PacMasters


  Serving Northern California and Northwestern Nevada

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Follow pacmastersswim on Twitter
LinkedIn Join USMS p Pacific Masters United States

2011 BRUTE SQUAD Postal Swim  -  FINAL RESULTS
MEN        
18  -  24        
Sano Yutaro 23 26:37.6 Santa Cruz Masters
Altman-Kurosaki Jonas 22 27:17.0 Asphalt Green Masters
Rajagopatan Krish 20 29:15.6 Davis Aquatic Masters
Guido Chris 19 30:33.2 Davis Aquatic Masters
Smith Derek 18 33:55.0 Calif. Maritime Academy Masters
Nielsen Wade 23 41:49.3 Davis Aquatic Masters
         
25  - 29        
Crocker George 28 29:30.1 Davis Aquatic Masters
Klein Cameron 27 31:13.7 Pacific Northwest Aquatics
Shempp Andrew 25 46:11.2 Davis Aquatic Masters
         
30  -  34        
Pan Hao 33 39:38.0 Asphalt Green Masters
Castano Aguado Ignacio 30 40:10.0 Davis Aquatic Masters
         
35  -  39        
Trujillo Timothy 39 30:51.6 Tuolumne Co. Aquatic Masters
Bonham Mike 39 33:58.5 Unattached
Macdonald Bob 38 35:36.6 Tuolumne Co. Aquatic Masters
McVetta Brad 38 35:43.0 Asphalt Green Masters
Petkov Vladimir 36 42:06.3 Unattached
Bardsley Ralph 37 52:11.3 Golden Gateway
         
40  -  44        
Brown Tom 44 30:59.6 Davis Aquatic Masters
Bundy Jason 41 44:47.2 Davis Aquatic Masters
         
45  -  49        
Kowta Matt 45 30:13.4 Davis Aquatic Masters
Jensen Jonathan 46 33:24.4 Davis Aquatic Masters
Recanzone Gregg 49 33:34.9 Davis Aquatic Masters
Rydman Eric 45 35:23.0 Unattached
Womack Lance 47 35:36.6 Manatee Masters
Goble John 49 35:55.6 Almaden Swim & Racquet
Kordana Kris 46 37:08.9 Davis Aquatic Masters
Halloran Peter 49 42:45.0 Asphalt Green Masters
         
50  - 54        
Stewart David 53 30:10.3 Vacaville Swim Club
Woodruff David 54 30:53.3 Davis Aquatic Masters
King Jeffrey 54 31:12.0 Asphalt Green Masters
Boswell Jim 50 32:16.7 Unattached
Yuen Matt 52 32:48.0 Almaden Swim & Racquet
Gass Matthew 54 32:57.2 Tuolumne Co. Aquatic Masters
Henderson William 54 33:06.9 Davis Aquatic Masters
McKee Robert 52 33:12.2 Mountain View Masters
Chalandon Gilles 54 33:13.0 Asphalt Green Masters
McCarty Lyle 51 33:29.6 Davis Aquatic Masters
Vandroff Kenneth 54 34:30.6 San Mateo Marlins Masters
Salk Darin 50 35:26.0 Davis Aquatic Masters
Miguel Jon 53 37:12.6 Tuolumne Co. Aquatic Masters
Garrett Steve 54 37:47.0 Davis Aquatic Masters
Hutchinson John 51 38:20.0 Walnut Creek Masters
Zais Craig 54 39:55.5 Davis Aquatic Masters
Sweeney Michael 51 40:48.3 Unattached
Luce Mitch 50 40:55.1 Tuolumne Co. Aquatic Masters
         
55  -  59        
Mac Donald Sandy 56 25:54.8 Sierra Marlins Masters
Citron Jeff 56 33:01.0 Yuba City Masters
Dickey John 55 33:44.9 Davis Aquatic Masters
Quinn Michael 55 35:02.7 Petaluma Valley Masters
Painter Howard 58 36:14.2 Tuolumne Co. Aquatic Masters
Thayer John 59 36:29.0 Davis Aquatic Masters
Brewer Doug 58 38:52.0 Rocklin Aquatic Masters
Kahn Stu 58 39:51.2 Davis Aquatic Masters
Finley Curtis 58 41:23.4 Davis Aquatic Masters
Wild Paul 56 46:51.5 Tuolumne Co. Aquatic Masters
         
60  -  64        
McPherson Andrew 64 34:04.0 Davis Aquatic Masters
Stone Brett 63 38:29.9 Davis Aquatic Masters
Wheeler William 60 39:38.8 Davis Aquatic Masters
Cort Doug 61 39:55.0 Calif. Maritime Academy Masters
Ingalls Thomas 61 40:58.8 Tuolumne Co. Aquatic Masters
         
65  -  69        
Bernstein Richard 65 35:15.0 Asphalt Green Masters
Pierce Donald 66 36:43.0 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks
Gallagher Tom 66 50:43.0 Asphalt Green Masters
         
70  -  74        
Fasbender Barry 74 37:25.3 Stanford Masters
Shaw James 70 40:58.0 Rinconada Masters
         
75  -  79        
Holmes Douglas 75 43:34.1 Southern Masters Swimming
         
         
WOMEN        
18  -  24        
Miller Lizzy 24 27:17.0 Santa Cruz Masters
Cortes Alexandra 24 35:13.3 Davis Aquatic Masters
DeYoung  Jenna 22 42:33.0 Davis Aquatic Masters
         
25  -  29        
Cox Allison 27 30:59.3 Pacific Northwest Aquatics
Dixon Shauna 27 32:28.0 Asphalt Green Masters
Ruhaak Renee 29 34:53.0 Davis Aquatic Masters
Kalaf-Hughes Nicole 29 34:54.4 Davis Aquatic Masters
Higgins Allison 28 35:10.0 Davis Aquatic Masters
Frost-Leaird Emily 28 35:51.9 Tuolumne Co. Aquatic Masters
West Meredith 26 37:11.0 Mavericks Masters Swimming
Harwood Cara 27 37:13.9 Davis Aquatic Masters
Mockford Samantha 25 37:43.8 Davis Aquatic Masters
Young Perry 26 37:49.0 Davis Aquatic Masters
Chow Amy 25 39:11.1 Davis Aquatic Masters
Bush Erin 26 42:30.0 Golden Gateway
Laffan Lisa 28 43:36.1 Davis Aquatic Masters
         
30  -  34        
Chow Caroline 32 34:41.0 Manatee Aquatic Masters
Munger Corinne 30 35:22.7 Tuolumne Co. Aquatic Masters
Crownshaw Lauren 32 38:04.1 Davis Aquatic Masters
Murray Judy 31 39:40.0 Asphalt Green Masters
Skinner Alison 30 41:49.5 Davis Aquatic Masters
Naylon Vanessa 33 42:27.6 Golden Gateway
         
35  -  39        
Baker Julie 35 30:50.2 Davis Aquatic Masters
Faria Isabel 36 35:03.9 Davis Aquatic Masters
Rees Karla 39 35:11.5 Mountain View Masters
Newton Briana 37 37:32.7 Tuolumne Co. Aquatic Masters
Kletter Adina 38 39:06.3 Mountain View Masters
Case Emily 36 39:07.2 Golden Gateway
Bouyer Kristina 36 40:38.0 Davis Aquatic Masters
Slater Kelli 39 41:44.2 Tuolumne Co. Aquatic Masters
Bowler Pamela 36 48:30.0 Calif. Maritime Academy Masters
Caldera Erika 39 49:03.9 Tuolumne Co. Aquatic Masters
         
40  -  44        
Hansten LaDeane 42 30:30.6 Tuolumne Co. Aquatic Masters
Blessing Leigh Ann 41 30:41.8 Tuolumne Co. Aquatic Masters
Goldberg Michelle 43 31:45.0 Davis Aquatic Masters
Brakeman Jennifer 41 32:15.5 Manatee Aquatic Masters
David Nicole 43 33:13.2 Davis Aquatic Masters
Charney Karen 42 36:12.2 Davis Aquatic Masters
Field Lessly 43 37:34.4 Berkeley Aquatic Masters
Diaz Elva 41 38:15.3 Davis Aquatic Masters
Essex Kendall 42 39:18.2 Davis Aquatic Masters
Andrada Emily 42 43:39.0 Davis Aquatic Masters
Sorenson Lucia 42 43:40.2 Davis Aquatic Masters
De Wit Tracy 40 46:18.3 Davis Aquatic Masters
Hurd Stephanie 44 51:36.0 Unattached
         
45  -  49        
Rieger Amy 49 30:37.7 Davis Aquatic Masters
Cerussi Jane 48 30:43.9 Davis Aquatic Masters
Gee Sharlene 45 31:53.3 Mountain View Masters
Langston Julie 49 34:42.5 Davis Aquatic Masters
Schuster Laura 45 35:54.4 Mountain View Masters
Phalen Jennifer 47 37:02.0 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Masters
Lewis Annika 46 37:19.9 Mountain View Masters
Casillas Linda 49 37:57.0 Davis Aquatic Masters
Millstein Roberta 45 37:57.4 Davis Aquatic Masters
Smith Eveleen 45 39:06.0 Tuolumne Co. Aquatic Masters
Ducey Maria 48 44:42.0 Univ. of San Francisco Masters
Hutzol Jane 47 45:13.0 Dakota Masters
Trevison Cynthia 46 50:45.9 Calif. Maritime Academy Masters
         
50  -  54        
Smith Joan 51 29:25.7 Almaden Swim & Racquet
Rieger Amy 50 30:09.0 Davis Aquatic Masters
Blaha Sharon 51 30:50.1 Davis Aquatic Masters
Hill Sioban 50 38:38.7 Tuolumne Co. Aquatic Masters
Ronald Pam 50 39:00.0 Davis Aquatic Masters
Pleging Elizabeth 53 39:08.6 Tuolumne Co. Aquatic Masters
Jordan Emily 54 40:39.0 Napa Valley Masters
Njirich Suzanne 53 41:52.8 Tuolumne Co. Aquatic Masters
Philleo Karen 51 47:07.4 Davis Aquatic Masters
Van Blaricom Jenny 52 51:50.6 Tuolumne Co. Aquatic Masters
         
55  -  59        
Welsh Mary 58 33:34.1 Tuolumne Co. Aquatic Masters
Finch Merry 57 34:43.7 Yuba City Masters
Gill Kathy 57 41:02.1 Davis Aquatic Masters
Parker Suzannah 59 41:35.2 Rinconada Masters
Carboanro Mary 57 42:56.9 Tuolumne Co. Aquatic Masters
Yoffe-Sharp Bonnie 58 43:11.0 Rinconada Masters
Lantz Katy 58 44:07.1 Davis Aquatic Masters
Hendren Eileen 57 44:46.5 Davis Aquatic Masters
Perry Laurie 57 45:11.4 Tuolumne Co. Aquatic Masters
Wolf Rita 56 53:53.6 Tuolumne Co. Aquatic Masters
         
60  -  64        
Collins Susan 62 42:05.1 Davis Aquatic Masters
Parola Sheryl 63 44:09.1 Tuolumne Co. Aquatic Masters
Fickel Deanna 60 52:42.8 Tuolumne Co. Aquatic Masters
Zucconi Lin 60 55:14.0 Walnut Creek Masters
Munger Jane 60 57:07.3 Tuolumne Co. Aquatic Masters
65  -  69        
White Susan 69 47:30.8 Tuolumne Co. Aquatic Masters
Hill Marcia 67 49:53.3 Asphalt Green Masters
Rodd Gail 68 50:46.7 Tuolumne Co. Aquatic Masters
         
70  -  74        
Munn Susan 73 42:06.1 Davis Aquatic Masters
Abers Mimi 73 49:59.0 Berkeley Aquatic Masters
         
75  -  79        
Callison Barbara 78 52:06.0 Rinconada Masters
Gelles Edith 75 1:02:50 Rinconada Masters
Chace Joan 77 1:03:24 Rinconada Masters

USMS Logo

 

GO THE DISTANCE

Link to the Swimming World website

Sports Basement Logo