Pacific Masters Swimming
www.pacificmasters.org

Reno Winners Meet

Monday, September 22, 2014

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Revision date:   31-dec-11


 Sierra Nevada Masters Reno Winner's Meet, Sanction #: 382-S014         
                               December 1, 2012                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-2-3 Talbott, L          27 TTAM-PC                   NT    2:28.53  
 
Event 1  Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1-3 Carr, J             42 CVM-38               2:26.00    2:22.34  
  2 1-2-4 Lefebre, K          44 SNM-38               2:45.00    2:36.43  
 
Event 1  Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-1-5 Cook, A             45 SNM-38               2:18.00    2:17.30  
 
Event 1  Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-3-4 Clement, S          50 TTAM-PC                   NT    2:38.44  
 
Event 2  Men 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-1-3 Grifard, J          22 Unattached           2:17.00    2:15.40  
 
Event 2  Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1-4 Muir, S             39 SNM-38               2:10.00    2:10.50  
 
Event 2  Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-2-4 Sullivan, J         59 CVM-38               2:25.00    2:25.08  
 
Event 2  Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-2-2 Greenman, L         63 Unattached           2:45.00    2:45.47  
 
Event 3  Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1-2 Cook, A             45 SNM-38               1:15.00    1:14.44  
 
Event 3  Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-2-3 Clement, S          50 TTAM-PC                   NT    1:24.04  
 
Event 4  Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1-2 Rucker, R           62 Unattached           1:30.00    1:20.94  
 
Event 4  Men 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-2-3 Hathaway, P         82 AAM-PC               1:57.00    1:50.55  
 
Event 5  Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1-3 Lefebre, K          44 SNM-38                 33.00      30.96  
  2 1-2-2 Ashbaugh, A         41 CVM-38                    NT      54.96  
 
Event 6  Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-1-3 Huffmire, D         53 SNM-38                 27.00      28.71  
 
Event 6  Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1-4 Sartori, J          61 LVTC-38                36.00      34.62  
  2 1-2-2 Connelly, T         61 CVM-38                    NT      34.93  
 
Event 7  Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-4-3 Talbott, L          27 TTAM-PC                   NT    1:04.69  
 
Event 7  Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-2-1 Chism, J            32 SNM-38               1:20.00    1:04.37  
 
Event 7  Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1-5 Carr, J             42 CVM-38               1:00.50    1:03.44  
 
Event 7  Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-3-4 Cook, A             45 SNM-38               1:07.00    1:04.50  
 
Event 8  Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1-4 Scalise, E          35 SNM-38                 50.00      49.38  
 
Event 8  Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-2-5 Gale, B             47 SNM-38               1:00.00      59.29  
 
Event 8  Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-3-2 Connelly, T         61 CVM-38               1:05.00    1:15.16  
 
Event 8  Men 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-4-3 Goldsmith, H        83 AAM-PC               1:50.00    1:43.00  
 
Event 9  Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1-2 Chism, J            32 SNM-38                 50.00      39.37  
 
Event 9  Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-2-3 Ashbaugh, A         41 CVM-38                    NT      59.22  
 
Event 10  Men 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-1-3 Grifard, J          22 Unattached             30.00      28.48  
 
Event 10  Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-3-4 Muir, S             39 SNM-38                 32.00      32.65  
 
Event 10  Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-2-5 Allen, B            49 SNM-38                 30.00      29.80  
 
Event 10  Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1-3 Huffmire, D         53 SNM-38                 29.00      30.94  
 
Event 10  Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-2-2 Greenman, L         63 Unattached             40.00      41.97  
 
Event 12  Men 18-24 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1-2 Grifard, J          22 Unattached           2:12.00    2:10.35  
 
Event 12  Men 60-64 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-2-3 Sartori, J          61 LVTC-38              3:42.00    3:26.10  
 
Event 15  Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1-2 Lefebre, K          44 SNM-38                 34.00      34.33  
  2 1-3-3 Carr, J             42 CVM-38                 38.00      36.04  
  3 1-5-1 Ashbaugh, A         41 CVM-38                    NT    1:03.59  
 
Event 15  Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-2-5 Cook, A             45 SNM-38                 37.00      35.10  
 
Event 15  Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-4-4 Clement, S          50 TTAM-PC                   NT      38.50  
 
Event 16  Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1-4 Sullivan, J         59 CVM-38                 32.00      31.66  
 
Event 16  Men 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-2-3 Hathaway, P         82 AAM-PC                 49.00      51.09  
 
Event 18  Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1-2 Scalise, E          35 SNM-38                 58.00      52.60  
 
Event 18  Men 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-2-3 Connelly, T         61 CVM-38                    NT    1:26.96  
 
Event 19  Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1-2 Chism, J            32 SNM-38                 40.00      28.73  
 
Event 19  Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-2-4 Ashbaugh, A         41 CVM-38                    NT      43.13  
 
Event 20  Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 3-1-2 Allen, B            49 SNM-38                 23.50      24.48  
  2 3-3-1 Gale, B             47 SNM-38                 26.00      27.25  
 
Event 20  Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 3-2-4 Sullivan, J         59 CVM-38                 26.80      26.24  
 
Event 20  Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-1-2 Rucker, R           62 Unattached             30.00      28.60  
  2 2-2-4 Connelly, T         61 CVM-38                 30.00      30.33  
  3 2-3-5 Greenman, L         63 Unattached             31.00      32.45  
  4 2-4-1 Sartori, J          61 LVTC-38                33.00      32.81  
 
Event 20  Men 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1-4 Hathaway, P         82 AAM-PC                 54.00      44.52  
  2 1-2-3 Goldsmith, H        83 AAM-PC                 41.00      45.07  
 
Event 21  Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1-2 Talbott, L          27 TTAM-PC                   NT    1:29.22  
 
Event 21  Women 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-2-3 Ashbaugh, A         41 CVM-38                    NT    2:03.71  
 
Event 22  Men 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1-3 Grifard, J          22 Unattached           1:05.00    1:03.50  
 
Event 23  Women 18-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1-2 Barrett, C          21 SNM-38                    NT    1:17.47  
 
Event 23  Women 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-2-3 Carr, J             42 CVM-38               1:20.00    1:20.06  
 
Event 24  Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 2-1-3 Sullivan, J         59 CVM-38               1:15.00    1:14.08  
 
Event 24  Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1-2 Rucker, R           62 Unattached           1:20.00    1:13.64  
  2 1-2-4 Greenman, L         63 Unattached           1:20.00    1:23.78  
  3 1-3-3 Connelly, T         61 CVM-38               1:15.00    1:24.92  
  4 1-4-5 Sartori, J          61 LVTC-38              1:32.00    1:34.70  
 
Event 27  Women 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-4-1 Barrett, C          21 SNM-38                    NT    6:57.87  
 
Event 27  Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-2-4 Talbott, L          27 TTAM-PC                   NT    6:34.70  
 
Event 27  Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1-2 Cook, A             45 SNM-38               6:10.00    6:11.33  
 
Event 27  Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-3-3 Clement, S          50 TTAM-PC                   NT    6:53.60  
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Copyright © 2012
Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
31-Dec-2012