Pacific Masters Swimming
www.pacificmasters.org

Fog City Masters
Quadrathon

Thursday, April 17, 2014

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Revision date:   31-dec-11


  Fog City Masters Quad Meet 2012 - 01/22/12                   
Results

<b>Women 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Padilla, Lauren 21 FOG 26.00 29.14

<b>Women 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Padilla, Lauren 21 FOG 1:00.00 1:03.76

<b>Women 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Padilla, Lauren 21 FOG 3:10.00 2:40.25

<b>Women 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Padilla, Lauren 21 FOG 6:45.00 6:37.90

<b>Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Greene, Shannon 26 UNAT 30.00 28.45

<b>Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Greene, Shannon 26 UNAT 1:02.00 1:01.60
2 Roach, Regina 25 WCM 1:14.29 1:11.39

<b>Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Greene, Shannon 26 UNAT 2:13.00 2:11.33
2 Roach, Regina 25 WCM 2:44.81 2:36.39

<b>Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Greene, Shannon 26 UNAT 5:50.00 5:41.70
2 Roach, Regina 25 WCM 7:18.07 7:00.48

<b>Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Finlay, Andrea 31 TSUN 28.00 27.71
2 Doyle, Nia 30 MEMOI 35.00 29.62
3 Carnes, Stephanie 32 FOG 37.13 32.78
4 Pugh, Dana 30 LBG 55.00 52.62

<b>Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Finlay, Andrea 31 TSUN 1:02.00 1:00.22
2 Doyle, Nia 30 MEMOI 1:10.00 1:05.08
3 Carnes, Stephanie 32 FOG 1:20.44 1:13.53
4 Pugh, Dana 30 LBG 1:52.00 1:45.22

<b>Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Finlay, Andrea 31 TSUN 2:18.00 2:14.34
2 Doyle, Nia 30 MEMOI 2:40.00 2:28.66
3 Carnes, Stephanie 32 FOG 2:53.26 2:44.36
4 Pugh, Dana 30 LBG 3:40.00 3:54.68

<b>Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Doyle, Nia 30 MEMOI NT 7:11.15
2 Pugh, Dana 30 LBG 11:00.00 10:25.04

<b>Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Chandler, Stephanie 39 SAC 29.90 27.35
2 Rees, Karla 39 MVM 33.50 33.29
3 Bowler, Pamela 36 CMAM 43.00 38.87

<b>Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Chandler, Stephanie 39 SAC 1:04.90 58.62
2 Rees, Karla 39 MVM 1:11.99 1:12.23
3 Bowler, Pamela 36 CMAM 1:33.00 1:24.98

<b>Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Chandler, Stephanie 39 SAC 2:15.00 2:07.35
2 Rees, Karla 39 MVM 2:32.50 2:32.12
3 Bowler, Pamela 36 CMAM 3:05.00 3:02.80

<b>Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Chandler, Stephanie 39 SAC 5:59.00 5:40.89
2 Rees, Karla 39 MVM 6:35.70 6:44.04
3 Bowler, Pamela 36 CMAM 8:34.00 7:54.48

<b>Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Zamanian, Alison 41 WCM 25.79 25.64
2 David, Nicole 43 DAM 30.00 30.46
3 Chavez, Laura 43 UNAT 32.00 30.80
4 Cox, Juliet 43 MAM 31.00 32.22
5 Bruno, Susan 44 CMAM 38.00 35.58

<b>Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Zamanian, Alison 41 WCM 56.50 55.13
2 Cox, Juliet 43 MAM 1:01.00 1:02.72
3 David, Nicole 43 DAM 1:06.00 1:05.24
4 Chavez, Laura 43 UNAT 1:10.00 1:07.59
5 Duggan, Karen 41 WCM 1:03.00 1:16.74
6 Bruno, Susan 44 CMAM 1:18.00 1:19.47

<b>Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Zamanian, Alison 41 WCM 1:58.50 1:56.71
2 Chavez, Laura 43 UNAT 2:29.00 2:23.74
3 Bruno, Susan 44 CMAM 2:45.00 2:56.06

<b>Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Zamanian, Alison 41 WCM 5:08.00 5:06.99
2 David, Nicole 43 DAM 6:15.00 6:18.90
3 Chavez, Laura 43 UNAT 6:10.00 6:20.85
-- Duggan, Karen 41 WCM 6:00.00 DNF
Did not finish

<b>Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Cerussi, Jane 48 DAM 29.65 30.03
2 Phalen, Jennifer 47 SCAM 38.64 31.59
3 Trevisan, Cynthia 46 CMAM 40.60 35.87
4 Goodmanson, Susan 48 CMAM 40.60 38.75

<b>Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Matena, Jana 49 MELO 58.50 58.01
2 Cerussi, Jane 48 DAM 1:04.43 1:04.45
3 Phalen, Jennifer 47 SCAM 1:12.64 1:08.52
4 Trevisan, Cynthia 46 CMAM 1:30.50 1:19.23
5 Goodmanson, Susan 48 CMAM 1:30.00 1:29.25

<b>Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Matena, Jana 49 MELO 2:05.00 2:07.01
2 Cerussi, Jane 48 DAM 2:16.59 2:18.25
3 Phalen, Jennifer 47 SCAM 2:34.64 2:29.44
4 Trevisan, Cynthia 46 CMAM 3:00.70 2:59.36
5 Goodmanson, Susan 48 CMAM 3:10.00 3:11.69

<b>Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Matena, Jana 49 MELO 5:45.00 5:38.25
2 Phalen, Jennifer 47 SCAM 6:36.64 6:47.16
3 Trevisan, Cynthia 46 CMAM 8:10.00 8:33.17
4 Goodmanson, Susan 48 CMAM 8:45.00 8:36.01

<b>Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Powers, Patricia 54 LBG NT 38.02
2 Duquesnel, Susan 52 LBG 45.00 44.95

<b>Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Powers, Patricia 54 LBG NT 1:23.40
2 Duquesnel, Susan 52 LBG 1:50.00 1:43.23

<b>Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Powers, Patricia 54 LBG NT 3:04.96
2 Duquesnel, Susan 52 LBG 3:50.00 3:50.09

<b>Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Powers, Patricia 54 LBG NT 7:58.18
2 Duquesnel, Susan 52 LBG 10:00.00 10:09.24

<b>Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Val, Laura 60 TAM 28.50 27.19
2 Jacobus, Anne 61 LBG 1:00.00 41.83
3 Yeckley, Pauline 60 SMMM 42.00 42.23

<b>Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Val, Laura 60 TAM 1:00.00 58.06
2 Yeckley, Pauline 60 SMMM 1:31.00 1:30.06
3 Jacobus, Anne 61 LBG 2:00.00 1:34.37

<b>Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Val, Laura 60 TAM 2:10.00 2:07.35
2 Yeckley, Pauline 60 SMMM 3:15.00 3:19.15
3 Jacobus, Anne 61 LBG 4:00.00 3:30.51

<b>Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Val, Laura 60 TAM 5:50.00 5:43.91
2 Yeckley, Pauline 60 SMMM 8:30.00 8:35.37
3 Jacobus, Anne 61 LBG 9:00.00 9:23.69

<b>Women 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Robben, Barbara 77 UNAT 1:00.00 59.37

<b>Women 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Robben, Barbara 77 UNAT 2:15.00 2:09.53

<b>Women 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Robben, Barbara 77 UNAT 5:00.00 4:49.70

<b>Women 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Robben, Barbara 77 UNAT 12:30.00 12:28.17

<b>Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Buda, Derek 22 FOG 24.00 25.33

<b>Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Westover, Dylan 18 FOG 55.00 54.68
2 Buda, Derek 22 FOG 56.00 1:02.84

<b>Men 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Buda, Derek 22 FOG 2:10.00 2:08.04

<b>Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Dalhz, John 27 FOG 23.90 23.32
2 Lau, Austin 28 BAC 28.00 24.75
3 McRae, Audie 26 TSUN 25.28 25.57

<b>Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Dalhz, John 27 FOG 52.00 51.99
2 Lau, Austin 28 BAC 59.00 54.05
3 Kane, Robert 26 ALMA 1:00.00 55.79
4 McRae, Audie 26 TSUN 55.26 56.84
5 Jensen, Drew 28 GG 1:06.00 1:05.17

<b>Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Dalhz, John 27 FOG 1:52.00 1:59.81
2 Lau, Austin 28 BAC 2:15.00 2:01.24
3 McRae, Audie 26 TSUN 2:03.70 2:03.84

<b>Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Dalhz, John 27 FOG 4:58.00 4:58.23
2 Lau, Austin 28 BAC 6:15.00 5:31.30
3 McRae, Audie 26 TSUN 5:31.40 5:34.60
4 Kane, Robert 26 ALMA 6:00.00 5:40.37
5 Jensen, Drew 28 GG 6:20.00 6:08.58

<b>Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Blaney, Ryan 34 LBG 24.61 24.60
2 Dobroski, Scott 32 TSUN 26.50 25.08
3 Wood, Jordan 33 SWSF 24.60 25.35
4 Jackson, Tony 30 LBG 34.00 34.48

<b>Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Blaney, Ryan 34 LBG 54.15 53.20
2 Dobroski, Scott 32 TSUN 59.00 55.90
3 Wood, Jordan 33 SWSF 1:01.20 57.43
4 Jackson, Tony 30 LBG 1:30.00 1:15.31

<b>Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Blaney, Ryan 34 LBG 2:04.31 2:00.89
2 Dobroski, Scott 32 TSUN 2:12.00 2:08.26
3 Wood, Jordan 33 SWSF 2:20.10 2:25.97

<b>Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Blaney, Ryan 34 LBG 5:39.17 5:38.80
2 Wood, Jordan 33 SWSF 6:05.00 5:50.31
3 Jackson, Tony 30 LBG 9:00.00 9:11.14

<b>Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kremers, Brian 38 LBG 25.04 24.96
2 Davidson, Jeremy 37 TSUN 33.50 28.11
3 Gouldy, Jared 39 MPM 33.00 33.00

<b>Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kremers, Brian 38 LBG 57.02 55.22
2 Davidson, Jeremy 37 TSUN 1:10.00 1:03.32
3 Gouldy, Jared 39 MPM 1:15.00 1:15.43

<b>Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kremers, Brian 38 LBG 2:05.03 2:03.41
2 Davidson, Jeremy 37 TSUN 2:30.00 2:31.26
3 Gouldy, Jared 39 MPM 2:55.00 2:47.43

<b>Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kremers, Brian 38 LBG 5:45.01 5:32.21
2 Davidson, Jeremy 37 TSUN 7:00.00 6:53.72
3 Gouldy, Jared 39 MPM 7:00.00 7:33.29

<b>Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hanel, David 40 UNAT 30.00 24.61
2 Virkus, Christopher 40 UNAT 25.20 25.10
3 Nielson, Erik 44 LBG 30.00 25.47
4 Bixler, Kenneth 41 LBG 28.34 25.52
5 Wank, Jonathan 40 NBA 25.40 25.55
6 Stietzel, Kent 42 MELO 26.99 27.64
7 Green, Joel 41 SCAM 30.00 29.87
8 Prodoehl, Jason 40 TSUN 30.00 30.99
9 Kim, Joseph 43 TSUN 45.00 37.39

<b>Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bixler, Kenneth 41 LBG 57.55 55.11
2 Hanel, David 40 UNAT 1:05.00 55.49
3 Virkus, Christopher 40 UNAT 1:02.00 56.02
4 Wank, Jonathan 40 NBA 56.00 59.52
5 Stietzel, Kent 42 MELO 58.99 1:00.77
6 Green, Joel 41 SCAM 1:03.00 1:02.09
7 Prodoehl, Jason 40 TSUN 1:10.00 1:09.19
8 Kim, Joseph 43 TSUN 1:30.00 1:09.74

<b>Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bixler, Kenneth 41 LBG 2:10.29 2:04.09
2 Hanel, David 40 UNAT 2:40.00 2:10.83
3 Stietzel, Kent 42 MELO 2:20.00 2:15.90
4 Green, Joel 41 SCAM 2:21.00 2:17.97
5 Wank, Jonathan 40 NBA 2:11.00 2:21.81
6 Nielson, Erik 44 LBG 2:30.00 2:22.84
7 Prodoehl, Jason 40 TSUN 2:30.00 2:31.64
8 Kim, Joseph 43 TSUN 3:00.00 2:40.99

<b>Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bixler, Kenneth 41 LBG 5:40.79 5:32.81
2 Connolly, Darrin 40 BAY 5:36.25 5:39.72
3 Stietzel, Kent 42 MELO 6:15.00 6:08.22
4 Hanel, David 40 UNAT 7:00.00 6:27.46
5 Prodoehl, Jason 40 TSUN 6:56.00 6:50.52
6 Nielson, Erik 44 LBG NT 7:42.03
7 Kim, Joseph 43 TSUN 8:30.00 7:54.62

<b>Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jones, Matt 45 SVAM 22.60 23.15
2 Blankley, Stephen 49 UNAT 27.00 26.73
3 Rydman, Eric 46 UNAT 33.00 28.71
4 Halperin, Ernst 47 TSUN 30.99 30.25
5 Brisbin, Ken 46 LBG 30.11 31.23
6 Miranda, Mike 49 LBG 33.00 33.59

<b>Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Blankley, Stephen 49 UNAT 1:02.00 1:01.30
2 Halperin, Ernst 47 TSUN 1:10.05 1:03.89
3 Rydman, Eric 46 UNAT 1:05.00 1:04.99
4 Jones, Matt 45 SVAM 1:03.10 1:06.55
5 Brisbin, Ken 46 LBG 1:06.70 1:12.51
6 Miranda, Mike 49 LBG 1:20.00 1:14.60

<b>Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Halperin, Ernst 47 TSUN 2:30.85 2:27.71
2 Rydman, Eric 46 UNAT 2:15.00 2:27.86
3 Jones, Matt 45 SVAM 1:55.20 2:28.54
4 Blankley, Stephen 49 UNAT 2:30.00 2:31.70
5 Brisbin, Ken 46 LBG 2:30.10 2:46.34
6 Miranda, Mike 49 LBG 3:10.00 2:56.87

<b>Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Nagel, Roland 49 CRUZ 6:15.00 5:55.35
2 Novaes, Paul 46 SMMM 6:30.00 6:31.35
3 Brisbin, Ken 46 LBG 7:10.39 7:38.39
4 Miranda, Mike 49 LBG 8:10.00 8:10.19

<b>Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Taylor, Ron 51 RPM 25.86 25.85
2 Cutting, Steven 54 TVM 30.00 26.04
3 Jacobson, Tom 52 FOG 27.00 26.72
4 Farrell, Geoffrey 50 GG 32.00 30.46
5 Lawson, Alexander 53 FOG 33.00 31.69
6 Campbell, Chris 50 MVM 34.00 33.00
7 Winslon, Jim 51 TSUN 55.00 33.01
8 Ewing, Jack 51 USF 32.50 34.01
9 Derbyshire, Donald 53 LBG 45.00 41.08

<b>Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Taylor, Ron 51 RPM 56.95 58.21
2 Cutting, Steven 54 TVM 1:00.00 58.60
3 Jacobson, Tom 52 FOG 1:00.00 59.59
4 Farrell, Geoffrey 50 GG 1:09.00 1:07.37
5 Lawson, Alexander 53 FOG 1:30.00 1:13.02
6 Hu, David 50 TSUN 1:30.00 1:14.36
7 Ewing, Jack 51 USF 1:12.50 1:15.00
8 Winslon, Jim 51 TSUN 1:35.00 1:15.10
9 Campbell, Chris 50 MVM 1:19.00 1:22.61
10 Derbyshire, Donald 53 LBG 1:40.00 1:31.76

<b>Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jacobson, Tom 52 FOG 2:30.00 2:17.71
2 Taylor, Ron 51 RPM 2:24.17 2:22.13
3 Campbell, Chris 50 MVM 2:24.00 2:23.81
4 Farrell, Geoffrey 50 GG 2:37.00 2:31.54
5 Hu, David 50 TSUN 3:15.00 2:44.83
6 Derbyshire, Donald 53 LBG 3:30.00 3:30.83

<b>Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Campbell, Chris 50 MVM 6:30.00 6:21.98
2 Jacobson, Tom 52 FOG 6:40.00 6:29.51
3 Farrell, Geoffrey 50 GG 7:08.00 6:46.29
4 Derbyshire, Donald 53 LBG 9:15.00 9:21.47

<b>Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 McDermott, Bart 55 TSUN 26.00 25.97
2 Ferguson, Howard 57 LBG 30.00 30.77
3 Anderson, Robert 56 PCAM 30.00 31.35
4 Parnes, Barton 55 LBG 37.00 37.25

<b>Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 McDermott, Bart 55 TSUN 57.00 56.37
2 Anderson, Robert 56 PCAM 1:08.00 1:08.62
3 Parnes, Barton 55 LBG 1:26.00 1:24.16

<b>Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 McDermott, Bart 55 TSUN 2:05.00 2:05.44
2 Anderson, Robert 56 PCAM 2:30.00 2:32.74
3 Ferguson, Howard 57 LBG 3:06.00 2:34.97
4 Parnes, Barton 55 LBG 3:17.00 3:14.70

<b>Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 McDermott, Bart 55 TSUN 5:50.00 5:36.65
2 Anderson, Robert 56 PCAM 6:48.00 6:49.87
3 Ferguson, Howard 57 LBG 8:00.00 8:32.76
4 Parnes, Barton 55 LBG 8:52.00 8:39.90

<b>Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Clemmons, Jim 61 MAM 26.50 25.83
2 Wilder, Hugh 64 SRM 27.00 26.07
3 Mc Clelland, Mac 62 MAM 30.00 28.20
4 Cort, Doug 61 CMAM 30.00 28.24
5 Ridinger, Kim 60 USF 29.00 28.45
6 Kennedy, James 60 CMAM 29.63 29.55
7 Ceci, Louis 61 STAN 31.00 31.65
8 Anderson, Don 60 MVM 35.00 39.40
9 Nergaard, Kristian 64 TSUN 45.00 48.79

<b>Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Clemmons, Jim 61 MAM 57.50 56.10
2 Wilder, Hugh 64 SRM 58.50 57.70
3 Ridinger, Kim 60 USF 1:02.00 1:01.55
4 Cort, Doug 61 CMAM 1:07.00 1:03.63
5 Kennedy, James 60 CMAM 1:05.45 1:05.22
6 Ceci, Louis 61 STAN 1:11.00 1:10.86
7 Anderson, Don 60 MVM 1:20.00 1:24.36
8 Nergaard, Kristian 64 TSUN 1:45.00 1:28.30

<b>Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Clemmons, Jim 61 MAM 2:04.50 2:02.49
2 Wilder, Hugh 64 SRM 2:12.00 2:10.95
3 Ridinger, Kim 60 USF 2:17.00 2:17.53
4 Kennedy, James 60 CMAM 2:25.88 2:24.15
5 Cort, Doug 61 CMAM 2:41.00 2:27.33
6 Mc Clelland, Mac 62 MAM 2:30.00 2:30.95
7 Anderson, Don 60 MVM 2:45.00 2:31.32
8 Ceci, Louis 61 STAN 2:35.00 2:39.61
9 Nergaard, Kristian 64 TSUN 3:50.00 3:18.26

<b>Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ridinger, Kim 60 USF 5:52.00 5:57.89
2 Wilder, Hugh 64 SRM 6:00.00 6:02.16
3 Kennedy, James 60 CMAM 6:30.00 6:34.02
4 Anderson, Don 60 MVM 7:30.00 6:44.59
5 Cort, Doug 61 CMAM 7:05.00 6:46.92
6 Ceci, Louis 61 STAN 7:14.00 7:05.57
7 Nergaard, Kristian 64 TSUN 10:00.00 8:39.76

<b>Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Burns, Richard 68 TAM 27.50 27.28
2 Olson, Robert 67 WCM 26.20 27.76
3 Beglinger, James 65 BAY 30.03 30.90
4 Coughlan, Kevin 67 UNAT 35.00 34.45

<b>Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Burns, Richard 68 TAM 1:03.00 1:01.74
2 Olson, Robert 67 WCM 1:03.20 1:05.83
3 Beglinger, James 65 BAY 1:06.01 1:05.91

<b>Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Burns, Richard 68 TAM 2:18.00 2:20.79
2 Beglinger, James 65 BAY 2:20.22 2:25.75

<b>Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Burns, Richard 68 TAM 6:20.00 6:16.79
2 Beglinger, James 65 BAY 6:26.26 6:16.99
3 Coughlan, Kevin 67 UNAT 8:30.00 7:42.43

<b>Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Fasbender, Barry 74 STAN 36.12 35.84

<b>Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Fasbender, Barry 74 STAN 1:20.93 1:18.40

<b>Men 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Fasbender, Barry 74 STAN 3:01.82 2:47.06

<b>Men 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle</b>
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Fasbender, Barry 74 STAN 7:51.26 7:21.62

 

Copyright © 2012
Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
31-Dec-2012