PacMasters

Tahoe Truckee Swim Team
Hot August Chill

One Mile

  Serving Northern California and Northwestern Nevada

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Follow pacmastersswim on Twitter
LinkedIn Join USMS p Pacific Masters United States
TRUCKEE TAHOE SWIM TEAM HOT AUGUST CHILL
 DONNER LAKE, CALIFORNIA     08/21/2011
 
               ****** 1 MILE OVERALL RESULTS ALL AGES ******
Place Name                Age Sex Club     Time       Bib # 
===== =================== === === ======== ========== ===== 
    1 Brandon Johnson      30 M   LAMV       21:29.90    29 
    2 Sandy MacDonald      55 M   SMST       21:34.55    60 
    3 Chris Bond           44 M   WCM        22:37.35   113 
    4 Laureen Welting      45 F   TOC        23:16.65   121 
    5 Zebron Lemke         31 M   AAM        23:19.50    11 
    6 Ann Peters           48 F   UNAT       23:27.90    59 
    7 Ron Emhoff           56 M   TVM        23:38.40   112 
    8 Dave Matthews        48 M   WCM        23:39.65   111 
    9 Kathy Morlan         52 F   VACA       23:43.30    78 
   10 John Knight          29 M   WCM        23:51.00   131 
   11 Mike Carr            50 M   SRM        23:52.00    84 
   12 Laura Val            59 F   TAM        23:54.85    44 
   13 Mike Kadi            47 M   MVM        23:57.45   125 
   14 Bart Lally           48 M   TOC        24:15.30    56 
   15 Marguerite Meyer     52 F   TOC        24:46.30    30 
   16 Edward Rudloff, Jr.  64 M   TOC        25:04.70    16 
   17 Vince Piatt          48 M   UNAT       25:10.95   120 
   18 Angela Haack         37 F   WCM        25:12.85    39 
   19 Elizabeth Tiedemann  48 F   AQUM       25:14.15    21 
   20 Wendy Asnault        42 F   CHIC       25:15.00    81 
   21 Holden Hardcastle    34 M              25:20.00   140 
   22 Debbie Ward          49 F   WCM        25:22.75    25 
   23 Janet Gardner        48 F   CLOV       25:23.80    63 
   24 Deacon Shoenberger   37 M   TAM        25:24.30    37 
   25 Jason Matsushino     31 M   DAM        25:44.20   102 
   26 Michelle Jesperson   36 F   UNAT       25:57.20    50 
   27 Walter Tuholski      33 M   WCM        25:58.10    52 
   28 Richard Burns        68 M   TAM        25:59.80    45 
   29 Jason Sheldon        33 M   RAMS       26:06.25   147 
   30 Jody Burrill         45 F   TTAM       26:10.35   107 
   31 Joyce Leary          35 F   UNAT       26:31.65    94 
   32 Michelle Deasy       39 F   TOC        26:36.95   144 
   33 James Beglinger      65 M   BAY        26:49.65    93 
   34 Robert Young         54 M   UNAT       26:51.90   123 
   35 Lindabeth Schmucker  55 F   DAM        26:55.55    68 
   36 Christine Lockhart   53 F   SRM        27:12.20    96 
   37 Chuck Kight          63 M   RAMS       27:15.10   110 
   38 Robert Eandi         34 M   FGST       27:25.10   148 
   39 Cyane Anaya          39 F   TEME       27:54.00    86 
   40 Karin Rodriguez      39 F   WOOD       27:56.15    85 
   41 Judy Bracken         53 F   TVM        27:59.25    12 
   42 James Hart           51 M   SNM        28:02.40    58 
   43 Ralph Brott          72 M   BAY        28:04.05    20 
   44 Linda Shoenberger    63 F   TAM        28:07.35    32 
   45 Merry Finch          57 F   YCMS       28:20.55    61 
   46 Clay Cooper          53 M   SNM        28:22.55    64 
   47 Jennifer Phalen      46 F   SCAM       28:35.10    17 
   48 David Harmer         64 M   TCAM       28:48.85    27 
   49 Jessica Moll         39 F   TEME       28:52.15    72 
   50 Thomas Petrie        32 M   UNAT       28:52.95   124 
   51 Dan Winterrowd       60 M   SMST       29:02.75    43 
   52 Jane Lee             62 F   MPSC       29:11.05   129 
   53 Sara Maynard         26 F   TEME       29:14.95    70 
   54 Myron Dong           46 M   BRCM       29:33.40     1 
   55 Dan Nadaner          62 M   CLOV       29:35.55   104 
   56 Briana McCarthy      29 F   TSUN       29:54.00    40 
   57 Sarah Eppley         19 F              30:21.20   126 
   58 Lauren Buchheit      21 F   EDHS       30:53.95    71 
   59 George Giles         51 M   VACA       31:12.50    28 
   60 Paul Stock           58 M   AQUM       31:35.35   139 
   61 Mindi Brenner        47 F   SNM        33:14.85     3 
   62 Leonard Williamson   66 M   UNAT       33:53.40    23 
   63 Steve Hern           52 M   SMST       34:25.25    14 
   64 Jian Chin            47 F   CUDA       34:48.15    79 
   65 Susan Munn           72 F   DAM        35:47.65     9 
   66 Leslie Morgan        54 F   TSUN       35:52.65    35 
   67 Shawn Turner         49 M   UNAT       35:54.20    48 
   68 Ken Lalanne          57 M   MAM        35:57.05    82 
   69 Diane Davis          60 F   DAM        36:01.65   105 
   70 Will Davis           60 M   DAM        36:03.05   106 
   71 Denise Berro         51 F   UNAT       36:05.45    10 
   72 Joanne Desmond       44 F   TSUN       36:49.50   141 
   73 Gregg McCulloch      54 M   N/A        38:00.35    67 
   74 Philip McLaughlin    61 M   TEME       39:35.15    76 
   75 Laurie Perry         57 F   TCAM       43:40.65   115 
   76 Azita Ghafourpour    38 F   TSUN       43:59.40     7 


                   FEMALE AGE GROUP F18-24 
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1    76 Sarah Eppley        19         126   30:21.20 
    2    78 Lauren Buchheit     21 EDHS     71   30:53.95 

                    FEMALE AGE GROUP F25-29 
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1    70 Sara Maynard        26 TEME     70   29:14.95 
    2    74 Briana McCarthy     29 TSUN     40   29:54.00 

                     MALE AGE GROUP M25-29 
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1    15 John Knight         29 WCM     131   23:51.00
 

                    FEMALE AGE GROUP F30-34 
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 

                     MALE AGE GROUP M30-34 
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1     2 Brandon Johnson     30 LAMV     29   21:29.90 
    2    10 Zebron Lemke        31 AAM      11   23:19.50 
    3    28 Holden Hardcastle   34         140   25:20.00 
    4    33 Jason Matsushino    31 DAM     102   25:44.20 
    5    36 Walter Tuholski     33 WCM      52   25:58.10 
    6    38 Jason Sheldon       33 RAMS    147   26:06.25 
    7    54 Robert Eandi        34 FGST    148   27:25.10 
    8    66 Thomas Petrie       32 UNAT    124   28:52.95 

                    FEMALE AGE GROUP F35-39 
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1    24 Angela Haack        37 WCM      39   25:12.85 
    2    35 Michelle Jesperson  36 UNAT     50   25:57.20 
    3    42 Joyce Leary         35 UNAT     94   26:31.65 
    4    43 Michelle Deasy      39 TOC     144   26:36.95 
    5    55 Cyane Anaya         39 TEME     86   27:54.00 
    6    56 Karin Rodriguez     39 WOOD     85   27:56.15 
    7    65 Jessica Moll        39 TEME     72   28:52.15 
    8   104 Azita Ghafourpour   38 TSUN      7   43:59.40 

                     MALE AGE GROUP M35-39 
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1    31 Deacon Shoenberger  37 TAM      37   25:24.30 

                    FEMALE AGE GROUP F40-44 
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1    26 Wendy Asnault       42 CHIC     81   25:15.00 
    2    96 Joanne Desmond      44 TSUN    141   36:49.50
 
                     MALE AGE GROUP M40-44 
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1     5 Chris Bond          44 WCM     113   22:37.35 

                    FEMALE AGE GROUP F45-49 
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1     9 Laureen Welting     45 TOC     121   23:16.65 
    2    11 Ann Peters          48 UNAT     59   23:27.90 
    3    25 Elizabeth Tiedemann 48 AQUM     21   25:14.15 
    4    29 Debbie Ward         49 WCM      25   25:22.75 
    5    30 Janet Gardner       48 CLOV     63   25:23.80 
    6    39 Jody Burrill        45 TTAM    107   26:10.35 
    7    63 Jennifer Phalen     46 SCAM     17   28:35.10 
    8    83 Mindi Brenner       47 SNM       3   33:14.85 
    9    87 Jian Chin           47 CUDA     79   34:48.15 

                     MALE AGE GROUP M45-49 
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1    13 Dave Matthews       48 WCM     111   23:39.65 
    2    18 Mike Kadi           47 MVM     125   23:57.45 
    3    19 Bart Lally          48 TOC      56   24:15.30 
    4    23 Vince Piatt         48 UNAT    120   25:10.95 
    5    71 Myron Dong          46 BRCM      1   29:33.40 
    6    91 Shawn Turner        49 UNAT     48   35:54.20 


                    FEMALE AGE GROUP F50-54 
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1    14 Kathy Morlan        52 VACA     78   23:43.30 
    2    20 Marguerite Meyer    52 TOC      30   24:46.30 
    3    52 Christine Lockhart  53 SRM      96   27:12.20 
    4    57 Judy Bracken        53 TVM      12   27:59.25 
    5    90 Leslie Morgan       54 TSUN     35   35:52.65 
    6    95 Denise Berro        51 UNAT     10   36:05.45
 
                     MALE AGE GROUP M50-54 
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1    16 Mike Carr           50 SRM      84   23:52.00 
    2    45 Robert Young        54 UNAT    123   26:51.90 
    3    58 James Hart          51 SNM      58   28:02.40 
    4    62 Clay Cooper         53 SNM      64   28:22.55 
    5    80 George Giles        51 VACA     28   31:12.50 
    6    86 Steve Hern          52 SMST     14   34:25.25 
    7    99 Gregg McCulloch     54 N/A      67   38:00.35 

                    FEMALE AGE GROUP F55-59 
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1    17 Laura Val           59 TAM      44   23:54.85 
    2    48 Lindabeth Schmucker 55 DAM      68   26:55.55 
    3    61 Merry Finch         57 YCMS     61   28:20.55 
    4   103 Laurie Perry        57 TCAM    115   43:40.65
 
                     MALE AGE GROUP M55-59 
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1     3 Sandy MacDonald     55 SMST     60   21:34.55 
    2    12 Ron Emhoff          56 TVM     112   23:38.40 
    3    82 Paul Stock          58 AQUM    139   31:35.35 
    4    92 Ken Lalanne         57 MAM      82   35:57.05
 
                    FEMALE AGE GROUP F60-64 
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1    60 Linda Shoenberger   63 TAM      32   28:07.35 
    2    69 Jane Lee            62 MPSC    129   29:11.05 
    3    93 Diane Davis         60 DAM     105   36:01.65 

                     MALE AGE GROUP M60-64 1 
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1    22 Edward Rudloff, Jr. 64 TOC      16   25:04.70 
    2    53 Chuck Kight         63 RAMS    110   27:15.10 
    3    64 David Harmer        64 TCAM     27   28:48.85 
    4    68 Dan Winterrowd      60 SMST     43   29:02.75 
    5    72 Dan Nadaner         62 CLOV    104   29:35.55 
    6    94 Will Davis          60 DAM     106   36:03.05 
    7   101 Philip McLaughlin   61 TEME     76   39:35.15 



                     MALE AGE GROUP M65-69 1 MILE SWIM
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1    37 Richard Burns       68 TAM      45   25:59.80 
    2    44 James Beglinger     65 BAY      93   26:49.65 
    3    85 Leonard Williamson  66 UNAT     23   33:53.40 

                    FEMALE AGE GROUP F70-74 1 MILE SWIM
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1    89 Susan Munn          72 DAM       9   35:47.65 

                     MALE AGE GROUP M70-74 
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1    59 Ralph Brott         72 BAY      20   28:04.05 

         ********** FEMALE OVERALL CAT 2 SUITS RESULTS ***********
Place Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1 Sarah Clement       48 TTAM    142   25:16.75 
    2 Phyllis Quinn       55 TOC      18   26:23.20 
    3 Julie Ardell        40 UNAT      5   29:50.35 
    4 Rebecca Eckland     29 WCM      33   31:06.45 
    5 Cyndi Devereaux     48 NBA     100   31:18.05 
    6 Sharmisa Martin     53 TTAM     74   34:57.65 
    7 Holly Silver        48 N/A      42   36:54.05 
    8 Alison Turner       37 SAC      89   38:23.75 

          ********** MALE OVERALL CAT 2 SUITS RESULTS ***********
Place Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1 Tom Fischer         55 NBA      99   30:09.00 
    2 Gary Demasi         40 TSUN    151   40:15.00 


USMS Logo

 

GO THE DISTANCE

Link to the Swimming World website

Sports Basement Logo