Pacific Masters Swimming
www.pacificmasters.org

Reno Winner's Meet

Thursday, August 28, 2014 3 December 2011

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Revision date:   10-dec-11


                           Winner's Meet - 12/3/2011                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carr, Jennifer            41 CVM-PC               2:50.00    2:26.97  
 
Event 2  Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, Michael          25 SNM-PC               2:30.00    2:47.98  
 
Event 2  Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scalise, Erik             34 SNM-PC               1:50.00    1:46.15  
 
Event 2  Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hobson, Chip              44 SNM-PC               1:55.00    1:53.30  
 
Event 2  Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, James           58 CVM-PC               2:25.00    2:28.15  
 
Event 2  Men 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goldsmith, Harry          82 AAM-PC               4:10.00    3:51.40  
 
Event 4  Men 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley, Mike             26 Unattached           1:25.00    1:20.54  
 
Event 4  Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brockhale, David          53 CVM-PC               1:10.00    1:20.04  
 
Event 4  Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lawrie, Jim               65 SNM-PC               1:20.00    1:15.69  
 
Event 4  Men 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hathaway, Pierre          81 SNM-PC               1:55.00    1:48.30  
 
Event 5  Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Petrick, Janine           43 CVM-PC                    NT      41.55  
 
Event 6  Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, Michael          25 SNM-PC                 27.60      28.92  
 
Event 6  Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bold, Richard             48 AHMS-PC                30.85      28.12  
 
Event 7  Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Naddy, Carly              25 Unattached             59.00      58.99  
 
Event 7  Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carr, Jennifer            41 CVM-PC               1:20.00    1:05.98  
 
Event 7  Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kerley, Karen             63 CVM-PC               1:40.00    1:28.66  
 
Event 7  Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conkey, Nancy             67 SNM-PC               1:30.00    1:32.35  
 
Event 8  Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hobson, Chip              44 SNM-PC                 52.50      51.92  
 
Event 8  Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brockhale, David          53 CVM-PC               1:00.00    1:03.53  
  2 Lightfoot, Bill           52 RMS-PC               1:03.00    1:07.30  
 
Event 8  Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Soloman, Jack             71 CVM-PC               1:12.00    1:10.01  
 
Event 8  Men 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conkey, Jim               80 SNM-PC               1:31.00    1:34.58  
  2 Goldsmith, Harry          82 AAM-PC               1:45.80    1:46.03  
 
Event 9  Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ashbaugh, Alisa           40 CVM-PC                    NT      58.58  
 
Event 9  Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Butolonee-Smith, Claudia  46 CVM-PC                 45.00      43.72  
 
Event 9  Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Val           54 MPM-PC                    NT    1:02.66  
 
Event 10  Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tighe, Thomas             56 MPSC-PC                34.14      34.68  
 
Event 11  Women 18-24 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conkey, Sarah             22 SNM-PC                    NT    2:48.17  
 
Event 12  Men 18-24 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Larkin, Alexander         24 SNM-PC               2:05.00    2:07.50  
 
Event 12  Men 25-29 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley, Mike             26 Unattached           2:50.00    2:46.01  
 
Event 12  Men 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bold, Richard             48 AHMS-PC              2:30.00    2:27.77  
 
Event 12  Men 65-69 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lawrie, Jim               65 SNM-PC               2:50.00    2:45.97  
 
Event 15  Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Naddy, Carly              25 Unattached             32.50      31.86  
 
Event 15  Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carr, Jennifer            41 CVM-PC                 55.00      38.54  
  2 Petrick, Janine           43 CVM-PC                 42.00      47.54  
  3 Ashbaugh, Alisa           40 CVM-PC                    NT    1:00.36  
 
Event 15  Women 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conkey, Nancy             67 SNM-PC                 46.00      47.59  
 
Event 16  Men 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lintz, Ian                24 SNM-PC                 28.00      29.36  
 
Event 16  Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bold, Richard             48 AHMS-PC                35.93      32.09  
 
Event 16  Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brockhale, David          53 CVM-PC                 35.00      36.78  
 
Event 16  Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, James           58 CVM-PC                 32.00      32.21  
 
Event 16  Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Soloman, Jack             71 CVM-PC                 42.50      40.88  
 
Event 16  Men 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hathaway, Pierre          81 SNM-PC                 49.00      48.58  
 
Event 18  Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scalise, Erik             34 SNM-PC                 52.00      51.57  
 
Event 19  Women 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conkey, Sarah             22 SNM-PC                 29.35      28.64  
 
Event 19  Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Naddy, Carly              25 Unattached             27.50      26.61  
 
Event 19  Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Petrick, Janine           43 CVM-PC                 34.05      34.65  
  2 Ashbaugh, Alisa           40 CVM-PC                    NT      44.47  
 
Event 19  Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Butolonee-Smith, Claudia  46 CVM-PC                 35.00      31.70  
 
Event 19  Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Val           54 MPM-PC                    NT      44.16  
 
Event 19  Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kerley, Karen             63 CVM-PC                 40.00      40.18  
 
Event 20  Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, Michael          25 SNM-PC                 25.50      26.16  
 
Event 20  Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hobson, Chip              44 SNM-PC                 22.50      23.93  
 
Event 20  Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bold, Richard             48 AHMS-PC                28.47      25.55  
 
Event 20  Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brockhale, David          53 CVM-PC                 30.00      28.73  
 
Event 20  Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, James           58 CVM-PC                 27.00      26.86  
 
Event 20  Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Soloman, Jack             71 CVM-PC                 31.00      30.99  
 
Event 20  Men 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hathaway, Pierre          81 SNM-PC                 47.00      41.66  
  2 Goldsmith, Harry          82 AAM-PC                 42.00      42.01  
  3 Conkey, Jim               80 SNM-PC                 35.70      42.57  
 
Event 22  Men 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Larkin, Alexander         24 SNM-PC               1:05.00    1:01.22  
 
Event 22  Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley, Mike             26 Unattached           1:20.00    1:21.37  
 
Event 22  Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tighe, Thomas             56 MPSC-PC              1:16.85    1:18.78  
 
Event 23  Women 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carr, Jennifer            41 CVM-PC               1:50.00    1:20.92  
  2 Ashbaugh, Alisa           40 CVM-PC                    NT    2:02.53  
 
Event 23  Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Butolonee-Smith, Claudia  46 CVM-PC               1:40.00    1:19.14  
 
Event 24  Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, Michael          25 SNM-PC               1:04.00    1:11.91  
 
Event 24  Men 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scalise, Erik             34 SNM-PC                 54.50      53.66  
 
Event 24  Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bold, Richard             48 AHMS-PC              1:12.52    1:07.77  
 
Event 24  Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, James           58 CVM-PC               1:15.00    1:16.91  
 
Event 24  Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lawrie, Jim               65 SNM-PC               1:20.00    1:16.87  
 
Event 27  Women 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conkey, Sarah             22 SNM-PC               6:20.00    6:16.30  
 
Event 27  Women 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conkey, Nancy             67 SNM-PC               8:45.00    9:04.74  
 
Event 28  Men 80-84 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conkey, Jim               80 SNM-PC               9:14.00    9:41.35  
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Copyright © 2011
Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
10-Dec-2011