PacMasters

Redding Swim Team
Whiskeytown Lake

Two Mile Open Water

  Serving Northern California and Northwestern Nevada

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Follow pacmastersswim on Twitter
LinkedIn Join USMS p Pacific Masters United States

 

WHISKEYTOWN LAKE  2 MILE SWIM    11 SEPTEMBER 2011
AGE GROUP RESULTS
PLACE LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM AGE TIME
M/19-24
W/19-24
1 Hackett Katelyn UNAT 21 47:22:00
2 Jones Michelle SDSM* 24 1:14:54
M/ 25--29
W/ 25-29
1 Hernandez Sarah DAM 26 44:37:00
2 Sorenson Caroline NAM 29 1:02:22:00
3 Kormanyos Rose DAM 27 1:12:22:00
M/ 30-34
1 Miller Matt OREG* 34 46:55:00
2 Davis Matthew SAC 31 48:34:00
3 Constantine Niccholas UNAT 30 1:01:22:00
W/ 30-34
1 Wilhelm Lura MACC 30 54:45:00
2 Benas Rebecca FDM 31 55:49:00
3 Scott Emily SRM 31 1:03:11:00
4 Thompson Margaret MAM 30 1:05:59:00
M/ 35-39
1 Shoenberger Deacon TAM 37 52:05:00
2 Wikander Chad OREG* 39 52:27:00
W/ 35-39
1 Reece Margaret CHIC 39 51:42:00
2 Thomas Leslie UNAT 36 55:05:00
M/ 40-44
1 Cardineau Yan SRM 43 21:11:00
2 Hauck Brian SRM 43 48:53:00
3 Glass Thomas RAD 40 48:59:00
4 McGraw Bernard CRUZ 41 56:43:00
5 Pritchard Mark UNAT 43 1:13:16:00
W/ 40-44
1 Bessette Natalie USF 43 52:39:00
2 Smidt Cynthia OREG* 41 1:00:24:00
3 Downs Pam UNAT* 42 1:00:37:00
4 Gilchrist Joanne CHIC 41 1:00:52:00
5 Cowling Kathleen UNAT 40 1:03:59:00
6 Phifer Roxane DAM 40 1:09:41:00
7 Keil Christine UNAT 42 1:20:54:00
M/45-49
1 Mefford Scott SMST 49 42:52:00
2 Brancamp Dave SNM 49 44:31:00
3 Barriger Jeff UNAT 46 44:33:00
4 Osullivan Mark UNAT 48 57:30:00
5 Gilbert James CHIC 47 59:52:00
6 Griley John OREG* 48 1:01:51:00
7 Moore Nathan SRM 48 1:13:56:00
W/ 45-49
1 Weiss Sharon SNM 48 45:04:00
2 Peters Ann SMST 48 47:21:00
3 Weir Cathy UNAT 48 56:20:00
4 Salowe Naomi UNAT 45 57:24:00
5 Phalen Jennifer SCAM 46 58:07:00
6 Swoboda Sandy MARY* 47 1:09:43:00
M/ 50-54
1 Carr Mike SRM 51 45:03:00
2 Tainty Chris CRUZ 51 45:35:00
3 Hoxie Glenn RAD 52 53:48:00
4 Gaarder Jeff ACAC 52 58:11:00
5 Orr Jim FDM 50 58:40:00
6 Giles George VACA 51 1:01:49:00
7 Shea Theodore RAD 51 1:03:53:00
8 Tuteur Frank SRM 53 1:09:38:00
W/50-54
1 Morlan Kathy VACA 52 46:36:00
2 Hall Ali MARY* 50 52:26:00
3 Meyer Marguerite TOC 52 54:30:00
4 Walters Gabrielle UNAT 53 1:03:27:00
5 Haufler Susan MEMO 53 1:04:46:00
6 Sharp Mary UNAT 50 1:21:44:00
M/ 55-59
1 MacDonald Sandy SMST 55 42:29:00
2 Guadagni Peter WCM 56 45:03:00
3 Emhoff Ron TVM 56 47:17:00
4 Foreaker Don SRM 59 49:51:00
5 Hotmer Ron UNAT 57 57:31:00
6 Day Jonathan CHIC 57 57:45:00
7 DeZubiria Rodrigo FDM 56 1:00:54:00
8 Vickers Brant UNAT* 55 1:09:04:00
9 Cooney James SRM 57 1:10:23:00
W/ 55-59
1 Val Laura TAM 59 45:05:00
2 Schmucker Lindabeth DAM 55 52:43:00
3 Roth Debra CHIC 59 55:24:00
4 Palen Cheryl UNAT* 57 1:05:36:00
5 Harms Kildine WCM 57 1:12:01:00
6 Simons Sheri CHIC 56 1:16:32:00
M/ 60-64
1 Winterrowd Dan SMST 60 58:22:00
2 Davis Will DAM 60 1:09:24:00
W/ 60-64
1 Schoenberger Linda TAM 63 57:24:00
2 Davis Diane DAM 60 1:09:23:00
3 Friedman Liz AKMS* 63 1:09:27:00
4 Armento Valerie UNAT 60 1:11:10:00
5 Litman Jacklyn BAY 61 1:15:15:00
M/ 65-69
1 Beglinger James BAY 65 53:12:00
2 Burns Richard TAM 68 56:41:00
3 Piazza Michael WCM 65 59:22:00
4 Williamson Leonard UNAT 66 1:06:42:00
W/ 65-69
M/70-74
W/ 70-74
1 Munn Susan DAM 72 1:10:13:00
M/ 75-79
W/75-79
1 Myers Dot SAC 75 1:13:54:00
2-MILE WETSUIT
W 40-44
Lange Kim CHIC 40 1:10:29:00
W/50-54
Oregan Jeanne CHIC 52 1:10:10:00
W/65-69
Bachus MaryAnn CHIC 66 1:07:18:00

 

USMS Logo

 

GO THE DISTANCE

Link to the Swimming World website

Sports Basement Logo