Pacific Masters gif

Results

Reno Swim Meet

Reno Sparks SCY
24 October 2010

     2010 Masters Nevada Fall Classic - 10/24/2010                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lopez, Angela             30 Rams-PC                29.75      30.42  
  2 Wall, Allison             34 CVM-PC                    NT      42.62  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lopez, Angela             30 Rams-PC              1:06.32    1:07.70  
                  31.84     1:07.70 (35.86)                                        
  2 Wall, Allison             34 CVM-PC                    NT    1:35.92  
                  44.85     1:35.92 (51.07)                                        
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lopez, Angela             30 Rams-PC              2:28.00    2:26.42  
                  32.54     1:09.56 (37.02)     1:49.00 (39.44)     2:26.42 (37.42)
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lopez, Angela             30 Rams-PC                38.00      37.19  
  2 Wall, Allison             34 CVM-PC                    NT      58.17  
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lopez, Angela             30 Rams-PC                32.00      33.61  
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smithen, Tricia           38 CVM-PC                    NT      41.20  
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smithen, Tricia           38 CVM-PC                    NT      54.93  
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smithen, Tricia           38 CVM-PC                    NT      50.29  
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goldsmith, Dara           44 UN-PC                  35.43      33.45  
 -- Petrick, Janine           42 CVM-PC                    NT         DQ  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Petrick, Janine           42 CVM-PC                    NT    1:21.53  
                  38.16     1:21.53 (43.37)                                        
 
Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goldsmith, Dara           44 UN-PC                7:54.85    7:11.26  
                  36.18     1:16.81 (40.63)     1:59.28 (42.47)     2:43.81 (44.53)
        3:28.24 (44.43)     4:12.93 (44.69)     4:58.06 (45.13)     5:43.31 (45.25)
        6:28.35 (45.04)     7:11.26 (42.91)                                        
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goldsmith, Dara           44 UN-PC                  37.46      38.84  
  2 Petrick, Janine           42 CVM-PC                    NT      42.34  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goldsmith, Dara           44 UN-PC                1:20.55    1:22.20  
                  39.97     1:22.20 (42.23)                                        
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goldsmith, Dara           44 UN-PC                2:44.34    2:58.15  
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dodd, Dina                47 BRS-PC                 29.75      30.71  
  2 Bertolone-Smith, Claudia  45 CVM-PC                 35.00      31.39  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bertolone-Smith, Claudia  45 CVM-PC               1:12.00    1:13.06  
                  34.32     1:13.06 (38.74)                                        
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dodd, Dina                47 BRS-PC                 38.96      41.03  
 -- Bertolone-Smith, Claudia  45 CVM-PC                 42.00         DQ  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dodd, Dina                47 BRS-PC               1:28.19    1:27.37  
                  39.94     1:27.37 (47.43)                                        
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Dodd, Dina                47 BRS-PC                 35.81         NS  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bertolone-Smith, Claudia  45 CVM-PC               1:40.00    1:25.60  
                  40.62     1:27.16 (46.54)     2:15.65 (48.49)         1:25.60 ( )
 -- Dodd, Dina                47 BRS-PC               1:19.03         DQ  
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kerley, Karen             62 CVM-PC                 38.00      38.64  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kerley, Karen             62 CVM-PC                    NT    1:24.67  
                  41.23     1:24.67 (43.44)                                        
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fiannaca, Alex            20 SNM-PC                 26.00      25.76  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fiannaca, Alex            20 SNM-PC                 57.00      56.29  
                  27.32       56.29 (28.97)                                        
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fiannaca, Alex            20 SNM-PC                 29.00      28.62  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dozier, Earl              52 TVM-PC                 58.40    1:00.06  
                  29.04     1:00.06 (31.02)                                        
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dozier, Earl              52 TVM-PC                 32.74      33.89  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dozier, Earl              52 TVM-PC               1:12.65    1:14.77  
                  36.23     1:14.77 (38.54)                                        
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dozier, Earl              52 TVM-PC               2:41.82    2:42.68  
                1:39.71     2:36.03 (56.32)      2:42.68 (6.65)                    
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cannon, Richard           53 CVM-PC               1:08.00    1:08.31  
                  47.89   1:48.92 (1:01.03)   2:51.78 (1:02.86)         1:08.31 ( )
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cannon, Richard           53 CVM-PC               2:28.00    2:28.16  
                  31.23     1:09.79 (38.56)     1:54.37 (44.58)     2:28.16 (33.79)
  2 Dozier, Earl              52 TVM-PC                    NT    2:32.61  
                  32.79     1:15.17 (42.38)     1:56.28 (41.11)     2:32.61 (36.33)
 
Men 50-54 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cannon, Richard           53 CVM-PC               5:35.00    5:18.47  
                  32.77     1:09.89 (37.12)     1:52.56 (42.67)     2:34.86 (42.30)
        3:20.89 (46.03)     4:08.32 (47.43)     4:44.68 (36.36)     5:18.47 (33.79)
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stanley, Mark A           59 UN-PC                  26.00      25.23  
  2 Sullivan, James           57 CVM-PC                 25.80      26.81  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stanley, Mark A           59 UN-PC                  56.43      56.03  
                  27.60       56.03 (28.43)                                        
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stanley, Mark A           59 UN-PC                2:10.50    2:37.57  
                  25.23     1:10.26 (45.03)     1:54.37 (44.11)     2:37.57 (43.20)
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, James           57 CVM-PC                 30.00      31.80  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, James           57 CVM-PC               1:09.00    1:12.37  
                  38.72     1:24.51 (45.79)     2:12.72 (48.21)         1:12.37 ( )
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lintz, Steve              60 SNM-PC                 30.00      27.91  
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lintz, Steve              60 SNM-PC               2:25.00    2:26.58  
                  33.61     1:11.43 (37.82)     1:50.06 (38.63)     2:26.58 (36.52)
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lintz, Steve              60 SNM-PC                 32.50      34.23  
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hathaway, Pierre          79 AAM-PC                 47.00      45.71  
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hathaway, Pierre          79 AAM-PC                 49.00      49.76  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hathaway, Pierre          79 AAM-PC               1:47.00    1:50.10  
                  54.14     1:50.10 (55.96)                                        
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hathaway, Pierre          79 AAM-PC                    NT    4:03.38  
 
Men 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goldsmith, Harry S        81 AAM-PC                 46.00      42.72  
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goldsmith, Harry S        81 AAM-PC               1:50.00    1:40.86  
                  49.00     1:40.86 (51.86)                                        
 
Men 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goldsmith, Harry S        81 AAM-PC               4:17.00    3:54.25  
                  52.60     1:51.42 (58.82)   2:52.90 (1:01.48)   3:54.25 (1:01.35)
 
Men 85-89 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Morgan, Randy             87 CVM-PC                 50.00         NS  
 
Men 85-89 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Morgan, Randy             87 CVM-PC                 59.00         NS  
 
Men 85-89 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Morgan, Randy             87 CVM-PC               2:15.00         NS  
 
Men 85-89 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Morgan, Randy             87 CVM-PC               5:00.00         DQ  

  





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

2010-10-08


Copyright © 2010 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/