Pacific Masters gif

Results
Sierra Marlins
Open Water

Lake Natoma
25 September 2010

Sierra Marlins Cold Water Challenge 5K Swim
Ag Group Results
Septber 25, 2010

5K Masters

W/18-24
Place   Last Name  First Name    Club     Age     Time
       1Clifford   Lauren       SMST      20      1:03:57

W/25-29
Place   Last Name  First Name    Club     Age     Time
       1Adams.     Stephanie    SAC       26      1:28:45
       2Thompson   Margaret     MAM       29      1:41:35

W/30-34
Place   Last Name  First Name    Club     Age     Time
       1Vasey      Adrianne     STAN      31      1:16:42
       2Profumo    Tesla        CRUZ      33      1:19:07
       3Havard     Romy         MAM       30      1:29:44

W/35-39
Place   Last Name  First Name    Club     Age     Time
       1Haack      Angela       WCM       36      1:15:49
       2Cabusch    Meike        USF       38      1:16:38
       3Wilson     Ann          CRUZ      35      1:18:48
       4Rothschild Beccah       MAM       36      1:22:31
       5Sanguinet  Amanda       TOC       39      1:25:14

W/40-44
Place   Last Name  First Name    Club     Age     Time
       1Welting    Lauren       TOC       44      1:09:31
       2Denison    Stephanie    TVTE      40      1:25:18
       3Mason      Jane         SCAM      43      1:30:14
       4Halford    Carla        UNAT      44      1:34:31

W/45-49
Place   Last Nam   First Name    Club     Age     Time
       1Hazen      Lisa         UNAT      46      1:04:35
       2Peters     Ann          SMST      47      1:12:35
       3Ward       Lisa         WCM       46      1:12:56
       4Clements   Cindy        TAM       49      1:15:47
       5Mansoor    Heike        UNAT      48      1:16:06
       6Henry      BJ           WCM       46      1:17:06
       7Phalen     Jennifer     SCAM      45      1:33:00
       8Buckely    Kristine     SMMM      49      1:43:57
       9Percin     Lydia        TTST      46      1:53:11

W/5054
Place   Last Nam   First Name    Club     Age     Time
       1Morlan     Kathy        VACA      51      1:12:49
       2ChristensenKate         TOC       50      1:17:57
       3Quinn      Phyllis      TOC       54      1:20:49
       4Schmucher  Lindabeth    DAM       54      1:21:06
       5Benjamin   Marcia       WCM       54      1:33:38

W/55-59
Place   Last Name  First Name    Club     Age     Time
       1Shaldone   Janet        UNAT      56      1:29:34
       2Starrett   Gwen         UNAT      55      1:34:39
       3Harms      Kildine      WCM       56      1:44:57
       4Davis      Diane        DAM       59      1:47:17

W/60-64
Place   Last Name  First Name    Club     Age     Time
       1Jones      Alice        SCAM      61      1:26:56
       2Lee        Jane         MPSC      61      1:31:58
       3Litman     Jacklyn      BAY       60      1:53:52

W/65-69
Place   Last Name  First Name    Club     Age     Time
       1White      Susan        TCAM      68      2:06:55



M/25-29
Place   Last Name  First Name    Club     Age     Time
       1Ramirez    James        SMST      28      1:12:11
       2Hogan      Patr         TOC       29      1:30:49

M/30-34
Place   Lst Name   First Name    Club     Age     Time
       1Gillis     Trevor       UNAT      34      1:01:14

M/35-39
Place   Last Name  First Name    Club     Age     Time
       1DetcheuerryMarc         BMSC      35      1:34:56
       2Kida       Mariaki      TSUN      39      1:35:04
       3Prodoehl   Jason        TSUN      39      1:44:39
       4BlankenheimMike         UNAT      36      1:55:08

M/40-44
Place   Last Name  First Name    Club     Age     Time
       1Candelaria Daniel       SMST      42      1:10:12
       2Shoemaker  Scot         ACAC      43      1:21:36
       3Murray     Jeremy       TEME      41      1:46:32
       4Gray       Owen         NBA       44      1:51:13

M/45-49 -                       45-49
Place   Last Name  First Nam     Club     Age     Time
       1Hitchings  Andy         SAC       46      1:12:47
       2Piatt      Vince        UNAT      47      1:16:30
       3Ortlip     Jeff         BRCM      49      1:22:17
       4Cherry     Ken          MPSC      45      1:28:59
       5Dong       Myron        BRCM      45      1:31:25
       6Curran     Barry        UNAT      49      1:32:11

M/50-54
Place   Last Name  First Name    Club     Age     Time
       1MacDonald  Sandy        SMST      54      1:04:10
       2Carr       Mike         SRM       50      1:10:01
       3Pyrch      Michael      SCSC      51      1:15:57
       4Hahn       Michael      UNAT      51      1:23:10
       5Kohrs      Conrad       UNAT      51      1:36:24
       6Skulina    Ken          TVM       52      1:44:32

M/55-59
Place   Last Name  First Name    Club     Age     Time
       1Guadagni   Peter        WCM       55      1:10:04
       2Emghoff    Ron          TVM       55      1:12:14
       3Serra      Lloyd        BRCM      58      1:16:52
       4Winterrowd Dan          SMST      59      1:27:53
       5Davis      Will         DAM       59      1:47:18
       6Miller     Keith        SAC       58      1:53:26

M/60-64
Place   Last Name  First Name    Club     Age     Time
       1Kight      Chuck        RAMS      62      1:21:11
       2Nadanel    Dan          CLOV      61      1:25:33
       3Blazic     Frank        WCM       64      1:48:20

M/65-69
Place   Last Name  First Name    Club     Age     Time
       1McCarty    Tom          TOC       65      1:21:11
       2Anderson   John         VACA      68      1:52:04
       3Jones      David        SAC       67      1:55:51

M/70-74
Place   Last Name  First Name   Club      Age     Time
       1Price      Kent         STAN      72      1:39:53
       2Ingalls    Donald       MVM       72      1:48:48







  





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

2010-10-02


Copyright © 2010 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/