3:39.89 (37.86)     4:17.43 (37.54)     4:55.04 (37.61)
        5:32.23 (37.19)     6:06.67 (34.44)                                        
  3 Kennedy, James            62 UN                             6:48.73  
                  37.77     1:17.56 (39.79)     1:57.83 (40.27)     2:38.51 (40.68)
        3:19.80 (41.29)     4:00.96 (41.16)     4:42.82 (41.86)     5:25.15 (42.33)
        6:07.44 (42.29)     6:48.73 (41.29)                                        
  4 Buzbee, Patrick           62 UN                            12:41.11  
                1:05.72                             3:44.16 ( )   5:01.41 (1:17.25)
      6:19.77 (1:18.36)   7:36.96 (1:17.19)   8:54.84 (1:17.88)  10:10.84 (1:16.00)
     11:25.91 (1:15.07)  12:41.11 (1:15.20)                                        
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 26.82    5/4/2008 HUGH WILDER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Wes              60 UN                               28.46  
  2 Bernard, Alan             64 UN                               33.34  
  3 Johnson, Gary             62 UN                               48.05  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 59.29    5/4/2008 HUGH WILDER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Wes              60 UN                             1:02.41  
                  30.71     1:02.41 (31.70)                                        
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:13.13   5/10/2009 TIM BIRNIE                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Wes              60 UN                             2:17.13  
                  33.29     1:09.10 (35.81)     1:44.00 (34.90)     2:17.13 (33.13)
 -- Foreaker, Don             61 UN                                  DQ  
                1:06.97                                                            
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 29.32   5/14/2006 ROBERT STRAND                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, James            62 UN                               36.34  
  2 McGregor, Cary            63 UN                               37.56  
  3 Johnson, Gary             62 UN                               50.04  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:04.70   4/14/2012 RICK COLELLA                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bernard, Alan             64 UN                             1:18.64  
                  37.58     1:18.64 (41.06)                                        
  2 McGregor, Cary            63 UN                             1:19.75  
                  38.12     1:19.75 (41.63)                                        
  3 Kennedy, James            62 UN                             1:20.12  
                  38.51     1:20.12 (41.61)                                        
  4 Munz, Doug                62 UN                             1:26.10  
                  40.81     1:26.10 (45.29)                                        
  5 Johnson, Gary             62 UN                             1:50.97  
                  51.28     1:50.97 (59.69)                                        
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:21.01   4/15/2012 RICK COLELLA                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGregor, Cary            63 UN                             2:55.24  
                  39.51     1:24.23 (44.72)     2:10.03 (45.80)     2:55.24 (45.21)
  2 Kennedy, James            62 UN                             2:58.71  
  3 Munz, Doug                62 UN                             3:09.36  
                  41.79     1:28.88 (47.09)     2:19.17 (50.29)     3:09.36 (50.19)
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 24.46   5/22/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holt, Tate                62 UN                               27.41  
  2 Bernard, Alan             64 UN                               30.24  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 58.69   4/14/2012 RICK COLELLA                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Johnson, Gary             62 UN                                  DQ  
                  51.92          DQ (53.16)                                        
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:08.77   2/19/2012 RICK COLELLA                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bernard, Alan             64 UN                             2:34.03  
                  33.95     1:13.48 (39.53)     2:00.48 (47.00)     2:34.03 (33.55)
  2 Kennedy, James            62 UN                             2:52.99  
                  40.05     1:25.71 (45.66)     2:13.77 (48.06)     2:52.99 (39.22)
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 22.10   5/23/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meyerhoff, Rick           66 UN                               28.28  
  2 Gorbunov, Sergey          66 UN                               30.10  
  3 Smith, Kirby              67 UN                               32.83  
  4 D'Arcey, Dave             66 UN                               34.55  
  5 Yick, David               67 UN                               48.83  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 49.42   5/22/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jochim, Christian         65 UN                             1:06.43  
                  31.95     1:06.43 (34.48)                                        
  2 Gorbunov, Sergey          66 UN                             1:09.55  
                  33.26     1:09.55 (36.29)                                        
  3 Alejandro, Richard        67 UN                             1:22.45  
                  37.35     1:22.45 (45.10)                                        
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 27.74   5/23/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jochim, Christian         65 UN                               35.42  
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 30.56  11/17/2012 ROBERT STRAND                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meyerhoff, Rick           66 UN                               34.35  
  2 Jochim, Christian         65 UN                               37.37  
  3 Smith, Kirby              67 UN                               37.41  
  4 D'Arcey, Dave             66 UN                               40.75  
  5 Alejandro, Richard        67 UN                               44.45  
  6 Yick, David               67 UN                             1:01.11  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:07.63   4/17/2011 ROBERT STRAND                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Kirby              67 UN                             1:26.18  
                  41.36     1:26.18 (44.82)                                        
  2 D'Arcey, Dave             66 UN                             1:32.63  
                  42.66     1:32.63 (49.97)                                        
  3 Alejandro, Richard        67 UN                             1:38.80  
                  45.73     1:38.80 (53.07)                                        
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:30.17    5/1/2011 ROBERT STRAND                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jochim, Christian         65 UN                             3:11.96  
                  45.37     1:35.17 (49.80)     2:24.62 (49.45)     3:11.96 (47.34)
  2 Smith, Kirby              67 UN                             3:18.08  
                  43.49     1:33.91 (50.42)     2:26.19 (52.28)     3:18.08 (51.89)
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 24.94   5/22/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meyerhoff, Rick           66 UN                               30.49  
  2 Yick, David               67 UN                             1:07.12  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:00.32   5/23/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Kirby              67 UN                             1:25.49  
                  42.45     1:25.49 (43.04)                                        
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:20.31   5/22/2010 RICHARD BURNS                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jochim, Christian         65 UN                             3:01.27  
                  43.90     1:32.07 (48.17)     2:21.47 (49.40)     3:01.27 (39.80)
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 24.13    5/4/2008 JEFF FARRELL                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            70 UN                               26.48  
  2 Bell, John                71 UN                               30.45  
  3 Fairfield, David          74 UN                               31.62  
  4 Kleman, Karl              73 UN                               32.75  
  5 Zuur, James               73 UN                               36.58  
  6 Porter, Dale              73 UN                             1:05.43  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 56.05    5/4/2008 JEFF FARRELL                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            70 UN                               59.11  
                  28.38       59.11 (30.73)                                        
  2 Bell, John                71 UN                             1:08.75  
                  33.05     1:08.75 (35.70)                                        
  3 Fairfield, David          74 UN                             1:13.24  
                  35.05     1:13.24 (38.19)                                        
 
Men 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:08.68   4/27/2012 TOM LANDIS                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Todd, Richard             71 UN                             2:30.04  
                  33.49     1:10.91 (37.42)     1:49.92 (39.01)     2:30.04 (40.12)
  2 Dawson, Bill              71 UN                             2:33.33  
                  36.42     1:14.93 (38.51)     1:54.48 (39.55)     2:33.33 (38.85)
  3 Fairfield, David          74 UN                             2:43.39  
                  37.23     1:17.68 (40.45)     1:59.95 (42.27)     2:43.39 (43.44)
 
Men 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 5:51.37   5/20/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Todd, Richard             71 UN                             6:50.95  
                  36.61     1:17.78 (41.17)     1:59.86 (42.08)     2:42.77 (42.91)
        3:25.80 (43.03)     4:08.18 (42.38)     4:50.28 (42.10)     5:31.80 (41.52)
        6:12.06 (40.26)     6:50.95 (38.89)                                        
  2 Dawson, Bill              71 UN                             6:57.93  
                  39.39     1:20.46 (41.07)     2:02.29 (41.83)     2:45.25 (42.96)
        3:28.08 (42.83)     4:10.95 (42.87)     4:53.41 (42.46)     5:36.04 (42.63)
        6:18.36 (42.32)     6:57.93 (39.57)                                        
  3 Fairfield, David          74 UN                             7:25.27  
                  40.08     1:23.26 (43.18)     2:08.34 (45.08)     2:54.27 (45.93)
        3:39.83 (45.56)     4:25.82 (45.99)     5:11.04 (45.22)     5:56.36 (45.32)
        6:41.74 (45.38)     7:25.27 (43.53)                                        
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 30.25   4/25/2004 YOSHI OYAKAWA                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, John                71 UN                               41.80  
  2 Zuur, James               73 UN                               43.49  
  3 Porter, Dale              73 UN                             1:06.97  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:06.83   4/25/2004 YOSHI OYAKAWA                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dawson, Bill              71 UN                             1:29.36  
                  43.53     1:29.36 (45.83)                                        
 
Men 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:28.11   5/18/2003 BURWELL JONES                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Todd, Richard             71 UN                                  DQ  
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 33.19   4/22/2001 JOHN KORTHEUER                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Todd, Richard             71 UN                               36.56  
  2 Kleman, Karl              73 UN                               41.46  
  3 Bell, John                71 UN                               43.25  
  4 Zuur, James               73 UN                               43.66  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:15.24   4/22/2001 JOHN KORTHEUER                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Todd, Richard             71 UN                             1:19.54  
                  37.94     1:19.54 (41.60)                                        
  2 Kleman, Karl              73 UN                             1:36.08  
                  44.86     1:36.08 (51.22)                                        
  3 Zuur, James               73 UN                             1:42.03  
                  48.41     1:42.03 (53.62)                                        
 
Men 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:46.46   4/15/2011 MIKE FRESHLEY                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kleman, Karl              73 UN                             3:38.20  
                  47.22     1:44.04 (56.82)     2:42.74 (58.70)     3:38.20 (55.46)
 -- Todd, Richard             71 UN                                  DQ  
                  39.89     1:24.99 (45.10)     2:10.28 (45.29)          DQ (44.48)
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 29.17   3/30/2008 DAVID COSTILL                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            70 UN                               29.43  
  2 Bell, John                71 UN                               34.69  
  3 Zuur, James               73 UN                               43.43  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:06.94    5/4/2008 JEFF FARRELL                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kleman, Karl              73 UN                             1:30.73  
                  44.18     1:30.73 (46.55)                                        
 -- Bell, John                71 UN                                  DQ  
                  38.83          DQ (43.15)                                        
 
Men 70-74 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:29.92   2/23/2008 DAVID COSTILL                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            70 UN                             2:29.71N 
                  31.23     1:09.11 (37.88)     1:55.12 (46.01)     2:29.71 (34.59)
  2 Todd, Richard             71 UN                             2:49.73  
                  42.26     1:25.81 (43.55)     2:12.45 (46.64)     2:49.73 (37.28)
  3 Dawson, Bill              71 UN                             2:58.18  
                  42.66     1:29.10 (46.44)     2:16.82 (47.72)     2:58.18 (41.36)
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 25.58    3/4/2012 JEFF FARRELL                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dively, Michael           75 UN                               32.22  
 -- Gaal, Phillip             78 UN                                  DQ  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 58.68   5/10/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dively, Michael           75 UN                             1:15.64  
                  37.43     1:15.64 (38.21)                                        
  2 Gaal, Phillip             78 UN                             1:36.46  
                  42.22     1:36.46 (54.24)                                        
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:08.77   5/10/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dively, Michael           75 UN                             2:57.13  
                  38.88     1:21.88 (43.00)     2:09.17 (47.29)     2:57.13 (47.96)
 
Men 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 6:03.87    5/8/2010 DAVID RADCLIFF                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dively, Michael           75 UN                             8:40.35  
                  40.27     1:25.73 (45.46)     2:16.19 (50.46)     3:09.16 (52.97)
        4:03.95 (54.79)     4:58.51 (54.56)     5:53.88 (55.37)     6:49.95 (56.07)
        7:45.97 (56.02)     8:40.35 (54.38)                                        
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 32.11   4/19/2009 YOSHI OYAKAWA                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gaal, Phillip             78 UN                               50.27  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:08.55   4/19/2009 BURWELL JONES                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gaal, Phillip             78 UN                             1:50.92  
                  51.54     1:50.92 (59.38)                                        
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 35.64   4/30/2006 JOHN KORTHEUER                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Panko, Stanley            75 UN                               43.79  
  2 Gaal, Phillip             78 UN                               52.19  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:19.21   3/27/2011 DAVID COSTILL                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Panko, Stanley            75 UN                             1:48.95  
                  51.50     1:48.95 (57.45)                                        
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 30.84   4/15/2011 DAVID COSTILL                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gaal, Phillip             78 UN                             1:11.56  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:09.69   3/27/2011 DAVID COSTILL                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Gaal, Phillip             78 UN                                  DQ  
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:39.07   3/27/2011 DAVID COSTILL                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Gaal, Phillip             78 UN                                  DQ  
                                2:15.90 ( )        DQ (2:17.18)                    
 
Men 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 29.25   4/10/2005 FRANK PIEMME                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garretson, Bob            80 UN                               39.29  
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:09.04   2/12/2005 FRANK PIEMME                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garretson, Bob            80 UN                             1:31.32  
                  41.40     1:31.32 (49.92)                                        
 
Men 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:33.31   6/28/2011 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Garretson, Bob            80 UN                                  DQ  
 
Men 80-84 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 7:02.70   6/30/2011 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garretson, Bob            80 UN                             9:57.42  
                  48.53   1:49.74 (1:01.21)   2:53.45 (1:03.71)   3:56.88 (1:03.43)
      4:58.95 (1:02.07)   6:03.17 (1:04.22)   7:04.06 (1:00.89)   8:04.90 (1:00.84)
        9:03.30 (58.40)     9:57.42 (54.12)                                        
 
Men 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 35.29   1/19/2013 CLARKE MITCHELL                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Soroka, Donald            81 UN                               56.55  
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:21.16   1/20/2013 CLARKE MITCHELL                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garretson, Bob            80 UN                             1:58.43  
                  58.19   1:58.43 (1:00.24)                                        
  2 Soroka, Donald            81 UN                             2:00.69  
                  59.97   2:00.69 (1:00.72)                                        
 
Men 80-84 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:03.89   4/29/2011 BOB MILLER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Soroka, Donald            81 UN                             4:24.16  
                1:03.17   2:10.93 (1:07.76)   3:18.66 (1:07.73)   4:24.16 (1:05.50)
 -- Garretson, Bob            80 UN                                  DQ  
                  58.70   2:03.58 (1:04.88)   3:06.95 (1:03.37)          DQ (59.41)
 
Men 80-84 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 39.38   1/29/2012 JOHN KORTHEUER                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Soroka, Donald            81 UN                               52.96  
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:30.70   4/19/2009 ROBERT MACDONALD                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Soroka, Donald            81 UN                             2:04.37  
                  58.89   2:04.37 (1:05.48)                                        
 
Men 80-84 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:19.33   4/19/2009 ROBERT MACDONALD                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Soroka, Donald            81 UN                                  DQ  
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:22.75    3/6/2005 FRANK PIEMME                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garretson, Bob            80 UN                             1:57.11  
                  57.81     1:57.11 (59.30)                                        

USMS Logo

 

GO THE DISTANCE

Link to the Swimming World website

Sports Basement Logo