Pacific Masters Swimming
www.pacificmasters.org

Cruz Cruise

Wednesday, September 3, 2014

Masters Swimming is for Everyone
All ages and all levels!

Revision date:   18-jan-11


**** SANTA CRUZ CRUISE 2-MILE OVERALL RESULTS MASTERS ****

                     **** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Name                Ag Club  Bib#  Time       
===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1 Suzanne Heim-Bowen  53 WCM      11   40:33.75 
    2 Jody Smith          42 MVM      67   40:52.95 
    3 Lizzy Miller        24 CRUZ     62   41:05.40 
    4 Melanie Michalak    27 CRUZ     79   42:00.85 
    5 Jennifer Bigman     24 CRUZ     59   42:11.85 
    6 Patti Bauernfeind   44 LNM      49   42:30.95 
    7 Tesla Profumo       34 CRUZ     57   42:52.85 
    8 Juliet Cox          43 MAM      69   45:25.50 
    9 Cindy Clements      50 TAM      39   45:37.25 
   10 Adrianne Vasey      32 STAN     78   46:46.15 
   11 Ann Cardoza         49 CRUZ     15   47:59.50 
   12 Laura Vartain       30 GG       70   48:29.65 
   13 Marta Bechhoefer    43 CRUZ     58   50:33.40 
   14 Lindabeth Schmucker 55 DAM      40   51:30.70 
   15 Claire Lavery       52 ECAM     81   51:57.65 
   16 Karla Rees          38 MVM      61   51:57.75 
   17 Marianne Brems      62 MELO     23   51:58.90 
   18 Catherine Delneo    35 SERC     46   51:59.50 
   19 Margaret Thompson   30 MAM       1   56:09.70 
   20 Jeri Gintert        51 CRUZ     28   57:04.20 
   21 Joy Hollenback      38 BAM      51   59:30.20 
   22 Regina Rus          48 MPM       6 1:01:13.65 
   23 Kate Coleman        68 USF      22 1:02:19.10 
   24 Cathe Pleasant      63 CRUZ     16 1:04:55.70 
   25 Paige Coulam        31 STAN     76 1:06:28.55 
   26 Kildine Haarms      57 WCM       7 1:06:53.05 
   27 Brenda Austin       56 BAY      44 1:10:07.65 
   28 Alida Canale        65 CRUZ      2 1:16:42.05 
   29 Linda Nowell        63 SERC     85 1:27:46.65 
   30 Mary Cantini-Nork   67 DC       82 1:27:46.95 
   31 Leslie Franklin     54 SERC     18 1:33:37.00 

                      **** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Name                Ag Club  Bib#  Time       
===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1 Trevor Gillis       35 UNAT     33   38:01.50 
    2 Brandon Johnson     30 LAMV      4   40:08.80 
    3 Peter Guadagni      56 WCM       8   41:01.20 
    4 John Chapman        40 UNAT     74   41:31.95 
    5 Joel Wilson         62 CRUZ     36   41:53.85 
    6 Ron Emhoff          56 TVM      12   44:09.35 
    7 James Knight        57 SCSC     45   44:31.35 
    8 Craig Gawlick       29 MVM      83   45:15.40 
    9 Olivier Garnier     44 USF      50   46:34.00 
   10 Jesse Czulujta      35 DOLF     77   46:53.65 
   11 Kent Stietzel       41 MELO     65   47:24.20 
   12 Hendrik Meerman     49 CRUZ     25   48:04.00 
   13 Keith Beland        52 SAC      17   48:35.85 
   14 Steve Hoberg        65 CRUZ     29   49:36.20 
   15 David Rich          47 USF      24   49:54.40 
   16 Bob Upshaw          61 MAM      73   50:22.30 
   17 Nigel Killeen       47 STAN     47   51:57.80 
   18 Dan Nadaner         62 CLOV     10   51:58.55 
   19 Rick Bartels        64 SAC       9   52:34.45 
   20 Leslie Harder       58 RAMS     75   53:31.55 
   21 George Giles        51 VACA     43   55:13.10 
   22 Brian Ascher        44 UNAT     13   55:37.90 
   23 Peter Albers        59 MBAY     42   55:51.85 
   24 Scott Tapley        47 UNAT     64   59:47.70 
   25 Douglas James       59 DC       54 1:03:25.30 
   26 Frank Tuteur        53 SRM      66 1:04:48.50 
   27 Jerry Lowden        69 SERC     37 1:10:07.00 
   28 David Franklin      49 MAAC     26 1:13:42.05 
   29 Keith Nowell        57 SERC     84 1:16:07.00 
   30 Joseph Carrillo     22 MHSA    134 1:27:26.75 
   31 Norman Davis        71 NBA      35 1:34:10.90 




****** SANTA CRUZ CRUISE 2-MILE OVERALL RESULTS WETSUITS ******

         **** FEMALE OVERALL 2.0 M WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****
Place Name                Ag Club  Bib#  Time       
===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1 Andrea Milat        29 CRUZ     19   46:33.60 
    2 Martha Seaver       56 MVM      56   47:43.05 
    3 Lisa Porcella       38 UNAT     68   50:24.25 
    4 Leeann Harvey       41 UNAT     48   51:33.50 
    5 Denise Berro        51 UNAT      3   59:21.20 
    6 Elizabeth Kirby     27 SCAM     71 1:02:38.55 
    7 Glenda Carroll      67 TAM      20 1:03:07.45 
    8 Sheila Rose         48 MAAC     27 1:08:08.75 
    9 Susan Mencarini     47 UNAT      5 1:10:01.85
 
          **** MALE OVERALL 2.0 M WETSUIT/CAT 2 SUIT RESULTS ****
Place Name                Ag Club  Bib#  Time       
===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1 David Penneys       28 SCAM     72   39:42.00 
    2 Maximilian Mehech   49 SCSC     52   40:49.30 
    3 Greg Lendahl        42 CRUZ     63   44:16.75 
    4 Zachary McCutchen   24 NCAL     53   50:36.00 
    5 Vince Grimalde      45 CRUZ     30   51:35.75 
    6 Keith Miller        59 SAC      21   52:31.50 
    7 Chuck Worley        65 SCSC     41   57:52.95 
    8 Jeffrey Mazer       52 UNAT     32   58:39.45 
    9 Philip Condon       62 UNAT     60 1:01:21.00 
   10 Charles Alvarez     61 UNAT     80 1:04:15.25 



********** AGE GROUP RESULTS LIST **************

                    FEMALE AGE GROUP F18-24 2 MILE SWIM
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1     8 Lizzy Miller        24 CRUZ     62   41:05.40 
    2    12 Jennifer Bigman     24 CRUZ     59   42:11.85
 
                     MALE AGE GROUP M18-24 2 MILE SWIM
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1    77 Joseph Carrillo     22 MHSA    134 1:27:26.75 

                    FEMALE AGE GROUP F25-29 2 MILE SWIM
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1    11 Melanie Michalak    27 CRUZ     79   42:00.85
 
                     MALE AGE GROUP M25-29 2 MILE SWIM
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1    18 Craig Gawlick       29 MVM      83   45:15.40
 
                    FEMALE AGE GROUP F30-34 2 MILE SWIM
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1    14 Tesla Profumo       34 CRUZ     57   42:52.85 
    2    23 Adrianne Vasey      32 STAN     78   46:46.15 
    3    29 Laura Vartain       30 GG       70   48:29.65 
    4    52 Margaret Thompson   30 MAM       1   56:09.70 
    5    68 Paige Coulam        31 STAN     76 1:06:28.55
 
                     MALE AGE GROUP M30-34 2 MILE SWIM
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1     3 Brandon Johnson     30 LAMV      4   40:08.80
 
                    FEMALE AGE GROUP F35-39 2 MILE SWIM
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1    41 Karla Rees          38 MVM      61   51:57.75 
    2    45 Catherine Delneo    35 SERC     46   51:59.50 
    3    57 Joy Hollenback      38 BAM      51   59:30.20
 
                     MALE AGE GROUP M35-39 2 MILE SWIM
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1     1 Trevor Gillis       35 UNAT     33   38:01.50 
    2    24 Jesse Czulujta      35 DOLF     77   46:53.65
 
                    FEMALE AGE GROUP F40-44 2 MILE SWIM
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1     6 Jody Smith          42 MVM      67   40:52.95 
    2    13 Patti Bauernfeind   44 LNM      49   42:30.95 
    3    19 Juliet Cox          43 MAM      69   45:25.50 
    4    35 Marta Bechhoefer    43 CRUZ     58   50:33.40 
                     MALE AGE GROUP M4044 2 MILE SWIM
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1     9 John Chapman        40 UNAT     74   41:31.95 
    2    22 Olivier Garnier     44 USF      50   46:34.00 
    3    25 Kent Stietzel       41 MELO     65   47:24.20 
    4    50 Brian Ascher        44 UNAT     13   55:37.90 

                    FEMALE AGE GROUP F45-49 2 MILE SWIM
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1    27 Ann Cardoza         49 CRUZ     15   47:59.50 
    2    59 Regina Rus          48 MPM       6 1:01:13.65
 
                     MALE AGE GROUP M45-49 2 MILE SWIM
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1    28 Hendrik Meerman     49 CRUZ     25   48:04.00 
    2    32 David Rich          47 USF      24   49:54.40 
    3    42 Nigel Killeen       47 STAN     47   51:57.80 
    4    58 Scott Tapley        47 UNAT     64   59:47.70 
    5    74 David Franklin      49 MAAC     26 1:13:42.05
 
                    FEMALE AGE GROUP F50-54 2 MILE SWIM
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1     4 Suzanne Heim-Bowen  53 WCM      11   40:33.75 
    2    20 Cindy Clements      50 TAM      39   45:37.25 
    3    40 Claire Lavery       52 ECAM     81   51:57.65 
    4    53 Jeri Gintert        51 CRUZ     28   57:04.20 
    5    80 Leslie Franklin     54 SERC     18 1:33:37.00
 
                     MALE AGE GROUP M50-54 2 MILE SWIM
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1    30 Keith Beland        52 SAC      17   48:35.85 
    2    49 George Giles        51 VACA     43   55:13.10 
    3    66 Frank Tuteur        53 SRM      66 1:04:48.50
 
                    FEMALE AGE GROUP F55-59 2 MILE SWIM
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1    37 Lindabeth Schmucker 55 DAM      40   51:30.70 
    2    69 Kildine Haarms      57 WCM       7 1:06:53.05 
    3    73 Brenda Austin       56 BAY      44 1:10:07.65
 
                     MALE AGE GROUP M55-59 2 MILE SWIM
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1     7 Peter Guadagni      56 WCM       8   41:01.20 
    2    15 Ron Emhoff          56 TVM      12   44:09.35 
    3    17 James Knight        57 SCSC     45   44:31.35 
    4    48 Leslie Harder       58 RAMS     75   53:31.55 
    5    51 Peter Albers        59 MBAY     42   55:51.85 
    6    64 Douglas James       59 DC       54 1:03:25.30 
    7    75 Keith Nowell        57 SERC     84 1:16:07.00
 
                    FEMALE AGE GROUP F60-64 2 MILE SWIM
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1    44 Marianne Brems      62 MELO     23   51:58.90 
    2    67 Cathe Pleasant      63 CRUZ     16 1:04:55.70 
    3    78 Linda Nowell        63 SERC     85 1:27:46.65
 
                     MALE AGE GROUP M60-64 2 MILE SWIM
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1    10 Joel Wilson         62 CRUZ     36   41:53.85 
    2    33 Bob Upshaw          61 MAM      73   50:22.30 
    3    43 Dan Nadaner         62 CLOV     10   51:58.55 
    4    47 Rick Bartels        64 SAC       9   52:34.45
 
                    FEMALE AGE GROUP F65-69 2 MILE SWIM
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1    61 Kate Coleman        68 USF      22 1:02:19.10 
    2    76 Alida Canale        65 CRUZ      2 1:16:42.05 
    3    79 Mary Cantini-Nork   67 DC       82 1:27:46.95 

                     MALE AGE GROUP M6569 2 MILE SWIM
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1    31 Steve Hoberg        65 CRUZ     29   49:36.20 
    2    72 Jerry Lowden        69 SERC     37 1:10:07.00
 
                     MALE AGE GROUP M70-74 2 MILE SWIM
Place O'All Name                Ag Club  Bib # Time       
===== ===== =================== == ===== ===== ========== 
    1    81 Norman Davis        71 NBA      35 1:34:10.90 

 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Copyright © 2011
Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
18-Jan-2011