Pacific Masters Swimming
www.pacificmasters.org

Santa Cruz
Rough Water One Mile

Friday, October 31, 2014

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Revision date:   18-jan-11


******  ROUGH WATER ONE MILE OVERALL RESULTS MASTERS **************


                     **** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Name                Ag Club  Bib#  Time       
===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1 Suzanne Heim-Bowen  53 WCM      58   18:41.45 
    2 Jody Smith          42 MVM     371   18:59.85 
    3 Brenda Newton       34 SCSC    367   19:06.90 
    4 Stephanie Rebro     18 UNAT    113   19:28.65 
    5 Melanie Michalak    27 CRUZ    253   19:52.20 
    6 Nancy Prouty        40 MELO    306   20:00.30 
    7 Tesla Profumo       34 CRUZ    216   20:13.70 
    8 Lizzy Miller        24 CRUZ    203   20:24.40 
    9 Ann Peters          48 SMST    107   20:35.35 
   10 Iris Nishimoto      29 USF     104   20:42.75 
   11 Lynn Jolly          45 TOC      72   20:44.35 
   12 Marguerite Meyer    52 TOC     360   20:47.50 
   13 Jennifer Fernandez  38 RAMS     44   20:51.50 
   14 Krissy Adams        39 LGSR      1   20:54.35 
   15 Katie Grue          21 UNAT     55   20:57.60 
   16 Lindsey Smart       29 TOC     129   21:21.60 
   17 Michelle Jesperson  36 UNAT     69   21:26.20 
   18 Ann Hight           50 UNAT    339   21:38.15 
   19 Adrianne Vasey      32 STAN    196   21:46.55 
   20 Cindy Clements      50 TAM     192   21:55.60 
   21 Kelly Cantlen       43 DEC     202   22:08.05 
   22 Ann Cardoza         49 CRUZ    159   22:11.90 
   23 Marta Bechhoefer    43 CRUZ     14   22:19.05 
   24 Liz Nilsen          43 CRUZ    102   22:27.15 
   25 Cynthia Hertzer     42 CRUZ     62   22:27.70 
   26 Amber Nishimoto     32 USF     250   22:32.55 
   27 Ann Wilson          36 CRUZ    144   22:33.35 
   28 Delia Salomon       19 UNAT    122   22:54.30 
   29 Lindabeth Schmucker 55 DAM     218   23:02.95 
   30 Megumi Ozawa        39 MEMO    297   23:06.10 
   31 Leore Geller        21 UNAT     49   23:19.65 
   32 Eileen Wall         53 SPAS    141   23:43.35 
   33 Chelsea Liles       23 CRUZ     83   24:13.50 
   34 Elizabeth Schriver  35 CCA     275   24:17.20 
   35 Yasuko De La Torre  41 MEMO     37   24:36.95 
   36 Jane Lee            61 MPSC    213   24:39.45 
   37 Karen Boyer         55 PCAM     18   24:40.20 
   38 Karla Rees          38 MVM     114   24:41.70 
   39 Marcia Benjamin     54 MEMO    299   24:48.25 
   40 Yuri Nishizawa      27 MEMO    300   24:55.10 
   41 Serena Sonderegger  19 UNAT    131   24:56.20 
   42 Molly Laughlin      26 UNAT     80   25:02.45 
   43 Jessica Moll        39 TEME     97   25:11.15 
   44 Colleen Rastatter   44 CRUZ    377   25:11.45 
   45 Paty Hermosillo-P   54 PVMA     61   25:51.65 
   46 Marfa Weathers      40 SPAS    423   25:58.05 
   47 Marianne Brems      62 MELO    194   26:00.05 
   48 Debra Roth          58 CHIC    354   26:17.65 
   49 Kara Aley           48 TVM       3   26:18.40 
   50 Jeri Gintert        51 CRUZ    217   26:36.75 
   51 Sherie Michaile     56 PVMA     93   26:45.95 
   52 Victoria Igel       55 SPAS     66   26:57.95 
   53 Tina Madej          53 UNAT     86   27:19.55 
   54 Robyn Levinson      18 MAM     302   27:42.80 
   55 Lori Beasley        41 PCAM    251   27:56.35 
   56 Jennifer Lasch      38 WEST     79   28:09.35 
   57 Caroline Sorenson   29 MAM     132   28:10.25 
   58 Erin Debartelo      36 TEME     39   28:10.40 
   59 Margaret Thompson   30 MAM     134   28:12.25 
   60 Diane Davis         60 DAM     346   28:31.95 
   61 Joy Hollenback      38 BAM     309   28:33.35 
   62 Joanne Desmond      44 TSUN    242   28:36.75 
   63 Laura Merkl         54 DC      175   28:44.05 
   64 Kate Coleman        68 USF      28   29:02.85 
   65 Laura Atkins        53 DC      366   29:03.65 
   66 Aileen Wolff        48 CRUZ    191   29:13.65 
   67 Cathe Pleasant      63 CRUZ    108   29:16.55 
   68 Daniela Barnea      67 STAN     11   29:24.40 
   69 Regina Rus          48 MPM     119   29:31.30 
   70 Denise Hum          34 SMMM     65   29:31.35 
   71 Dana Crompton       35 UNAT    370   29:42.95 
   72 Jacklyn Litman      60 BAY      84   29:48.65 
   73 Nitsa Swain         54 SMMM    209   29:58.75 
   74 Ellen Day           50 CRUZ     36   30:09.05 
   75 Kildine Harms       57 WCM     183   30:11.95 
   76 Patti Popovich      56 AAM     220   30:19.75 
   77 Jill Vandroff       54 SMMM    244   30:34.65 
   78 Sheila Rose         48 MAAC    118   31:05.15 
   79 Glenda Carroll      67 TAM      26   31:23.05 
   80 Heather Allami      28 CRUZ      5   31:42.95 
   81 Nancy Hornor        59 DC       64   31:47.85 
   82 Denise Berro        51 UNAT    177   31:56.10 
   83 Carol Eber          65 COPT     42   32:02.10 
   84 Janice Sollom-Broth 59 CRUZ    130   32:03.20 
   85 Carolyn Green       51 UNAT    224   32:13.55 
   86 Valerie Armento     60 UNAT    187   32:14.90 
   87 Regina James        48 SMMM    211   32:16.50 
   88 Eileen Buckley      42 DC      381   32:30.05 
   89 Rosemary McNally    63 SERC    268   32:44.35 
   90 Molly Graham        42 UNAT     52   32:50.55 
   91 Donna Monroe        77 WCM     186   32:55.30 
   92 Leslie Warren       53 SRM     156   33:02.00 
   93 Alida Canale        65 CRUZ     22   33:16.95 
   94 Susan Quesada       48 TVM     109   33:20.55 
   95 Marcella  Kottmeie  54 SMMM    600   33:30.45 
   96 Veronica Doeschot   39 MELO     41   33:36.70 
   97 Michelle Shriro     39 SCAM    373   33:42.30 
   98 Susan Allen         58 DC      364   34:06.50 
   99 Deborah Bell Benson 59 CRUZ     15   34:09.05 
  100 Margaret Walter     63         148   34:09.20 
  101 Leeann Parker       52 UNAT    257   34:10.70 
  102 Joanne Curby        58 UNAT    227   34:16.60 
  103 Susan White         69 TCAM    143   34:18.35 
  104 Maureen Cappon-Jave 50 CMSC     23   34:25.70 
  105 Janice Mc Call      58 MELO     90   34:27.05 
  106 Robin Hart          56 UNAT     57   34:30.35 
  107 Jennifer Votava     32 DC      139   34:45.70 
  108 Sylvia Glenn        73 OJAI    340   35:53.80 
  109 Sharon Mullowney    56 CRUZ     98   36:06.95 
  110 Carrie Sloan        33 DC      128   37:13.65 
  111 Denise Greig        40 MAM      53   37:56.75 
  112 Cynthia Skovlin     45 DC      127   38:30.55 
  113 Lorna Newlin        54 DC      379   39:05.65 
  114 Janice Wood         64 DC      147   39:08.65 
  115 Mia Hershiser       49 SAC     277   39:17.05 
  116 Linda Nowell        63 SERC    163   39:25.30 
  117 Mary Cantini-Nork   67 DC      334   39:26.70 
  118 Leslie Franklin     54         199   40:02.50 
  119 Hisun Rim           44 MAM     116   40:26.55 
  120 Wendy Katzman       59 DC      270   40:45.45 
  121 Sandy Bardas        60 MELO     10   41:09.00 
  122 Madhuri Yechuri     33 UNAT    256   43:35.35 
  123 Barbara Robben      77 UNAT    170   43:56.20 
  124 Era Osibe           61 DC      261   45:33.20 
  125 Mary Mc Mahon       64 SERC    380   50:34.65 

                      **** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Name                Ag Club  Bib#  Time       
===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1 Trevor Gillis       35 UNAT     51   17:46.65 
    2 Brandon Johnson     30 LAMV     70   18:29.15 
    3 Matthew Jacobs      26 UNAT     67   18:41.95 
    4 Chris Bond          44 WCM     157   18:56.95 
    5 Todd Arris          46 TOC     356   18:58.05 
    6 Karl Tallman        52 CRUZ    342   19:01.55 
    7 B Paul Cousineau    39 BAC     345   19:01.80 
    8 Michael Kilpatrick  27 TVM     293   19:25.20 
    9 K Walker            28 UNAT    231   19:32.10 
   10 Fred Ferroggiaro    57 TOC     376   19:32.15 
   11 Jan Kooy            39 UNAT     76   19:41.35 
   12 John Witte          47 BAC     422   19:48.50 
   13 Brent Lang          43 MVM     310   19:50.20 
   14 Peter Guadagni      56 WCM     182   19:51.50 
   15 James Hassett       38 UNAT    384   19:55.80 
   16 David De Cosse      50 CRUZ    207   20:05.25 
   17 Al Humphrey         52 STAN    336   20:12.80 
   18 John Schmitz        50 LAMV    382   20:17.25 
   19 Dave Matthews       48 WCM     161   20:18.05 
   20 Benott Vassent      48 DC      335   20:29.05 
   21 John Knight         29 WCM     385   20:32.10 
   22 Joel Wilson         62 CRUZ    145   20:33.45 
   23 Bart Lally          48 TOC      78   20:34.60 
   24 Craig Gawlick       29 MVM      48   20:37.55 
   25 James Knight        57 SCSC    228   20:48.90 
   26 Tom Arnold          55 UNAT    262   21:02.05 
   27 Walter Tuholski     33 WCM     137   21:15.35 
   28 Ron Emhoff          56 TVM      43   21:18.00 
   29 Kevin Robertson     32 GG      117   21:19.15 
   30 Jason Sheldon       33 RAMS    125   21:22.20 
   31 Tim Glenn           55 STAN    350   21:30.65 
   32 Brian Skuse         55 NBA     365   21:33.70 
   33 Ross Browne         50 SFRP    296   21:40.00 
   34 Holden Hardcastle   34 USF     304   21:41.80 
   35 Jon Sisk            48 UNAT    248   21:52.60 
   36 James Beglinger     65 BAY     338   21:53.75 
   37 Jesse Czelusta      30 DOL     201   21:58.30 
   38 Frederick Koehler   51 SCSC     75   22:09.80 
   39 Rick Trivett        63 RAMS    136   22:14.55 
   40 Greg Mitchell       59 PVMA     95   22:16.00 
   41 Robert Hennessy     48 UNAT     59   22:17.00 
   42 Robert Young        54 UNAT    162   22:24.35 
   43 Mike Silva          47 UNAT    390   22:27.40 
   44 Kent Stietzel       41 MELO    363   22:28.65 
   45 Douglas Cheline     45 UNAT    424   22:34.25 
   46 Richard Risso       52 CRUZ    160   22:40.40 
   47 Timothy Bodkin      57 SMMM    235   23:01.75 
   48 Chuck Kight         63 RAMS     74   23:05.05 
   49 Gabor Lengyel       48 SMMM     81   23:07.50 
   50 Frank Karbe         43 TOC     375   23:12.10 
   51 Sean Kelly          60 STAN    353   23:23.10 
   52 Ross Modlin         56 PVMA     96   23:24.30 
   53 Steve Hoberg        65 CRUZ    215   23:28.15 
   54 Michael Piazza      65 WCM     271   23:47.90 
   55 Kenneth Vandroff    54 SMMM    267   23:49.60 
   56 Eric Martin         39 TEME     89   23:49.95 
   57 Curt Huber          51 SCSC    259   23:59.20 
   58 Zachary McCutchen   24 NCAL    234   24:03.60 
   59 Richard Anderson    48 MVM       7   24:04.75 
   60 Rob Dumouchel       30         189   24:05.05 
   61 Michael Alexander   51 UNAT      2   24:08.70 
   62 John Fritz          49 LGSR     46   24:14.30 
   63 Richard Arnason     58 SERC    294   24:17.05 
   64 Jeff Everett        50 SERC    210   24:19.70 
   65 Ralph Brott         71 BAY      21   24:24.05 
   66 Dexter Lee          56 PCAM    305   24:25.50 
   67 Eric Schleelein     53 TOC     359   24:47.60 
   68 Leslie Harder       58 RAMS    229   24:48.20 
   69 Steve Munoz         39 MELO     99   25:05.90 
   70 John Cantlen        43 DEC     200   25:12.15 
   71 William Shawhan     58 CMSC    374   25:13.90 
   72 Scott Spiker        53 SRM     154   25:22.70 
   73 Dan Nadaner         62 CLOV    172   25:23.75 
   74 William Seligmann   54 CRUZ    124   25:26.70 
   75 Brian Ascher        44 UNAT      9   25:30.80 
   76 Ronald Ratcliffe    47 GG      112   25:34.95 
   77 George Giles        51 VACA     50   25:37.25 
   78 Brian Harness       34 SJAM    344   25:40.45 
   79 James Reichmuth     50 UNAT    115   25:42.45 
   80 John Nogue          63 DC      206   25:43.65 
   81 Timothy Messner     43 FGST     92   25:44.85 
   82 Michael Sullivan    66 UNAT    389   25:48.70 
   83 Devin McAlpine      43 SCSC    387   25:56.45 
   84 Robert Anderson     55 PCAM      8   26:05.10 
   85 Dennis Bunting      65 VACA    173   26:06.85 
   86 Jeffrey Centoni     55 MMSW    190   26:08.00 
   87 Tom Davis           32 DC       35   26:09.15 
   88 Steve Guzzetta      60 UNAT    295   26:09.80 
   89 Sean Carlton        28 MELO     24   26:14.55 
   90 Douglas Brewer      58 RAMS     19   26:25.85 
   91 Steve Hern          52         165   26:38.25 
   92 Richard Wasemiller  34 MMS     222   26:42.95 
   93 Chris Barta         45 TEME     13   26:51.45 
   94 Robert Johansson    50 MHSA    237   26:52.75 
   95 Alan Budenz         60 DC      169   26:58.05 
   96 Michael Keane       45 CRUZ    369   27:08.85 
   97 Donald Ingalls      73 MVM     184   27:22.35 
   98 Bill Melton         47 PRES     91   27:31.65 
   99 Will Davis          60 DAM     348   27:33.95 
  100 Gary Emich          60 SERC    232   27:39.95 
  101 Charles Alvarez     61 UNAT      6   27:41.80 
  102 Clifford Lange      55 STAN    181   27:49.85 
  103 Leonard Williamson  66 UNAT    351   27:58.10 
  104 Andrew O'Mahony     24 DC      106   28:03.55 
  105 Kenneth Lalanne     57 MAM     245   28:04.95 
  106 Niel Dilworth       61 SLOM     40   28:11.70 
  107 Peter Jensen        48 SCSC     68   28:18.75 
  108 Ulas Karaoz         31 UNAT     73   28:24.05 
  109 Don Johnston        58 TVM      71   28:30.05 
  110 Douglas James       59 DC      252   28:30.60 
  111 Douglas Ley         60 CRUZ     82   28:34.95 
  112 Barry Mansker       50 PRES    155   28:45.35 
  113 Bob Van Zant        54 UNAT    138   28:48.40 
  114 Sergey Averchenkov  30 UNAT    246   28:50.85 
  115 Alan Levinson       60 MAM     303   28:58.45 
  116 Bodi Tunheim        45 CRUZ    362   29:12.45 
  117 Kevin Ryan          49 LNM     121   29:22.05 
  118 Don Brown           78 WCM     174   29:25.90 
  119 William Stark       36 UNAT    332   29:46.10 
  120 Robert Blum         54 DC       17   29:51.90 
  121 Kenneth Coren       61 DC       30   29:59.85 
  122 Skip Wise           48 UNAT    146   30:13.50 
  123 John Hornor         61 DC       63   30:30.95 
  124 Michael (m Lavelle  59 TOC     386   30:31.35 
  125 Mark Gustin         47 DC      368   30:31.75 
  126 Frank Tuteur        53 SRM     205   30:35.95 
  127 Chris Blakeslee     61 SERC     16   30:44.30 
  128 James Cooney        57 SRM      29   31:07.30 
  129 James Frew          47 DC      188   31:21.20 
  130 Gerald Della Bona   60 UNAT    168   31:27.55 
  131 Jim Cotton          78 UNAT     31   31:44.85 
  132 Joseph Bracco       70 SERC    347   32:08.15 
  133 James Hentz         63 FOG     185   32:08.40 
  134 David Franklin      49 MAAC     45   32:15.25 
  135 Kenneth Frank       62 DC      195   32:20.45 
  136 Randall Witte       60 SERC    171   32:27.80 
  137 Pat Powers          46 CRUZ    208   32:39.35 
  138 John Fleming        71 UNAT    357   33:00.10 
  139 Naphtali Offen      61 DC      233   33:08.20 
  140 Jeffrey Russell     34 DC      120   33:08.90 
  141 Peter Neubauer      66 DC      301   33:18.40 
  142 Brendn Burke        44 UNAT    226   33:19.45 
  143 Keith Nowell        57 SERC    164   33:23.75 
  144 David Nelson        48 CRUZ    225   33:51.65 
  145 Eric De Laurentis   56 MVM      38   34:30.05 
  146 Chris Kilgus        64 UNAT    425   36:33.45 
  147 Peter Kapetanic     59 MHSA    219   38:17.40 
  148 Edward Loeswick     57 MMSW    361   39:50.00 
  149 Raymond Williams    72         158   40:55.90 
  150 Peter Bianucci      68 DC      241   42:27.95 
  151 David Rummell       61 UNAT    167   42:50.95 
  152 Andrew Eber         64 UNAT    238   43:50.85 




        **** FEMALE OVERALL WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****
Place Name                Ag Club  Bib#  Time       
===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1 Andrea Milat        29 CRUZ     94   21:31.40 
    2 Tanya Mahn          37 MEMO    236   21:35.55 
    3 Phyllis Quinn       55 TOC     111   22:07.20 
    4 Bonnie Benjamin     36 USF     204   22:21.25 
    5 Joann Samuels       56 UNAT    123   25:02.90 
    6 Leilani Castro      30 MEMO    341   31:27.65 
    7 Evangeline Ventura  36 MELO    263   39:49.25 
    8 Kam Hlebovy         67 UNAT    352   43:38.15 

         **** MALE OVERALL WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****
Place Name                Ag Club  Bib#  Time       
===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1 Manuel Prado        39 UNAT    255   21:18.20 
    2 Doug Putnam-Pite    54 CRUZ    239   21:51.10 
    3 Jay Bedsworth       46 TOC     372   24:55.00 
    4 Michael Vann        44 UNAT    426   27:05.95 
    5 Jon Nelson          72 CRUZ    214   30:16.70 
    6 William Mar         55 UNAT    378   32:36.65 
    7 David Arvizu        21         223   34:37.25 
    8 Emery Weed          69 ECAM    230   39:13.65 

      
 

             ********** AGE GROUP RESULTS LIST **************

                   FEMALE AGE GROUP F18-24 ONE MILE SWIM
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1    15 Stephanie Rebro     18 UNAT    113   19:28.65 
    2    30 Lizzy Miller        24 CRUZ    203   20:24.40 
    3    44 Katie Grue          21 UNAT     55   20:57.60 
    4    86 Delia Salomon       19 UNAT    122   22:54.30 
    5    93 Leore Geller        21 UNAT     49   23:19.65 
    6   107 Chelsea Liles       23 CRUZ     83   24:13.50 
    7   123 Serena Sonderegger  19 UNAT    131   24:56.20 
    8   172 Robyn Levinson      18 MAM     302   27:42.80 
                    

MALE AGE GROUP M18-24 ONE MILE SWIM
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1   103 Zachary McCutchen   24 NCAL    234   24:03.60 
    2   177 Andrew O'Mahony     24 DC      106   28:03.55 

                   
FEMALE AGE GROUP F25-29 ONE MILE SWIM
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1    22 Melanie Michalak    27 CRUZ    253   19:52.20 
    2    38 Iris Nishimoto      29 USF     104   20:42.75 
    3    52 Lindsey Smart       29 TOC     129   21:21.60 
    4   122 Yuri Nishizawa      27 MEMO    300   24:55.10 
    5   124 Molly Laughlin      26 UNAT     80   25:02.45 
    6   180 Caroline Sorenson   29 MAM     132   28:10.25 
    7   233 Heather Allami      28 CRUZ      5   31:42.95
 

                    MALE AGE GROUP M25-29 ONE MILE SWIM
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1     6 Matthew Jacobs      26 UNAT     67   18:41.95 
    2    14 Michael Kilpatrick  27 TVM     293   19:25.20 
    3    16 K Walker            28 UNAT    231   19:32.10 
    4    33 John Knight         29 WCM     385   20:32.10 
    5    37 Craig Gawlick       29 MVM      48   20:37.55 
    6   152 Sean Carlton        28 MELO     24   26:14.55
 
                   FEMALE AGE GROUP F30-34 ONE MILE SWIM

Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1    12 Brenda Newton       34 SCSC    367   19:06.90 
    2    27 Tesla Profumo       34 CRUZ    216   20:13.70 
    3    62 Adrianne Vasey      32 STAN    196   21:46.55 
    4    82 Amber Nishimoto     32 USF     250   22:32.55 
    5   183 Margaret Thompson   30 MAM     134   28:12.25 
    6   208 Denise Hum          34 SMMM     65   29:31.35 
    7   277 Jennifer Votava     32 DC      139   34:45.70 
    8   281 Carrie Sloan        33 DC      128   37:13.65 
    9   300 Madhuri Yechuri     33 UNAT    256   43:35.35
 
                    MALE AGE GROUP M30-34 ONE MILE SWIM
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1     4 Brandon Johnson     30 LAMV     70   18:29.15 
    2    48 Walter Tuholski     33 WCM     137   21:15.35 
    3    51 Kevin Robertson     32 GG      117   21:19.15 
    4    53 Jason Sheldon       33 RAMS    125   21:22.20 
    5    61 Holden Hardcastle   34 USF     304   21:41.80 
    6    67 Jesse Czelusta      30 DOL     201   21:58.30 
    7   105 Rob Dumouchel       30         189   24:05.05 
    8   138 Brian Harness       34 SJAM    344   25:40.45 
    9   150 Tom Davis           32 DC       35   26:09.15 
   10   158 Richard Wasemiller  34 MMS     222   26:42.95 
   11   185 Ulas Karaoz         31 UNAT     73   28:24.05 
   12   196 Sergey Averchenkov  30 UNAT    246   28:50.85 
   13   256 Jeffrey Russell     34 DC      120   33:08.90
 
                   FEMALE AGE GROUP F35-39 ONE MILE SWIM
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1    42 Jennifer Fernandez  38 RAMS     44   20:51.50 
    2    43 Krissy Adams        39 LGSR      1   20:54.35 
    3    54 Michelle Jesperson  36 UNAT     69   21:26.20 
    4    83 Ann Wilson          36 CRUZ    144   22:33.35 
    5    90 Megumi Ozawa        39 MEMO    297   23:06.10 
    6   110 Elizabeth Schriver  35 CCA     275   24:17.20 
    7   117 Karla Rees          38 MVM     114   24:41.70 
    8   128 Jessica Moll        39 TEME     97   25:11.15 
    9   179 Jennifer Lasch      38 WEST     79   28:09.35 
   10   181 Erin Debartelo      36 TEME     39   28:10.40 
   11   189 Joy Hollenback      38 BAM     309   28:33.35 
   12   209 Dana Crompton       35 UNAT    370   29:42.95 
   13   263 Veronica Doeschot   39 MELO     41   33:36.70 
   14   264 Michelle Shriro     39 SCAM    373   33:42.30
 

                    MALE AGE GROUP M35-39 ONE MILE SWIM
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1     1 Trevor Gillis       35 UNAT     51   17:46.65 
    2    11 B Paul Cousineau    39 BAC     345   19:01.80 
    3    18 Jan Kooy            39 UNAT     76   19:41.35 
    4    23 James Hassett       38 UNAT    384   19:55.80 
    5   101 Eric Martin         39 TEME     89   23:49.95 
    6   126 Steve Munoz         39 MELO     99   25:05.90 
    7   210 William Stark       36 UNAT    332   29:46.10
 
                   FEMALE AGE GROUP F40-44 ONE MILE SWIM
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1     9 Jody Smith          42 MVM     371   18:59.85 
    2    24 Nancy Prouty        40 MELO    306   20:00.30 
    3    69 Kelly Cantlen       43 DEC     202   22:08.05 
    4    75 Marta Bechhoefer    43 CRUZ     14   22:19.05 
    5    78 Liz Nilsen          43 CRUZ    102   22:27.15 
    6    80 Cynthia Hertzer     42 CRUZ     62   22:27.70 
    7   114 Yasuko De La Torre  41 MEMO     37   24:36.95 
    8   129 Colleen Rastatter   44 CRUZ    377   25:11.45 
    9   145 Marfa Weathers      40 SPAS    423   25:58.05 
   10   175 Lori Beasley        41 PCAM    251   27:56.35 
   11   191 Joanne Desmond      44 TSUN    242   28:36.75 
   12   247 Eileen Buckley      42 DC      381   32:30.05 
   13   251 Molly Graham        42 UNAT     52   32:50.55 
   14   282 Denise Greig        40 MAM      53   37:56.75 
   15   294 Hisun Rim           44 MAM     116   40:26.55
 
                    MALE AGE GROUP M40-44 ONE MILE SWIM
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1     7 Chris Bond          44 WCM     157   18:56.95 
    2    20 Brent Lang          43 MVM     310   19:50.20 
    3    81 Kent Stietzel       41 MELO    363   22:28.65 
    4    92 Frank Karbe         43 TOC     375   23:12.10 
    5   130 John Cantlen        43 DEC     200   25:12.15 
    6   135 Brian Ascher        44 UNAT      9   25:30.80 
    7   141 Timothy Messner     43 FGST     92   25:44.85 
    8   144 Devin McAlpine      43 SCSC    387   25:56.45 
    9   259 Brendn Burke        44 UNAT    226   33:19.45
 
                   FEMALE AGE GROUP F45-49 ONE MILE SWIM
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1    36 Ann Peters          48 SMST    107   20:35.35 
    2    39 Lynn Jolly          45 TOC      72   20:44.35 
    3    71 Ann Cardoza         49 CRUZ    159   22:11.90 
    4   154 Kara Aley           48 TVM       3   26:18.40 
    5   202 Aileen Wolff        48 CRUZ    191   29:13.65 
    6   207 Regina Rus          48 MPM     119   29:31.30 
    7   227 Sheila Rose         48 MAAC    118   31:05.15 
    8   244 Regina James        48 SMMM    211   32:16.50 
    9   260 Susan Quesada       48 TVM     109   33:20.55 
   10   284 Cynthia Skovlin     45 DC      127   38:30.55 
   11   288 Mia Hershiser       49 SAC     277   39:17.05
 

                    MALE AGE GROUP M45-49 ONE MILE SWIM
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1     8 Todd Arris          46 TOC     356   18:58.05 
    2    19 John Witte          47 BAC     422   19:48.50 
    3    29 Dave Matthews       48 WCM     161   20:18.05 
    4    32 Benott Vassent      48 DC      335   20:29.05 
    5    35 Bart Lally          48 TOC      78   20:34.60 
    6    64 Jon Sisk            48 UNAT    248   21:52.60 
    7    74 Robert Hennessy     48 UNAT     59   22:17.00 
    8    79 Mike Silva          47 UNAT    390   22:27.40 
    9    84 Douglas Cheline     45 UNAT    424   22:34.25 
   10    91 Gabor Lengyel       48 SMMM     81   23:07.50 
   11   104 Richard Anderson    48 MVM       7   24:04.75 
   12   108 John Fritz          49 LGSR     46   24:14.30 
   13   136 Ronald Ratcliffe    47 GG      112   25:34.95 
   14   160 Chris Barta         45 TEME     13   26:51.45 
   15   165 Michael Keane       45 CRUZ    369   27:08.85 
   16   168 Bill Melton         47 PRES     91   27:31.65 
   17   184 Peter Jensen        48 SCSC     68   28:18.75 
   18   201 Bodi Tunheim        45 CRUZ    362   29:12.45 
   19   204 Kevin Ryan          49 LNM     121   29:22.05 
   20   217 Skip Wise           48 UNAT    146   30:13.50 
   21   223 Mark Gustin         47 DC      368   30:31.75 
   22   229 James Frew          47 DC      188   31:21.20 
   23   243 David Franklin      49 MAAC     45   32:15.25 
   24   249 Pat Powers          46 CRUZ    208   32:39.35 
   25   265 David Nelson        48 CRUZ    225   33:51.65
 
                   FEMALE AGE GROUP F50-54 ONE MILE SWIM
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1     5 Suzanne Heim-Bowen  53 WCM      58   18:41.45 
    2    40 Marguerite Meyer    52 TOC     360   20:47.50 
    3    59 Ann Hight           50 UNAT    339   21:38.15 
    4    66 Cindy Clements      50 TAM     192   21:55.60 
    5    97 Eileen Wall         53 SPAS    141   23:43.35 
    6   120 Marcia Benjamin     54 MEMO    299   24:48.25 
    7   143 Paty Hermosillo-P   54 PVMA     61   25:51.65 
    8   156 Jeri Gintert        51 CRUZ    217   26:36.75 
    9   166 Tina Madej          53 UNAT     86   27:19.55 
   10   192 Laura Merkl         54 DC      175   28:44.05 
   11   199 Laura Atkins        53 DC      366   29:03.65 
   12   213 Nitsa Swain         54 SMMM    209   29:58.75 
   13   215 Ellen Day           50 CRUZ     36   30:09.05 
   14   224 Jill Vandroff       54 SMMM    244   30:34.65 
   15   236 Denise Berro        51 UNAT    177   31:56.10 
   16   241 Carolyn Green       51 UNAT    224   32:13.55 
   17   254 Leslie Warren       53 SRM     156   33:02.00 
   18   262 Marcella ( Kottmeie 54 SMMM    600   33:30.45 
   19   269 Leeann Parker       52 UNAT    257   34:10.70 
   20   272 Maureen Cappon-Jave 50 CMSC     23   34:25.70 
   21   285 Lorna Newlin        54 DC      379   39:05.65 
   22   293 Leslie Franklin     54         199   40:02.50 

                    MALE AGE GROUP M5054 ONE MILE SWIM
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1    10 Karl Tallman        52 CRUZ    342   19:01.55 
    2    25 David De Cosse      50 CRUZ    207   20:05.25 
    3    26 Al Humphrey         52 STAN    336   20:12.80 
    4    28 John Schmitz        50 LAMV    382   20:17.25 
    5    60 Ross Browne         50 SFRP    296   21:40.00 
    6    70 Frederick Koehler   51 SCSC     75   22:09.80 
    7    77 Robert Young        54 UNAT    162   22:24.35 
    8    85 Richard Risso       52 CRUZ    160   22:40.40 
    9   100 Kenneth Vandroff    54 SMMM    267   23:49.60 
   10   102 Curt Huber          51 SCSC    259   23:59.20 
   11   106 Michael Alexander   51 UNAT      2   24:08.70 
   12   111 Jeff Everett        50 SERC    210   24:19.70 
   13   118 Eric Schleelein     53 TOC     359   24:47.60 
   14   132 Scott Spiker        53 SRM     154   25:22.70 
   15   134 William Seligmann   54 CRUZ    124   25:26.70 
   16   137 George Giles        51 VACA     50   25:37.25 
   17   139 James Reichmuth     50 UNAT    115   25:42.45 
   18   157 Steve Hern          52         165   26:38.25 
   19   161 Robert Johansson    50 MHSA    237   26:52.75 
   20   193 Barry Mansker       50 PRES    155   28:45.35 
   21   194 Bob Van Zant        54 UNAT    138   28:48.40 
   22   212 Robert Blum         54 DC       17   29:51.90 
   23   225 Frank Tuteur        53 SRM     205   30:35.95
 
                   FEMALE AGE GROUP F55-59 ONE MILE SWIM
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1    88 Lindabeth Schmucker 55 DAM     218   23:02.95 
    2   116 Karen Boyer         55 PCAM     18   24:40.20 
    3   153 Debra Roth          58 CHIC    354   26:17.65 
    4   159 Sherie Michaile     56 PVMA     93   26:45.95 
    5   162 Victoria Igel       55 SPAS     66   26:57.95 
    6   216 Kildine Harms       57 WCM     183   30:11.95 
    7   219 Patti Popovich      56 AAM     220   30:19.75 
    8   235 Nancy Hornor        59 DC       64   31:47.85 
    9   238 Janice Sollom-Broth 59 CRUZ    130   32:03.20 
   10   266 Susan Allen         58 DC      364   34:06.50 
   11   267 Deborah Bell Benson 59 CRUZ     15   34:09.05 
   12   270 Joanne Curby        58 UNAT    227   34:16.60 
   13   273 Janice Mc Call      58 MELO     90   34:27.05 
   14   275 Robin Hart          56 UNAT     57   34:30.35 
   15   279 Sharon Mullowney    56 CRUZ     98   36:06.95 
   16   295 Wendy Katzman       59 DC      270   40:45.45 

                    MALE AGE GROUP M55-59 ONE MILE SWIM
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1    17 Fred Ferroggiaro    57 TOC     376   19:32.15 
    2    21 Peter Guadagni      56 WCM     182   19:51.50 
    3    41 James Knight        57 SCSC    228   20:48.90 
    4    45 Tom Arnold          55 UNAT    262   21:02.05 
    5    49 Ron Emhoff          56 TVM      43   21:18.00 
    6    55 Tim Glenn           55 STAN    350   21:30.65 
    7    57 Brian Skuse         55 NBA     365   21:33.70 
    8    73 Greg Mitchell       59 PVMA     95   22:16.00 
    9    87 Timothy Bodkin      57 SMMM    235   23:01.75 
   10    95 Ross Modlin         56 PVMA     96   23:24.30 
   11   109 Richard Arnason     58 SERC    294   24:17.05 
   12   113 Dexter Lee          56 PCAM    305   24:25.50 
   13   119 Leslie Harder       58 RAMS    229   24:48.20 
   14   131 William Shawhan     58 CMSC    374   25:13.90 
   15   147 Robert Anderson     55 PCAM      8   26:05.10 
   16   149 Jeffrey Centoni     55 MMSW    190   26:08.00 
   17   155 Douglas Brewer      58 RAMS     19   26:25.85 
   18   174 Clifford Lange      55 STAN    181   27:49.85 
   19   178 Kenneth Lalanne     57 MAM     245   28:04.95 
   20   186 Don Johnston        58 TVM      71   28:30.05 
   21   187 Douglas James       59 DC      252   28:30.60 
   22   222 Michael (m Lavelle  59 TOC     386   30:31.35 
   23   228 James Cooney        57 SRM      29   31:07.30 
   24   261 Keith Nowell        57 SERC    164   33:23.75 
   25   274 Eric De Laurentis   56 MVM      38   34:30.05 
   26   283 Peter Kapetanic     59 MHSA    219   38:17.40 
   27   292 Edward Loeswick     57 MMSW    361   39:50.00
 
                   FEMALE AGE GROUP F60-64 ONE MILE SWIM
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1   115 Jane Lee            61 MPSC    213   24:39.45 
    2   146 Marianne Brems      62 MELO    194   26:00.05 
    3   188 Diane Davis         60 DAM     346   28:31.95 
    4   203 Cathe Pleasant      63 CRUZ    108   29:16.55 
    5   211 Jacklyn Litman      60 BAY      84   29:48.65 
    6   242 Valerie Armento     60 UNAT    187   32:14.90 
    7   250 Rosemary McNally    63 SERC    268   32:44.35 
    8   268 Margaret Walter     63         148   34:09.20 
    9   286 Janice Wood         64 DC      147   39:08.65 
   10   289 Linda Nowell        63 SERC    163   39:25.30 
   11   297 Sandy Bardas        60 MELO     10   41:09.00 
   12   304 Era Osibe           61 DC      261   45:33.20 
   13   305 Mary Mc Mahon       64 SERC    380   50:34.65 

                    MALE AGE GROUP M60-64 ONE MILE SWIM
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1    34 Joel Wilson         62 CRUZ    145   20:33.45 
    2    72 Rick Trivett        63 RAMS    136   22:14.55 
    3    89 Chuck Kight         63 RAMS     74   23:05.05 
    4    94 Sean Kelly          60 STAN    353   23:23.10 
    5   133 Dan Nadaner         62 CLOV    172   25:23.75 
    6   140 John Nogue          63 DC      206   25:43.65 
    7   151 Steve Guzzetta      60 UNAT    295   26:09.80 
    8   163 Alan Budenz         60 DC      169   26:58.05 
    9   169 Will Davis          60 DAM     348   27:33.95 
   10   170 Gary Emich          60 SERC    232   27:39.95 
   11   171 Charles Alvarez     61 UNAT      6   27:41.80 
   12   182 Niel Dilworth       61 SLOM     40   28:11.70 
   13   190 Douglas Ley         60 CRUZ     82   28:34.95 
   14   197 Alan Levinson       60 MAM     303   28:58.45 
   15   214 Kenneth Coren       61 DC       30   29:59.85 
   16   221 John Hornor         61 DC       63   30:30.95 
   17   226 Chris Blakeslee     61 SERC     16   30:44.30 
   18   231 Gerald Della Bona   60 UNAT    168   31:27.55 
   19   240 James Hentz         63 FOG     185   32:08.40 
   20   245 Kenneth Frank       62 DC      195   32:20.45 
   21   246 Randall Witte       60 SERC    171   32:27.80 
   22   255 Naphtali Offen      61 DC      233   33:08.20 
   23   280 Chris Kilgus        64 UNAT    425   36:33.45 
   24   299 David Rummell       61 UNAT    167   42:50.95 
   25   302 Andrew Eber         64 UNAT    238   43:50.85
 
                   FEMALE AGE GROUP F65-69 ONE MILE SWIM
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1   198 Kate Coleman        68 USF      28   29:02.85 
    2   205 Daniela Barnea      67 STAN     11   29:24.40 
    3   230 Glenda Carroll      67 TAM      26   31:23.05 
    4   237 Carol Eber          65 COPT     42   32:02.10 
    5   257 Alida Canale        65 CRUZ     22   33:16.95 
    6   271 Susan White         69 TCAM    143   34:18.35 
    7   290 Mary Cantini-Nork   67 DC      334   39:26.70
 
                    MALE AGE GROUP M65-69 ONE MILE SWIM
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1    65 James Beglinger     65 BAY     338   21:53.75 
    2    96 Steve Hoberg        65 CRUZ    215   23:28.15 
    3    99 Michael Piazza      65 WCM     271   23:47.90 
    4   142 Michael Sullivan    66 UNAT    389   25:48.70 
    5   148 Dennis Bunting      65 VACA    173   26:06.85 
    6   176 Leonard Williamson  66 UNAT    351   27:58.10 
    7   258 Peter Neubauer      66 DC      301   33:18.40 
    8   298 Peter Bianucci      68 DC      241   42:27.95


 
                   FEMALE AGE GROUP F70-74 ONE MILE SWIM
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1   278 Sylvia Glenn        73 OJAI    340   35:53.80
 
                    MALE AGE GROUP M70-74 ONE MILE SWIM
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1   112 Ralph Brott         71 BAY      21   24:24.05 
    2   167 Donald Ingalls      73 MVM     184   27:22.35 
    3   239 Joseph Bracco       70 SERC    347   32:08.15 
    4   253 John Fleming        71 UNAT    357   33:00.10 
    5   296 Raymond Williams    72         158   40:55.90 

                   FEMALE AGE GROUP F75-79 ONE MILE SWIM
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1   252 Donna Monroe        77 WCM     186   32:55.30 
    2   303 Barbara Robben      77 UNAT    170   43:56.20
 
                    MALE AGE GROUP M75-79 ONE MILE SWIM
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1   206 Don Brown           78 WCM     174   29:25.90 
    2   234 Jim Cotton          78 UNAT     31   31:44.85 

 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Copyright © 2011
Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
18-Jan-2011