Pacific Masters Swimming
www.pacificmasters.org

The Olympic Club
Trans Tahoe Relays

Monday, September 1, 2014

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Revision date:   17-sep-12


 35th Annual Trans Tahoe Relay
Relay Teams
188 Relay Teams
Team Captain Relay Name Boat Division Time Overall Div
First NameLast Name Place Place
Luane Rowe Bay Area Sharks 1347 Open Divis 3:27:00 1 1 Scott Hubbard SCAQ 1327 Open Divis 3:38:00 1 1
Paul Cousineau Jurassic Park 601 Men 180+ 3:42:11 2 1
Lisa Hazen Bay Area Babes 202 Women 180+ 3:45:16 3 1
John Dorr TOC Dorr Team #3 900 Mixed 114+ 3:46:11 4 1
John McCann Stanford Masters 1333 Open Divis 3:47:42 5 2
Bill Mc CrackenTVM Los Chulos 501 Men 114+ 3:47:44 6 1
Brendan Mitchell Bunga-Bunga 1335 Open Divis 3:49:17 7 3
Mirk Mirkovich Poohstrong III 502 Men 114+ 3:49:36 8 2
Laurie Dodd Nautical Nymph and her 1314 Open Divis 3:53:13 9 4
Mike Keck TOC Keck Team #6 711 Men 240+ 3:54:47 10 1
Naoko Watanabe Phiogiston Theory 1016 Mixed 180+ 3:56:46 11 1
Kris Behrens The Clipper Ship 1300 Open Divis 3:57:04 12 5
Katie Glenn DAM Fast Boys & Girls 1004 Mixed 180+ 3:57:12 13 2
Michael Mc CafferyStanford Masters Sea M 807 Men 300+ 3:57:43 14 1
Darryl Johnson Arden Hills 710 Men 240+ 3:58:18 15 2
Kurt Oeler TOC 180 Team #2 604 Men 180+ 3:59:57 16 2
Rodger Harrell Team Clovis 708 Men 240+ 4:00:34 17 3
Scott Greenwood TOC Sprint Team #4 602 Men 180+ 4:05:21 18 3
Eric Foster Team Anxiety 1322 Open Divis 4:06:04 19 6
Frank Elliot SMAC Daddys 803 Men 300+ 4:06:50 20 2
David Holmes Rock Bottom 1205 Open Divis 4:07:47 21 7
Moby Coquillard50 Plus or Minus 1121 Mixed 240+ 4:08:10 22 1
Andrew Dennis Dave's Gonna Beat Devi 705 Men 240+ 4:08:19 23 4
Robert Brunswick Team Brunswick 704 Men 240+ 4:08:20 24 5
Jackson Garton The Wolfpack 1324 Open Divis 4:08:35 25 8
Jon Boone Beavers Bulldogs and B 600 Men 180+ 4:09:40 26 4
Joe Madigan Not So Skinny Dippers 716 Men 240+ 4:11:07 27 6
Stephanie Lapachet Winers 12 Just for F 4:14:49 28 1
Katie Lyons TOC Lyons Team #5 102 Women 114+ 4:16:21 29 1
Nathan Hamilton The Fantastic Walrus A 1106 Mixed 240+ 4:16:34 30 2
Christie Ciraulo Mighty Mermaids 400 Women 300+ 4:16:46 31 1
Annette Chinn Faster Than Driftwood 1304 Open Divis 4:17:27 32 9
Samantha ShaughnessTo Be Determined 1343 Open Divis 4:17:34 33 10
Tesla Profumo Wonder Slugs 101 Women 114+ 4:19:59 34 2
Bob Lowney Six Guys 806 Men 300+ 4:20:21 35 3
Bart Lally TOC Lally Team #1 713 Men 240+ 4:20:38 36 7
Loren Pearson TVM Bare Ass Babes 1014 Mixed 180+ 4:21:34 37 3
Erin Moody North Bay Aquatics Tea 1011 Mixed 180+ 4:21:36 38 4
Carl Hessler Yachts On The Reg 1326 Open Divis 4:22:08 39 11
Mary Ann Nygren TVM 1013 Mixed 180+ 4:23:21 40 5
Kent Nicholas Narwhal Overboard 1012 Mixed 180+ 4:24:07 41 6
Tony LeonardiniTeam Terroir 1330 Open Divis 4:24:25 42 12
Richard Andron FUG 500 Men 114+ 4:24:42 43 3
Joshua Lee Cinco-Sinko (PCAM) 714 Men 240+ 4:24:44 44 8
Kevin Plashton Team Waddlebird 901 Mixed 114+ 4:24:55 45 2
John Harlow NBA Originals 1325 Open Divis 4:25:59 46 13
John Schwenger Cold Momentum 723 Men 240+ 4:30:21 47 9
Randy Franke Alligator Gar 1323 Open Divis 4:30:29 48 14
Matt Chivers Just In Time? 1305 Open Divis 4:30:37 49 15
Stephen Small Skip & Go Naked 1116 Mixed 240+ 4:30:47 50 3
Steve Thompson Firkin Swim Team 725 Men 240+ 4:31:37 51 10
Tasha Capen Mighty Menlo Mermaids 300 Women 240+ 4:31:50 52 1
Celeste Miller SNM Ancients 1207 Mixed 300+ 4:32:08 53 1
Joe Dowd Folsom's Finest 1316 Open Divis 4:32:12 54 16
Jennifer Rocke BAM Squad Boulder Babe 311 Women 240+ 4:33:15 55 2
Bonnie Benjamin Team Thunderclap 1000 Mixed 180+ 4:34:25 56 7
Richard Burns Tahoepais 1200 Mixed 300+ 4:34:36 57 2
Thomas Anderson Shivering Timbers III 800 Men 300+ 4:35:07 58 4
Jennifer Nevitt Mad Fish 1113 Mixed 240+ 4:35:20 59 4
Caren Mc Namara Tits of Steel 306 Women 240+ 4:35:53 60 3
Doug Condon TVM Fire 1102 Mixed 240+ 4:36:36 61 5
Melissa Wilson Pink Flamingos 902 Mixed 114+ 4:37:45 62 3
Josh Early Team Delta Beaver 1319 Open Divis 4:38:18 63 17
Holden HardcastleTeam Greenbottle 1005 Mixed 180+ 4:38:19 64 8
John Chapman Kiribati Aquatics 1101 Mixed 240+ 4:38:38 65 6
Thomas Schatz Cocked Again XV 1341 Open Divis 4:39:09 66 18
Jennifer Gerson Boulder Babes 200 Women 180+ 4:39:30 67 2
Alli Lathrope CMS Swammers 100 Women 114+ 4:39:55 68 3
Dina Hall Tahoe Tessie Temptress 303 Women 240+ 4:41:40 69 4
Ted Mulvaney At Full Strength 717 Men 240+ 4:41:53 70 11
Deborah McFerron Hypothermic Heat 308 Women 240+ 4:42:43 71 5
Mike Pickett Brawny Beach Boys 720 Men 240+ 4:43:01 72 12
Brad Sills Golden Gators 1344 Open Divis 4:43:34 73 19
Leila Hannon Just for Justin AKA Su 1107 Mixed 240+ 4:44:00 74 7
Sarah Fergot Marin Pirates 1003 Mixed 180+ 4:44:37 75 9
Matt O'Mara Team O'Mara 1353 Open Divis 4:45:18 76 20
Faith Bolliger DnF Productions: Team 1302 Open Divis 4:45:44 77 21
David Stewart Vacaville Swim Club De 1346 Open Divis 4:45:58 78 22
Bruce Bower Circus of Sheep 702 Men 240+ 4:46:35 79 13
Dave Summa Shovel Ready 1117 Mixed 240+ 4:48:35 80 8
Richard Mc Kern East Coast 1332 Open Divis 4:48:51 81 23
Lee Harris TOC Harris Team #12 709 Men 240+ 4:50:19 82 14
Alfonso Pulid Off the beach 1015 Mixed 180+ 4:51:06 83 10
Stacy Peterson AVILAnche 1114 Mixed 240+ 4:52:43 84 9
Chuck Kight Boat Full of Crusty Ol 804 Men 300+ 4:54:39 85 5
Ross Edwards Just us guys lookin fo 707 Men 240+ 4:56:32 86 15
Jeremiah Michaels USF Swagger Wagon 1334 Open Divis 4:56:34 87 24
Jennifer Korfiatis Red Zone 1010 Mixed 180+ 4:57:20 88 11
Douglas Overman Mustache Mariners 718 Men 240+ 4:58:36 89 16
Rod Burns Sheen Dream 1120 Mixed 240+ 4:59:09 90 10
Dino Pellicano LandShark 719 Men 240+ 4:59:39 91 17
Scott Adams Fathers & Sons 700 Men 240+ 4:59:47 92 18
James Collins One Angry Tuna 1308 Open Divis 5:00:14 93 25
Steve Koblick NBA 2nd Leg Naked 805 Men 300+ 5:00:26 94 6
Eric Thompson Broom Wagon Cowboys 1348 Open Divis 5:00:30 95 26
Tony Christo DAM Cold 1306 Open Divis 5:00:48 96 27
Brad Marks H20 Polo is Thicker th 603 Men 180+ 5:00:51 97 5
Denise Edwards Just us girls 301 Women 240+ 5:01:21 98 6
Andrew SteinheimeTeam Steinheimer 1352 Open Divis 5:03:11 99 28
Gannon Tidwell Team Gannon 808 Men 300+ 5:03:15 100 7
Bart Connolly MVM Old Guys 802 Men 300+ 5:04:35 101 8
John Dougery Doogs Inferno Team #7 706 Men 240+ 5:05:27 102 19
Virginia Waik Silver Fish 1349 Open Divis 5:06:01 103 29
Matthew Tarzon Team Zola Allstars (PC 724 Men 240+ 5:06:24 104 20
Scott BlasingameDon't Hassle the Hoff 1301 Open Divis 5:06:52 105 30
Mark Dansereau Navy 90 - Gold Team 1002 Mixed 180+ 5:07:17 106 12
Jonathan Salkoff Navy 90 - Blue 721 Men 240+ 5:07:39 107 21
Catherine Delneo We Swim For Food 1312 Open Divis 5:07:49 108 31
Marit Di Rado Blue Bombers 3 Just for F 5:09:38 109 2
Emily Janowsky Glory Days Drafters 1328 Open Divis 5:11:06 110 32
H.B. Drake Oakwood 1 1317 Open Divis 5:12:18 111 33
Harry Drake Oakwood 2 1318 Open Divis 5:12:44 112 34
Helen ZimmermannMountain Recreation 1351 Open Divis 5:13:02 113 35
Amy Rust Otter be Committed 10 Just for F 5:14:30 114 3
Marion Quinones Goose Bumps 1337 Open Divis 5:14:31 115 36
Jeffrey Lally BCP Thrashers 712 Men 240+ 5:15:25 116 22
Michaela Prescott Sexy Sharks 1336 Open Divis 5:16:34 117 37
Warren McAndrew Otter Pops 7 Just for F 5:17:48 118 4
Doug Marshall Tahoe Five-O 1109 Mixed 240+ 5:18:31 119 11
Duke Dahlin Aqua Nuts 1203 Mixed 300+ 5:19:29 120 3
Judy McDonald Too Hot To Be Cold 307 Women 240+ 5:20:02 121 7
Suzanne Morris The Young and the Old 1112 Mixed 240+ 5:20:38 122 12
Daniel Madero PigBusters 715 Men 240+ 5:20:57 123 23
Jo Ann Porter TYT 310 Women 240+ 5:23:11 124 8
Brian Wilbur drwilburs.com 1119 Mixed 240+ 5:23:45 125 13
Thomas Brunner PleasantSwimmers 1100 Mixed 240+ 5:23:58 126 14
Henry Chan 12,000 Strokes 1303 Open Divis 5:24:02 127 38
Gerard Wevers Aged To Perfection 1118 Mixed 240+ 5:24:52 128 15
Brian Mercer Float Some and Jet Som 1111 Mixed 240+ 5:26:51 129 16
Laurie Lewis Bay Brownbacks 403 Women 300+ 5:27:31 130 2
Samantha Peters Rough Water Lilies 309 Women 240+ 5:28:35 131 9
Sean Rody Otter have a Beer 9 Just for F 5:29:33 132 5
Joe Ferrero TOC Ferrero Team #14 1321 Open Divis 5:30:33 133 39
Dave Yacubian Secretariat 1017 Mixed 180+ 5:30:38 134 13
William Shrader Misfits (PCAM) 1115 Mixed 240+ 5:30:59 135 17
Andy Cox Substitutes 1018 Mixed 180+ 5:32:29 136 14
Ed Rudloff TOC Rudloff Team #9 1339 Open Divis 5:32:50 137 40
Norman Ciampi Sharks 801 Men 300+ 5:33:00 138 9
Matthew Westover Straglers 726 Men 240+ 5:33:04 139 24
Heidi Hengel Trans Tahoe Terrors 1007 Mixed 180+ 5:33:30 140 15
J Patrick Mc Carthy Au Au 1110 Mixed 240+ 5:36:06 141 18
Jessica Malone SLO Express 1331 Open Divis 5:37:56 142 41
Hayley Vaughan Liftopia 11 Just for F 5:40:28 143 6
Bill Hammond Will Swim For Pie 6 Just for F 5:40:49 144 7
Patrick Reid Team Dolls & Balls 1338 Open Divis 5:41:01 145 42
Brett Nuckols Shimmick 1354 Open Divis 5:42:39 146 43
Patrick Hurley Came to Swim 1108 Mixed 240+ 5:42:57 147 19
Darrin Connolly Chunky Dunkers 1103 Mixed 240+ 5:44:05 148 20
Victoria Stein Lahontan Cutthroats 312 Women 240+ 5:46:14 149 10
Bonnie EschenbaucTahoe Turtles 401 Women 300+ 5:47:08 150 3
Lynne Driscoll USNA 90 - Red Corvette 1105 Mixed 240+ 5:48:47 151 21
Kim Cooke 4 Chicks and 2 Dickies 1355 Open Divis 5:48:56 152 44
David Ismay Los Banditos 1008 Mixed 180+ 5:50:52 153 16
Marcia Kottmeier Team World Peace 402 Women 300+ 5:51:16 154 4
Stephen Poulious Team Lake Flacid 606 Men 180+ 5:51:57 155 6
Jason Friend Team Friendship 5 Just for F 5:52:49 156 8
Chips Conlon Irish Lads and Lassies 1001 Mixed 180+ 5:56:14 157 17
Geoffrey McCavitt Lane Etiquette 2 Just for F 5:56:53 158 9
Evelyn Smith Blue Moons 1209 Mixed 300+ 5:57:51 159 4
Michelle Glaubert Mixed Bag (PCAM) 1204 Mixed 300+ 5:58:16 160 5
Rosemary Mc Nally SERC Salty Hooters 404 Women 300+ 5:58:59 161 5
Evan Liegins Team Thin Air 1311 Open Divis 6:00:04 162 45
Mark Kniesche Trance Tahoe 3 1329 Open Divis 6:03:22 163 46
Retha Howard Humuhumunukunukuapuaa 304 Women 240+ 6:03:28 164 11
Amelia Kwan The Barnacles 203 Women 180+ 6:04:50 165 3
Fernado Bravo Tahoe Frozen Freestyle 703 Men 240+ 6:05:36 166 25
Mark Berwick The Captain 701 Men 240+ 6:05:43 167 26
Michael Lynch Guys and Dolls (PCAM) 1206 Mixed 300+ 6:06:23 168 6
Anne Schonauer Otter-bots 1342 Open Divis 6:09:33 169 47
Sue Hadley TOWAT's 302 Women 240+ 6:11:39 170 12
Vanessa Lea AM Hotties 305 Women 240+ 6:13:19 171 13
Mike Silva 502 Jefferson Tide Rid 1208 Mixed 300+ 6:19:07 172 7
Seve Clark Clark's Lucky Ducks 1307 Open Divis 6:28:12 173 48
Bob Sanborn Arden Hills "A" Team 722 Men 240+ DQ DQ
Kathryn Taylor Bay Area Sharks 6 1347 Open Division DQ DQ
Lynde Renske The Over Unders 1 Just for Fun DNF DNF
Stephen Anderson 4040 Club 4 Just for Fun DNF DNF
Colleen Murray Take 2 8 Just for Fun DNF DNF
Dee Haynie TOC Haynie Team #11 201 Women 180+ DNF DNF
Doug Hawkins GDMS 1006 Mixed 180+ DNF DNF
Jennifer Kirk Manthers and Mermaids 1009 Mixed 180+ DNF DNF
David Coulombe AllezHydro 1309 Open Division DNF DNF
Patrick Devlin Love D'em Handles Team 1313 Open Division DNF DNF
Spencer Dornin TOC Dornin Team #8 1315 Open Division DNF DNF
Alix Eastman Team America 1320 Open Division DNF DNF
Mike Sample Hog Willed Bilo Fest 1340 Open Division DNF DNF
Stephen Sorrow Golden Gate Triathlon 1345 Open Division DNF DNF
Candice Wilson One More Makes Four 1350 Open Division DNF DNF
 

 

Copyright © 2011
Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
17-Sep-2012