PacMasters


  Serving Northern California and Northwestern Nevada

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Follow pacmastersswim on Twitter
LinkedIn Join USMS p Pacific Masters United States


  ********** ROUGH WATER ONE MILE OVERALL RESULTS MASTERS **************





                     **** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ****

Place Name                Ag Club  Bib#  Time       

===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 

    1 Susan Preston       50 STAN    690   17:50.50 

    2 Lynn Jolly          46 TOC     637   20:58.30 

    3 Stephanie Rebro     19 UNAT    693   21:09.85 

    4 Katie Grue          22 UNAT    603   21:35.20 

    5 Virginie Jabbour    31 SWSF    630   21:42.15 

    6 Nancy Lewis         53 UNAT    654   21:58.85 

    7 Cynthia Hertzer     43 CRUZ    620   22:05.90 

    8 Ann Cardoza         50 CRUZ    571   22:28.45 

    9 Linda Locklin       59 CRUZ    660   22:45.30 

   10 Sarah Groskopf      31 BAC     601   23:06.90 

   11 Marta Bechhoefer    44 CRUZ    559   23:10.60 

   12 Kelli Johnson       37 CMSC    635   23:22.35 

   13 Marianne Brems      63 MELO    509   23:23.80 

   14 Robyn Shiely        56 FMMS    205   23:29.00 

   15 Elizabeth Nilsen    44 CRUZ    679   23:34.70 

   16 Lindabeth Schmucker 56 DAM     352   23:36.00 

   17 Jennifer Phalen     47 SCAM    687   23:56.10 

   18 Kelly Capell        29 UNAT    570   24:02.70 

   19 Monica Carney       30 CRUZ    490   24:09.25 

   20 Lisa Porcella       39 UNAT    689   24:09.65 

   21 Karla Rees          39 MVM     695   24:09.65 

   22 Grace Schmidt       47 UNAT    494   24:50.35 

   23 Michele Ignoffo     42 CRUZ    629   24:51.00 

   24 Karen Boyer         56 PCAM    565   25:04.30 

   25 Robin Kramer        51 MBAY    646   25:25.80 

   26 Shannon Tracey      33 TEME    228   26:03.80 

   27 Kristine Buckley    52 SMM     532   26:05.30 

   28 Jean Allan          53 BAY     548   26:06.55 

   29 Molly Laughlin      27         650   26:08.80 

   30 Virginia Justus     36         638   26:09.85 

   31 Jenny Greenburg Bi  29 TEME    600   26:19.80 

   32 Paty Hermosillo-P   55 PVMA    619   26:23.90 

   33 Margaret Steere     43 PCAM    218   26:27.15 

   34 Cheryl Vistnes      42         350   26:29.90 

   35 Caroline Sorenson   30 MAM     214   26:42.45 

   36 Janie Glidden       62 RPM     371   27:22.65 

   37 Sherie Michaile     57 PVMA    672   27:27.65 

   38 Hilary Walecka      22 CRUZ    233   27:43.85 

   39 Kate Latham         59 MVM     649   27:51.35 

   40 Margaret Thompson   31 MAM     521   27:52.65 

   41 Nicole Danna        25 UNAT    582   27:53.35 

   42 Laura Hovden        51 PCAM    359   28:04.10 

   43 McKenzie Lee        20 UNAT    651   28:18.70 

   44 Katie Harrington    26 DC      376   28:20.20 

   45 Robin Simpson       44 MELO    208   28:21.30 

   46 Diane Akers         63 SMM     547   28:40.60 

   47 Michele Sawtichano  42 MELOO   395   28:50.70 

   48 Julie Meis          54 WCM     668   29:03.95 

   49 Roxane Phifer       41 DAM     252   29:14.40 

   50 Sharon Thomas       51         225   29:30.50 

   51 Laura Atkins        54 DC      375   29:33.55 

   52 Joanneke Verschuur  47 MAM     232   29:40.05 

   53 Kate Coleman        69 USF     578   29:48.90 

   54 Alison Norton       33 UNAT    680   29:54.80 

   55 Jennifer B Henry    52 RAMS    618   29:56.00 

   56 Salatti Karen       49         284   29:56.00 

   57 Sharon Jamiesl      55 CRUZ    390   30:18.40 

   58 Daniela Barnea      68 UNAT    554   30:35.10 

   59 Kildine Harms       58 WCM     612   30:38.25 

   60 Sheila Rose         49 MAAC    696   31:01.55 

   61 Sheila Monaghan     63 TCAM    541   31:13.35 

   62 Katherine Stempien  35 PCAM    219   31:18.30 

   63 Valerie Armento     61 UNAT    508   31:34.25 

   64 Janice Sollom-Broth 60 CRUZ    212   31:39.40 

   65 Denise Berro        52 UNAT    539   31:53.65 

   66 Jennifer Harvey     41 VACA    615   32:16.70 

   67 Nancy Hornor        60 DC      625   32:18.35 

   68 Megan Mills         42 TCAM    536   32:32.25 

   69 Rosemary McNally    64 MEMO    528   33:03.00 

   70 Lee Ann Parker      53         393   33:05.90 

   71 Susan Quesada       49 TVM     691   33:15.25 

   72 Michelle Shiro      40         366   33:25.30 

   73 Susan White         70 TCAM    526   33:57.65 

   74 Marcella ( Kottmeie 55 SMM     645   33:58.60 

   75 Alida Canale        66 CRUZ    543   34:02.95 

   76 Laurie Perry        58 TCAM    499   34:20.90 

   77 MacKenzie Gansert   19         593   34:31.00 

   78 Margaret Walter     64         283   35:01.65 

   79 Anne Stark          43 TVM     217   35:42.20 

   80 Cynthia Skovlin     46 DC      210   36:06.60 

   81 Linda Nowell        63 SERC    353   36:48.15 

   82 Emma Perez          56 USF     272   37:13.75 

   83 Julia Ando          29         549   37:20.70 

   84 Trudy Molina        63 SERC    529   37:23.90 

   85 Lorna Newlin        55 DC      678   37:28.85 

   86 Cinda Gilliland     58 PVMA    597   37:37.20 

   87 Celia Chung         41 UNAT    576   37:37.85 

   88 Anne Arjani         55 AHSM    550   38:58.55 

   89 Mary Cantini-Nork   68 DC      351   40:15.90 

   90 Anne Sasaki         62 DC      497   40:38.90 

   91 Madhuri Yechuri     34 MELO    381   41:07.25 

   92 Janice Wood         65 DC      240   41:36.05 

   93 Susan Lauritzen     60 DC      396   41:41.70 

   94 Wendy Katzman       60 DC      394   41:43.10 

   95 Deirdre Golani      65 USF     599   43:19.75 

   96 Barbara Robben      78 UNAT    285   44:18.60 



                      **** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ****

Place Name                Ag Club  Bib#  Time       

===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 

    1 Sam Shimomura       18 SANTA   206   17:16.30 

    2 Trevor Gillis       36 LAMV    269   17:41.60 

    3 Todd Arris          47         361   18:36.85 

    4 Sandy MacDonald     56 SMST    545   18:38.15 

    5 Yutaro Sano         24 CRUZ    698   19:05.10 

    6 Evan Moore          23 CRUZ    489   19:19.90 

    7 Fred Ferroggiaro    58 TOC     400   19:22.25 

    8 Chris Tainty        52 CRUZ    223   19:25.40 

    9 John Chapman        41 UNAT    573   19:29.10 

   10 Scott Kaloust       42 MELO    639   19:30.90 

   11 James Wanderer      46 STAN    380   19:46.40 

   12 Peter Guadagni      57 WCM     604   19:47.30 

   13 Joel Wilson         63 CRUZ    411   19:49.75 

   14 Patrick Jacobson    27 SOBA    386   20:02.45 

   15 Pierce Hunter       22 MELO    628   20:10.05 

   16 Nicholas Neveling   32 SERC    677   20:12.60 

   17 Kevin Jeffery       40 UNAT    632   20:19.00 

   18 Holden Hardcastle   35 BAY     263   20:27.05 

   19 Kent Stietzel       42 MELO    363   20:41.80 

   20 Bart Lally          49 TOC     372   20:47.60 

   21 Ron Emhoff          57 TVM     588   20:50.80 

   22 William Eagleton    45 MSST    488   20:52.15 

   23 James Knight        58 SCSC    530   20:54.15 

   24 Craig Gawlick       30 MVM     594   20:57.70 

   25 Sophie Heyman       19         368   21:00.40 

   26 Rick Trivett        64 RAMS    230   21:00.50 

   27 David De Cosse      51 CRUZ    583   21:00.90 

   28 Robert Young        55 UNA     265   21:01.10 

   29 Pete Hradecky       49         626   21:04.35 

   30 Egan Gans           26 TOC     592   21:08.90 

   31 Aaron Yn            37 BAY     262   21:10.75 

   32 Lloyd Serra         60 BRCM    259   21:18.00 

   33 Steven Hambright    40 UNAT    398   21:22.20 

   34 Douglas Cheline     46 SCSC    574   21:49.75 

   35 Jason Sheldon       34 RAMS    384   21:49.80 

   36 Robert Diehl        46 NVM     585   21:50.65 

   37 Lawrence Reed       58 PVMA    694   21:57.35 

   38 Adam Santner        41 TEME    699   21:59.20 

   39 Bob Pinkham         60 WEST    517   22:01.30 

   40 John Goble          49 ALMA    598   22:08.05 

   41 Noel Laverty        60 UNA     243   22:11.60 

   42 Joel Shoffner       31         207   22:19.00 

   43 Greg Mitchell       60 PVMA    673   22:32.75 

   44 John Schonder       33 RPM     498   22:38.15 

   45 Matt Yuen           52 ALMA    491   22:39.00 

   46 Cal Sloan           55 PCAM    356   22:43.10 

   47 Jon Sisk            49 CRUZ    209   22:47.70 

   48 Brad Bini           57 UNA     271   22:55.00 

   49 Mark Danna          56 UNAT    245   23:07.15 

   50 Chuck Kight         64 RAMS    642   23:13.70 

   51 James Beglinger     66 BAY     379   23:14.90 

   52 Tod Spedding        57 UNAT    215   23:16.00 

   53 Robert Blackburn    74 PCAM    248   23:20.75 

   54 Clyde Mann          51 MVM     662   23:24.30 

   55 Timothy Bodkin      58 SMM     564   23:24.35 

   56 Dale Sollom-Broth   60 CRUZ    211   23:31.05 

   57 William Wulftrange  19 SNM     365   23:34.65 

   58 Martin Wollesen     50 SDSM    239   23:35.15 

   59 Robert Hennessy     49 UNAT    275   23:36.40 

   60 Philip Cussen       58 SMM     581   23:42.60 

   61 Michael Osmond      53 MERLO   273   23:45.30 

   62 Ralph Brott         72 BAY     566   23:46.60 

   63 James Kennedy       60 CMAM    274   23:52.45 

   64 Allan Cartwright    70 LNM     511   24:03.95 

   65 Richard Ayllon      49 STAN    552   24:07.55 

   66 Luis Gutierrez      48 WCM     606   24:09.25 

   67 Timothy Messner     44 FGST    670   24:35.90 

   68 Peter Binnings      33 TEME    563   24:41.45 

   69 Peter Bartu         47 DC      557   24:52.00 

   70 Dan Winterrowd      61 SMST    237   24:56.15 

   71 Richard Arnason     65 SERC    278   24:59.30 

   72 William Seligmann   55 CRUZ    540   25:00.75 

   73 Stephen Small       60 UNAT    369   25:09.00 

   74 Christian Jochim    64 ALMA    634   25:11.30 

   75 Nathan Zucker       18 UNAT    495   25:13.05 

   76 Michael Alexnder    52 UNAT    279   25:15.40 

   77 Rob Dumouchel       31 CVMM    586   25:38.20 

   78 John Cantlen        44 UNAT    373   25:38.50 

   79 Donald Brown        54 CRUZ    567   26:02.75 

   80 Jesse Cox           39         397   26:04.70 

   81 David Ramirez       33 TEME    270   26:07.65 

   82 Noah Zorickian      65 TOC     392   26:14.50 

   83 Norman Hantzsche    63 RPM     609   26:20.55 

   84 Leslie Harder       59 RAMS    610   26:26.60 

   85 Lamb Michael        57 CUDA    671   26:29.55 

   86 Bruce Barton        48 CMSC    556   26:37.75 

   87 Kenneth Lalanne     58 MAM     244   26:42.10 

   88 Norm Sanders        59 SMM     697   26:43.70 

   89 Bill Melton         48 PRES    669   26:48.35 

   90 Scott Newell        34 AZ      257   26:53.70 

   91 Wolfgand Dueregger  45 STAN    389   26:53.95 

   92 Robert Cable        40 DC      569   26:56.40 

   93 Philip Hagmann      49 UNA     268   26:58.65 

   94 John Nogue          64         242   27:01.05 

   95 Scott Tapley        48 UNAT    224   27:12.10 

   96 Kennell Wallace     33         383   27:24.05 

   97 Robert Johansson    51         354   27:28.45 

   98 John Guislin        62 STAN    605   27:32.10 

   99 Terry Horn          63 BAC     623   27:37.55 

  100 Steve Guzzetta      61 VV      385   27:42.55 

  101 Ulas Karaoz         32 UNAT    641   27:56.20 

  102 Kenneth Marti       61 RAMS    519   27:56.45 

  103 Michael Keane       46 CRUZ    276   28:15.30 

  104 Sean Lavelle        26         405   28:24.90 

  105 John Henderson      63 UNAT    617   28:27.85 

  106 Charles Wise        49 SMM     238   28:31.25 

  107 Douglas Ley         61 CRUZ    655   28:37.60 

  108 Michael Bennett     61 RPM     561   28:39.15 

  109 Michael Lavelle     60 OLY     260   28:47.10 

  110 Murray Brozinsky    47         250   28:50.40 

  111 Andrew Gersh        32         360   28:52.90 

  112 Leonard Williamson  67 UNAT    235   28:56.75 

  113 Peter Jensen        49 SCSC    633   29:12.65 

  114 James Douglas       60 UNA     266   29:23.55 

  115 Andrew Stone        66 DOL     261   29:26.85 

  116 Scott Swanson       36 UNAT    221   29:36.10 

  117 Kenneth Whiting     56         251   29:49.90 

  118 Barry Mansker       51 PRES    663   29:54.40 

  119 Frank Tuteur        54 SRM     258   30:30.00 

  120 David Franklin      50 MAAC    591   31:03.95 

  121 Ross Bridges        64 STAN    523   31:05.95 

  122 James Cooney        58 SRM     535   31:11.10 

  123 Zach Novak          30 UNAT    681   31:16.45 

  124 Yank Wilson         63 UNAT    236   31:26.75 

  125 Harry Ferdon        23 DC      403   31:39.15 

  126 Ward Bushee         63 DC      277   31:46.25 

  127 Philip McLaughlin   62 TEME    280   31:48.10 

  128 John Hornor         62 DC      624   32:18.55 

  129 John Fleming        72         249   32:21.35 

  130 Kenneth Coren       62 DC      579   32:33.60 

  131 James Hentz         64 FOG     522   32:54.95 

  132 Mark Gustin         48 DC      246   33:01.55 

  133 Don Johnston        59 TVM     636   33:06.75 

  134 Kevin O'Connor      50 DC      682   33:14.20 

  135 Louis Stoddard      74 WCM     282   33:16.20 

  136 Matt Towres         51 DOLPH   227   33:19.65 

  137 Jeff Ranta          58 DC      402   33:24.05 

  138 Peter Neubauer      67 DOL     267   33:24.65 

  139 Jim Cotton          79 UNAT    512   33:27.40 

  140 Eric Delaurentis    57 MVM     387   33:29.60 

  141 Bill Mar            59 MMS     281   34:04.65 

  142 Michael Lynch       65 PCAM    358   34:14.70 

  143 James Frew          48 DC      538   34:38.10 

  144 Naphtali Offen      62 DC      683   34:50.80 

  145 Johnson Limqueco    46         657   35:34.80 

  146 Dave Mandelkern     52 MELO    661   36:39.75 

  147 Keith Nowell        58 SERC    364   37:28.80 

  148 Chris Kilgus        65         406   37:36.40 

  149 Steve Hoberg        66 CRUZ    621   40:22.30 

  150 John Cussen         57         580   40:47.00 

  151 David Rummell       62 UNAT    516   43:44.20 









  ********** ROUGH WATER ONE MILE OVERALL RESULTS WETSUITS **************



        **** FEMALE OVERALL 2.5 KM WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name                Ag Club  Bib#  Time       

===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 

    1 Margaurite Meyers   53 TOC     378   20:18.65 

    2 Erika Hanson        25 TOC     607   22:03.95 

    3 Martha Seaver       57 MVM     510   22:30.35 

    4 Sarah Gerhardt      38 CRUZ    595   23:23.45 

    5 Elaina Luke         22 CRUZ    544   23:25.35 

    6 Izzy Mayer          20 UNAT    666   23:31.50 

    7 Ryan Hanson Swane   25 TOC     608   23:31.80 

    8 Phyllis Quinn       56 TOC     692   23:41.05 

    9 Cynthia Koke        51 CMSC    644   23:45.75 

   10 Kim Wisckte         61 STAN    355   25:21.55 

   11 Robyn Levinson      19 MAM     653   26:15.10 

   12 Jennifer Lasch      39 WEST    648   26:19.15 

   13 Joy Hollenback      39 SERC    622   28:03.00 

   14 Rhannon Rodoni      47 PCA     241   28:36.60 

   15 Jacklyn Litman      61 BAY     658   29:07.30 

   16 Kathy Lee           43 UNAT    520   29:17.10 

   17 Diane Davis         61 DAM     533   29:25.70 

   18 Joanne Desmond      45 TSUN    584   29:31.85 

   19 Susan Harris        46 VACA    614   29:32.45 

   20 Regina Rus          59 MPM     513   30:12.80 

   21 Leslie Warren       54 SRM     234   31:47.15 

   22 Laura Ray           49 CRUZ    410   32:15.60 

   23 Janet Quinn         61 CRUZ    401   33:47.90 

   24 Janice Mc Call      59 MELO    667   34:32.65 

   25 Sandy Bardas        61 MELO    553   34:39.60 

   26 Mary Helen Chrisman 50 SVAM    542   42:00.50 



         **** MALE OVERALL 2.5 KM WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****

Place Name                Ag Club  Bib#  Time       

===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 

    1 Matthew Benoit      24 TOC     562   18:35.45 

    2 Chris Bond          45 WCM     524   18:42.75 

    3 Tim Sheeper         49 MELO    496   18:45.85 

    4 Michael Martines    35 FDM     665   21:36.30 

    5 Walter Tuholski     34 WCM     231   21:50.25 

    6 Shane Means         34 TVM     264   21:58.15 

    7 Grayson Morris      35 TOC     676   22:07.95 

    8 Doug Putnam-Pite    55 CRUZ    362   22:37.90 

    9 Ross Modlin         57 PVMA    675   22:55.55 

   10 Stanley Switzer     60 SAC     222   23:12.80 

   11 Gary Workman        49 UNAT    492   23:37.40 

   12 Eric Martin         40 TEME    664   23:38.10 

   13 Eric Schleelein     54 TOC     374   23:38.50 

   14 David Gildea        69 MELO    596   23:51.65 

   15 Kenneth Fine        43 MELO    589   24:34.25 

   16 Scott Spiker        54 SRM     537   24:37.50 

   17 Chris Barta         46 TEME    555   24:38.05 

   18 Alan Levinson       61 MAM     652   25:27.05 

   19 Alan Budenz         61 DC      568   27:49.70 

   20 Donald Ingalls      74 MVM     515   28:02.40 

   21 Will Davis          61 DAM     534   28:24.35 

   22 Peter Kao           54 STAN    640   29:33.45 

   23 Mukund Sharma       35 RINC    493   29:54.80 

   24 Dave Buck           39         409   29:59.10 

   25 Joel Green      I   41 QSS     399   32:06.20 

   26 Gilbert Young       39         408   38:08.95 

   27 Adam James          37 SERC    631   40:38.30 

   28 Raymond Williamson  73 AHSMM   377   42:10.50 

   29 Vinay Yadappanayar  35 DC      382   44:09.00 

USMS Logo

 

GO THE DISTANCE

Link to the Swimming World website

Sports Basement Logo