Pacific Masters gif

Results
Parkside Mile
Open Water


San Mateo Master Marlins
16 May 2010

     Place Name                Age Sex Team   Time     Bib # 

===== =================== === === ====== ======== ===== 

    1 Barton Wells         43 M   LAMV   19:23.10    60 

    2 Heidi George         34 F   LAMV   19:37.30    61 

    3 Trevor Gillis        30 M   UNAT   19:45.65   101 

    4 Sandy Mac Donald     54 M   SMST   20:11.35    53 

    5 Chris Bond           43 M   WCM    20:30.35    47 

    6 Robert Placak        51 M   TOC    20:44.40    19 

    7 Laurin Weisenthal    26 F   SMMM   21:16.65    70 

    8 Jody Smith           41 F   MVM    21:28.15    52 

    9 Laureen Welting      44 F   TOC    21:30.55     5 

   10 Peter Guadagni       55 M   WCM    21:47.65    14 

   11 Joel Wilson          61 M   CRUZ   21:53.40    51 

   12 Frank Bird           46 M   ZAPM   21:55.25    25 

   13 Jana Matena          47 F   MELO   22:02.45    80 

   14 Kurt Oeler           43 M   TOC    22:04.00     4 

   15 Jim Sweeney          56 M   SMMM   22:05.20   102 

   16 John Schmitz         49 M   LAMV   22:06.10    33 

   17 Dan Kearns           37 M   SMMM   22:06.85   108 

   18 Jason Martin         24 M   ALMA   22:07.80   145 

   19 David Matthews       46 M   WCM    22:09.45    40 

   20 Patty Bauernfeind    43 F   LNM    22:15.45   112 

   21 Eileen Swanson       35 F   CSSR   22:17.10    98 

   22 Walter Tuholski      32 M   WCM    22:17.70   133 

   23 James Knight         56 M   SCSC   22:18.95    74 

   24 Ron Emhoff           55 M   TVM    22:20.05    46 

   25 Marguerite Meyer     51 F   TOC    22:29.65    49 

   26 Chris Tainty         50 M   CRUZ   22:30.95    35 

   27 Olivier Garnier      43 M   USF    22:38.20    59 

   28 Michelle Deasy       38 F   TOC    22:42.95   141 

   29 John Witte           45 M   BAC    22:43.40   121 

   30 Bart Lally           47 M   TOC    22:44.15    27 

   31 Holden Hardcastle    32 M   USF    22:53.10   118 

   32 Kathy Morlan         50 F   VACA   22:56.55    41 

   33 Anthony Jufiar       40 M   ALMA   23:02.90    95 

   34 Cindy Clements       49 F   TAM    23:13.75    54 

   35 Michael Pyrch        51 M   SCSC   23:15.25   104 

   36 Paul Kryska          46 M   MVM    23:17.20    62 

   37 Kate Christensen     50 F   TOC    23:19.55    69 

   38 Kelly Mooney         22 F   WCM    23:31.70    20 

   39 Richard Renati       43 M   UNAT   23:53.10    84 

   40 Jason Sheldon        32 M   RAMS   23:56.45   124 

   41 Allison Athens       29 F   CRUZ   24:02.45   122 

   42 Angela Haak          35 F   WCM    24:06.90    22 

   43 Fernando Martinez    27 M   SMMM   25:02.05   137 

   44 Hilary Stevenson     34 F   PCAM   25:10.10    24 

   45 Cynthia Hertzer      41 F   CRUZ   25:12.20    48 

   46 Tom Trauger          46 M   BAM    25:15.80   131 

   47 Stephen Small        57 M   LNM    25:30.05   113 

   48 Laurin Morrison      32 F   STAN   25:40.70   105 

   49 Bob Upshaw           60 M   MAM    25:41.05   100 

   50 Jennifer Phalen      45 F   SCAM   25:41.25    39 

   51 Karen Suskiewicz     37 F   SMMM   25:41.55   115 

   52 John Morris          55 M   BAY    25:42.40    17 

   53 Javier Vivoni        49 M   MAM    25:43.50   106 

   54 Katie Kelly          40 F   TAM    25:48.45    96 

   55 Phyllis Quinn        54 F   TOC    25:54.65    21 

   56 Sara Barrantes       23 F   ALMA   25:55.70    45 

   57 Sara Cohen           41 F   PENDIN 25:58.10   132 

   58 Audrey Ryder         40 F   PCAM   26:06.65   130 

   59 Scot Shoemaker       43 M   UNAT   26:11.15    29 

   60 Cathy Delneo         34 F   SERC   26:24.00   119 

   61 Adina Kletter        36 F   MVM    26:24.90   103 

   62 Kenneth Wisner       63 M   PCAM   26:26.50    85 

   63 Lindabeth Schmucker  54 F   DAM    26:26.90    77 

   64 Marta Bechhoefer     42 F   CRUZ   26:27.85    68 

   65 Eric Rydman          44 M   UNAT   26:30.65    36 

   66 Dan Winterrowd       59 M   SMST   27:12.65    38 

   67 Marcia Benjamin      53 F   WCM    27:46.45    42 

   68 Ronald Ratcliffe     46 M   WACM   27:48.75     1 

   69 James Kennedy        58 M   CMAM   27:56.25   120 

   70 Michael Alexander    50 M   UNAT   28:12.70   143 

   71 Les Harder           57 M   RAMS   28:42.20    72 

   72 Ashley Vandersteen   46 M   UNAT   28:47.65    66 

   73 Bonnie Brown         42 F   SMMM   28:57.40     7 

   74 George Giles         50 M   VACA   29:04.90    30 

   75 Jordan Wood          31 M   WAC    29:14.50   128 

   76 Claire Mancini       23 F   BAC    29:17.00   109 

   77 Ken Skulina          51 M   TVM    29:27.25   142 

   78 Ali Salahieh         42 M   UNAT   29:37.05    86 

   79 Peter Borden         59 M   SMMM   29:39.45     8 

   80 Kristine Buckley     50 F   SMMM   29:49.45    11 

   81 David Benjamin       60 M   WCM    30:09.00    43 

   82 Francisca Jonsson    30 F   BAY    30:20.05   144 

   83 Carla DiGennaro      32 F   USF    30:33.15   125 

   84 Cynthia Dutro        61 F   MELO   30:57.65   136 

   85 Laura-anne Sammarco  50 F   SMMM   31:30.80   129 

   86 Kate Latham          57 F   MVM    31:38.15    32 

   87 Ranie Pearce         49 F   OAM    32:11.30   114 

   88 John Loeb            63 M   PCAM   32:13.35    65 

   89 Will Davis           58 M   DAM    32:17.75    56 

   90 Carol Loflin         52 F   WCM    32:18.60    64 

   91 Lori Beasley         39 F   PCAM   32:19.25    87 

   92 Glenda Carroll       66 F   TAM    32:27.45    71 

   93 Kildine Harms        56 F   WCM    32:28.65    15 

   94 Helen Polkes         44 F   MVM    32:29.40    37 

   95 Suzanne Morris       54 F   BAY    32:33.70    16 

   96 Steve Hern           51 M   SMST   32:36.50     6 

   97 Donald Ingalls       72 M   MVM    32:45.20    26 

   98 Diane Davis          59 F   DAM    32:47.55    55 

   99 Peter Jensen         47 M   SCSC   32:48.10    75 

  100 Cheryl Hardin        53 F   SMMM   33:13.15   117 

  101 Meghan Hays          37 F   SMMM   33:39.50    81 

  102 Michael Lynch        63 M   PCAM   33:44.75    83 

  103 James Rudd           51 M   TOC    34:21.85   126 

  104 Jacklyn Litman       59 F   BAY    34:51.65    12 

  105 Denise Berro         50 F   UNAT   34:58.00    23 

  106 Susan White          67 F   TCAM   35:31.55    73 

  107 John Fleming         69 M   UNAT   36:00.25    94 

  108 Janice McCall        57 F   MELO   38:14.10    97 

  109 Carolina Bonhem      32 F   USF    39:53.35   127 

  110 Ashish Motivala      31 M   UNAT   40:17.30    67 

  111 Sandy Bardas         59 F   MELO   42:26.95    57 

  112 Fernando Bravo       44 M   PCAM   44:57.75   140 

  113 Lloyd Kearns         70 M   PVM    45:02.30    79 

  114 Barbara Robben       76 F          53:24.25   135 


  
  





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

2010-05-30


Copyright © 2009 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/