PacMasters

Manatee
2 x 1 Relay
Lake Del Valle

 


  Serving Northern California and Northwestern Nevada

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Follow pacmastersswim on Twitter
LinkedIn Join USMS p Pacific Masters United States

         ********** MALE 1MILE SWIM AGE GROUP:  18 - 99 **********

Place Name                    S Age Club  Div        Swim One 
===== ======================= = === ===== ========== ======== 
    1 Morten Graversen        M  20 MSJA- B19+       25:26.80 

        ********** FEMALE 1MILE SWIM AGE GROUP:  18 - 24 **********

Place Name                    S Age Club  Div        Swim One 
===== ======================= = === ===== ========== ======== 
    1 Luane Rowe              F  23 TVM   F18-24     20:19.30 

         ********** MALE 1MILE SWIM AGE GROUP:  18 - 24 **********

Place Name                    S Age Club  Div        Swim One 
===== ======================= = === ===== ========== ======== 
    1 Kenneth Lee             M  22 MAM   M18-24     32:33.05 

        ********** FEMALE 1MILE SWIM AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 **********

Place Name                    S Age Club  Div        Swim One 
===== ======================= = === ===== ========== ======== 
    1 Erin Moody              F  28 NBA   F25-29     23:21.05 
    2 Sarah Chinn             F  28 MAM   F25-29     25:04.40 
    3 Allison Lathrope        F  28 MAM   F25-29     25:17.30 
    4 Ann Cheng               F  25 RINC  F25-29     26:41.10 
    5 Lisa White              F  28 LAC   F25-29     26:42.30 
    6 Lindsay Moorehead       F  29 TVM   F25-29     46:25.30 

        ********** FEMALE 1MILE SWIM AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 **********

Place Name                    S Age Club  Div        Swim One 
===== ======================= = === ===== ========== ======== 
    1 Romy Havard             F  32 MAM   F30-34     27:50.10 
    2 Ariane Buser            F  34 NBA   F30-34     29:41.45 
    3 Caroline Chow           F  33 MAM   F30-34     29:56.80 
    4 Margaret Thompson       F  31 MAM   F30-34     31:11.45 
    5 Emily Corwin            F  33 UNAT  F30-34     31:17.45 

         ********** MALE 1MILE SWIM AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 **********

Place Name                    S Age Club  Div        Swim One 
===== ======================= = === ===== ========== ======== 
    1 Zebron Lemke            M  32 AAM   M30-34     22:42.95 
    2 Michael Spears          M  34 MAM   M30-34     30:10.25 


        ********** FEMALE 1MILE SWIM AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 **********

Place Name                    S Age Club  Div        Swim One 
===== ======================= = === ===== ========== ======== 
    1 Jen Baran               F  37 STAN  F35-39     23:28.30 
    2 Christina Sheridan      F  38 MVM   F35-39     25:24.15 
    3 Eve Maidenberg          F  35 MAM   F35-39     25:28.65 
    4 Beccah Rothchild        F  38 MAM   F35-39     25:54.60 
    5 Karla Rees              F  39 MVM   F35-39     26:31.95 
    6 Clara Dye               F  38 MELO  F35-39     26:36.20 
    7 Karen Suskiewicz        F  39 SMM   F35-39     27:07.45 
    8 Rebecca Elegant         F  38 MTRC  F35-39     32:50.85 
    9 Susan Fuentes           F  39 MAM   F35-39     33:46.20 
   10 Sarah Lindahl           F  36 MEMO  F35-39     37:32.35 
   11 Terilyn Grondona        F  36 WCM   F35-39     38:17.85 
   12 Kelly Sanderson         F  36 MVM   F35-39     56:17.30 

         ********** MALE 1MILE SWIM AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 **********

Place Name                    S Age Club  Div        Swim One 
===== ======================= = === ===== ========== ======== 
    1 Trevor Gillis           M  36 LAMV  M35-39     20:23.20 
    2 Matthew Gilman          M  36 STAN  M35-39     21:46.45 
    3 Ili Selinger            M  39 MAM   M35-39     23:08.45 
    4 Tim McNamara            M  37 UNAT  M35-39     26:29.50 
    5 Colin Moss              M  36 SCAM  M35-39     33:31.45 

        ********** FEMALE 1MILE SWIM AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 **********

Place Name                    S Age Club  Div        Swim One 
===== ======================= = === ===== ========== ======== 
    1 Juliet Cox              F  44 MAM   F40-44     23:34.85 
    2 Stephanie Denison       F  42 TUTE  F40-44     25:30.95 
    3 Jennifer Brakeman       F  42 MAM   F40-44     25:42.85 
    4 Leeann Harvey           F  42 WCM   F40-44     25:43.85 
    5 Susanne Rublein         F  41 MAM   F40-44     26:50.15 
    6 Cathy Jacques           F  44 WCM   F40-44     29:02.40 
    7 Madeleine Fox           F  41 FOG   F40-44     29:32.30 
    8 Kirsten Halbrook        F  43 MAM   F40-44     30:02.10 
    9 Cindy Curry             F  42 MAM   F40-44     30:07.30 
   10 Shelley McCann          F  42 STAN  F40-44     30:12.15 
   11 Cynthia Rinker          F  42 MAM   F40-44     35:13.65 
   12 Sandra Rudel            F  44 MAM   F40-44     39:19.55 

         ********** MALE 1MILE SWIM AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 **********

Place Name                    S Age Club  Div        Swim One 
===== ======================= = === ===== ========== ======== 
    1 Timothy Messner         M  44 FGST  M40-44     29:26.45 


        ********** FEMALE 1MILE SWIM AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 **********

Place Name                    S Age Club  Div        Swim One 
===== ======================= = === ===== ========== ======== 
    1 Lisa Hazen              F  48 LAMV  F45-49     21:41.80 
    2 Jane Cerussi            F  49 DAM   F45-49     25:11.00 
    3 Jennifer Phalen         F  47 SCAM  F45-49     26:51.00 
    4 Robyn Toschi            F  49 TVM   F45-49     27:04.10 
    5 Christina Summary       F  48 MAM   F45-49     28:18.30 
    6 Janet Beegle            F  45 MVM   F45-49     29:00.50 
    7 Jane Nylund             F  47 MAM   F45-49     29:24.60 
    8 Christine Oliver        F  49 TCAM  F45-49     31:25.55 
    9 Joanneke Verschuur      F  47 MAM   F45-49     36:23.05 
   10 Robin Lovell            F  49 MAM   F45-49     41:20.85 

         ********** MALE 1MILE SWIM AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 **********

Place Name                    S Age Club  Div        Swim One 
===== ======================= = === ===== ========== ======== 
    1 Robert Dunn             M  45 ECAM  M45-49     23:54.25 
    2 Bart Lally              M  49 TOC   M45-49     24:42.10 
    3 Peter Finney            M  45 MAM   M45-49     25:43.70 
    4 Victor Catanzaro        M  45 MAM   M45-49     27:23.55 
    5 Steve Horvath           M  46 MAM   M45-49     29:55.60 
    6 Vincent Pon             M  45 MAM   M45-49     32:55.75 

        ********** FEMALE 1MILE SWIM AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 **********

Place Name                    S Age Club  Div        Swim One 
===== ======================= = === ===== ========== ======== 
    1 Susan Preston           F  50 STAN  F50-54     20:56.65 
    2 Jana Matena             F  50 MELO  F50-54     23:55.35 
    3 Nancy Lewis             F  53 UNAT  F50-54     25:14.90 
    4 Maryjo Ferris           F  51 WCM   F50-54     27:16.80 
    5 Martha Branch           F  52 MVM   F50-54     28:30.55 
    6 Kristine Buckley        F  52 SMM   F50-54     29:39.60 
    7 Debbie Bond             F  54 ECAM  F50-54     30:09.70 
    8 Robin Mills             F  50 MAM   F50-54     31:56.00 
    9 Karene Lees             F  50 MVM   F50-54     32:03.40 
   10 Elizabeth Deruff        F  50       F50-54     33:05.15 
   11 Robyn Dean              F  54 MAM   F50-54     33:15.00 
   12 Vicki Stolberg          F  50 MTRC  F50-54     33:36.05 

         ********** MALE 1MILE SWIM AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 **********

Place Name                    S Age Club  Div        Swim One 
===== ======================= = === ===== ========== ======== 
    1 Cameron Reid            M  51 SCSC  M50-54     22:32.10 
    2 Michael Notaro          M  50 MAM   M50-54     23:21.20 
    3 Craig Stapleton         M  50 TUTE  M50-54     28:43.25 
    4 John O'Dea              M  53 TOC   M50-54     29:30.60 
    5 Frank Tuteur            M  54 SRM   M50-54     33:29.00 

        ********** FEMALE 1MILE SWIM AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 **********

Place Name                    S Age Club  Div        Swim One 
===== ======================= = === ===== ========== ======== 
    1 Lorraine Sommers        F  56 SCAM  F55-59     24:48.85 
    2 Lindabeth Schmucker     F  56 DAM   F55-59     27:21.35 
    3 Judy Eisenman           F  58 TAM   F55-59     28:23.40 
    4 Carol Nip               F  55 WCM   F55-59     38:30.80 


         ********** MALE 1MILE SWIM AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 **********

Place Name                    S Age Club  Div        Swim One 
===== ======================= = === ===== ========== ======== 
    1 Ron Emhoff              M  57 TVM   M55-59     23:31.25 
    2 Robert Young            M  55 UNAT  M55-59     24:55.20 
    3 Jon Kubokawa            M  57 WCM   M55-59     29:51.50 

        ********** FEMALE 1MILE SWIM AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 **********

Place Name                    S Age Club  Div        Swim One 
===== ======================= = === ===== ========== ======== 
    1 Ruth Shaps              F  64 MAM   F60-64     29:43.35 
    2 Sheila Monaghan         F  63 TCAM  F60-64     39:24.30 
    3 Laurie Smith            F  62 CUDA  F60-64     39:28.85 
    4 Barbara Phillips        F  62 MAM   F60-64     40:23.65 
    5 Barbara Beery           F  61 MAM   F60-64     40:49.00 
    6 Jennie White            F  62 MAM   F60-64     41:20.15 
    7 Susan Stanton           F  60 MAM   F60-64     43:00.70 
    8 Judith Garland          F  61 TEME  F60-64     64:25.50 

         ********** MALE 1MILE SWIM AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 **********

Place Name                    S Age Club  Div        Swim One 
===== ======================= = === ===== ========== ======== 
    1 Ross Bridges            M  64 STAN  M60-64     30:04.35 
    2 Ralph Thomas            M  60 SCAM  M60-64     31:29.15 
    3 Alan Levinson           M  61 MAM   M60-64     35:28.55 
    4 Rex Patterson           M  61 MAAC  M60-64     39:12.20 
    5 John Notch              M  64 MAM   M60-64     39:18.35 
    6 Michael Voorhies        M  64 MAM   M60-64     44:33.20 

         ********** MALE 1MILE SWIM AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 **********

Place Name                    S Age Club  Div        Swim One 
===== ======================= = === ===== ========== ======== 
    1 Michael Piazza          M  66 WCM   M65-69     29:19.20 
    2 Dennis Woodruff         M  66 MAM   M65-69     33:43.25 
    3 David Harcos            M  66 AAM   M65-69     38:51.25 
    4 Gordon Jacoby           M  69 MAM   M65-69     41:13.80 

        ********** FEMALE 1MILE SWIM AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 **********

Place Name                    S Age Club  Div        Swim One 
===== ======================= = === ===== ========== ======== 
    1 Peg Mc Partland         F  70 MAM   F70-74     38:52.90 
    2 Susan White             F  70 TCAM  F70-74     39:43.55 

         ********** MALE 1MILE SWIM AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 **********

Place Name                    S Age Club  Div        Swim One 
===== ======================= = === ===== ========== ======== 
    1 Ralph Brott             M  73 BAY   M70-74     29:57.25 

         ********** MALE 1MILE SWIM AGE GROUP:  75 - 79 **********

Place Name                    S Age Club  Div        Swim One 
===== ======================= = === ===== ========== ======== 
    1 Don Brown               M  79 WMC   M75-79     36:55.75 

CATEGORY 2 SUITS

     ********** LEG1 USA SWIMMING ONE MILE SWIM AWARDS LIST **********


           ********** MALE OVERALL 1MILE SWIM RESULTS **********

Place Name                    S Age Club  Div        Swim One 
===== ======================= = === ===== ========== ======== 
    1 Alexander Wang          M  16 LAC   B15-16     23:04.40 

CATEGORY 2 SUITS

   ********** LEG1 MASTERS SWIMMING ONE MILE SWIM AWARDS LIST **********

          ********** FEMALE OVERALL 1MILE SWIM RESULTS **********

Place Name                    S Age Club  Div        Swim One 
===== ======================= = === ===== ========== ======== 
    1 Aki Lewis               F  41 TVM   F40-44     31:07.55 
    2 Kathleen Wilkins        F  42 WCM   F40-44     31:16.85 

           ********** MALE OVERALL 1MILE SWIM RESULTS **********

Place Name                    S Age Club  Div        Swim One 
===== ======================= = === ===== ========== ======== 
    1 Donald Anderson         M  60 MVM   M60-64     26:05.05 
    2 Gary Fraser             M  64 UNAT  M60-64     28:48.45 

USMS Logo

 

GO THE DISTANCE

Link to the Swimming World website

Sports Basement Logo