PacMasters

Manatee Aquatic Masters
2 x 1 Relay
Lake Del Valle
Leg 2

  Serving Northern California and Northwestern Nevada

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Follow pacmastersswim on Twitter
LinkedIn Join USMS p Pacific Masters United States

            ********** LEG2 AGE GROUP 1MILE RESULTS **********

 

        ********** FEMALE 1MILE SWIM AGE GROUP:  18 - 99 **********

Place Name                    S Age Club  Div        Swim Two 
===== ======================= = === ===== ========== ======== 
    1 Erica Myers             F  18 PASA  G17-18     23:45.25 

         ********** MALE 1MILE SWIM AGE GROUP:  18 - 99 **********

Place Name                    S Age Club  Div        Swim Two 
===== ======================= = === ===== ========== ======== 
    1 Jonathan Malapira       M  42 MSJA  B19+       26:25.60 
    2 Peter Meyers            M  52 MAM   B19+       33:24.90 

         ********** MALE 1MILE SWIM AGE GROUP:  18 - 24 **********

Place Name                    S Age Club  Div        Swim Two 
===== ======================= = === ===== ========== ======== 
    1 Grizzly Wahl            M  23 TVM   M18-24     22:45.05 
    2 John Denison            M  18 TUTE  M18-24     43:40.30 

        ********** FEMALE 1MILE SWIM AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 **********

Place Name                    S Age Club  Div        Swim Two 
===== ======================= = === ===== ========== ======== 
    1 Mary Dehaven            F  26 RHMS  F25-29     26:07.30 
    2 Christine Preston       F  29 SCAM  F25-29     32:55.70 

         ********** MALE 1MILE SWIM AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 **********

Place Name                    S Age Club  Div        Swim Two 
===== ======================= = === ===== ========== ======== 
    1 Scott Lathrope          M  26 UNAT  M25-29     20:52.05 
    2 Lawrence Kennedy        M  29 BAC   M25-29     23:27.65 
    3 Brian Sarbin            M  27 MVM   M25-29     33:28.70 

        ********** FEMALE 1MILE SWIM AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 **********

Place Name                    S Age Club  Div        Swim Two 
===== ======================= = === ===== ========== ======== 
    1 Romy Havard             F  32 MAM   F30-34     28:23.65 
    2 Shauna Revelli          F  30 MAM   F30-34     29:39.70 
    3 Margaret Thompson       F  31 MAM   F30-34     30:24.70 
    4 Caroline Sorenson       F  30 MAM   F30-34     30:53.50 
    5 Colleen Rau             F  34 MAM   F30-34     31:47.40 
    6 Caroline Chow           F  33 MAM   F30-34     31:50.85 


         ********** MALE 1MILE SWIM AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 **********

Place Name                    S Age Club  Div        Swim Two 
===== ======================= = === ===== ========== ======== 
    1 Zebron Lemke            M  32 AAM   M30-34     23:16.55 
    2 Craig Gawlick           M  30 MVM   M30-34     24:54.70 
    3 Henry Chan              M  33 SMM   M30-34     26:57.90 

        ********** FEMALE 1MILE SWIM AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 **********

Place Name                    S Age Club  Div        Swim Two 
===== ======================= = === ===== ========== ======== 
    1 Jen Baran               F  37 STAN  F35-39     23:40.20 
    2 Eve Maidenberg          F  35 MAM   F35-39     25:35.10 
    3 Alia Knowles            F  36 TEME  F35-39     26:10.60 
    4 Lisa Van Nyhuis         F  39 MAM   F35-39     35:35.70 

         ********** MALE 1MILE SWIM AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 **********

Place Name                    S Age Club  Div        Swim Two 
===== ======================= = === ===== ========== ======== 
    1 Trevor Gillis           M  36 LAMV  M35-39     20:49.80 
    2 Matthew Gilman          M  36 STAN  M35-39     22:02.05 
    3 Alex Silver             M  36 LVTC  M35-39     23:28.80 
    4 Mark Grondona           M  39 UNAT  M35-39     27:04.15 
    5 Bradley Ledesma         M  37 UNAT  M35-39     40:40.35 

        ********** FEMALE 1MILE SWIM AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 **********

Place Name                    S Age Club  Div        Swim Two 
===== ======================= = === ===== ========== ======== 
    1 Juliet Cox              F  44 MAM   F40-44     23:49.55 
    2 Misa Sugiura            F  43 MVM   F40-44     25:25.30 
    3 Tracye Laun             F  43 MOVY  F40-44     26:14.15 
    4 Chris Lindstrom         F  40 MVM   F40-44     26:41.50 
    5 Karen Charney           F  43 DAM   F40-44     30:21.15 
    6 Leslie Gerstenfeld      F  43 MTRC  F40-44     31:40.00 
    7 Dora Jih                F  43 WCM   F40-44     31:48.20 
    8 Suzie Girard            F  41 MAM   F40-44     31:56.20 
    9 Marie Lyons             F  44 MTRC  F40-44     31:59.00 
   10 Kathleen Kizer          F  44 MAM   F40-44     32:04.45 
   11 Shannon Pedder          F  40 MAM   F40-44     37:01.85 
   12 Deborah Bevilacqua      F  43 MEMO  F40-44     39:55.95 
   13 Emily Galpern           F  40 MAM   F40-44     43:16.20 

         ********** MALE 1MILE SWIM AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 **********

Place Name                    S Age Club  Div        Swim Two 
===== ======================= = === ===== ========== ======== 
    1 William Hale            M  41 MAM   M40-44     23:18.05 
    2 John Mc Cann            M  42 STAN  M40-44     23:32.50 
    3 David Noble             M  42 FGST  M40-44     26:15.10 
    4 Pete De Quincy          M  43 TVM   M40-44     26:26.95 
    5 Mark Jen                M  43 MAM   M40-44     30:18.90 
    6 Douglas Huntington      M  41 WCM   M40-44     31:02.60 
    7 Falk Gottlob            M  41 MAM   M40-44     36:37.30 


        ********** FEMALE 1MILE SWIM AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 **********

Place Name                    S Age Club  Div        Swim Two 
===== ======================= = === ===== ========== ======== 
    1 Lisa Hazen              F  48 LAMV  F45-49     22:42.70 
    2 Lynn Jolly              F  47 TOC   F45-49     23:42.75 
    3 Anne O'Dea              F  46 TOC   F45-49     26:14.45 
    4 Laura Schuster          F  46 MVM   F45-49     27:50.70 
    5 Jennifer Phalen         F  47 SCAM  F45-49     28:18.10 
    6 Diana Whipple           F  45 MAM   F45-49     30:26.05 
    7 Debbie Bond             F  48 ECAM  F45-49     35:36.60 
    8 Janene Peiker           F  49 WCM   F45-49     38:48.75 
    9 Eva Shideler-May        F  48 SRM   F45-49     42:07.55 

         ********** MALE 1MILE SWIM AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 **********

Place Name                    S Age Club  Div        Swim Two 
===== ======================= = === ===== ========== ======== 
    1 John Keady              M  48 MAM   M45-49     25:38.80 
    2 Sid Levy                M  48 MAM   M45-49     26:02.50 
    3 Tim Weyland             M  49 MAM   M45-49     34:40.25 

        ********** FEMALE 1MILE SWIM AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 **********

Place Name                    S Age Club  Div        Swim Two 
===== ======================= = === ===== ========== ======== 
    1 Susan Preston           F  50 STAN  F50-54     20:55.25 
    2 Annette Chinn           F  50 ECAM  F50-54     25:19.80 
    3 Cindy Clements          F  51 TAM   F50-54     25:45.10 
    4 Marjorie Dean           F  50 WCM   F50-54     26:18.50 
    5 Nancy Lewis             F  53 UNAT  F50-54     26:27.80 
    6 Elaine Morison          F  52 WCM   F50-54     27:31.20 
    7 Leigh Estes             F  53       F50-54     29:55.70 
    8 Debbie Bond             F  54 ECAM  F50-54     30:37.25 
    9 Cindy Fulmer            F  52 MVM   F50-54     31:38.10 
   10 Susan Bergmann          F  53 MAM   F50-54     34:15.20 
   11 Susan Carroll           F  51 MAM   F50-54     34:47.95 
   12 Terri Connolly          F  51 MVM   F50-54     36:08.00 

         ********** MALE 1MILE SWIM AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 **********

Place Name                    S Age Club  Div        Swim Two 
===== ======================= = === ===== ========== ======== 
    1 Mike Keck               M  52 TOC   M50-54     23:26.70 
    2 Peter Oliver            M  54 49ER  M50-54     25:29.65 
    3 Steven Toschi           M  51 MAM   M50-54     29:16.95 
    4 John Sullivan           M  50 MAM   M50-54     33:36.20 
    5 Peter Tsugawa           M  54 MEMO  M50-54     34:41.70 
    6 Scott Morris            M  50 TUTE  M50-54     40:25.90 


        ********** FEMALE 1MILE SWIM AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 **********

Place Name                    S Age Club  Div        Swim Two 
===== ======================= = === ===== ========== ======== 
    1 Lindabeth Schmucker     F  56 DAM   F55-59     27:52.75 
    2 Kathy Englar            F  55 MVM   F55-59     29:19.45 
    3 Claire Donaldson        F  57 MAM   F55-59     29:43.55 
    4 Susannah Baldwin        F  55 MTRC  F55-59     32:37.30 
    5 Barbara Byrnes          F  56 USF   F55-59     34:16.45 
    6 Lindy Small             F  56 MAM   F55-59     35:33.90 
    7 Vickie Giusti           F  59 MAM   F55-59     36:41.90 
    8 Robin Hart              F  57 UNAT  F55-59     42:08.10 
    9 Nancy Kempf             F  58 MAM   F55-59     51:30.45 

         ********** MALE 1MILE SWIM AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 **********

Place Name                    S Age Club  Div        Swim Two 
===== ======================= = === ===== ========== ======== 
    1 Ron Emhoff              M  57 TVM   M55-59     23:39.20 
    2 Brian Skuse             M  56 NBA   M55-59     24:43.40 
    3 Christophe Pankey       M  58 MAM   M55-59     29:52.05 
    4 Kenneth Lalanne         M  58 MAM   M55-59     34:02.60 
    5 Paul Wolf               M  59 MAM   M55-59     34:09.90 
    6 Gregg Bowman            M  56 MAM   M55-59     35:31.55 

        ********** FEMALE 1MILE SWIM AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 **********

Place Name                    S Age Club  Div        Swim Two 
===== ======================= = === ===== ========== ======== 
    1 Randi Voorhies          F  63 MAM   F60-64     39:43.30 
    2 Sheila Monaghan         F  63 TCAM  F60-64     43:12.85 

         ********** MALE 1MILE SWIM AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 **********

Place Name                    S Age Club  Div        Swim Two 
===== ======================= = === ===== ========== ======== 
    1 Stephen Small           M  60 UNAT  M60-64     26:20.90 
    2 Scot Kendall            M  62 CRUZ  M60-64     32:40.45 
    3 Alan Kren               M  60 MAM   M60-64     33:25.80 

        ********** FEMALE 1MILE SWIM AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 **********

Place Name                    S Age Club  Div        Swim Two 
===== ======================= = === ===== ========== ======== 
    1 Kate Coleman            F  69 USF   F65-69     34:53.65 
    2 Susie Caso              F  65 MAM   F65-69     40:35.45 
    3 Meryl Corwin-Udell      F  67 MAM   F65-69     50:35.20 

         ********** MALE 1MILE SWIM AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 **********

Place Name                    S Age Club  Div        Swim Two 
===== ======================= = === ===== ========== ======== 
    1 James Delacy            M  66 WCM   M65-69     28:39.40 
    2 Jesse Smyers            M  66 WCM   M65-69     30:24.40 
    3 Donald Rhett            M  69 SCAM  M65-69     31:45.40 
    4 Charles Disogra         M  65 MAM   M65-69     41:52.80 

         ********** MALE 1MILE SWIM AGE GROUP:  75 - 79 **********

Place Name                    S Age Club  Div        Swim Two 
===== ======================= = === ===== ========== ======== 
    1 Stan Morner             M  77 WCM   M75-79     35:07.15 

CATEGORY 2 SUITS

   ********** LEG2 MASTERS SWIMMING ONE MILE SWIM AWARDS LIST **********


          ********** FEMALE OVERALL 1MILE SWIM RESULTS **********

Place Name                    S Age Club  Div        Swim One 
===== ======================= = === ===== ========== ======== 
    1 Melissa Vrbanac         F  57 MVM   F55-59     33:20.90 
    2 Margaret O'Hanlon       F  59 MTRC  F55-59     37:53.45 

USMS Logo

 

GO THE DISTANCE

Link to the Swimming World website

Sports Basement Logo